Race Results for
Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race
Harvard/Bolton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.93 Michael Westberry   Northborough, MA1:19:49 394098  199 Minuteman Road Club
2459.01 Thomas Coleman   Athol, MA1:19:49 408281  137 Northhampton Cycling Club
3461.09 Roberto Ludovico   Amherst Ma1:19:49 429286  164 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
4463.17 Spencer Moavenzadeh   Amesbury, MA1:19:49 413113  167 Riverside Racing
5465.25 Tim Cary   Easthampton1:19:49 380179  131 Northampton Cycling Club
6467.32 Rob Callahan   Melrose, MA1:19:49 421665  128 KeepItTight
7469.40 sam veggeberg   Winchester1:19:49 404558  195 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8 Ian Stratton   1:19:49  188 
9473.56 Eric Beard   West Newbury, MA1:19:49 348916  126 Riverside Racing
10475.64 Peter Stranges   Brookline1:19:49 425016  187 
11477.72 Vivien Rindisbacher   Auburndale, MA1:19:49 429036  181 M3 Junior Cycling Team
12479.80 Todd Jewett   Westborough, MA1:19:49 297583  177 
13481.88 Peter Christie   Needham, MA1:19:49 411982  134 545 Velo
14483.96 Philip vanderWilden   Concord, MA1:19:49 263507  194 Monsters in the Basement
15486.04 Gary Dugas   Yarmouth, ME1:19:53 422698  142 
16488.12 Arnost Lobel   Billerica, MA1:19:55 314486  163 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17490.20 Chris Peabody   Northreading, MA1:19:58 301479  176 fitwerx
18492.28 Dek Tuttle   Still River, MA1:20:05 272442  191 
19494.35 Tim Murtagh   Rowley, MA1:20:05 378918  169 
20496.43 Brian Meagher   Boston, MA1:20:55 434866  165 
21498.51 Jonathan O'Keeffe   Amherst, MA1:20:55 343524  173 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
22500.59 Heath Umbach   Sudbury, MA1:20:55 429186  193 MacGregors
23502.67 Adam Walton   Concord, MA1:20:55 384352  196 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Christopher Gibson   1:20:55  129 BHCC
25506.83 Dave Lehman   Weston, MA1:20:55 402343  161 MacGregors
26508.91 max candidus   Weston, MA1:20:55 416708  130 545 Velo
27510.99 John Morrissey   Ashland1:20:55 110995  168 Minuteman road club
28 Matthias Walz   1:20:55  197 
29515.15 Benjamin Ryan   Randolph, MA1:20:55 429727  182 M3 Cycling
30517.23 Ian Clark   Sudbury1:21:56 424811  136 Monsters
31519.31 Kevin Teves   Boylston, MA1:23:06 410623  189 Minuteman Road Club
32521.38 Caleb Frost   Harvard, MA1:23:30 397712  145 
33523.46 ian gardiner   Concord, MA1:23:30 437441  148 
34525.54 Bill Sheehan   Wellesley, MA1:23:30 384299  184 
35527.62 Eric Poch   Sudbury Ma1:23:35 402673  179 545 Velo
36529.70 Marc Cedrone   Ashland Ma1:24:14 166585  132 Minuteman Road Club
37531.78 mark klimaszewski   Leicesterleicester, MA1:24:36 423244  156 landrys bicycles
38533.86 Christof Huebner   Watertown, MA1:24:36 430857  152 
39535.94 Joseph O'Neil   Salem, MA1:25:55 424378  174 
40538.02 Jack Wessel   Boston, MA1:25:55 434822  198 
41540.10 Scott Pugh   Lakeland, FL1:25:55 194808  139 N/A
42542.18 Gregory Costigan   Bolton, MA1:25:59 390416  138 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43544.26 Derek Ducharme   Whitinsville, MA1:26:33 434445  141 Landry's
44546.34 Alexander Chrystall   Wellesley1:27:02 407169  135 M3racing
45548.42 Glenn James   Somerville1:27:02 401247  154 NEBC/CycleLoft
46550.49 William Charini   Wilmington, MA1:27:09 425891  133 NEBC
47552.57 Dan Gaffney   Bolton, MA1:27:37 294302  146 M3 Racing
48554.65 John Lanoue   Bedford, NH1:30:12 430573  159 Avid
49556.73 Tim Kennedy   Milford, NH1:30:57 327778  158 
50558.81 william paredes   Quincy, MA1:31:14 428646  175 blue hills cycling club
51 JAMIE FRONSKE   1:33:17  144 
52 Nick Leger   1:33:26  190 Blue Hills Cycling
53565.05 Brian Griffiths   Stonington, CT1:34:21 403287  149 Mystic Velo
54 Michael Fortier   1:34:31  143 
55 Steve Brown   1:38:15  127 
56 Jaroslav Zivny   1:38:59  200 
57573.37 Chris Twardowski   Sudbury, MA1:39:12 424445  192 Minuteman Road Club
58575.45 Tom Gumbart   Stow, MA1:39:25 357043  150 Minuteman Road Club
59577.52 Ross jacobson   Harvard, MA1:42:11 429166  153 
60579.60 Christian Norvold   Berlin Ma1:44:55 406156  170 M3 Racing
61581.68 Nate Ryan   Randolph Ma1:45:27 425297  183 M3 Cycling
62 David Oelberg   1:47:07  171 Home
63 Justin Oelberg   1:47:32  172 
64587.92 william pierce   Templeton, MA1:48:37 342028  178 
65590.00 Julian Sherr   Ashland, MA1:49:06 430760  185 M3 Racing
DQ Nate Kemp   DSQ  157 
DNF David Dreher   Chestnut Hill, MADNF 162229  140 
DNF Jack Gaffney   Bolton, MADNF 406885  147 M3 Racing
DNF Austin Guyette   Boston, MADNF 429965  151 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Peter Linnard   Weston MaDNF 391513  162 MacGregors
DNF conrad merrill   Sudbury, MADNF 418044  166 545 Velo
DNF Paul Quinn   Wellesley Hills, MADNF 422770  180 
DNF Myles Smith   Lexington, MADNF 313748  186 Victory Velo Bike Shop
DNF Sheridan Norris   Cambridge, MADNF 428419  155 
DNF alex Allaire   Westwood, MADNF 435084  160 M3 Racing

Men - cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.40 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:03:47 210587  260 545 Velo
2 Jules Gougley   2:03:47  315 
3205.99 Thomson Riley   Portsmouth, NH2:03:47 171616  304 Lagunitas Racing
4210.78 maxwell rusch   Unionville, CT2:03:47 359925  307 Rensselaer
5215.57 Preston Buehrer (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:03:47 290822  255 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6220.36 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT2:03:47 377527  300 Black Tie Sports / Spine
7225.16 David Maynard   Middletown, CT2:03:47 214503  288 Cheshire Cycle Racing
8229.95 Case Butler (2 - Cat3)   Kennebunk2:03:47 378977  257 RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
9234.74 Kenneth McNeill   Rutland, VT2:03:47 311527  292 B2C2 pb BOLOCO
10239.54 Christopher DeLuco (3 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY2:03:47 292319  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
11244.33 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:03:47 174494  270 Laurel Bicycle Club
12249.12 William Crabtree (4 - Cat3)   Lexington Ma2:03:47 382938  266 
13253.91 P J McQuade (5 - Cat3)   Millbury, MA2:03:47 198142  293 Minuteman Road Club
14258.71 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA2:03:47 384533  272 JAM Fund / NCC
15263.50 Maxwell Godbey (6 - Cat3)   Canton, MA2:03:47 342212  276 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
16268.29 Bret Page (7 - Cat3)   Sanbornville, NH2:03:47 364833  302 Riverside Racing
17273.09 David Ziehr   Boston, MA2:03:47 277870  314 Harvard University
18277.88 Brandon Holden (8 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA2:03:47 347662  280 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
19282.67 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA2:03:47 309324  259 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20287.47 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:03:47 221369  287 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21292.26 Nicholas Sousa (9 - Cat3)   Scituate, MA2:03:47 323150  310 Cycle Lodge
22297.05 Colin H. Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:03:47 207152  296 Boston Racing Independent
23301.84 Gabriel Remillard (10 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT2:03:47 300578  317 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24306.64 Alec Rudd (11 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:03:47 395384  306 
25311.43 Christopher King   South Salem, NY2:03:47 310339  284 Black Tie Sports / Spine
26316.22 Connor Jennings   Concord2:03:47 399473  282 Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buchika's
27321.02 Oscar Jimenez (12 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA2:03:47 228871  283 Boston Racing Independent
28325.81 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:03:47 83498  258 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29330.60 Brendan McLaughlin   Fort Fairfield2:03:47 278078  290 Velocite
30 Steffano Zanotti   2:03:47  316 
31340.19 Alex Carmona   Boston2:03:47 339504  262 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
32344.98 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT2:03:47 193706  311 ENGVT - UnTapped
33349.77 Johan Gibcus   Brookline2:03:47 335822  275 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
34354.57 William Morris   Derry, NH2:03:47 296995  295 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
35359.36 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston2:04:13 375405  299 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
36364.15 Alexander Grabau (13 - Cat3)   Framingham , MA2:06:11 13816  278 Boston Racing Independent
37368.94 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:07:13 191724  267 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
38373.74 Brad Walker (14 - Cat3)   Newton, MA2:08:54 59145  312 545 Velo
39378.53 Douglas Breault (15 - Cat3)   Medford, MA2:17:12 307850  253 STAMPEDE!
40383.32 Jake Allegrini (16 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA2:17:12 342852  251 Nantucket Velo
41388.12 Daniel McCabe (17 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA2:17:30 261665  289 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
42392.91 Jake McLaughlin (18 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH2:22:06 280819  291 Drummond Cycles
43397.70 scott brooks (19 - Cat3)   Westford, MA2:22:06 189995  254 Boston Racing Independent
DNF Ralph Allen (Cat3)   North GranbyDNF 326424  252 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Hughes Burridge (Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MADNF 292036  256 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Keith Cardoza (Cat3)   Boston, MADNF 244301  261 
DNF Gregory Colby (Cat3)   Brighton, MADNF 274231  263 
DNF Nathan Coste (Cat3)   Woodbridge, CTDNF 315952  264 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
DNF neal coughlin (Cat3)   Lewiston, MEDNF 303889  265 Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles
DNF Sam Damphousse (Cat3)   Marshfield, MADNF 333946  268 Race CF
DNF Devin Frederick (Cat3)   Scarborough DNF 385880  271 Lagunitas Racing
DNF Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VTDNF 173470  273 ENGVT - Untapped
DNF Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CTDNF 13030  274 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Robert Gorman (Cat3)   Waltham, MADNF 353696  277 
DNF Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MADNF 291083  281 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Benjamin Kramer (Cat3)   Bow, NHDNF 293636  285 Sunapee Bike Racing
DNF Benjamin Liang   Cambridge MaDNF 268843  286 ENGVT - UnTapped
DNF Christopher Merola   Northampton, MADNF 349800  294 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Matt Nunnelly (Cat3)   Melrose, MADNF 308737  298 Boston Racing Independent
DNF dan ouellette   Westminster, MADNF 243844  301 JAM FUND/NCC
DNF Daghan Perker (Cat3)   New York, NYDNF 306332  303 CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF Jay Robbins   Ashland, MADNF 250910  305 Boston Racing Independent
DNF Michael Shinall   Brighton, MADNF 214122  308 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF Kyle Smith   Acton, MADNF 202213  309 Boston Racing Independent
DNF jeffrey weaver (Cat3)   New Haven, CTDNF 166319  313 New Haven Bicycling Club/ DGBS
DNF Edward Greene (Cat3)   IpswichDNF 288723  318 Boston Racing Independent

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.64 thom barry   Northapton, MA1:47:57 156135  NCC
2377.76 Forest Trimble   Troy, NY1:47:57 395191  84 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
3380.88 Andrew Piper   Worcester, MA1:47:57 216404  69 M3 Racing
4384.00 Shayne Gaffney   Woburn, MA1:47:57 389104  29 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
5387.12 Brendan Longe   Boston, MA1:47:57 394465  51 Community Bicycle Racing
6390.25 Benjamin Koyle   Lynnfield, MA1:47:57 767  46 Fit Werx Cycling Team
7393.37 Juan Lopera   Waltham, MA1:47:57 348000  52 545 Velo
8396.49 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA1:47:57 361646  26 Northeastern University
9 Douglas Chrystall   1:47:57  13 M3racing
10402.73 Aaron Wolf   Arlington, MA1:47:57 340042  90 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11405.85 Adam Bernstein   Boston, MA1:47:57 287057  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12408.97 stefano zimei   Leominster, MA1:47:57 298535  91 Optimum Performance
13412.09 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI1:47:57 342082  27 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14415.21 john kasbohm   Dover, NH1:47:57 398045  44 Northhampton cycling
15418.34 David Dzikiewicz   Worcester, MA1:47:57 379967  24 
16421.46 Doug Marks   Bedford, NH1:47:57 348546  57 DG Cycles
17424.58 Christopher Parker   Groton, MA1:47:57 169108  68 NEBC
18427.70 David Torres   New York, NY1:47:57 318418  83 CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports
19430.82 Jonathan O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:47:57 351222  63 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20433.94 Scott Kapelewski   Bloomsburg1:47:57 382807  43 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21437.06 Zsolt Nemeth   Boston, MA1:47:57 424053  62 B2C2
22440.18 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA1:47:57 205206  79 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
23443.31 William Matlack   Arlington, MA1:47:57 229702  58 QuadCycles
24446.43 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:47:57 289309  45 CCAP
25449.55 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA1:47:57 263218  15 Minuteman Road Club
26452.67 Phillip Learmonth   Allston, MA1:48:05 428064  48 Northeastern University Cycling
27455.79 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA1:48:05 268554  14 Fit Werx Cycling Team
28458.91 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI1:48:05 298358  89 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
29462.03 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:48:08 220996  25 PVC/CycleMania
30465.15 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA1:48:14 210257  53 Community Bicycle Racing
31468.27 Dan Cariolo   Cambridge, MA1:48:14 345164  10 STAMPEDE!
32471.40 Ray Rhatigan   Newton, MA1:48:14 244255  73 545 velo
33474.52 John Moore   Boston, MA1:48:14 342958  60 Community Bicycle Racing
34 Russel Kilpatrick   1:48:14  92 
35480.76 James Hall   Windham, NH1:48:30 120643  35 Blue Steel Cyclery
36483.88 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH1:48:42 248478  40 Blue Steel Cyclery
37487.00 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Ireland1:48:42 350086  59 Cycle Lodge
38490.12 James Godbey   Canton, MA1:48:42 13471  31 545 Velo
39493.24 Jacob Lipcon   Arlington, MA1:49:26 355922  50 Minuteman Road Club
40496.36 Jeffrey Soderman   Boston, MA1:49:26 316242  78 
41499.49 Mike Heiss   Boston, MA1:49:54 402508  39 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42502.61 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA1:50:14 276798  55 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
43505.73 Andrew Rothstein   Dover, MA1:50:14 306549  75 Blue Hills Cycling Club
44508.85 Steve Czerwinski   Somerville, MA1:50:14 354828  20 STAMPEDE!
45511.97 Juan Puerto   Boxborough, MA1:50:42 169623  72 Optimum Performance
46515.09 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA1:50:48 362230  65 NHBC / Devil's Gear
47518.21 Julian Azaret   Medford, MA1:52:15 340632  CCB Racing
48521.33 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:52:39 255830  38 Keep it Tight
49524.46 jerry chabot   Bolton, VT1:52:39 77718  11 ENGVT
50527.58 Nate Sievers   Franklin, MA1:52:39 368549  76 Blue Hills Cycling Club
51 folded number   1:52:49  
52533.82 Bruce Romano   Winchester, MA1:52:59 30484  74 
53536.94 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:52:59 298046  Bikeman.com
54540.06 Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA1:53:37 292512  17 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55543.18 Alex Johnson   Beverly, MA1:53:37 401564  41 Fit Werx
56546.30 Doug Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA1:53:37 265124  21 Keep It Tight
57549.42 Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA1:53:37 295744  22 Blue Hills Cycling Club
58552.55 LINCOLN MUIR   Brighton, MA1:56:07 291542  61 Community Bicycle Racing
59555.67 Mark Wendolowski   Hatfield, MA1:56:08 380239  88 Northampton Cycling Club
60558.79 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA1:56:08 277289  56 Threshold Cycling
61561.91 Chris Palombini   Somerville, MA1:56:08 141459  66 
62565.03 Tim Curley   Malden, MA1:56:08 269256  19 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63568.15 Dan Fineberg   Boston, MA2:01:08 293038  28 Vermont Law School
64571.27 Anton Tokranov   Providence, RI2:01:08 429004  82 Brown University
65574.39 Jerry Babcock   Devens, MA2:01:08 350664  
66577.52 Ralph Hanseler   Methuen, MA2:03:36 377276  37 NEBC p/b cycle loft
67580.64 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA2:04:48 137902  67 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
68583.76 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA2:04:48 356793  36 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
69586.88 Chad Guevremont   Kingston, MA2:04:48 393600  34 Blue Hills Cycling Club
70590.00 Stephen Poirier   Leominster, MAlap 291055  71 M3 Racing
DNF Edward Blank   Boston, MADNF 384995  NEBC pb CyleLoft
DNF Justin Cammarata   BeverlyDNF 385840  Fit Werx
DNF Ken Chadwick   Harvard, MADNF 367428  12 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Chris Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIDNF 255716  16 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
DNF Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MADNF 340514  18 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MADNF 236457  30 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Alex Gorman   Merrimack, NHDNF 356606  32 Fit Werx Cycling Team
DNF Adam Jones   Boston, MADNF 399406  42 MIT Cycling Team
DNF Cody LaVack   Beverly, MADNF 385045  47 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Nick Liddell   Boston, MADNF 311064  49 Threshold Cycling
DNF Noah Manacas   Watertown, MADNF 360521  54 Threshold Cycling
DNF Dino Piskopanis   Pelham NhDNF 399759  70 Atlas Sports
DNF Joseph Slamm   ChathamnjDNF 395795  77 Northeastern University
DNF Christian Thompson   North Reading, MADNF 281623  80 
DNF John Weaver   Groton, CTDNF 239967  87 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.19 Jason Croteau (1 - Cat3)   Webster, MA2:06:09 62457  392 HOTTUBES ALUMNI
2216.79 Matt Mitchell (1 - Cat2)   Weston, MA2:06:09 24614  431 545 Velo
3222.38 Miles Billings (2 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:06:12 466  381 545 Velo
4227.97 Jon Taunton-Rigby (1 - Cat4)   Concord, MA2:06:17 115999  457 
5233.57 Stephen Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:07:18 62085  379 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6239.16 A. Zane Wenzel (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT2:07:18 51489  461 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7244.76 David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT2:07:18 160538  415 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8250.35 Kyle Wolfe (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY2:07:18 38789  462 Unattached
9255.94 Mike Rowell (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA2:07:18 76361  389 Bikeway Source Racing
10261.54 Robert Campbell (4 - Cat3)   Duxbury Ma2:07:18 5963  388 Cycle Lodge
11267.13 David Gray (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH2:07:18 13955  410 Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh Bikes
12272.73 Hunter Ziesing (6 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA2:07:18 39478  463 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
13278.32 George Pawle (5 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA2:07:18 239892  436 Cyclonauts Racers
14283.92 Salvatore Taibi (6 - Cat3)   Belleville Nj2:07:18 288177  455 
15289.51 John Raguin (7 - Cat3)   Acton, MA2:07:18 304459  442 Minuteman Road Club
16295.10 Larry Alford (8 - Cat3)   Newton, MA2:07:18 283842  377 545 Velo
17300.70 Jeremy Cratty (9 - Cat3)   Stow, MA2:07:18 304095  391 Minuteman Road Club
18306.29 John Rachfal (7 - Cat2)   Needham , MA2:07:18 28984  441 Wheel Works Racing team
19311.89 Fabio Piergentili (8 - Cat2)   Andover, MA2:07:18 99849  438 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
20317.48 William Caligari (10 - Cat3)   Sheffield, MA2:07:18 50819  387 Linen
21323.07 richard batten (11 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA2:07:18 292021  380 minuteman road club
22328.67 David Kirkpatrick (12 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI2:07:18 231928  423 The November Bicycles CX Experience
23334.26 Alfred Bissell (2 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA2:07:18 268112  382 Riverside Racing
24339.86 Ron Jacobs (13 - Cat3)   Needham, MA2:07:18 168995  419 Wheelworks Racing
25345.45 Tim Malton (9 - Cat2)   Branford, CT2:07:18 266348  428 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26351.04 Patrick Cunningham (14 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT2:07:18 237439  395 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
27356.64 Len Engel (15 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA2:07:18 10805  402 Minuteman Road Club
28362.23 Jeb Fowler (3 - Cat4)   West Stockbridge, MA2:07:34 406008  405 Linen
29367.83 Devens Hamlen (10 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA2:07:34 130534  412 Riverside Racing
30373.42 Bruce Diehl (16 - Cat3)   Jackson, NH2:07:34 63934  400 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
31379.01 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT2:07:34 225880  385 CCB Racing
32384.61 Jonathan Lowenstein (11 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI2:07:34 21706  425 Clif Bar/Pactimo
33390.20 Mark Paggioli (12 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:07:34 54549  434 CVC Suburban Subaru
34395.80 Aaron Hubbell (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NH2:07:34 54434  417 ENGVT - UnTapped
35401.39 Jerry De Zutter (17 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA2:07:34 304293  396 545 VELO
36406.99 Mark Thompson (18 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH2:07:34 142716  458 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
37412.58 Vincent Bolt (19 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA2:07:41 79752  383 Corner Cycle
38418.17 Patrick Ruane (13 - Cat2)   Bow, NH2:07:44 30782  446 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
39423.77 Massimiliano Accaputo (14 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT2:07:49 103281  376 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
40429.36 Skip Mitchell Foley (3 - Cat1)   Concord, MA2:07:49 55755  404 TIME - Velo Pasadina Team
41434.96 Tobi Schultze (15 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA2:07:57 127424  447 Clif Bar/Pactimo
42440.55 William Thompson (16 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:07:57 35402  459 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
43446.14 John Grenier (20 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME2:09:03 66046  411 Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
44451.74 Philip Ross (21 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA2:09:15 57516  444 
45457.33 Paul Richard (17 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA2:10:03 29708  443 CCB Racing
46 folded number   2:10:03  427 
47468.52 Marc Tatar (4 - Cat4)   Providence, RI2:12:18 245317  456 Bikeworks/SVC
48474.11 Christopher Naimie (18 - Cat2)   Bow, NH2:12:24 55766  432 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
49479.71 Tom Simmons (1 - Cat5)   Bedford, NH2:16:06 350852  450 NEBC
50485.30 Emily MacKinnon (5 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA2:16:06 385211  464 Nantucket Velo
51490.90 Tim Trotter (22 - Cat3)   Keene, NH2:16:45 160508  460 Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle
52496.49 Timothy Shea (23 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH2:17:18 32365  448 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
53502.08 John Smathers (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:17:18 32979  452 545 Velo
54507.68 Robert Faltus   Newton, MA2:35:48 181303  403 Ride with Rendall
55513.27 Alan Pimentel Jr. (25 - Cat3)   Dover Nhlap 366869  439 CCB Racing
56518.87 Larry Stachowiak (6 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  453 CCB Racing
DNF Todd Burns (Cat3)   Nantucket, MADNF 202406  386 Nantucket Velo
DNF Mark Coleman (Cat4)   Arlington, MADNF 287982  390 
DNF DONALD CROWELL (Cat3)   Westford, MADNF 303906  394 BlueSteelCyclery
DNF Erik Emanuele (Cat4)   S Glastonbury, CTDNF 385516  401 Cycling Concepts
DNF Ron Goodwin (Cat4)   Silver Lake, NHDNF 13694  408 CCB Racing
DNF Chris Grady (Cat3)   Douglas, MADNF 236181  409 Arc En Ciel Racing
DNF Jason JJ Hancock (Cat3)   Boston, MADNF 246015  413 Cyclonauts
DNF Kevin Hays (Cat3)   Newton, MADNF 204148  414 Arc En Ciel Racing
DNF Brian Hite (Cat4)   Avon, CTDNF 422921  416 
DNF Gary Jasdzewski (Cat2)   Cambridge, MADNF 230842  420 Wheelworks Racing
DNF Tom Krol (Cat3)   Northhaven, CTDNF 285423  424 College Street Cycles
DNF John Lowry (Cat3)   Keene, NHDNF 68474  426 Stark Velo
DNF Ciaran Mangan (Cat3)   Brighton, MADNF 218622  429 CCB/ RACING
DNF WilsonR MartinezPolanco (Cat3)   Brookline, MADNF 400654  430 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
DNF Michael Neal (Cat2)   Plymouth, MADNF 166456  433 Cycle Lodge
DNF Leon Palandjian (Cat4)   Belmont, MADNF 395133  435 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Gene Petrella (Cat2)   North Andover, MADNF 46462  437 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
DNF Alan Potter (Cat2)   Newton, MADNF 106829  440 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Danielle Ruane (Cat1)   Bow, NHDNF 292549  445 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Douglas Shepard (Cat3)   Mansfield, MADNF 188230  449 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Steven Smallwood (Cat4)   North Attleboro, MADNF 376932  451 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Eric Brassell (Cat3)   Arlington, MADNF 4665  384 545 Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.55 Karen Mackin (1 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:59:12 53586  219 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
2411.69 Regina Legge (2 - Cat3)   Quincy, MA0:59:12 415018  218 
3417.84 Melody Chase (1 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH0:59:12 215433  233 Gus' Cycling
4423.99 Sharon Benedict (2 - Cat4)   Concord0:59:12 429951  231 
5430.14 Leah Ferjulian (3 - Cat4)   Hudson, MA0:59:12 424815  213 Riverside Racing
6436.29 Kristen Beard (4 - Cat4)   West Newbury, MA0:59:12 376397  204 Riverside Racing
7442.44 Emily MacKinnon (5 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:59:12 385211  220 Nantucket Velo
8 Valerie Tassinari   0:59:12  225 
9454.73 Hilary Scheintaub (3 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:59:12 406117  222 Riverside Racing
10460.88 Julie Tracy (4 - Cat3)   Boston0:59:12 399488  226 pedalpowertraining.com
11 Eulalia Clauss   0:59:12  208 
12473.18 Jenny Wojewoda (6 - Cat4)   Arlington0:59:12 426152  229 
13479.33 Elizabeth Cummings (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:59:12 333622  209 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14485.48 Natasja Brooijmans (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:59:12 413151  206 
15491.62 Milica Wren (7 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:59:12 346122  230 STAMPEDE!
16497.77 Lisa Berger (7 - Cat4)   Boston0:59:12 393863  205 NEBC pb CycleLoft
17503.92 donna frankel (8 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:59:17 405301  214 Boston Road Club
18510.07 Corey Tucker (8 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:59:19 422555  227 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
19516.22 melissa ayotte (9 - Cat4)   New Boston0:59:19 431024  201 
20522.37 Katherine DeZutter (10 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA0:59:19 321366  210 UMass Amherst/Landry's
21528.52 Kim Donovan (11 - Cat4)   Carlisle, MA0:59:52 332734  212 Ladies First
22534.66 Katherine Snell (9 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:05:01 272673  224 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23540.81 Denise DiBiase (12 - Cat4)   Georgetown, MA1:06:20 379027  211 Riverside Racing
24546.96 alex carlson (13 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:06:59 429848  207 
25553.11 Melinda Barnes (14 - Cat4)   Concord Ma1:07:43 345916  203 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
26559.26 Mimi Simmons (15 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH1:08:36 350856  223 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27565.41 Andrea Barlow (16 - Cat4)   Salem1:08:38 374900  202 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
28571.55 Loraine Warner (17 - Cat4)   North Andover, MA1:12:24 214603  232 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29577.70 Dana Kotler (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA1:12:24 399336  217 Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.
30 Carol Shores   1:13:02  234 
31 Karen Phillips   1:15:38  221 
DNF Amy Gothorpe (Cat4)   Harvard, MADNF 296214  215 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee