Race Results for
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.05 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN0:30:12 244643   NorthStar Development
2206.11 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN0:30:26 322612   NorthStar Development Cycling
3230.18 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN0:30:27 358142   Silver Cycling
4254.25 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN0:30:27 311313   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5278.31 Chase Wark   Zimmerman, MN0:30:28 382221   
6302.38 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud0:30:29 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7326.44 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn0:30:51 389774   Omnium Racing
8350.51 Carter Eng   Hopkins, MN0:32:17 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9374.58 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN0:30:29 361699   NorthStar Development Cycling
10398.64 Samuel Hedlund   Minneapolis, MN0:30:31 433483   Bike City Juniors
11422.71 Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN0:30:50 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12446.77 Bogdan Rylski   Saint Paul, MN0:30:50 404392   NorthStar Development Cycling
13470.84 Benjamin Juarez   Mn0:30:50 401214   Twinspeed
14494.90 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN0:31:05 244626   NorthStar Development Cycling
15518.97 Ethan Nelson   Minneapolis, MN0:30:32 437809   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16543.04 Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN0:30:32 379053   NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Rami Azzazi   0:32:51   

Men - open - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.67 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN0:46:16 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2122.90 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN0:46:17 118619   Power Fix CX
3134.14 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN0:46:17 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4145.38 Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN0:46:21 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5156.62 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN0:46:39 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6167.85 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN0:46:39 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7179.09 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN0:46:39 160576   Freewheel Bike
8190.33 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN0:46:40 73386   Twin Six
9201.57 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN0:46:40 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10212.80 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN0:46:40 15779   THC
11224.04 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN0:46:41 260519   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12235.28 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN0:46:42 42458   Loon State Cyclists
13246.52 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN0:46:43 56245   Atlas Cycling Team
14257.75 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN0:46:58 279956   PJW Racing
15268.99 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN0:47:33 20517   THC
16280.23 Scott Hebel   Prior Lake, MN0:47:35 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17291.47 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN0:46:40 243510   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18302.70 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN0:46:50 312526   Freewheel Bike
19313.94 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN0:46:54 294121   Donkey Label
20325.18 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN0:46:35 378752   Loon State Cyclists
21336.42 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN0:47:13 208067   5Nines/Motorless Motion
22347.65 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0:47:12 261947   The Fix Studio
DNF Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN0:09:10 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Men - open - masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.38 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN0:43:22 192457   MBRC/Flanders
2307.47 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0:43:56 46011   NorthStar Mentors
3320.55 Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN0:43:56 193390   Omnium Racing
4333.64 Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN0:43:58 16228   Angry Catfish
5346.72 Stephen Hunter   Saint Paul, MN0:44:49 50772   
6359.80 Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN0:42:02 358149   Loon State Cyclists

Men - cat 5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.85 nicholas garbis   Minneapolis, MN0:28:21 394942   East Isles Bike Club
2500.71 Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN0:28:23 361955   Omnium Racing
3518.57 Fritz Westphal   Minneapolisminneapolis, MN0:29:02 402745   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4536.42 Dan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN0:29:02 432481   
5 Carson Price   0:29:48   
6572.14 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn0:30:04 389774   Omnium Racing
7590.00 Reid Schur   St. Louis, MO0:28:53 425202   

Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.07 Andrew Thompson   Minneapolis, MN0:28:20 418891   Birchwood/GIS
2290.26 Sam Fritz   Princeton, MN0:28:21 428009   
3302.46 Steve Bailey   Rochester, MN0:28:22 379632   Rochester
4314.66 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA0:28:22 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club
5326.86 Robert Ashton   Eagan0:28:22 292335   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6339.05 James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN0:28:22 348396   Birchwood/GIS
7351.25 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il0:28:22 68091   Omnium Racing
8363.45 Isaac McFee   Grinnell, IA0:28:23 354090   RDMB Junior Racing Team
9375.65 Jordan Buth   Saint Paul, MN0:28:23 391656   Loon State Cyclists
10387.84 Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN0:28:24 305978   Omnium Racing
11400.04 Joshua Parrish   Lexington, KY0:28:24 395807   
12412.24 Nick Watts   St Paul, MN0:28:24 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13424.44 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN0:28:24 246498   Birchwood/GIS
14436.63 scott halverson   Minneapolis0:28:24 411332   Omnium Racing
15448.83 Andrew Fisher   Monument, CO0:28:26 424984   
16461.03 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN0:28:26 340342   Freewheel Bike
17473.22 Micah Turman   Minneapolis, MN0:28:26 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18485.42 Chase Wark   Zimmerman, MN0:28:27 382221   
19497.62 Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN0:28:31 264225   Birchwood/GIS
20509.82 Colin Stemper   Minneapolis, MN0:28:39 279594   Birchwood/GIS
21522.01 Michael Pasdo   Minneapolis, MN0:29:45 380540   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22534.21 Brett Turner   Saint Paul, MN0:30:09 281511   Omnium Bike Shop
23546.41 Jim Ringuette   Minneapolis, MN0:28:55 291180   Synergy
24558.61 Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN0:29:59 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
25570.80 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn0:30:31 302412   NorthStar Development Cycling
26583.00 Brian Ericson   Hugo, MN0:28:28 135495   Loon State Cyclists

Men - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.08 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN0:40:53 291951   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2184.84 John Heinlein III   Stillwater0:40:55 430695   Loon State Cyclists
3200.60 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN0:40:55 42458   Loon State Cyclists
4216.35 Andy Keogh   Plymouth, MN0:40:55 417655   Balance Cycling
5232.11 Kevin Laux   Edina, MN0:40:56 384500   Loon State Cyclists
6247.87 Ken Hum   Waukesha0:41:25 291669   Joyride
7263.63 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN0:41:27 277696   Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
8279.38 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN0:41:28 390956   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
9295.14 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN0:41:29 358142   Silver Cycling
10310.90 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA0:41:29 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club
11326.66 Isaac McFee (1 - Cat4)   Grinnell, IA0:41:30 354090   RDMB Junior Racing Team
12342.41 Sam Fritz   Princeton, MN0:41:30 428009   
13358.17 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN0:41:32 378752   Loon State Cyclists
14373.93 Nick Watts (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0:41:34 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15389.69 Chase Wark   Zimmerman, MN0:41:37 382221   
16405.44 Brian Malarski (3 - Cat4)   Chicago Il0:41:37 68091   Omnium Racing
17421.20 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN0:43:00 342680   Twin Six
18436.96 Robert Ashton   Eagan0:41:45 292335   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19452.72 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN0:41:54 349220   Team Vulpes
20468.47 Altan Gurel (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0:41:35 401069   The Hub Cycling Team
21484.23 Loren Willis (5 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN0:41:56 329358   Synergy
22499.99 Jorge Odio (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, MN0:42:25 54890   Subway Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Okamoto   Minneapolis, MN0:32:28 347128   
DNF Martin Lacey (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN0:26:44 193390   Omnium Racing
DNF Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud0:04:01 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.29 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN0:56:40 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
272.47 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN0:56:41 160145   Freewheel Bike
376.66 Peter Olejniczak   Roseville, MN0:56:42 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
480.84 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0:56:42 371826   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
585.02 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN0:56:42 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
689.20 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN0:56:42 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
793.39 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN0:56:42 227850   Freewheel Bike
897.57 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN0:56:42 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9101.75 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN0:56:43 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10105.93 Colin Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN0:56:43 295785   NorthStar Development Cycling
11110.12 John Loquai (2 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN0:56:43 377204   MBRC/Flanders
12114.30 Erik Loberg (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:56:43 213434   
13118.48 Chris Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN0:56:43 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14122.66 Sean Mailen (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:56:44 251907   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15126.85 Nicholas Kimpton (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:56:44 293536   MBRC/Flanders
16131.03 Jeremiah Sagel (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN0:56:46 31058   Freewheel Bike
17135.21 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN0:56:47 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18139.39 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN0:56:48 318312   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
19143.58 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI0:56:52 161188   Synergy
20147.76 Matt Muyres (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN0:57:00 160576   Freewheel Bike
21151.94 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:57:03 243476   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22156.12 Robert Ferris (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:57:13 270588   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
23160.31 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0:58:09 229280   Hagens Berman U-23
24164.49 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN0:58:46 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25168.67 Paul Harrison (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:58:49 94132   Freewheel Bike
26172.85 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI0:47:15 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27177.03 Matthew Petersen (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:55:43 244920   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
28181.22 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0:56:44 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29185.40 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN0:57:33 73386   Twin Six
30189.58 Adam Gorski (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:52:58 246159   Freewheel Bike
31193.76 Tyler Hecht (13 - Cat2)   St. Cloud, MN0:58:18 376647   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
32197.95 Devin OBrien (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:58:42 319334   
33202.13 Matthew Allen (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:56:59 200426   Little Guy Racing
34206.31 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0:48:28 311313   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
35210.49 Andrew Gierke (16 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI0:57:34 298058   Synergy
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO0:50:08 208544   Denver Fit Loft
DNF Andrew Frye (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:32:15 243510   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Samuel Bramel (Cat3)   Little Canada, MN0:19:21 291951   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Matthew Montesano (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0:20:12 277696   Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Andy Keogh (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0:13:50 417655   Balance Cycling
DNF Sam Beveridge (Cat2)   Edina, MN0:12:22 312526   Freewheel Bike
DNF Peter Behm (Cat3)   Northfield, MN0:07:27 342680   Twin Six

Women - cat 4 - open - 15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.17 Denise Ward   Minneapolis, MN0:26:53 69854   Omnium Racing
2429.36 Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN0:26:55 232875   
3449.56 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn0:26:59 302412   NorthStar Development Cycling
4469.75 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN0:27:09 244915   Synergy
5 Jessica Lutter   0:27:09   
6510.14 Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN0:28:36 212724   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7530.34 Pamela Gonzalez   Saint Paul, MN0:27:17 409325   Omnium Racing
8550.53 Amanda Pei-chee Tan   Fargo, ND0:28:15 364972   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9570.73 Skye Goedert   Crystal, MN0:28:51 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Women - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.64 Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills0:45:07 383424   NorthStar Development
2118.53 Abby Ruess (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0:45:07 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3137.42 Melissa Dahlmann (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0:45:07 265917   Omnium Bike Shop
4156.31 Heidi Goodson (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:45:08 256635   Birchwood/GIS
5175.19 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn0:45:08 302412   NorthStar Development Cycling
6194.08 Carol Jeane Sansome (4 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN0:45:09 211756   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7212.97 Angie Johnson (5 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN0:45:09 316384   Subway Cycling Team
8231.86 Diedre Ribbens (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:45:09 276333   CAWES p/b Specialized
9250.75 Jennifer Rife (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0:45:14 345626   Birchwood/GIS
10269.63 Kristy Henderson (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0:45:14 264109   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
11288.52 Karin Friberg (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN0:45:11 366761   Synergy
12307.41 Cheryl Barker (4 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI0:45:15 264108   Girl Fiend Cycling Team

Mixed - cat 4/5 - juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.51 Isaac Bryant   Maplewood, MN0:30:50 383319   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2452.20 Mikael Ellingson (1 - Cat5)   Hopkins, MN0:30:51 417464   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3471.89 Nick Carter (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0:30:51 361308   NorthStar Development Cycling
4491.57 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN0:30:51 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5511.26 Peter Moore (3 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN0:32:06 406570   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6530.94 Wyatt Singh   Eden Prairie 0:32:04 427644   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7550.63 Anthony Hilligoss (4 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN0:32:07 384819   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8570.31 Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN0:32:40 366953   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
9590.00 Erika Peterson   Minneapolis, MN0:31:25 418958   NorthStar Development Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee