Race Results for
805 Citerium Weekend Lompoc VoF SCNCA Elite Championship
Lompoc, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.73 Adam ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA25:47:00 305534   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2140.10 Elijah RUGGIERO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA25:51:00 377154   Team Rokform
3147.47 Jack PAGE   Santa Barbara, CA25:57:00 366370   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4154.84 Bailey ECKLES   Big Bear City25:57:00 333980   Team Rokform
5162.21 Jack LEACH   Santa Barbara, CA26:34:00 367615   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.75 Lance ARAIZA   Lakewood, CA27:34:00 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2295.82 Brody MCDONALD   Escondido, CA27:40:00 361964   Celo Pacific
3321.89 Alexander LOCHMILLER   San Diego27:40:00 393634   Team Rokform
4347.96 Tyler KINZLER   Simi Valley27:42:00 419061   Serious Cycling
5374.03 Luke SWAN   Alpine, CA27:43:00 419056   Strive Racing
6400.10 Atticus DAIGNEAULT   San Luis Obispo, CA28:01:00 433679   Foothill Cyclery

Men - Not SoCalCup - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucio RIVAS   Camarillo, CA27:09:00 404874   Team Rokform

Men - Not SoCal Cup - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.09 Daniel WILLETT   San Clemente, CA25:52:00 254433   Monster Media Racing Team
2340.91 Daniel VALENZUELA   Murrieta, CA25:52:00 423394   GBS Racing
3452.73 Aaron Satchwell   Solvang, CA@1Lap 423270   

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.85 Blair SPRINGE   Riverside Ca31:08:00 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2209.53 Nathan Greenwood   Santa Ynez, CA31:09:00 360144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
3241.21 Cory LOCKWOOD   Tehachapi, CA31:09:00 426188   
4272.89 Liam WOODS   Ventura, CA31:09:00 423281   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
5304.57 Daniel VALENZUELA   Murrieta, CA31:09:00 423394   GBS Racing
6336.25 Aaron SATCHWELL   Solvang, CA@1Lap 423270   
7367.93 Rawley MACIAS   San Luis Obispo@1Lap 432448   SLO Nexus-Gym One
8399.61 Mark WHITTOCK   Lodi, CA@2Lap 237353   
9 Howard WALLACE   @2Lap   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Championship - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
161.73 Daniel HOLLOWAY (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA1:14:42 181725   Athlete Octane Cycling
263.21 Kyle GRITTERS (2 - Cat1)   Corona, CA1:14:51 188578   Team Rokform
364.69 Brandon GRITTERS (3 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA1:14:51 207755   Team Rokform
466.17 Blake ANTON (4 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA1:15:25 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
567.65 Thomas SOLADAY   Glendale, CA1:15:26 220775   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
669.13 Shawn WAYLAND (5 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA1:15:27 359463   Serious Cycling
770.61 Shawn DAURELIO (6 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA1:15:29 287621   Bike Religion
872.09 Mackenzie CHAMPLIN (7 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA1:15:29 305929   Big Orange Cycling
973.57 Ronnie TOTH (8 - Cat1)   Temecula1:15:51 392332   South Bay Wheelmen
1075.05 Andrew DAHLHEIM (9 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:15:51 188572   
11 Unknown Rider      
1278.01 Randy BRAMBLETT (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:15:51 187194   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
1379.49 Anthony CANEVARI (11 - Cat1)   Downey, CA1:15:52 293641   Athlete Octane
1480.97 Rashan BAHATI (12 - Cat1)   Compton1:15:52 116625   Bahati-WTR
1582.45 David SANTOS (13 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:15:52 278526   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
1683.93 Edwin CLEMENT (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento1:15:52 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
1785.41 Jacob GERHARDT (2 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA1:15:52 305079   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1886.89 Bryan DUKE (14 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA1:15:53 287487   Bear Development Team
1988.37 Tyler LOCKE (15 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA1:15:53 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
2089.85 Dillon CLAPP (3 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:15:53 6973   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2191.33 Nathan SEAFORD (4 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA1:15:54 354044   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
2292.81 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (16 - Cat1)   Clements, CA1:15:54 239919   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2394.29 Daniel WILLETT (5 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA1:15:54 254433   Monster Media Racing Team
2495.77 Paul MORRIS (17 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV1:15:55 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2597.25 Michael JACQUES (18 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA1:15:55 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2698.73 Brian MCCULLOCH (19 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA1:16:06 169774   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
27100.21 Steven DAVIS (20 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:16:14 256520   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
28101.69 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (21 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:16:21 214693   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
29103.17 John BERGMANN (22 - Cat1)   Albany, CA@1Lap 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30104.65 Justin WILLIAMS   Los Angeles@1Lap 197316   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
31106.13 Miles LAMON (23 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA@1Lap 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DQ Logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CA1:15:51 198542   UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
DNP Fabrizio VonNacher (NonCitize   1:15:51   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.29 Kayle LEOGRANDE (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA58:48:00 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
266.47 Charon SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA58:49:00 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
367.65 Michael JOHNSON (3 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA58:49:00 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
468.83 Chad MOSTON (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA58:50:00 367394   Team Helen's
570.01 Patrick BOS (2 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA58:50:00 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
671.19 Chris DEMARCHI (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA58:50:00 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
772.37 Aaron WIMBERLEY (5 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA58:50:00 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
873.55 John ABATE (6 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA58:50:00 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
974.73 Ruben Meza (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA58:51:00 62483   S2C/Primal
1075.91 John WIKE (8 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA58:52:00 38191   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1177.09 Salvador MACIEL (3 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA58:52:00 277673   S2C/Primal
1278.27 Shawn VANGASSEN (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA58:53:00 156086   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1379.45 Gary DOUVILLE (10 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA58:53:00 101476   Monster Media Elite Masters
1480.63 Guy VANNATTA (4 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA58:53:00 218823   Global CTI Cycling Team
1581.81 Derek BRAUCH (11 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA58:53:00 293557   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1682.99 Greg TRIPOLI (5 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA58:54:00 281420   Global CTI Cycling Team
1784.17 Doran MORI (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA58:55:00 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1885.35 Patrick BRIGGS (12 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA58:56:00 4838   
1986.53 Robert KAMPPILA (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA58:57:00 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2087.71 Scott COCHRAN (14 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA59:06:00 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
2188.89 Shane LAWLOR (7 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA59:07:00 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
2290.07 Bart CLIFFORD (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA59:08:00 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.06 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES (1 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA46:43:00 229707   Team Velosport-CA
272.31 Mark NOBLE (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA46:44:00 26173   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
376.56 Bill HARRIS (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA47:35:00 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
480.81 Patrick CARO (3 - Cat1)   Claremont47:35:00 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
585.06 Scott COCHRAN (4 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA47:35:00 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
689.31 Christopher HAHN (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA47:36:00 51418   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
793.56 Chris WALKER (5 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA47:40:00 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
897.81 Richard Cimadoro (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA47:46:00 6934   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
9102.06 Armin RAHM (6 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA48:01:00 96655   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
10106.31 Guy VAN NATTA (4 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA48:02:00 218823   Global CTI Cycling Team
11110.56 Derek JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA48:03:00 273099   ArtsCyclery.com
12114.81 Danny MUNSON (1 - Cat3)   San Dimas48:07:00 58820   Monster Media Elite Masters
13119.06 Dennis KING (7 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA48:10:00 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
14123.31 Michael PENTA (2 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks@1Lap 364697   Serious Cycling
15127.56 Thomas FITZGIBBON (3 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA@1Lap 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16131.81 Christopher BROWN (6 - Cat2)   Goleta, CA@1Lap 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17136.06 Larry ROBERTS (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA@1Lap 242665   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18140.31 Bart CLIFFORD (7 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA@1Lap 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
19144.56 James WHITE (8 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA@1Lap 52363   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
20148.81 Michael CARRO (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA@1Lap 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
21153.06 Mario REYES (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA@1Lap 54095   S2C/Primal
22157.31 Shaun BAGLEY (9 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA@1Lap 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
23161.56 Gregory COBURN (10 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV@1Lap 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
24165.81 Stephen GREGORIOS (11 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA@1Lap 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
25170.06 Mark HINMAN (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA@1Lap 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26 Unknown Rider   @1Lap   
27178.56 Russell CLARK (13 - Cat2)   Fircrest, WA@1Lap 58580   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
28182.81 Nick DUCKSTEIN (14 - Cat2)   Seattle@1Lap 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
29187.06 Joe BARATTO (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA@1Lap 51702   Bikesale.com
DNF Craig MILLER (Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Frank SCHROEDER (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.88 Randall TINNEY (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA38:31:00 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
287.21 Mark HOFFENBERG (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca38:39:00 45461   Team Rokform
391.54 Chris BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA38:39:00 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
495.87 Jonathan LAINE (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA38:39:00 256153   3 Ft. - It's The Law
5100.20 David FETAH (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA38:40:00 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6104.53 Shin UMEDA (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA38:40:00 46023   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7108.86 Douglas O'NEILL (5 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ38:41:00 50217   Century Road Club Assoc
8113.19 Timothy MEZA (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA38:42:00 258639   Team Simple Green
9117.52 Jeffrey MORETON (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA38:42:00 25023   Team Rokform
10121.85 Michael MCCONNELL (6 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA38:42:00 23303   Team Velosport-CA
11126.18 Paul THORSON (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA38:43:00 35541   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12130.51 Douglas GONDA (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA38:53:00 13594   3 Ft. - It's The Law
13134.84 Bob KUBINSKI (6 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA39:08:00 56027   Team Simple Green
14139.17 Rodney MALLOY (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA39:14:00 107559   Bahati-WTR
15143.50 Kevin WILLITTS (8 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA39:28:00 192774   3 Ft. - It's The Law
16147.83 Fred HOBLIT (7 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA39:35:00 16360   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
17152.16 Ralph RIVAS (1 - Cat4)   Cudahy, CA40:59:00 282806   
18156.49 Doug KNOX (9 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA41:07:00 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.12 Paul RODRIGUEZ (1 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA38:39:00 58847   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
298.83 Kalman SZKALAK (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA38:39:00 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3106.54 Rickey SHORTS (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA38:39:00 52251   Team Velocity
4114.25 Dale LUEDTKE (3 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA38:40:00 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5121.96 Leo PETTUS (4 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA38:40:00 219074   Paramount Racing
6129.67 John WAGENAAR (5 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA38:40:00 61193   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7137.38 Rick SWANSON (6 - Cat3)   Corona, CA38:40:00 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8145.09 Richard LILLEBERG (7 - Cat3)   Seattle38:42:00 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
9152.80 John MCKEE (8 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA38:42:00 180386   Paramount Racing
10160.51 John SCHAUPP (9 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA39:15:00 48510   Spokesman Bicycles
11168.22 Alex GONZALEZ (1 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA40:01:00 271566   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12175.93 Robert PAGANINI (10 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA@2Lap 45763   PAA/REMAX
DNF Gordy BOLSTAD (Cat3)   Snohomish, WA 206957   Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 3 - Championship - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.60 Christopher REA   Goleta Ca54:26:00 394667   UCSB Cycling
2 Unknown Rider      
379.16 John MCNULTY   Cerritos, CA54:27:00 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
480.94 Jason REYNOLDS   Yucaipa, CA54:27:00 187149   Team Redlands
582.72 Tony ZALDUA   Los Angeles, CA54:27:00 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
684.50 Tucker EURMAN   Goleta, CA54:27:00 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
786.28 Bernard LABANSAT   San Gabriel54:28:00 352820   PAA/REMAX
888.06 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca54:28:00 10528   Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21
989.84 Robert MACPHERSON   Corona, CA54:28:00 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
1091.62 Matthew GEVRIKYAN   Pasadena, CA54:28:00 377348   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1193.40 Scott COHEN   Oak Park, CA54:28:00 253153   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
1295.18 John GARBO   Ontario, CA54:29:00 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
1396.96 Kelsey JUDD   Goleta, CA54:29:00 291303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
1498.74 Francois JONES   Venice54:29:00 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
15100.52 Alex SHELTON   Santa Barbara, CA54:29:00 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16102.30 James BRILL   Los Angeles, CA54:30:00 360371   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17104.08 Andre PTAK   Maple Grove Mn54:30:00 58752   Carefast
18105.86 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA54:30:00 401851   S2C/Primal
19107.64 Leo BUGTAI   Thousand Oaks, CA54:31:00 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
20109.42 Ricardo CONTRERAS   Panorama City, CA54:31:00 272584   Cycle World Road
21111.20 Eric BOARMAN   San Diego54:31:00 345208   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22112.98 Juan ALVERGUE   Carlsbad, CA54:31:00 345462   Celo Pacific
23114.76 Peyton COOKE   Torrance, CA54:31:00 329712   Big Orange Cycling
24116.54 Kyle WILLS   San Diego, CA54:32:00 317706   Moment Bicycles
25118.32 Scott MATSUDA   Irvine, CA54:32:00 22917   Team Simple Green
26120.10 Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV54:32:00 357164   Carefast
27121.88 Greg KOGUT   San Diego, CA54:33:00 303908   Moment Bicycles
28123.66 Renato SOSA   Centerville, OH54:33:00 292086   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
29125.44 Patrick BARRETT   Santa Monica, CA54:35:00 234133   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30127.22 Bobby LOZOYA   Santa Barbara, CA54:36:00 337388   UCSB Cycling
31129.00 Patrick CONNEELY   Ventura, CA54:36:00 212187   Koeles Cycling Club
32130.78 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA54:37:00 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33132.56 Joshua MENENDEZ   Van Nuys, CA54:37:00 325730   Cycle World
34134.34 Josue RAMIREZ   Van Nuys, CA54:37:00 50711   Cycle World Road
35136.12 Jason FRANCIA   Santa Maria, CA54:40:00 346232   Team Simple Green
36137.90 Bailey ECKLES   Big Bear City54:41:00 333980   Team Rokform
37139.68 Marco FABRIZIO   Los Angeles, CA54:42:00 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38141.46 Guy VAN NATTA   Clovis, CA54:42:00 218823   Global CTI Cycling Team
39143.24 Jose MATA   Oxnard 54:42:00 279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40145.02 Jaycee CARY   Marina Del Rey54:44:00 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41146.80 Justin MCMORROW   Santa Ynez, CA54:49:00 304265   Helens Cycles
42148.58 David WAPLES   Spokane, WA54:49:00 408446   River City Red
43150.36 Langdon TAGUIPED   Torrance, CA54:50:00 358747   South Bay Wheelmen
44152.14 Alfredo GALLEGOS   Santa Barbara, CA54:55:00 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP David Miller (NonCitizen)   54:26:00   

Men - Cat 4 - Championship - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.00 Anthony SMITH   Ventura, CA40:24:00 390616   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
2102.35 Shezad BRUCE   Whittier Ca40:24:00 396030   
3106.70 Gabriel MAROCCO   Lakeside, CA40:26:00 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4111.05 Joshua HAYES   Oceanside, CA40:26:00 225593   
5 Unknown Rider      
6119.75 Alfred ALDACO   Oxnard, CA40:27:00 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
7124.10 James STOCKER   Ontario, CA40:27:00 415407   Southern California Velo
8128.45 Vincent GONZALES   Santa Ana, CA40:28:00 396137   Moment Bicycles
9132.80 Tuan DUONG   Goleta, CA40:28:00 366262   Stage 17 Racing
10137.15 Kevin KOCHAN   Anaheim, CA40:29:00 302389   
11141.50 Bryan BOYHAN   Culver City, CA40:30:00 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
12145.85 Jeremy KERMIT   Oxnard, CA40:30:00 392112   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13150.20 Jake MCLAUGHLIN   San Marcos, CA40:30:00 411730   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
14154.55 Brian FEDERMANN   Lompoc, CA40:30:00 366955   One Way Cycling
15158.90 Chris CAMPAGNONI   Camarillo40:31:00 361934   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16163.25 John SNAPP   Pomona, CA40:31:00 296610   Southern California Velo
17167.60 Christopher MORALES   San Diego, CA40:32:00 419461   
18171.95 Fernando JIMENEZ   Santa Ana, CA40:32:00 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19176.30 Max SANFORD   Ventura, CA40:33:00 365318   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
20180.65 Martin SUZMAN   Irvine40:33:00 391502   Team Rokform
21185.00 Anthony FRYER   Oakland40:33:00 341204   
22189.35 Brendon ZINKE   Coronado, CA40:33:00 377487   Moment Bicycles
23193.70 Christopher HA   San Jose40:33:00 393126   
24198.05 Andrew RILEY   Santa Barbara, CA40:35:00 271093   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
25202.40 Bruce MATTHES   San Diego, CA40:36:00 22928   Moment Bicycles
26206.75 Jerry RIOS   Montebello40:36:00 391346   OTR Racing
27211.10 Peter PHAM   Santa Ana40:36:00 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
28215.45 Anthony REGUERO   Irvine, CA40:38:00 333364   Bahati-WTR
29219.80 Victor HUPP   San Diego, CA40:40:00 339900   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30224.15 Jose MURILLO   Ventura, CA40:55:00 235148   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
31228.50 Miles WHEDBEE   San Diego 367977   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32232.85 David PRIEST   Solvang, CA 346580   One Way Cycling
33237.20 Carlos COVARRUBIAS   Goleta 394489   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34241.55 Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA 329164   OTR Racing
35245.90 Bryan KWAN   San Diego, CA 287055   Moment Bicycles
DNP Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles40:27:00 394584   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.35 Joshua HAYES   Oceanside, CA45:19:00 225593   
2119.59 Max SANFORD (1 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA45:20:00 365318   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
3129.83 Anthony REGUERO   Irvine, CA45:20:00 333364   Bahati-WTR
4140.07 Shayne MACCUISH (2 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA45:20:00 235461   One Way Cycling
5150.31 Jorge HERNANDEZ (3 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA45:20:00 289836   Cutters
6160.55 Martin SUZMAN   Irvine45:20:00 391502   Team Rokform
7170.79 Nathan GREENWOOD (4 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez, CA45:21:00 360144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
8181.03 Victor HUPP (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA45:21:00 339900   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9191.27 Andrew RILEY (6 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA45:22:00 271093   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
10201.51 Pablo TRUJILLO (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA45:22:00 287656   Cutters
11211.75 David HEILMAN (8 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA45:22:00 338484   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12221.99 Jason OSBORNE (9 - Cat4)   Lompoc, CA45:24:00 68944   Privateer
13232.23 Scott EVERS (10 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA45:24:00 402593   Twin Star Racing
14242.47 Homero MEJIA (11 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA45:25:00 293648   S2C/Primal
15252.71 Bryan YATES (12 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA45:25:00 329164   OTR Racing
16262.95 Dean ROSENBERG (13 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA45:35:00 257528   Moment Bicycles
17273.19 Samuel SWEETLAND (14 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA45:35:00 98276   
18283.43 Mark SNEED (15 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA@1Lap 290626   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.61 Rachel SWAN   Alpine, CA25:57:00 319270   Strive Racing
2182.42 RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA26:35:00 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3254.23 Sarah SWAN   Alpine, CA28:04:00 332934   Strive Racing
4326.04 Makayla MACPHERSON   Corona, CA28:05:00 412046   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah SWAN   Alpine, CA27:40:00 332934   Strive Racing
2 Makayla MACPHERSON   Corona, CA27:41:00 412046   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.84 Hani FREUDENBERGER   Los Angeles, CA39:18:00 376069   OTR Racing
2116.81 Kelly MCLAUGHLIN   Santa Barbara, CA39:18:00 365429   B4T9/Foundation
3123.78 Christie O'HARA   San Luis Obispo, CA39:19:00 241330   Foothill Cyclery
4130.75 Jessica BAUMGARDNER   Chula Vista, CA39:19:00 422958   UCSB Cycling
5137.72 Catherine WOLFF   Claremont, CA39:19:00 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
6144.69 Jen ROBINSON   Santa Monica, CA39:20:00 213275   
7151.66 Kimberly MCKEWON   Rancho Santa Fe, CA39:20:00 410327   Moment Bicycles
8158.63 Helin HERNANDEZ   Van Nuys, CA39:20:00 422799   OTR Racing
9165.60 Molly MURPHY   Los Angeles, CA39:20:00 393211   OTR Racing
10172.57 Brianna Johnson   Inver Grove Heights, MN39:20:00 193714   
11179.54 Lalena DAIGNEAULT   San Luis Obispo, CA39:20:00 356657   Foothill Cyclery
12186.51 Melanie MENDAVIA   Los Angeles, CA39:21:00 375167   OTR Racing
13193.48 Heather NASS   San Diego, CA39:22:00 392801   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
14200.45 Danielle COOPER   West Hollywood39:22:00 424243   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15207.42 Tammy BROADLICK   N Hollywood, CA39:24:00 396496   OTR Racing

Women - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.16 Denise MUELLER   Carlsbad, CA39:15:00 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
281.48 Kim NIDA   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA39:16:00 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
385.80 Rachel CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA39:16:00 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
490.12 Rachel WILLS   San Diego, CA39:16:00 316704   Moment Bicycles
594.44 Melissa PARIS   Oceanside, CA39:17:00 348796   
698.76 Jennifer STOKES   San Diego, CA39:17:00 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7103.08 Tracy HOGAN   Portola Valley, CA39:18:00 246822   Sisterhood of Cycling
8107.40 Nicole SWEETLAND   Solvang, CA39:18:00 262951   B4T9/Foundation
9111.72 Shanin MILLER   Draper, UT39:18:00 57785   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10116.04 Lisa BUCKLAND   Bell Canyon, CA39:19:00 302786   South Bay Wheelmen
11120.36 Deanna RATNIKOVA   San Diego, CA39:19:00 408120   Moment Bicycles
12124.68 Andrea HENSLER   Redlands, CA39:19:00 105847   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13129.00 Ericka BETTGE   Pasadena, CA39:22:00 349178   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
14133.32 Julia GIESCHEN   Solvang, CA39:23:00 367211   B4T9/Foundation
15137.64 Vanessa SNAPP   Pomona, CA39:23:00 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
15137.64 Nicole LEROUX   Oak Park, CA 226501   Sisterhood of Cycling
16141.96 Leah RODARTI   San Clemente, CA39:24:00 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
17146.28 Peta TAKAI   Marina Del Rey, CA39:24:00 249299   Monster Media Elite Women

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Championship - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.47 Joy MCCULLOCH (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA46:49:00 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Unknown Rider      
3 Unknown Rider      
478.75 Pamela SCHUSTER (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA46:50:00 31886   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
580.51 Rachel WILLS (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA46:50:00 316704   Moment Bicycles
682.27 Belinda ESCHENWALD (3 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA46:50:00 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
784.03 Alicia SILVERA (4 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden46:50:00 208543   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
885.79 Charity Chia (5 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA46:50:00 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
987.55 Rebecca Siegel (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA46:51:00 285569   Ritte Womens Team
1089.31 Bonnie BREEZE (2 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA46:51:00 4720   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
1191.07 Joanie CELSO (7 - Cat2)   Vista, CA46:51:00 347126   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Unknown Rider      
1394.59 Kim NIDA (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA46:51:00 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
1496.35 Kate WILSON (9 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA46:51:00 258361   NOW Cycling
1598.11 Vikki APPEL (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA46:51:00 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
1699.87 Erin GUNN (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA46:52:00 382681   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17101.63 Rachelle JORGENSEN (1 - Cat3)   Chino, CA46:53:00 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
18103.39 Nicole BRANDT (3 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes46:54:00 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19105.15 Denise MUELLER (12 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA46:54:00 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
20106.91 Rachel SWAN (13 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA46:55:00 319270   Strive Racing
21108.67 Caryl GALE (14 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ46:56:00 60259   Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
22110.43 Lisa CAMPBELL (15 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA47:00:00 287503   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23112.19 Deanna RATNIKOVA (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA47:06:00 408120   Moment Bicycles
24113.95 Kathy DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA47:06:00 266674   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
25115.71 Emily GEORGESON (16 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA47:07:00 270631   Monster Media Elite Women
26117.47 Hilary CROWLEY (4 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA49:30:00 211759   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
27119.23 Stephanie BRESLIN DE SOSA (5 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH49:31:00 294010   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
28120.99 Crystal HOWARD (6 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho49:32:00 128775   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
29122.75 Karen MESKE (17 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA49:32:00 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
30124.51 Dara ROGERS (7 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA49:32:00 30385   Monster Media Elite Women
DNP Angelica Frayre (NonCitizen)   46:50:00   
DNP Alison Jones (NonCitizen)   46:50:00   
DNP Melina Bernecker (NonCitize   46:51:00   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Championship - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.03 Denise MUELLER   Carlsbad, CA39:15:00 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
278.97 Kim NIDA   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA39:16:00 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
381.91 Rachel CROSS (1 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA39:16:00 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
484.85 Rachel WILLS   San Diego, CA39:16:00 316704   Moment Bicycles
587.79 Melissa PARIS (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA39:17:00 348796   
690.73 Jennifer STOKES (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA39:17:00 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
793.67 Hani FREUDENBERGER (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA39:18:00 376069   OTR Racing
896.61 Tracy HOGAN (5 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA39:18:00 246822   Sisterhood of Cycling
999.55 Nicole SWEETLAND (6 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA39:18:00 262951   B4T9/Foundation
10102.49 Shanin MILLER (7 - Cat3)   Draper, UT39:18:00 57785   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
11105.43 Kelly MCLAUGHLIN (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA39:18:00 365429   B4T9/Foundation
12108.37 Christie O'HARA (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA39:19:00 241330   Foothill Cyclery
13111.31 Jessica BAUMGARDNER (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA39:19:00 422958   UCSB Cycling
14114.25 Lisa BUCKLAND (8 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA39:19:00 302786   South Bay Wheelmen
15117.19 Catherine WOLFF (4 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA39:19:00 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
16120.13 Deanna RATNIKOVA (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA39:19:00 408120   Moment Bicycles
17123.07 Andrea HENSLER (10 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA39:19:00 105847   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
18126.01 Jen ROBINSON (5 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA39:20:00 213275   
19128.95 Kimberly MCKEWON (6 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA39:20:00 410327   Moment Bicycles
20 Unknown Rider      
21134.83 Molly MURPHY (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA39:20:00 393211   OTR Racing
22 Unknown Rider      
23140.71 Lalena DAIGNEAULT (8 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA39:20:00 356657   Foothill Cyclery
24143.65 Melanie MENDAVIA (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA39:21:00 375167   OTR Racing
25146.59 Ericka BETTGE (11 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA39:22:00 349178   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
26149.53 Heather NASS (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA39:22:00 392801   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
27152.47 Danielle COOPER (11 - Cat4)   West Hollywood39:22:00 424243   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28155.41 Julia GIESCHEN (12 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA39:23:00 367211   B4T9/Foundation
29158.35 Vanessa SNAPP (13 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA39:23:00 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
30161.29 Nicole LEROUX (14 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA39:24:00 226501   Sisterhood of Cycling
31164.23 Leah RODARTI (15 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA39:24:00 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
32167.17 Peta TAKAI (16 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA39:24:00 249299   Monster Media Elite Women
33170.11 Tammy BROADLICK (12 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA39:24:00 396496   OTR Racing
DNP Helin HERNANDEZ (nonCitize   39:20:00   
DNP Brianna JOHNSON (unknown Cit   39:20:00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee