Race Results for
Iron Mountain MTB Marathon
Arkadelphia, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 02/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.08 Boomer Leopold   Germantown, TN3:24:34 20940   
2523.02 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK3:31:05 176264   
3526.96 Hunter Henry   Saint Louis, MO3:32:13 430033   
4530.90 Derek Prior   Somerville, MA3:33:23 247824   
5 Robert Weakley   3:41:28   
6538.78 Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO3:41:37 330106   
7 Adam Clarke   3:41:56   
8546.66 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN3:45:48 85185   
9 Ron Dority   3:46:50   
10554.54 Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR3:48:13 242638   
11558.48 Brian Guice   Little Rock3:49:04 383864   
12562.42 Lucas Charles   Lakeland, TN3:49:31 395310   
13 Drew Holleran   3:57:01   
14570.30 Matt Johnson   Festus, MO3:58:36 382499   
15 Max Smith   4:13:30   
16 Michael Mooney   4:29:06   
17582.12 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR4:53:51 290743   
18586.06 Paul Costello   Dallas, TX5:10:53 381539   
19 David Guth   5:32:30   
DQ Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MSDQ 188751   
DNF David Collins   Memphis, TNDNF 401550   
DNF Griffin Hamilton   Lenexa, KSDNF 328954   
DNF Nicholas Volgas   Little Rock, ARDNF 359687   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 1-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS3:07:48 290891   
2543.85 Austin Morris   Colcord, OK3:09:38 353998   
3547.70 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR3:11:08 321414   
4551.55 James Dempsey   Lawton, OK3:11:22 370123   
5555.40 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS3:22:08 353678   
6559.25 Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR3:26:00 308184   
7563.10 Matthew McCulley   Atoka, TN3:37:23 306763   
8566.95 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA3:39:42 234062   
9 Hayden McLaughlin   3:45:06   
10 Johnny Terrell   3:58:10   
11578.50 Kacey Carter   Jonesboro, AR4:07:22 229410   
12582.35 Cameron Nolen   Jonesboro Ar4:10:33 425457   
13586.20 Darren Winfrey   Cordova, TN4:13:42 402473   
14590.05 Wyatt Hoyt   Tarzana, CA4:45:58 399666   
DNF Scott Bozone   Tulsa, OK 400670   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO3:00:39 299757   
2542.08 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN3:13:01 329812   
3544.16 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS3:15:45 5115   
4546.24 Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX3:18:47 352602   
5548.32 Nick Siria   Little Rock, AR3:19:25 381272   
6550.40 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR3:26:21 18152   
7552.48 Shawn Wierick   Rogers3:33:45 383300   
8554.56 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK3:34:33 110491   
9556.64 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN3:35:01 322322   
10558.72 Christopher Brown   Cabot 3:35:17 395732   
11 Matt Fremstad   3:38:07   
12562.88 Ryan West   Fayetteville, AR3:50:14 383330   
13564.96 Adam West   Bella Vista, AR3:50:16 402425   
14567.04 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS3:52:57 301128   
15569.12 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK3:55:47 170274   
16571.20 Tyler Topham   Broken Arrow, OK3:56:18 386521   
17573.28 John Donnelly   Collierville, TN3:59:29 403139   
18575.36 Jeff Spikes   Shreveport, LA4:01:52 344838   
19577.44 Damian Brandt   Cordova, TN4:04:18 388590   
20579.52 Micah Patterson   Scott, AR4:05:53 350632   
21581.60 Shea Ellis   Fort Smith, AR4:15:58 400153   
22583.68 Clayton Metcalf   Little Rock, AR4:28:18 425511   
23585.76 Carter Chappell   Memphis, TN4:30:21 303056   
24587.84 Barton Boma   Del Rio4:31:10 113241   
25589.92 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO4:42:26 382712   
DQ Matt Pringle   TupeloDQ 376166   
DQ Luke Newport   Saint Peters, MODQ 379780   
DNF Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619   
DNF Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308   
DNF Ryan Goble      
DNF William joe Grant   Benton, AR 380567   
DNF Scott Hall   Maumelle, AR 390503   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.51 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA3:08:25 166132   
2538.65 Richard MacHycek   Sherwood, AR3:09:13 22016   
3539.79 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR3:16:47 188094   
4540.93 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK3:16:53 154710   
5542.07 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK3:19:33 149104   
6543.21 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR3:22:10 266755   
7544.35 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR3:23:38 309572   
8545.49 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA3:28:16 343396   
9546.63 Yuri Cook   Allen, TX3:28:18 360713   
10547.77 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR3:31:42 86333   
11548.91 Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO3:32:54 72114   
12550.05 Matthew Fulbright   Kirkwood, MO3:33:42 333610   
13551.19 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS3:36:19 154326   
14552.33 Dennis Rathke   Nixa, MO3:37:27 399416   
15553.47 Todd Wixon   Omaha, NE3:39:32 340746   
16554.61 Erick Araneda   Guatemalacity3:41:39 418409   
17 Brent Whittington   3:41:40   
18556.89 Chris Ham   Hot Springs, AR3:41:41 403137   
19558.03 William Clark   Tulsa, OK3:42:15 307221   
20559.17 Brian MacKey   Tulsa, OK3:42:37 299547   
21560.31 Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR3:43:40 21956   
22561.45 Jon Stout   Shreveport, LA3:45:14 391660   
23562.59 Keith Pitman   Minden, LA3:47:03 342372   
24563.73 Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR3:50:54 205018   
25564.87 Brad Wadlow   Saint Charles, MO3:51:42 226365   
26566.01 Steven Schultz   Bella Vista, AR3:51:47 293517   
27567.15 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS3:56:00 286101   
28568.29 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK4:00:24 306947   
29569.43 Dexter Pham   Wichita Ks4:00:50 416539   
30 Michael McGhee   4:02:22   
31571.71 Shawn Gates   Fayetteville, AR4:07:39 425407   
32 Scott O'Mara   4:07:58   
33573.99 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA4:08:17 294506   
34 Thomas Scheving   4:09:57   
35 Brian Stephens   4:11:25   
36577.41 Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA4:12:48 255126   
37578.55 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR4:13:44 171710   
38579.69 Jeffrey Juneau   Heber Springs, AR4:14:57 311863   
39 Raymond Mulnix   4:22:45   
40 Jason Rhymes   4:28:21   
41 Lance McLaughlin   4:42:02   
42 Christian Baldock   4:53:36   
43 Jeff Jenkins   5:07:34   
44 David Green   5:12:38   
45 Kevin King   5:47:15   
DNF Michael Green      
DNF John Lloyd      
DNF John Mitchell   Springfield, IL 172313   
DNF Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   
DNF Shane Waites   Minden, LA 344404   
DNF Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.46 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR3:25:29 217964   
2535.66 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK3:32:01 146457   
3538.86 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK3:36:30 290803   
4542.06 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX3:42:50 157600   
5545.26 Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR3:45:59 306448   
6548.46 Randy Smith   Emporia, KS3:51:13 317248   
7551.66 Mark Little   Benton, AR3:52:27 92721   
8554.86 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR3:56:13 182504   
9558.06 Rick Hoyt   Alexander, AR3:57:04 322016   
10561.26 Sam Williamson   Little Rock3:59:33 367269   
11564.46 Steven M Jones   Bentonville, AR4:04:58 349804   
12567.66 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK4:05:35 229616   
13 David Morgan   4:14:22   
14574.06 Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR4:18:35 257000   
15577.26 Mike Johnson   Garland, TX4:22:10 423737   
16580.46 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN4:26:39 242373   
17583.66 Michael Zawada   Little Rock, AR5:08:33 378584   
18586.86 Doug Sonheim   Arkadelphia, AR5:12:29 407941   
19590.06 Leroy Cooper   Biloxi, MS5:18:25 146994   
DNF Price Barker      
DNF Dewayne Fisher   De Witt, AR 406840   
DNF Mark McGraw   Arkadelphia, AR 316322   
DNF Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO3:36:37 90529   
2549.54 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR3:57:18 171312   
3559.08 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA4:15:28 220677   
4568.62 Jack Goatcher   Conway, AR4:45:53 318178   
5578.16 Prentiss Hendricks   West Monroe, LA5:08:51 265332   
6587.70 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR5:14:29 15479   

Men - PRO - Senior - 1-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR3:32:17 260111   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rachel Furman   Little Rock, AR3:47:15 383826   
2552.50 Mischa Martin   Sherwood, AR4:05:49 382859   
3565.00 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK4:19:45 376753   
4 Amy Jenkins   4:52:04   
5590.00 Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR5:47:35 393168   
DNF Jessica Soroka   Hot Springs National Park, ARDNF 431823   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN3:38:49 294185   
2545.56 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA4:10:52 106272   
3551.12 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO4:17:12 276636   
4 Addie Teo   4:20:59   
5 Karen Dee Williams   4:23:22   
6567.80 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO4:32:19 309162   
7573.36 Laura Wooldridge   Maumelle, AR4:43:54 396303   
8578.92 Kathy Wilson   Hot Springs4:48:04 405868   
9584.48 Lorinda Putter   Allen, TX5:00:56 269731   
10590.04 Rebekah King   Richmond, VA5:30:08 255180   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Desiree White   Hobart, OK4:13:48 66891   
2565.00 Elizabeth Heeren   Memphis4:55:19 416828   
3590.00 Darla Chilton   Maryland Heights, MO5:21:32 320828   

Women - PRO - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN3:38:32 256188   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee