Race Results for
Hellbender
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/01/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joey Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 392305   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2556.67 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3573.34 Christopher Knickmeyer   St Louis, MO 393321   
4 Zack Gibbs      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Edwards      
2 Ethan Bergmann   Rogersville, MO 434752   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JD Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 361393   Off the Front Racing
DNF Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukas Kronawitter   Saint Louis, MO 428005   
DNF Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.38 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2440.78 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3445.18 William Gillanders   Saint Louis, MO 161282   Velo Force
4449.58 Andy Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5453.98 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629   Gateway Cycling Club
6458.38 Joseph Shepherd   Blue Springs, MO 267899   Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
7462.78 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8467.18 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
9471.58 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10475.98 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   
11480.38 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Gateway Cycling Club
12484.78 J Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13489.18 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14493.58 Tim Rister   Dow, IL 65319   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15497.98 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16502.38 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279   Gateway Cycling Club
17506.78 Caleb McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Mercy Kuat
18 Gregory Olson      
19515.58 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
20519.98 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart Cycling Team
21524.38 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
22528.78 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
23533.18 Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684   Gateway Cycling Club
24537.58 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071   Quantum Mesa Cycles
25541.98 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Metro East Cycling
26546.38 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710   
27550.78 Christopher Kuseliauskas   Pacific, MO 56267   
28555.18 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29559.58 Robert Ellis   Springfield Mo 399564   CoxHealth
DNS Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887   360 Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.93 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2385.93 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966   Velo Force
3397.93 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4409.93 Phillip Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5421.93 Marty Levine   Saint Louis Mo 404350   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6433.93 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
7445.93 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939   
8457.93 Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga 379244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9469.93 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10481.93 Fred Brand   Springfield, MO 396235   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
11493.93 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12505.93 Peter Vanrhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   Velo Force
13517.93 Greg Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14529.93 Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO 195007   Velo Force
15541.93 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force
16553.93 Chris Dougan   Saint Louis, MO 366690   St Louis Cycling Club
17565.93 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546   Velo Force
18577.93 Tim McAllister   Chesterfield, MO 253488   
19589.93 Chris Allen   Kyle, TX 432270   
DNS Matt Allen   Rolla, MO 432432   
DNF Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.43 Isaiah Newkirk (1 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2228.57 Justin Maciekowicz (2 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3242.71 Trevor Lister (3 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753   Wheelfast Cycling Team
4256.85 Andrew Lister (4 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
5270.99 jesse siemen (1 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6285.13 B.J. Keane (2 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
7299.27 Brett Bohanan (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
8313.41 Larry Marti (4 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
9327.55 Matt Brophy (5 - Cat2)   St Charles, MO 319542   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10341.69 Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868   Cycle City Racing
11355.83 Jim Vandeven (5 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
12369.97 Joshua Leibowitz (6 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13384.11 Jay Strothman (7 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537   
14398.25 Jeremy Bock (8 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883   Team Black
15412.39 John Straub (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Dogfish Racing Team
16426.53 Cody Anderson (10 - Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17440.67 Zach Reed (7 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
18454.81 Maurice Hessel (11 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039   Korte Hammer Down Racing
19468.95 Kyle Cress (12 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
DNF Peder Hulse (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Necessary (Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614   
DNF Keith Vogl (Cat2)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.86 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2422.96 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3432.06 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673   Dogfish Racing Team
4441.16 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis
5450.26 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479   Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
6459.36 James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7468.46 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8477.56 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9486.66 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   
10495.76 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11504.86 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12513.96 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
13523.06 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14532.16 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15541.26 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   Hub Bicycle Company
16550.36 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Derek Christison   Hannibal Mo 339952   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.63 Zach Cobb   Strafford, MO 422482   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
2457.61 Jesse Maggard (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 283998   Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3459.59 Michael Pruitt   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406   Quantum Mesa Cycles
4461.57 Ryan Toedebusch (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 233372   Big Tree Cycling
5463.55 Clay Steinkuhler   Sweet Springs, MO 422320   
6465.53 Leo Smith (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 393328   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7467.51 Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8469.49 Mike Adelmann (4 - Cat4)   Ofallon 395500   Quantum Mesa Cycles
9471.47 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10473.45 Nathaniel Schoonover (5 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377930   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11475.43 Jeff Frizzell   Zionsville, IN 118776   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
12477.41 Allyn Smith (6 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 119446   
13479.39 Parker Tinsley (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 412805   Big Tree Cycling
14481.37 Benjamin Bockting (7 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282   Big Tree Cycling
15483.35 Mark Earles (8 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16485.33 Fred Kornett (9 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 346068   Korte Hammer Down Racing
17487.31 William Kruse (10 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 283846   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18489.29 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19491.27 Paul Erickson (11 - Cat4)   West Plains Mo 402877   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
20493.25 Brian Rogers (12 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693   Union Cycling Team
21495.23 Phillip Smith (13 - Cat4)   Quincy, IL 412037   
22497.21 Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO 407910   Velo Force
23499.19 Tim Wayman (14 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784   
24501.17 Mark Wilson (15 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 407585   
25503.15 Kevin Anderson (2 - Cat5)   Ofallon, MO 409818   Velo Force
26505.13 Jon Mansfield   Webster Groves, MO 437374   
27507.11 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090   Quantum Mesa Cycles
28509.09 Brett Westerbeck (16 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 350820   South City Cycling Club
29511.07 Peter Stevens (17 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 280630   Velo Force
30513.05 Peter McDonnell (18 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 275857   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31515.03 joseph matacale (3 - Cat5)   Evanville In 431122   
32517.01 Chris Wirick (4 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO 159576   Velo Force
33518.99 Mark Keena (5 - Cat5)   Poplar Bluff 382264   
34520.97 Louis Stiffelman (19 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 70729   Velo Force
35522.95 Kenneth Holland (20 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 243880   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
36524.93 Matt Yates (6 - Cat5)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 421158   Chain Reaction Racing
37526.91 Eric Edgar (7 - Cat5)   Wildwood, MO 422802   Chain Reaction Racing
38528.89 Benjamin Rogers (21 - Cat4)   Springfield 362259   Ozark Cycling Club
39530.87 Jason Kettler (22 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 311571   Quantum Mesa Cycles
40532.85 Phillip Eljaiek (23 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 394985   University of Central Florida
41534.83 Ben Stringer (8 - Cat5)   Springfield Mo 399369   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
42536.81 Shawn Hayden (24 - Cat4)   Springfield 393186   Ozark Cycling Club
43538.79 Michael Link (9 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 391409   Big Tree Cycling
44540.77 Gary Baumstark (25 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138   South City Cycling Club
45542.75 Jeff Powell (26 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 28562   Chain Reaction Racing
46544.73 Robert Schoonover (27 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377278   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
47546.71 David Bentzinger   St Louis, MO 392097   Velo Force
48548.69 Kevin Brady (28 - Cat4)   Columbia, IL 424353   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
49 Dan Skubiz      
50552.65 Brian Marsoun (10 - Cat5)   Columbia, IL 341578   
51554.63 Stephen Parshall (11 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 368700   Big Tree Cycling
52556.61 Andrew Erthal (29 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 272920   
53558.59 David Archer (30 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 252560   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
54560.57 Neil Chanter (31 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 358917   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
55562.55 Domenic Barbeiro   Cranston Ri 412307   
56564.53 Casey Carroll (32 - Cat4)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
57566.51 Sean Ross (33 - Cat4)   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
58568.49 Casey Grove (34 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 382671   
59570.47 Rob Parham (12 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 386773   Big Tree Cycling
60572.45 Stephen Finch (35 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 375205   South City Cycling Club
61574.43 Zach Hatcher (13 - Cat5)   Carthage 403642   
62576.41 Paul Dabey (36 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
63578.39 Patrick Work (37 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 304710   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
64580.37 Dusty Phillips (14 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 408874   
65582.35 Patrick Ayres (15 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 430680   
66584.33 kevin aubuchon (38 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   
67586.31 Zachary Scharnhorst (16 - Cat5)   Quincy, IL 428327   
68588.29 Dakoda Reynolds (17 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 420031   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
69590.27 Greg Kiger (39 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 276829   Velo Force
DNS Robin Anderson (Cat5)   St. Louis 433800   
DNS Tim McAllister (Cat5)   Chesterfield, MO 253488   
DNS Shawn O'Neal (Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
DNS Caleb Smith (Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 425007   
DNF Lenny Jones (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875   South City Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Emme Chanter   Springfield 432564   Railcar Root Beer www.sbcrailcarjuniors.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Stringer   Springfield, MO 437356   

Women - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Cybulski   Springfield, MO 437397   
DNS Lotte Chanter   Springfield 432565   Railcar Root Beer www.sbcrailcarjuniors.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.81 Danielle Bradley (1 - Cat1)   Branson Mo 366819   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2431.68 Lynne Anderson (1 - Cat2)    Saint Louis, MO 350742   Velo Force
3483.55 Brita Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
4535.42 Patricia Work (3 - Cat2)   Carbondale, IL 294661   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.75 Lauryn Humphrey   Saint Louis, MO 337078   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Melissa Belk      
3479.83 Holland Smith (1 - Cat3)   Saint Joseph, MO 432207   
4488.37 Lisa Glad (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 358301   Velo Force
5496.91 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6505.45 Jill Tillman (1 - Cat4)   Rogersville, MO 161589   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
7513.99 Amy Brooksher (2 - Cat4)   Troy, MO 413175   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8522.53 Elizabeth Vermann (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 405957   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9531.07 Karie Casey (4 - Cat4)   St. Louis 227872   Velo Force
10539.61 Amy McClintock (3 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 375231   Velo Force
11548.15 Linda Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
12556.69 Katie Bockserman (5 - Cat3)   Creve Coeur, MO 413210   Velo Force
13565.23 Jennifer Schook (6 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 344102   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14573.77 Kelly Patty (7 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
15582.31 Stacy Bragg (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 427800   
DNF Jaime Cohen (Cat4)   St Louis, MO 395063   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee