Race Results for
Truman Cup
Independence, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/06/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.89 Mason Hoehn   Highlands Ranch, CO 413107  233 
2546.59 William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  230 GP Velotek
3568.30 Ben Legg   Kansas City, MO 408365  232 KCOI U20
4 Joshua Perez     231 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.28 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  401 Mercy Kuat
2152.98 Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  408 Bicycle Shack Racing
3176.68 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  414 Metro East Cycling
4200.37 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  411 Cow Town Cycling Team
5224.07 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551  403 Epic Cycling Team
6247.77 steve smithers   Olathe, KS 375885  407 Grip N Rip
7271.47 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  415 Grip N Rip
8295.17 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260  400 KCOI Boulevard
9318.87 Allyn Smith   Saint Joseph, MO 119446  413 
10342.57 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  405 360 Racing
11366.26 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  410 Big D Cycling
12389.96 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  412 Grip N Rip
13413.66 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  406 Bicycle Shack Racing
14437.36 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  404 Big D Cycling
15461.06 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  409 KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
16484.76 Eric Howser   Lees Summit, MO 131324  402 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.92 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  591 360 Racing
2224.29 Joe Engel   Fort Smith, AR 10804  589 Walmart Cycling Team
3257.67 Mike Littell   Kansas City, MO 91444  598 Bicycle Shack Racing
4291.04 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  590 Power Partners Racing
5324.41 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS 108887  599 Big D Cycling
6357.78 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  597 Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7391.16 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  587 Cycle City Racing
8424.53 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  593 Bicycle Shack Racing
9457.90 Eric Rieckman   Overland Park 369513  594 GTG Racing
10491.27 Greg McKean   Stilwell, KS 398135  596 GTG Racing
11524.65 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  592 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jeff Burge   Leawood Ks 411283  586 GTG Racing
DNF Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO 134756  588 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Huffman     164 
2 Travis Kalt     162 
3560.00 Austin Winbigler   Kansas City 411015  165 KCOI U20
4570.00 Fineas Howser   Lees Summit, MO 423815  160 KCOI U20
5580.00 Creed Schimpf   Kansas City, MO 424615  163 KCOI U20
6590.00 Andrew Stafford   O Fallon, MO 438897  161 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.50 Shadd Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 138402  14 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
281.59 Justin Leopold (1 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  Cycle City Racing
390.69 Connor Brown (2 - Cat1)   Grandview, MO 236923  16 Team Winded Development
499.78 Justin Maciekowicz (3 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
5108.87 Scott Williamson (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 366682  GP Velotek
6117.97 Brian Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  Mercy Kuat
7127.06 Kyle Cress (4 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, IL 255040  Korte Hammer Down Racing
8136.15 Jim Farasy (4 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 192024  Mercy Kuat
9145.24 Peter Krause (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810  Mercy Kuat
10154.34 Tracy Smith (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  Metro East Cycling
11163.43 Todd Campbell (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206  18 Epic Cycling Team
12172.52 David Neidinger (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  19 Cycle City Racing
13181.62 Grayson Warrior (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 343714  17 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14190.71 Cale McAninch (6 - Cat1)   Ozark, MO 112498  Mercy Kuat
15199.80 Joseph Shepherd (2 - Cat3)   Blue Springs, MO 267899  10 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
16208.90 Patrick Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  12 360 Racing
17217.99 Aaron Sims (4 - Cat3)   Liberty, MO 221970  15 Cycle City Racing
DNF Ryan Halloran (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 62054  11 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.62 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  324 GP Velotek
2174.66 Viet Hoang (1 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 318384  308 GP Velotek
3186.71 Alex Hoehn (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa 409776  309 Epic Cycling Team
4198.75 Karl Winbigler (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City 71783  321 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5210.79 Robert Sheffield (3 - Cat3)   Fairway, KS 271875  326 MidwestVelo
6222.83 Joe Engel (4 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804  322 Walmart Cycling Team
7234.88 Adam Keck (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843  329 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8246.92 Pete Majors (3 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 370558  327 Bicycle Shack Racing
9258.96 micah Gordon (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 378619  317 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10271.00 Brett Coppage (6 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 226805  331 MidwestVelo
11283.04 Ross Given (4 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 378427  319 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
12295.09 John Tye (7 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 308046  316 Bicycle Shack Racing
13307.13 Kevin Boehm (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 109260  302 KCOI Boulevard
14319.17 Aaron Sims (9 - Cat3)   Liberty, MO 221970  314 Cycle City Racing
15331.21 Derek Moffett (10 - Cat3)   Prairie Village 55930  325 
16343.25 darren heck (11 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 251482  306 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
17355.30 Jesse Maggard (5 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 283998  310 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
18367.34 Kurt Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 333590  334 Big D Cycling
19379.38 Tim Fleenor (13 - Cat3)   Independence, MO 368277  305 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
20391.42 Joseph Shepherd (14 - Cat3)   Blue Springs, MO 267899  313 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
21403.47 James Coudright (15 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351  333 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
22415.51 Kyle Rainey (6 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 366591  312 GP Velotek
23427.55 Mark Horn (16 - Cat3)   Mission, KS 301646  335 KCBC Racing
24439.59 Kyle Guinn (7 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 318504  336 KCBC Racing
25451.63 Paul Erickson (8 - Cat4)   West Plains Mo 402877  303 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
26463.68 JARED MEYER (9 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 369406  311 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
27475.72 Caleb Rector (10 - Cat4)   Harrisonville, MO 257088  330 Bicycle Shack Racing
28487.76 Edward Hett (11 - Cat4)   Harrisonville 279962  307 Bicycle Shack Racing
29499.80 David Tjiptogarsono (12 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 75969  332 GP Velotek
30511.84 Bradley Albers (13 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  300 KCOI Boulevard
31523.89 Anthony Rosales (14 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248  328 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Grayson Warrior (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 343714  323 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.73 micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619  480 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2246.11 Jesse Maggard (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 283998  476 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3254.50 Pete Majors (2 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 370558  484 Bicycle Shack Racing
4262.89 Phillip Smith (3 - Cat4)   Quincy, IL 412037  481 
5271.28 Viet Hoang (4 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 318384  456 GP Velotek
6279.66 Ross Given (5 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 378427  482 Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
7288.05 Kevin Fitzgerald (6 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  454 KCOI Boulevard
8296.44 Caleb Smith (7 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 425007  471 
9304.83 Bradley Barton (8 - Cat4)   Webb City 366675  452 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10313.21 Timothy Borchers (9 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 395056  490 Capps Bike Shop
11321.60 Parker Tinsley (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 412805  465 Big Tree Cycling
12329.99 JARED MEYER (10 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 369406  461 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
13338.38 Paul Erickson (11 - Cat4)   West Plains Mo 402877  453 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
14346.76 Shawn Knight (12 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  458 Big D Cycling
15355.15 Allyn Smith (13 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 119446  472 
16363.54 Kyle Rainey (14 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 366591  469 GP Velotek
17371.93 John Witt (15 - Cat4)   Gladstone, MO 259499  483 The Wheel Racing
18380.31 Steve VanNieuwenhuyse (2 - Cat5)   Shawnee Mission, KS 419179  468 Big D Cycling
19388.70 Kyle Guinn (16 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 318504  487 KCBC Racing
20 Nathan Goodson     494 
21405.48 Mark Earles (17 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374  488 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22413.86 Greg McKean (18 - Cat4)   Stilwell, KS 398135  492 GTG Racing
23422.25 Edward Hett (19 - Cat4)   Harrisonville 279962  455 Bicycle Shack Racing
24430.64 Dennis Stuhlman (20 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 419367  477 Cycle City Racing
25439.03 Brad Rodebush (3 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 392346  463 
26447.41 Eric Howser (21 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 131324  457 KCOI Boulevard
27455.80 Alex Ardussi (22 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 299404  451 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
28464.19 Craig Titus (23 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 411888  466 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
29472.58 Alexander Stephens (24 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 406130  464 Team Prologue
30480.96 Eric Rieckman (4 - Cat5)   Overland Park 369513  491 GTG Racing
31489.35 Jeff Burge (5 - Cat5)   Leawood Ks 411283  493 GTG Racing
32497.74 jason laidlaw (6 - Cat5)   Eudora, KS 425041  460 
33506.13 Ken Whiteside (25 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257341  473 Blue River Bicycle Club
34514.51 Hernan Diaz   Shawnee Mission, KS 175382  489 
35522.90 George Kramer (7 - Cat5)   Kansas City 432246  459 Blue River Bicycle Club
36531.29 Anthony Rosales (26 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248  479 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37539.68 Bradley Albers (27 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  450 KCOI Boulevard
38548.06 Jesse George   Dillon, CO 293878  485 
39556.45 Conner Rainey (28 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 375924  462 GP Velotek
40 Brian Chasah     486 
41573.23 Stephen Windmoeller (8 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 386197  475 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
42581.61 Kristopher Presnell (9 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 360588  478 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
43590.00 Samuel Hess (10 - Cat5)   Overland Park 372366  474 Big D Cycling
DNF Kevin Tempel (Cat4)   Independence, MO 290142  470 Team Prologue
DNF Ryan Toedebusch (Cat4)   Columbia, MO 233372  467 Big Tree Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.75 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  76 Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2305.69 Holland Smith (2 - Cat3)   Saint Joseph, MO 432207  77 
3367.64 Jennifer Lowe (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 382525  75 The Wheel Racing
4429.58 Linda Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  78 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 9 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delaney McPherson (1 - Cat4)   Gladstone, MO 439495  180 KCOI U20

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.29 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  352 Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2274.89 Jennifer Lowe (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 382525  350 The Wheel Racing
3296.49 Amy Brooksher (1 - Cat4)   Troy, MO 413175  320 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4318.08 Linda Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  355 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5339.68 jenny wisecook (2 - Cat4)   Gardner Ks 410902  356 KCOI Boulevard
6361.27 Michelle Windmoeller (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 386087  353 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7382.87 Hannah Borchers (4 - Cat4)   Topeka 403400  357 Capps Bike Shop
8404.46 Heidi Decker   Kansas City, MO 439909  351 
9 Toni Cabezas     358 
10447.66 Amy Melling (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 393490  359 BFF Racing
11469.25 Delaney McPherson (6 - Cat4)   Gladstone, MO 439495  354 KCOI U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee