Race Results for
Ravensdale Road Race
Ravensdale, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.41 David Richter (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 29781   HSP
2184.73 Benjamin Swedberg (2 - Cat1)   Kent, WA2:12:50 200484   California Giant Cycling
3191.05 Nicholas Bennette (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
4197.37 Ryan Short (1 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:12:50 217099   
5203.69 Sean Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:12:50 274488   Garage Racing
6210.01 Pj Bauser (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
7216.33 David Chipchase (4 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA2:12:50 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8222.65 Stephen Gavette (5 - Cat2)   Seattle2:12:50 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing
9228.97 Richard Mcclung (4 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA2:12:50 23281   Broadmark Capital
10235.29 Bart Hawkinson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 272789   Therapeutic Associates Racing
11241.61 Jason Schniepp (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 42448   Bikesale.com
12247.93 Bill Booth (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 333350   Cycle U / Apex Racing
13254.25 Peter Beels (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 235743   Leadout Racing
14260.57 Herbert Munson (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15266.89 Kenneth Williams (5 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA2:12:50 57046   Kenmore Velo
16273.21 David Gordon (11 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:12:50 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17279.53 Tony Pletcher (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 305767   Bikesale.com
18285.85 Andrew Nestingen (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 49616   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19292.17 Jeffrey Gaeckle (14 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:12:50 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20298.49 John Wolters (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 287592   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
21304.81 Bryan Urakawa (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22311.13 Michael Murdin (17 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA2:12:50 119001   Garage Racing
23317.45 Andrew Austin (18 - Cat2)   University Place, WA2:12:50 316276   Central Washington University
24323.77 Will Teal (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:12:50 318226   HSP
25330.09 Theodore Schwartz (20 - Cat2)   Seattle2:13:04 330330   Herriott Sports Performance
26336.41 Jeff Hoover (21 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:13:04 335684   Audi
27342.73 Erik Scheller (22 - Cat2)   Gig Harbor, WA2:13:07 186948   TĂȘte de la Course Cycling
28349.05 Rad Cunningham (6 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:13:10 127935   Stranamanti Cycling
29355.37 Bradford Kilcline (23 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:13:14 254141   HSP
30361.69 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:13:17 203931   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
31368.01 Steven Wilssens (7 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA2:13:17 287991   Audi
32374.33 Lonny Knabe (24 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:13:17 286309   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
33380.65 Kevin Andrews (25 - Cat2)   Mukilteo, WA2:13:24 387753   Therapeutic Associates Racing
34386.97 Brent Carlson (26 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:13:24 223236   Audi
35393.29 Jeff Reed (27 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA2:13:27 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36399.61 Aaron Shaw (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:13:27 128315   HSP
37405.93 Jason Cemanski (28 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi2:13:27 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing
38412.25 Joseph Holmes (9 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA2:13:30 16599   TĂȘte de la Course Cycling
39418.57 Thorsten Askervold (29 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA2:13:32 299287   HSP
40424.89 Galen Erickson (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:13:32 82933   Keller Rohrback Cycling
41431.21 Vaughn Nelson (30 - Cat2)   Lacey, WA2:13:39 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
42437.53 Eric Cockrell (31 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:13:55 311819   HSP
43443.85 Peter Baughman (32 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA2:14:06 243415   Kenmore Velo
44450.17 Douglas Carlton (11 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA2:14:52 56819   Keller Rohrback Cycling
45456.49 Benjamin Kaplan (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:14:52 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling
46462.81 Mike Robson (33 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA2:21:02 118582   Bikesale.com
47469.13 Keiichi Otani (34 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:30:11 289231   Broadmark Capital
DNF Todd Herriott (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 50707   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
DNF Mike Schwindeller (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 259190   Bikesale.com
DNF Mathew Waterfall (Cat2)   Auburn, WADNF 395059   HSP
DNF Christopher Carter (Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 306854   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.20 Douglas Reid (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:59:37 68272   Garage Racing
2395.46 Dean Jasper (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA1:59:42 286550   Audi
3402.72 Nikos Mills (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:00:57 183614   Garage Racing
4409.98 Gregory Kauper (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:00:57 221706   Kryki Sports
5417.24 Mike Hone (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:01:22 155193   Audi
6424.50 Brent Davis (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:01:52 8750   Audi
7431.76 Cameron Williams (2 - Cat1)   Tucson Az2:01:54 410291   Cycle U / Apex Racing
8439.02 Doug Davis (5 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA2:01:54 74205   Audi
9446.28 Matthew Oseto (2 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA2:01:56 59413   Audi
10453.54 Erik Olson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:01:56 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11460.80 Gary Lardizabal (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:01:56 47132   bikesport racing team
12468.06 Timothy Purcell (4 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA2:01:58 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13475.32 Rc Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:02:01 222969   Jet City Velo
14482.58 Aaron Hedrick (6 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA2:02:01 225903   
15489.84 Kevin Masterson (7 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA2:02:01 188289   Garage Racing
16497.10 Brian Hall (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:02:02 76754   Audi
17504.36 Landon Sealey (7 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA2:02:02 308514   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18511.62 Randy Salamon (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:02:17 179918   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19518.88 Alex Rosenast (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:02:24 196878   Garage Racing
20526.14 Mark Franks (10 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA2:03:18 183911   Cycle U / Apex Racing
21533.40 David Hecht (9 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA2:03:20 15626   Team Steam
DNF Michael Pruitt (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 28784   Seattle Super Squadra

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.52 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA1:56:11 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2327.11 Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA1:56:11 186942   Audi
3332.70 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT1:56:11 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
4338.29 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA1:56:11 249643   Cycle U / Apex Racing
5343.88 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA1:56:19 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6349.47 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah1:56:19 238462   HSP
7355.06 Steve Westover   Seattle, WA1:56:19 37838   
8360.65 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA1:56:19 293544   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9366.24 Christopher Coyle   Tukwila, WA1:56:19 406303   Garage Racing
10371.83 Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA1:56:19 208734   Garage Racing
11377.42 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA1:56:19 260766   
12383.01 John Bruce   Vashon, WA1:56:19 55845   Spiders Ski and Sports
13388.60 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA1:56:19 281375   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
14394.19 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA1:56:19 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15399.78 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA1:56:19 360621   Este Racing
16405.37 Michael Hosken   Chicago, IL1:56:19 425168   
17410.96 Ron Jones   Olympia, WA1:56:19 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18416.55 Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA1:56:19 260190   Therapeutic Associates Racing
19422.14 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA1:56:19 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
20427.73 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA1:56:19 355916   HSP
21433.32 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA1:56:19 330594   Therapeutic Associates Racing
22438.91 Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA1:56:19 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
23444.50 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA1:56:19 292499   Audi
24450.09 Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland1:56:19 378217   Este Racing
25455.68 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle1:56:19 235532   Apex Racing Team
26461.27 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA1:56:19 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27466.86 Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA1:56:19 287800   Bikesale.com
28472.45 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA1:56:19 305716   Bikesale.com
29478.04 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA1:56:19 271870   The November Bicycles Road Trip
30483.63 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA1:56:19 289466   Bikesale.com
31489.22 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA1:56:19 361728   Audi
32494.81 Brian Bolin   Medina, WA1:56:19 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
33500.40 Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA1:56:19 358593   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34505.99 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA1:56:19 285679   Therapeutic Associates Racing
35511.58 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA1:56:19 256032   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36517.17 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA1:56:27 273331   Garage Racing
37522.76 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA1:56:45 196376   Seattle Super Squadra
38528.35 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA1:56:59 309751   Bikesale.com
39533.94 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA1:56:59 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
40539.53 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA1:57:08 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41545.12 David Katz   Seattle, WA1:57:17 223516   Bikesale.com
42550.71 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA1:57:17 286466   Garage Racing
43556.30 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA1:57:17 242755   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
44561.89 John Alving   Seattle, WA1:57:17 299088   Cycle U / Apex Racing
45567.48 Mark Runyan   Sammamish, WA1:57:17 30873   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
46573.07 Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA1:57:21 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
47578.66 Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA1:57:38 339716   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
48584.25 Vern Cole   Kent, WA2:03:31 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49589.84 Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA2:21:29 211248   Kenmore Velo
DNF Eric Holman   Seattle, WADNF 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WADNF 207153   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WADNF 170051   Bikesale.com
DNF Juan Guerra   Seattle, WADNF 417   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Dennis Bartlett   Seattle, WADNF 49565   bikesport racing team
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Garage Racing
DNF Steven Case   Seattle, WADNF 337346   
DNF Jason Cameron   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.51 Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA1:37:12 393590   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2463.67 Christopher Kaiser   Orting, WA1:37:14 112857   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3466.83 Misha Terentjev   Ellensburg, WA1:37:14 374940   Seattle Race Club
4469.99 Jonathan Kamke   Puyallup, WA1:37:14 396211   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
5473.15 Lloyd Lints   Seattle, WA1:37:14 308009   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6476.31 Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WA1:37:14 374871   Audi
7479.47 Nathan Hoe   Seattle, WA1:37:14 372578   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
8482.63 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA1:37:14 368622   Cycle U / Apex Racing
9485.79 Steven Bleifuhs   Mercer Island Wa1:37:14 70153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10488.95 Sun Dang   Bellevue1:37:14 393649   Audi
11492.11 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA1:37:14 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12495.27 Lucas Sokolsky   Tacoma, WA1:37:14 362114   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
13498.43 James Shimada   Seattle, WA1:37:14 356416   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14501.59 Kevin Kallock   Seattle, WA1:37:14 242770   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15504.75 Eamon Rutledge   Seattle1:37:14 401488   bikesport racing team
16507.91 Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA1:37:14 369322   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17511.07 Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA1:37:14 326272   Herriott Sports Performance
18514.23 Curtis Mccarson   Sammamish1:37:14 397422   WWU Cycling Team
19517.39 Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA1:37:14 367130   Washington State University
20520.55 Sean Mcgraw   Seattle1:37:14 385661   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
21523.71 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA1:37:14 72682   Cycle U / Apex Racing
22526.87 Hani Atassi   Renton, WA1:37:14 421175   
23530.03 John Clouse   Seattle, WA1:37:14 302850   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
24533.19 Edgar Vanlieshout   Kingston, WA1:37:14 361015   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
25536.35 Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA1:37:14 323466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26539.51 George Fordham   Bellevue, WA1:37:14 392106   Audi
27542.67 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA1:37:14 201992   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
28545.83 Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA1:37:14 286035   
29548.99 Glenn Brihagen   Seattle, WA1:37:14 304646   Cycle U / Apex Racing
30552.15 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa1:37:14 393268   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
31555.31 James Hart   Buckley, WA1:37:14 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
32558.47 Stephane Crepin   Newcastle, WA1:37:14 405211   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33561.63 Michael Mcguffin   Mercer Island, WA1:37:14 331382   Seattle Super Squadra
34564.79 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA1:37:26 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35567.95 Daniel Hubbell   Seattle, WA1:37:28 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36571.11 Jonathan Pittsford   Bothell, WA1:37:28 418895   Audi
37574.27 Lucas Barashdavid   Bainbridge Island1:37:41 392659   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
38577.43 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA1:37:46 387433   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
39580.59 Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA1:38:18 256590   Audi
40583.75 Nik Ramstad   Kirkland1:38:37 394030   Attachmate SVVC
41586.91 Eric Schiller   Seattle, WA1:38:49 277056   Audi
42590.07 Dan Warner   Seattle, WA1:46:20 183430   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WADNF 263438   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WADNF 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WADNF 285639   Attachmate SVVC
DNF David Hurt   Seattle, WADNF 287072   Audi
DNF Graham Robinson   Mancos CoDNF 416952   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.18 Justin Tornow (1 - Cat4)   Naches, WA1:44:39 393741   
2480.10 Kenton Berg (2 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA1:44:39 263438   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3484.02 David Crawford (3 - Cat4)   Orting, WA1:44:39 395835   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4487.94 Brian Falkowski (4 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA1:44:39 398109   
5491.86 Rick Wiedmann (5 - Cat4)   Auburn, WA1:44:39 394666   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6495.78 Randy Manion (6 - Cat4)   Maplevalley, WA1:44:39 288325   Motofish Racing
7499.70 Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA1:44:39 285639   Attachmate SVVC
8503.62 Clint Schneider (1 - Cat5)   Mercer Island1:44:39 426266   HSP
9507.54 Simon Davies (7 - Cat4)   Poulsbo, WA1:44:39 322520   HSP
10511.46 Steven Walker (8 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA1:44:39 367426   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11515.38 Paul Krebsbach (9 - Cat4)   Kent, WA1:44:43 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12519.30 Sky Wilson (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA1:44:44 433195   Market Street Cycling Club
13523.22 Daniel Liberator (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:44:44 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14527.14 Michael Thornton (11 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA1:44:44 295555   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
15531.06 Francisco Pons (12 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA1:44:44 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16534.98 Greg Snyder (13 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA1:45:03 276171   Seattle Race Club
17538.90 Brian Bressler (3 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA1:45:03 378876   
18542.82 Bennett White (14 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:45:03 406659   HSP
19546.74 Jeff Pozarski (15 - Cat4)   Shoreline1:45:03 380539   Bikesale.com
20550.66 Kenneth Ramirez (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:51:09 255649   Cycle U / Apex Racing
21554.58 David Friedt (17 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA1:52:35 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22558.50 Timothy Culbertson (18 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA1:52:58 115811   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
23562.42 Travis Dougan (19 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA1:52:58 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24566.34 Tom Bice   Seattle, WA1:53:00 399551   
25570.26 Justin Chan (4 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA1:53:04 340776   Slalom Consulting Racing
26574.18 Larry Baker (20 - Cat4)   University Place, WA1:53:04 258014   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
27578.10 Michael Skinner (21 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA1:53:04 169468   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
28582.02 Michael Hatzakis (5 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA1:57:44 384622   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
29585.94 Christopher Soelling (22 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA1:57:44 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Carlos Vonero   2:13:18   
DNF Dale Harless (Cat4)   Bellevue, WADNF 57571   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Lee Newkirk (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Paul Tassin (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 360595   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF David Mckinnie (Cat4)   SeattleDNF 384556   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF David Foster (Cat5)   SeattleDNF 382793   Tacoma Bike
DNF Matthew Quest (Cat5)   Bothell, WADNF 193762   Audi

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.21 Yee Feng   Seattle, WA1:46:30 424735   Audi
2527.17 Jed Stremel   Seattle, WA1:46:30 418929   Audi
3529.13 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA1:46:30 296923   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4531.09 Dominic Smargiassi   Seattle, WA1:46:33 359318   
5533.05 Niklas Mollenholt   Seattle, WA1:46:33 424327   HSP
6535.01 Daniel Fealk   Seattle, WA1:46:33 71119   
7536.97 Mark Watson   Renton, WA1:46:33 422313   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8538.93 Shay Goodlund   Monroe1:46:37 13664   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9540.89 Scott Grinsell   Bellevue1:46:37 407293   
10542.85 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA1:46:37 270185   Rad Racing NW
11544.81 Garrett George   Seattle, WA1:46:37 397667   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
12546.77 Gian Vito   Bellevue, WA1:46:37 418917   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13548.73 Clair Crowther   Silverdale, WA1:46:42 422471   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14550.69 Robert Radowick   Renton, WA1:46:47 387198   
15552.65 Brendan Lanctot   Seattle, WA1:46:50 391908   Ravenna Capital Management
16554.61 Geoffrey Murray   Seattle, WA1:46:56 416349   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17556.57 Alexander Perry   Seattle 1:46:56 428880   
18558.53 Robert Schwartz   Seattle, WA1:47:00 428652   
19560.49 Paul Claeys   Bellevue, WA1:47:00 362192   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20562.45 Cameron Dehaven   Yakima, WA1:47:12 432952   
21564.41 James Howeth   Seattle, WA1:47:16 418302   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22566.37 James Vanrosmalen   Redmond, WA1:47:20 416758   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23568.33 Paul Josephson   Kenmore, WA1:47:20 424001   Cycle U / Apex Racing
24570.29 Jerome Kim   Seattle, WA1:47:20 427882   HSP
25572.25 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA1:47:31 361294   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
26574.21 Michael Dahlin   Seattle, WA1:47:31 319382   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
27576.17 Todd Tourville   Shoreline, WA1:47:31 424679   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28578.13 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA1:47:31 285209   Kenmore Velo
29580.09 Julian Soh   Olympia, WA1:47:35 417595   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
30582.05 Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA1:50:04 401360   Cycle U / Apex Racing
31584.01 Chris Leque   Marysville, WA1:51:30 396848   House Wine Racing
32585.97 Scott Patton   Orting, WA1:51:30 290275   Central Washington University
33587.93 Manek Mistry   Olympia1:55:45 394526   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34589.89 Ralph Plata   Seattle, WA2:02:37 419965   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Lanny Moore   Puyallup WaDNF 418960   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.23 Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID1:52:07 268528   Audi
2283.13 Laura Dodd (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:52:07 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3307.03 Vanessa Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA1:52:12 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4330.93 Sarah Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:54:56 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5354.83 Jane Evely (3 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA1:54:56 162455   Kenmore Velo
6378.73 Heidi Wood (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:54:56 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
7402.63 Annette Williams (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA1:58:48 71338   Kenmore Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.80 Malia Greening   Issaquah, WA1:57:21 424909   Este Racing
2494.96 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA1:57:23 394786   Bikesale.com
3518.12 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA1:58:48 260768   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4541.28 Alicia King   Seattle Wa1:58:48 368371   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
5564.44 Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA1:58:50 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing
6587.60 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA1:58:53 177331   Bikesale.com
DNF Maria Hetland   Yelm, WADNF 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.70 Christine Denis   Mercer Island, WA1:35:30 426377   HSP
2533.07 Tina Donahue   Seattle, WA1:35:32 433883   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3535.44 Anamaria Popp   Seattle, WA1:35:32 400954   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4537.81 Melissa Beams   Seattle, WA1:35:32 395150   Spokeswomen Racing
5540.18 Kelley Mast   North Bend, WA1:35:34 393718   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6542.55 Victoria Lord   Mukilteo1:35:34 395238   Bikesale.com
7544.92 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA1:35:34 324610   Team Group Health
8547.29 Stephanie Sipes   Gig Harbor, WA1:35:34 375556   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9549.66 Eva Skone   Seattle, WA1:35:34 306108   Bikesale.com
10552.03 Amanda Loser   Seattle, WA1:35:34 423738   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11554.40 Lisa Worthington   Woodinville, WA1:35:34 236703   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12556.77 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA1:35:34 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13559.14 Nicole Ballinger   Seattle, WA1:35:34 428040   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14561.51 Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA1:35:34 392873   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
15563.88 Alexa Mccorkle   Kenmore, WA1:35:41 395506   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
16566.25 Kristy Andrews   Seattle, WA1:35:41 287181   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17568.62 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA1:35:47 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18570.99 Debbie Mcfarland   Seattle, WA1:35:47 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19573.36 Jessica Lynn   Seattle, WA1:36:00 422486   Team Group Health
20575.73 Kirsten Soelling   Kirkland, WA1:36:09 424130   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21578.10 Brenda Kasper   Bellevue1:36:45 412135   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22580.47 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA1:40:31 347498   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23582.84 Lavonne Wilson   Shoreline1:42:54 418957   Team Group Health
24585.21 Melyssa Lynch   Issaquah1:42:54 419019   Team Group Health
25587.58 Ruth Gustafson   Edmonds Wa1:43:21 392042   Team Group Health
26589.95 Holly Young   Federal Way1:52:57 420089   Team Group Health
DNF Eleanor James   Seattle, WADNF 297799   Gregg's Trek Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee