Race Results for
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix
Thousand Oaks, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.89 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2258.50 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati-WTR
3272.11 Rafael Solorzano   Inglewood, CA 381529   Flight School - La Grange U21
4285.72 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
5299.33 Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874   Team Rokform

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.50 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo Cycling Club
2148.09 Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka 392832   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3155.68 Jonathan Legge   Newbury Park 399360   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4163.27 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
5170.86 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6178.45 Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Team Rokform
7186.04 Ethan Hamlin   Thousand Oaks 418041   
8193.63 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Rokform
9201.22 noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Flight School - La Grange U21
10208.81 George Orloff   Lacanada 435178   
11216.40 Daniel Ruiz   Los Angeles, CA 422317   
12223.99 Kyle Legge   Newbury Park 400648   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13231.58 Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354   Flight School - La Grange U21
14239.17 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
15246.76 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA 316296   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
16254.35 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
17261.94 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Bahati-WTR
18269.53 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19277.12 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20284.71 Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
21 Jose Rea      
22299.89 Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693   
23 Blake Ward      
24315.07 Rodrigio Mendez   Winnetka, CA 407814   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.80 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2106.24 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3115.68 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Team Rokform
4125.12 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
5134.56 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
6144.00 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Team Rokform
7153.44 Peter Griffin   Studio City, CA 390278   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8162.88 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
9172.32 Andy Carrillo   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
10181.76 Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
11191.20 Jack Leach   Santa Barbara, CA 367615   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
12200.64 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13210.08 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   Team Rokform
14219.52 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
15228.96 Andre Rizza   Anaheim, CA 422409   Team Rokform
16238.40 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
17247.84 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.15 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
2375.39 Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061   Serious Cycling
3400.63 Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
4425.87 Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381512   Flight School - La Grange U21
5 Mitchel Megecho      
6476.35 Issac Hernandez   Azusa, CA 432043   
7501.59 Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA 410919   PAA/REMAX
8526.83 Atticus Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 433679   Foothill Cyclery
9552.07 Hunter Smith   La Mesa 433552   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.15 Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
268.23 Daniel Reback (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
370.31 Patrick Bos (2 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
472.39 Aaron Wimberley (2 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
574.47 Robert Kamppila (3 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
676.55 Patrick Caro (4 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
778.63 Shane Lawlor (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
880.71 Fred Arellano (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
982.79 Victor Ayala (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1084.87 Chris DeMarchi (6 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
1186.95 Kayle Leo Grande (7 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1289.03 Bart Clifford (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
1391.11 Chad Moston (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Team Helen's
1493.19 Max Hernandez (6 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Paragon Cycling
1595.27 Salvador Maciel (7 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   S2C/Primal
1697.35 paul chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
1799.43 Dereck Butterfield (8 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
18101.51 Danny Lupold (3 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Team Helens
19103.59 David McNeal (9 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
20105.67 Noah Adams (4 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 391791   Team Hammer Nutrition
21107.75 MICHAEL PENTA (5 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
22109.83 Andre Ptak (10 - Cat2)   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Carefast
23111.91 Marcos Corona (11 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
24113.99 Roger Hauptman (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
25116.07 Martin Suzman (7 - Cat3)   Irvine 391502   Team Rokform
26118.15 Saul Nunez (8 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
27120.23 Gregory Coburn (12 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
28122.31 Tony Sanchez (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 193822   Team Rokform
29124.39 Bryan Salazar (10 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA 260207   OTR Racing
30126.47 john garbo (11 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
31128.55 Gary Douville (8 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Monster Media Elite Masters
32130.63 Todd Peterson (12 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 173823   Team Velocity
33132.71 Mario Cortes (13 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
34134.79 Bud Owens (13 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
35136.87 Robert Stotts (14 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
36138.95 Robert MacPherson (14 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
37141.03 Ruben Meza (9 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   S2C/Primal
38143.11 Matias Mendigochea (15 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Team Helen's
39145.19 Nicholas Onate (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
40147.27 Scott Cochran (11 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
41149.35 Erick Rodas (15 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Team Helens
42151.43 Tony Brady (16 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
43153.51 John Walsh (12 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
44155.59 Anthony Morrow (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.07 Gregory Lonergan (1 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
270.24 Bill Harris (1 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
372.41 Mark Noble (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
474.58 Thurlow Rogers (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
576.75 Scott Cochran (3 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
678.92 Bart Clifford (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
781.09 Armin Rahm (4 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
883.26 Danny Munson (1 - Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Monster Media Elite Masters
985.43 Dennis King (5 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
1087.60 John Slover (6 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1189.77 Dereck Butterfield (4 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
1291.94 John Hatchitt (2 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1394.11 Randall Tinney (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1496.28 Frank Velasquez (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1598.45 Roger Hauptman (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
16100.62 Gonzalo Zamora (5 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
17102.79 Bud Owens (6 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
18104.96 Charlie Waskey (6 - Cat3)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
19107.13 Joseph Davis (7 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA 8806   Central Coast Velo
20109.30 Michael Samuelsen (7 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
21111.47 Richard Cimadoro (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
22113.64 Clement Kim (8 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
23115.81 Gary Hanson (7 - Cat1)   West Hills, CA 15010   
24117.98 Thomas FitzGibbon (9 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25120.15 Lauren Mulwitz (10 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
26122.32 Ed Marcelo (11 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
27124.49 MICHAEL PENTA (12 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
28126.66 Malcolm Hill (9 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
29128.83 Mario Reyes (13 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
30131.00 Artemio Martinez (14 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Southern California Velo
31133.17 Kevin Ryan (15 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 177958   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
32135.34 Tony Trattenero (16 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Big Orange Cycling
33137.51 Billy Wayne (17 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
34139.68 Theodor Imbior (10 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
35141.85 Richard Franz (18 - Cat3)   Woodland Hills, CA 47623   Santa Clarita Velo
36144.02 Keith Brodhagen (11 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
37146.19 Victor Caraballo (19 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
38148.36 Bill Carlson (20 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
39150.53 Paul Hauck (21 - Cat3)   Canyon Country, CA 53255   Santa Clarita Velo
40152.70 Bryan Martinez (22 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
41154.87 Patrick Caro (8 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
42157.04 Richard Doan (23 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
43159.21 John Walsh (9 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
44161.38 Michael Carro (12 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
45163.55 James Pappe (24 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
46165.72 Alan Flores (13 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
47167.89 Garry Summers (25 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
48170.06 Mike Frias (14 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
49172.23 Fred Arellano (26 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
50174.40 Gregory Coburn (15 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
51176.57 Jon Nist (16 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
52178.74 Robb Mesecher (27 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.52 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
289.52 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
395.52 Daniel Nicolette (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Team Rokform
4101.52 Ricky Shorts (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
5107.52 David Fetah (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6113.52 Malcolm Hill (3 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7119.52 Dale Luedtke (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8125.52 Lothar Cramer (5 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
9131.52 Rodney Malloy (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
10137.52 Kevin Ryan (7 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 177958   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
11143.52 Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
12149.52 Cyril Hunte (8 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
13155.52 Robert Mosier (9 - Cat3)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14161.52 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
15167.52 Richard Franz (10 - Cat3)   Woodland Hills, CA 47623   Santa Clarita Velo
16173.52 Keith Brodhagen (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
17179.52 Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
18185.52 Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.86 Cory Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
265.88 Shawn Wayland (2 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
366.90 Shawn Daurelio (3 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Bike Religion
467.92 Brian McCulloch (4 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
568.94 Steven Salazar (1 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati-WTR
669.96 Tyler Schwartz (5 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 304782   
770.98 Robert Angle (2 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Bike Religion
872.00 Kayle Leo Grande (6 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
973.02 Andrew Bosco (7 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1074.04 Sergio Escutia    398447   
1175.06 Cory Greenberg (8 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Firefighters-Vikru
1276.08 Robert Kamppila (9 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1377.10 Fabrizio VonNacher (10 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
1478.12 Chris Waggoner (3 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1579.14 Nathan Seaford (4 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1680.16 Michael Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
1781.18 Brandon Borth (12 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
1882.20 davy alfaro (1 - Cat3)   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
1983.22 Tyler Locke (13 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
2084.24 Victor Ayala (14 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2185.26 Edwin Clement (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2286.28 Emmanuel Suarez (15 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 181284   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
2387.30 Anthony Fitch (6 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
2488.32 Rodrigo Flores (7 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
2589.34 Anthony Smith (2 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 390616   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
2690.36 Aaron Gallardo (8 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Serious Cycling
2791.38 Steven Davis (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2892.40 Collin Berry (17 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   BMW Development Team
2993.42 Charles Luib (9 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
3094.44 Kelsey Judd (3 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 291303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3195.46 Martin Bjel (10 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
3296.48 Scott Lundy (11 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks 378857   Serious Cycling
3397.50 Sam Curlee (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team
3498.52 Christopher Rea (13 - Cat2)   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
3599.54 Rico deSaracho (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
36100.56 Bernard Labansat (5 - Cat3)   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
37101.58 Joel Acosta (6 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
38102.60 Leo Bugtai (7 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
39103.62 Gabriel Marocco (8 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40104.64 Alfred Aldaco (9 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
41105.66 Christopher Wyman (14 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 301042   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
42106.68 Joel Kath (18 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
43107.70 Gary Douville (19 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Monster Media Elite Masters
44108.72 David Santos (20 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
45109.74 erick sobey (21 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
46110.76 David Miller (15 - Cat2)   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47111.78 Alejandro Ibarra (10 - Cat3)   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
48112.80 Christian Cognigni (16 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Bahati-WTR
49113.82 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
50114.84 Jose Mata (11 - Cat3)   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
51115.86 Quinten Kirby (17 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
52116.88 Tony Brady (18 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
53117.90 James Stout (19 - Cat2)   Evesham (uk)  286392   Crank Cycling
54118.92 Julio Mollinedo (22 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
55119.94 Chris DeMarchi (23 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
56120.96 Rahsaan Bahati (24 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati-WTR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.34 Joseph Davis (1 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA 8806   Central Coast Velo
290.50 Robert Blaswich (1 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
398.66 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4106.82 Robert Neary (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 49595   Santa Clarita Velo
5114.98 Gary Hanson (2 - Cat1)   West Hills, CA 15010   
6123.14 Stephen Gregorios (3 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
7131.30 Gonzalo Zamora (2 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
8139.46 Ed Marcelo (3 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
9147.62 Mario Reyes (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
10155.78 Rick Morris (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 25148   Santa Clarita Velo
11163.94 Marc Spivey (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
12172.10 Kent Knudsen (2 - Cat4)   Woodland Hills , CA 53130   Santa Clarita Velo
13180.26 Dermot Carroll (3 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 6277   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14188.42 James Pappe (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15196.58 Wayne Stelly (4 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 279   
16204.74 Jeff Newman (4 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 50721   Cycles Veloce
17212.90 David Cranston (7 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18221.06 Bill Carlson (8 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
19229.22 Richard Doan (9 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
20237.38 Toussaint McCrae (10 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 46500   Gruppo Velo
21245.54 Jonathan Woodbury (5 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
22253.70 Michael Joseph (11 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
23261.86 Matt Skelton (12 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 74521   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
24270.02 Gary Wall (13 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
25278.18 Anthony Reguero (14 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
26286.34 Eddie Morris (15 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
27294.50 Michael Carro (5 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
28302.66 Billy Wayne (16 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.55 Christopher Rea   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
279.24 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Carefast
380.93 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
482.62 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
584.31 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
686.00 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
787.69 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
889.38 Anthony Smith   Ventura, CA 390616   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
991.07 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1092.76 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Twin Star Racing
1194.45 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
1296.14 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   OTR Racing
1397.83 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
1499.52 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
15101.21 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
16102.90 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
17104.59 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
18106.28 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
19107.97 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   Team Rokform
20109.66 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
21111.35 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
22113.04 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
23114.73 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
24116.42 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
25118.11 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
26119.80 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   OTR Racing
27121.49 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
28123.18 David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29124.87 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227   GBS Racing
30126.56 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   Big Orange Cycling
31128.25 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
32129.94 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
33131.63 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
34133.32 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   
35135.01 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
36136.70 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
37138.39 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
38140.08 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
39141.77 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
40143.46 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   
41145.15 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   POC + Ritte
42146.84 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Carefast
43148.53 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
44150.22 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45151.91 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191   GBS Racing
46153.60 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   
47155.29 Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
48156.98 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World
49158.67 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green
50160.36 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
51162.05 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   CVC Racing
52163.74 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
53165.43 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
54167.12 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
55168.81 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
56170.50 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Southern California Velo
57172.19 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
58173.88 Michael Penn   Newbury Park, CA 53769   Amgen Cycling Club
59175.57 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
60177.26 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
61178.95 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
62180.64 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
63182.33 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
64184.02 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
65185.71 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
66187.40 Jose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA 77904   Team Zombies
67189.09 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Team Rokform
68190.78 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140   
69192.47 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
70194.16 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Big Orange Cycling
71195.85 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
72197.54 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Carefast
73199.23 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
74200.92 Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati-WTR

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.74 MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   OTR Racing
2119.06 Jeffrey Leu   Cerritos, CA 416796   
3122.38 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   CVC Racing
4125.70 Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
5129.02 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
6132.34 ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
7135.66 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
8138.98 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
9142.30 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
10145.62 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   Stage 17 Racing
11148.94 Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
12152.26 gabriel McMullen   Encino, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
13155.58 Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka 392832   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
14158.90 Josh Mckee   Glendale 390683   OTR Racing
15162.22 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
16165.54 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   OTR Racing
17168.86 Domenic DeFeo III   Huntington Beach 418002   
18172.18 Andrew Riley   Santa Barbara, CA 271093   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19175.50 Jason Jones   Irvine, CA 417528   Paramount Racing
20178.82 Jonathan Legge   Newbury Park 399360   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
21182.14 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
22185.46 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati-WTR
23188.78 David Fair   North Hills, CA 317986   Serious Cycling
24192.10 martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
25195.42 Christian Poe   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
26198.74 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   Foothill Cyclery
27202.06 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
28205.38 Kyle Legge   Newbury Park 400648   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
29208.70 Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC 176351   
30212.02 MICHAEL CHITJIAN   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
31215.34 Chris Layton   Newbury Park, CA 366383   Team Muscle Milk/ NP Bikes/ Cannondale
32218.66 Michael Powers   Los Angeles, CA 292302   
33221.98 Omar Villegas   Northridge 405407   Cycle World Road
34225.30 Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
35228.62 Cory Lockwood   Tehachapi, CA 426188   
36231.94 Keith Grine   Simi Valley, CA 243258   Encino Velo Cycling Club
37235.26 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   Team Rokform
38238.58 Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
39241.90 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
40245.22 Andrew Serna   Oxnard, CA 424911   Central Coast Velo
41248.54 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
42251.86 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   OTR Racing
43255.18 Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Bicycle.net
44258.50 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
45261.82 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling
46265.14 Kevin Turchin   Las Vegas, NV 394555   Carefast
47268.46 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
48271.78 Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
49275.10 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
50278.42 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
51281.74 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World
52285.06 Eric Morony   Winnetka, CA 391060   Cycle World Road
53288.38 Robert Roy   Las Vegas 394372   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
54291.70 Scott Sherman   Camarillo, CA 351816   
55295.02 Cameron Bond   Valencia, CA 424733   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
56298.34 Kevin Kochan   Anaheim, CA 302389   
57301.66 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
58304.98 Torsten Zorn   Los Angeles, CA 422424   PAA/REMAX
59308.30 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   S2C/Primal
60311.62 Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
61314.94 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.34 Kevin Kochan   Anaheim, CA 302389   
2118.44 MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   OTR Racing
3123.54 James Qua (1 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   OTR Racing
4128.64 Kevin Turchin   Las Vegas, NV 394555   Carefast
5133.74 Nathan Greenwood (2 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez, CA 360144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
6138.84 ivan lopez (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
7143.94 Jeffrey Leu (4 - Cat4)   Cerritos, CA 416796   
8149.04 MICHAEL CHITJIAN (5 - Cat4)   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
9154.14 Todd Schoenbaum (6 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   Big Orange Cycling
10159.24 Frank Gonzalez (7 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World
11164.34 Jon Alejo (1 - Cat5)   Simi Valley, CA 423429   Cycle World Road
12169.44 Robert Roy (8 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 394372   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
13174.54 Steven Keltie (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Carefast
14179.64 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
15184.74 jason beale (10 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati-WTR
16189.84 Nick Cali (11 - Cat4)   Camarillo 383775   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
17194.94 Jonn Okamoto (12 - Cat4)   Lawaikauai 392142   High Desert Cycling Club
18200.04 Max Sanford (13 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 365318   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
19205.14 Earl Reyes (2 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA 394303   
20210.24 Aaron Preski (14 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
21215.34 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
22220.44 Victor Acosta (15 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
23225.54 Chris Layton (16 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 366383   Team Muscle Milk/ NP Bikes/ Cannondale
24230.64 Vincent Magret (17 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
25235.74 Andrew Riley (18 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 271093   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
26240.84 Evan Samuel (19 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 423789   Team Simple Green
27245.94 Dusty Holland (20 - Cat4)   Hesperia, CA 275234   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
28251.04 Joseph Buchanan (21 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA 53911   Fast Friday
29256.14 Joe Lindner (22 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 395962   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
30261.24 Max Burgos (23 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Team Helen's
31266.34 Barry Goch (3 - Cat5)   Moorpark, CA 406011   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32271.44 Vladimir Pineda (24 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
33276.54 Kenyon Ralph (25 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
34281.64 Steve Boyce (26 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 293511   Bahati-WTR
35286.74 Ruben Lopez (27 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 424025   GBS Racing
36291.84 Torsten Zorn (28 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 422424   PAA/REMAX
37296.94 Salvador Solis (29 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 230973   GBS Racing
38302.04 Rick Morris (30 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 25148   Santa Clarita Velo
39307.14 Scott Sherman (31 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 351816   
40312.24 Christian Poe (32 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
41317.34 Homero Mejia (33 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   S2C/Primal
42322.44 Jeffrey Perez (34 - Cat4)   Granada Hills, CA 429352   Bahati-WTR
43327.54 Chad Rivetti (4 - Cat5)   Westlake Village, CA 212335   Serious Cycling
44332.64 Bill Sauro (35 - Cat4)   La Canada, CA 396419   
45337.74 Eric Lubag (36 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 385753   Serious Cycling
46342.84 Armando MArtinez (5 - Cat5)   Sun Valley, CA 423099   Cycle World Road
47347.94 Lloyd Bandonillo (6 - Cat5)   Torrance, CA 422370   Hot Wheels Factory Team
48353.04 Nick Baker (37 - Cat4)   San Diego 419310   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
49358.14 ryan seltzer (7 - Cat5)   Ventura, CA 406535   
50363.24 Omar Villegas (38 - Cat4)   Northridge 405407   Cycle World Road
51368.34 Jerry Valencia (8 - Cat5)   Northridge, CA 424549   Cycle World Road
52373.44 Jared Jones (39 - Cat4)   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
53378.54 Eric Morony (40 - Cat4)   Winnetka, CA 391060   Cycle World Road
54383.64 William Zhang (41 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 413513   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
55388.74 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
56393.84 Eric Zook (42 - Cat4)   Somis, CA 406082   
57 Scott Thomas      
58404.04 Joe Rivas (43 - Cat4)   Camarillo 292729   
59409.14 Earl Detrick   Newbury Park, CA 9327   Fast Friday

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.34 Nathan Greenwood   Santa Ynez, CA 360144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
2191.07 Andy Carrillo   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
3202.80 Liam Woods   Ventura, CA 423281   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
4214.53 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
5226.26 James Walker   Moorpark, CA 428881   
6237.99 Jon Alejo   Simi Valley, CA 423429   Cycle World Road
7249.72 Reily Pratt   La Crescenta, CA 361966   CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen
8261.45 Justin Molina   Agoura Hills 422625   Serious Cycling
9273.18 Earl Reyes   Glendale, CA 394303   
10284.91 Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA 396419   
11 Gilbert Hernandez      
12308.37 Richard Mancuso   Claremont, CA 422883   
13320.10 Alexander Preski   Lancaster, CA 424200   
14331.83 Joe Lindner   Las Vegas 395962   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
15343.56 Barry Goch   Moorpark, CA 406011   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16355.29 Ruben Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 424025   GBS Racing
17367.02 ryan seltzer   Ventura, CA 406535   
18378.75 George Orloff   Lacanada 435178   
19390.48 Nicholas Zoumbaris   Thousand Oaks, CA 428020   
20402.21 Hector Sandoval   Los Angeles 389558   PAA/REMAX
21413.94 Taylor Dawson   Santa Monica, CA 417296   
22425.67 Lloyd Bandonillo   Torrance, CA 422370   Hot Wheels Factory Team
23437.40 Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA 212335   Serious Cycling
24449.13 Bernardo Vergara Jr   Oxnard 423660   S2C/Primal
25 Zachary Peitchanl      
26472.59 Kevin Sladek   Oceanside, CA 430412   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27484.32 Kai Stogsdill   Orange 384849   Team Rokform
28 Carlos Munoz      
29507.78 Jeffrey Perez   Granada Hills, CA 429352   Bahati-WTR
30519.51 William Zhang   Los Angeles, CA 413513   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31531.24 Jerry Valencia   Northridge, CA 424549   Cycle World Road
32542.97 Armando MArtinez   Sun Valley, CA 423099   Cycle World Road
33554.70 Matthew Giem   Newbury Park, CA 429158   CVC Racing
34566.43 Graham Stephens   Chatsworth, CA 434798   
35578.16 Wolfgang Hibbeler   Tustin, CA 434914   
36589.89 Aron Lopez   Las Vegas, NV 397058   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.16 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2204.22 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
3274.28 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
4344.34 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.67 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
2251.93 Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
3265.19 Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381514   Flight School - La Grange U21
4278.45 Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village 392516   Team Rokform
5291.71 Ashley Lopez   Los Angeles 434645   GBS Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.18 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Monster Media Elite Women
270.28 Shelby Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Monster Media Elite Women
372.38 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
474.48 Angelica Frayre (2 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
576.58 Alison Jones (3 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   Sisterhood of Cycling
678.68 Tracy Tilton (3 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
780.78 Pamela Schuster (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
882.88 Charity Chia (4 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
984.98 Nicole Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1087.08 Kim Nida (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
1189.18 Rachel Swan (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
1291.28 Melina Bernecker (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
1393.38 Alicia Silvera (7 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden 208543   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1495.48 Daniela Garcia (7 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
1597.58 Julie Bellerose (8 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896   Metromint Cycling
1699.68 Amy Benner (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
17101.78 Vikki Appel (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
18103.88 Rachelle Jorgensen (1 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
19105.98 Dara Rogers (8 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Monster Media Elite Women
20108.08 Angel Castillo (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21110.18 Denise Mueller (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
22112.28 Ericka Bettge (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
23114.38 Caitlin Laroche (12 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 366797   Monster Media Elite Women
24116.48 Linda Stark (4 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
25118.58 lisa campbell (13 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26120.68 RACHEL CROSS (5 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
27122.78 Emily Georgeson (14 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Monster Media Elite Women
28124.88 Priscilla Calderon (9 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Monster Media Elite Women
29126.98 Michelle Ignash (15 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Monster Media Elite Women
30129.08 Leah Rodarti (6 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
31131.18 Lisa Buckland (7 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.09 Denise Mueller   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
2108.06 Lauren Mulwitz (1 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
3114.03 Angel Castillo (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4120.00 RACHEL CROSS (3 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
5125.97 Libby Painter (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 423768   OTR Racing
6131.94 Sarah Muench (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
7137.91 Lalena Daigneault (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Foothill Cyclery
8143.88 Lisa Buckland (5 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   South Bay Wheelmen
9149.85 Sarah Butler (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10155.82 catherine wolff (3 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
11161.79 Amanda Schaper (4 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 270057   Ritte Womens Team
12167.76 Leah Rodarti (7 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
13173.73 Linda Stark (8 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
14179.70 erin miller (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 333810   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15185.67 Ericka Bettge (10 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
16191.64 Sasha Perry (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
17197.61 Sarah Swan (12 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
18203.58 Vanessa Snapp (13 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
19209.55 Mimi Sheean (14 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20215.52 Helin Hernandez (5 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 422799   OTR Racing
21221.49 Candice Bauman (6 - Cat4)   Signal Hill, CA 392437   Black Sheep Squadron
22227.46 Tammy Broadlick (7 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   OTR Racing
23233.43 Molly Murphy (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   OTR Racing
24239.40 Moriah Swan (15 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
25245.37 Heather Nass (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392801   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
26251.34 Ivy Koester (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 381514   Flight School - La Grange U21
27257.31 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362   Major Motion Cycling Club
28263.28 Melissa Campagnoni (11 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 422659   Serious Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee