Race Results for
Marshall Madness - Cross State Challenge 1/2
Marshall, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Terre Haute Cycling
2556.67 Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323   J's Bikes/IHOP
3573.33 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   Terre Haute Cycling
4590.00 christopher farrell   Emmaus, PA 250364   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.49 Timothy Nixon (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2411.80 Brian Depasse (1 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3451.11 Kevin Depasse (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4490.41 John Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5529.72 Nicholas Brummer (3 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 238146   Wheelfast Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.06 Nicholas Brummer (1 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 238146   Wheelfast Cycling Team
2486.81 Brian Depasse (2 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3501.55 Neil Fortner (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card Cycling
4516.29 Larry Johns (1 - Cat4)   Arcola, IL 368958   
5531.03 Austin Gomes (4 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6545.77 Brent Vanlandingham (5 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Terre Haute Cycling
7560.52 Aaron Crawn (6 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 213542   J's Bikes/IHOP
8575.26 Robert Hornbaker (2 - Cat4)   Champaign 379312   Wild Card Cycling
9590.00 Scott Dahman (3 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, IL 287552   Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jerod Kizer (Cat4)   Dana 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Thomas Mathis (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106   Wild Card Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.43 Scott Dahman (1 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, IL 287552   Wild Card Cycling
2543.13 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Thomas Carlson      
4556.52 Marc O'Leary (1 - Cat5)   Plainfield 430350   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5563.22 Larry Johns (2 - Cat4)   Arcola, IL 368958   
6569.91 Michael Ozment (3 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7576.61 Robert Hornbaker (4 - Cat4)   Champaign 379312   Wild Card Cycling
8583.30 Jerod Kizer (5 - Cat4)   Dana 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
9 Jody Nicholson      
DNF Thomas Mathis (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106   Wild Card Cycling
DNF Brian Simpson (Cat5)   Winslow, IN 416184   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Paul (1 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 364661   J's Bikes/IHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee