Race Results for
Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.73 Michael Margarite   New York, NY4:15:45 211807  51 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
2125.75 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA4:16:02 249618  66 Airgas Pro Cycling
3126.77 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA4:16:02 237748  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4127.79 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT4:16:02 146736  31 TTEndurance
5128.81 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA4:16:19 311588  24 California Giant / Specialized
6129.83 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT4:16:23 223454  45 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
7130.85 John Loehner   New York, NY4:17:09 47769  49 Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
8131.87 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:17:09 57369  10 GS Mengoni USA
9132.89 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA4:18:13 137395  58 CCB Racing
10133.91 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA4:18:13 278956  53 JAM Fund / NCC
11134.93 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT4:18:13 174590  25 BikeReg.com
12135.95 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA4:19:40 324234  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
13136.97 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA4:21:16 226379  38 Airgas Cycling
14137.99 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:22:33 264739  17 CRCA/Foundation
15139.01 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY4:22:45 307642  63 CRCA/Foundation
16140.03 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA4:22:45 52534  64 Team SmartStop
17141.05 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL4:22:45 244277  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies
18142.07 christian favata   Rosendale , NY4:22:45 135665  27 TRT BICYCLES
19 Greg Ratzell   4:22:45  71 UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
20 Ryan DeWald   4:22:45  23 Team Skyline
21145.13 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA4:22:45 281380  18 JAM Fund / NCC
22146.15 John Harris   Ledyard, CT4:22:45 283275  41 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
23147.17 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT4:22:45 326702  CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
24 Jon D'Alba   4:24:43  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
25149.21 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA4:24:43 207002  20 CCB Racing
26150.23 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ4:24:43 179451  26 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
27 William Morris   4:24:43  61 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
28 Juan Polanco   4:25:10  68 gs mengoni usa
29153.29 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ4:28:22 293199  86 Volharden
30154.31 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJP&P 229865  39 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
31155.33 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, COP&P 237726  62 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
32156.35 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NYP&P 353108  87 CRCA/e2Value
33 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderon   P&P  82 Montecci
34158.39 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NYP&P 377303  81 CRCA / e2Value
35159.41 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PAP&P 179015  57 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
36160.43 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PAP&P 313046  70 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
37161.45 Ross Baldwin   New York NyP&P 292160  High Gear/Trek/WW
38 Adam Carr   P&P  15 FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK
39163.49 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CTP&P 218707  54 Grinta Cycling Team
40164.51 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VTP&P 212585  85 Dealer.com Cycling Team
41165.53 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CTP&P 299661  93 Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
42166.55 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTP&P 189818  44 Dealer.com Cycling Team
43167.57 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJP&P 91184  12 Van Dessel Factory Team
44168.59 Curtis White   Delanson, NYP&P 234696  90 CCB Racing
45169.61 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PAP&P 258581  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
46170.63 Andrew Seitz   New York, NYP&P 291272  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
47171.65 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PAP&P 338298  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
48 Amos Brumble   P&P  11 CCB racing
49173.69 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJP&P 339836  69 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
50174.71 Alex Carmona   BostonP&P 339504  14 Grinta Cycling Team
51175.73 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NYP&P 204958  94 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
52176.75 Johan Gibcus   Brookline-1 lap 335822  33 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879  Race C.F.
DNF Ralph Allen   North Granby 326424  Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Andres Alzate Escobar     Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
DNF Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA 273689  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  CRCA/Foundation
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski     CCB Racing
DNF Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  16 CRCA/e2Value
DNF William Cooper     19 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  22 Starlight Custom Cycling Apparel Elite Team
DNF Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  28 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Graham Garber     32 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca 347396  35 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Stephan Hoffman   New York City 309396  43 Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  46 BikeReg.com
DNF bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  48 Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT 221369  50 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto     52 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  55 Airgas Cycling
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY 301743  56 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF A.J. Moran     59 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Samuel Morkal-Williams     60 CRCA/Jr Development
DNF Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY 307909  65 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367  72 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  73 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ 309642  74 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  75 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  76 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jackie Simes     80 Pure Energy Racing
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  83 BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT 339402  88 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF Dave Warner     89 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT 283705  91 Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Ben Wolfe     92 California Giant / Specialized
DNF Unknown Rider     95 

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.87 Ray Hyland   New York , NY1:15:39 330268  730 NYCMTB-SIDS
2323.47 Derick Gilmour   Pomona1:15:39 423514  727 OCBC/RBC
3328.07 Martin Skotnicki   New York, NY1:15:39 367134  762 CRCA
4332.67 Greg Hruby   St. Louis1:15:39 367152  729 Century Road Club Assoc
5337.27 Adam Walski   Scranton, PA1:15:39 405426  768 Sickler's Bike & Sport Shop
6341.87 Nathaniel Molinari   Oswego, NY1:15:39 365231  748 
7346.47 William George   Brooklyn1:15:39 310830  726 Ride Brooklyn
8351.07 Michael Straw   New York, NY1:15:39 422773  764 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
9355.67 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY1:15:39 314038  724 KING KOG
10360.27 Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY1:15:39 413503  707 King Kog/Roulant Clothing
11 Chris Nocera   1:15:39  751 
12 Efraim Shaw   1:15:39  761 
13 Nathan Kanney   1:15:39  735 TeamBikeway.com
14378.67 Matthew Fagen   New York City1:15:39 375643  716 Triangle Cyclists
15 William Johnson   1:16:10  733 kingkog/rosko
16 Shawn Jackson   1:16:10  731 Teambikeway.com
17392.47 andrew Bonsall   New York, NYDNP 422925  703 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
17392.47 Pablo Kohan   Brooklyn, NYDNP 428305  737 
17392.47 bryan magnus   Maplewood, NJDNP 391607  745 MapsoTri
17392.47 Sean McTearnen   New York, NYDNP 429176  747 
17392.47 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NYDNP 226728  752 Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
17392.47 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NYDNP 227877  766 
23420.07 Nathan Kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY1:19:54 254620  738 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
24 Robert (Bobby) Cummings   1:20:14  709 
25429.27 Shawn Horn   Brooklyn, NY1:20:23 418192  728 
26433.87 Ron Molinari   Oswego, NY1:21:10 349058  749 Team 2 Cycling
27438.47 Christopher Dudko   Hastings On Hudson, NY1:23:13 424213  712 CMS Cycle Racing
28443.07 Chris Beierschmitt   Brooklyn, NY1:23:13 423353  702 Lokotrack NYC
29447.67 luis ferreira   Cortlandt Manor, NY1:23:13 307120  718 iron bridge / tarmac cycling
30452.27 BJ Olson   Dayton Nj1:25:06 414837  753 CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
31456.87 Kevin McCullough   Secaucus, NJ1:25:45 198873  746 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
32461.47 Byron Appel   New York, NY1:25:45 385050  701 CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Talent Cycles
33466.07 Yoseph Levin   Spring Valley , NY1:25:45 387372  742 
34470.67 Cezary Nadecki   Chappaquachappaqua, NY1:26:25 430798  750 
35475.27 Patrick Rodriguez   New York, NY1:28:08 423836  756 Master Bike
36479.87 Jimmy Jung   New York City, NY1:28:08 424077  734 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
37484.47 William Launder   West Orange, NJ1:28:13 438702  741 
38489.07 Marek Schnee   Cortlandt Manor, NY1:28:13 390963  758 Down Cycles
39493.67 Jason Sack   Brooklyn, NY1:28:44 412200  757 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
40498.27 Harlen Smith   San Francisco1:28:44 382251  763 W&D Racing / NYC Velo
41 Andy Wong   1:29:03  771 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
42 Robert Allen   1:29:03  700 BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
43512.07 James DeTrolio   Clark, NJ1:30:04 395092  711 Hilltop Bicycles
44516.67 Dovid Fein   Astoria, NY1:30:04 432961  717 
45 unknown rider   1:31:25  5? 
46525.87 Edwin Li   New York, NY1:31:25 432461  743 Century Road Club Assoc
47530.47 Patrick Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:31:57 423100  765 King Kog / Roulant Clothing
48535.07 Ignazio Castellana   Fairlawn, NJ1:32:10 285612  705 
49539.67 Mariano Gaviola   Harriman, NY1:32:10 384180  725 
50544.27 Qasim Warraich   New York, NY1:33:56 424552  769 Team Vulpes
51548.87 Ben Clifford   Hastings On Hudson, NY1:34:39 423041  708 
52553.47 Zachery Weil   Jenkintown1:35:29 406896  770 Team Vulpes
53558.07 Aaron Vecchio   New York, NY1:35:39 399304  767 Lucarelli & Castaldi
54562.67 Nick Pratt   Bronxville, NY1:37:08 431841  754 Team Velo 5
55567.27 Philip Lam   Closter, NJ1:42:43 20174  739 CRCA - hatchmap cycling
56571.87 Lex Galang   Leonia1:42:43 403614  721 CRCA/hatchMAP Cycling
57576.47 Tim Reiss   Albany, NY1:43:03 430016  755 Team Albany
58581.07 Andrew Feuerstein   New York1:43:59 429463  719 
59585.67 Stephen LaSalle   Albany, NY1:46:01 440404  740 
60590.27 Richard Egnor   Lincolndale, NY1:54:45 335538  714 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Cesar Gallego   Kew Gardens, NY 414381  722 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF jim king   Lanoka Harbor 379983  736 Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Dave Lipp     744 

Men - Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.66 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY1:54:16 303894  487 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2201.66 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY1:54:16 370704  410 Incycle-predator components elite team
3205.66 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY1:54:16 272009  480 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO
4209.66 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY1:54:16 243617  439 triangle cyclists
5213.66 BARIS AYTAN   Ayvalik Turkey1:54:16 413052  403 CRCA/e2Value
6217.66 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:54:16 395484  472 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
7221.66 Thomas Conti   Old Greenwich, CT1:54:16 178588  418 CRCATBWALMT Cycling
8225.66 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ1:54:16 292988  499 Liberty Cycle
9229.66 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ1:54:16 312550  436 Skylands Cycling
10233.66 Bryan Williams   New York, NY1:54:16 383742  497 CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
11237.66 Fred David   New York, NY1:54:16 328530  421 CRCA/e2Value
12241.66 leonardo cardona   Wharton, NJrel 299956  412 team marty's
13245.66 Matthew Jiang   New York, NY1:54:20 394592  444 CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
14249.66 erik kristiansen   Sussex, NJ1:54:35 242906  448 sussex bike/ blackbear
15253.66 Alex Semkow   Redding Ct1:54:47 342668  477 Bethel Cycle Sport
16257.66 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ1:54:47 334476  443 
17261.66 Richard Shin   New York, NY1:54:47 309791  478 CRCA
18265.66 Niall Smart   New York, NY1:54:47 405415  479 Kissena Cycling Club
19269.66 Robert Constantino   New York, NY1:54:47 344080  417 Century Road Club Association
20 Mark David McPherson   1:54:47  458 CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
21277.66 Chris Peck   New York, NY1:54:47 396588  468 CRCA / e2Value
22 Ryan Fisher   1:55:28  429 The 5th Floor NYC
23285.66 Edmund Liang   Woodside, NY1:56:08 404747  450 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
24 Alex Cernichiari   1:57:41  415 CRCA
25293.66 Anthony Chan   Flushing, NY1:57:57 418236  416 MBCR
26297.66 richard soffar   Brooklyn, NY1:59:27 401120  481 CIS First Team - Century
27301.66 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ1:59:37 303739  464 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
28305.66 Simon Vidal   Santiago Chile2:00:05 381142  494 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
29309.66 James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ2:00:05 344706  420 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
30313.66 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY2:00:05 277702  438 Kissena Cycling Club
31317.66 Carlos Sosa   New York, NY2:01:05 282411  482 Chelsea Bicycles Team
32321.66 Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY2:01:05 397088  475 Rockstar / Signature Cycles
33 erick fernandez   2:01:49  427 CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
34329.66 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY2:02:10 344332  433 The 5TH Floor NYC
35333.66 Bryan Banducci   Brooklyn , NY2:02:38 393014  404 Manual for Speed p/b Castelli
36337.66 Will Carroll   South Jordan, UT2:02:42 6298  413 CRCA / E2Value
37341.66 Hank Greenberg   New York, NY2:02:42 289866  437 CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
38345.66 Mark Steffen   Brooklyn Ny2:02:53 372261  483 King Kog
39 Travis Dawson   2:03:47  423 Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar
40 andrew gillis   2:04:19  434 Team Danbury Audi
41357.66 Kensaun Vadnais   Massapequa, NY2:05:43 377521  493 BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
42361.66 Todd Royal   New York, NY2:05:43 284780  474 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
43 Luis Rivera   2:05:43  471 North Shore LIJ
44 David Torres   2:05:43  489 CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports
45373.66 Julio Castillo   Kew Gardens2:06:40 394515  414 CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
46377.66 Greg Wuest   Hauppauge Ny2:07:44 402287  498 
47381.66 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY2:08:42 299923  449 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
48 John Jackson   2:09:33  442 Skylands Cycling
49 Jaime Garcia   2:09:33  432 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
50 Henrik Andersson   2:09:33  401 Empire Tri Club
51397.66 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:09:58 286803  400 CRCA/ RBNY Racing
52401.66 Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:10:04 332650  422 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
53405.66 Humberto Gamarra   East Elmhurst, NY2:10:55 396000  431 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
54409.66 Matthew Payne   New York, NY2:10:55 415105  466 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
55413.66 james louch   Middletown2:10:55 356500  454 signature cycles/rockstar games
56417.66 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654  490 CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
57421.66 Timothy Schaffer   Hoboken, NJ2:13:31 297840  476 KRUIS CX
58 Charles Bird   2:13:31  408 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
59429.66 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ2:14:30 215972  495 VELORIGIN Performance
60 Ryan McGovern   2:15:05  457 CRCA - hatchmap Cycling
61437.66 Alexander Aquilino   Morristown, NJ2:15:19 60161  402 
62441.66 Ryan Hobbs   Brooklyn, NY2:17:17 82063  440 X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP
63445.66 Justin Strauss   Forest Hills, NY2:17:36 382850  484 CRCA/jr Development
64 alex cooper   2:19:03  419 Tenafly Road Dawgz
65453.66 David Muccioli   Astoria, NY2:20:46 290162  461 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
66 jeff baringer   2:22:30  406 team bicycle doctor
67461.66 Dominick Maietta   Monroe, NY2:22:30 412638  455 Team Bicycle Doctor
68465.66 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY2:25:50 388489  456 CRCA W&D/NYC Velo
69469.66 Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NY 247341  407 Giacobean coffee
DNS Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY 80736  465 CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports
DNF Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  405 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Lazaro Delgado   Jersey City, NJ 418899  424 
DNF Ken Edwards     426 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ 357818  428 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
DNF kenley gonzalez   New York 379396  435 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Kevin Hsieh   New York 393631  441 CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  445 DNK Cycling
DNF Knowl Johnson   New York, NY 352698  446 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Kevin Kennedy     447 CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Nicholas Light   New York, NY 370094  451 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF Michael Lombardi   New York, NY 407909  452 CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Eric Mikos   Hoboken, NJ 250649  459 Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
DNF James Mullins     462 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Erik Ogren   New York 393102  463 CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Ryan Quinn     469 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF Julius Erwin Quito     470 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Carl Robinson     473 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNF lukasz strycharz   North Bergen, NJ 394516  486 CRCATBWALMT Cycling
DNF Joseph Tutt   New York, NY 352546  491 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ 386780  492 
DNF mike watch   Middletown, NY 396076  496 team bicycle doctor

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.40 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA2:32:16 313290  538 CRCA/FGX Racing
2209.42 Alec Hoover   Kingston, NY2:32:31 387922  530 Table Rock Tours
3210.44 smith anderson   Brighton, MA2:32:31 318100  502 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
4211.46 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA2:32:31 374834  577 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5212.48 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY2:32:31 243436  551 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
6213.50 Justin Inglis   New York, NY2:32:31 188053  532 CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
7214.52 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA2:32:31 241062  572 u-neak | Designs
8215.54 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT2:32:31 357979  543 32NCSI p/b VTV
9216.56 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA2:32:31 259384  521 Spoke's Bike Shop
10217.58 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:32:31 198142  552 Minuteman Road Club
11 John Kniesly   2:32:31  537 CHARI & CO NYC
12219.62 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:32:31 271400  582 Black Tie Sports / Spine
13 Chris Young   2:32:31  586 BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
14221.66 Joshua Bonvissuto   North Tonawanda, NY2:32:31 349964  510 
15222.68 Aaron Katin   New York, NY2:32:31 98888  536 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Ben Smith   2:32:31  575 DNK Cycling
17224.72 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY2:32:31 289921  583 Montecci cycling
18225.74 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA2:32:31 278103  500 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
19 Christopher Gurr   2:32:31  528 CRCA/e2Value
20227.78 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:32:31 292319  518 Black Tie Sports / Spine
21228.80 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY2:32:31 364793  540 CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
22 Jesse O'Donnell   2:32:31  563 CRCA/ e2value
23230.84 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ2:32:31 356593  509 liberty Cycle
24231.86 RADAMES PARISSI   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:32:31 228468  566 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
25232.88 paskal lamour   New York, NY2:32:31 382132  541 Century Road Club Assoc
26233.90 Chris Ballard   Houston, TX2:32:37 79171  505 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
27234.92 Charles Altchek   New York, NY2:32:40 399701  501 CRCA/Foundation
28235.94 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY2:32:45 312568  569 Kissena Cycling Club
29 Enmanuel Eduardo Nunez Marzan   rel  562 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
30237.98 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:34:42 264625  508 CRCA / FGX Racing
31 Oscar Jimenez   2:34:42  533 Boston Racing Independent
32240.02 Simon Koster   New York Ny2:36:16 190755  539 CRCA/JLVelo
33 Michael Anderson   2:36:39  503 CRCA / FGX Racing
34242.06 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:37:42 299903  520 Sonic Boom Racing
35 Joseph Mueller   2:39:10  558 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Alexander Grabau   2:39:10  526 Boston Racing Independent
37245.12 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ2:39:28 228586  545 skylands/sussex bike
38246.14 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:40:03 290822  513 B2C2 p/b Boloco
39247.16 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ2:43:18 318570  560 Team Marty's
40248.18 Alex Binkley   New York, NY2:43:18 311582  507 CRCA/JLVelo NYC
41 Corey Williams   2:43:18  584 BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
42250.22 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY2:43:18 341034  542 MBCR
43251.24 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:45:43 230301  549 Farm Team Elite
44252.26 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY2:46:23 309493  578 CRCA / FGX Racing
45253.28 Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY2:46:23 57180  574 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
46 Daniel Lehmann   2:51:30  544 Colavita Racing
47255.32 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY2:57:21 350162  568 Kissena Cycling Club
48256.34 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:02:50 286637  565 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
49257.36 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ3:08:29 181340  547 Colavita Racing
50 Dan Ciano   -1 lap  515 Colavita Racing
DNF Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY 381544  504 BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Thomas Bennett     506 Ny/ Nj colavita regional team
DNF Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  511 Cycles 54
DNF nicolas carnevale   Brooklyn, NY 294444  514 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  519 Cosmic Wheel
DNF mark fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  522 Classic Cycling
DNF gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  523 Montecci Cycling
DNF Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  524 CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo
DNF Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY 275499  525 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Joseph Grgic   New York, NY 396519  527 CRCA / e2Value
DNF Mark Hamilton     529 Cycles 54
DNF David Hussey     531 Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
DNF Steve Kang     534 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
DNF Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  535 CRCA/jr Development
DNF Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY 344638  548 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  550 CRCA / e2Value
DNF Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  553 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  554 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344  555 CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632  556 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  559 CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Dylan Nord   New York, NY 342684  561 Century Road Club Association / Rapha Racing
DNF Henning Schroeder     571 unattached
DNF Chris Shaw     573 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  579 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF David Taylor     581 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
DNF Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY 332646  587 CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Men Cat 2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.91 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA3:48:56 272367  234 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2155.31 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA3:48:56 344034  252 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
3157.71 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia3:48:56 286845  220 Faulkner Nissan Racing
4160.11 John Funk   South Kent, CT3:48:56 12562  215 No.22 Bicycle Co. / Verge Sport/ CCNS
5162.51 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:50:03 304430  245 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6164.91 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:50:03 320000  206 CT Cycling Advancement Program
7167.31 Daniel NuzzoMueller   Boston3:50:03 375405  240 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
8169.71 James Horn   New York, NY3:50:03 315036  221 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
9172.11 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA3:50:03 241533  210 CCB Racing
10174.51 Juan Pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ3:50:03 243357  244 CRCA/Foundation
11 steve francisco   3:50:03  214 Dealer.com Cycling Team
12179.31 MIchael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY3:50:03 241308  202 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
13 Andrew Gardner   3:50:03  216 ENGVT - Untapped
14184.11 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY3:50:03 290950  232 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15186.51 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:50:03 216570  237 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
16188.91 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY3:50:03 263181  239 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 David Dawson   3:50:10  207 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18193.71 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:50:10 310968  223 CRCA/Rapha Racing
19 John Ford   3:51:09  213 Verge Sport
20198.51 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA3:52:34 309287  226 QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
21 Nathan Larson   3:55:19  230 
22203.31 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA3:58:37 291632  211 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
23205.71 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA4:04:02 111264  247 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24208.11 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA4:27:49 374834  250 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25210.51 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ-1 lap 273826  222 High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY 286939  200 GS MENGONI USA
DNF Michael Black     201 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671  203 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  205 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
DNF Ashley S Doane     208 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY 310417  209 Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  212 Laurel Bike club
DNF Keith Hatton     217 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL 247435  218 CRCA Six Cycle RKO
DNF Joe Jacobs   Little Rock, AR 370193  224 High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Patrick Jacobs     225 Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
DNF Christopher King   South Salem, NY 310339  228 Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  229 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670  231 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Roger Montes   Brooklyn, NY 203753  236 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410  241 Bicycle Roots
DNF everhard paredes   Edgewater, NJ 311768  242 usa mengoni
DNF Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT 304470  243 
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  246 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
DNF Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507  248 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Cory Small   Boxborough, MA 350750  249 CCB Racing
DNF Brad Thompson     251 Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229  254 Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri 300855  255 CCB Racing
DNF Jeff Young     256 CRCA/Rapha Racing

Men - Masters Cat 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.50 Mark Pattinson (1 - Cat3)   Westport, CT1:56:20 374790  852 TTEndurance
2271.43 james stafford (1 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY1:56:20 321234  861 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
3276.36 Michael Kuehn (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:59:35 332606  838 CRCA / FGX Racing
4281.29 Ernesto Paredes (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:59:35 80736  851 CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports
5286.22 Mike Hyman (2 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT1:59:49 337680  829 Unattached
6 Steven van der Zwan   2:00:03  867 CRCA / FGX Racing
7296.08 dean brizel (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:03 186564  810 DieHard Think Racing
8301.01 Alexis Kraft (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:03 115810  836 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
9305.94 Robert Tremaine (1 - Cat5)   Stormville2:00:03 383503  865 TeamBikeway.com
10 Tom ONeill   2:00:03  849 Down Cycles
11315.80 Bill Moss (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:03 200118  845 CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sports
12320.73 Niko Triantafillou (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:03 242612  866 CRCA / FGX Racing
13325.66 Oliver Carbonell (8 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJDNP 41282  811 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13325.66 Jeremy Fand (9 - Cat4)   New Rochelle, NYDNP 297667  817 Team Velo 5
13325.66 robert giusti (10 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJDNP 366203  819 lucarelli&castaldi
13325.66 BARRY GRAGG (2 - Cat5)   New York, NYDNP 432306  820 Century Road Club Assoc
13325.66 Kevin Kennedy (11 - Cat4)   Glen Rock, NJDNP 382631  832 CRCA/Velorigin
13325.66 Vladislav Khlopine (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 205478  833 Kissena Cycling Club
13325.66 Paul LeStage (13 - Cat4)   Poughkeepsie, NYDNP 68016  840 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
13325.66 manuel mainardi (14 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 364809  841 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
13325.66 Kevin Nichols   Amity, ORDNP 130644  846 St George
13325.66 Tommy Pagonis (15 - Cat4)   Holmdel, NJDNP 307819  850 Lucarelli & Castaldi
13325.66 Carlos Quintero (16 - Cat4)   Wappingers Falls, NYDNP 180582  854 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13325.66 Mark Rogalski (17 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJDNP 430533  856 Direct Contract Packaging
13 Brian Sullivan   DNP  862 CRCA / e2Value
13325.66 Craig Thaler (18 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NYDNP 222401  864 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
13325.66 Wade Wegner (19 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJDNP 348258  869 Gran Fondo New York
13325.66 matt weiss (3 - Cat5)   Armonk, NYDNP 410307  870 Triathlon Lab@Windmill
13325.66 Christopher Wilkes (20 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NYDNP 56101  871 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
13325.66 Gene Wilson (4 - Cat5)   New York, NYDNP 349702  872 CRCA/Foundation
13325.66 john wolkiewicz (21 - Cat4)   Long Beach, NYDNP 311898  873 MBCR
13325.66 Wendell Hala (22 - Cat4)   MonroeDNP 428764  875 The bicycle doctor
35434.12 Donald Kimball (23 - Cat4)   Portland, CT2:02:48 289309  834 CCAP
36439.05 Rick Krupa (24 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY2:04:01 305373  837 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
37 Christopher Walsh   2:04:01  868 Team Town Cycle
38448.91 Russell Bogin (25 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:07:48 319680  805 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
39453.84 Richard Bastone (5 - Cat5)   Cortlandt Manor, NY2:07:48 97199  803 DOWN CYCLES
40458.77 Scott Crandall (6 - Cat5)   Chappaqua, NY2:07:48 371741  814 Down Cycles
41463.70 Stuart Matthewman (26 - Cat4)   Ny, NY2:08:16 271482  843 CRCA/RBNY Racing
42 Dan Florin   2:08:20  818 Down Cycles
43473.56 Tim Boring (27 - Cat4)   South Orange, NJ2:09:22 348658  806 Team ProPower Coaching
44478.49 Daniel Ingerdal (28 - Cat4)   Longislandcity, NY2:11:58 293488  830 NYCMTB-SID'S
45 Jonathan Green   2:12:21  821 Down Cycles
46488.35 Nial Kelly (29 - Cat4)   Riverside, CT2:12:53 404261  831 South Island Riders Hong Kong
47 Piotr Rup   2:13:33  858 Mineola bike club
48498.21 Gregory Odland (7 - Cat5)   Mount Kisco2:13:33 391598  847 Down Cycles
49503.14 Charles Hayward (8 - Cat5)   Albany, NY2:13:33 340512  826 
50508.07 Carlos Guerrero (30 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY2:13:33 276739  822 CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
51513.00 John Pinto (31 - Cat4)   267-421-37632:13:33 374701  853 Mapso
52517.93 Lawrence Henderson (32 - Cat4)   Stockholm, NJ2:13:33 15784  827 Skylands
53 unknown rider   2:13:33  M45? 
54527.79 Todd Brilliant (33 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:13:33 116974  809 CRCA / e2Value
55532.72 Ernest Knox (34 - Cat4)   Queens Village, NY2:16:20 418965  835 Triangle Cyclists
56 Bill Anderson   2:16:20  800 CRCA / FGX Racing
57542.58 Erik Haas (9 - Cat5)   Armonk, NY2:16:20 423014  824 HoulihanLockey
58547.51 joseph meyer-fuchs   Oakland, NJ2:20:07 275861  844 joes guitar shop p/b gibson guitars
59552.44 Vladimir Rabinovich (35 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:20:07 365384  855 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
60 James Yoo   2:20:52  874 CRCA - hatchmap Cycling
61 unknown rider   2:21:51  M45? 
62567.23 Nicholas Malter (36 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:22:59 374622  842 FDNY
63 Hernan Lucero   2:23:42  876 MBCR
64577.09 Christopher Connelly (10 - Cat5)   Mineola, NY2:25:51 410521  813 MBCR
DNS Tracy Boshart (Cat4)   White Plains, NY 253263  807 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis (Cat4)   Oradell, NJ 418167  801 CRCA/Velorigin
DNF Paul Ballew (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 296142  802 CRCA
DNF John Cerasulo (Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 361435  812 SAL FAZZANO RUBBISH REMOVAL
DNF Lincoln Crane (Cat4)   New York, NY 179988  815 Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team
DNF George Epley (Cat4)   Livingston Manor, NY 10867  816 Unattached
DNF sean leadem (Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 401866  839 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF John Schwartz     859 Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Garry Song (Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ 332856  860 VELORIGIN Performance

Men - Masters Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.92 Erin Korff (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:50:31 60297  931 CRCA/AXIS
2160.24 Todd Bowden (2 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:50:37 144319  903 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3162.56 Ben Noble (3 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY1:50:40 290874  940 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
4164.88 Kevin Molloy (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:50:40 24736  938 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
5167.20 Pascal Sauvayre (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:50:40 64894  951 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
6169.52 Josh Davison (6 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA1:50:40 136523  913 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7171.84 Carl Reglar (7 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY1:50:40 281196  947 Verge Sport
8174.16 David Hildebrand (8 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:52:13 160538  923 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
9176.48 Keith Hala (9 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY1:52:13 147491  922 FinKraft Cycling Team
10178.80 Eutimio Quintero (1 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY1:52:13 193174  944 CRCA/FOUNDATION
11181.12 FRANK O'REILLY (10 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY1:52:13 277811  942 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
12183.44 joseph orgera (11 - Cat2)   Forest Hills, NY1:52:13 178446  943 triangle cyclists
13185.76 Salvatore Taibi (2 - Cat3)   Belleville Nj1:52:13 288177  959 WWVC Racing
14188.08 Ian Farrar (3 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT1:52:13 51922  916 Think Racing/Purium Heath products
15190.40 David Kahl (4 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ1:52:13 18414  929 Team Town Cycle/ProPower Coaching
16192.72 Andreas Runggatscher (12 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY1:52:13 189842  950 FinKraft Cycling Team
17195.04 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJDNP 136195  902 Finkraft Cycling Team
17195.04 Alan Buday (13 - Cat2)   Manorville, NYDNP 167365  905 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17195.04 Marc Cesare (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 59874  908 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17195.04 Chris Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJDNP 166529  909 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
17195.04 Jeffrey Condon (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 321006  911 Kissena Cycling Club
17195.04 Jordi Conrado (8 - Cat3)   Placentia, CADNP 289685  912 Team ProPower Coaching
17195.04 Louis Donato (9 - Cat3)   Airmont, NYDNP 246628  915 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
17195.04 Scott Gregoire (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 180688  920 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17195.04 Kurt Gustafsson (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 14451  921 CRCA/AXIS
17195.04 Roy Hutchinson (15 - Cat2)   Mineola, NYDNP 49419  925 CRCA/Brands Cycle & Fitness
17195.04 Danny Inoa (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYDNP 275631  926 CRCA/Axis
17195.04 James Read (12 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJDNP 129453  946 Jimenez Velo Sport
17195.04 Andrew Riss (13 - Cat3)   Maplewood, NJDNP 29983  949 
17195.04 Andrew Schmidt (14 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJDNP 291225  952 Westwood Velo
17195.04 Joe Straub (15 - Cat3)   Middletown, NYDNP 203530  956 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
17195.04 Eric Sutherland (16 - Cat3)   New York, NYDNP 162312  958 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17195.04 Lawrence Towner (16 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJDNP 35822  960 Team ProPower Coaching
17195.04 Lawrence Uhrlass (17 - Cat3)   East Northport, NYDNP 244597  961 CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
17195.04 Wilson Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYDNP 36516  962 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
36239.12 Jan Micko (18 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY1:53:54 72490  937 CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche
37241.44 Mike Andrews (17 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT1:54:07 200396  900 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
38243.76 Gregory Lee (19 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY1:54:27 155828  932 CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
39246.08 Dave Kim (18 - Cat2)   Chappaqua, NY1:55:12 41767  930 Christian Cycling
40248.40 Paul DeBartolo (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:55:12 115836  914 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling team
41 unknown rider   1:55:12  M123? 
42253.04 Bart Lipinski (19 - Cat2)   Kingston, MA1:57:20 301046  933 Corner Cycle
43255.36 William Shattuck (20 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA1:57:20 167407  954 Corner Cycle
44257.68 George Suter (21 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:57:20 109196  957 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
45260.00 David Freifelder (21 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ1:59:08 200872  918 Westwood Velo
46262.32 nathan archibald (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:59:20 290411  901 Deno's Wonder Wheel
47264.64 KURIA NJENGA (23 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY1:59:25 206471  939 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
48266.96 Greg Campi (24 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ1:59:34 113096  906 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
49269.28 Matt Seaton (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:00:19 327350  953 CRCA / Rapha
50271.60 Mitchell Jacaruso (23 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:00:19 282121  927 CRCA / Rapha
51273.92 Chris Loehner (24 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY2:04:37 49739  934 CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
52276.24 Thomas Cipolla (25 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY2:04:37 6944  910 CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
53278.56 Jon Orcutt (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:06:28 185052  941 CRCA/Axis
54 Jerry Martinez   2:08:06  935 brauer/mick
55283.20 Matthew Rettig (26 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY2:09:34 247425  948 Pawling Cycle & Sport
56285.52 Edward Figaniak (27 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ2:10:03 119124  917 Boss Racing
57287.84 Robert Stern (28 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:14:30 47733  955 Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA
DNF Paul Carbonara (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60376  907 Century Road Club /Axis
DNF Karl Rahn (Cat2)   New York, NY 92839  945 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Patrick Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT1:16:34 429839  662 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Men - Juniors 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Benning   0:39:09  651 CRCA/Jr Development
2343.84 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:40:28 320000  657 CT Cycling Advancement Program
5465.19 Nick Sabatelli   Bethany, CT0:40:28 424824  669 CT Cycling Advancement Program
6505.64 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct0:40:28 357229  672 Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
7546.09 Kaan Sarci   Cresskill0:43:33 384651  670 CRCA/jr Development
14600.00 Christian Yorks   Warwick, NY0:48:48 433347  673 
15600.00 Sean Halligan   Ballston Spa, NY0:49:12 14749  660 

Men - Juniors - 11-12 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 411384  661 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18 Charles Namiot   Ridgefield1:07:15 432983  667 

Men - Juniors - 13-14 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8600.00 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY0:44:16 358025  655 Star Track NYC
9600.00 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:44:16 406968  663 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
12600.00 Aidan Carter   Madison0:45:32 411594  653 Liberty Cycle
13600.00 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT0:47:15 344882  658 CT Cycling Advancement Program
19600.00 Henry Namiot   Ridgefield1:14:03 432989  668 

Men - Juniors - 15-16 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Michael McCann   0:40:28  666 Crca junior Development
4 Thomas Evelein   0:40:28  659 CT Cycling Advancement Program
10600.00 Elijah Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:44:34 408164  652 CT Cycling Advancement Program
11600.00 Miguel Chavez   Port Chester, NY0:44:28 400483  654 

Women - Women Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.94 Beth Ruiz   Delmar, NY3:37:06 239476  127 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
2196.58 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:39:20 302050  119 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
3200.22 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:39:20 271858  117 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4203.86 Anna Zivarts   Brooklyn, NY3:39:20 384754  135 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5207.50 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:39:20 281037  108 Team CRCA / e2Value Racing
6211.14 Lauren Dagostino   Morristown, NJ3:39:20 387679  105 MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
7214.78 Jacqueline Parker   Mystic, CT3:39:20 358174  124 Team Cloud Racing
8218.42 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:39:20 131990  102 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
9222.06 Stefanie Sydlik   Cambridge, MA3:39:20 307212  129 pedalpowertraining.com
10225.70 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA3:39:20 350972  130 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11229.34 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA3:40:01 293974  113 Quadcycles
12232.98 Aimee Layton   New York, NY3:43:32 291229  114 CRCA/CityMD Racing
13236.62 Raquel Miller   New York, NY3:44:35 291594  122 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
14240.26 Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY3:44:35 357580  128 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15243.90 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH3:45:30 340936  118 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
16247.54 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:45:30 303570  123 Dealer.com Cycling Team
17251.18 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT3:45:30 324758  120 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
18 Rebecca Hicks   3:45:30  110 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
19258.46 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY3:45:30 313464  131 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
20262.10 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:45:30 189722  107 Fincraft Cycling Team
21265.74 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:45:30 127444  121 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
22269.38 Megan Cea   West Harrison, NY3:45:36 340524  103 Team Danbury Audi
23273.02 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY3:45:50 273047  125 Colavita - Fine Cooking
24276.66 Lisa Vandivort   New York, NY3:46:04 334422  133 CRCA/CityMD Racing
25280.30 Emma White   Delanson, NY3:46:56 275988  134 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
26283.94 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA3:49:00 290571  112 Young Medalists
27287.58 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA3:50:15 374241  126 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
28291.22 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ3:50:25 280765  101 EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
29294.86 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA3:57:35 306648  116 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF sarah chubb sauvayre     104 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624  106 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Rachel Hallum-Montes     109 CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  111 FinKraft Women's Cycling Team
DNF Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA 346230  115 pedalpowertraining.com

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.13 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY1:31:00 213627  600 U.S. Military Cycling
2332.78 Kathryn Murtagh   New York, NY1:31:03 401893  617 CRCA/Radical Media
3341.43 Emily MacKinnon   Nantucket, MA1:31:03 385211  614 Nantucket Velo
4350.08 Miriam Gilbert   New York, NY1:31:03 415101  610 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5358.73 Erica Berthou   New York, NY1:31:03 402873  601 Radical Media
6367.38 Emily Singleton   Brooklyn, NY1:31:03 432296  622 
7376.03 Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY1:31:03 359291  603 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8384.68 Briana Denney   Astoria, NY1:31:03 405112  608 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9393.33 maria rosenfeld   New York City1:31:03 365695  620 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10401.98 Erika Tarte   Brooklyn1:31:03 403865  623 Kissena Cycling Club
11410.63 Ginger Boyd   Brooklyn, NY1:31:03 425153  604 Pink Rhino Racing
12419.28 Jodie Hein   Ridgewood, NJ1:31:03 336402  611 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
13427.93 Hannah Todd   Brooklyn, NY1:34:37 422272  624 Pink Rhino Racing
14436.58 Ceren Bingol   New York, NY1:37:26 403836  602 Century Road Club Assoc
15445.23 Clementina Cracroft   Long Island City, NY1:37:43 416426  606 Houlihan Lokey
16 Maureen Deegan   1:38:06  607 Cannondale
17 Emily Chan   1:38:18  605 
18471.18 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY1:38:18 364895  618 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
19479.83 Emma Frame   Brooklyn1:40:10 432545  609 Century Road Club Assoc
20488.48 Stephanie Makoujy   Portland, ME1:41:31 428303  615 portland velo club
21497.13 Maris Mann-Stadt   Asheville, NC1:44:45 275078  616 
22 karen schwartz   1:44:58  621 EECT/LiveLoveVelo
23514.43 Vanessa Nirode   Brooklyn, NY1:53:50 411706  321 CRCA hatchMap
24523.08 Kristen Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY2:13:18 422217  619 CRCA hatchmap

Women - Women Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.95 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ2:13:13 369473  326 Zenberry
2247.90 Sara Yancovitz   Bronx, NY2:13:13 393912  332 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Kristie Nichols   2:13:13  320 
4261.80 Susan Moore   Long Valley2:13:13 410806  317 Action Bikes & Outdoor
5268.75 Oksana Miller   New York2:13:13 386078  316 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6275.70 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY2:13:13 376359  322 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7282.65 Isabelle Cote   Sherbrooke Qc2:13:13 397345  305 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
8289.60 Barb Blakley   New York, NY2:13:13 362588  301 CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing
9296.55 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY2:13:13 264788  307 CRCA/Cloud Racing
10303.50 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny2:13:13 364682  308 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
11310.45 Andrea Archer   New York, NY2:13:13 408541  300 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12317.40 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY2:13:13 258213  313 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13324.35 Jennifer Poirier   New York, NY2:13:13 396527  323 CRCA - Houlihan Lokey
14331.30 Monica Roberto   Newtown, CT2:17:19 409355  324 Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Cheryl Clark   2:19:05  303 Team Velvo 5
16345.20 Krysten Koehn   New York, NY2:22:44 394006  311 CRCA / Rapha
17352.15 Jessica Meany   Elma2:23:20 318836  315 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
18359.10 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:27:45 258039  304 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
19366.05 Anna Janas   New York, NY2:27:45 378827  309 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
20373.00 Karen Lam   New York, NY2:27:45 328020  312 CRCA/Radical Media
21379.95 Lucia Deng   New York, NY2:37:22 329258  306 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
22386.90 elizabeth tyrell   Annandale, NJ2:41:30 49047  329 Team Somerset
DNF Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270  302 CRCA / Radical Media
DNF Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  314 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111  318 FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Kathryn Murtagh   New York, NY 401893  319 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  327 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
DNF Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729  328 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Lucie Vagnerova   Prague Czech Rep. 395197  330 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Women - Juniors 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY0:57:19 359499  656 Star Track NYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee