Race Results for
DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.70 Jeff Shoemake   Houston02:23:14.000 111415  35 WayPastFast
2479.02 Matt Kocian   Fort Worth, TX02:26:05.000 237050  73 Big Pig Racing
3497.34 Timothy Spence   Austin02:28:49.000 269816  44 Mafia Racing
4515.66 Matt Beall   Little Rock Ar02:31:26.000 366315  45 Dallas Bike Works
5533.98 Ben Kettle   Austin02:31:27.000 397747  37 The Peddler Bike Shop
DNS Alex Bramford   Dallas, TXDNS 428576  33 
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TXDNF 178241  81 PAAC

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.15 Timmy Palacios   Floresville, TX01:33:57.000 144600  276 Someone Pick a Name Already
2502.14 Eric Swarvar   Flower Mound, TX01:37:51.000 344218  275 Bearded Women/Cadence Cyclery
3506.13 Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:39:11.000 243136  323 Mafia Racing
4510.12 Jeremy Ordaz   Dallas, TX01:41:05.000 335020  308 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
5514.11 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX01:41:14.000 307753  253 Orange Seal Cycling
6518.10 Armando Chavez   Abilene, TX01:42:32.000 422617  248 Conley Design
7522.09 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:43:58.000 365174  256 DIRT Racing/Bike
8 Gary Rogers   01:48:21.000  302 Team Bike Lane
9530.07 Kirk Cooper   Murphy, TX01:49:08.000 391869  281 
10534.06 Shawn Brasher   Dickinson, TX01:50:47.000 331996  331 Texas Health Pro
11538.05 Carl Varriale   Southlake01:51:08.000 360812  369 Big Pig Racing
12542.04 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX01:51:30.000 157294  309 Mirage
13546.03 Stuart Rasley (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX01:51:54.000 334530  367 
14550.02 Brad Wendling (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX01:53:48.000 394313  350 Bearded Women Racing
15554.01 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:55:13.000 178201  263 West End
16558.00 Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX01:56:07.000 388508  328 Bicycles Outback Racing
17561.99 Kevin Dunnahoo   Denton01:59:43.000 361981  283 Big Pig Racing
18 Chris Quick   02:02:25.000  330 Texas Prohealth Racing
19 Jordan McLain   02:02:26.000  317 
20573.96 Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX02:02:31.000 333088  254 Team Bike Lane
21577.95 Joe Clay   Plano, TX02:07:20.000 143886  291 
22581.94 Andy Jennings   Tiburon, CA02:07:22.000 255123  348 
23 Lance Hyde   02:09:12.000  262 OMW Racing
24589.92 Antonio Garza   Austin, TX02:09:23.000 272333  361 Bicycle Sport Shop Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.39 Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:06:45.000 254  80 Cycle Progression
2327.87 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX02:07:12.000 264681  41 Tri-City Bicycles
3334.35 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX02:09:10.000 291129  40 Matrix/RBM
4340.83 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:09:36.000 188575  62 Bike Lane / WTF
5347.31 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX02:10:29.000 312394  74 Bicycles Inc.
6353.79 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX02:12:03.000 276306  59 West Texas A&M
7360.27 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX02:13:14.000 272155  69 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
8366.75 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR02:13:27.000 307374  34 Team Hammer Nutrition
9373.23 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX02:15:05.000 345142  48 Chain Link Racing
10379.71 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX02:16:08.000 341794  54 Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School
11386.19 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX02:16:16.000 187734  60 destroy.forcecom
12392.67 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX02:16:22.000 264100  43 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
13 Greyson Keppler   02:20:58.000  78 Cadence Cyclery
14405.63 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX02:29:38.000 282793  46 Team Bike Lane
DNF Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TXDNF 340206  65 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TXDNF 263553  38 Adventures Laredo Cannondale / Sho-Air
DNF Adam Finck   San Marcos, TXDNF 289993  66 Team Velocity Bike Shop
DNF Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  53 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:35:15.000 362004  106 Team LaS'port
2 James Procter   Sherman Tx01:40:20.000 368688  172 Cadence Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.56 Jason Johnson   White Bear Lake, MN02:07:42.000 429693  79 Sho-Air
2460.75 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX02:20:27.000 301724  63 Outdoor Waco
3484.94 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX02:32:58.000 406745  55 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
4509.13 Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX02:33:07.000 418503  77 The Peddler Bike Shop
5533.32 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX02:38:13.000 349588  36 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TXDNF 406240  57 Cadence Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.90 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:09:30.000 377743  50 Team PACC
2373.35 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX02:15:23.000 316522  32 Team Cycle Progression
3382.80 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX02:16:25.000 238357  31 
4392.25 Jeremy Morris   Arlington, TX02:16:45.000 272491  47 Sun & Ski
5401.70 Adam Butler   Austin, TX02:16:56.000 360105  52 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
6411.15 Paul Wegman   Austin, TX02:18:24.000 393030  75 Mafia Racing
7420.60 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR02:19:37.000 188094  68 SPOKES
8430.05 Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:19:55.000 326286  76 The Peddler Bike Shop
9439.50 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX02:20:18.000 308762  42 Bicycles Plus
10448.95 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX02:22:46.000 391108  64 Mafia Racing South
11458.40 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX02:24:12.000 310498  56 
12467.85 Robert Johnston   New Braunfels, TX02:24:50.000 396233  71 Chain Link Racing
13477.30 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX02:26:08.000 378991  39 OMW Racing
14486.75 Nick Siria   Little Rock, AR02:30:31.000 381272  67 Spokes
15 Charles Johnson   02:37:23.000  70 
16505.65 Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX02:40:03.000 376502  58 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
DNS Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNS 303581  49 EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF
DNF Bret Crosby   DallasDNF 69378  72 ELB/WZ

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.99 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:24:20.000 112874  110 Bicycles Inc.
2376.63 Brian Schow   Frisco, TX01:26:10.000 31772  101 Dallas Bike Works
3382.27 Chad Plumlee   Prosperprosper, TX01:27:41.000 374931  135 Cadence Cyclery
4387.91 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:28:14.000 243590  160 Tri-City Bicycles
5393.55 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX01:28:20.000 258845  127 Cycle Progression
6399.19 John Madden   Houston, TX01:29:03.000 308953  126 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners
7404.83 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:29:45.000 194312  159 Dallas Bike Works
8410.47 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:29:50.000 385885  121 CrankHouse Cycles
9416.11 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:30:25.000 173950  166 Dallas Bike Works
10421.75 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX01:30:38.000 168504  158 Cadence Cyclery
11427.39 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX01:31:39.000 102481  179 Dallas Bikeworks
12433.03 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:31:40.000 325182  113 PACC
13438.67 John L Brown   Fort Worth, TX01:34:10.000 114178  162 Bicycles Inc.
14444.31 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:34:21.000 282583  155 Bike Lane
15449.95 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:34:31.000 188566  112 Team IPA/Velorangutan
16455.59 Aaron De La Garza   San Antonio01:34:37.000 396230  156 BikeWorld Racing
17461.23 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:34:59.000 163030  169 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
18466.87 Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX01:35:10.000 385202  131 Team PACC
19472.51 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:35:17.000 184944  176 Team BikeMojo.com
20478.15 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:35:46.000 105486  118 Dirt Racing/Bike Route
21483.79 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:36:26.000 164295  104 Team Bike Lane
22489.43 William Mabus   Dallas, TX01:39:12.000 42117  163 Orbea-Mavic
23495.07 Joe Gold   Dallas, TX01:39:30.000 68231  173 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
24500.71 Gary Osborne   Murphy, TX01:40:26.000 358557  140 ODIN Telesystems
25506.35 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:44:03.000 248131  116 Ozone Bikes
26511.99 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:45:59.000 97614  105 BULLY HILL RACING / Mellow Johnny's
27517.63 Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX01:47:26.000 334912  111 
DNF Aaron McDowell   Longview, TXDNF 378597  165 
DNF Joey Pratt   Trophy Club, TXDNF 392421  109 Cadence Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.29 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:31:37.000 31116  153 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2370.88 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX01:32:32.000 246642  171 Dallas Bike Works
3382.47 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:32:35.000 275430  148 Dallas Bike Works
4394.06 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:32:40.000 186298  132 Bike World Racing
5405.65 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:34:28.000 16827  124 Colonel's / Sho-Air
6417.24 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:35:57.000 11322  142 Action Bikes
7428.83 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:36:19.000 365838  164 Team PACC
8440.42 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:40:01.000 205028  151 Team Bike Lane
9452.01 Diego Velasquez   Mckinney, TX01:41:55.206 269478  161 Team Aguila
10463.60 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:44:20.000 188556  125 Texas Pro Health Racing
11475.19 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:44:26.000 273864  147 Sugar Cycles
12486.78 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:44:43.000 35626  123 Team PACC
13498.37 John Rader   Dallas, TX01:46:05.000 28997  130 King Racing
14509.96 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:47:30.000 291206  133 Bicycles Inc.
15521.55 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:47:38.000 243606  108 Bicycle Sport Shop
16533.14 Bill Orr   Tustin, CA01:51:12.000 282835  120 Team Overlook
DNF Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TXDNF 168145  107 Mad Duck

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.96 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:34:53.000 114399  119 PACC
2388.25 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:36:15.000 22655  141 TEAM MCALLEN
3406.54 Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:40:15.000 16105  128 Team Cycle Progression
4424.83 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:40:48.000 245630  103 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
5443.12 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR01:47:38.000 171312  138 Parkside
6461.41 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:50:34.000 110566  167 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
7479.70 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:55:24.000 84650  144 Bicycles Inc.
8497.99 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:56:37.000 140813  150 Bicycles Inc.
9516.28 Mike D'Aurelio   Richardson, TX01:57:20.000 422795  129 Bearded Women Racing
10534.57 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX02:01:31.000 286295  146 Bicycles Inc.
11552.86 Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX02:05:31.000 300779  139 Sun Adventure Sports
12571.15 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:06:30.000 175630  168 Knoobies & Swick

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.67 Bradyn Lange   Austin, TX01:32:14.000 429882  271 787 Racing
2452.38 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX01:32:32.000 266357  239 Tri-City Bicycles
3457.09 Mauricio Garcia   Dallas, TX01:32:41.000 423862  344 PARK PLACE DEALERS/SUN &SKI/IMC
4461.80 Chad K. Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:32:42.000 327866  314 Retro Racing USA
5466.51 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:39:19.000 344376  237 Team Bike Lane
6471.22 John Ketterhagen   Georgetown01:53:05.000 402675  312 787 Racing
7475.93 Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:56:35.000 369871  225 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
8480.64 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX02:06:05.000 329158  260 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners
9485.35 Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX02:06:10.000 391113  324 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.46 Canyon Emmott   Spicewood, TX01:33:24.000 423657  365 Crank House Cycles
2510.40 Bill Quach   Houston, TX01:36:23.000 327834  305 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3515.34 Mason Guin   Austin, TX01:38:01.000 426072  360 Exhale Bikes
4520.28 Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:39:30.000 367199  298 Big Pig Racing
5525.22 Justin Carver   Austin01:39:47.000 377048  210 Bike Barn
6530.16 Zach Conover   Lewisville, TX01:40:30.000 422280  345 Cadence Cyclery
7535.10 Jake Vandervaate   Flower Mound, TX01:41:56.000 385624  287 Cadence Cyclery
8540.04 Shawn McAfee   Rockwall01:45:28.000 380125  296 Texas Mountain Bike
9544.98 Kyle Barker   Wichita Falls, TX01:46:45.000 399364  259 
10549.92 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:49:31.000 358059  295 Bicycles Plus
11 Garrett McDaniel   01:54:32.000  242 
12559.80 Chris Verner   Dallas, TX01:59:43.000 419433  269 Verner Burner Racing
DNF Peter Drury   Flower Mound, TXDNF 426493  335 Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.04 Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX01:35:28.000 361496  278 Dallas Bike Works
2504.37 John Bain   Dallas, TX01:35:29.000 301213  299 GS Tenzing
3 Rodman Reyes   01:40:50.000  347 
4511.03 Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX01:40:54.000 397539  318 Ride Away Bicycles/Team IPA
5514.36 James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX01:41:04.000 412646  252 Danny Shane
6517.69 Mark Nelson   Shreveport, LA01:41:08.000 325744  265 Team Las'port
7521.02 Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX01:45:48.000 406592  368 
8524.35 Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:46:39.000 385640  357 PACC
9 William Young   01:47:49.000  320 Velocity
10531.01 Daniel Johnson   Flower Mound, TX01:48:54.000 411960  205 Bearded Women Racing
11534.34 Tony Barrera   Laredo01:50:06.000 393972  241 Bikeworld
12 Izak Van der Merwe   01:51:54.000  326 
13541.00 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX02:16:02.000 310021  310 Level X
14 Justin Marsteller   02:18:24.000  292 
DNS Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TXDNS 346958  231 WTF
DNF Miguel Cortez   Fort Worth , TXDNF 364709  346 
DNF Nathan Verner   DNF  273 Verner Burner Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.20 Richard Drew   Dallas01:29:36.000 422757  228 PACC
2487.29 Toby Rider   Plano01:33:45.000 412338  211 Team PACC
3492.38 David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX01:34:10.000 395537  244 
4497.47 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX01:38:31.00 386877  336 Giant Bicycles Inc
5502.56 Joe Tegerdine   Mc Kinney, TX01:38:41.000 423800  204 
6507.65 Scott Boldt   Fort Worth, TX01:40:42.000 407906  306 Midwest Dental
7512.74 Joshua Daugherty   Dallas, TX01:40:53.000 345214  356 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
8517.83 Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX01:41:30.000 226472  294 Dallas Bike Works
9522.92 Frank Etier   Savannah, TX01:41:58.000 384353  235 Cadence Cyclery
10528.01 Ray Figurella   Austin, TX01:43:22.000 380176  227 Lifetime Fitness
11533.10 Matt Kimber   Arlington, TX01:43:47.000 347504  364 Dallas Bike Works
12538.19 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:43:55.000 339446  203 Voodoo Racing
13543.28 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX01:45:34.000 365553  316 Superior Haulers
14548.37 Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX01:48:54.000 412722  223 
15553.46 Aaron Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX01:49:33.000 374897  321 Cadence Cyclery
16558.55 Shane Salley   Mc Kinney, TX01:53:53.000 418500  277 Taco Casa Racing
17563.64 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX01:55:56.000 368825  362 WTF Racing
18568.73 Nate Derr   Dallas, TX01:57:30.000 432744  343 
19 Carlos Alvarez   02:08:08.000  243 Texas Pro Health

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.91 Anthony Ramirez   Dallas01:34:47.000 403017  270 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
2487.50 John Cantu   San Antonio, TX01:36:42.000 256425  219 
3 David Bellante   01:39:46.000  285 
4 Mike Brandley   01:39:50.000  297 
5504.27 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:40:45.000 286993  257 Team Bike Lane
6509.86 Troy Anderson   Dallas01:41:48.000 341138  358 PACC
7515.45 Chad C. Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:42:46.000 217687  313 Retro Racing USA
8521.04 Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:43:46.000 402210  236 
9526.63 Stewart Campbell   Richardson, TX01:44:13.000 96880  351 
10532.22 Cooper Sellers   Austin01:45:11.000 393892  216 
11537.81 Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood01:46:55.000 396548  201 
12543.40 David Cervera   Houston, TX01:49:59.000 395653  222 Bike Barn
13548.99 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:50:37.000 174454  359 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
14554.58 Preston Ridley   Plano, TX01:50:48.000 423898  352 
15560.17 Jorge Tovar   Dallas, TX01:53:26.000 386607  340 
16565.76 Clint Tredway   Rowlett, TX02:00:34.000 395386  221 Zoe Fitness
17571.35 Chris Clendenin   Arlington Tx.02:02:59.000 417423  234 Dallas Bike Works
DNS Steve Dawson   Grand Prairie, TXDNS 384954  303 PACC
DNF Michael Granata   Dallas, TXDNF 386285  311 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Minh Nguyen   Grand Prairie, TXDNF 422297  279 Bearded Women Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.75 Patrick Moneymaker   Carrollton01:36:29.000 355740  339 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2487.94 Gary Hanna   Lockhart01:36:52.000 420176  212 Mafia Racing
3492.13 Kevin Mays   Kerrville, TX01:37:20.000 143426  333 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4496.32 David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:39:13.000 367860  300 Action Bikes
5500.51 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX01:41:08.000 187765  338 GS Tenzing
6504.70 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX01:41:11.000 394272  264 Team Bike Cycles
7508.89 John Eddington   Plano Tx01:44:07.000 382527  224 Team PACC
8513.08 James McGovern   Richardson, TX01:45:17.000 384351  232 Kung Pow Asian Diner
9517.27 Seth Kaufman   Carver, MA01:45:34.000 114413  327 
10521.46 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX01:46:05.000 297871  266 Colonel's/Sho-Air
11525.65 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:46:30.000 393573  366 
12529.84 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:48:54.000 144572  245 
13534.03 Kevin Cameron   Richardson, TX01:49:11.000 48317  370 Dean Foods
14538.22 John Markham   Plano, TX01:50:18.000 394099  246 PACC
15542.41 Mark Michael   Iowa Park, TX01:50:42.000 91876  255 Wichita Fallas Bicycling
16546.60 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:51:13.000 185910  337 VentureExpeditions.org
17550.79 Alan Pocock   Mckinney, TX01:52:46.000 385101  301 Cadence Cyclery
18554.98 Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX01:53:56.000 235080  280 International Christian
19559.17 Terry Riley   Dallas, TX01:55:19.000 420699  240 
20563.36 Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:55:24.000 388450  341 Sun & Ski
21567.55 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA01:56:47.000 274292  363 
22571.74 Jeffrey Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:57:46.000 305914  290 Ride Away Bicycles
23 Fran Desautels   01:59:19.000  342 
24580.12 Brett Allison   Cleburne, TX02:13:03.000 423801  268 Tandy Leather/Spokes
DNS Rick Anderson   Austin, TXDNS 184852  229 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TXDNS 366415  207 Dirt Racing/Bike Route
DNF Allen Brady   HoustonDNF 111480  315 OMW Racing
DNF Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TXDNF 147032  289 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.19 Randy Gibson   Plano, TX01:38:50.000 422142  206 Team PACC
2 Mike Robinson   01:42:14.000  272 Tandy Leather/Spokes Bicycles
3 Sam LaBarbern   01:42:17.000  267 
4502.00 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:43:50.000 144548  322 Team McAllen Racing
5504.27 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX01:44:03.000 51144  209 Team PACC
6506.54 John de St. Germain   Allen, TX01:46:28.000 342192  293 PACC
7508.81 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:48:17.000 371432  249 OMW
8511.08 Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:51:24.000 34304  286 Team Storm
9513.35 David R. Webb   Dallas, TX01:52:30.000 37461  217 Bicycles Plus PC / Fox Racing
10515.62 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX01:54:07.000 232998  202 Dallas Bike Works
11517.89 Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:54:22.000 377003  261 
12520.16 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:56:56.000 318478  251 Dirt Racing
13 Mark Wygani   02:01:30.000  355 
14 Vaughn Williamson   02:03:14.000  233 
15 Craig Shreckengast   02:06:21.000  238 
16 Vern Alary   02:06:55.000  208 Big Pig/GNR Racing
17 Scott Jones   02:39:37.000  371 
19 Rex Williamson   02:59:00.000  226 
DNF Richard Amyx   DNF  288 
DNF Mike Reade   Granbury, TXDNF 49894  349 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.39 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:15:28.000 367341  Team Hammer Nutrition
2459.77 Will Mabus   Dallas, TX00:18:23.000 428254  18 
3469.15 Sam Sharp   Katy, TX00:19:35.000 420197  14 
4478.53 Gabriel Payne   Austin00:19:37.000 422404  Ozone Bikes
5 Mateo Mora   00:20:34.000  Bicycle Work
6497.29 Reid Griffin   Sherman00:23:22.000 428951  11 Team Griffin
7 III Armer   00:24:46.000  Sidney E. 10
8 Garrett Bowden   00:24:48.000  Team Xcelerators
9 Diego Contreras   00:32:12.000  
10534.81 Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:35:00.000 423079  15 
11 Gerardo Gomez Torres   00:39:33.000  17 
12 Maximus Williamson   00:49:11.000  
DNS Ethan Blake   DNS  13 
DNS Andrew Anderson   Austin, TXDNS 423393  Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.30 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:38:22.000 385678  576 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
2444.32 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:46:34.000 293234  582 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3455.34 Lance Thompson   Mc Kinney, TX00:46:43.000 429177  587 Cadence Cyclery
4466.36 Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:50:19.000 76176  585 
5477.38 Chase Griffin   Sherman00:50:31.000 386389  584 Cadence Cyclery
6488.40 Adin Jose   Pflugerville, TX00:53:18.000 425398  579 ManifestoMinistry/Peddler
7499.42 Luke Abell   New Braunfels, TX00:57:32.000 426237  581 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Griffin Conklin   01:09:00.000  586 
DNF Connor Rainey   Waco, TXDNF 366959  577 Bicycles Outback Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.65 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:48:41.000 341934  452 Team Hammer Nutrition
2436.86 Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:50:57.000 288879  477 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
3446.07 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:54:33.000 366961  405 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
4455.28 Jonathan Loggins   Arlington, TX00:54:50.000 391110  498 
5464.49 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:59:33.000 298720  524 Biketown
6 Lankford Daugherty   01:07:08.000  495 
7482.91 Adin Allison   Cleburne, TX01:21:23.000 423803  467 Spokes/Burleson

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.60 Tate Knowles   Little Elm , TX00:49:19.000 428498  444 Matrix/RBM Cycling
2498.79 Alfredo Figueroa   Houston, TX00:49:25.000 422569  462 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
3503.98 Conner Boothe   Krugerville, TX00:53:22.000 392204  472 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
4509.17 Nick Mohan   Crawford00:53:28.000 426280  528 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
5514.36 Walker Karnstadt   Austin00:54:22.000 425736  431 
6519.55 Zach Spears   Magnolia, TX00:55:43.000 413271  430 
7 David Mitchell   00:56:45.000  497 
8529.93 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:58:20.000 341232  511 Cadence Cyclery
9535.12 Austin Love   Montgomery, TX00:59:58.000 419933  432 Lake Conroe Cyclng
10540.31 John Wilke   Arlington, TX01:03:13.000 426256  488 
11 Cash Kelso   01:03:16.000  437 
12550.69 Ryan Gustafson   Rowlett, TX01:08:07.000 395525  530 RBM Matrix/Sasche High School
13 Devon Babjac   01:16:00.000  532 
DNF Ryon Mays   KerrvilleDNF 425920  504 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Travis Mathis   DNF  523 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordan Janes   Austin, TX00:47:54.000 414511  451 
2 Joseph Preston   00:49:50.000  423 
3545.88 Yavor Gerenski   Coppell, TX00:49:58.000 421172  413 
4 Erik Warren   00:50:54.000  516 Serik
5551.76 Sergio Cazares   Austin, TX00:51:01.000 418383  445 Team Serik
6 James Kromer   00:51:08.000  501 
7557.64 John Beecherl   Dallas, TX00:52:57.000 395322  459 
8 Holden Pattie   00:53:14.000  492 Bully Hill Racing
9 Evan McGinley   00:53:59.000  474 
10 Jason Zink   00:55:39.000  527 
11569.40 Frederick Fenner   Houston, TX00:56:17.000 280633  447 
12 Tayler Davis   00:57:12.000  465 
13 Daniel Smith   00:58:00.000  513 
14578.22 Jason Pittack   Coppell, TX00:59:09.000 424081  487 
15 Joe Trampel   01:01:29.000  490 
16 Wade Shepard   01:09:41.000  457 
17 Cayce Dahmer   01:14:03.000  491 
18589.98 Chris Shepherd   Chandler, AZ01:22:54.000 237282  529 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Bird   00:46:53.000  426 Cadence
2532.01 Justin Stoker   Austin, TX00:48:58.000 422422  469 512 Racing pb/AJ's
3533.43 Mario Lopez   Cypress, TX00:50:04.000 414591  439 Urban Bicycle Gallery
4 Matt Bunnel   00:50:18.000  422 
5536.27 Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX00:50:38.000 388626  455 RebelUtion Racing
6 Cesar Gutierrez   00:51:18.000  531 
7539.11 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:51:28.000 346064  438 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
8 Nathan Delahoussaye   00:52:43.000  464 Bearded Women Racing
9541.95 Dorian Gutierrez   Laredo, TX00:52:47.000 417195  416 LEVEL X
10543.37 John Verdier   Saginaw, TX00:53:40.000 387968  514 
11544.79 Moreece Griffin   Grand Prairie, TX00:53:44.000 413106  475 Bearded Women
12 Randy Davis   00:53:46.000  507 
13547.63 Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:54:19.000 395202  471 
14549.05 Justin Shelton   Austin, TX00:54:23.000 419430  414 512 Racing pb/AJ Cyclery
15550.47 Ryan Logan   Dripping Springs, TX00:57:35.000 424704  415 
16 David Henley   00:58:54.000  479 Neilson Devo
17 Evan Blackard   00:59:32.000  484 
18554.73 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX01:00:22.000 294738  421 AUPAZ
19556.15 Carlos Vega   Richmond, TX01:01:21.000 422216  473 Natalee/Kyla Racing
20557.57 David Lopez   Richardson , TX01:02:05.000 359123  450 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21558.99 Chris Mason   Grapevine, TX01:02:31.000 393098  420 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
22 Joel Johnson   01:02:43.000  442 
23 Matthew Haynie   01:08:47.000  519 Palser Chiropractic
24563.25 Jason Hughes   Houston, TX01:11:55.000 425188  411 
25 Clinton Taylor   01:22:15.000  518 Palser Chiropracic
26 Joseph Netter   01:29:22.000  449 
27567.51 Jose Munoz   Laredo, TX01:30:34.000 323290  463 Ciclomania Bike Shop
28 Mike Lopez   01:32:10.000  466 
29 Jerad Greenleaf   01:34:13.000  496 
30 Jayson Mendez   01:35:17.000  443 
DNF Clay Abernathy   LongviewDNF 417049  402 
DNF Kevin Seymour   DNF  418 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.87 Joseph Bell   Rockwall, TX00:48:11.000 422633  470 Rockwall Cycling
2 Vence Woodard   00:51:18.000  406 
3536.17 Cesar Mora   Cypress, TX00:53:14.000 418952  434 Bike Barn
4538.32 John Nguyen   Austin00:53:43.000 394038  401 Mofo Racing
5540.47 Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX00:54:19.000 288696  478 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
6542.62 Craig Turner   Selma, TX00:54:28.000 423363  481 
7544.77 Norman Lange   Arlington, TX00:54:30.000 429758  407 2516 Kingston St
8 Juan Jacob Garcia   00:55:22.000  505 Team Wolf
9 Willam Jones   00:56:19.007  520 
10 Brent Streit   00:56:56.000  508 
11553.37 Robert Braatoe   Houston00:57:11.000 267284  419 
12 Kelley Teeples   00:57:13.000  485 
13 Michael Ganchow   00:57:14.000  412 
14 Jody Bowden   00:57:24.000  435 Team Xcelerators
15 Tony Dinsdale   00:57:28.000  512 
16 Jason Springs   00:57:32.000  522 
17566.27 Mike Leonard   Beaumont, TX00:57:47.000 214377  427 Team Turtle
18 Tyler Popp   00:59:15.000  454 Sisneros
19 Jason Picard   01:00:01.000  493 Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Peter Shirley   01:01:08.000  404 
21574.87 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX01:02:42.000 240855  446 Violet Crown
22577.02 Herb Rodriguez   Trinity, TX01:03:11.000 418475  408 Northwest Cycling Club
23 Darren Doherty   01:03:12.000  499 
24581.32 Wil Bloodworth   Frisco01:04:18.000 422920  521 Cadence Cyclery
25583.47 Stuart Gillingham   Argyle, TX01:04:38.000 245160  403 
26585.62 Joshua Roberts   Euless, TX01:04:51.000 431225  506 late apex racing
27587.77 Ken Hepler   Arlington, TX01:05:18.000 404432  517 
28589.92 Jeff Spears   Magnolia01:11:07.000 413227  429 
DNS Jeff Mohr   Missouri City, TXDNS 302839  433 Sugar Cycles Factor
DNS Ralph Logan   Magnolia, TXDNS 375074  417 WTF
DNF James Williamson   DNF  410 DAC Dothan Area Cyclists

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Hollansworth Jr   Lantana, TX00:51:45.000 422465  441 
2 Bart Vanambur   00:53:06.000  483 Colonel's/Sho-Air
3548.14 Mike Johnson   Garland, TX00:54:03.000 423737  456 Matrix/RBM
4552.21 Kirk Simmons   Huntsville, TX00:55:06.000 424124  486 Centrado Energy
5 Keith Moore   00:57:50.000  453 Chicken E
6560.35 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:59:43.000 271255  515 Level X
7 Edward Nevels   01:00:10.000  509 Bike World
8 Peter Scheidler   01:02:30.000  525 
9 Ron Floyd   01:08:17.000  448 
10 Chago Flores   01:12:16.000  500 
11 Wayne Hawk   01:13:04.000  460 Austin Ridge Riders
12 Frank Reedy   01:35:37.000  425 
DNS Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNS 140629  424 PACC/Plano Cycling

Women - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Cole   Houston , TX02:03:14.000 418981  115 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.49 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:34:28.000 308761  Bicycles Plus
2407.66 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:34:42.000 325178  114 PACC
3421.83 Liz Lurz   Abilene01:41:47.000 206473  170 Athletes On Track
4436.00 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:44:00.000 319824  149 Bike Lane/ProGold Lubricants/WTF
5450.17 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:44:32.000 341932  122 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Penny Borden   01:50:36.000  177 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.28 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:42:20.000 376028  117 The Peddler
2507.74 Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:42:35.000 387609  134 Cadence Cyclery
3517.20 Leslee Daugherty   Dallas, TX01:42:59.000 384687  152 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
4526.66 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:48:40.000 385671  102 Team PACC
5536.12 Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX02:04:40.000 360522  143 The Peddler Bike Shop
6545.58 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX02:12:55.000 237368  175 WTF

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.57 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:48:25.000 157443  145 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2513.05 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:56:52.000 365842  157 Team PACC
3551.53 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:59:47.000 365178  174 Bicycles Outback Racing
4590.01 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX02:15:29.000 236072  136 Bike World Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:55:06.000 26368  154 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX02:13:37.000 282302  319 Austin High School
2565.00 Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX02:14:37.000 418515  214 Dallas Bike Works
3590.00 Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TX02:15:37.000 421187  274 RBM/Matrix

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cook   Denton, TX01:49:09.000 361282  213 Terra Firma
2 Sheree Benavides   Dallas, TX01:56:05.000 411314  218 RBM/Matrix

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jane Schwartzkopf   Flower Mound01:50:58.000 395192  284 Bicycles Plus
2544.12 Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:58:47.000 366172  258 Texas Pro Health Racing
3548.24 Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX02:06:16.000 407359  332 Bicycles Plus
4 Shannon Bell   02:08:59.000  250 Bicycles Inc.
5556.48 Anh Pham   Houston, TX02:11:35.000 396432  282 Angry Sloth Racing
6560.60 Shelli Tredway   Rowlett02:29:10.000 416834  215 Dallas Bike Works
7564.72 Lara Hanson   Shreveport02:37:00.000 404005  230 Locomtb
DNF Tara Malone   Dallas, TXDNF 367496  325 Zoe Fitness

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.16 Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX01:59:51.000 391866  334 PACC
2547.35 Heather Booth   Bastrop, TX02:03:33.000 178649  329 
3556.54 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:09:02.000 315548  247 Mafia Racing
4565.73 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX02:15:21.000 272297  353 Matrix/RBM
5574.92 Sharon McNutt   Mesquite, TX02:24:00.000 287673  304 Big Pig Racing
6584.11 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX02:57:00.000 368765  307 Bikelane

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gabriela Watts   Kerrville, TX00:19:13.000 428758  12 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Josie Poole   00:29:09.000  
3590.00 Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:29:46.000 423032  16 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.44 Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:41:08.000 367342  580 Team Hammer Nutrition
2530.21 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:48:41.000 386370  578 Matrix/RBM
3 Peyton Poulos   00:56:40.000  583 
4 Rilee Arozamenda   01:03:28.000  588 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cierra Satterthwaite   Garland, TX01:32:34.000 424675  428 Matrix RBMSachse High School

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsie Rollison   01:05:38.000  510 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Betty Rodriguez   Trinity, TX01:14:54.000 413471  409 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre Hernandez   01:00:56.000  526 
2 Shawn Verner   01:02:48.000  468 Verner Burner Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eve Pearson   Fort Worth, TX00:56:07.000 428797  482 Nutriworks
2550.00 Hillary Hayden   Houston, TX00:59:27.000 424164  461 Bayou City Racing
3 Linsey Henley   01:03:54.000  480 
4 Geovanna Velasquez   01:07:31.000  458 austin Ridge Rider
5 Brenda Escamilla   01:10:05.000  476 Ride Away Bicycles
6590.00 Stacey Stromberg   Austin, TX01:11:51.000 422192  503 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.73 Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx01:05:21.000 412751  440 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2550.49 Mayrand Mary   Austin01:14:41.000 428371  502 Peddle Bike Shop
3570.25 Jennifer Jeter   Dallas, TX01:22:34.000 428564  489 Fast Frog Racing
4590.01 Amy Satterthwaite   Garland, TX01:25:00.000 424673  494 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee