Race Results for
2014 Idaho State Road Race Championships
Emmett, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.07 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2293.34 Josh Howard   Boise, ID 277638   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
3339.62 Tim Root   Boise, ID 52797   Operation Cycle Boise
4385.89 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5432.16 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891   
DNF Paul Warner   Boise, ID 349884   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano

Men - Cat 3/Cat 4/Cat 5 - Masters B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.96 Tom Baird   Shelley, ID 2294   Team Bill's Bike
2506.77 Kelsey Backen   Eagle 411647   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3527.58 Jonathan MacDonald   Nampa, ID 340930   Intermountain Cycling Organization
4548.38 Greg Hopp   Eagle, ID 150765   
5569.19 Steve Luke   Boise, ID 382693   Treasure Valley Cycling Club
6590.00 Shaun Staples   Nampa, ID 415037   

Men - Cat 3/Cat 4/Cat 5 - Masters B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.32 Shane Watt   Ammon, ID 278421   
2495.58 Jeff Hunteman   Mccall, ID 378678   
3502.85 Scott Remick   Jerome, ID 302452   TEAM ICO
4510.11 Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5517.37 Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808   
6524.63 Don Larson   Boise, ID 402867   Look! Save A Life
7531.90 Greg Guymon   Eagle, ID 378885   Team Rhino Rush
8539.16 Dale Nelson   Boise, ID 307230   Intermountain Cycling Organization
9546.42 Jeff Banks   Idaho Falls, ID 263819   Eagle Rock Cycling
10553.69 Marc Brozovich   Meridian, ID 306209   Lost River Cycling Club
11560.95 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   Lost River Cycling Club
12568.21 Tom Elder   Boise, ID 231717   Team Reel Theatre
13575.47 Dan Smith   Nampa, ID 33086   Lost River Cycling Club
14582.74 Jarred Blankenship   Boise, ID 355986   LOOK! Save a Life
15590.00 Billy Collins   Hailey, ID 250998   
DNS Bob Haycock   Boise, ID 382580   
DNF Eric Odell   Ririe, ID 346528   Team Bill's Bike & Run
DNF Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 4/Cat 5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.53 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
2468.08 Tom Reimbolt   Boise 202180   TEAM ICO
3481.62 Howard Roose   Boise, ID 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization
4495.17 Mark Parent   Boise, ID 377364   
5508.72 Brian Hobbs   Idaho Falls, ID 358749   Team Bill's Bike
6522.27 Fritz Stafford   Meridian, ID 81817   Wild Rockies Racing Team
7535.81 Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215   Durance-Colnago
8549.36 timothy elliott   La Grande, OR 368042   Intermountain Cycling Organization
9562.91 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158   TEAM ICO
10576.45 troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460   George's/BODE
11590.00 Mark Bertram   Meridian, ID 408463   
DNS Jonathan Zurkoff   Boise, ID 39571   Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 4/Cat 5 - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Beyer   Bosie, ID 155191   TEAM ICO
2 Del Newquist   Weiser, ID 339692   

Men - Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3 - Masters A - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.59 Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID 52094   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2404.44 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID 264340   Operation Cycle Boise
3427.29 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4450.15 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID 42437   Boise Cycling Club
5473.00 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   Broken Spoke Cycling
6495.85 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7518.71 Justin Sparhawk   Boise, ID 73768   LOOK! Save a Life
8541.56 Tad Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   UCI CT: Team Exergy
9564.41 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10587.27 Jason Elder   Garden City, ID 401730   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNS Nick Hardy   Boise, ID 242645   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.46 Chris Berry   Boise, ID 261537   
2513.57 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3532.68 Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID 66157   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4551.78 John Lodman   Boise, ID 290533   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5570.89 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   Lost River Cycling Club
6590.00 Bart Brooke   Evergreen Co 177228   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.22 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   Team Rhino Rush
2366.27 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   Team Rhino Rush
3385.33 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   Team Rhino Rush
4404.39 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5423.44 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
6442.50 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   TEAM ICO
7461.55 Joe Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Team Rhino Rush
8480.61 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   Team Reed Cycle
9499.67 James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658   Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
10518.72 JEFF COFFMAN   Boise, ID 365933   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNS Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Noah Bader - Fourney   Boise, ID 401919   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Chaz Hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   Team Rhino Rush

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.03 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2466.33 Tucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3476.64 Zachary Schoenfelder   Boise, ID 425428   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4486.94 Kyle Deline   Boise, ID 423604   
5497.25 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6507.56 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Team Rhino Rush
7517.86 Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574   Intermountain Cycling Organization
8528.17 Charles Forwood   Payette , ID 397137   team Boise Cycling Development Team
9538.47 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10548.78 Michael Chase   Meridian, ID 276728   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11559.08 Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936   Team Rhino Rush
12569.39 Craig Miller   Meridian 405411   Team Rhino Rush
13579.69 Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14590.00 Mike Darrow   Boise, ID 368375   Team Rhino Rush

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.57 Doug Ennis   Boise , ID 410713   team Boise Cycling Development Team
2518.46 Jared Larsen   Boise Id  365058   Team Rhino Rush
3536.34 weston dunn   Rexburg, ID 366535   
4554.23 Mike Schjeldahl   Idaho Falls, ID 379795   Team Bill's Bike & Run
5572.11 Jordan Tait   Rexburg, ID 426425   
6590.00 Matthew Vitrano   Boise 416529   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Thomas McDonagh   Boise 417132   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Pro/Cat 1/Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   DNA Cycling p/b K4

Women - Cat 3/Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.59 Megan Doherty   Bellevue, WA 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2452.19 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3462.79 Allison Spain   Boise, ID 391103   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4473.39 Sharon Birkle   Boise , ID 402077   TEAM ICO
5483.99 Christine Edwards   Nampa 424340   Boise VeloWomen
6494.59 Ida Boger   Boise, ID 424723   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7505.19 Becky Callister   Eagle 433977   
8515.79 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9526.40 Lisa Kolesar   Boise, ID 368826   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
10537.00 Kristin Maughan   Meridian, ID 417980   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
11547.60 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209   TEAM ICO
12558.20 Gabrielle Caroca   Meridian, ID 314726   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
13 Paula Hoggan      
14579.40 Israel Kroll   Boise 428820   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15590.00 Karen Doherty   Bellevue, WA 396587   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee