Race Results for
Aiyana XC Mountain Bike Race
Kingsport, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Rouse   Bristol, TN01:20:20.000 439274  167 
DNF Jonathan Gilley     174 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kyle Tiesler   Pegram00:56:39.000 428278  172 Trace Bikes
2 Zach Harless   00:56:59.000  184 
3560.00 Eric Hubbs   Piney Flats, TN01:05:55.000 412146  166 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
4570.00 Zachary Carrier   Bristol, TN01:13:21.000 439265  165 
5580.00 Joshua Rouse   Bristol , TN01:14:28.000 439266  168 
6590.00 AJ Blevins   Bristol, TN01:33:12.000 439278  164 

Women - Women Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC01:26:57.000 285702  122 Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN01:39:30.000 237805  121 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

Women - Women Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Megan Archer   Asheville, NC01:04:51.000 387488  171 Cycle-Smart Inc.
2552.50 Amy Thompson   Meadowview, VA01:11:11.000 350748  163 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3 Michelle Balint   01:21:53.000  186 
4577.50 Lisa Blevins   Bristol, TN01:27:24.000 439277  162 
5 Kara Patterson   01:34:15.000  182 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keren Bennett   Lenoir01:29:33.000 413796  187 Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allie Sharp   Signal Mountain01:11:01.000 410407  169 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Archer   Blountville, TN01:32:41.000 91124  141 
2 Luke Schwarzentraub   Knoxville, TN02:29:41.000 439045  142 

Mixed - Clydsdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Aneas   Kingsport, TN01:08:20.000 62453  176 Sons of SeaSucker
2 Eric Eller   Abingdon, VA02:30:06.000 337364  170 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB

Mixed - Cat 3 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Snapp   Bristol, TN01:00:02.000 306709  177 
2547.14 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN01:00:55.000 138272  161 
3554.29 Thomas Roe   Saltville01:01:45.000 394552  175 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
4561.43 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN01:03:46.000 110848  155 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
5568.57 Jayson Hubbs   Piney Flats, TN01:06:56.000 422223  154 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
6575.71 Philippe Roquiny   Namur - Belgium01:13:16.000 407984  159 
7582.86 David Sprinkle   Piney Flats, TN01:17:10.000 432912  178 
8590.00 Spencer Hochstetler   Kingsport, TN01:19:48.000 438927  153 
DNF Mark Smith   Rockford, TN 399909  160 

Mixed - Cat 3 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jonathan Pierson   Saltville, VA00:58:08.000 400091  173 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Trevor Clark   01:03:06.000  185 
3 Jason Gardner   01:03:34.000  180 
4570.00 Gary Carrier   Bristol, TN01:07:08.000 439264  151 
5580.00 Michael Price   Erwin, TN01:21:52.000 439051  158 
6 Nathan Hawkins   01:25:36.000  183 

Mixed - Cat 3 15-29 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lea Paslay   Kingsport, TN01:03:01.000 404068  157 
2556.67 Charles Noon   Knoxville, TN01:04:56.000 439232  156 
3 Andrew Ingram   01:05:37.000  181 
4590.00 Brandon Hicks   Johnson City, TN01:13:26.000 439048  152 
DNF Ian Stephens     179 

Mixed - Cat 2 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN01:23:43.000 139665  63 Gran Fondo Racing
2 Steve Mason   01:25:40.000  61 
3573.33 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN01:30:15.000 342868  55 Trace Bikes
4 Jay Balint   01:38:08.000  66 
DNS Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  57 East Tennessee State University

Mixed - Cat 2 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher Dobbins   Fort Mill, SC01:25:23.000 425940  53 
2556.67 Patrick Deel   Abingdon, VA01:27:27.000 383672  52 Highlands Velo
3 Scott Harper   01:28:48.000  59 
4590.00 Aaron Thomas   Abingdon, VA01:49:06.000 414990  56 

Mixed - Cat 2 15-29 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.82 Nick Bragg   Abingdon, VA01:17:30.000 359789  65 Highlands Velo
2532.55 Kyle Tiesler   Pegram01:22:55.000 428278  62 Trace Bikes
3561.27 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN01:23:39.000 300913  51 East Tennessee State University
4590.00 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN01:26:14.000 285861  58 Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNS James Goetz   Kingsport, TN 251334  54 HUB City Velo

Mixed - Cat 1/2 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.30 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN01:26:26.000 95775  102 Harper Auto
2 Bill Herren   01:33:52.000  60 
3531.15 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN01:35:21.000 269869  104 Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Gil Griggs   01:40:16.000  64 
5590.00 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN01:41:19.000 253699  101 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
DNS Dave Jones   Kingsport, TN 438929  103 

Mixed - Cat 1 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN02:10:46.000 269901  Tri Cities Road Club

Mixed - Cat 1 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi01:44:45.000 163685  International Christian Cycling Club

Mixed - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.38 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC01:38:20.000 173542  Mock Orange Racing
2406.58 Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN01:41:41.000 235910  Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3499.79 Shawn Hall   Abingdon, VA02:18:12.000 376338  Highlands Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee