Race Results for
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/19/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.26 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850   ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2233.41 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3256.56 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4279.71 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
5302.86 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804   Midwest Devo
6326.01 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY 410422   Red Zone Cycling
7349.16 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   McDonalds Cycling Team
8372.31 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319856   Midwest Devo
9395.46 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673   South Chicago Wheelmen
10418.61 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY 388740   Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.44 Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 383682   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
265.44 Aaron Beebe (2 - Cat1)   Grand Haven, MI 258966   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
366.44 Dustin Morici (3 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
467.44 John Puffer (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
568.44 Ryan Knapp (5 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
669.44 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
770.44 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
871.44 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
972.44 Christopher Tveter (1 - Cat2)   Derry Nh 378679   
1073.44 Ryan Good (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   MatsonMoney
1174.44 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
1275.44 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
1376.44 Kyle Perry (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
1477.44 Luke Lukas (2 - Cat2)   Courtdale, PA 205779   D3DEVO
1578.44 Jason Fowler (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
1679.44 Sven Gartner (3 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
1780.44 Alexander Voitik (9 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
1881.44 Andy Prickett (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
1982.44 Brice Brookshire (5 - Cat2)   Elkhart 401755   Spin Zone Racing
2083.44 Evan Hartig (6 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2184.44 Hendra Palisades (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844   Ohio State University
2285.44 Ben Schmutte (8 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2386.44 Brian Baker (10 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2487.44 Timothy Nixon (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2588.44 David Novak (11 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2689.44 John Woods (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2790.44 David Neis (10 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2891.44 Eric Barnett (11 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2992.44 Zachary Lewis (13 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 345876   MatsonMoney
3093.44 Scott Baumer (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
3194.44 Ryan Shean (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3295.44 Robert Smallman (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3396.44 John Balmer (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443   Century Road Club Of America
3497.44 Robert Sherman (14 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3598.44 Andrew Boyd (15 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3699.44 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (16 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
37100.44 Travis Monroe (16 - Cat1)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Audi
38101.44 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
39102.44 Justin Lowe (17 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819   Low Country Cycling Team
40103.44 Steven Gordon (18 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401   Toyota of Lexington
41104.44 John Becker (17 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
42105.44 Charles McClary (18 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
43106.44 Luke Tilmans (19 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840   
44107.44 Daniel Williams (20 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Korte Hammer Down Racing
45108.44 Charles Crouse (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Racing For Riley
46109.44 Chad Burdzilauskas (20 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Frisia
47110.44 Jack McCann (21 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338   Netherland Rubber
48111.44 Zachary Nehr (21 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850   ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
49112.44 Matt Brophy (22 - Cat2)   St Charles, MO 319542   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
50113.44 Raymond Smith (23 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
51114.44 Chris Kroll (22 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
52115.44 Samuel Wright (24 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846   
53116.44 Alex Wieseler (23 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
54117.44 Eric Anderson (24 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
55118.44 John Grant (25 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   
56119.44 Richard Stuart (26 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
57120.44 Matt Bole (27 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
58121.44 Doug Fagan (28 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
59122.44 Harry Clark (29 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Team Heroes- MOB
60123.44 Joe Bosemer (25 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
61124.44 Colton Barrett (30 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Athlete Octane Cycling
62125.44 John Ryan (26 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
63126.44 Benjamin Weaver (31 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
64127.44 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
65128.44 Bradley Menna (27 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 69518   The Weather Channel
66129.44 Kaleb Koch (28 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
67130.44 Kyle Stewart (29 - Cat2)   Wilmington, OH 313374   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
68131.44 Luke Haley (30 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 259716   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
69132.44 Mark Powell (31 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 384644   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
70133.44 Alex Mclaughlin (32 - Cat1)   Louisville Ky 368147   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
71134.44 Turner Duncan (32 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.22 christopher tveter   Derry Nh 378679  53 Lindsey Wilson College
266.47 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  105 Lindsey Wilson College
368.72 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  38 Lindenwood University
470.97 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Marian University
573.22 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  13 Marian University
675.47 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  Marian University
777.72 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  Indiana University-Bloomington
879.97 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  62 Marian University
982.22 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  36 Lindenwood University
1084.47 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  22 Indiana University-Bloomington
1186.72 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  19 University of Cincinnati
1288.97 Jamie Anderson   Cincinnati 368403  18 University of Cincinnati
1391.22 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  54 Lindsey Wilson College
1493.47 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904  42 Lindenwood University
1595.72 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  40 Lindenwood University
1697.97 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  21 Indiana University-Bloomington
17100.22 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  33 DePauw University
18102.47 Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018  59 Indiana University-Bloomington
19104.72 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956  56 Lindsey Wilson College
20106.97 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  64 Marian University
21109.22 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  34 University of Kentucky
22111.47 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  39 Lindenwood University
23113.72 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  72 Murray State University
24115.97 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  49 Indiana University-Bloomington
25118.22 John Becker   Fortville, IN 346092  23 Indiana University-Bloomington
26120.47 Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270  115 Indiana University-Bloomington
27122.72 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844  109 Ohio State University
28124.97 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  93 Lindenwood University
29127.22 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon 366846  117 Miami University-Oxford
30129.47 Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840  103 University of Notre Dame
31131.72 Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  110 Lindsey Wilson College
32133.97 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  12 Marian University
33136.22 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  44 Lindenwood University
34138.47 Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  116 Murray State University
35140.72 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  66 Lindenwood University
36142.97 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  Marian University
37145.22 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  119 Lindsey Wilson College
38147.47 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  86 Marian University
39149.72 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI 310102  113 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
40151.97 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO 319542  74 Lindenwood University
41154.22 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888  55 Lindsey Wilson College
42156.47 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  11 Marian University
43158.72 Christopher West   Indianapolis, IN 279554  85 Marian University
44160.97 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  43 Lindenwood University
45163.22 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  41 Lindenwood University
46165.47 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA 353160  10 Marian University
47167.72 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  91 Marian University
48169.97 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  112 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
49172.22 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  111 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
50174.47 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  118 Indiana University-Bloomington
51176.72 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  92 Marian University
DNF Tyler Carlton   Ann Arbor, MI 377054  107 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  61 University of Illinois at Chicago

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.43 Justin Miller   Columbus Oh 303484  581 Purdue University
2216.11 Devin O'Leary   Bloomington, IN 369543  523 Indiana University-Bloomington
3227.79 Michael Hart   Indianapolis, IN 314910  512 Lindsey Wilson College
4239.47 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  561 Marian University
5251.15 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR 368511  527 Lindenwood University
6262.83 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  511 Marian University
7274.51 john kelley   Indianapolis, IN 357088  562 Marian University
8286.19 Miles Stepto   San Francisco 299942  599 Illinois Institute of Technology
9297.87 Joel Melby   Champaign 392754  526 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
10309.55 Harrison Thee   Indianapolis, IN 370674  594 Marian University
11321.23 Daniel Noboa   Morton Grove 422815  522 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
12332.91 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  571 Case Western Reserve University
13344.59 Ky Kiefer   Huntington Woods 394810  508 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14356.27 Dylan Nash   Greenwood 390504  521 Indiana University-Bloomington
15367.95 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  564 Marian University
16379.63 Ben Handy   Indianapolis, IN 349374  580 Purdue university
17391.31 Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN 404491  528 Indiana University-Bloomington
18402.99 John Boharic   Riverside 369727  507 University of Illinois at Chicago
19414.67 Marcus Thompson   Lafayette, IN 337416  579 Purdue university
20426.35 Alek Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889  513 Marian University
21438.03 Evan Guarr   Holland, MI 397008  525 Case Western Reserve University
DNF David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  560 Marian University

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.20 Tyler Trask   Ann Arbor, MI 383520  858 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2353.36 Austin Ventura   Davie, FL 402098  898 Lindsey Wilson College
3361.52 Nicholas Salupo   Indianapolis, IN 383698  877 Marian University
4369.68 Cole Smith   Sharpsville, IN 334320  808 Butler University
5377.84 Harvey Elliott   Ann Arbor, MI 329470  849 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6386.00 Garrett Sczechowski   Boulder, CO 345782  765 Purdue University
7394.16 Luke Fenlon   Champaign  425978  769 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
8402.32 Igal Flegmann   West Lafayette, IN 423346  864 Purdue University
9410.48 Matthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434  878 Case Western Reserve University
10418.64 Michael Chettleburgh   Granger 400639  811 Indiana University-Bloomington
11426.80 Toby Orme   Bloomington, IN 425500  870 Indiana University-Bloomington
12434.96 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  764 Illinois Institute of Technology
13443.12 Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH 396122  752 Ohio State University
14451.28 Michael Khamis   Indianapolis, IN 380191  869 Indiana University-Bloomington
15459.44 Ryan Page   Indianapolis, IN 392211  767 Ball State University
16467.60 Forrest Kunkel   Brookville, IN 375989  888 DePauw University
17475.76 Chris Rednour   Mount Vernon Ohio 369481  825 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
18483.92 Warren Clayton   Fishers, IN 368110  818 Indiana University-Bloomington
19492.08 Jonathan Giron   West Lafayette, IN 397326  833 Purdue University
20500.24 Derek Burge-Beckley   Chicago, IL 424947  820 Illinois Institute of Technology
21508.40 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  770 Indiana University-Bloomington
22516.56 Kyle Zander   Westerville, OH 394748  751 Ohio State University
23524.72 Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl 273325  766 Illinois Institute of Technology
24532.88 Ron Moore   Bloomington, IN 401394  804 Indiana University-Bloomington
25541.04 Benjamin Tims   West Lafayette 377877  831 Purdue University
26549.20 Craig Kielbasa   Bartlett Il 394336  862 Purdue University
27557.36 Marc Couturier   Platteville, WI 395631  848 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28565.52 Stephen Windisch   Peoria 422797  762 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
29573.68 Nicholas Moller   Urbana, IL 327072  758 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
30581.84 Avery Cross   Springfield 397051  819 Case Western Reserve University
31590.00 Alex Chen   San Jose, CA 390037  755 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF lavelle hatcher   Dayton, OH 344528  757 Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN 404491  810 Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF August Kunkel   Brookville 369537  860 University of Notre Dame
DNF Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  754 Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH 396122  761 Ohio State University
DNF Yunwei Chen   Cleveland, OH 423683  817 Case Western Reserve University

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.22 Matthew Chartier   Brentwood, TN 403218  0003 Indiana University-Bloomington
2402.05 Matthew Hardison   Louisville, KY 423273  0038 Murray State University
3409.88 Shane Moreillon   Bloomington, IN 424531  0009 Indiana University-Bloomington
4417.71 James Anders   Milwaukee, WI 430609  0149 Marquette University
5425.54 Elliott Parshall   Carmel 402991  0158 Indiana University-Bloomington
6433.37 Tyler Willis   Flora 425376  0162 Butler University
7441.20 Nate Porter   Mount Vernon, OH 424529  0043 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
8449.03 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI 376188  0071 Michigan State University
9456.86 Henry Couts   Mount Vernon, OH 424527  0067 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
10464.69 Daniel Schnur   Arlington Heights, IL 357582  0068 Indiana University-Bloomington
11472.52 Fred Feng   Ann Arbor, MI 402398  0104 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12480.35 Joe Blommel   Kettering 396958  0002 Butler University
13488.18 Jeffrey Warner   Murray, KY 417586  0094 Murray State University
14496.01 Christian Pajusi   Bloomington, IN 432160  0163 Indiana University-Bloomington
15503.84 Matthew Grogan   Menomonee Falls, WI 394842  0086 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16511.67 Curran Beckler   Tiffin, IA 399296  0031 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17519.50 Ricardo Recendez   Belvidere, IL 352804  0161 Bradley University
18527.33 Jonathan Kortman   Indianapolis, IN 396948  0155 Butler University
19 Daniel Lakemaher     0159 Illinois Institute of Technology
20 Lance Littleton     0160 Bradley University
21550.82 Bo Parsons   East Lansing, MI 430139  0072 Michigan State University
22558.65 Kellen Carey   River Hills 430761  0139 Marquette University
23566.48 James Cannon   Elwood, IN 351298  0036 Marian University
24574.31 Juan Esteban Tapiero Bernal   Milwaukee, WI 430656  0130 Marquette University
25582.14 James Grove   Cleveland, OH 431562  0151 Marquette University
26589.97 Ben Lundeberg   Bloomington 430238  0128 University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.20 Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 383682   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
277.80 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Frisia
385.40 Chris Carlson (3 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
493.00 Chris Kroll (4 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
5100.60 Matt Bole (5 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6108.20 Bryan Boggs (1 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
7115.80 Brian Baker (6 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8123.40 Ryan Eggen (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 363653   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
9131.00 Benjamin Weaver (7 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
10138.60 Stephen Hulsman (2 - Cat2)   La Grange, KY 344456   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
11146.20 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
12153.80 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13161.40 Eric Barnett (5 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14169.00 john schmitz (6 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
15176.60 Robert Sherman (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
16184.20 Jim Creamer (8 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Heroes- MOB
17191.80 Felipe Cardenas (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   T3 Cycling Team
18199.40 William Hallberg (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 14742   Team Nebo Ridge
19207.00 Craig Eigenbrod (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
20214.60 Wayne McKillip (3 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
21222.20 Kevin Noone (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22229.80 Richard Sanson (4 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 326264   Racing For Riley
23237.40 Mark Sills (12 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 219887   Scarlet Fire Racing
24245.00 Joe Fuller (5 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25252.60 Mark Ellis (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   
26260.20 Matthew Grate (7 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
27267.80 Sean O'Donnell (13 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
28275.40 Joe Bosemer (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
29283.00 Laura Felicetti (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 142498   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30290.60 Kevin McKinney (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 169579   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
31298.20 Joseph Webster (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.24 Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2102.92 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green
3108.60 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4114.28 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
5119.96 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6125.64 Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
7131.32 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8137.00 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
9142.68 Dakota McDivitt   Richmond  375162   
10148.36 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206   Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11154.04 Wayne McKillip   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12159.72 Samuel Runningen   Charleston, IL 336934   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
14171.08 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
15176.76 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223   ABD Cycling Team
16182.44 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
17188.12 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
18193.80 Tyler Carlton   Ann Arbor, MI 377054   Ann Arbor Velo Club
19199.48 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
20205.16 Thomas BonDurant   Indianapolis, IN 130145   
21210.84 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22216.52 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
23222.20 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900   four2one Sports
24227.88 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25233.56 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
26239.24 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831   Scarlet Fire Racing
27244.92 Nicholas Benedict   Hagerstown, IN 378957   
28250.60 Matthew Wright   Carmel, IN 312037   
29256.28 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN 363653   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
30261.96 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
31267.64 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627   CMS Race Team
32273.32 Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
33279.00 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34284.68 Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264   Racing For Riley
35290.36 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066   Scarlet Fire Racing
36296.04 Alek Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
37301.72 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697   Zephyr Wheel Sports
38307.40 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
39313.08 Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
42330.12 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173   BELGIANWERKX
43335.80 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
44341.48 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.53 Seth Worthington   Indiana 394358   ROLLFAST
2229.60 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card Cycling
3236.67 Devin O'Leary   Bloomington, IN 369543   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4243.74 Justin Kirk   Indianapolis, IN 410406   TrueSport.com
5250.81 Ky Kiefer (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Woods 394810   University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6257.88 John Bott   Zionsville, IN 59282   T3 Cycling Team
7264.95 Grant Goldman (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 406836   ROLLFAST
8272.02 Vincent Vergara   Carmel, IN 354196   
9279.09 Matt Shade (3 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 311708   
10286.16 Michael Khamis (4 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 380191   
11293.23 Miles Stepto (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco 299942   
12300.30 Terry McDonald (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
13307.37 John Boharic   Riverside 369727   University of Illinois at Chicago
14314.44 Tyler Trask (7 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 383520   Michigan Cycling Club
15321.51 Dylan Nash   Greenwood 390504   Indiana Cure Chasers
16328.58 Jason Wilson (8 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 396122   Ohio State University
17335.65 Daniel Noboa   Morton Grove 422815   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
18342.72 Harvey Elliott (9 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 329470   Ann Arbor Velo Club
19349.79 Joel Melby   Champaign 392754   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
20356.86 Nicholas Hartman (10 - Cat4)   Valparaiso, IN 404491   Indiana University-Bloomington
21363.93 Michael Chettleburgh (11 - Cat4)   Granger 400639   
22371.00 Jordan Fleming (12 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 371391   
23378.07 Nicholas Salupo   Indianapolis, IN 383698   Marian University Cycling Team
24385.14 Matthew Chartier (13 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 403218   
25392.21 Ben Lundeberg (14 - Cat4)   Bloomington 430238   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26399.28 Kyle Zander (15 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 394748   Ohio State University
27406.35 Elliott Parshall (1 - Cat5)   Carmel 402991   Indiana Cure Chasers
28413.42 William Carey (16 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 297695   
29420.49 Joe Blommel (2 - Cat5)   Kettering 396958   
30427.56 Daniel Cox (17 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 420228   
31434.63 Matthew Hardison (18 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 423273   
32441.70 Greg Bauer (19 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310092   Speedway Wheelmen
33448.77 Kevin Strawbridge (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
34455.84 Zachary Pena (20 - Cat4)   Seminole Fl 273325   Illinois Institute of Technology
35462.91 Austin Ventura (21 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 402098   
36469.98 Shane Moreillon (4 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 424531   Indiana Cure Chasers
37477.05 Ron Moore (22 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 401394   
38484.12 Luke Fenlon (5 - Cat5)   Champaign  425978   
39491.19 Will Coleman (6 - Cat5)   Greenfield 429605   
40498.26 Benjamin Siver (23 - Cat4)   Chicago 369774   Mox Multisport
41505.33 Jeremy Crawford   Fishers, IN 431575   
42512.40 Derek Burge-Beckley (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 424947   
43519.47 Nate Lake (7 - Cat5)   New Carlisle 395247   
44526.54 Marc Couturier (8 - Cat5)   Platteville, WI 395631   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
45533.61 Loren Bo (25 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230104   Team TATI
46540.68 lavelle hatcher (26 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 344528   Team Dayton Bicycling
47547.75 Michael Hart (27 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 314910   Midwest Devo
48554.82 Fred Feng (28 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 402398   Michigan Cycling Club
49561.89 Stephen Windisch (9 - Cat5)   Peoria 422797   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
50568.96 Jeremy Stubbe (10 - Cat5)   Wausau, WI 429871   
51576.03 Curran Beckler (11 - Cat5)   Tiffin, IA 399296   
52 Lance Litleotn      
53 Daniel Lakemacher      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.22 Michael Salemi (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 397117   Team Heroes- MOB
2513.61 William Smith (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064   T3 Cycling Team
3590.00 Tracy Gilliland (2 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214   

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.19 Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI 353448  220 Marian University
2101.36 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  201 Marian University
3115.53 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  203 Marian University
4129.70 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  208 Lindenwood University
5143.87 Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058  211 Lindenwood University
6158.04 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836  202 Marian University
7172.21 Yesica Mendoza   Saint Charles, MO 358741  227 Lindenwood University
8186.38 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN 289625  206 Butler University
9200.55 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  216 Lindsey Wilson College
10214.72 Natalie Smith   West Lafayette, IN 308837  226 Purdue University
11228.89 Jess Bunchek   Valparaiso In 369664  230 Purdue University
12243.06 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  207 Lindenwood University
13257.23 Aryn Doll   Indianapolis 384296  228 Indiana University-Bloomington
14271.40 Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst 269772  205 Marian University
15285.57 Riley Missel   Grand Haven 377467  225 Marian University
DNF Tate Devlin   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  231 University of North Carolina Wilmington

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.53 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456  642 Marian University
2444.68 Kara D'Evelyn   Chicago, IL 425444  626 Illinois Institute of Technology
3460.83 Lindsey Minor   Mount Vernon, OH 395390  616 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
4476.98 Andrea Merlotti   Plymouth 425373  656 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5493.13 Kimberly Schneider   Mooresville, IN 423314  623 Purdue University
6509.28 Paige Sanders   Clarksville, TN 411547  620 Lindsey Wilson College
7525.43 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597  622 Purdue University
8541.58 Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 360023  601 Marian University
9557.73 Andrea Nguyen   Avon, IN 432281  657 Marian University
10573.88 Audrey Alessi   Saint Louis, MO 431912  658 Case Western Reserve University
11590.03 Jenna Tomasevich   Harleysville, PA 307617  627 Case Western Reserve University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.19 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
2102.67 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
3115.15 Katie Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4127.63 Briana Clark (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5140.11 Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI 353448   Team Fraser
6152.59 Jane Vanni-Noone (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
7165.07 Emily Elbers (3 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 314836   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
8177.55 Anne Gerard (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Scarlet Fire
9190.03 Laura Felicetti (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 142498   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10202.51 Tate Devlin (3 - Cat1)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
11214.99 Hannah Hayduk (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 200614   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
12227.47 Katherine Santos (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383   ProChain Junior Girls
13239.95 Claudia Witzig (3 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487   Scarlet Fire Racing
14252.43 Kelsey Devereaux (4 - Cat3)   Jackson 402908   
15264.91 Aryn Doll (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 384296   
16277.39 Jess Bunchek (6 - Cat3)   Valparaiso In 369664   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17289.87 Birgit Reeves (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
18302.35 Kathryn Sahm (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 167238   Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
19314.83 Sarah Demerly (7 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
20327.31 Valarie Gossage (8 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474   Scarlet Fire Racing
21339.79 Rebecca Zink (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382   A Cycling Team
22352.27 Sydney Hatten (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.44 Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709   Spin Zone Racing Women
2462.53 Amy Davison   Indianapolis, IN 422114   Speedway Wheelmen
3483.62 Kara D'Evelyn   Chicago, IL 425444   Illinois Institute of Technology
4504.71 Elizabeth Kieffer   Columbus In 408347   Scarlet Fire Racing
5525.80 Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN 413104   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6546.89 Andrea Merlotti   Plymouth 425373   Michigan Cycling Club
7567.98 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee