Race Results for
Harbor Master Criterium
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+ (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.81 Woody Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  Palmer Cyc 264
2207.74 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA 56246   271
3226.68 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA 271440  Palmer Cyc 265
4245.61 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  Acadiana B 262
5264.55 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  Palmer Cyc 258
6283.49 Brian Bourgeois   New Orleans, LA 385828  Peake Cycl 272
7302.42 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  Acadiana B 260
8321.36 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA 166131  Peake Cycl 268
9340.29 Kevin Landry   Youngsville, LA 77897  Acadiana B 259
10359.23 John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  S3 Racing 266
11378.16 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  New Orlean 274
12397.10 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  Acadiana B 254
13416.03 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  GEAUX Race 256
14434.97 David Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA 68548  GEAUX Race 269
15453.90 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440  261
16472.84 VJ Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  Peake Cycl 267
17491.77 Aaron Viles   New Orleans La 423371  Semi-Tough 252
18510.71 Weston McWhorter   New Orleans, LA 113  Semi-Tough 257
19529.64 Mitchell Sandidge   Natchez Mississippi 317684  263
20548.58 Judd Troxler   Luling, LA 324034  Peake Cycl 275
21567.51 Scottie Smith   Madison, MS 429465  251
DNP christopher kijko   Neworleans, LA 282664  Semi-Tough 255
DNF Richard Lothian   New Orleans, LA 412469  Semi-Tough 253
DNF Glenn Gendron   Metairie 394855  New Orlean 270

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-18 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.15 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  204 GEAUX Race
2467.86 Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA 404765  201 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3508.57 Parker Domingue   Lafayette, LA 431502  200 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4549.29 Justin Humphreys   Brandon, MS 277607  203 Absolute Racing Team
5590.00 Scott Ng   Kenner, LA 438891  202 

Men - Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.62 Stephen Mire (1 - Cat1)   Covington, LA 281103  Team LaS'port
2159.74 Jaden Kifer (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 355844  4th Dimension Fitness
3181.86 Jordan Lambert (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 297469  13 Palmer Cycling
4203.99 Andrew Chocha (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680  12 Team LaS'port
5226.11 Edward Novak (3 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 271440  Palmer Cycling
6248.24 Woody Boudreaux (3 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA 193992  Palmer Cycling
7270.36 Daniel Wisner (4 - Cat2)   Metairie, LA 260014  10 4th Dimension Fitness
8292.48 Kenneth Bellau (4 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA 53859  Palmer Cycling
9314.61 Dustin Drewes (5 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Kevin Landry (Cat2)   Youngsville, LA 77897  Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Ben Bradley (Cat2)   Plaquemine, LA 331166  4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Stanley Prutz (Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 3 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.19 Wes Johnson   New Orleans, LA 406035  62 NOMAMBO
2286.05 William Thompson   Gulfport, MS 381530  59 GEAUX Race
3309.91 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  51 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4333.77 Robinson Sudan   New Orleans, LA 394832  57 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5357.63 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA 288498  55 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6381.49 David Collier   New Orleans, LA 199816  60 0
7405.35 Brian Bourgeois   New Orleans, LA 385828  58 Peake Cycling
8429.21 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  56 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9453.07 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  53 GEAUX Race
10476.93 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  54 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF David Bulot   Baton Rouge 344300  61 4th Dimension Fitness

Men - Cat 4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.90 Taco de Vries   New Orleans, LA 412607  121 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2490.15 Taylor Longwell   Belle Chasse, LA 394865  102 GEAUX Race
3495.41 Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA 276705  114 GEAUX Race
4500.66 Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA 354668  120 S3 Racing team
5505.92 Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA 404765  103 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6511.17 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  105 0
7516.43 George Morse   Covington, LA 380344  116 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8521.68 Brent Miller   Jennings, LA 408087  109 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9526.94 Nathan Batts   New Orleans, LA 84717  119 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
10532.19 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11537.45 James Rollins   Baton Rouge 381706  111 GEAUX Race
12542.70 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO 317472  100 Fort Collins Cycling Team
13547.96 Minh Nguyen   Panama City Beach 422661  101 0
14553.21 Glenn Gendron   Metairie 394855  115 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15558.47 Christian Fontaine   Metairie 375473  107 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16563.72 Weston McWhorter   New Orleans, LA 113  106 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
17568.98 Mitchell Sandidge   Natchez Mississippi 317684  110 0
18574.23 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  113 #N/A
19579.49 Robert Cantu   San Antonio Tx 343210  123 Raising Cane's Racing
20584.74 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI 376188  118 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
21590.00 Jeffrey Phillips   Baton Rouge, LA 380876  122 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Michael Buchanan   New Orleans, LA 236959  104 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA 262203  108 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS 323080  117 GEAUX Race
DNF Charlotte Fournier   New Orleans, LA 395023  124 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Scott Gumina   Slidell, LA 343568  151 0
2542.08 Travis Johnson   New Orleans, LA 417526  153 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3544.17 Doogie Roux   Cheneyville, LA 429967  164 Ham Cycles
4546.25 Christopher Reed   New Orleans La 104737  168 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5548.33 Murat Celebi   New Orleans, LA 417991  161 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6550.42 Aaron Viles   New Orleans La 423371  155 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7552.50 Shane McGlynn   Baton Rouge, LA 418152  175 0
8554.58 Scottie Smith   Madison, MS 429465  152 0
9556.67 Joseph Kocurek   Houma, LA 405329  167 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
10558.75 Christopher Snider   New Orleans, LA 409372  162 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11560.83 David Huff   Meraux, LA 385794  163 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
12562.92 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX 184944  173 0
13565.00 christopher kijko   Neworleans, LA 282664  172 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
14 Patrick Fisher     177 
15569.17 Tim Pittman   Harahan, LA 439035  156 
16571.25 Dave Foley   Covington, LA 380979  154 
17573.33 Jeremy Lee   Metairie, LA 397475  169 NOMAMBO
18575.42 Corey Riehle   Panama City, FL 424804  170 0
19577.50 Clark Givens   Patterson, LA 57933  157 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
20579.58 Peter Walton   New Orleans, LA 439289  174 
21581.67 Jordan Stadler   Thibodaux, LA 424304  176 0
22583.75 John Person   Austin, TX 178967  158 
23585.83 Anthony Grable   New Orleans, LA 425075  159 
24587.92 Gregory Auda   New Orleans, LA 419336  171 Tulane University of Louisiana
25 Robert Frank     166 
DNF Stephen Beaumont   New Orleans, LA 410873  165 Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.82 Stephanie Smith (1 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA 388343  215 NOMAMBO
2475.18 Christina Person (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 377881  212 
3489.53 Mignon Guerin (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 262203  220 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4503.88 Charlotte Fournier (3 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 395023  221 Raising Cane's Racing
5518.23 Caroline Voelkel (2 - Cat3)   Covington, LA 374549  219 0
6532.59 Laura Stahl   Columbus, OH 241396  217 
7546.94 Rebecca Hicks (4 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 424701  216 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8561.29 Erica Baum   Jefferson, LA 419048  218 
9575.65 Heather Booth   Bastrop, TX 178649  213 
10 Kekky Wynveen     211 
DNF Terri Shrum (Cat4)   Neworleans, LA 304348  214 Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee