Race Results for
Iola Bump & Jump (2014 WORS #1)
Iola, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/04/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.85 Andrew Wilcox-Hull   Madison, WI1:38:52.3 414820  1933 
2 Russell Bernard   1:43:16.1  1932 Chain ReactionCyclery
3529.23 Aaron Mock   Lake Mills, WI1:43:55.2 77185  1934 Trek Bicycles
4544.42 Eric Weidman   Plymouth, WI1:46:00.1 415138  1935 Muddy Cup
5559.61 Erik Pueschner   La Crosse, WI1:50:03.6 190491  1902 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
6574.80 Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI1:51:49.9 257462  1901 Anybody's Bikeshop
7589.99 Samuel Brandt   Manitowoc, WI2:08:36.4 429704  1936 Broken Spoke

Men - Open - Fat Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Owens   Greenville, TX1:20:27.1 251844  1622 Alterra
2 Peter Froelich   Milwaukee, WI1:23:26.1 12466  1621 

Men - Open - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.55 Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI1:50:20.3 210181  1801 Rib Mnt Cycles
2517.70 Jose Rodriguez   Highland Park, IL1:51:29.4 336264  1802 
3 Daniel Trupp   1:57:26.6  1822 
4590.00 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL2:14:29.9 210500  1803 Michael's Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Black   Waukesha, WI1:02:23.8 429223  4802 PNC Cyclesmith
2 Michael Knudson   1:33:25.7  4823 
DNF Dan Kowalke   0:00:00.0  4821 
DNF Shane Stuard   0:00:00.0  4824 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.18 Alex Pieper   Kohler, WI1:00:36.4 378652  4822 All Spoked Up
2528.48 Jeff Klipp   Mchenry, IL1:02:24.3 428845  4803 The Bike Haven
3540.78 Steven Slocum   Appleton, WI1:07:21.6 379200  4809 Gray Knights
4553.08 Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:10:04.4 367739  4801 Bike Connection
5565.38 Dale Juedes   Green Bay1:11:12.7 390163  4808 Trail Vipers
6577.68 Henry Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:15:40.0 434372  4810 Colectivo Mountain Bike Team
7589.98 Troy Gengler   South Milwaukee1:17:08.4 437856  4807 WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.61 Sam Komoroske   Green Bay, WI0:51:59.1 400240  4022 Trail Genius
2454.60 Jack Jennings   De Pere0:52:49.9 398004  4079 
3458.59 Josh Caron   Sun Prairie, WI0:56:05.5 434368  4065 SPYCT
4462.58 Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:57:04.5 353908  4083 Team Extreme
5466.57 Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:57:17.5 348136  4047 Baraboo Sharkste
6470.56 christian Pieper   Kohler, WI0:57:25.1 378654  4141 All Spoked Up
7474.55 Liam Cate   Appleton, WI0:57:37.7 434619  4060 WORS
8478.54 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL0:59:45.3 297673  4078 South Chicago Wheelman
9482.53 Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:05:24.4 345804  4015 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
10 Sam Walters   1:06:42.0  4063 Teamziz
11490.51 Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI1:18:39.6 347916  4025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
12494.50 Collin Neuser   Mosinee, WI1:18:56.8 374521  4094 Rib Mountain Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.46 ethan Halverson   Sheboygan Falls, WI0:50:04.5 433662  4056 Team WORS
2451.62 Alex Halfman   Greenville, WI0:50:10.5 349866  4021 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
3455.78 Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI0:50:43.5 381394  4074 FCYCT- ScarletKnights
4459.94 Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI0:51:15.5 296042  4062 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
5464.10 Matt Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie0:52:32.9 400031  4017 SPYCT - Red Fury
6468.26 Joey Jeschke   Cudahy, WI0:52:33.2 430983  4100 Colectivo Coffee
7472.42 Carter Warren   Shorewood, WI0:52:41.6 433094  4089 Colectivo
8476.58 Zac Lucarz   Aurora0:54:10.6 411427  4099 Podium Racing
9480.74 Owen Reich   Pine River, WI0:56:15.4 406097  4032 Team Extreme
10484.90 Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:56:23.5 311373  4013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
11489.06 Weston Verhoff   Menasha, WI0:56:26.4 434361  4071 Scarlet Knights
12493.22 Camden Jackson   Oconto Falls, WI0:57:54.7 395379  4043 4 Jax Racing
13497.38 Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI1:00:47.5 366665  4011 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14501.54 Seth Palomaki   Friendship, WI1:02:09.4 434362  4185 
15 Alex Gruszynski   1:04:14.0  4199 
16509.86 Grey Rankin   Madison1:05:41.5 403818  4070 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling
17 Isaac Lawrence   1:09:44.5  4190 
18518.18 Nickolas Duhm   Greenville Wi1:12:12.9 400517  4066 FVYCT - Scarlet Knights
19 Jonathan Holbrook   1:15:00.7  4161 
20526.50 Reed May   Geneva, IL1:16:43.2 349886  4048 All Spoked Upision
DNF Ben Iesalnieks   0:00:00.0  4003 
DNF Noah Johnson   Spokane, WA0:00:00.0 374947  4080 All Spoked UpNorway

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.16 William Rosenthal   Stevens Point, WI0:53:46.5 406326  4069 
2488.61 Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI0:54:18.4 320314  4077 Colectivo Mt Bike Team
3506.06 Jack Jones   Stevens Point0:55:46.9 405291  4035 SPASH MTB
4523.51 Kyle Kuta   Richmond, IL1:01:35.7 433538  4087 The Bike Haven
5540.96 Jack Koprowski   Sun Prairie, WI1:06:14.8 431917  4037 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
6 Al Page   1:08:09.7  4093 
7 Holt Kepes   1:12:52.2  4085 The Bike Haven
DNF David Slickman   0:00:00.0  4188 Expedition Supply
DNF Taylor Stolber   0:00:00.0  4189 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Laatsch   0:47:48.5  4186 
2 Alex Mayer   0:51:56.4  4195 Johns Dream Team
3 Amos Holbrook   0:53:26.3  4166 
4 Carson Pethan   0:53:46.4  4155 extreme ski and bike
5529.71 Jack Davies   Stevens Point0:54:06.4 380302  4068 UW-Platteville
6 Matthew Rieckhoff   0:54:29.7  4156 The Regulators
7 Bridger Moris   0:55:15.8  4159 
8 Cody Tesch   0:56:33.0  4187 A.X.O
9556.51 joren devries   Marshfield, WI0:57:59.1 428709  4191 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Bryan Bishop   0:58:38.2  4197 
11 Max Fischer   0:59:12.6  4102 Christ Punchers
12 Ryan Seidler   1:00:19.6  4157 Regulators
13 Will Parnitzke   1:07:05.2  4192 Johns Dream Team
14 Lucas Durie   1:18:09.2  4179 
DNF Nick Montee   0:00:00.0  4196 Johns Dream Team

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Shimon   Hartford, WI0:51:01.7 430274  4030 
2 Jacob Eigenberger   0:51:32.3  4103 Eriks Bike Shop
3545.88 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0:51:46.7 232665  4175 More Pedal Less Spandex
4548.82 Joseph Welch   Sugar Grove, IL0:51:47.1 433142  4092 Red Light Renegades
5551.76 Mike Borsche   Green Bay, WI0:53:49.6 432760  4153 
6 Edward Eigenberger   0:54:39.8  4101 Christ Punchers
7557.64 Brandon Drake   Medford, WI0:55:38.3 433313  4172 
8 Daniel Kelley   0:56:02.0  4163 
9563.52 Kyle Suratte   Wonderlake0:57:21.5 403395  4044 The Bike HavenMcHenry
10566.46 Shane Brady   Oswego, IL0:57:34.6 433571  4081 All Spoked Up Norway
11569.40 Brandon Hoeft   Marshfield, WI0:57:59.4 428915  4084 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Cory Desrochers   0:59:13.3  4207 
13 Chad Conover   1:00:09.7  4091 Red Light Renegades
14 Brandon Falish   1:01:17.3  4034 
15581.16 Nate Reik   Milwaukee Wi1:02:07.2 430247  4020 Hades Chiroptera
16 James Gust   1:06:39.3  4205 
17587.04 Joe Guse   Stevens Points, WI1:07:00.6 433590  4058 Team Wors
18 Nate Fetterer   1:10:39.5  4098 Titletown Flyers
DNF Justin Anderson   0:00:00.0  4006 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zachariah Radey   Manitowoc, WI0:47:50.6 426663  4039 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
2545.00 Matt Shimon   Hartford, WI0:47:54.2 426011  4029 
3 Jeff Siedschlag   0:56:00.1  4151 
4555.00 Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI0:56:02.7 361872  4096 Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Jason Lehman   0:59:39.4  4033 
6 Joe Paczkowski   0:59:53.1  4095 
7 Michael Holbrook   1:00:39.8  4176 
8575.00 Paul Kiehne   Phoenix, AZ1:02:19.5 48883  4193 
9580.00 Beau Perry   Antioch Ca1:05:45.7 309086  4027 Big Ring Flyers
10 Zachary Holbrook   1:06:34.4  4162 
11590.00 Ryan Jackson   Mchenry, IL1:08:38.0 402732  4086 Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Marek Potratz   Oshkosh, WI0:00:00.0 406769  4008 Team Farnsrek
DNF Chris Marschka   Lancaster , PA0:00:00.0 22579  4038 PNC Cyclesmith

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.62 Greg Halverson   Sheboygan Falls, WI0:50:02.3 433659  4055 Team WORS
2541.07 Shawn Bass   Madison, WI0:51:46.2 311465  4183 Mad City Racing
3545.52 CJ Slama   Milwaukee, WI0:53:34.4 413563  4167 Stone Creek Coffee
4549.97 Bryon Anderson   Pewaukee, WI0:56:13.5 1598  4005 Attitude Sports/Vision
5 Ernesto Isip   0:58:04.7  4097 
6558.87 Adam Young   Eagle River, WI0:58:11.5 432457  4010 Forever Young Bike and Ski
7 Jon Veldboom   1:00:08.2  4182 
8567.77 Tony Young   Grafton, WI1:01:17.7 377074  4041 Discount Double Check
9572.22 Jonathan Reik   Cedarburg, WI1:02:26.5 430190  4026 Hades Chiroptera
10576.67 Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI1:04:23.9 360051  4201 
11 Robb Brabant   1:06:32.7  4204 
12 James Tadajewski   1:10:30.5  4031 
13 Kevin Sampo   1:35:21.1  4028 
DNF Jon Lester   Eagle River, WI0:00:00.0 429878  4122 Forever Young Bike and Ski

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.30 Shannon Chapwesk   Johnsburg, IL0:56:19.5 6648  4002 The Bike Haven
2 Mark Kessenich   0:56:27.0  4198 
3527.60 Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI0:56:52.5 196059  4072 Colectivo Coffee Cycling Team
4534.25 Brian Olesen   Appleton, WI0:59:24.6 397957  4088 Fox Cities Black Knights
5540.90 Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI1:00:25.8 334134  4049 Cannondale Factory Racing
6 Joe Pierce   1:02:54.3  4180 
7554.20 Eric Zarwell   Wauwatosa, WI1:05:36.4 324992  4073 Colectivo Coffee Cycling Team
8 Brad Brandt   1:15:27.5  4203 
DNF Keith Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:00:00.0 428250  4090 Black Knights
DNF Josh Friberg   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 423441  4168 
DNF Kurt Heggland   0:00:00.0  4184 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.14 Tim Grace   Green Bay, WI0:50:50.1 393342  4014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2529.19 Chip Way   Burlington, WI0:54:42.3 429960  4040 Milwaukee Bicycle Co Race Team
3533.24 Brian Ethridge   Middleton, WI0:54:48.8 216096  4054 Magnus
4537.29 Tad Bruckner   Madison0:55:08.1 397203  4064 
5541.34 Andrew McDicken   Appleton, WI0:55:36.0 432695  4075 Sleepless Knights
6 Mike Laviolette   0:56:10.7  4202 
7549.44 Scott Niemi   Elkhart Lake, WI0:58:15.8 429405  4019 Trail Vipers
8553.49 Kurt Greenslit   Hollywood Ca1:00:15.4 375465  4160 colavita racing wi
9557.54 Joe Halfman   Greenville, WI1:00:17.2 424760  4023 Sleepless Knights
10561.59 Hans Eckholm   Sun Prairie, WI1:00:40.2 377203  4194 
11 Ray Iesalnieks   1:01:36.0  4004 
12569.69 Brian Blank   Oshkosh, WI1:02:07.7 432203  4152 
13 Jeff Nikolai   1:02:22.7  4206 
14577.79 Steve Caron   Sun Prairie, WI1:02:28.0 434375  4067 SPYCT
15581.84 Tim Snyder   Sugar Grove, IL1:04:03.2 176846  4018 Chicago Area Mountain Bikers, Inc. - South Chapter
16 Kevin Knutson   1:06:39.7  4181 
17589.94 Samuel Cryer   Fort Atkinson, WI1:14:09.0 427370  4059 
DNF James Oehmcke   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 431476  4154 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steven Lipski   Greenfield, WI0:53:08.3 433722  4052 Vision Cycling
2550.00 Mike Desrochers   Tigerton, WI0:58:15.7 434374  4061 
3560.00 Jeffrey Schwinn   Howards Grove, WI0:58:39.9 432020  4045 
4570.00 Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi0:58:44.6 385963  4042 
5 Greg Niles   0:58:46.2  4024 Oberlin FilterRacing
6590.00 David Gavinski   Wauwatosa0:59:29.0 377455  4053 Vision Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bruce Parker   Edina, MN1:00:28.4 260693  4001 Freewheel Bike
2552.50 Erik Hofmeister   Fitchburg, WI1:01:54.8 342798  4174 
3565.00 Donald Howell   Maitland, FL1:02:12.0 130557  4057 Leadbutt
4577.50 Dennis Klinkert   Meno. Falls1:08:21.2 396442  4012 
5 Brance Modin   1:12:48.5  4200 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.17 Nate Knowles   Batavia, IL1:20:19.3 314966  2102 Team All Spoked Up - Norway
2 Elliot McGinnity-Schneider   1:28:10.4  2101 
3551.35 William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL1:29:56.1 318222  2076 Hammer / Activator Cycle Club

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.34 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:09:56.2 303828  2089 Hincapie Development/P/B/Tread
2441.57 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI1:11:45.6 286165  2317 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3450.80 Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:18:13.6 348140  2068 Baraboo Sharkste
4460.03 Jacob Ahles   Hortonville, WI1:24:03.1 379918  2088 FCYCT
5 Brandan Eisma   1:24:22.4  2060 
6478.49 Adam Altmann   Chippewa Falls, WI1:28:05.7 400282  2049 
7487.72 Stone Vanamerongen   Pine River Wi1:31:59.5 406113  2113 Wadez Bike Shop
8496.95 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:40:29.5 289759  2002 Twin Six / Team Extreme
9506.18 Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:48:55.9 297081  2016 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
DNF Riley Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI0:00:00.0 435180  2133 Bikes Limited LTD

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.12 Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI1:11:51.3 377766  2121 Wadez' Bike Shop
2500.84 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI1:23:38.1 299940  2057 Team Extreme
3528.56 Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI1:30:00.8 317236  2129 
4556.28 Jacob Vande Walle   Appleton, WI1:30:01.2 435030  2321 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Casey Griesemer   Cambridge, WI1:09:52.8 429599  2056 2 Rivers Race Collective
2548.33 Zachary Geyer   Green Bay1:14:00.0 230075  2132 Colectivo
3556.66 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL1:20:00.8 329934  2326 St Olaf Cycling
4 Nate Steiner   1:31:03.5  2081 Vision Cycling
5573.32 Wesley Vann   Brookfield, WI1:31:55.0 433632  2115 
6581.65 Steven Pirelli   New Berlin1:39:19.0 403603  2091 
7 Alex Goyette   1:41:34.4  2304 Crank Addicts
DNF Adam Fleming   Franklin, WI0:00:00.0 378726  2073 Team WORS
DNF Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI0:00:00.0 299361  2093 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Durepo   Madison, WI1:12:52.2 396083  2336 Rynopower
2545.00 Daniel Feldmann   Plymouth, WI1:17:03.8 417432  2339 
3550.00 Josh Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI1:18:27.6 226098  2095 Team Extreme
4555.00 Zachary Hurst   Saint Paul, MN1:18:30.9 431935  2090 5Nines / Motorless Motion
5 Doug Herrick   1:19:58.3  2344 Brat City Flyers
6565.00 Shawn Peters   East Dundee, IL1:22:47.8 431153  2200 
7570.00 Jeremy Condon   Milton, WI1:29:34.8 400576  2077 Team WORS
8575.00 Cody Pattison   Mondovi, WI1:32:38.2 378592  2142 Pattison Organic
9580.00 Aaron Frink   Madison, WI1:39:13.9 377912  2131 SixFifty / Wheel and Sprocket
10 Alex Bien   1:39:18.6  2119 All Spoked Up
11 Kohl Adamson   1:43:05.2  2303 Crank Addicts
DNF Michael Wingertsahn   0:00:00.0  2038 PNC Cyclesmith

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.55 Cory Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL1:15:22.6 389577  2022 Alberto's Sport
2541.00 George Kapitz   Manitowoc, WI1:16:17.5 401669  2318 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
3543.45 Jack Curtis   Grafton, WI1:19:09.1 437942  2322 
4545.90 Andrew Feldmann   Plymouth1:19:14.3 416716  2338 
5 Neil Jurgella   1:19:42.2  2340 Erik's Bikes
6550.80 William Ringenoldus   Redgranite, WI1:19:48.4 434301  2126 Wadez Bike Shop
7553.25 Danny Schierschmidt   Green Bay, WI1:21:11.2 433459  2072 
8 Ben Agnew   1:21:21.3  2327 
9558.15 Curt Emerson   Berlin, WI1:21:36.8 402474  2036 Sixfifty/Wheel& Sprocket
10560.60 John Bennett   Negaunee, MI1:23:37.9 434929  2104 Revive
11563.05 Bill Schultz   Manitowoc, WI1:24:04.8 428867  2027 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12565.50 Nick Desrochers   Tigerton, WI1:25:36.3 434373  2212 
13 Michael Serafin   1:25:37.6  2041 PNC/Cyclesmith
14570.40 Eli Lipp   Oconto, WI1:26:02.0 309601  2008 Speed Freak
15572.85 Brandon Smith   Manitowoc, WI1:26:57.4 401706  2052 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
16575.30 Aaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI1:28:16.6 382540  2029 
17577.75 Jamie Prange   Ripon, WI1:28:46.6 433266  2116 Flyin Bryin
18580.20 Steve Welk   Milwaukee, WI1:29:58.4 424962  2157 Linear Sport MTB / Trek
19582.65 Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI1:30:49.5 375109  2010 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
20585.10 justin schroeter   Hartford, WI1:31:56.5 374924  2083 Team Pedal Moraine
21587.55 Colin Erskine   Madison Wi1:37:20.2 429525  2019 Sixfifty / Wheel & Sprocket
22590.00 Casey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI1:43:37.2 350016  2230 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Erik Backhaus   0:00:00.0  2086 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Snippen   1:16:30.2  2309 JVC Race Team
2510.50 Derrick Reinke   Walworth, WI1:18:16.5 404168  2028 JVC / MichaelsCycles
3 Joe Behrendt   1:19:08.6  2342 
4523.76 Jonathan LaVelle   Eau Claire, WI1:19:37.2 378643  2329 Eriks OTR
5530.39 Jason Baer   Waterford, WI1:21:17.7 433114  2018 
6 Todd Steif   1:22:51.8  2301 
7543.65 Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:23:46.3 380300  2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
8550.28 Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:26:27.7 285504  2337 
9 Mike Mennenoh   1:26:35.4  2099 Treadhead Racing
10563.54 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI1:26:36.0 231658  2315 The Bike HavenRace Team
11570.17 Justin Fredricks   New Richmond1:26:44.1 432490  2314 Justwin
12576.80 Kerry Gonzalez   Burlington, WI1:27:22.9 431724  2053 Treadhead Cycling
13583.43 Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA1:27:45.9 197476  2343 Team tommy
14590.06 Derek Murphy   Colorado Spgs, CO1:29:29.2 137790  2341 Team Tommy
DNF Robert Willmas   West Bend, WI0:00:00.0 172975  2108 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.35 Greg Love   Verona1:17:10.0 235696  2112 A Brackett Cycles/Pedal & Spok
2487.22 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:17:50.0 293921  2118 Big Ring Flyers
3492.09 Chris Brown   Madison, WI1:20:02.8 413134  2037 PNC Cyclesmith
4496.96 Blake Schraft   Aurora, IL1:20:27.3 392566  2042 All Spoked Up Bike Shop
5 Ernie Luedke   1:20:42.3  2324 
6506.70 Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI1:21:33.7 345020  2011 JVC / Michael's Cycles
7511.57 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI1:21:45.9 272098  2332 Big Ring Flyers
8516.44 Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:22:06.7 208154  2103 Colectivo Coffee Cycling Team
9521.31 Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:23:06.5 230862  2064 Colectivo Coffee
10 Brad Gruszynski   1:25:36.4  2323 Gear N Up
11 Eric Walters   1:27:21.2  2328 ZIZ Cycling
12535.92 Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI1:28:47.3 63655  2333 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13540.79 Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI1:30:36.2 369701  2031 Trail Vipersaw Enforcement
14 Thom Hineline   1:31:00.2  2114 Capitol Off Road Pathfinders
15 Adam Kruse   1:31:30.8  2319 Skyvalley Foods
16555.40 Phil Taylor   Greenleaf, WI1:32:18.7 398372  2334 
17 Craig Radmann   1:42:40.6  2062 Team Evan
18565.14 Matthew Forst   Weyauwega, WI2:00:42.6 175701  2128 
DNF Steve Strobel   0:00:00.0  2221 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.06 John Neal   Chicago, IL1:15:37.0 326892  2330 XXX Racing - Athletico
2501.54 Jim Mauck   Cedarburg, WI1:16:08.2 52687  2061 Team Extreme
3505.02 Matt Luger   Milwaukee, WI1:16:58.7 259975  2097 Pedal Moraine
4508.50 Lloyd Cate   Appleton1:17:34.8 380221  2074 WORS
5 Don Slickman   1:18:21.3  2320 
6515.46 Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI1:20:06.2 376933  2098 J&B Cycle
7518.94 Thomas Clark   Two Rivers1:20:44.7 413597  2087 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8522.42 Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI1:20:52.5 367674  2100 Bike Connection
9525.90 Robert Zimmermann   Milwaukee, WI1:22:10.2 432433  2071 Team Pedal Morraine
10529.38 Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:22:11.4 297072  2059 Team Extreme
11532.86 John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:24:39.7 46604  2078 
12536.34 Rick Dwyer   Jefferson1:25:02.2 392607  2075 2 Rivers Bicycle
13539.82 Jeff Schifano   Oconomowoc, WI1:25:34.0 31566  2030 PNC Cyclesmith
14 Peter Marino   1:25:34.1  2316 
15546.78 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI1:27:33.8 253967  2225 Brazen Dropouts
16550.26 John Granger   Manitowoc, WI1:28:13.4 401714  2023 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17553.74 Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:28:18.0 342844  2032 
18557.22 Chuck Cunningham   Clintonville, WI1:32:09.9 79703  2017 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
19560.70 Randy Johnson   Two Rivers, WI1:33:14.8 369449  2199 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20564.18 Mark Eben   Manitowoc1:35:16.9 97784  2005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21567.66 Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI1:42:36.2 349754  2094 
22571.14 Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:52:36.7 297065  2130 Chainsmokers
DNF Forrest Atkinson   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 429400  2026 Magnus
DNF Ruben Valdez   0:00:00.0  2107 Bike Connection
DNF Brian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI0:00:00.0 53856  2335 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.04 Jeff Riedel   Racine, WI1:19:10.4 293858  2117 BCB / Milwaukee Bicycle
2468.41 Tom Wendland   Port Washington, WI1:19:11.7 262569  2006 Team Extreme
3473.78 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:19:55.8 187394  2331 Big ring Flyers
4479.15 David Dewitt   Fond Du Lac, WI1:20:22.1 296191  2014 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
5 Larry Hipps   1:20:49.8  2007 Pedal Moraine
6489.89 Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:20:55.9 297068  2092 Twin Six
7495.26 Don Freitag   Marshall, WI1:23:56.6 262551  2040 Team Extreme
8500.63 Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI1:24:15.2 341686  2070 Bike Connection
9506.00 Mitch Clark   Mchenry1:24:35.6 412025  2034 Epic Riders
10511.37 Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:24:45.5 377639  2025 Element Mobile
11516.74 Troy Sable   West Bend, WI1:25:29.1 361674  2043 
12522.11 Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:25:46.3 292243  2039 Team Extreme
13 Scott Palmersheim   1:26:33.9  2058 Pedal Moraine
14532.85 Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL1:28:26.9 105534  2111 Activator Cycling
15538.22 Dennis Malmanger   Janesville, WI1:30:35.7 376527  2046 
16 Dominick Martorano   1:30:40.3  2302 Gettin Down
17548.96 Mike Dutczak   Crete, IL1:33:04.6 261776  2096 South Chicago Wheelman
18554.33 Paul Traeger   Wauwatosa2:04:09.1 434647  2066 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.66 Rich Baumgarten   Park Ridge, IL1:20:42.7 378294  2033 Half Acre Cycling Team
2480.85 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:23:14.7 288510  2009 Team Extreme
3 Jerry Leair   1:24:43.1  2158 Vision
4 Dave Diamond   1:25:04.0  2124 Colectivo Coffee
5 Steve Messenger   1:31:22.1  2109 
6561.61 Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI1:31:58.8 344022  2012 Hampshire Cycle Cleb
7581.80 Jim Splittgerber   Appleton1:39:13.2 397510  2015 
DNF Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI0:00:00.0 311949  2021 Team Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.97 Bob Benedum   Amery, WI1:18:46.1 51817  2050 Wookiee Juice
2515.43 Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:24:25.5 340862  2069 
3522.89 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI1:26:30.0 50596  2123 Janesville Velo Club
4 Larry Reimer   1:26:32.0  2134 JVC Michaels Cycles
5537.81 Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI1:27:28.9 259757  2127 Colectivo Coffee
6545.27 Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL1:28:38.9 258036  2223 TreadHead Cycling
7552.73 James Mistark   Marinette Wisconsin1:31:21.2 370790  2080 Titletown Flyers
8560.19 Frank Sniadajewski   Plover, WI1:37:30.8 432973  2079 Point Pursuit
9567.65 James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:44:12.3 241024  2024 I RIDE BIKES- GET OVER IT- S2C
10575.11 Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:45:06.8 227555  2085 Vision Cycling
11582.57 Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI1:48:35.5 218705  2044 Team Extreme
12590.03 Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI1:57:29.4 190487  2082 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.16 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL1:30:11.2 166704  2305 Verdigris-Village
2517.37 Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD1:31:58.3 225605  2084 
3541.58 Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:40:28.9 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
4 Robert Langlois   1:44:00.7  2048 
5590.00 Steve Manthe   Mc Farland, WI1:46:08.8 211939  2003 Chain Smokers

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.20 Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI1:20:05.1 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
2 John Arpke   1:24:05.1  2902 Broken Spoke Cycling
3530.14 Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:24:26.0 343722  2921 Sixfifty
4540.11 Kade Stackman   Plover, WI1:25:37.3 321898  2922 Trailhead Bike& Skate
5 Kevin Schmitt   1:26:50.2  2905 Team Extreme
6560.05 Loren Darling   Vernon Hills1:32:04.0 367616  2904 Hammer / Activator Cycle Club
7570.02 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI1:33:59.4 350930  2923 
8579.99 Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:40:29.9 348282  2906 Titletown Flyers
9589.96 Andrew Trewyn   Waupun, WI2:12:07.7 360078  2924 
DNF Tim Liepert   Oshkosh, WI0:00:00.0 344790  2903 Trail Vipersaine

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.39 Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL1:42:10.2 401250  1067 Vision / Attitude Sports
2534.62 Bob Flicek   Mchenry, IL1:42:59.1 425245  1016 Epic Cycle andFitness
3 Dustin Marsh   1:44:05.1  1201 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
4 Calder Glovac   1:45:48.2  1219 
5562.31 Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI1:46:43.6 379131  1049 
6571.54 Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:50:45.9 303981  1014 Twin Six
7580.77 Erik Beckman   Pulaski, WI1:57:40.7 314852  1025 
8590.00 Jacob Bauer   Middleton, WI1:59:40.1 411917  1225 
DNF Ethan Depman   Rochester, MN0:00:00.0 417959  1221 Twin Six Metal

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.27 Danny Sonnentag   Madison, WI1:34:07.7 419030  1209 Wolfpack
2494.86 Eric Brekke   St. Paul, MN1:36:03.1 173988  1202 Omnium Bike Shop
3508.45 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL1:36:08.5 348202  1210 KS Engery Services Team WI
4522.04 Martin Reza   Beloit, WI1:41:53.9 401379  1100 bike connectiond Sprocket
5535.63 Mitchell Dreher   West Bend Wi1:42:16.4 427207  1019 Vision Cycling
6549.22 Tim Campbell   Lake Mills, WI1:44:19.6 240400  1220 Wheel & Sprocket
7 Patrick Blakeslee   1:48:04.3  1224 
8576.40 Kenny Peterson   Madison, WI1:48:23.6 418128  1077 Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
9589.99 Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:50:26.3 289953  1012 Titletown Flyers
DNF Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI0:00:00.0 228455  1009 Braaap Bro's Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.42 David Knauf   Sun Prairie, WI1:36:51.9 224332  1228 Trek
2490.71 Ben Neubauer   Oshkosh1:39:58.3 407565  1003 Winnebago Bicycle
3 Brandon Teske   1:41:50.9  1226 Titletown Flyers
4509.29 Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:42:16.8 397513  1045 Vision / Attitude Sports
5518.58 Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN1:44:01.6 261138  1216 
6527.87 Carl Morse   Appleton, WI1:48:34.8 198232  1036 Sixfifty Wheel& Sprocket
7537.16 Travis Hutchins   La Crosse, WI1:49:40.3 403511  1044 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
8 Aivis Lindems   1:56:26.8  1024 Lindems Auto Milwaukee
9 Michael Juchemich   1:57:11.1  1212 
10565.03 Aaron Roecker   Oshkosh2:00:32.6 434453  1035 Sixfifty
11574.32 Shane Semrow   Scandinavia, WI2:04:23.8 376571  1030 WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.42 Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL1:42:07.7 350446  1020 Psimet Racing
2459.62 Eric Stanke   Green Bay, WI1:42:09.1 371054  1112 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
3469.82 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI1:43:03.8 266824  1027 Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4480.02 Ron Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI1:45:53.0 205988  1038 Milwaukee Bicycle / Twinsix
5490.22 Ryan Rollins   De Pere, WI1:47:37.9 372595  1006 Linear Sport MTB / TREK
6500.42 Jason Mork   Wausau, WI1:52:28.1 403982  1066 Twin Six
7510.62 Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI1:57:16.5 339424  1002 2 Rivers Race Collective
8520.82 Travis Frey   Madison, WI1:59:28.7 290244  1223 Bigshark Mich Ultra
9531.02 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI2:01:23.3 285687  1037 Bikes Limited LTD
10541.22 Ben Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI2:04:03.0 338872  1040 Ionic Cycling
11 Charles Daniels   2:11:45.6  1230 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.28 Jason Balden   Hales Corners, WI1:37:35.8 366934  1111 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
2443.64 Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:38:49.9 309298  1015 Titletown Flyers
3450.00 Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:40:24.3 293518  1026 Treadhead Cycling
4456.36 Bill Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:40:29.5 296156  1046 The Pony Shop
5462.72 Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc1:44:23.2 369925  1069 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6469.08 Scott Trierweiler   Marshfield1:45:38.8 418109  1074 Broken Spoke cycles
7475.44 John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:47:19.8 296482  1028 Team Pedal Moraine
8481.80 Darrell Scheppman   Denmark, WI1:49:15.6 374811  1042 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9488.16 Andrew Jennings   Menasha, WI1:55:18.5 105632  1051 Element Mobile
10494.52 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI2:10:29.2 205152  1043 Milwaukee Bicycle Company
DNF Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI0:00:00.0 319028  1011 Rib Mountain Cycle
DNF Michael Garner   Oak Park, IL0:00:00.0 427044  1094 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.07 Ken Naef   Green Bay, WI1:41:10.6 304889  1029 JB Cycleks
2470.83 Brad Skillicorn   Winona, MN1:42:00.1 41870  1213 Brones
3478.59 Michael Anderson   Green Bay, WI1:42:02.6 416280  1211 Happy
4486.35 MIchael Hartzell   Madison, WI1:42:42.8 129601  1218 Trek Midwest Team
5494.11 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:47:31.6 258547  1041 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servi
6 Dan Szczepanski   1:48:25.7  1050 Bel Gioioso Titletown Flyers
7509.63 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI1:48:53.3 330964  1214 Team 360 - Kickapoo
8517.39 Roger Lundsten   La Crosse, WI1:51:59.6 283600  1048 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
9525.15 Roy Bailey   Sun Prairie, WI1:52:07.4 393601  1208 SPYCT Red Fury
10532.91 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:54:20.6 80789  1039 South Chicago Wheelman
11540.67 Michael Jeschke   Cudahy, WI1:55:37.4 101275  1032 Colectivo Coffee
12548.43 Scott Nyland   Madison, WI1:59:07.4 351518  1017 Magnus
13556.19 Demetrius Banks   Onalaska2:05:47.9 375316  1149 Team 360 / LaxVelo
DNF Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI0:00:00.0 159534  1004 Brazen Dropouts
DNF Sean Miller   0:00:00.0  1033 JVC Michaels Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.35 John Riley   Cross Plains, WI1:41:08.7 29899  1227 Trek
2479.20 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI1:46:14.6 122771  1222 Team WIS / KS energy
3493.05 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:46:26.0 101514  1047 Big Ring Flyers
4506.90 Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI1:46:46.7 68992  1010 
5520.75 Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI1:47:14.1 265144  1215 JVC/Michael's Cycles
6534.60 Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:47:43.8 210815  1023 Team Pedal Moraine
7548.45 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:51:42.6 76735  1231 HCC
8562.30 Pj Braun   Manitowoc, WI1:51:55.2 365893  1008 Heavy Pedal Velo
9 Jesse Kusserow   1:52:25.9  1232 
10590.00 Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:56:30.6 378275  1018 Vision Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.84 Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI1:49:05.3 154720  1022 Michael's Cycles JVC
2557.42 Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:50:33.6 356637  1034 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
3590.00 Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:00:11.8 4227  1007 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mark Schindel   Oconto Falls, WI1:20:27.0 279147  2814 Big Ring Flyers
2556.67 Jesse Steinhoff   Onalaska, WI1:33:42.8 434506  2801 Team 360/ORAic Concepts Rac
3573.34 Jason Huff   Evansville, WI1:36:47.3 407903  2810 Michaels Cycles
4590.01 Joseph Kuckuk   Stevens Point, WI1:38:38.8 434370  2806 Team WORS
DNF Todd Nutter   Milwaukee, WI0:00:00.0 342136  2811 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Giesel   1:25:30.3  2821 
2523.62 Christopher Endres   Janesville1:37:14.3 386665  2809 Michael Cycles
3532.66 Matt Knowles   Batavia, IL1:38:13.6 314964  2812 Team All Spoked Up - Norway
4541.70 Paul Langenberg   Green Bay1:39:54.9 401719  2807 Trail Vipers
5550.74 Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie1:40:08.5 374749  2805 SPYCT - Red Fury
6559.78 Scott Barclay   Wrightstown , WI1:57:11.3 402135  2813 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.88 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI1:33:34.5 253603  123 ISCorp
2417.34 Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI1:34:29.7 368031  119 Midwest Devo
3437.80 Collin Kytta   Negaunee, MI1:45:59.7 379532  103 SISU Cycles
4458.26 Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI1:46:12.0 344958  120 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
5478.72 Justin Wentworth   Manawa1:46:22.1 404954  111 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
6499.18 Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:51:29.1 350036  121 MidWest Devod Composite
7519.64 Jonathan Wollner   Grafton Wisconsin1:51:59.4 401071  102 Team Extreme
DNF Isaac Wendt   Rhinelander0:00:00.0 430755  101 Bikes + BoardsRasta

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.44 Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee1:46:18.6 313232  KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
2202.46 Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:46:28.8 214936  Vision Cycling/Attitude Sports
3218.48 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN1:48:46.3 150540  208 Mt. Borah EpicTeam
4234.50 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:49:20.9 293999  Bike Marquette Quick Stop
5250.52 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:49:28.3 145071  Rolf Prima/Attitude Sports
6266.54 Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI1:49:28.5 307965  5 Nines Motorless Motion
7282.56 Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:50:33.3 297073  Adventure 212 / Specialized
8298.58 David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MD1:51:28.9 297084  209 Giant North East Factory/Armed
9314.60 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:51:29.9 200724  5Nines / Motorless Motion
10330.62 Chad Sova   Thiensville, WI1:58:21.4 189115  53 Momentum Edurance
11346.64 David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:05:25.0 260585  16 JVC/Michael's Cycle
12362.66 Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:09:23.5 151397  11 Sheboygan Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 1 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.66 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:53:21.1 200766  42 South Chicago Wheelman
2379.37 Ben Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:53:26.7 294148  19 Team Extreme
3405.08 Pete Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:56:18.3 349180  215 SISU Cycles
4430.79 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL2:03:34.3 259591  38 RACC / Geargrinder
5456.50 Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI2:12:13.2 293057  36 Sixfifty / Wheel & Sprocket
6482.21 Matthew Riley   Sun Prairie, WI2:13:16.3 351944  43 
DNF Sean O'Donnell   Rochester, MN0:00:00.0 383076  212 Sho-Air MN

Men - Cat 1 - 24-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.82 Brad Auen   Council Bluffs, IA1:50:44.9 375764  210 Flatwater Cycling
2397.39 Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN1:54:51.1 377510  204 THC
3419.96 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI1:57:08.8 285206  35 KS Energy Service / Team WI
4442.53 Joshua Meyer   Two Rivers2:01:05.8 197910  39 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5465.10 Kyle Russ   Madison, WI2:03:22.1 358927  28 
6487.67 Cory Samz   Madison Wi2:03:34.5 384848  34 Magus
7510.24 Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI2:06:31.5 219245  52 Kuhl / Velo City / Rocky Mtn
8532.81 John Reiker   St. Charles, IL2:11:05.2 270658  203 All Spoked Up
9555.38 David Carew   Greenville, WI2:13:41.1 384376  76 Wheel and Sprocket

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.57 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN1:57:38.8 313010  202 Angry Catfish
2364.37 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:58:21.9 247082  54 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
3383.17 Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:01:22.0 189221  49 Race Pace / Specialized
4401.97 Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI2:02:52.6 327326  41 Wolfpack
5420.77 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI2:05:36.2 209985  22 Linear Sport MTB / TREK
6439.57 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI2:06:18.8 227622  46 Colectivo Coffee Team
7458.37 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI2:08:02.6 280198  21 Linear Sport MTB
8477.17 Mikey Verhagen   Allouez, WI2:08:43.9 221776  47 Linear Sport MTB / TREK
9495.97 Taylor Bogdanske   Oshkosh, WI2:09:07.4 274788  40 SixFifty / Wheel & Sprocket
10514.77 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:09:24.2 204671  23 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
DNF Dominic Talerico   Saint Paul, MN0:00:00.0 385899  205 Foundry Cycles
DNF Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN0:00:00.0 321766  213 Cyclocarbon

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.02 Colby Lash   Marquette, MI2:00:44.3 293861  207 Chocolay Ace/KMK Cycling
2496.13 David Kay   Appleton, WI2:06:15.2 130383  214 GPUL
3522.24 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:07:05.0 293537  31 Adventure 212 /Specialized
4548.35 Jimmy Toombs   Madison, WI2:09:12.0 309850  77 Erik's Bike and Boards
5574.46 Chad Dean   Madison, WI2:09:14.0 74509  25 5Nines CyclingTeam

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.58 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:53:16.3 139566  30 Adventure 212 / Specialized
2319.27 Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:53:48.3 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
3338.96 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:53:49.9 256256  88 Wheel Werks Gore Bike Wear
4358.65 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:55:53.6 264356  50 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
5378.34 Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:56:18.0 317100  48 Treadhead Cycling
6398.03 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:58:03.9 274937  45 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7417.72 William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI2:00:14.1 15440  24 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
8437.41 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL2:04:26.3 86745  33 Albertos Sport
9457.10 Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:08:24.2 81966  92 Tower Clock Eye Center
10476.79 Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:10:14.7 43402  51 Tower Clock Eye/Pedal & Paddle
11496.48 Brett May   Geneva, IL2:10:39.2 378689  27 All Spoked Upision
12516.17 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN2:13:16.4 266342  18 Twin Six
13535.86 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL2:16:13.5 280824  13 WORS
14555.55 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:22:24.0 294041  15 Team 360 p/b Kickapoo

Men - Cat 1 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.32 John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:03:18.0 259398  14 Alberto's
2403.24 JW Miller   Madison, WI2:04:23.6 233978  99 Erik's Bikes and Boards
3430.16 David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL2:08:02.4 28536  37 Activator
4457.08 John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:08:27.8 211571  12 Titletown Flyers/Wiara Invest
5484.00 Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:13:30.2 194466  69 Treadhead Cycling
6510.92 Gregg Pattison   Neenah, WI2:16:48.2 149500  211 Orion

Men - Junior - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.85 Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:35:09.7 378741  6030 Vision Cycling
2530.43 Benjamin Eben   Manitowoc, WI0:37:32.9 430774  6027 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3590.01 Stephen Liepert   Oshkosh, WI0:42:56.9 382385  6024 Trail Vipersaine
DNF Ashton Catteruccia   De Pere, WI0:00:00.0 433482  6099 

Men - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.11 Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:27:42.8 353906  6060 Team Extreme
2 Justin Sampo   0:29:24.7  6020 
3472.85 Evan Werner   Oconto, WI0:32:28.5 433403  6038 Speed Freak Jr
4481.22 Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI0:33:40.0 343542  6043 Titletown Flyers
5489.59 Justin Munzur   Brookfield0:34:06.1 365809  6058 Cafe De Arts Roastery
6 Daniel Brown   0:34:07.8  6051 Scarlet Knights
7 Matthew Vande Walle   0:35:35.2  6101 
8514.70 Brennan Cate   Appleton, WI0:35:35.6 434621  6034 WORS
9523.07 Carson Lisowe   Neenah, WI0:36:11.5 434365  6082 Scarlet Knights
10531.44 Nathaniel Osborne   Mequon, WI0:36:55.6 379128  6025 Team Extreme
11 Jaden Kowalke   0:37:34.3  6091 
12548.18 Trey Laudolff   Fond Du Lac, WI0:39:45.8 434367  6049 
13556.55 Cameron Bub   Sun Prairie0:40:12.1 428756  6002 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
14564.92 Harlan Colbert   Malta Il0:42:12.7 423918  6010 Epic Riders
15 Evan Laviolette   0:43:25.2  6110 
16581.66 Owen Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI0:44:50.4 403213  6004 Sun Prairie Red Fury
17 Magnus Eckholm   0:51:09.6  6102 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling

Men - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.76 Andrew Ostrowski   Elgin, IL0:30:22.3 433182  6036 Psimet Racing
2485.47 Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse0:31:37.2 379542  6063 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
3494.18 Rider Rainer   Burlington, WI0:32:41.4 434380  6085 treadhead cycling
4502.89 Mason Huff   Evansville0:32:57.1 433549  6053 
5511.60 Max Bailey   Sun Prairie, WI0:32:57.3 433204  6089 SPYCT Red Fury
6 Griffin May   0:33:55.7  6028 All Spoked Upision
7 Sam Hansen   0:34:52.9  6061 Team Extreme
8 Aidan Lemorande   0:34:54.1  6108 Titletown Flyers
9546.44 Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI0:35:22.0 375803  6042 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
10555.15 Kaleb Moore   Green Bay, WI0:36:55.4 434363  6047 Titletown Fliers
11 Isaac Schoen   0:38:01.3  6105 
12 Ethan Pichette   0:38:43.1  6096 Sportsman
13581.28 George Colbert   Malta, IL0:41:21.7 423917  6009 Epic Riders
14589.99 Reece Rimrodt   Sun Prairie, WI0:50:15.0 428885  6076 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling
DNF Nick Georges   Mequon, WI0:00:00.0 405506  6011 Team Extreme

Men - Junior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.67 Daxton Mock   Lake Mills, WI0:25:01.7 380296  6093 Glacial Drumlin MTB
2515.56 Nick Niemi   Elkhart Lake, WI0:28:51.3 429439  6008 Trail Vipers
3530.45 William Frank   Green Bay, WI0:29:56.6 433952  6040 
4545.34 Ben Komoroske   Green Bay, WI0:30:58.5 423719  6031 Schwag
5560.23 Dylan Waldner   Onalaska, WI0:32:37.6 435363  6048 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
6 Jaeden Langenberg   0:36:30.4  6045 Trail Vipers
7590.01 Nick Koprowski   Sun Prairie, WI0:37:02.7 431916  6023 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Janssen   Mayville, WI0:00:00.0 428673  6001 Trail Vipers

Men - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Saxon Swan   Amherst0:32:48.2 434687  6107 
2 Andrew Lawrence   0:33:01.5  6103 Caveman
3 Connor Luedke   0:36:05.9  6109 
4 Preston Anderson   0:40:26.3  6095 Sportsman
DNF Lunden Friberg   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 423445  6056 Titletown Youth Cycling

Men - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hunter Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI0:37:39.0 407242  6032 Vision Cycling
2546.25 Hakon Heggland   Sun Prairie, WI0:42:00.9 433231  6041 Red Fury
3552.50 Will Knowles   Batavia, IL0:42:39.1 433310  6055 Team All Spoked Up - Norway
4558.75 Colin Knowles   Batavia0:42:56.9 433309  6057 Team All Spoked Up - Norway
5565.00 Matthew Olesen   Appleton, WI0:42:57.1 414983  6006 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
6571.25 Gavin Knudson   Casco, WI0:56:41.1 434315  6019 TitleTown Flyers
7 Conrad Iwen   1:01:42.1  6100 Colectivo Coffee
8583.75 Thatcher Werner   Onalaska, WI1:06:45.5 422417  6016 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
9590.00 Skyler Werner   Onalaska, WI1:30:19.3 422418  6015 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts

Men - Junior - 9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Magnus Davidson   De Pere, WI0:37:54.6 400596  6044 Titletown Flyers
2546.25 Brennen Huff   Evansville0:39:58.8 433548  6054 
3 Charles M Anderson   0:42:23.6  6097 
4558.75 Bailey Bunyard   Germantown0:42:33.4 432851  6083 Trail Vipers
5 Quentin Willmas   0:43:33.6  6111 
6 Nathan Bailey   0:46:01.0  6106 SPYCT Red Fury
7 Sam Pierce   0:47:39.3  6090 
8583.75 Domenico Schifano   Oconomowoc, WI0:47:50.5 434381  6092 
9 Peter Blank   1:28:52.7  6080 

Women - Open - Female - 34-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Campbell   Lake Mills, WI1:26:08.7 258437  1520 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Lauren Hutchins   La Crosse, WI1:31:53.0 432379  1504 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee
DNF Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc0:00:00.0 366306  1516 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women - Open - Female - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.30 April Beard   Madison, WI1:28:48.3 334352  1503 Brazen Dropouts
2517.92 April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:30:51.6 223874  1501 Team SixFifty/Wheel & Sprocket
3 Eve-Marie Walter   1:36:06.2  1518 
4 Sonni Klipp   1:41:18.5  1502 Janesville Velo Club

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.21 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI1:01:10.3 359179  5005 Team Extreme
2513.88 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:10:55.4 368322  5009 Vision Cycling
3548.55 Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI1:13:44.8 346768  5026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrea Zimmermann   Milwaukee , WI1:04:43.4 432437  5010 Team Pedal Morraine
2565.00 Jody Wentworth   Manawa, WI1:05:51.7 431488  5007 FCY the Scarlet Knights
3590.00 Lydia Steiner   Menominee, MI1:13:05.3 435345  5008 Vision Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsey Hopfensperger   1:13:27.3  5012 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Sonnentag   0:55:55.2  5053 
2552.50 Kate Dixon   Wauwatosa, WI1:02:43.9 427598  5059 
3 Kristina Navarro   1:04:00.5  5054 UW Whitewater
4 Danielle Hille   1:06:03.6  5056 Broken Spoke Cycle
5 Laura Holbrook   1:20:26.4  5052 

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Curtis   0:56:15.4  5057 
2550.00 Molly Duhm   Greenville, WI1:01:28.1 424698  5046 
3560.00 Julie Schmitt   West Bend, WI1:06:26.3 66505  5011 Team Extreme
4 Kristi Agnew   1:17:58.9  5062 
5 Shannon Haydin   1:21:18.7  5061 Peace Coffee Racing
6590.00 April Knudson   Casco, WI1:23:28.7 434313  5004 TitleTown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marian O'Donnell   1:05:20.8  5060 Sho-Air MN
2556.67 Marcy Wentworth   Manawa1:08:53.3 405453  5006 Black Knights
3573.34 Heather Bunyard   Germantown, WI1:18:58.4 432850  5051 Trail Vipers
4590.01 Amy Osborne   Mequon, WI1:40:51.7 310640  5055 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL0:00:00.0 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanna Mork   Plover, WI1:40:21.4 403987  3003 Twin Six

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marlo Vercauteren   Depere, WI1:36:13.1 396719  3002 Colectivo Coffee

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:41:20.1 316500  3015 Colectivo Coffee
2556.67 Whitney Baker   Pewaukee, WI1:43:29.2 427500  3008 Cafe de Arts
3573.34 Kim Biedermann   Oshkosh, WI1:43:34.9 434475  3016 Sixfifty
4590.01 Heather Jazdzewski   Plover, WI1:48:36.4 367716  3009 Magnus
DNF Carmen Rademacher   0:00:00.0  3061 2 Rivers Race Team

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Van Epps   1:21:19.5  3064 
2548.33 heidi gempler   Whitewater, WI1:29:28.7 428123  3007 
3556.66 Shannon Mortimer   West Allis, WI1:33:45.7 429484  3017 
4564.99 Christina Flisram   Onalaska, WI1:38:07.2 430088  3005 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
5 Shelly Gruszynski   1:38:34.0  3066 
6581.65 Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI1:41:28.6 288201  3025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
7589.98 Diane Callaway   Westby, WI1:47:05.7 342736  3065 Team 360 - Kickapoo

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kelly Skillicorn   Winona, MN1:25:15.3 319776  3063 Brones
2 Linda Baehmann   1:29:28.9  3014 Team Magnus
3573.34 Lynne Senkerik   Wauwatosa1:41:10.5 433183  3006 Team Extreme
4 Susan McGinnity   1:46:46.9  3012 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenni Borell   Ripon, WI1:46:48.6 184037  3011 Attitude Sports
DNF Janis Heifner   0:00:00.0  3067 

Women - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Frederick   Eagle, WI1:35:36.0 386844  3911 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.13 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:32:02.9 288627  117 RACCinder
2537.06 Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:33:27.4 303727  104 Midwest Divo
3589.99 Alexandra Christofalos   Lake Bluff, IL1:39:44.5 392411  122 Kona Super Grassroots

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Dendel   Marquette, MI1:45:21.4 378183  502 Quick Stop Bike Shop
2 Abigail Strigel   Madison, WI1:48:15.0 202434  501 Honey Stinger /Bontrager

Women - Cat 1 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:53:23.2 298510  509 Team Extreme
DNF Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI0:00:00.0 242097  531 Team HollywoodCycles/ Girlfie

Women - Cat 1 - 24-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.04 Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI1:54:45.3 375432  534 Vanerkitten VIP
2520.74 Evelyn Johnson   Fort Atkinson, WI1:56:22.8 375425  507 Linear Sport MTB / TREK
3554.44 Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI2:02:10.1 406763  511 Vision Cycling
4588.14 Laura Andrews   Madison, WI2:12:15.0 327756  513 Angry Monkeys Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:58:57.5 190888  506 Hidden Bay/Cider Boys
DNF Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 350192  510 Magnus

Women - Junior - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.27 Brooklyn Waldner   Onalaska, WI0:37:15.9 435361  6014 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
2534.71 Antonia Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI0:40:18.7 407243  6033 Vision Cycling
3578.15 Asa Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI0:44:39.9 381392  6037 Attitude Sports / Vision

Women - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.41 Aryana Knudson   Casco0:43:41.7 434314  6018 TitleTown Flyers
2550.21 Miette Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:44:46.9 380297  6046 Lucky Brake Bike
3590.01 Morgan Ostrowski   Elgin, IL0:45:19.7 433464  6035 Psimet racing
DNF Megan Lester   Eagle River, WI0:00:00.0 429907  6013 Forever Young Bike and Ski

Women - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anni Skillicorn   0:30:08.2  6098 
2 Eliza Blank   0:50:15.2  6079 

Women - Junior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy McDicken   0:30:21.8  6052 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
2512.01 McKenna Dwyer   Jefferson0:32:07.4 397843  6075 2 Rivers Bicycle
3533.14 Lauren Duhm   Greenville, WI0:33:07.2 400520  6066 FCYCT - Scarlet Knights
4554.27 Julia Whitedog   La Crosse0:41:23.9 379541  6062 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNF Alicia Davis   Sun Prairie, WI0:00:00.0 431191  6084 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI0:37:55.0 403212  6003 Sun Prairie Red Fury

Women - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Charis Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI0:47:28.9 433531  6039 Attitude Sports / Vision
2556.67 Anastasia Brown   Appleton, WI1:09:18.8 435343  6050 Scarlet Knights
3573.34 Amy Osborne   Mequon, WI1:27:40.7 431446  6026 Team extreme
4 Elana Agnew   1:30:53.6  6112 
DNF Macy Lester   Eagle River, WI0:00:00.0 429908  6012 Forever Young Bike and Ski

Women - Junior - 9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.56 Kendra Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:38:40.2 402868  6059 Team Extreme
2545.04 Kirsten Waldner   Onalaska, WI0:44:57.9 435360  6005 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
3567.52 Erin Davis   Sun Prairie0:47:52.7 431183  6021 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
4590.00 Amara Lisowe   Neenah, WI1:01:21.0 434366  6081 Scarlet Knights

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee