Race Results for
Quad Cities Criterium
Davenport, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.40 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  625 Netherland Rubber
278.17 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256  624 Netherland Rubber
383.94 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  612 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
489.71 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  604 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
595.48 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  605 Atlas Cycling
6101.25 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  616 Atlas Cycling
7107.02 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  610 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
8112.79 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  623 McDonalds Cycling Team
9118.56 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  620 Netherland Rubber
10124.33 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  601 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
11130.10 Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902  615 Lincoln Industries Cycling
12135.87 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  608 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
13141.64 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  618 xXx Racing
14147.41 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  617 Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
15153.18 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  607 Korte Hammer Down Racing
16158.95 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  619 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
17164.72 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  613 Zealous Racing
18170.49 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  654 Quantum Mesa Cycles
19176.26 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  603 Zealous Racing
20182.03 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  621 
21187.80 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912  622 Shama Cycles
22193.57 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  611 xXx Racing
23199.34 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  606 Atlas Cycling Team
24205.11 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  602 Panther Cycling

Men - Masters - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.32 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  653 Atlas Cycling
292.97 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  655 Intelligentsia Coffee
3101.62 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  652 Scarlet Fire
4110.27 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  639 McDonalds Cycling Team
5118.92 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  651 Velosport Iowa
6127.57 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  643 Ethos Racing
7136.22 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  630 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8144.87 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  636 xXx Racing
9153.52 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  631 Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
10162.17 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  644 Gateway Harley-Davidson
11170.82 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  648 Zealous Racing
12179.47 Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  642 Intelligentsia Coffee
13188.12 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  646 Sakari Race Team
14196.77 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  649 DICE
15205.42 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  637 Team Heroes- MOB
16214.07 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  638 South Chicago Wheelmen
17222.72 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  645 Team Heroes- MOB
18231.37 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  635 Goosetown Racing Club
19240.02 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  647 Atlas Cycling Team
20248.67 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  650 Adams Avenue Bicycles
21257.32 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  632 Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Masters - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.40 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  672 Central Iowa Cycling Club
2160.73 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  680 NorthStar Mentors
3180.06 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  682 xXx Racing
4199.39 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  674 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5218.72 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  679 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6238.05 Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215  675 Trek Store Davenport
7257.38 Eric Helm   Freeport, IL 15745  683 
8276.71 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  670 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9296.04 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  681 Trek Store Davenport
10315.37 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  678 South Chicago Wheelmen
11334.70 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801  677 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12354.03 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  673 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13373.36 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841  685 NorthStar Mentors
14392.69 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  671 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.05 Daniel Holloway (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  36 Athlete Octane Cycling
264.29 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  69 
365.53 Toms Skujins   Greenville, SC 434781  33 
466.77 Kyle Perry (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
568.01 Joshua Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  10 Gateway Harley-Davidson
669.25 Paul Martin (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  102 Netherland Rubber
770.49 Grant Erhard (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  73 Quantum Mesa Cycles
871.73 Chad Burdzilauskas (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  44 Frisia
972.97 Cole House (7 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112  55 Intelligentsia Coffee
1074.21 Tyler Coplea (8 - Cat1)   Chandler 196300  Gateway Harley-Davidson
1175.45 Andrew Dahlheim (9 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 188572  67 
1276.69 Devin Clark (10 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  58 Athlete Octane Cycling
1377.93 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  92 
1479.17 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC 432589  76 
1580.41 John Eisinger (11 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  107 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
1681.65 Simon Strobel   Alpharetta, GA 434122  91 
1782.89 John Woods (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  81 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
1884.13 Matthew Zimmer (13 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  82 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
1985.37 Andrew Dillman (14 - Cat1)   Fairdale, KY 261876  94 Midwest Devo
2086.61 Martin Vecchio (15 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  14 Netherland Rubber
2187.85 John Grant (16 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  109 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2289.09 Matthew Kelley (17 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 340630  100 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2390.33 Colin Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN 295785  18 NorthStar Development Cycling
2491.57 Anthony Canevari (18 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641  45 Athlete Octane
2592.81 Robert Sroka (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  101 Netherland Rubber
2694.05 Chad Hartley (19 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  66 
2795.29 Matt Brophy (3 - Cat2)   St Charles, MO 319542  96 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2896.53 Peter Olejniczak (20 - Cat1)   Roseville, MN 185493  19 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2997.77 Dustin Morici (21 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  98 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3099.01 David Morse (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016  17 Heartland Velo
31100.25 Zachary Nehr (5 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850  104 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32101.49 Michael Dutczak (6 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  22 South Chicago Wheelmen
33102.73 Alexander Voitik (22 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412  39 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34103.97 Vance Fletcher (7 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921  97 Rasmussen Bike Shop
35105.21 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  
36106.45 Derek Cassaday (8 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  106 Heartland Velo
37107.69 Edward Kim (23 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 353032  21 Gateway Harley-Davidson
38108.93 Dennis Ramirez (24 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 424384  40 Gateway Harley-Davidson
39110.17 Leif Byrge-Liebig (25 - Cat1)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  87 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40111.41 Sven Gartner (26 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
41112.65 William Stolte (27 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 34257  23 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
42113.89 Jeremiah Sagel (9 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058  51 Freewheel Bike
43115.13 Rudyard Peterson (28 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  77 Gateway Harley-Davidson
44116.37 Jack McCann (29 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  103 Netherland Rubber
45117.61 Evan Hartig (10 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  53 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46118.85 Kaleb Koch (11 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  95 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
47120.09 Scott Ogilvie (12 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  Dogfish Racing Team
48121.33 Tim Savre (30 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826  Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
49122.57 Michael (Casey) Saunders (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313  65 Dogfish Racing Team
50123.81 Dylan Knutson (31 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816  46 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
51125.05 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  13 
52126.29 Ezra WardPackard (14 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva 320680  50 Team Novo Nordisk Development
53127.53 Zvonimir Jelini   Alpharetta, GA 434029  88 
54128.77 Sean Metz (32 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  111 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
55130.01 Andrew Clarke (33 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  42 Netherland Rubber
DNF Marco Aledia (Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  59 Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Colton Barrett (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  32 
DNF John Becker (Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092  90 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda   Alpharetta, GA 434120  79 
DNF Kevin Berger (Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  34 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jason Boynton (Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  78 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Chad Briggs (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  86 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nathan Brown (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 207512  25 
DNF Andrew Buntz (Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  27 Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Timothy Campbell (Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  71 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Carpenter (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  38 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Carson Christen (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 233801  12 Team Cycleton
DNF Andrew Clemence (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 294220  16 Team Cycleton
DNF Aaron Cruikshank (Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  89 WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Doug Fagan (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802  43 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Ryan Fay (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  xXx Racing
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  52 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Stephan Hirsch (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  11 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF John Holden (Cat2)   Fairport Ny 316474  47 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Joshua Johnson (Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  15 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Billy Jones (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  28 Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Michael Keller (Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  63 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Chris Kroll (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  84 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Nathan Labecki (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  61 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Matthew Light (Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747  31 Racing For Riley
DNF David Lombardo (Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  29 Hincapie Development team
DNF Chris Lundberg (Cat2)   Denver, CO 306843  85 Team Cycleton
DNF Alder Martz (Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  80 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Charles McClary (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270  99 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Messer (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  49 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Chris Moore (Cat1)   Woodridge, IL 277388  70 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Anthony Olson (Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537  64 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Joseph Petrowski (Cat1)   Littleton, CO 200788  Primal - Audi Denver
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  83 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF William Rekemeyer (Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  48 Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Cameron Rex (Cat1)   Shawnee, KS 243878  74 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Trevor Rolette (Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  75 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matt Salpietro (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875  72 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Ben Schmutte (Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050  35 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433  
DNF Kip Spaude (Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  93 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Sam Stone (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424  105 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Jay Strothman (Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537  62 
DNF Dan Teaters (Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  57 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Kevin Tempel (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 246693  24 First City Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Tilford (Cat1)   Topeka, KS 35598  41 TradeWind Energy
DNF Matt Waite (Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  26 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Robert White (Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  54 Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Ross White (Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  68 Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  110 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Michael Woell (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  20 Freewheel Bike
DNF Adam York (Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  60 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.69 Danick Vandale    434439  328 
2105.36 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  306 ProChain Junior Boys
3109.03 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  343 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4112.70 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844  329 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5116.37 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  305 McDonalds Cycling Team
6120.04 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  319 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
7123.71 Oliver Evans    434436  327 
8127.38 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  332 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9131.05 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  326 NorthStar Development
10134.72 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  302 Iowa City Cycling Club
11138.39 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  334 Hincapie Development team
12142.06 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN 333848  301 NorthStar Development Cycling
13145.73 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  333 Peloton Sports Group
14149.40 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  342 
15153.07 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  307 
16156.74 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  347 Iowa City Cycling Club
17160.41 Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  340 University of Iowa
18164.08 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  315 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
19167.75 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  311 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
20171.42 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404  338 NorthStar Development
21175.09 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  308 Lincoln Industries Cycling
22178.76 Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264  331 Racing For Riley
23182.43 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  336 ABD Cycling Team
24186.10 Matthew Vermeersch   Danbury, IA 395398  307 
25189.77 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  330 Scarlet Fire Racing
26193.44 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  345 NorthStar Development Cycling
27197.11 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  321 McDonalds Cycling Team
28200.78 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  324 NorthStar Development Cycling
29204.45 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222  348 Atlas Cycling
30208.12 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  309 Team Novo Nordisk Development
31211.79 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
32215.46 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA 380015  320 Rasmussen Bike Shop
33219.13 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  300 xXx Racing
34222.80 Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  322 xXx Racing
35226.47 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  303 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36230.14 Jared Fawcett    405678  325 
37233.81 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO 82513  349 Rocky Mountain Road Club
38237.48 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  323 Allegheny Cycling Association
39241.15 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  339 Chicago Cuttin Crew
40244.82 Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  310 
41248.49 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  335 Central Iowa Cycling Club
42252.16 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  346 Zealous Racing
DNF Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378  312 Bonkers Cycling
DNF Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  316 ProChain Junior Boys
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  337 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  318 NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  304 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  342 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  313 Zealous Racing
DNF Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  344 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.98 Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY 316748  435 
2221.69 Nathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  406 
3229.40 Ryan Toedebusch   Columbia, MO 233372  434 Big Tree Cycling
4237.11 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA 379675  427 DMOS Racing Team
5244.82 Bradley Kruse   Eldridge, IA 397177  407 Velosport Iowa
6252.53 Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774  411 Trek Store Davenport
7260.24 William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283  402 University of Iowa
8267.95 Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN 404491  421 Indiana University-Bloomington
9275.66 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  430 Des Moines Cycle Club
10283.37 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435  436 Velosport Iowa
11291.08 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  410 Bike Burlington
12298.79 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134  429 Central Iowa Cycling Club
13306.50 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  428 Mercy-Specialized
14314.21 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  439 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15321.92 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  424 Trek Store Davenport
16329.63 Siddharth Hariharan   Bolingbrook, IL 340780  408 
17337.34 Isaac McFee   Grinnell, IA 354090  415 RDMB Junior Racing Team
18345.05 Joey Scott   Chicago, IL 380881  433 Burnham Racing
19352.76 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  403 Red Zone Cycling
20360.47 Joshua Corcoran   Sun Prairie, WI 340606  412 ABD Cycling Team
21368.18 Andy Woyte   Milwaukee 52184  401 
22375.89 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  432 ProChain Junior Boys
23383.60 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  414 Chicago Cuttin Crew
24391.31 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  426 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25399.02 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801  404 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
26406.73 Karl Jahns   Bettendorf, IA 366773  425 Velosport Iowa
27414.44 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091  423 Omnium Racing
28422.15 Alexander Stephens   Independence, MO 406130  419 Team Prologue
29429.86 Joseph Taber   Rock Island, IL 148053  405 
30437.57 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925  431 Rockwall Cycling
31445.28 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089  420 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
32452.99 Dan Baumhover   Iowa City, IA 401455  438 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
33460.70 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  437 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
34468.41 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  417 Team Pedal Moraine
35476.12 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  416 Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.02 Corey Towle   Davenport, IA 432183  701 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
2350.13 Brian Baumhover   Ames, IA 411844  711 
3364.24 Zach Wong   Hinsdale 409305  721 Tower Racing
4378.35 Parker Tinsley   Columbia, MO 412805  720 Big Tree Cycling
5392.46 Ron Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320662  713 Velosport Iowa
6406.57 Drew Partridge   Fremont 400559  717 
7420.68 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774  715 Omnium Racing
8434.79 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY 388740  709 Red Zone Cycling
9448.90 Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  702 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10463.01 Marcus Burken   Bettendorf, IA 434906  705 
11477.12 James Pirolli   Des Moines, IA 382322  719 DMOS Racing Team
12491.23 Samuel Strawhacker   Mediapolis, IA 428683  953 
13505.34 John Wildharber   Davenport, IA 338302  951 Velosport Iowa
14519.45 mike buntz   West Des Moines, IA 377657  716 
15533.56 Joel Rivera   Bonsall, CA 404249  707 
16547.67 Michael Evert   East Lansing, MI 399485  700 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17561.78 Samuel Rollins   Davenport, IA 434905  706 
18 Rider     950 
19590.00 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  722 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.64 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  727 Iowa City Cycling Club
2181.61 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  724 ProChain Junior Girls
3190.58 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  744 ProChain Junior Girls
4199.55 Nicole Fiala   Davenport, IA 310791  741 Trek Store Davenport
5208.52 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  735 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
6217.49 Emma Caughlin   Bloomington, IN 335006  745 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
7226.46 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  725 ProChain Junior Girls
8235.43 Rachel Plessing   Kennard, NE 346358  731 Lincoln Industries Cycling
9244.40 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  742 ProChain Junior Girls
10253.37 Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA 198339  747 Des Moines United p/b Sakari
11262.34 ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  750 GP Velotek
12271.31 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  749 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13280.28 Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487  728 Scarlet Fire Racing
14289.25 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  738 PSIMET Racing
15298.22 Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362  726 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16307.19 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  748 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17316.16 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  746 NorthStar Development Cycling
18325.13 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  737 xXx Racing
19334.10 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  734 JET Cycling
20343.07 Emily Falk (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 296089  739 ProChain Junior Girls
21352.04 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  743 Zealous Racing
22361.01 Jennifer Munley (2 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD 368597  730 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
23369.98 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  729 PSIMET Racing
24378.95 Kendra Law (3 - Cat4)   Coralville 413299  740 New Pioneer Food Co-op
25387.92 Jennifer Brattain (4 - Cat4)   Macomb 419112  723 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.64 Gwen Inglis (1 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135  211 Groove Subaru Excel Sports
273.37 Abby Ruess (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  208 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
377.10 Kelly Catlin (2 - Cat1)   Arden Hills 383424  215 NorthStar Development
480.83 Korina Huizar (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  203 
584.56 Daphne Karagianis (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 291446  209 Chicago Cuttin Crew
688.29 Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  210 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
792.02 Jennifer Rife (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626  230 Birchwood/GIS
895.75 Carol Jeane Sansome (4 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  231 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
999.48 Katherine Shields (5 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  234 PainPathways Cycling Team
10103.21 Emilie Flanigan (6 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  219 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11106.94 Nicole Mertz (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685  245 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12110.67 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  240 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13114.40 Jennifer Wagner (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729  220 Team Cycleton
14118.13 Jannette Rho (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  229 Les Petites Victoires
15121.86 Natalia Franco   Kenosha, WI 432770  242 
16125.59 Vanessa Curtis (10 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207443  226 Mercy-Specialized
17129.32 Jeannie Kuhajek (11 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  223 
18133.05 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn 302412  233 NorthStar Development Cycling
19136.78 Lexie Millard (12 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 360232  204 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Kennedy Adams (Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691  218 ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Melanie Beale (Cat3)   Boulder Co 395130  228 Fort Follies Cycling Team
DNF Emily Bramel (Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 346420  216 NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Jennifer Campbell (Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  225 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Emma Caughlin (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  205 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
DNF Briana Clark (Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504  235 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Lucianne Conklin (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 344824  232 GS Boulder/Organic India
DNF Corey Coogan Cisek (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947  212 The Fix Studio
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450  222 ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Laura Felicetti (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 142498  239 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF cathy frampton (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  207 PSIMET Racing
DNF Mackenzie Green (Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  227 ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Sarah Huang (Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  241 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Katie Isermann (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  206 PSIMET Racing
DNF Katherine Kelter (Cat2)   Olathe Ks 390766  238 GP Velotek
DNF Sarah Lukas (Cat2)   Eagle River, WI 218422  214 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Madeleine Pape (Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677  243 Les Petites Victoires
DNF Leah Sanda (Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  221 PSIMET Racing
DNF Katherine Santos (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383  224 ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Amanda Schaap (Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042  244 Speed Merchants
DNF Sarah Szefi (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  236 PSIMET Racing
DNF Lauren Wissman (Cat3)   Chicago 401145  213 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Claudia Witzig (Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  202 Scarlet Fire Racing

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.23 Dominic Falter   Westby, WI 404923  563 NorthStar Development Cycling
2341.40 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY 388740  560 Red Zone Cycling
3362.57 Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  562 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4383.74 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  566 Jimmy John's Racing Team
5404.91 Koji Suga   Saint Paul, MN 434119  567 NorthStar Development
6426.08 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805  561 NorthStar Development Cycling
7447.25 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  564 Ethos Racing
8 Clara Buhman     570 

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.32 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  542 Hincapie Development team
2131.14 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  546 West Michigan Coast Riders
3143.96 Oliver Evans    434436  552 
4156.78 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  535 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5169.60 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  530 ProChain Junior Boys
6182.42 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  548 Peloton Sports Group
7195.24 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  534 ProChain Junior Boys
8208.06 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  543 Hincapie Development team
9220.88 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  537 McDonalds Cycling Team
10233.70 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  536 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11246.52 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  538 Red Zone Cycling
12259.34 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  551 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13272.16 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  550 Des Moines Cycle Club
14284.98 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  553 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15297.80 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  544 ProChain Junior Boys
16310.62 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699  549 NorthStar Development Cycling
17323.44 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  547 ProChain Junior Boys
18336.26 Bogdan Rylski   Saint Paul, MN 404392  541 NorthStar Development Cycling
19349.08 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  540 ProChain Junior Boys
20361.90 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  532 NorthStar Development Cycling
21374.72 Steven Kealey   Davenport, IA 435094  531 

Mixed - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.32 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  507 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
295.37 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  516 NorthStar Development
3104.42 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  504 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4113.47 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  510 NorthStar Development Cycling
5122.52 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  518 Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
6131.57 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  508 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7140.62 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  506 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8149.67 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  511 Hincapie Development team
9158.72 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  505 Hincapie Development team
11176.82 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  501 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12185.87 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  512 Hincapie Development team
13194.92 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  502 NorthStar Development Cycling
14203.97 Nathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  509 
15213.02 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  517 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16222.07 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  514 McDonalds Cycling Team
17231.12 Isaac McFee   Grinnell, IA 354090  513 RDMB Junior Racing Team
18240.17 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  503 Harper's Cycling & Fitness

Mixed - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.22 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308  582 NorthStar Development Cycling
2411.45 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  584 Lionhearts Junior Racing
3427.68 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  578 Red Zone Cycling
4443.91 Alex Ditchen   Loveland, OH 407249  575 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5460.14 Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  579 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6476.37 Jennifer Mettler   Chanhassen, MN 388904  580 NorthStar Development
7492.60 Jack Carter   Minneapolis 413420  568 NorthStar Development Cycling
8508.83 Axel Creed   Barnhart, MO 422442  576 Gateway Harley-Davidson
9525.06 Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  583 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10 Calah Robinson      
11557.52 Rolen creed   Barnhart, MO 422443  577 Gateway Harley-Davidson
12573.75 Erika Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 418958  586 NorthStar Development Cycling
13589.98 Taylor McGill   Moline 434907  581 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee