Race Results for
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race
Cannon Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrew Thompson   Minneapolis, MN1:53:36.1 418891   Birchwood/GIS
2540.91 Andy Keogh   Plymouth, MN1:53:39.8 417655   Balance Cycling
3541.82 Patrick Parish   Minneapolis1:53:40.4 406576   
4542.73 Todd stordahl   Minneapolis, MN1:53:45.3 158456   MBRC/Flanders
5543.64 Tom Wierzbicki   Saint Michael, MN1:53:45.3 382774   
6544.55 Andrew Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Hopkins, MN1:53:45.5 432533   Twin Six
7545.46 John Klem (2 - Cat5)   Menomonie, WI1:53:45.6 228886   
8546.37 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN1:53:46.1 266342   Twin Six
9547.28 Matthew Nikodym   St Cloud, MN1:53:49.2 378021   
10548.19 David Stegall   Saint Paul1:53:52.3 382879   Omnium Racing
11549.10 Eric Brekke   St. Paul, MN1:54:06.5 173988   Omnium Racing
12550.01 John Heinlein III   Stillwater1:54:16.6 430695   
13550.92 Raul Titla sanchez (3 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:54:17.8 431947   Twinspeed
14551.83 Corey shouse   St. Joseph1:54:18.3 412237   
15552.74 travis moore   Menomonie, WI1:54:18.4 401444   
16553.65 Luke Helland   Minneapolis, MN1:54:18.5 368004   Balance Cycling
17554.56 alex hooke   Rochester, MN1:54:18.7 222306   
18555.47 Brett Johnson (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:54:19.0 429570   THC
19 eric sorenson   1:54:19.1   
20557.29 Kurt Brown (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:54:32.5 378563   
21558.20 John Hammje   Minneapolis, MN1:54:32.9 376442   
22559.11 Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN1:54:33.9 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23560.02 John Deering   Minneapolis, MN1:54:34.5 380372   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24560.93 scott halverson   Minneapolis1:54:35.4 411332   
25561.84 Derek Haag   New Hope, MN1:54:35.8 269288   County Cycles
26562.75 Jim Ringuette   Minneapolis, MN1:54:36.5 291180   Synergy
27563.66 Robert Ashton   Eagan1:54:38.5 292335   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
28564.57 ryan cate   Minneapolis, MN1:54:49.5 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
29565.48 Micah Turman   Minneapolis, MN1:55:34.7 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30566.39 Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN1:55:35.0 61540   
31567.30 Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN1:55:52.3 212092   SilverCycling
32568.21 paul buchanan (6 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IA1:56:12.4 272711   
33569.12 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN1:58:16.5 360270   Omnium Racing
34570.03 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN1:59:21.7 349220   Team Vulpes
35570.94 Jordan Buth   Saint Paul, MN1:59:33.9 391656   Loon State Cyclists
36571.85 Adam Cincoski (7 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN1:59:34.4 385335   Minnesota Cycling Team
37572.76 Nicholas Morison (8 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:00:02.2 432056   
38573.67 nicholas garbis (9 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:00:50.6 394942   East Isles Bike Club
39574.58 Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN2:01:10.9 361955   Omnium Racing
40575.49 caesar russell (10 - Cat5)   Minnepolis, MN2:02:06.1 364825   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
41576.40 Douglas Malmgren   Minneapolis, MN2:02:19.8 295807   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
42577.31 Kyle Fiebelkron   Minneapolis, MN2:02:33.0 432496   
43578.22 dylan randolph   Apple Valley, MN2:06:25.9 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
44579.13 Andy Clark (11 - Cat5)   Northfield, MN2:07:01.9 378128   
45580.04 Brett Hooton (12 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN2:07:59.0 16693   Peace Coffee Racing
46580.95 Randy Peterson (13 - Cat5)   Northfield, MN2:07:59.4 378101   
47581.86 Robert Belz (14 - Cat5)   Afton, MN2:11:50.3 87690   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
48582.77 Mark Long   St Paul, MN2:11:51.9 254201   Omnium Racing
49583.68 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN2:12:07.9 302222   Peace Coffee Racing
50584.59 Matthew Johnson (15 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN2:12:08.3 95633   Freewheel Bike
51585.50 Chris Petersen (16 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:12:36.3 416375   Hollywood Cycles
52586.41 Stephen Anderson   Minneapolis, MN2:25:30.7 236964   MBRC/Flanders
53587.32 Chuck Rusch   Minnetonka, MN2:27:20.2 432178   
54588.23 Brian Ericson   Hugo, MN2:32:33.5 135495   Loon State Cyclists
55589.14 Jeffrey Penman (17 - Cat5)   Ellsworth, WI2:33:34.7 288396   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
56590.05 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN2:51:59.2 295006   The Bike & Fitness Co.
DNF Ryan Johnson (Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0:57:21.7 388085   Twin Six
DNF Boyd Hansen   Minneapolis, MN0:57:23.3 316412   Omnium Racing
DNF Brian Malarski   Chicago Il0:59:24.3 68091   Omnium Racing
DNF Jerrad Sheflo   Pillager1:00:44.0 427906   
DNF Wade Olson (Cat5)   Wayzata, MN1:01:12.2 406621   
DNF Michael Warne   Delano, MN1:05:03.0 347158   Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Jack Sullivan (Cat5)   Saint Paul1:10:05.4 213030   
DNF Andrew Phung   Plymouth, MN1:12:29.6 291811   

Men - cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.62 Chris Lowry   La Crosse, WI2:58:51.7 397287   Brone's Bike Shop
2448.09 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN2:58:51.8 244643   NorthStar Development
3455.56 Tyler Nelson   Saint Paul, MN2:58:53.0 377744   Balance Cycling
4463.03 Nicholas Hardt   Lake Elmo, MN2:58:53.5 359706   Chilkoot Racing
5470.50 Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND2:58:53.6 271992   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6477.97 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN2:58:53.6 42458   Loon State Cyclists
7485.44 Jeff schwab   Eagle Lake, MN2:58:53.8 378899   
8492.91 Kevin Laux   Edina, MN2:58:53.8 384500   Loon State Cyclists
9500.38 clayton shepard   Anoka, MN2:58:54.2 320280   MBRC/Flanders
10507.85 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN2:58:54.7 277696   Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
11515.32 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN2:58:55.1 358142   Silver Cycling
12522.79 Nathan Klump   Grand View Wi2:58:55.2 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
13530.26 Ryan Fitzgerald   Roberts, WI2:58:55.6 404050   Chilkoot Velo
14537.73 Fred Mayer   Minneapolis, MN2:58:56.2 261384   Synergy
15545.20 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN2:58:59.3 212731   
16552.67 Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN2:59:55.1 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17560.14 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN3:00:05.4 378752   Loon State Cyclists
18567.61 Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN3:04:30.9 220267   Rochester
19575.08 Mike Lemmage   Minneapolis, MN3:07:50.9 379694   Balance Cycling
20582.55 Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN3:09:51.3 358149   Loon State Cyclists
21590.02 David Aguirre   Edina, MN3:33:41.6 344372   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Erik Nasby   La Crosse, WI2:58:52.5 395961   Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud2:05:08.9 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN1:06:14.8 322612   NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951   Basso pb Tonka Cycle

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.24 Scott Flanders (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:44:12.3 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2383.56 Mark Skarpohl (2 - Cat2)   Mankato, MN2:44:16.3 48773   MBRC/Flanders
3393.88 Todd Foster (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN2:45:17.0 311475   Silver Cycling
4404.20 Bart Hollaren (4 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN2:45:23.2 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5414.52 Lewis Perna (5 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN2:45:28.6 56269   Rochester
6424.84 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN2:45:47.8 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7435.16 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN2:45:57.3 32038   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8445.48 Brian Welch (1 - Cat4)   Northfield2:46:47.2 392057   Silver Cycling
9455.80 Matt Stein (6 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN2:50:21.1 221389   Silver Cycling
10466.12 Arik Jon Holm (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:55:12.6 16575   Union Velo Club LTD
11476.44 Charlie Schad (8 - Cat2)   Sartell, MN2:55:13.2 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12486.76 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN2:55:13.3 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
13497.08 Andrew Frye (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:55:13.7 243510   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14507.40 Richard Werbowenko (1 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN2:55:14.3 116927   Donkey Label
15517.72 Jay Henderson (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:55:17.8 15779   THC
16528.04 Ed Alpasa (11 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN2:55:19.3 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17538.36 Jim Bell (12 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN2:55:43.3 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18548.68 Franz Rinkleff (13 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN2:59:03.5 52040   Rochester / CycloCarbon
19559.00 Gregory LaVick (14 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN3:04:01.1 20517   THC
20569.32 Paul Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Rochester, MN3:10:19.8 432774   
21579.64 tim norrie (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN3:10:27.3 101445   
22589.96 Kent McDaniel (15 - Cat2)   Altoona, WI3:11:12.8 23374   
DNF Douglas Carter (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN2:04:54.9 283695   NorthStar Mentors
DNF Jeff Weyrens   Rosemount, MN2:08:51.2 76843   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Mark Betzer (Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN2:10:24.1 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.01 Mike Stensrud (1 - Cat3)   Apple Valley Mn1:53:29.8 223834   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2484.30 Gregory Goblirsch (2 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI1:57:07.7 77328   
3489.59 Michael Tocko (1 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN1:57:54.7 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4494.88 Chris Klohn (1 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN1:57:55.0 145142   Chilkoot Racing
5500.17 Richard Guillery (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN1:57:56.4 262475   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6505.46 Thomas Pletcher (4 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN1:57:57.1 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7510.75 Robert Benedum (1 - Cat4)   Amery, WI1:57:58.1 51817   
8516.04 David Herbert (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN1:57:58.9 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 stephen hunter   1:58:11.4   
10526.62 David Watson (2 - Cat4)   Burnsville, MN1:59:38.6 350874   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11531.91 Adam Hawkinson (3 - Cat4)   Mound, MN2:01:33.8 256523   International Christian Cycling Club
12537.20 Stuart Benson (6 - Cat3)   Shafer, MN2:01:48.5 100413   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
13 jon stamm   2:02:02.8   International Christian Cycling Club
14547.78 Joe Treleven (2 - Cat5)   Dellwood2:02:05.1 428577   Chilkoot Racing
15553.07 Brian Siska (3 - Cat5)   Orono, MN2:02:13.8 305825   Category 6 Racing Squad
16558.36 Ronald Fergle (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:02:29.5 347248   MBRC/Flanders
17563.65 Paul Marabito (7 - Cat3)   Savage, MN2:02:55.1 209198   
18568.94 Michael Slavics (8 - Cat3)   Chanhassen, MN2:05:59.3 32917   IC3 Twin Cities
19574.23 Michael Lyner (4 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN2:07:30.9 105204   Chilkoot Racing
20579.52 Jorge Odio (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, MN2:08:25.9 54890   Subway Cycling Team
21584.81 Bruce Porter (6 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN2:14:44.7 358801   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22590.10 Loren Willis (7 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN2:15:26.8 329358   Synergy
DNF Clayton Shepard (Cat3)   Anoka, MN0:58:48.6 320280   MBRC/Flanders
DNF Brian Thurow (Cat4)   Winona, MN0:59:58.9 297725   Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Steve Gaertner (Cat3)   Edina, MN1:01:25.6 279059   MBRC/Flanders

Men - cat 1/2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.47 tristan bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI3:47:44.4 161188   Synergy
2311.61 Josey Weik (1 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN3:47:56.8 297766   
3331.75 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN3:47:57.1 318312   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4351.89 Michael Keller (2 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il3:48:02.6 283391   South Chicago Wheelmen
5372.03 Matthew Petersen (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:48:37.9 244920   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6392.17 Chris Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN3:48:48.9 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7412.31 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN3:48:54.3 160145   Freewheel Bike
8432.45 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN3:49:06.2 73386   Twin Six
9452.59 Michael Mardosz (5 - Cat2)   Woodland, MN3:54:05.5 260519   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10472.73 Robert Holmberg (6 - Cat2)   Waverly, MN3:57:56.0 294463   Loon State Cyclists
11492.87 Andrew Gierke (7 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI2:58:10.4 298058   Synergy
DNF Robert Ferris (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN3:02:48.8 270588   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Broeren (Cat2)   Rochester, MN1:59:29.2 310534   Rochester
DNF Benjamin Schinke (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:00:44.1 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF kent throlson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:02:47.3 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Thomas Wavrin (Cat2)   Henderson, MN0:57:12.9 342900   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Brian Sprague (Cat2)   Horace, ND1:10:28.7 311210   Brone's Bike Shop

Men - C - Collegiate - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael St Martin   Saint Paul0:58:07.6 424904   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2542.00 Sam Fritz   Princeton, MN0:58:13.0 428009   
3544.00 Kyle Anibas   Manhattan, KS0:58:15.2 430506   
4546.00 Anthony Corradi   Hibbing0:58:15.3 424359   
5548.00 Nate LaFond   Northfield, MN0:58:15.3 429512   
6550.00 Eric Gansemer   Iowa City, IA0:58:27.1 400156   
7552.00 Mike Schomer   Iowa City0:58:27.2 375283   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8554.00 Blake Kelley   Fort Collins0:58:30.9 397567   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
9556.00 Kai Olstad   Farmington, MN0:58:40.0 299405   
10558.00 Logan Grace   Minneapolis, MN0:58:54.1 425275   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11560.00 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL0:59:07.5 329934   
12562.00 Travis Sjostrom   Minneapolis, MN0:59:18.6 398114   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
13564.00 Matthew White   Minnetonka0:59:25.2 388742   Unione Sportiva Italiana
14566.00 Robert Field   Cumberland, ME1:02:52.3 424362   
15568.00 Wilson Schadauer   Minneapolis, MN1:03:18.6 432593   
16570.00 Colby Easterday   Altoona, IA1:03:32.5 375159   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17572.00 Taylor Mathiason   Eagan, MN1:04:15.2 399500   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18574.00 Cole Hendrickson   St. Louis Park, MN1:04:34.6 339178   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
19576.00 Samuel Strawhacker   Mediapolis, IA1:04:56.9 428683   
20578.00 Bobby Thorne   Iowa City, IA1:06:23.9 431518   
21 andres lindquest   1:06:51.5   
22582.00 Drew Polasky   Northfield, MN1:07:05.8 377125   
23584.00 Max Veit   Excelsior, MN1:11:41.6 430879   
24586.00 Michael Morehead   Owatonna, MN1:12:31.7 432109   Minnesota State University-Mankato
25588.00 Michael Stralka   Chicago Il1:13:51.2 395368   
26590.00 Connor Edlund   Elko New Market, MN1:15:07.7 423718   

Men - B - Collegiate - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.97 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN1:58:42.1 390956   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
2466.77 Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn1:58:42.5 367722   Joyride
3475.57 Nick BraunJankovich   Manhattan, KS1:58:45.2 396830   GP Velotek
4484.37 Jacob Okamoto   Minneapolis, MN1:58:52.9 347128   
5493.17 Christian Ruud   Minnetonka, MN1:58:57.2 276883   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6501.97 Calder Michienzi   Minneapolis, MN1:58:59.1 311764   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7510.77 Jeremy Iverson   St. Louis Park, MN1:59:24.8 386636   
8519.57 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN1:59:51.9 278187   NorthStar Development Cycling
9528.37 Alexander Blair   Papillion2:00:38.5 396558   
10537.17 Joseph Otte   Saint Paul, MN2:00:48.4 397471   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11545.97 Owen Beverlin   Manhattan, KS2:01:29.1 428280   Kansas State University
12554.77 Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA2:01:31.0 367932   North Iowa Spin
13563.57 Jakob Stoner   Cedar Falls, IA2:01:31.4 395466   
14572.37 Liam John   Essex Junction, VT2:01:40.0 430962   
15581.17 Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN2:12:24.2 340546   Saint Olaf College
16589.97 Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS2:17:22.0 307811   GP Velotek
DNF Daniel Thompson   Minneapolis, MN1:04:47.4 308764   Joyride

Men - A - Collegiate - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.45 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN2:55:38.3 295785   NorthStar Development Cycling
2409.16 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA2:55:39.1 376222   Atlas Cycling
3432.87 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA2:55:46.8 307328   Atlas Cycling
4456.58 Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN2:55:47.7 310312   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5480.29 William OConnell   Naperville Il2:55:58.1 400283   
6504.00 Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN2:59:16.3 304968   
7527.71 Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS3:03:58.5 353500   Kansas State University
8551.42 Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN3:08:23.5 298937   Synergy

Women - cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.69 Denise Ward   Minneapolis, MN1:02:51.2 69854   Omnium Racing
2515.02 Cammy Carlson   Fargo1:02:59.1 431636   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3523.35 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn1:08:55.7 302412   NorthStar Development Cycling
4531.68 Bryonna Baines   Minneapolis1:08:57.0 406091   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5540.01 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM1:09:03.4 213581   Zoefitness
6548.34 sarah pritzker   Minneapolis, MN1:10:38.0 232875   
7556.67 Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN1:11:59.4 304746   Birchwood/GIS
8565.00 Sarah Kottke   Saint Paul, MN1:13:25.4 409334   Omnium Racing
9573.33 Marie Capra   Saint Paul, MN1:13:32.2 347924   Birchwood/GIS
10581.66 Pamela Gonzalez   Saint Paul, MN1:18:18.2 409325   Omnium Racing
11589.99 Amanda Pei-chee Tan   Fargo, ND1:25:12.8 364972   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.02 Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Arden Hills2:11:52.4 383424   NorthStar Development Cycling
2400.05 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN2:12:20.4 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3427.08 Corey Coogan Cisek (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:12:24.8 261947   The Fix Studio
4454.11 Stacy Kalemkiarian (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater2:12:25.8 355070   Power Fix CX
5481.14 Angie Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN2:12:28.1 316384   Subway Cycling Team
6508.17 Gabrielle Russell (2 - Cat3)   Richfield 2:12:28.7 384294   Birchwood/GIS
7535.20 Heidi Goodson (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:12:31.2 256635   Birchwood/GIS
8562.23 Cheryl Barker (3 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI2:19:33.8 264108   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
DNF Heather Edwards-Thoerner (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN1:07:35.9 112633   Birchwood/GIS

Women - B - Collegiate - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bridget Lillethorup   Northfield, MN1:13:14.1 365849   
2550.00 Marissa Bartosch   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:23.1 428183   
3560.00 Malaina Lough   Manhattan, KS1:20:45.0 430996   
4570.00 Melissa Bain   Northfield, MN1:21:47.9 431913   
5580.00 Caitlyn McCarthy   Minneapolis, MN1:23:25.5 427878   
6590.00 Madeline Arpin   Minneapolis, MN1:23:25.6 431931   
DNF Bethany Stebbins   Minneapolis, MN1:20:09.7 396971   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C

Women - A - Collegiate - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.70 Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN2:16:57.1 366761   Synergy
2492.16 Emily Ball   Mequon, WI2:17:00.5 399584   
3516.62 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL2:17:03.8 365847   Alberto's Sport
4541.08 Allison Aufderheide   Northfield, MN2:17:32.7 398039   
5565.54 Stephanie Ogier   Durango2:19:31.6 411282   
6590.00 Emily Gotzsche   Minneapolis Mn2:27:41.6 394479   

Mixed - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.41 Carter Eng (1 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN1:02:40.3 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2524.27 Wyatt Furois (1 - Cat5)   Falcon Heights, MN1:05:03.7 361699   NorthStar Development Cycling
3527.13 Bjorn Larson (2 - Cat4)   Duluth 1:05:04.6 406220   NorthStar Development Cycling
4529.99 Benjamin Juarez (2 - Cat5)   Mn1:05:06.8 401214   Twinspeed
5532.85 Mikael Ellingson   Hopkins, MN1:05:13.8 417464   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6535.71 Isaac Bryant (3 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MN1:05:17.7 383319   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7538.57 Erik Lecy (4 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN1:05:21.4 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8541.43 Grant Wass (3 - Cat5)   Rochester, MN1:05:27.9 403702   Rochester
9544.29 chase wark   Zimmerman, MN1:05:46.9 382221   
10547.15 Charles Cahow (4 - Cat5)   Apple Valley, MN1:05:48.6 399936   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11550.01 Bogdan Rylski (5 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN1:05:55.8 404392   NorthStar Development Cycling
12552.87 Trek Malarski (6 - Cat5)   Duluth Mn1:06:18.5 389774   Omnium Racing
13555.73 Nick Gordon (5 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN1:08:20.6 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14558.59 Nick Carter (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:09:07.1 361308   NorthStar Development Cycling
15561.45 Luke McDonell   Saint Paul, MN1:09:09.2 429031   Mafia Racing
16564.31 Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN1:09:13.6 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
17567.17 Adam Vail (8 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN1:10:22.4 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
18570.03 Nate Anderson (9 - Cat5)   Bemidji1:11:15.6 417354   
19 Patrick welch   1:17:03.6   
20575.75 Wyatt Singh (6 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie 1:18:38.5 427644   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
21578.61 Jack Carter (10 - Cat5)   Minneapolis1:20:21.6 413420   NorthStar Development Cycling
22581.47 Veronica Church (7 - Cat4)   Owatonna, MN1:20:34.7 366953   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
23584.33 Kate Wass (8 - Cat4)   Rochester1:21:10.3 404162   Rochester
24587.19 Madeleine Guillery   Minneapolis, MN1:22:14.0 432730   NorthStar Development Cycling
25590.05 Ethan Peterson (11 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:23:14.2 360805   NorthStar Development Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee