Race Results for
Madeira Criterium and 5K
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.42 Juan Jose Haedo   Boulder, CO 196354  28 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
2 Christian Grasmann     26 Maloja Pushbikers
367.06 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  21 Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAXXIS
4 Andreas Graf     25 Maloja Pushbikers
5 Marcel Kalz     34 Maloja Pushbikers
669.52 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  37 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
770.34 Chris Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  65 Astellas Pro Cycling
8 Helmut Trettwer     64 Maloja Pushbikers
9 Demis Aleman     Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
1072.80 Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  14 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
1173.62 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  63 Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
1274.44 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  69 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
1375.26 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256  77 Netherland Rubber
1476.08 martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  66 Netherland Rubber Co.
1576.90 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  19 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
1677.72 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  76 Netherland Rubber
1778.54 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  15 Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
1879.36 Kirk L Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Netherland Rubber Co.
1980.18 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  20 Team Upland-Soma
20 Bryan Gomez     23 Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
2181.82 Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  57 Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
2282.64 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  18 MatsonMoney
2383.46 Dan Peairs   Cincinnati, OH 157478  50 MatsonMoney
2484.28 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  11 Champion System Stan's NoTubes
2585.10 Patrick O'Donnell   Lexington, KY 383682  48 Texas roadhouse
2685.92 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  70 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2786.74 Clint Dager (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  17 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
28 Achim Burkart     Maloja Pushbikers
2988.38 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  Relevant Works Cycling
3089.20 Abe McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  42 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3190.02 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  58 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3290.84 Andrew Messer (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  45 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3391.66 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  55 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3492.48 Robert Sroka (3 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  61 Netherland Rubber
3593.30 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  39 Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
3694.12 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  12 Team Netherland Rubber
3794.94 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  40 MatsonMoney
3895.76 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  73 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3996.58 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  46 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
4097.40 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  51 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4198.22 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776  49 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
4299.04 patrick walle (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 341776  67 I AM Racing
4399.86 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  33 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
44100.68 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  16 WAS Labs Cycling
45101.50 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  10 Biker's Choice
46102.32 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  38 Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
47103.14 Jamie Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati 368403  University of Cincinnati
48103.96 Andrew Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  53 Relevant Works Cycling - Team Dayton Cycling
49104.78 Jacob Henningsen (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 368618  31 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
50105.60 David Neis (8 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  47 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
51106.42 Tim Hargrave (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  29 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
52107.24 kevin kimbell (10 - Cat2)   Pflugerville, TX 301110  36 blur racing
53108.06 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY 301743  43 Champion System-Stan's NoTubes
54108.88 Edward Wimmer (11 - Cat2)   Erlanger, KY 312686  68 Relevant Works Cycling
55109.70 Chad Clemons (12 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  13 MatsonMoney
56110.52 Alex McLaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  41 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
57111.34 Hendra Palisades (13 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844  75 Ohio State University
58112.16 Billy Raynor (14 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 322560  54 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
59112.98 Jason Karew (15 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  35 Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
60113.80 Andrew Boyd (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340  Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
61114.62 Matt Salpietro (17 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875  71 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
62115.44 Bo Sherman (18 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645  59 Relevant Works Cycling
63116.26 Nathan Robinson   Auburn, AL 288972  56 US Military Endurance Sports
64117.08 Craig Merritts (19 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  44 CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
64117.08 Samuel Wright (20 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846  72 Kreitler Racing Team
65117.90 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  Scholars Inn Bakehouse
67119.54 Ray Smith (21 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526  60 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
67119.54 Christopher Poptic (22 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  52 ZWS / Bertolli
68120.36 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  74 Netherland Rubber
70122.00 Dustin Greer (23 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  27 
71122.82 Cory St.Clair (24 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  62 Cincinnati Velo Presented By Matson Money
DNS Eric Bair (Cat2)   West Chester, OH 380376  ZWS / Bertolli
DNS Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  Finish Strong
DNS Mark Gori (Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  24 Team Spin/Litzer Automotive
DNS John Heffner (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  30 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNF Brandon Freyer (Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  22 High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Morgan Hunter (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263  32 MatsonMoney

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.58 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  225 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2125.25 Chris Coslow (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130  207 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3131.92 John Kieffer (2 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 432391  213 Toyota of Lexington p/b Sword
4138.59 Andrew Beckman (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 233714  201 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5145.26 Sam Harbison (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939  210 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6151.93 Troy Chipka (5 - Cat3)   Wooster, OH 378089  206 Ride On Wooster
7158.60 Maxwell Salinger (6 - Cat3)   Mentor Ohio 394008  231 Ride On Wooster
8165.27 Nicola La Motta (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati 399855  215 Relevant Workshop Team Dayton cycling
9171.94 Brian Depasse (8 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098  208 Scholars Inn Bake House
9171.94 Aaron Wesley (1 - Cat4)   Georgetown, KY 379181  250 McDonalds Cycling Team
10178.61 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191  241 The Village Cyclery
11185.28 Brett Brevoort (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557  204 Relevant-Works Cycling
12191.95 Craig Stokan (10 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660  238 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
13198.62 Samuel Kieffer (11 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 399422  214 COBC-National Engineering
14205.29 Nick Mossing (12 - Cat3)   Holland, OH 367918  224 Queen City Wheels
15211.96 Brent Bachman (13 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 309621  200 Unattached
16218.63 James Keefe (14 - Cat3)   Cincinnati 386841  212 ZWS / Bertolli
17225.30 Mark Sobb (15 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH 323382  236 Revolution Racing
18231.97 Chris Carissimi (16 - Cat3)   Batavia, OH 347066  205 Bishop's Bicycles
19238.64 Noah Wilson (17 - Cat3)   Minneapolis Mn 367722  243 University of Minnesota
20245.31 Benjamin Seppala (18 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 319884  233 Bishop's Bicycles
21251.98 Randy Lee (19 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 424626  218 RUST BELT RACING
22258.65 Renato Sosa (20 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  237 Team Dayton-Relevant Works
23265.32 Andy Perrino (21 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478  227 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
24271.99 Thomas Minner (22 - Cat3)   Lebanon 424144  244 ZWS / Bertolli
25278.66 Spencer Hackett (23 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 297118  209 Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
26285.33 Ian Broadhead (24 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976  245 Team Lake Effect
26285.33 Joel Fischer (2 - Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253  247 McDonald's Cycling Team
27292.00 Ruben Bacon (3 - Cat4)   Harrodsburg, KY 370469  249 McDonalds Cycling Team
28298.67 Nick Tinsler (25 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 206244  240 Darkhorse Racing
29305.34 Birk McGilvrey (26 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  220 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30312.01 Michael Prater (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 40640  230 Lake Washington Velo
31318.68 Dustyn Smith (27 - Cat3)   Cincinnati 423744  235 
32325.35 RL Hesson (5 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN 376433  211 I AM Racing
35345.36 Daniel Perrino (6 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280  228 Queen City Wheels
36352.03 Michael Finlay (28 - Cat3)   Moreno Valley, CA 309251  246 S2C/Primal
37358.70 Cameron T. Schmidt (7 - Cat4)   Wooster 321344  232 Ride On Wooster
DNS Justin Bird (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 379185  202 Prochain
DNS Patrick Malarkey (Cat3)   Troy, OH 273453  219 Hearts
DNS Ryan McLoughlin (Cat3)   Powell, OH 398250  221 ProChain Junior Boys
DNS Jackson McNear (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 301315  222 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNS Michael Oltman (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 374912  226 University of Pittsburgh
DNS Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  229 Prochain
DNF John Bott (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 59282  203 Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Scott Lanzer (Cat3)   Anna, OH 278277  216 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Christopher Lee (Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351  217 
DNF Andrew Millard (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 42755  223 ZWS/Bertolli
DNF Kipp Silber (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 287701  234 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNF Michael Schroeder (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632  239 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Joshua Walliser (Cat4)   Nashville Tn 429391  242 Unattached
DNF Austin Warmbier (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 417422  248 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.28 Evan Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Athens Ohio 394134  428 Team Athens
2238.09 Christopher Robertson   Athens 424114  439 Team Athens
3245.90 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  435 Team Lake Effect
4253.71 Richard Holzworth (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340  409 La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
5261.52 Thomas Minner   Lebanon 424144  418 ZWS / Bertolli
6269.33 Brandon Miller (3 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 424604  417 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
7277.14 Zachary Young (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 394299  436 ProChain
8284.95 Mike Girardot (5 - Cat4)   West Chester Oh 425533  408 Ghisallo Cycling Team
9292.76 Rob Bruyer (1 - Cat5)   Madeira 428538  403 Bishops Bicycles
10300.57 Zachary Newcome (2 - Cat5)   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  438 Upper Arlington High School
11308.38 Patrick Bendel (6 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780  400 Queen City Wheels
12316.19 Marc Jurewicz   Maineville Oh 417697  410 ZWS / Bertolli
13324.00 George Morrison IV (3 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 438443  419 unattached
14331.81 Sean Martin (7 - Cat4)   Sidney, OH 265449  413 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
15339.62 David Cox (8 - Cat4)   Beavercreek 392077  404 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
16347.43 Christopher Lee (9 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351  411 
17355.24 Dave Stanley (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 359858  430 Bishop's Bicycles
18363.05 Zachary Ross (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301225  425 Prochain
19370.86 Rick Voithofer (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 284567  441 Team Six One Four
20378.67 Mike Peiffer (13 - Cat4)   Maumee, OH 293009  422 Revolution Racing
21386.48 Don McKenzie (14 - Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261  416 Queen City Wheels
22394.29 Peter Gorzynski (15 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 387286  446 Zephyr Wheels
23402.10 Seth Nuckols (16 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 352386  420 Bishops Bicycles
24409.91 Michael Szymanski (17 - Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538  431 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
25417.72 Jeffrey Youngs (18 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  437 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
26425.53 Joel Fischer (19 - Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253  407 McDonald's Cycling Team
27433.34 Ken Hoetker (20 - Cat4)   Madeira, OH 348180  440 Bishop Bicycles
28441.15 George Collins (21 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148  442 Champion City Cycling
29448.96 Bryan Ralston (22 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 270714  423 Ghisallo Cycling Team
30456.77 Charles Bossart (23 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301464  402 Darkhorse Racing
31464.58 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343  434 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
32472.39 Daniel McCarty (24 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808  443 Champion City Cycling
33480.20 Aaron Matthews (25 - Cat4)   Miamisburg , OH 357286  414 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
34488.01 Max Savage (26 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323824  426 Prochain
35 Joe Stamm     444 Unattached
36503.63 David Riemenschneider (4 - Cat5)   Fairfield, OH 227488  424 Queen City Wheels
DNS Eric Boltz   West Chester 429195  401 ZWS / Bertolli
DNS Allen Dennison (Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 306520  406 CKW Racing
DNS Michael Lorentz (Cat4)   Cincinnati 404075  412 ZWS / Bertolli
DNS Joe McCracken (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 399925  415 Element Cycles
DNS jeff seeley (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 248843  427 queen city wheels
DNS Todd Smith (Cat5)   Dayton, OH 323102  429 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
DNS Chris Taylor (Cat4)   Loveland 412516  432 ZWS / Bertolli
DNF Steve Curran (Cat5)   Springboro, OH 163514  405 Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Perry Parr (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 406551  421 Bishop's Bicycles
DNF David Tidd (Cat4)   Cardington, OH 368169  433 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Tim LaGrange (Cat4)   Milford, OH 376848  445 Team IPro

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.44 Robert Martin (1 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  149 St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
2128.10 Ryan O'Connor (1 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 91766  151 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3137.76 Keith Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  142 McDonalds Cycling Team
4147.42 Brendan Canty (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  127 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5157.08 Michael Savory (3 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  136 Ghisallo Cycling Team
6166.74 Harry Clark (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323  128 Team Heroes
7176.40 Greg Tombragel (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 287386  139 Team UBS Racing
8186.06 Thomas Frueh (5 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  130 WAS Labs
9195.72 Jeff Kompa (6 - Cat2)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  145 TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
10205.38 Eric Boltz (2 - Cat3)   West Chester 429195  126 ZWS / Bertolli
11215.04 Michael Minard (3 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  143 Stark Velo
12224.70 Sean Davidson (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 99429  129 ZWS / Bertolli
13234.36 Rodney Roof (5 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003  135 ZWS/Bertoli
14244.02 Marc Jurewicz (6 - Cat3)   Maineville Oh 417697  132 ZWS / Bertolli
15253.68 Dave Stanley (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 359858  137 Bishop's Bicycles
16263.34 TJ JOHNSON (7 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, KY 242795  131 Barbasol
17273.00 Chris Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Loveland 412516  148 ZWS / Bertolli
18282.66 Derek Wilford (7 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  144 Spin / Litzler Automation
19292.32 Patrick Lach (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722  133 ZWS/Bertolli
20301.98 Tom Keller (8 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  146 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
21311.64 James Raddin (9 - Cat3)   Springboro, OH 49432  150 Cycle-Logik
22321.30 Rick Toler (10 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  138 Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cycling
23330.96 Shannon Moore (11 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 269594  134 Relevent Works Cycling
24340.62 Bryan Smith (12 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  141 McDonalds Cycling Team
25350.28 Kenny Sipes (13 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  140 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF jeffrey chambers (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  147 Schellers Racing Team

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.53 Jeff Kompa (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  360 TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
2184.88 Paul Neff (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 331066  366 Queen City Wheels
3194.23 chris grisvard (2 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865  358 
4203.58 Tom Keller (3 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  359 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
5212.93 Dan Lach (4 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674  361 ZWS / Bertolli
6222.28 Tom Sunday (5 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  372 FACT
7231.63 Jeffrey Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  356 Schellers Racing Team
8240.98 Derek Wilford (6 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  373 Spin / Litzler Automation
9250.33 Paul Rouse (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047  369 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
10259.68 David Linden (8 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  362 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
11269.03 Gene Spangler (9 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691  371 Ghisallo Cycling Team
12278.38 David Brueggen (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 373993  354 Bishop Bicycles
13287.73 Andy Perrino (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478  367 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
14297.08 Kenny Sipes (11 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  376 McDonalds Cycling Team
15306.43 Jim Pontius (2 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 186322  368 ZWS / Bertolli
16315.78 Thomas Blaney (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 424932  352 Queen City Wheels
17325.13 Douglas Moody (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 54403  365 ZWS/Bertoli
18334.48 Patrick Bendel (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780  351 Queen City Wheels
19343.83 Clayton Giuffre (3 - Cat2)   Englewood, OH 47807  380 Team IPro
20353.18 Dale Eads (13 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059  357 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
21362.53 Dick Chartier (14 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296  379 Ghisallo Cycling Team
22371.88 Bryan Smith (15 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  377 McDonalds Cycling Team
23381.23 Jim Creamer (4 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875  378 Team Heroes-MOB
24390.58 Thomas Lobdell (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 45607  374 Speedway Wheelmen
25399.93 Benjamin West (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678  375 Speedway Wheelmen
26409.28 Dan Cavins (5 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502  355 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
27418.63 Jeff Seeley (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 248843  370 queen city wheels
DNS Darrell Bolin (Cat3)   Prospect, KY 308791  353 Scheller's Racing Team
DNS Doug McConaha (Cat3)   Galena, OH 51774  363 VeloScience Bike Works
DNF Don McKenzie (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261  364 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.03 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  506 QCW Lionhearts
2410.01 Bryan Ream   Galloway 412658  503 Ohio High School Development Team
3 Brandon Collins     536 Champion City Cycling
4449.97 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  502 Lionhearts
5469.95 Keegan Minard   Massillon, OH 414226  540 Stark Velo
6489.93 Gavin Moore   Cincinnati, OH 386770  537 Team Dayton
7509.91 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 324656  500 Lionhearts
8529.89 Alex Ditchen   Loveland, OH 407249  541 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
9549.87 Ahmir Ayala   Columbus, OH 439697  543 unattached
10569.85 Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396713  504 Queen City Wheels
11589.83 Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396715  505 Queen City Wheels
DNS Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  501 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.61 Zachary Newcome   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  529 Upper Arlington High School
2264.50 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  528 ProChain
3278.39 Ruben Bacon   Harrodsburg, KY 370469  538 McDonalds Cycling Team
4292.28 Juergen Wilkes   Upper Arlington 424878  527 Upper Arlington Cycling Club
5306.17 Holden McCullough   Columbia 418966  517 FACT
6320.06 Cameron T. Schmidt   Wooster 321344  524 Ride On Wooster
7333.95 Andrew Lee   Columbus 404725  516 Upper Arlington High School Cycling
8347.84 Ross Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483  526 FACT
9361.73 Aaron Wesley   Georgetown, KY 379181  539 McDonalds Cycling Team
10375.62 Jonathan Baryluk   Upper Arlington 428949  512 UAHS Cycling Club
11389.51 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  522 Prochain
12403.40 Max Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  523 Prochain
13417.29 Sam Miller-Poling   Columbia, SC 367730  520 FACT
DNS Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  513 Prochain
DNS Sergejs Bowers   Columbus 433214  514 Ohio High School Development Team
DNS Chandler Freeman   Columbus, OH 405664  515 Upper Arlington High School
DNS Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  518 ProChain Junior Boys
DNS Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  519 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNS Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  521 Prochain
DNS Nicolaas Slattery   Columbus, OH 429477  525 Upper Arlington High School
DNS Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  544 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.54 Debbie Milne (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  321 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
298.89 Briana Clark (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504  303 First Internet Bank Cycling
3112.24 Tate Devlin (3 - Cat1)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  320 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
4125.59 Erin Wittwer (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287  316 Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
5138.94 Patty Buerkle (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 131990  302 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
6152.29 Sierra Siebenlist (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  313 Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
7165.64 Stephanie Rynas (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  311 Taco Mamacita/SCV
8178.99 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  314 Queen City Wheels
9192.34 Rachel Dobrozsi (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450  306 Prochain Junior Girls
10205.69 Lauren Bair (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 354744  300 Bishop's Bicycles
11219.04 Katherine Santos (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383  312 ProChain Junior Cycling
12232.39 Heidi Marshall (4 - Cat3)   Blacklick 408407  309 Queen City Wheels
13245.74 Lisa Giuffre (5 - Cat3)   Englewood, OH 47808  317 Team IPro
14259.09 Erin Clemons (3 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 359857  304 Bishop's Bicycles
15272.44 Kathleen Neff (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 354912  310 Bishops Bicycles
16285.79 Mackenzie Green (7 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  308 ProChain Junior Girls
17299.14 Aryn Doll (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 384296  307 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18312.49 Sarah Demerly (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  305 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
19325.84 Kim Cory (9 - Cat3)   Hilliard, OH 369286  319 Backroom Coffee Roasters/
DNF Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  301 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
DNF Laura Webb (Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  315 Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
DNF Shera Clark (Cat2)   Shelbyville, KY 391778  318 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.07 Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN 413104  508 Matthews Bicycles
2484.46 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  511 FACT
3 Tea Pence     509 Queen City Wheels
4 Bridler Graves     542 unattached
5 Natalie Miles     507 
6590.02 Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260  510 Queen City Wheels

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.41 Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  534 FACT
2384.78 charlotte mcadams   Columbia, SC 393909  532 FACT
3401.15 Laura Torres   Columbia, SC 424259  535 FACT
4417.52 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  530 FACT
5433.89 Kennedy Lambe   Columbia, SC 424955  531 FACT
6 Sydney Miles     533 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee