Race Results for
San Luis Rey Road Race
Bonsall, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.64 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
2303.45 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3315.26 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
4327.07 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Team Rokform
5338.88 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6350.69 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Velosport-CA
7362.50 David Benner   San Marcos, CA 274212   Wolf Pack Cycling
8374.31 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   OTR Racing
9386.12 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
10397.93 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA 60602   OTR Racing
11409.74 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12421.55 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rockform
13433.36 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14445.17 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Rockform
15456.98 Josh Wolff   Laguna Beach, CA 375356   Team Rockform
16468.79 John Cardenas   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
17480.60 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
18 Geoff Barnes      Pinnaclife Racing Team
19504.22 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   
20516.03 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695   OTR Racing
21527.84 Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   StageOne Cycling Team
22539.65 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555   
23551.46 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
24563.27 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
25575.08 Mike Chavarria   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
26586.89 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   S2C/Primal

Men - OPEN - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.94 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2390.84 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3413.74 John Howard   Encinitas, CA 16876   
4436.64 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5459.54 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6482.44 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7505.34 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8528.24 Roger Gottfried   Newport Beach, CA 396672   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
9551.14 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10574.04 Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - OPEN - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.51 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
2483.70 Neil Baljon   Poway, CA 87504   Team Ranchos
3498.89 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   S2C/Primal
4514.08 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   PR Velo
5529.27 Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA 72995   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
6544.46 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7559.65 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8574.84 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
9590.03 Bud Stratton   San Diego 335674   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - OPEN - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2552.50 Bruce Geddes   Menifee, CA 57891   
3565.00 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4577.50 Joseph Kapp   La Quinta , CA 194019   Veloce Santiago
5590.00 martin katz   Delmar, CA 305131   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - OPEN - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.68 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
2547.34 Leon Sowers   San Diego, CA 351238   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3590.00 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA 99513   Veloce Santiago

Men - OPEN - Master - 85-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA 235545   Team Rokform
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Men - CAT 5B - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.55 Eric Hahn   San Diego, CA 393885   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2513.08 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200   
3517.61 Roberto Hegeler   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4522.14 Felix Javier Santos   San Jacintos, CA 423277   
5526.67 Domenic DeFeo III   Huntington Beach 418002   
6531.20 Fernando Medina   San Ysidro, CA 401454   
7535.73 Chris Kutzmarski   Laguna Niguel, CA 110823   Mach 5 Racing
8540.26 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
9544.79 Zachary Haygood   Lake Forest 395118   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10549.32 Jose Corona   San Diego 424678   
11553.85 Jason Conley   Victorville, CA 364906   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12558.38 Scott Monfort   San Diego, CA 40687   
13562.91 Kai Stogsdill   Orange 384849   Team Rokform
14567.44 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412   
15 Scott Baird      
16576.50 Spencer Hutchinson   Santa Ana, CA 430955   
17581.03 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
18585.56 Joel Rivera   Bonsall, CA 404249   
19590.09 Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA 389382   Celo Pacific

Men - CAT 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.67 Thomas Nelson   Carlsbad, CA 327534   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2535.84 Mike Long   Newport Beach, CA 316666   
3540.01 Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA 396419   
4544.18 Anthony Solliday   San Clemente, CA 323078   Mach 5 Racing
5548.35 Dmitri Journist   Escondido, CA 397104   Catalyst Racing
6552.52 Andrew Simpson   Brea 422928   Canyon Velo
7556.69 Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533   Catalyst Racing
8560.86 Bryce Rogalski   Tustin 413943   Veloce Santiago
9565.03 Richard Ramsey   Laguna Beach, CA 29111   
10569.20 Hector Sandoval   Los Angeles 389558   PAA/REMAX
11573.37 Dante Chambers   Altadena 416467   PAA/REMAX
12577.54 Francisco Rivas   San Juan Puerto Rico 392656   Catalyst Racing
13581.71 Diego Irigoyen   Los Angeles, CA 432326   
14585.88 William Lister   Huntington Beach, CA 384646   Team Rokform
15590.05 Keith Schwanemann   San Clemente, CA 422251   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.98 Cory Greenberg (1 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Firefighters-Vikru
2138.61 Fabrizio VonNacher (2 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3146.24 Christian Walker (3 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
4153.87 Brian McCulloch (4 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
5161.50 Seth Britton (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 368780   
6169.13 Paul Amey   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 432547   
7176.76 Stathis Sakellariadis (5 - Cat1)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
8184.39 Steven Davis (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
9192.02 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (7 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
10199.65 Shawn Wayland (8 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
11 Chris Spence      
12214.91 Efren Flores (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 261831   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13222.54 Sean McELroy (2 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
14230.17 Mackenzie Champlin (10 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 305929   Big Orange Cycling
15237.80 Scott Lundy (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks 378857   Serious Cycling
16245.43 Mathew Merrington    425475   
17253.06 Nicholas Castellano (4 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
18260.69 Mario Frayre    427713   
19268.32 Ronnie Toth (11 - Cat1)   Temecula 392332   South Bay Wheelmen
20275.95 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
21283.58 Evan Stade (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
22291.21 David Bangor (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
23298.84 Andrew Bosco (13 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
24 Unknown Rider      
25 Roberto Rodrigues Castaneda      
26321.73 Marcus Cannon (6 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   Bike Religion
27329.36 Luke Ollett (7 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
28336.99 erick sobey (14 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
29344.62 Isaac GuerraMarin    423742   
30352.25 Ryan Wei (8 - Cat2)   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
31359.88 Rigoberto Meza (15 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   S2C/Primal
32367.51 Victor Ayala (16 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33375.14 Josh Ruiz (9 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 384628   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
34382.77 Quinten Kirby (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
35390.40 Nathan Rico (11 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 274822   Monster Media Junior Development
36398.03 Ben Bertiger (17 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   BMW Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.42 Randall Coxworth (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Elite Masters
2213.30 Anthony Manzella (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 22423   Team Helen's
3223.18 Robert Kamppila (2 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4233.06 Peter Andersen (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5242.94 Christopher McDonald (4 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   Monster Media Elite Masters
6252.82 Ryan Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   Monster Media Elite Masters
7262.70 Michael Johnson (5 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
8272.58 Philip Tinstman (6 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Elite Masters
9282.46 Aaron Wimberley (7 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10292.34 Dedrick Kon (2 - Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042   8th Wonder Cycling
11302.22 Anthony Restuccia (8 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   Monster Media Elite Masters
12312.10 Chris DeMarchi (9 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
13321.98 Matthew Wikstrom (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
14331.86 Josh Alverson (3 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15341.74 Charon Smith (10 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16351.62 Aaron Gallardo (4 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Serious Cycling
17361.50 Ruben Meza (11 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   S2C/Primal
18371.38 Kayle Leo Grande (12 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19381.26 Anthony Morrow (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
20391.14 Michael Onkels (5 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
21401.02 Matias Mendigochea (6 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Team Helen's
22410.90 Chad Moston (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Team Helen's
23420.78 Ethan Milius (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 361873   
24430.66 John Snapp (2 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
25440.54 Jose LaureanoRamos (3 - Cat3)   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
26450.42 Richard Pego (8 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   8th Wonder Cycling
27460.30 Stephen LAVERY (4 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28470.18 Chris Ludikhuize (3 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 366777   Team Redlands
29480.06 James Robbins (9 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
30489.94 Theodor Imbior (10 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.33 Patrick Caro (1 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
2230.61 Kirk Bausch (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3237.89 Bart Clifford (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
4245.17 Nathan Lloyd (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Team Helen's
5252.45 Jonathan Flagg (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 11778   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6259.73 Greg Colley (2 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA 251524   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7267.01 Eric Hilbrecht (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
8274.29 Johnathan Edwards (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Microseal Racing Team
9281.57 Marco Fantone (4 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10288.85 Mike Frias (5 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11296.13 Robert Frank (4 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
12303.41 Richard Cimadoro (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
13310.69 Alan Flores (7 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14317.97 James Nelms (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
15325.25 Mark Fluss (8 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Team Helen's
16332.53 Jon Nist (9 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17339.81 Roger Hauptman (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
18347.09 Greg Fenton (5 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19354.37 Andrew Schmidt (6 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 58554   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
20361.65 Steve Klasna (5 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
21368.93 James Stark (10 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
22376.21 Joseph Dagostino (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   S2C/Primal
23383.49 Michael Hotten (12 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange Cycling
24390.77 James Chao (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25398.05 John Slover (6 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26405.33 Troy Huerta (8 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
27412.61 Brett Clare (13 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
28419.89 John Hatchitt (9 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
29427.17 Andrew McClure (10 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
30434.45 Mario Reyes (11 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
31441.73 Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
32449.01 ANDREW LANYI (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Madre, CA 257749   PAA/REMAX
33456.29 James Wimberly (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34463.57 Noe Alcala (14 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   S2C/Primal
35470.85 Larry Roberts (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 242665   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36478.13 Joel Wheeler (15 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37485.41 Matthew Hall (16 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 170515   Radsport Cycling Team
38492.69 JOAQUIN BLANCO (17 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 238955   Opprime Cycling Team
39499.97 William Tugurian (18 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 57161   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.15 David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2249.53 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3255.91 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Monster Media Racing Team
4262.29 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5268.67 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   POC + Ritte
6275.05 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   Catalyst Racing
7281.43 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
8287.81 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   Team Rokform
9294.19 Jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
10300.57 Trevor Brown   Provo, UT 414665   
11306.95 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12313.33 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
13319.71 Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14326.09 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15332.47 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000   Dons Bikes
16338.85 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
17345.23 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
18351.61 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
19357.99 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
20364.37 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me 298816   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21370.75 Rodney Palomino   Newport Beach, CA 152156   Team Simple Green
22377.13 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23383.51 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   OTR Racing
24389.89 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
25396.27 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
26402.65 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   Big Orange Cycling
27409.03 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   POC + Ritte
28415.41 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265   Les Rois Cycling Club
29421.79 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
30428.17 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Bicycles
31434.55 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   Adrenaline Cycling
32440.93 Jeffrey Martin   Oceanside, CA 319570   Team Roger C Peace
33447.31 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
34453.69 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
35460.07 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36466.45 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   POC + Ritte
37472.83 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596   POC + Ritte
38479.21 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
39485.59 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
40491.97 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
41498.35 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
42504.73 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
43511.11 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
44517.49 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   PENTA Building Group
45523.87 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
46530.25 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
47536.63 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Carefast
48543.01 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Carefast
49549.39 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
50555.77 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233   Celo Pacific
51562.15 Rogelio Larios   Chula Vista, CA 294628   
52568.53 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
53574.91 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   Team Simple Green

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.44 Brian Carlson   Orange, CA 403964   
2342.12 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   OTR Racing
3346.80 Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
4351.48 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
5356.16 Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137   Moment Bicycles
6360.84 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
7365.52 Sidney Thomas   Las Vegas 321074   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8370.20 james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
9374.88 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA 368094   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
10379.56 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
11384.24 Peter Reyna   Riverside, CA 394637   Opprime Cycling Team
12388.92 Keven Sandoval   Los Angeles, CA 405697   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13393.60 Ryan Fisher   Brooklyn, NY 404204   The 5th Floor NYC
14398.28 Christian Alburez   Los Angeles, CA 382940   
15402.96 David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16407.64 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17412.32 Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA 368696   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
18417.00 Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
19421.68 Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   Big Orange Cycling
20426.36 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
21431.04 Carlos Salazar   Riverside, CA 396270   Twin Star Racing
22435.72 Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
23440.40 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24445.08 Aaron Miller   Yucaipa, CA 318870   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
25449.76 Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
26454.44 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27459.12 Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   Southern California Velo
28463.80 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
29468.48 Ivan Arambula   Spring Valley, CA 167681   
30473.16 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Big Orange Cycling
31477.84 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Bicycles
32482.52 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
33487.20 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
34491.88 Zackery Sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650   Moment Bicycles
35496.56 eric jones   Murrieta 377842   S2C/Primal
36501.24 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
37505.92 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
38510.60 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Bicycles
39515.28 giovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA 285225   Twin Star Racing
40519.96 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41524.64 Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
42529.32 Michael Bonilla   North Hollywood 380645   Unity Sports Cycling
43534.00 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
44538.68 Stephen Gates   Henderson, NV 128349   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
45543.36 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA 392451   
46548.04 Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
47552.72 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   
48557.40 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
49562.08 Eyrn Parks   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
50566.76 Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
51571.44 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
52576.12 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal
53580.80 Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
54585.48 Edgar Noriega   La Puente 396857   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55590.16 Christopher Morales   San Diego, CA 419461   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.20 Pete Smith   Redondo Beach, CA 202130   
2377.63 Kasra Ghaharian (1 - Cat4)   London England 394510   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3381.06 Christopher Covell (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 367205   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4384.49 John Snapp (3 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
5387.92 Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
6391.35 Josef Hochleitner (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368275   OTR Racing
7394.78 Kevin Turchin   Las Vegas, NV 394555   Carefast
8398.21 Casey Maguire (5 - Cat4)   Rolling Hills, CA 127394   StageOne Cycling Team
9401.64 Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV 298516   Carefast
10405.07 Fernando Jimenez (6 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
11408.50 karel konopik (7 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
12411.93 Christian Poe (8 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
13415.36 Alex Yannone   Huntington Beach, CA 432345   
14418.79 George Tomasich (9 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CA 380049   Canyon Velo
15422.22 Mario Higareda (10 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   Bahati-WTR
16425.65 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   Team Rokform
17429.08 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
18432.51 dan martin (11 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 413036   Big Orange Cycling
19435.94 David Heilman (12 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 338484   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20439.37 Istvan Takacs (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas 406053   Vegas Bike Store
21442.80 David Holland (13 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
22446.23 juan araya   Vista, CA 375771   Celo Pacific
23449.66 John Lear   San Diego 432356   
24453.09 Hartono Tanuwidjaja (14 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886   Team Rokform
25456.52 Christian de Groot (15 - Cat4)   La Jolla Ca 422111   
26459.95 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27463.38 Eric Rehberg (16 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333542   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28466.81 Mark Pavidis (2 - Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 427646   S2C/Primal
29470.24 Jeremy Stromsoe (17 - Cat4)   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
30473.67 Aaron Daly (18 - Cat4)   Slidell La 261099   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31477.10 Jeff Garcia (19 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867   CVC Racing
32480.53 Shannon Larsen (20 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 233012   Carefast
33483.96 Matthew Hawkesworth (21 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
34487.39 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
35490.82 Travis Roberson (22 - Cat4)   Perris, CA 175204   S2C/Primal
36494.25 Bryan Wierzchucki (23 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
37497.68 Mike Shaw   Oceanside Ca 432025   
38501.11 vincent Magret (24 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
39504.54 Mark Duncan (25 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 366301   Les Rois Cycling Club
40507.97 Andrew LeBeau (26 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 411904   Wolf Pack Cycling
41511.40 Tim Page (27 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
42514.83 Lane Reid (28 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 271867   South Bay Wheelmen
43518.26 Seth Huggins (29 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 417656   CVC Racing
44521.69 Lee Frankel (30 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 83126   CONTENDER BICYCLES
45525.12 jason beale (31 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati-WTR
46528.55 Eric Gier (32 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
47531.98 Nick Baker (33 - Cat4)   San Diego 419310   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
48535.41 Ron Montano (34 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 197068   Velo Club LaGrange
49538.84 Jose Vigil (35 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 369556   DCR
50542.27 Eric Richardson (36 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
51545.70 Aurelio Fernandez (37 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 396508   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
52549.13 Douglas Barker (38 - Cat4)   Placentia 424601   Team Velocity
53552.56 Wes Barton (39 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 201760   
54555.99 David Heath (40 - Cat4)   Cypress, CA 266491   Team Velocity
55559.42 Jeffrey Wade (41 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 230665   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
56562.85 Ramon Icamen (42 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 263262   Santa Clarita Velo
57566.28 Grayson Gearin (43 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
58569.71 Craig Doppmann (44 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
59573.14 SERGEI VASILYEV (45 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 304123   Carefast
60576.57 Tadd Morrison (3 - Cat5)   San Diego 401770   California Giant Cycling
61580.00 Jim Klapthor (4 - Cat5)   Fullerton, CA 391594   
62583.43 Dean Rosenberg (46 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Bicycles
63586.86 Paul Thomas (47 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky 417037   RIDE Cyclery
64590.29 Corey Tabor (5 - Cat5)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 424782   

Women - OPEN - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.70 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA 61843   Sisterhood of Cycling
2541.77 Donna Bertiger   Altadena, CA 233489   PAA/REMAX
3557.84 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA 143728   South Bay Wheelmen
4573.91 Vickie VanOsdol-Castaldi   Redondo Beach, CA 51985   Ironfly
5589.98 Lan Tran   San Diego, CA 227543   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women - OPEN - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 202346   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women - CAT 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.98 Stephanie Essman   Del Mar 419972   
2382.02 Meagan Jones   Hermosa Beach, CA 429730   South Bay Wheelmen
3391.06 Deanna Ratnikova   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
4400.10 Antigone Payne   Las Vegas, NV 385979   V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
5409.14 Jennifer Hannon   Malibu, CA 422810   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6418.18 Desislava Doycheva   Loma Linda 394180   OTR Racing
7427.22 Josiane Lessard   Agoura Hills, CA 428370   
8436.26 Patricia Murray   San Diego, CA 418443   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9445.30 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
10454.34 Libby Painter   Los Angeles 423768   OTR Racing
11463.38 Christine Pai   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing
12472.42 Michelle Landes   Manhattan Beachmanhattan Beach , CA 419193   
13481.46 Anita Busch   Long Beach, CA 389727   V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
14490.50 Sheila OConnnor   Encinitas, CA 432706   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
15499.54 Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   South Bay Wheelmen
16508.58 Cindy Fenton   Ramona, CA 379132   Sisterhood of Cycling
17517.62 Kimberly McKewon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 410327   Moment Bicycles
18526.66 Patrizia Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   Big Orange Cycling
19535.70 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
20544.74 Helin Hernandez   Van Nuys, CA 422799   OTR Racing
21553.78 Susan Hollander   Carlsbad, CA 421216   Swami's Cycling Club
22562.82 Kristina Egbert   Covina, CA 423182   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
23571.86 Hani Freudenberger   Los Angeles, CA 376069   OTR Racing
24580.90 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25589.94 Gina Mesa   San Diego, CA 394771   

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.89 Heather Balbier   Laguna Niguel, CA 423205   
2328.29 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3339.69 Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
4351.09 Denise Mueller   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
5362.49 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6373.89 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7385.29 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
8396.69 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9408.09 Heather Odom   Vista, CA 47575   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10419.49 Nina Brandt   Los Angeles, CA 362083   South Bay Wheelmen
11430.89 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
12442.29 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
13453.69 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
14465.09 Jennifer Stokes   San Diego, CA 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.54 Jessica Cerra (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 293983   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2170.56 Athena Countouriotis (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Sisterhood of Cycling
3183.58 Joanie Celso (2 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4196.60 Tracy Tilton (2 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5209.62 Jennifer Whalen (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 352592   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6222.64 Hannah Swan (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
7235.66 Erin Gunn (5 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8248.68 Julie Bellerose (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896   Metromint Cycling
9261.70 Joy McCulloch (7 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
10274.72 Amy Rice (8 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 361077   Ritte Womens Team
11287.74 Rebecca Siegel (9 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   Ritte Womens Team
12300.76 Kirsten Darley (3 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 178497   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13313.78 Kate Wilson (10 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
14326.80 Kemille Garvin (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298   DNA Cycling p/b K4
15339.82 Daniela Garcia (4 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
16352.84 Rachel Swan (12 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
17365.86 Angelica Frayre (13 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
18378.88 Karen Meske (14 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19391.90 Bonnie Breeze (5 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
20404.92 Crystal Howard (6 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.92 Heather Balbier (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 423205   
2319.00 Shannon Castle (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3326.08 Vanessa Snapp (3 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
4333.16 Denise Mueller   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
5340.24 Lisa Bowerman (4 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6347.32 Meredith CacceseMcConvill (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7354.40 Stephanie Essman (1 - Cat4)   Del Mar 419972   
8361.48 Meagan Jones (2 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 429730   South Bay Wheelmen
9368.56 Deanna Ratnikova (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
10375.64 Antigone Payne (7 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 385979   V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
11382.72 Jennifer Hannon (3 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 422810   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12389.80 Desislava Doycheva (4 - Cat4)   Loma Linda 394180   OTR Racing
13396.88 Josiane Lessard   Agoura Hills, CA 428370   
14403.96 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
15411.04 Beatrice Dormoy (8 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16418.12 Patricia Murray (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 418443   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17425.20 Mckenzie Steiner (6 - Cat4)   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
18432.28 Heather Odom (9 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19439.36 Nina Brandt (10 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   South Bay Wheelmen
20446.44 Renee' Fenstermacher (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
21453.52 Libby Painter (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 423768   OTR Racing
22460.60 Christine Pai (8 - Cat4)   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing
23467.68 Michelle Landes   Manhattan Beachmanhattan Beach , CA 419193   
24474.76 Linda Stark (12 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
25481.84 Kimberly Tom (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
26488.92 Anita Busch (9 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 389727   V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
27496.00 Sheila OConnnor (10 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 432706   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
28503.08 Tiffany Meyers (11 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   South Bay Wheelmen
29510.16 Cindy Fenton (12 - Cat4)   Ramona, CA 379132   Sisterhood of Cycling
30517.24 Jennifer Stokes (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31524.32 Kimberly McKewon (13 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 410327   Moment Bicycles
32531.40 Patrizia Richardson (14 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   Big Orange Cycling
33538.48 Sarah Swan (15 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
34545.56 Helin Hernandez (15 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 422799   OTR Racing
35552.64 Susan Hollander (16 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 421216   Swami's Cycling Club
36559.72 Kristina Egbert (17 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 423182   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
37566.80 Hani Freudenberger (16 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   OTR Racing
38573.88 Christina Ricafort (18 - Cat4)   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39580.96 Gina Mesa (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 394771   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee