Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/13/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.82 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   Team Heroes- MOB
2101.41 john puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3116.99 felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   T3 Cycling Team
4132.58 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   Team Heroes- MOB
5148.16 Ben Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
6163.75 Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244   Zone-6 Cycling
7179.33 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 14742   Team Nebo Ridge
8194.92 Andy Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
9210.50 Wayne McKillip   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
10226.09 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
11241.67 Sean Odonnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
12257.26 Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
13272.84 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
14288.43 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   Team Heroes- MOB
15304.01 Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Team Heroes- MOB
16319.60 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF james beers   Lexington, KY 3164   859 Cycling
DNF Kenneth Misch   Carmel, IN 251397   T3 Cycling Team
DNF Scott Whiteman   Indianapolis, IN 41394   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Eric Robertson      
DNF Tom BonDurant   Indianapolis, IN 130145   
DNF Joeseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.17 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
2140.96 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3170.75 John P. Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
4200.53 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Heroes- MOB
5230.32 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Terre Haute Cycling
6260.11 Robert Norwalk   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Heroes- MOB
7289.89 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8319.68 Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9349.47 Vern LaMere   Zionsville, IN 413682   T3 Cycling Team
10379.25 Ben West   Indianapolis, IN 56678   Speedway Wheelmen
11409.04 Bruce Fagan   Greenwood, IN 323578   ROLLFAST
12438.82 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13468.61 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Laura Felicetti      Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 5/Citizen - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.05 Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2487.82 Chris Carr   Indianapolis, IN 375280   ROLLFAST
3500.60 Jamie Klein   Louisville, KY 427681   Nomad Cycling Club
4513.37 Matthew Stepp   Shepherdsville, KY 423242   Nomad Cycling Club
5526.14 Kevin Strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
6538.91 Raheen Travis   Louisville, KY 431366   Nomad Cycling Club
7551.68 Michael Saviers   Louisville, KY 431873   
8 Jeremey Crawford      
9577.23 Randall Hawkins   Jeffersonville, IN 408579   Nomad Cycling Club
10590.00 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885   
DNF Christian Madrid   Murray 394597   Gear Up Cycles
DNF Eli Knight   West Lafayette, IN 430916   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.91 Richard Stuart (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
276.22 Alex Mclaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Louisville Ky 368147   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
379.52 Douglas Fagan (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
482.83 Isaiah Newkirk (4 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   
586.13 John Woods (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
689.44 Alexander Voitik (6 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
792.74 Dustin Morici (7 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
896.05 Matthew Salpietro (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
999.36 Thomas Cox (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   Team Heroes- MOB
10102.66 Timothy Nixon (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11105.97 Gunner Dygert (4 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12109.27 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13112.58 Ben Weaver (8 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
14115.88 Scott Baumer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
15119.19 Lewis Henrickson (1 - Cat3)   Gowen, MI 309627   CMS Race Team
16122.50 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
17125.80 Craig Stokan (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
18129.11 Jon Ryan (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
19132.41 Karem Abdelkader (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   Team Heroes- MOB
20135.72 Andrew Boyd (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
21139.02 Ray Smith (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
22142.33 Kyle Selph (10 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23145.64 Andrew Beckman (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
24148.94 Ben Reed (11 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 273820   SVMIC Cycling
25152.25 Vic Emond (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393   Team Heroes- MOB
26155.55 Thomas Revard (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   
27158.86 SAMUEL STONE (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
28162.16 Jacob Read (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 349648   
29165.47 Turner Duncan (13 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30168.78 Nick Sapp (6 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   
31172.08 felipe Cardenas (14 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   T3 Cycling Team
32175.39 John Callahan (7 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33178.69 Joe Fuller (8 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
34182.00 Greg Grosicki (15 - Cat2)   Muncie, IN 288983   
35185.31 Chris Kroll (11 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
36188.61 Andy Messer (16 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
37191.92 john puffer (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
38195.22 Samuel Runningen (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
39198.53 Oliver Beeson (17 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 204060   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
40201.83 Robert Smallman (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
41205.14 Charles Dell (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
42208.45 Christopher Coslow (11 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Robert Harris (Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Anthony Sanson (Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 326264   Racing For Riley
DNF Joshua Miller (Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing
DNF Sean Odonnell (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.87 Beau Boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2112.79 Craig Stokan (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3121.70 Samuel Runningen (2 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4130.62 Yannick Le Boulch (3 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 61991   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5139.53 Charles Dell (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6148.45 Thomas Revard (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   
7157.37 Andrew Beckman (6 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
8166.28 Tom Davis (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
9175.20 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999   EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10184.12 Nick Sapp (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   
11193.03 Patrick Hirschfeld (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
12201.95 Devin O'Leary (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 369543   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13210.87 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14219.78 james beers (11 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164   859 Cycling
15228.70 Chris Pfeiffer (12 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
16237.61 Brendan Canty (13 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
17246.53 Joe Fuller (14 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
18255.45 Christopher Coslow (15 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
19264.36 Robert Harris (16 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
20273.28 Vincent Vergara (17 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 354196   
21282.20 Ramon Vasquez (18 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling
22291.11 Terry McDonald (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
23300.03 daniel M perrino (2 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280   Queen City Wheels
24308.95 Kevin Newkirk (19 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 316890   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
25317.86 Wayne McKillip (20 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
26326.78 Brandon Beehner (3 - Cat4)   Normal Il 378855   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Joe Kiner (Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.53 Seth Worthington   Indiana 394358   ROLLFAST
2341.08 Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
3347.63 Rhys Edwards   Fishers, IN 138584   
4354.18 Jamie Klein (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 427681   Nomad Cycling Club
5360.73 Vincent Vergara   Carmel, IN 354196   
6367.28 Joseph Hatley (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
7373.83 Daniel Harper   Indianapolis, IN 294647   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
8380.38 Matthew Stepp (3 - Cat4)   Shepherdsville, KY 423242   Nomad Cycling Club
9386.93 Dylan Nash   Greenwood 390504   Indiana Cure Chasers
10393.48 Will Coleman (1 - Cat5)   Greenfield 429605   
11400.04 Daniel Cox (4 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 420228   
12406.59 Matt Chartier (5 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 403218   
13413.14 Franklin Nowlin (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 157759   Team Nebo Ridge
14419.69 Shane Moreillon (2 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 424531   Indiana Cure Chasers
15426.24 Michael Scott (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 106444   Gray Goat Sports
16432.79 Terry McDonald (8 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
17439.34 Corbin Schmitz (3 - Cat5)   Bargersville, IN 319856   Midwest Devo
18445.89 Raheen Travis (4 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 431366   Nomad Cycling Club
19452.44 Marc O'Leary (5 - Cat5)   Plainfield 430350   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20458.99 Matt Hardison (9 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 423273   
21465.54 Elliott Parshall (6 - Cat5)   Carmel 402991   Indiana Cure Chasers
22472.09 john Conant (10 - Cat4)   Indianapolis 389918   
23478.64 Ryan Page (11 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392211   Gray Goat Sports
24485.19 charlie hicks (12 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   Zone-6 Cycling
25491.74 Nathan Bridges (13 - Cat4)   Bloomington 416739   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26498.29 Kevin Newkirk   Bloomington, IN 316890   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
27504.84 Tom Burridge (14 - Cat4)   Louisville Kentucky 423294   Nomad Cycling Club
28511.39 Michael Salemi (7 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 397117   Team Heroes- MOB
29517.94 Ron Moore (15 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 401394   
30524.49 james beers   Lexington, KY 3164   859 Cycling
31531.05 Jack Crump (16 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 410422   Red Zone Cycling
32537.60 Christian Madrid (17 - Cat4)   Murray 394597   Gear Up Cycles
33544.15 Brandon Beehner (18 - Cat4)   Normal Il 378855   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
34550.70 Randall Hawkins (8 - Cat5)   Jeffersonville, IN 408579   Nomad Cycling Club
35557.25 Nate Lake (9 - Cat5)   New Carlisle 395247   
36563.80 Tomas Kazokas (10 - Cat5)   Walkerton, IN 425666   
37570.35 Michael Saviers   Louisville, KY 431873   
38576.90 David Bradway (11 - Cat5)   Muncie 398945   
39583.45 Jeffrey Youngs (19 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
40590.00 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.77 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
2473.13 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY 410422   Red Zone Cycling
3526.49 Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN 413104   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
4579.85 Nathaniel Vasquez   Yoder 429472   NoLimit Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.41 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2186.09 Shera Clark   Shelbyville, KY 391778   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3211.76 Sydney Hatten   Indianapolis, IN 241403   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4237.43 Kelly Kowalczyk   Louisville, KY 292135   Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5263.10 Jane Vanni-Noone   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
6288.78 Laura Felicetti   Bloomington, IN 142498   Landis/Trek
7314.45 Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487   Scarlet Fire Racing
8340.12 Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9365.79 Jaime Wheeler   Bloomington, IL 431811   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10391.47 Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709   Spin Zone Racing Women
11417.14 Janet Moore   Bloomington, IL 392034   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Emily Andrews   Bristol, IN 374283   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee