Race Results for
2014 Nevada City Dirt Classic Series (Sun.)
Nevada City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Pro/Exp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS THIBODEAU   Grass Valley, CA:2:14:08 241949  SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.61 JAKE YACKLE   Reno, NV:1:31:26 307192  107 Yackle Brothers Racing
2499.71 IAN MEINTJES   Reno, NV:1:33:46 379190  105 
3 LARRY SUSSMAN   :1:37:12  106 
4559.91 NELSON BEDIENT   Incline Village, NV:1:42:01 354192  108 Audi
5590.01 LIAM RUFF   Camptonville, CA:1:49:11 361599  109 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS UDARBE   Folsom, CA:2:14:20 292859  157 
DNF STEVE OUZOUNIAN   Reno, NV:1:45:56 41019  158 

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOWARD SKALET   Rocklin, CA:2:15:13 357280  174 
2 JOHN SAGEBIEL   Reno, NV:2:22:54 177090  175 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.34 TATE MEINTJES   Reno, NV:1:33:58 392991  207 
2494.92 ZACH WAYMIRE   Sparks, NV:1:37:12 405622  206 
3508.50 AUSTIN SMITH   Reno, NV:1:46:39 386083  211 
4522.08 CONNOR SCHADEMAN   Chico, CA:1:47:03 438511  212 
5535.66 NYE YACKLE   Reno, NV:1:47:35 307201  209 Yackle Brothers Racing
6549.24 BEN RICE   Cary, NC:1:57:15 317480  208 Back to Dirt Cycling
7 SAGE BYERS-GODWIN   :2:11:54  214 
8 ELI KATZENSTEIN   :2:12:00  213 
9 CODY GOLDEN   :2:30:48  210 
DNF MATT KEATING   Placerville, CA:00:00 401558  400 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCER FIELDS   Placerville, CA:1:36:41 403410  221 Folsom Bike/Giant
2 MICHAEL TEW   :2:06:09  222 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KC MARES   Capitola Ca:1:41:39 22484  257 
2556.67 Huy Nguyen   Grass Valley, CA:1:44:53 353438  258 
3573.34 PAUL CORRALEJO   Grass Valley, CA:1:45:55 7834  256 
4 SERGIO HIGAREDA   :1:51:06  255 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 PAUL FALVEY   Grass Valley, CA:1:44:41 11212  273 SHO-AIR/ SERT
2552.50 JOHN SEIVERT   Grass Valley, CA:1:49:12 212792  271 SHO-AIR/SERT
3565.00 MONTIE MILNER   Reno, NV:1:51:32 176313  272 Reno Wheelmen
4577.50 ED CRUZ   Penn Valley, CA:1:55:38 239696  270 
5590.00 THOMAS WOOD   Grass Valley, CA:1:55:42 175841  274 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ROBERT WELGE   Sacramento:1:50:57 380398  288 
2565.00 KURT BARTON   Meadow Vista, CA:1:51:17 356682  287 Victory Velo Racing
3590.00 BARY DAHLBERG   Truckee, CA:1:59:10 409301  286 Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUNTER DEAN   Benicia, CA:1:14:23 326448  402 
2 JACKSON MIERS   Reno:1:16:05 381416  323 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE SHECKELLS   :1:34:01  356 
2 JAY WONDERGEM   :1:59:05  355 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK RADTKE   :1:25:24  372 
2 Scott Wood   Santa Cruz, CA:1:28:10 38874  370 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL OITZMAN   :1:32:24  383 
2 TOM BENZING   :1:34:45  384 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUBREY MILNER   Reno, NV:2:05:49 379019  401 
2 RHIANNA GRADY-ROUSH   :2:15:47  215 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALICIA LEGGETT   :1:56:18  220 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHERINE KETTERER   Chico, CA:1:53:58 438293  233 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMANDA RADTKE   :1:32:30  324 
2 EMILY RADTKE   :1:36:08  325 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RENEE SWACKHAMER   :1:37:06  371 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REX LIERLY   Oakland, CA:2:25:09 116765  198 
2 MATTHEW REYNOLDS   :2:36:08  199 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW MCVICKER   New Bern, NC:2:15:29 163302  192 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 6-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GAVIN ELIAS   Auburn:35:54 422898  309 
1 ELI HOOVER   :35:54  310 
3 RIVE FREDERICKS   :43:38  313 
4 BEN MCCANDLESS   :46:03  315 
5 BRYCE NGUYEN   :51:54  312 
6 LOGAN CONNERS   :56:15  311 
7 PIPER DEAN   :1:07:21  314 
DNF MITCHELL MOL   :00:00  308 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee