Race Results for
Lewis Morris Challenge
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.03 leonardo cardona (1 - Cat1)   Wharton, NJ 299956  team marty's
2460.25 Cody Lacosta   Sterling, NJ 349856  10 High Gear/Trek/WW
3476.47 Daniel Sturm   Vernon 376973  11 Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
4492.69 michael yozell (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 64243  Kapelmuur Independent
5508.91 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178  
6525.13 Richard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ 38819  Central Jersey Cycling Team
7541.35 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  Pure Energy - Scott Elite Mount
8557.57 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970  Finkraft Cycling Team
9573.79 joseph petrarca (3 - Cat1)   Rockaway, NJ 295228  MTBNJ.com - Halter's
10590.01 Robert Abramo (4 - Cat1)   Ambler, PA 288856  Highroad Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.08 Ray Hyland   New York , NY 330268  685 NYCMTB
2543.56 Igor Danko   Oakland 400050  680 
3559.04 christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850  681 mtbnj.com
4574.52 Joseph Cummings   Jackson, NJ 378498  684 
5590.00 Mitchell Gold   Morganville, NJ 378769  682 MTBNJ.com

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.86 Nathan Kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807  32 TeamBikeway.com
2512.18 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755  34 Team Marty's
3516.50 Ben Smith   Morristown, NJ 33034  41 DNK Cycling
4520.82 marco kelsey   Paterson, NJ 138853  33 dnk cycling
5525.14 Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013  43 Team Town Cycle
6529.46 Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ 330920  37 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7533.78 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095  40 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8538.10 Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746  38 Brands Super Awesome Racing
9542.42 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938  36 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
10546.74 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296  42 Dr.Naylor/PBM Racing
11551.06 Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY 397310  45 
12555.38 Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573  48 DNK Cycling
13559.70 Michael Romanowski   Vernon, NJ 410808  39 Giant Northeast Grassroots
14564.02 Frank Kuechenmeister   Hackettstown 178728  46 
15568.34 Andrew Dudle   Milford Pa 270507  30 Action Bikes and Outdoor
16572.66 Ben Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY 287696  47 
17576.98 Mike Maher   Florida, NY 226423  44 Westwood Velo
18581.30 Hezmir Osorio   Randolph, NJ 299958  49 Team Marty's
19585.62 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410  35 Bicycle Roots
20589.94 andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  31 DNK Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.23 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  101 Finkraft Cycling Team
2433.35 FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811  111 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
3440.47 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA 132630  119 Guy's Racing Club
4447.59 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183  116 Team Marty's
5454.71 kirt mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  110 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
6461.83 Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727  105 Eleven Madison Park / Bicycle T
7468.95 Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ 208751  102 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycle
8476.07 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525  125 MTBNJ.com
9483.19 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  112 FinKraft Cycling Team
10490.31 Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208  123 
11497.43 Richard Smith   Mendham, NJ 367482  117 
12504.55 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ 269885  104 MTBNJ.com
13511.67 David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  121 DNK Cycling
14518.79 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  108 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15525.91 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173  120 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16533.03 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504  124 Montclair Cyclists
17540.15 brian ruane   Middletown, NJ 312902  114 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cycler
18547.27 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034  113 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
19554.39 James Futty   Lancaster, PA 12589  106 Breezer
20561.51 Juan R Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  100 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stric
21568.63 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785  118 Team Hb Hilltop
22575.75 Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  109 Watchung Wheelmen
23582.87 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  107 CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo
24589.99 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  126 Century Road Club

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.80 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650  157 Bryans Bikes
2422.71 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  151 FinKraft Cycling Team
3443.62 David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ 347386  153 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4464.53 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201  159 Team Campmor
5485.44 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242  155 Highgear/Trek/WW
6506.35 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936  158 Team Campmor
7527.26 gregory shanoian   Boonton, NJ 32301  154 
8548.17 Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ 97361  152 Cycle Craft Racing
9569.08 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ 75747  425 
10589.99 roger billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  150 pawling cycle and sport Billh

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961  410 kingkog/rosko
2543.57 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  400 Cycles 54
3547.14 Robert Miletti   Carmel, NY 432121  416 Pawling Cycles
4550.71 Keith Jensen   Hackettstown, NJ 401914  409 Team Marty's
5 erwin malabanan     411 MtbNYCstyle
6 joe white     415 Team Martys
7561.42 Diego Gonzalez   Norwood, MA 54397  405 
8564.99 Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530  406 TEAM FOCTOR
9568.56 Dominic Santa   Hopatcong, NJ 362169  412 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10572.13 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638  414 GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing
11575.70 greg heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468  408 Team Marty's
12579.27 Dru Brooks   Highland Lakes, NJ 135736  401 drunkcyclist.com
13582.84 Antonino DiMartino   Clifton 418371  403 Milltop riders/Montclair bikery
14 Jeff Estoque     404 Milltop Riders
15589.98 Uwe Steckhan   New York, NY 304813  413 KindHuman

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Tjosvold   Traverse City, MI 427258  178 Buka Bike
2543.33 Matthew Tyler   Morristown 413326  180 Laughing Dog Cyclery
3546.66 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  174 High Gear/Trek/WW
4549.99 Jay Marion   Bridgewater, NJ 415205  175 Rensselaer Cycling Team
5 Ricky Cornetta     172 
6 Joe Van Mater     182 
7559.98 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858  171 
8563.31 Travis Torsky   Brooklyn, NY 421671  179 Dannys Cycles
9566.64 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568  176 TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley
10569.97 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY 330706  177 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
11573.30 Gregory DiGuido   Matawan, NJ 388314  184 
12 Andrew Vignapiano     181 
13 Peter Agovino     170 Endless Trail Bikeworx
14 Trevor Anderson     183 
15 Lee D'Amato     173 Currier's Magical Mania
16 Charles Lonsdale     185 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY 400024  244 The 5th Floor
2 Ian Estepan     237 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons
3543.58 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  246 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4545.37 Alan Moy   Freehold, NJ 375603  249 TEAM CF
5547.16 leo diaz   Englewood, NJ 398054  235 
6548.95 Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071  255 Elite Endurance Training Systems
7550.74 Liam Allen   Mohegan Lake, NY 391613  230 Down Cycles
8552.53 Alexander Ciesla   Brick, NJ 338194  234 Shore Cycling Sports
9554.32 Felipe Freire   New York, NY 397434  239 Planeta Bike
10556.11 Thomas Halford   Milford, NJ 432964  240 Pure Energy Racing
11 andres ramirez     252 team marty's
12559.69 Vitor Cardoso   Cranford, NJ 315038  233 
13561.48 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ 349848  253 Team Yacht Club
14 Shawn Thelin     258 
15565.06 Matthew Loesch   Garden City, NY 84000  247 
16566.85 Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ 339696  232 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
17568.64 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088  254 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
18570.43 Marek Obszynski   Staten Island, NY 403611  250 Z-Wave
19572.22 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct 253051  260 
20 James Diola     236 
21 Matt Pagliara     257 
22577.59 will hannis   Westfield, NJ 352076  241 Jay's Cycle Center
23579.38 Nick Hodge   New York, NY 225972  243 Man Muss Kampfen
24581.17 Brad Hargis   Oronogo, MO 81598  242 
25582.96 Piotr Obszynski   Astoria, NY 432591  251 z-wave
26 Chris Fraser     238 
27 Jeffrey Bautista     256 
28 Michael Kelly     245 
29590.12 Jeff Martz   Paterson, NJ 366715  248 Deathrow Velo

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrisoffel Prinslco     372 Finkraft
2537.10 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628  351 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
3538.81 Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ 381183  358 
4540.52 Phil Karavidas   High Bridge 18530  356 Finkraft Cycling Team
5542.23 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  354 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C
6543.94 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470  353 the red bicycle
7545.65 mario ocampo   Rockaway, NJ 379238  361 team marty`s
8547.36 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282  345 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9549.07 Matthew Arnold   New York, NY 432272  373 
10550.78 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY 263599  357 Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling
11552.49 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  364 Elite Endurance Training System
12554.20 Chris Berlow   Mohegan Lake, NY 205870  341 Advanced Sports Performance/Bri
13555.91 Jason Cairo   Hartsdale, NY 432472  344 
14557.62 Cesar Cuevas   New York, NY 376883  348 
15559.33 Jaime Alvarado   Brooklyn, NY 411224  340 
16561.04 David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ 35850  366 Team Town Cycle
17562.75 Gunnar Waldman   Norwalk, CT 347594  367 Topanga Creek Bicycles
18564.46 Bryan Galatro   Skillman, NJ 393648  369 Century Road Club of America
19566.17 Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ 279175  360 Team Town Cycle
20567.88 Mariusz Malkowski   Edison, NJ 264666  359 Z-Wave
21569.59 Erik Schmitz   New York, NY 166224  365 Man Muss Kampfen
22 Rey DeGala     349 Rare Disease Cycling
23573.01 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  347 
24574.72 Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ 166619  362 Team Hb Hilltop
25 Steven Pisauro     370 J.A.W.S.S.
26578.14 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741  371 Van Dessel
27 Cris Catong     346 
28 Mark Cable     343 
29583.27 Desmond DiSalvo   Brooklyn, NY 9579  350 
30 Jorge Perez     363 
31 Henry Go     355 
32 Rob Dunn     352 
33590.11 Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park 393551  342 Z-Wave
DNF Andrew Williams   New York, NY 377115  368 Man Muss Kampfen

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Katz     610 Bike Land
2533.71 Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028  603 Team Town Cycle
3536.52 Cliff Williams   Ringwood, NJ 38322  618 Team Town Cycle
4539.33 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492  609 Team Somerset
5542.14 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406  614 High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme
6544.95 Miguel Damien   Little Silver 404257  606 Central New Jersey/Joe Cummings
7 steve Holic     608 Pawling Cycle & Sport
8550.57 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY 292460  627 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
9553.38 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901  605 Team Campmor
10556.19 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367  616 Finkraft Cycling Team
11 Fernando Bagnol     600 
12561.81 rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ 58295  613 Team Somerset
13564.62 Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154  612 
14567.43 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865  601 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
15 Mark Blasch     602 Hart's Cyclery
16573.05 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413  604 Bennetts Bicycles
17575.86 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521  607 Team Somerset
18578.67 Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779  621 
19 kirk sykes     617 Primary Corp
20 Ed Matthews     611 
21587.10 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530  615 Black Bear Cycling
22 sei yu     619 kmtb

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945  557 DNK Cycling
2543.85 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY 303894  559 Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling
3547.70 Casey Wolf   Allenwood, NJ 440113  563 
4 Christopher Kubik     554 Black Bear Cycling
5555.40 Andrew Hill   Budd Lake, NJ 428961  553 
6559.25 Jared Utterback   Little Falls, NJ 320428  562 
7 Devin Teagan     560 
8 Frank C. Amatucci     550 Black Bear Cycling
9 Alan Slutter     558 Vertical Earth
10 Jorrel Bello     566 Team Tuturu
11 Adam Hendricks     552 
12582.35 Daniel Renzoni   Flushing 411612  556 
13 Marcus Garfunkel     551 
14 Brian Beltram     565 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY 301743  555 Champion System-Stan's NoTubes
2541.47 Ramerom Koblinger   Hillside, NJ 434431  310 
3 Charles Gomes     306 
4544.41 Tongwoo Tony Kim   Dumont 400862  309 Westwood Velo
5545.88 jim foglio   Bushkill, PA 11932  305 FBR Squad
6547.35 Robert Williams   Middletown 423437  332 
7 matthew arnold     301 Vertical Earth
8 Scott Farestad     329 
9 Steve Wallis     326 Black bear
10 Andrew Cazzetto     328 
11 Marek Seckar     322 
12556.17 Mike Williams   Bordentown 423387  327 
13 Wilmer Vasquez     330 
14559.11 Joaquin C deBaca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  331 Kissena
15 erol sinan     324 
16562.05 Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY 410575  325 CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
17563.52 Julio Caro   Dunellen, NJ 440550  334 
18 brian berry     303 Bikeway Cycles
19566.46 Dan Arnstein   Madison, NJ 422552  302 Team Marty's
20 Oscar Rincon     335 
21 Kevin Kaszuba     307 
22 Xavier Ompok     315 420 Cycling
23 Ryan Bowling     304 RJ Racing
24573.81 SHAWN KENDIG   Akron, PA 183149  308 TEAM FKR
25 Matt Schwartz     321 
26 Louis Leonardis     311 Trillion
27 Rock Olofernes     314 
28579.69 Jeremy Rogers   Manville, NJ 433331  318 
29 Juan Osorio     317 
30582.63 Gerald Miranda   Elizabeth, NJ 439363  313 Team Yago
31 Ramy Seyam     323 none
32585.57 Chris Kent   Glenview, IL 268430  333 
33 Robert Rudolph     319 
34 Timothy OReilly     316 
35 Felixberto Abellana     300 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thatcher Simpson     674 Somerset
2541.22 Mark Garretson   Westfield, NJ 133678  649 Team HB Hilltop Bicycle
3 Albert Liguori     652 
4 David Schulte     676 
5544.88 Paul Melella   Putnam Valley, NY 438692  656 Advanced Sports Performance
6546.10 Eric Goldberg   Dix Hills, NY 94866  672 
7547.32 Shawn Jean   Columbia 420215  651 Cisco
8 Michael Thenell     669 
9549.76 Paige Newsom   Dover, NJ 438207  657 
10550.98 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ 298598  667 CRCA / e2Value
11552.20 Howard Chung   White Plains, NY 432932  646 Danny's Cycles
12553.42 Charles Platt   New York, NY 55862  660 Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
13 Christopher Low     653 LowCost
14 Nick Alutin     421 
15557.08 Theodore Nowakiwskyj   Bronxville, NY 380499  658 Endless Trail Bikeworx
16 Glenn Beyer     642 
17559.52 David Wolter   Summit, NJ 103302  671 
18 vincent capello     643 
19 keith costigan     647 LowCost
20563.18 Phillip Maronilla   Astoria, NY 173798  654 Kissena Cycling Club
21564.40 Timothy Hu   New York, NY 221553  650 
22 Michael Krauso     679 
23 Robert Urena     677 
24568.06 Wolfgang Luttinger   Garnerville, NY 434225  422 
25569.28 Dan Ackerman   North Brunswick, NJ 392809  640 
26570.50 Douglas Wicoff   Hackensack, NJ 435103  670 
27 Bud McCafferty     655 
28 Vizi Razak     661 Team BQE
29 Laszlo Sztancsik     668 
30 John Stanley     666 
31 Wilson Ospona     423 
32 Patrick Sodano     665 
33 Ken Spielman     420 
34 Edgar Opinia Patino     424 
35 Jason Baker     641 
36 Kevin DeBello     648 
37 John Kimball     673 
38 Michael Carter     645 
39586.36 joe carter   Las Vegas, NV 166214  644 
40587.58 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848  662 Kissena Cycling Club
41588.80 Rick Perner   Brooklyn Ny 392031  659 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Wayne Alley     678 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Walton     581 
2 Richard Holzberg     575 
3549.10 John McCauley   Wyckoff, NJ 410619  578 
4553.65 Karl Drehwing   Wyckoff, NJ 382648  572 
5558.20 Ron Lippner   Flanders, NJ 431827  577 
6 Eugene Sorenson     583 
7567.30 Bruce Ribaudo   Newburgh, NY 351198  579 
8 William Scheffler     582 Zwave
9 Tim Barnes     570 
10580.95 Scott Sugarman   Staten Island, NY 435277  580 SITEC
11585.50 Jeffrey Durante   Mahwah, NJ 412759  573 
12 George Decker     571 Liberty Cycle

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757  280 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
2552.50 Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041  282 Team Campmor
3565.00 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761  283 Team Campmor
4577.50 Jon Zechmeister   Kinnelon, NJ 39426  284 Town Cycle
5590.00 seth glasser   Nyack, NY 405053  281 CCI Racing/Town Cycle

- Cat 2 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ 356723  190 

- Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eli Sills   New Rochelle, NY 437807  214 Bronxville Mtn Biking
2552.50 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  210 Team Somerset
3 Liam Wall     213 
4577.50 Steven Ferrarese   Caldwell, NJ 428505  212 Team Bulldog
5590.00 Jayram Rajesh   Monmouth Junction, NJ 397283  211 

- Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.95 Jesse Lippner   Flanders, NJ 403047  506 
2510.33 Collin Testa   Chester, NJ 431223  509 Cyclecraft/Team Bulldog
3 Adam Deemer     502 
4533.09 Sean Bruseo   Rockaway, NJ 430825  500 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Ian Celardo     501 
6 jimmy foglio     504 FBR Squad
7 Eric Vreeland     510 Team Hb Hilltop
8 Alex Malatesta     507 
9 Bartosz Obszynski     508 

- Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hunter Simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547  525 Somerset
2548.33 David Blackwood   Long Valley, NJ 434079  524 Bulldog
3556.66 Jack Arnold   Norman, OK 122896  520 
4 Mark Ferguson     523 
5 Campbell Sorenson     526 NYC Cronks
6581.65 Peter Barry   Katonah, NY 433234  521 
7589.98 Chris Compton   Glen Gardner 412953  522 Team Bulldog

Women - Cat Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendi Sebastian (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJ 230244  60 Giant Northeast Grassroots

Women - Cat 1 - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kristine Contento-Angell   Bloomfield, NJ 291695  140 MTBNJ
2556.67 Jess Robinson   Vernon 393243  142 Black Bear Cycling
3573.34 Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ 408455  143 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
4 Amanda Tabbit     141 MTBNJ.com

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.56 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  80 MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te
2537.28 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  82 Team Somerset
3590.00 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355  81 Team Campmor/Industry Nine

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Diana Rooney   Ringwood, NJ 437347  207 Team Town Cycle
2546.25 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ 349844  203 Team Yacht Club
3 Casey Lambiase     206 Endless Trail Bikeworx
4558.75 Lindsey Bauer   Marlboro, NY 265646  200 V- Gear Factory/DNK Cycling
5565.00 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022  205 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6571.25 lori beers   New Paltz, NY 431505  201 Team Bikeway
7 Louise Moss     208 
8583.75 Diana Clark   Bethpage, NY 259893  202 http://livelovevelo.com/
9590.00 Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696  204 Jimenez Velo Sport

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christy Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  395 Team ProPower Coaching
2548.33 jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  391 MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te
3556.66 Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097  396 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4564.99 Jennifer McGruther   Lambertville, NJ 382930  397 
5573.32 Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays 392441  392 EECT/LiveLoveVelo
6581.65 Suzie Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 435322  393 Second Life Bikes
7589.98 Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ 392383  394 Team Campmor

Women - Cat 3 - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Machnowski   Verona, NJ 426573  515 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dominique Verlaan   Warren, NJ 414440  543 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2548.33 Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258  536 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
3 Jessica Ackerman     535 Vertical Earth
4564.99 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  537 CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signatu
5 Deici Jaramillo     539 
6581.65 Gwynna Smith   New York, NY 427185  542 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Joy Selnick     541 Bike And Walk Morristown

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kerri Martin   Asbury Park, NJ 405787  593 Second Life Bikes
2 Edie Lippner     592 
3573.34 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  590 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
4 Tammy Jones     591 Primary Corp

- Cat 1/2/3 - Fat Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  290 High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme
2552.50 andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  293 DNK Cycling
3565.00 Robert Madden   Glenglen Gardner, NJ 317490  295 Bike King
4577.50 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322  294 Black Bear Cycling
5 Andrew King     296 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee