Race Results for
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic
Elgin, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.79 Sean Seamon   Wheaton, IL 411873  163 
2367.30 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  155 
3380.81 Sam Lefebre   Chicago, IL 306774  159 xXx Racing
4394.32 Eric Hogenboom   Naperville, IL 361123  157 
5407.83 Tom Perotti   Chicago, IL 418401  161 xXx Racing
6421.34 Jim Russell   Tinley Park, IL 431004  162 
7434.85 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  156 xXx Racing
8448.36 Nathan Cox   Sherman, IL 428164  154 Wheelfast Cycling Team
9461.87 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  165 
10475.38 Thomas Torbik   Vernon Hills, IL 433683  164 
11488.89 Steven Bromiel   Naperville, IL 408562  152 
12 Jonathan Christ     153 
13515.91 Francesco Barba   Chicago, IL 417917  151 
14529.42 steve prinner   South Elgin, IL 416778  166 ABD Cycling Club
15542.93 Stephen Laskowski   La Grange Park, IL 401259  158 
16556.44 Kyle Millns   Chicago, IL 374976  160 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.40 Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  737 Intelligentsia Coffee
275.58 David Lombardo (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  716 Hincapie Development team
379.76 Nate Iden (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  739 Burnham Racing
483.94 Alexander Voitik (2 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412  726 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
588.12 Matthew Kelley (3 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 340630  712 South Chicago Wheelmen
692.30 Chad Briggs (3 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  704 Korte Hammer Down Racing
796.48 Trevor Rolette (4 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  729 South Chicago Wheelmen
8100.66 Peter Kelley (5 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  713 Team Bicycle Heaven
9104.84 Ryan O'Boyle (4 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 299155  719 xXx Racing
10109.02 Evan Hartig (6 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  731 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11113.20 Dustin Morici (5 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  718 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12117.38 Fernando Barraza (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 379076  701 
13121.56 Tyler George (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245737  711 xXx Racing
14125.74 Christopher Stpeter (9 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075  724 xXx Racing
15129.92 Doug Zell (10 - Cat2)   Chicago 392104  735 Intelligentsia Coffee
16134.10 Konrad Witt (11 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  727 ABD Cycling Club
17138.28 Brian Karlow (12 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 318722  733 Intelligentsia Coffee
18142.46 Howard Smith (13 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066  738 The Pony Shop
19146.64 Ben Laforce (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 230509  714 xXx Racing
20150.82 Tom Driver (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  707 Burnham Racing
21155.00 Eric Blankinship (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  702 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
22159.18 Ryan Fay (17 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  708 xXx Racing
23163.36 Sven Gartner (18 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  710 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24167.54 Brian Ellison (6 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  734 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
25171.72 Jason Knight (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  736 Bicycle Heaven
26175.90 Justin Bowes (19 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  703 Scarlet Fire Racing
27180.08 Kyle Selph (20 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  722 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28184.26 Bob Karlow (21 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  732 Intelligentsia Coffee
29188.44 Ben O'Malley (22 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 324780  720 xXx Racing
30192.62 Kyle Mindick (2 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085  717 xXx Racing
DNS Andrew Giniat (Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 263035  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Christando Lombardo (Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  DNS WCJ Racing
DNS Austin Venhuizen (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356348  DNS First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Cory Brown (Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  705 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Jake Buescher (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  706 xXx Racing
DNF Shane Feehery (Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544  709 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Tim Speciale (Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  723 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Briant Kelly (Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  730 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.89 Chad Briggs (1 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  204 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2104.57 Michael Hemme (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 153182  213 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
3123.25 Andrzej Krzysiak (2 - Cat2)   Justice Il 402874  208 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4141.93 Timothy Doelman (3 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  217 787 Racing
5160.61 Victor Rentas (1 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  212 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6179.29 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  214 Scarlet Fire Racing
7197.97 Andy Powell (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 56700  209 Union Cycling Team
8216.65 Tracy Dangott (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  216 xXx Racing
9235.33 John Whipple (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  211 Scarlet Fire Racing
10254.01 Andrew Rizzo (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  210 The Weather Channel
11272.69 Arron Hampton (4 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  206 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12291.37 Michael Kirby (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  207 xXx Racing
13310.05 Andrew Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 204122  201 xXx Racing
14328.73 Richard Kisseloff (6 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 97352  215 Dogfish Racing Team
15347.41 Bryan Fuller (7 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 286446  205 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS William Barnes (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302902  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Aaron Baker (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 397713  202 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.18 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  297 The Weather Channel
2131.47 Mark Tank (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  286 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3143.76 David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  290 Scarlet Fire
4156.05 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  281 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5168.34 James Brown (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808  284 Union Cycling Team
6180.63 Christando Lombardo (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  282 WCJ Racing
7192.92 Paul Swinand (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  287 Club Bicicletta
8205.21 Dan Swenson (3 - Cat3)   Hawthorn Woods, IL 291549  288 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9217.50 Andrew Hines (4 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  296 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10229.79 Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  294 South Chicago Wheelmen
11242.08 Aaron Timperman (6 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 54696  285 Project 5 Racing
12254.37 Robert Bleck (7 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  300 Colavita Racing
13266.66 Ken Krebs (8 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  295 Sammy's Bike
14278.95 Mark Swartzendruber (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  289 Scarlet Fire Racing
15291.24 John Deifel (9 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  283 Project 5 Racing
16303.53 Curtis Eldridge (10 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  298 Beverly Bike/VeePak
17315.82 Michael Seguin (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  291 Beverly Bike/VeePak
18328.11 Robert Murray (11 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  293 Beverly Bike/VeePak
19340.40 Gary Rulo (12 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 236738  292 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Scott Bowden (Cat3)   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  299 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.16 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  435 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2112.43 Matthew Giedt   Glencoe, IL 360122  411 Quantmodel Cycling Team
3115.70 Atanas Petrov   Chicago, IL 354214  429 
4118.97 Thomas Kehrer   Savannah Ga 406924  416 Bonkers Cycling
5122.24 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  433 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6125.51 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  444 Burnham Racing
7128.78 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  402 ABD Cycling Team
8132.05 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  443 Burnham Racing
9135.32 Nicholas Scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  431 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
10138.59 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  422 four2one Sports
11141.86 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  440 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12145.13 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  441 Burnham Racing
13148.40 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  403 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14151.67 Teddy Kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  419 Jus d'Orange
15154.94 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  408 xXx Racing
16158.21 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  407 Bicycle Heaven
17161.48 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  432 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
18164.75 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  409 xXx Racing
19168.02 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  437 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20171.29 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  426 Bonkers Cycling
21174.56 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  421 Bonkers Cycling
22177.83 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  430 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23181.10 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  413 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24184.37 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  425 Chicago Cuttin Crew
25187.64 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  428 Chicago Cuttin Crew
26190.91 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  401 Rhythm Racing
27194.18 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  423 South Chicago Wheelmen
28197.45 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  420 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
29200.72 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  424 xXx Racing
30203.99 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  415 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31207.26 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  434 ABD Cycling Team
32210.53 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  439 ABD Cycling Team
33213.80 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  405 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34217.07 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  417 xXx Racing
35220.34 Marc O'Shea   Plainfield, IL 154431  427 
36223.61 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  412 Team Bicycle Heaven
37226.88 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  442 ABD Cycling Team
38230.15 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624  406 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNF Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  410 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  436 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  438 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.46 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN 349220  543 Team Vulpes
2251.86 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  515 PSIMET Racing
3257.26 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  514 xXx Racing
4262.66 Neal McNamara   Chicago, IL 375656  541 Burnham Racing
5268.06 Daniel Oconnell   Chicago, IL 425806  519 
6273.46 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  511 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
7278.86 Jonathan Ortony   Chicago 245221  520 Half Acre Cycling
8284.26 Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 293873  533 Team Got Wind?
9289.66 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  527 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
10295.06 Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792  542 Team Got Wind?
11300.46 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  539 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12305.86 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  538 Spidermonkey Cycling
13311.26 Jim Polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  525 Rhythm Racing
14316.66 Scot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  531 
15322.06 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  502 PSIMET Racing
16327.46 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  524 xXx Racing
17332.86 Brian Kwak   Chicago 401562  540 
18338.26 William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  536 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19343.66 Anthony Ott   West Dundee Il 396771  521 DePaul University
20349.06 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  501 xXx Racing
21354.46 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  545 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
22359.86 peter kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  537 
23365.26 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  523 
24370.66 Kevin Newkirk   Bloomington, IN 316890  518 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
25376.06 Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  532 xXx Racing
26381.46 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  546 
27386.86 GUIOBER CUEVAS   Montgonery, IL 341388  544 Team Bicycle Heaven
28392.26 Gary Dicicco   Hanover Park, IL 393292  507 Bike Haven Race Team
29397.66 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  509 PSIMET Racing
30403.06 William Meister   Chicago 404555  517 Bonkers Cycling
31408.46 Rob Jacobsen   Chicago, IL 385332  512 South Chicago Wheelmen
32413.86 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  505 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
33419.26 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  503 Team TATI
34424.66 Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687  528 xXx Racing
35430.06 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  513 Half Acre Cycling
36435.46 Ryan Harden   Tolono, IL 345744  510 Wild Card Cycling
DNS Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  DNS Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNS Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  DNS Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNS John Casey   Chicago 380046  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNF Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  529 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.83 Rick Riley   Champaign, IL 367141  621 Wild Card Cycling
2262.82 Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  615 MadCity Racing
3271.81 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  613 PSIMET Racing
4280.80 James Barclay (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  601 xXx Racing
5289.79 Kevin Corcoran (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 418397  603 xXx Racing
6298.78 Brian Dunlavy (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, IL 357461  631 Bike Haven Race Team
7307.77 Christopher Kim (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392065  610 Mox Multisport
8316.76 James Phelan (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 399572  619 xXx Racing
9325.75 Stuart Nelsen (6 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 389076  617 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10334.74 Mark Misicko (7 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  629 Tower Racing
11343.73 Ryan Handley (8 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  607 PSIMET Racing
12352.72 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  616 Project 5 Racing
13361.71 Rory Polk (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 303493  620 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14370.70 Rudolph Zarate (9 - Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 290195  628 xXx Racing
15379.69 Rob Jacobsen (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385332  609 South Chicago Wheelmen
16388.68 Tom Perotti (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 418401  618 xXx Racing
17397.67 Sean Seamon (12 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 411873  623 
18406.66 Richard Lacour (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 345824  611 xXx Racing
19415.65 Kurt Bentsen (14 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake 375978  602 PSIMET Racing
20424.64 Jim Russell (15 - Cat4)   Tinley Park, IL 431004  622 
21433.63 Eric Shivvers (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  625 Half Acre Cycling
22442.62 Jaime Guzman (2 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  605 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
23451.61 Matthew Flaherty (17 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054  604 Team Bicycle Heaven
24460.60 John Meyer (18 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 262425  614 PSIMET Racing
25469.59 Randall Swanson (19 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 362222  627 PSIMET Racing
26478.58 Christopher Leyba (3 - Cat5)   Elgin, IL 434679  612 
27487.57 Matt Sebo (20 - Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  624 PSIMET Racing
28496.56 Jerry Meister (21 - Cat4)   Elburn, IL 303644  630 ABD Cycling Team
29505.55 Ryan Harden (22 - Cat4)   Tolono, IL 345744  608 Wild Card Cycling
DNS Harry Stinespring (Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 294055  626 PSIMET Racing
DNS Robert Haffey (Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  DNS PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.57 Benji Johnson   Algonquin, IL 192949  109 
2372.04 Benjamin Siver   Chicago 369774  119 Mox Multisport
3383.51 Thomas Torbik   Vernon Hills, IL 433683  122 
4394.98 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  105 
5406.45 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  123 Spidermonkey Cycling
6417.92 Nathan Cox   Sherman, IL 428164  104 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7429.39 Nicholas Andriano   Carpentersville 388195  101 
8440.86 Raymond Sciuckas   Palatine, IL 336378  117 Vision Quest
9452.33 Eric Hogenboom   Naperville, IL 361123  108 
10463.80 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  106 Bicycle Heaven
11475.27 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  115 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12486.74 Tom Perotti   Chicago, IL 418401  114 xXx Racing
13498.21 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  112 Sammy's Bike
14509.68 Matt Maniscalco   Coloma Michigan 422762  111 
15521.15 Mike Bacino   Barrington, IL 408480  102 
16532.62 Francesco Barba   Chicago, IL 417917  103 
17544.09 Matthew Sedwick   Dekalb, IL 297512  118 PSIMET Racing
18555.56 Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  120 
19567.03 Eric Scharlow   Lakemoor, IL 429890  116 PSIMET Racing
20578.50 Kyle Millns   Chicago, IL 374976  113 
21589.97 John Guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  107 PSIMET Racing
DNF Shad Johnson   Hoffman Estates, IL 411366  110 
DNF Matthew Talbert   Park Ridge 429284  121 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.86 Cathy Frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  802 PSIMET Racing
2144.92 Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  801 Bicycle Heaven
3163.98 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  805 PSIMET Racing
4183.04 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  803 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5202.10 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  815 xXx Racing
6221.16 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  813 Alberto's Sport
7240.22 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  814 xXx Racing
8259.28 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  812 PSIMET Racing
9278.34 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  810 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10297.40 Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  806 
11316.46 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  804 PSIMET Racing
12335.52 Ruthie Wimmer   Elgin, IL 423735  816 
13354.58 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  808 PSIMET Racing
14373.64 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  807 Alberto's Sport
DNS Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  811 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.15 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 291446  821 Chicago Cuttin Crew
294.72 Kelli Richter (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  830 PSIMET Racing
3107.29 Jane Vanni-Noone (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119  840 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
4119.86 Jeannie Kuhajek (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  824 
5132.43 Jannette Rho (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  828 Les Petites Victoires
6145.00 Erica Gaddy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  839 Half Acre Cycling
7157.57 Sarah Szefi (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  835 PSIMET Racing
8170.14 Ellen Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 338666  831 xXx Racing
9182.71 Christine Thornburg (2 - Cat3)   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  836 Alberto's Sport
10195.28 Fernanda Guzman (3 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 381235  819 BFF Racing
11207.85 Molly Shough (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  833 PSIMET Racing
12220.42 Leah Sanda (7 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  832 PSIMET Racing
13232.99 Cathy Frampton (8 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  817 PSIMET Racing
14245.56 Maria Larkin (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  826 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15258.13 Ashley Korol (9 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 376492  823 Bicycle Heaven
16270.70 Sue Wellinghoff (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  837 xXx Racing
17283.27 Marie Snyder (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  834 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18295.84 Lindsay Knight (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329788  822 Heritage Race Club
19308.41 Katie Isermann (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  820 PSIMET Racing
20320.98 Ramona Kuna (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195  825 Alberto's Sport
21333.55 Niki Nation (10 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  827 PSIMET Racing
DNS Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Lauren Wissman (Cat3)   Chicago 401145  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.27 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974  315 xXx Racing
2321.63 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  323 xXx Racing
3338.99 Kara D'Evelyn   Chicago, IL 425444  312 Illinois Institute of Technology
4356.35 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  322 BFF Racing
5373.71 Kristen Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394608  316 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6391.07 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  320 PSIMET Racing
7408.43 Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989  313 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8425.79 Erika Kondo   Chicago, IL 428847  317 xXx Racing
9443.15 Ruthie Wimmer   Elgin, IL 423735  324 
10460.51 Mary Ann Sedor   Warrenville, IL 414408  321 Team INTENT
11477.87 Monika Kowalska   Chicago, IL 426422  318 xXx Racing
DNS Emily Laflamme   Chicago, IL 425993  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Heather Gayle   Chicago, IL 426021  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  DNS Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.51 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  308 ABD Cycling Team
2349.93 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  307 xXx Racing
3368.35 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  306 Bicycle Heaven
4386.77 Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687  310 xXx Racing
5405.19 Andres Mendoza   Chicago, IL 406048  309 
DNS Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.36 Jake Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 402709  304 W2 Racing
2527.57 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  305 Club Bicicletta
3558.78 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  302 Village-Verdigris Cycling
4589.99 Hannah Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 431915  303 
DNF Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  301 Team Higher Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee