Race Results for
USAC Florida Cup
Lakeland, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/04/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ   Miami 411639  760 PRO CYCLE
2 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ     762 PRO CYCLE
3590.00 EDWARD THOMAS   Hockley, TX 331478  763 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.16 MIKE MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  639 WHOLE ATHLETE
2430.28 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  642 SUPER COOL BICYCLES
3440.40 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  648 TEAM TABARES / Z BIKEWEAR
4450.52 Ethan Audette   Auburndale Fl 388432  649 DREW EDSALL THE DIRT DEVO
5460.64 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  640 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
6470.76 DANIEL HOUSE   Ocala 418502  645 BRICK CITY BIKES
7480.88 JOSIAH HOUSE   Ocala 418505  646 BRICK CITY BIKES
8491.00 CLAYTON KNIGHT   Ocala Fl 404099  641 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
9501.12 Ethan Reyes   Riverview, FL 413973  637 DREW EDSALL THE DIRT DEVO
10511.24 JACOB COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  647 DIRT DEVO
11 CHASE FOSTER     643 
12 CAMDEN BRAY     635 BRICK CITY BIKES
DNF ZACK KULP     638 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.74 CONNOR MURRAY   Riverview, FL 394025  429 
2522.28 TIMOTHY MCKENNA   Bohemia Ny 415007  431 DIRT DEVOS
3 KYLE DINGER     400 DRYFAST SYSTEMS
4549.36 ANDRE PARMAR   Lakeland, FL 432404  430 
5562.90 SEAN DUNICK   Stuart, FL 433555  427 
6 ALEX FOSTER     426 
7589.98 JUSTIN ADAMS   Stuart 433539  428 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEVEL STRAHAN     136 AJ'S BIKE AND BOARDS / SPARK FITNESS
2 SHAUN HAYNES     137 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3590.00 GABRIEL ROCHA   Pompano Beach, FL 432967  135 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JOHN VEGA   Trinity, FL 115628  456 GEAR LINK / CYCOLOGY COACHING
2 DANIEL BOURQUE     454 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3554.28 MIKE CURRY   Lakeland Fl 392015  450 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
4561.42 ED SALAS   Miami, FL 393797  452 EBP CYLCING LAB
5 CECIL ANDERSON     453 SANTOS XCMTB TEAM
6 MARTY PALMER     451 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
7 BRENDT TALCOTT     457 BENT'S CYCLING
8589.98 MICHAEL PLOCH   Riverview, FL 308563  455 GEAR LINK

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.65 JONATHAN STEVENS   Bradenton 423403  224 SEASUCKER BIKE RACING
2 GILBERT LIBANIO     230 LAUDERDALE CYCLERY
3 MIKE MCQUILLIN     226 
4 JOSH WILSON     212 
5 ANSBERTO VALLEJO     236 
6 JORGE SILVA     205 JIM'S
7578.95 MARK AUDETTE   Orlando 414432  222 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8 RYAN LEVINE     225 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.26 FRANK FULCO   Lakeland, FL 418300  385 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 DAVID MARTIN     384 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3521.68 KEITH HILL   Ocklawaha, FL 427640  391 
4527.89 BOBBY FISHBOUGH   Oviedo, FL 411060  393 MAD OUTFITTERS
5534.10 JAMES BROWER   Lauderhill, FL 404192  389 BROWER ELECTRIC
6540.31 KELLY LABORDE   Tampa, FL 422841  387 
7 MARK BRISSENDEN     394 LEROY'S BICYCLES
8552.73 ROBERT LESTER   Gainesville, FL 412424  390 GATOR CYCLE
9 AZ OLORTEGUL     383 
10 LASALLE BOSTON     396 
11571.36 CHARLES PLATT   New York, NY 55862  395 
12577.57 Michael Adams   Stuart, FL 434775  388 
13 MICHAEL SULLIVAN     392 
14 LASALLE BOSTON     386 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.18 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  525 ALL4CYCLING-USA
2561.09 John LaManna   Winter Haven, FL 328912  526 GEARLINK
3 LAWRENCE HALL     527 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  566 BENT'S CYCLING
2 STEVE AGRONICK   Villages, FL 1209  567 AERO-PRO1209

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  26 DREW EDSALL 'S DIRT DEVO
2 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  25 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.53 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  345 
2451.50 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS   Lakeland, FL 399599  347 BENT'S CYCLING
3468.47 Matthew Drury   Jim Thorpe, PA 336024  342 CYCLOGY COACHING SOLUTIONS
4485.44 CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  341 PROTECH
5502.41 JUSTIN MCMURRER   Lehigh Acres, FL 392613  344 
6519.38 ANTHONY HUTTON   Silver Springs, FL 247858  343 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
7536.35 Julian DaSilva   Boca Raton, FL 360353  338 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP - CORAL SPRINGS
8553.32 JOE MACKEY   Riverview, FL 424182  339 NATIVE BIKEWORKS
9570.29 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  340 B.D. CUTLERY
10 PEDRO JOSE SERENO     346 MOVIMIENTO LLICITO

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY ADAMS     366 LEROY'S BARTOW FIRM
2 CHARLES WHITE   Ocala, FL 423462  367 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.08 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  293 SWIFT CYCLING
2454.42 REGAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 254912  294 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
3490.76 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  298 THEMIAMIBIKESHOP.COM
4527.10 RAYMOND WELLS   Bartow, FL 434503  295 BENTS

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEANDRO LOPES     450 THE BEST BIKE.COM
2556.67 ZACH FOUT   Clearwater, FL 330894  454 CYCOLOGY COACHING SOLUTIONS
3 JOHN BALLARD     452 SANTOS XCMTB TEAM
4 MICHAEL WINTERS     451 SANTOS XCMTB TEAM

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILLY RENNINGER     565 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
2502.94 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  552 TUNE CYCLES
3512.61 DUSTIN DAVIS   Palmetto, FL 352736  563 SEASUCKER BIKE RACKS
4522.28 luiz oliveira   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  566 CYCLEVOLUTION
5531.95 Darrin Rutledge   Valrico, FL 289153  562 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6541.62 KYLE FEDLER   Charlottesville, VA 43321  564 
7551.29 ERIK KIRKLAND   Seffner, FL 253823  568 NATIVE BIKES
8560.96 IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  569 BICYCLE GENERATION
9 TODD NICHOLS     567 BRICK CITY BIICYCLES
10580.30 SETH JACOBY   Miami, FL 384111  561 SPEED STAR CYCLIST
11589.97 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  570 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.48 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  673 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2490.78 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  671 
3514.08 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300  676 BIKETECH
4537.38 TAREK HATOUM   Tampa 414769  672 BENT'S CYCLING
5560.68 STEVE STRICKLAND   Lakeland, FL 281850  675 BENT'S CYCLING / GIANT

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.95 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  37 THEBESTBIKESHOP.COM
2257.62 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  43 BENT'S CYCLING + FITNESS
3273.29 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  41 TEAM BENT'S
4288.96 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  40 THE PRO'S CLOSET / STAN'S NOTUBES
5304.63 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  38 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / WOFF TOOTH COMPONENTS
6320.30 BRENT HALL   Lakeland, FL 247826  42 TEAM BENT'S
DNF SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  39 BENT'S CYCLING + FITNESS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.03 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  134 CYCLEVOLUTION
2438.36 ROCERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  141 CYCLEVOLUTION
3530.69 DARRIN DEWEY   Silver Springs, FL 381644  135 TOP GEAR
DNF STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  138 LEROY'S BIEKWORKS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.88 David MacPherson   Riverview, FL 347528  192 AJ'S BIKE'S & BOARDS
2403.96 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  189 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3458.04 MARK SINGLETON   Archer, FL 387601  191 BIKEWORKS GAINESVILLE
4512.12 BRIAN KNIGHT   Ocala, FL 336986  190 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
DNF KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  188 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.45 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  232 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2513.63 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  230 
3551.81 FRED LOCASCIO   Plantation, FL 61439  231 
4589.99 JAMIE ENRIGHT   Lakeland, FL 166859  233 TEAM BENTS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BENT   Lakeland, FL 45076  200 BENT'S CYCLING

Women - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.41 DENISE FULCO   Lakeland, FL 428231  650 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2530.97 KATIE MOLIN   Auburndale, FL 414003  656 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3537.53 pauline hazan   Gainesville, FL 332442  652 SWIFT CYCLE RACING
4544.09 REBECCA LABORDE   Tampa, FL 416439  651 NATIVE BIKE WORKS
5 CAROLYN BOWMAN     661 
6 SHELLEY CROTTS     657 
7 CELESSE CARTIER     655 
8 DIANA MOLNAR     660 
9576.89 EMILY HOUSE   Ocala 418950  653 BRICK CITY BIKES
10583.45 CORINNA MAGGY   Westchazy, NY 299815  659 KING CYCLES
11 SHERRI STEPHENS     658 
DNF JENNIFER MACKEY     654 NATIVE BIKE WORKS

Women - CAT 2 - EXPERT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.42 SHELLY ALLEN   Land O Lakes 90693  63 WENZEL COACHING
2528.75 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  62 BIKE TECH
3578.08 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  61 CLOUD RACING

Women - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl 185913  297 A PERFECT BIKE FIT PRO STUDIO

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SIMONE BERGER   Miami 410832  620 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
2 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  621 DREW EDSALLS DIRT DEVO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee