Race Results for
Memorial Day Grand Prix
Chandler, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.22 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  323 Landis/Trek
2358.50 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942  322 Faster Performance
3463.78 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386  321 Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.12 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246  231 
2410.10 Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649  26 
3508.08 Alexis Gannis   Phoenix, AZ 376681  272 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.49 Hannah ross (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  153 
2446.24 Emily Brown (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 301117  27 
3536.99 Aubrie Jones (3 - Cat3)   Mesaaz 367649  26 
DNF Laura Birdwell (Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 331584  35 

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louisa Larson (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ 287779  366 
2 LeeAnn Land (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858  362 

Women - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Bengtson   Anthem, AZ 422677   

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.63 Brandon McNulty (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 275694  73 
2106.43 Lance Eddis-Finbow (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920  74 
3124.23 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  
4142.03 Lewis Elliot   Scottsdale, AZ 57576  
5159.83 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  
6177.63 zach stelling (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  72 
7195.43 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  
8213.23 Clayton Stone (4 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 330752  75 
9231.03 Constantin Schreiber (1 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278  152 
10248.83 Robert Francis   Scottsdale Az 50829  170 
DNF Marc Shifler (Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926  71 
DNF Travis Glysson (Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 305194  68 
DNF Kyle Kent (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 350110  69 
DNF Kenny Polley (Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203  70 

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0200.13 Brett Goff (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 204297  263 
0200.13 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166  208 
0200.13 Dariusz Zdunek   Gilbert, AZ 376271  209 
0200.13 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942  322 
1210.04 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638  214 
2219.95 Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  37 
3229.86 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  323 
4239.77 Louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024  122 
5249.68 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429  213 
6259.59 Allen Antonelli   El Mirage, AZ 367117  202 
7269.50 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  207 
8279.41 James Hunley (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix 432790  264 
9289.32 Don Horner   Henderson, NV 365648  171 
10299.23 Read Morse   Las Vegas, NV 404928  266 
11309.14 Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990  201 
12319.05 Dillon Kennedy (3 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ 422855  265 
13328.96 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386  321 
14338.87 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  121 
15348.78 Josiah Spargo (4 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 422524  270 
16358.69 Chase Heavirland   Tucson, AZ 419915  205 
17368.60 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347  206 
18378.51 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293  204 
19388.42 chris quismorio (5 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 428119  267 
DNF Jeffrey Buchanan (Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 425951  261 

Mixed - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0195.48 Brett Goff (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 204297  263 
0195.48 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166  208 
0195.48 Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  37 
1206.85 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  121 
2218.22 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638  214 
3229.59 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429  213 
4240.96 Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769  199 
5252.33 Allen Antonelli   El Mirage, AZ 367117  202 
6263.70 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347  206 
7275.07 Read Morse   Las Vegas, NV 404928  266 
8286.44 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293  204 
9297.81 James Hunley (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix 432790  264 
10309.18 C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514  36 
11320.55 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  207 

Mixed - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
085.38 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  67 
085.38 Lewis Freed (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606  177 
197.00 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  72 
2108.62 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  73 
3120.24 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  70 
4131.86 Constantin Schreiber (2 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278  152 
5143.48 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752  75 
6155.10 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  71 
7166.72 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  66 
8178.34 Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920  74 
9189.96 Kyle Kent (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 350110  69 
10201.58 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ 305194  68 

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.02 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278  152 
2317.52 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  151 
3434.02 Hannah ross   Pocatello 406318  153 

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.29 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347  206 
2234.59 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638  214 
3244.89 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166  208 
4255.19 Allen Antonelli   El Mirage, AZ 367117  202 
5265.49 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085  210 
6275.79 Alexis Gannis   Phoenix, AZ 376681  272 
7286.09 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429  213 
8296.39 Chase Heavirland   Tucson, AZ 419915  205 
9306.69 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  207 
10316.99 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386  321 
11327.29 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942  322 
12337.59 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293  204 
13347.89 Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990  201 
14358.19 Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705  203 
15368.49 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246  231 
16378.79 Dariusz Zdunek   Gilbert, AZ 376271  209 
DNF David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  323 
DNF Jonathan Wickner   Tucson, AZ 423025  212 

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.86 Johnny Corcoran   Tempe, AZ 422630  211 
2398.17 Josiah Spargo   Mesa, AZ 422524  270 
3419.48 chris quismorio   Mesa, AZ 428119  267 
4440.79 James Hunley   Phoenix 432790  164 
5462.10 Dillon Kennedy   Tempe, AZ 422855  265 
6483.41 Alexis Gannis   Phoenix, AZ 376681  272 
7504.72 Conrad Sanders   Tucson, AZ 434945  269 
8526.03 Nicholas Dawley   Oro Valley, AZ 401587  262 
9547.34 Jeffrey Buchanan   Phoenix, AZ 425951  261 
10568.65 phillip rayer   Casa Grande 396428  268 
11589.96 Robert Sweador   Gilbert, AZ 142460  271 
DNS Brett Goff   Las Vegas, NV 204297  263 
DNS Read Morse   Las Vegas, NV 404928  266 

Mixed - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0119.93 James Browning (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502  101 
0119.93 Mark Herrington (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 42581  103 
1143.95 Jim Woodburne (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370  175 
2167.97 Mark Fosenburg (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238  169 
3191.99 Doug Terrell (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706  105 
4216.01 Chris Poole (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794  180 
5240.03 Lewis Freed (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606  177 
6264.05 David Genovese (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 176999  67 
7288.07 Aaron Bailey (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 222705  203 
8312.09 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt (5 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 38112  173 
9336.11 R Bryan Burt (6 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 145833  102 
DNF Donald Martin (Cat4)   Fountain Hills 419139  104 
DNF James Kramer (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  106 

Mixed - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0135.35 wayne lewis (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 379807  172 
0135.35 R Bryan Burt (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 145833  102 
0135.35 Greg Barrett (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  168 
0135.35 Donald Martin (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills 419139  104 
1146.40 Jim Woodburne (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370  175 
2157.45 Mark Fosenburg (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238  169 
3168.50 Lionel Space (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647  174 
4179.55 Chris Poole (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794  180 
5190.60 Don Horner (4 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 365648  171 
6201.65 Doug Terrell (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706  105 
7212.70 Jim Holbrook (5 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766  166 
8223.75 James Kramer (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  106 
9234.80 Stephen Duffy (5 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275769  199 
10245.85 Corky Kurtz (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  178 
11256.90 David Genovese (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 176999  67 
12267.95 Jim Pongratz (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741  243 
13279.00 Steve Bainter (6 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 64771  167 
14290.05 Robert Francis (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale Az 50829  170 
15301.10 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt (7 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 38112  173 
16312.15 James Browning (7 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502  101 
17323.20 Lewis Freed (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606  177 
18334.25 Mike Bontrager (8 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 278309  176 
19345.30 Mike Parrish (9 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176  241 
20356.35 phillip rayer (1 - Cat5)   Casa Grande 396428  268 
21367.40 John Peterson (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57203  179 

Mixed - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.29 Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647  174 
2384.90 Jim Pongratz (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741  243 
3440.51 Kenneth Polasko   Scottsdale, AZ 435151  242 
4496.12 Mike Parrish (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176  241 

Mixed - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.24 Greg Barrett (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  168 
2336.59 Bill McDorman (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347  252 
3362.94 wayne lewis (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 379807  172 
4389.29 James Browning (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502  101 
5415.64 Richard Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  253 
6441.99 Everett Wells (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 366890  251 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee