Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/18/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.51 David Grundman (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2187.09 William Myers (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  Marc Pro - Strava
3193.67 Brandon Borth (3 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4200.25 Aaron Patterson (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  95 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5206.83 Garrett Marking (2 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 345846  110 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6213.41 Jacob Albrecht (4 - Cat1)   Soquel, CA 303589  100 Whole Athlete Specialized
7219.99 Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  125 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8226.57 Reese Levine (5 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 263998  56 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9233.15 Matt McKinzie (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  96 Marc Pro - Strava
10239.73 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  103 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11246.31 Matt Mikul (6 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  52 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12252.89 Jonathan Christensen (4 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 250315  98 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13259.47 Mark Duroy (5 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  57 KindHuman Cycling Team
14266.05 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  123 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
15272.63 Sean Smith (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  94 Squadra SF
16279.21 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  113 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17285.79 Toby Long (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  97 Squadra SF
18292.37 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  104 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19298.95 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  118 SquadraSF
20305.53 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  102 Kinetic Cycles
21312.11 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  120 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22318.69 Jim Gentes (8 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA 13042  53 
23325.27 Tyler Kraus (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  50 SquadraSF
24331.85 Patrick Thomas (10 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  93 
25338.43 Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  107 Knight Riders Racing
26345.01 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  117 SquadraSF
27351.59 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  109 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28358.17 Aaron Wise (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  91 POC + Ritte
29364.75 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  116 BRECycling
30371.33 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  111 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
DNP David Waples   Spokane, WA 408446  126 
DNP Troy Porter (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  Palmer Cycling
DNP Tony Wolf (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 365780  90 Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  92 5 rings
DNP Erik Camacho (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  99 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Jesse Chebot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209391  51 SquadraSF
DNP kevin leong (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  55 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNP Travis T (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  54 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNP Jonathan Barbus (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 295596  58 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  101 Vacation Forever
DNP Dan Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  105 Team Genesolve
DNP Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  106 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  108 Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
DNP Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368  112 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Ivan      114 
DNP Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  115 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680  119 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  121 BRECycling
DNP Zachary Isaacs (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 310212  122 Middlebury College
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  124 Topsport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.57 Daniel Martin (1 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  216 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2203.29 Scott Cox (1 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  211 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3220.01 Chris Espy (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  214 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
4236.73 Alvaro Mosquera (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  206 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5253.45 Christian Hobbs (2 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  217 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6270.17 Michael Egan (3 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  203 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7286.89 Lucas Paz (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  218 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8303.61 Jason Cruser (3 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  201 R4R - Make A Wish
9320.33 Daniel Vigil (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  209 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10337.05 Richard Steele (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  213 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11353.77 Dustin Diede (6 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844  202 Berkeley Bike Club
12370.49 Andrew Heinemann (5 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  215 Audi
13387.21 Joshua Grass (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  210 R4R-Make A Wish
14403.93 Jeffrey Miller (7 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 107695  212 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Martin Szwarc (Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  208 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP john armer (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  200 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
DNP Jon Hyatt (Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 190437  205 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Gerald Roberts (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  207 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.91 Andrew Adelman (1 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  298 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
2175.53 Steve Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  283 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3183.15 Hunter Ziesing (3 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  262 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
4190.77 Dan Shore (4 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  266 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5198.39 Stephen McCaw (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  258 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6206.01 Roger Martin (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 276924  276 CA Technologies Racing
7213.63 Scotti Fonseca (7 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  290 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8221.25 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  282 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
9228.87 John Fritz (8 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  288 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10236.49 Thomas Coulter (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  293 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11244.11 Chris Courtney (9 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  292 SJBC
12251.73 Tom Rice (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  268 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
13259.35 joseph staron (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  264 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14266.97 Scott Derdenger (11 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  253 Divine Electric Norcal
15274.59 Gregg Marioni (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  252 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16282.21 Joseph Foster (12 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  289 R4R-Make A Wish
17289.83 Clint Gaver (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 12965  285 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
18297.45 Chris Morris (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  273 Folsom Bike
19305.07 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  255 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20312.69 rodney spradlin (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  265 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21320.31 Scott Hollander (5 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  281 Off The Front Racing Team
22327.93 Scot Johnson (14 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 131973  280 Divine Electric
23335.55 Angus Murray (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  251 CA Technologies Racing
24343.17 Richard Nichols (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  271 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25350.79 Irving Arguello (8 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  296 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26358.41 Daryoush Paknad (9 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  269 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27366.03 Frank Lunceford Sr (10 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  277 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28373.65 Fred Garcy (11 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 12799  286 Unattached
DNP Mark VandenBerghe (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  263 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP nabil samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  267 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Gary Paden (Cat3)   Livrmore 384955  270 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP robert napieralski (Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  272 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Rick Morgan (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  274 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Patrick McLaughlin (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  275 CA Technologies Racing Team
DNP david levine (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  278 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Chris Kemp (Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  279 Team City Sacramento
DNP Rick Graves (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 100365  284 CA Technologies Racing
DNP dave garcia (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  287 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP David Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  291 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Chris Callahan (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  294 Racing 4 Research
DNP Jack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  295 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP JOSEPH ALLEN (Cat2)   Walnut Creek Ca 45018  297 VSRT/DS ELECTRIC
DNP Dean Abt (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  299 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  254 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Jeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  256 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Darryl Smith (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  257 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Rob Maheu (Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  259 SJBC
DNP Philip Vrieling (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  260 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.44 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  110 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2235.84 Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  125 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3247.24 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  103 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4258.64 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  123 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5270.04 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  113 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6281.44 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  104 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7292.84 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  118 SquadraSF
8304.24 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  102 Kinetic Cycles
9315.64 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  120 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10327.04 Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  107 Knight Riders Racing
11338.44 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  117 SquadraSF
12349.84 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  109 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13361.24 Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368  112 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14372.64 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  116 BRECycling
15384.04 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  111 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
DNP Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  101 Vacation Forever
DNP Dan Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  105 Team Genesolve
DNP Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  106 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  114 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  115 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680  119 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  121 BRECycling
DNP Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  122 Middlebury College
DNP David Waples   Spokane, WA 408446  126 
DNF Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  108 Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
DNF Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  124 Topsport

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.70 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  327 Knight Riders Racing
2348.07 Jove Graham (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 242829  307 Dayka Hackett
3354.44 Dan Kappes (2 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 204183  309 Crocker510
4360.81 David Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198  310 Team Roaring Mouse
5367.18 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  340 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6373.55 Aaron Casados (3 - Cat4)   Escalon, CA 392595  336 Topsport
7379.92 Brian Szykowny   Sonoma, CA 423200  344 
8386.29 Shawn Remy (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 394589  338 
9392.66 Travis Keeney (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 394744  335 
10399.03 Adam Stansbury (6 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 347404  325 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11405.40 James Yuan (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  331 SquadraSF
12411.77 Adrian Luis (8 - Cat4)   San Pablo, CA 393723  341 
13418.14 Joshua Tipton (9 - Cat4)   Sacramento 374810  328 Rio Strada Racing
14424.51 Mark Rotondi (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 434630  321 
15430.88 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  330 Knight Riders Racing
16437.25 Chris Levins (10 - Cat4)   Redwood City 415478  314 Pen Velo Racing
17443.62 Anton Vynogradenko (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 421199  329 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18449.99 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  334 Leadout Racing
19456.36 Chris Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  305 LeadOut Racing
20462.73 Conan Wen (12 - Cat4)   Fremont Ca 420125  337 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21469.10 Trevor Edmonds (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 434144  304 
22475.47 Daneck Ronaldis Noutai (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 412636  315 
23481.84 Brandon Wong (3 - Cat5)   Daly City, CA 408174  332 
24488.21 Zachary Proteau (14 - Cat4)   Napa 381107  317 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
25494.58 Alex Braunstein (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 303430  301 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Holger Rosero     345 
27507.32 David Krumwiede (16 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  311 Metromint Cycling
28513.69 Brian Wood (17 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393472  343 787 Racing
29520.06 Shiva Sharma (18 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 391211  322 iRT p/b JL Velo
30526.43 Alex Reimers (19 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  318 SquadraSF
31532.80 Joe Rokes (20 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 422872  319 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
32539.17 Ben Aldern (21 - Cat4)   Union City, CA 423456  300 
33545.54 Damian Southerland (22 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578  324 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34551.91 Stephen Lam (23 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 205466  312 Team Roaring Mouse
35558.28 Matthew Kanter (4 - Cat5)   San Francisco 419151  308 Team Roaring Mouse
36564.65 juan pablo rosas (24 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332154  320 Team Gorilla
37571.02 Brian Shuman (25 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 347232  323 SJBC
38577.39 Richard Graetz (5 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 419121  306 SJBC
39583.76 Martin Zarate (6 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 423978  346 
40590.13 Jeff Pollard (7 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 425564  316 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Dante Campanile (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 395301  302 Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees
DNP Edmund Chan (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 239679  303 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nathaniel Leeds (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 158667  313 Roaring Mouse
DNP Matthew Jones (Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 368642  333 BRECycling
DNP Joseph Booth (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 188844  339 
DNP Christopher Pimentel (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 304879  342 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.24 Ben French (1 - Cat4)   Merced 366123  412 Topsport
2404.37 Jonathan Orban (2 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114  424 Team Genesolve
3410.50 Jeff Dale (3 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 333472  411 Team Revolutions
4416.63 Brian Renyer (4 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353  427 Rio Strada Racing
5422.76 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  405 BRECycling
6428.89 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  430 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7435.02 Chad Richards (5 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  435 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8441.15 WASSIM ALDAIRY (1 - Cat5)   Foster City, CA 388004  400 Team Genesolve
9447.28 Robb Herrick (6 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 323868  415 Team Revolutions
10453.41 Stefano Moro (7 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 259912  419 Team Genesolve
11459.54 Jason Crawford (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 254697  410 VSRT / DS Electric
12 Ludin Ruand     438 
13471.80 Allen Brumm (9 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  401 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
14477.93 Jason Roth (10 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 420101  428 Team Revolutions
15484.06 Derek Novaes (11 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 274484  422 Rio Strada Racing
16490.19 Samuel Paik (12 - Cat4)   Livermore 392418  425 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17496.32 Ward Covert (13 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  439 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18502.45 Craig Auzenne (2 - Cat5)   Martinez 428500  403 Cushman & Wakefield
19508.58 DOUG RYAN (14 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 271471  440 Delta Velo
20514.71 AMIN TAMARIZ (15 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  434 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
21520.84 Renzo Bernales (16 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 76203  406 Team City Sacramento
22526.97 Bahati Worley (17 - Cat4)   Richmond, CA 378901  433 Bahati foundation
23533.10 Tim Smith (3 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA 430721  429 
24539.23 Bao Thanh (18 - Cat4)   Tracy 420096  431 Fun Sport Bikes
25545.36 James Ruffin (19 - Cat4)   Riverbank, CA 413231  436 Topsport
26551.49 Greg Price (20 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 364779  426 Rio Strada Racing
27557.62 Andrew Battistessa (21 - Cat4)   Sacramento 371171  404 Rio Strada Racing
28563.75 Bruce McGagin (22 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 177271  418 Team Revolutions
29569.88 Christopher Marking (4 - Cat5)   Paradise, CA 392745  417 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30576.01 Kraig Clark   Fair Oaks, CA 434411  407 
31582.14 Mel Alvarez (23 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 341756  402 BAR FLY
DNP Cesar Guillen (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332906  347 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Marco Costantino (Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  409 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Reese Gary (Cat4)   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  413 Team Revolutions
DNP Scott Gelbke (Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 359225  414 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Rolland Jurgens (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  416 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Mike Munoz (Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  420 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Minh Nguyen (Cat5)   Oakley 419968  421 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team
DNP Ross Tomita (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 257583  432 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP chirag asaravala (Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  437 Audi

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.51 Steven Aurousseau   San Jose, CA 412284  502 SJBC
2334.80 Greg McCormac (1 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 171823  528 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
3342.09 P. Greg Pacheco (2 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  536 CA Technologies Racing
4349.38 peter brisbo (3 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  505 CA Technologies Racing
5356.67 Peter Gemmell (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  515 Body Concepts
6363.96 David Corthell   Reno, NV 60079  510 Audi Cycling Team/Kryki Sports
7371.25 Darren Rojo (5 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 366161  544 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8378.54 Erich Shofstall (6 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  546 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9385.83 Max Hudson (7 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  553 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10393.12 Bill Simmons (8 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 200368  547 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
11400.41 al dietz (9 - Cat4)   Sacramento 404828  513 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12407.70 Mike Childs (10 - Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147  508 Red Kite Racing Team
13414.99 scott keno (11 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 108816  520 Off the front
14422.28 Geoff Landon (12 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  524 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
15429.57 Roger Von Rotz (13 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  551 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16436.86 Don Kester (14 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 420053  521 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17444.15 Huy Nguyen (15 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028  532 VSRT/DS Electric
18451.44 Patrick Peters (16 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 303960  538 
19458.73 Matt Conidaris (17 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  509 Body Concepts
20466.02 Steve Jones (18 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 272546  518 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21473.31 don grijalva (19 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  552 Kryki Sports
22480.60 Keith Purser (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 197080  541 Bicycle Planet
23487.89 Jeffrey Stephens (21 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  549 Chico Masters Cycling Team
24495.18 Sean Odom (22 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  535 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25502.47 Michael O'Dell (23 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 231563  534 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26509.76 Ron Faulk (24 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  514 Body Concepts
27517.05 armin pressler (1 - Cat5)   Danville Ca 94506 422871  555 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28524.34 Kevin Keady (25 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 330800  519 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29531.63 michael Arreguin (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento 339250  500 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30538.92 Serge Plasschaert (26 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 195521  539 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31546.21 Brian Prahl (27 - Cat4)   Sacaramento, CA 305088  540 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32553.50 David Mehl (28 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  529 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33560.79 Val Encomio (29 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA 62873  556 Ciclistas del Valle
34568.08 Gonzalo Carrillo (30 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 308032  506 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipotle
35575.37 Frank Kilgore (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 304772  522 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36582.66 George Marks (4 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 420161  527 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37589.95 Heidi Alexander (31 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  554 SJBC
DNP Peter Aughney (Cat4)   Novato, CA 272800  501 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP jack backus (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 306356  503 C510
DNP Mark Carson (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 368357  507 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Sean Crowley (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 49341  511 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Jess Curtis (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 402306  512 Unattached
DNP Spence Gerber (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 221812  516 Bicycle Planet
DNP mike krynock (Cat4)   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  523 
DNP Anthony Low (Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 265991  525 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Niel Moyer     531 Bicycle Planet
DNP Keith Reed (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 304119  543 Cushman & Wakefield
DNP Pete Schoenenberger (Cat4)   Oakdale, CA 368177  545 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Troy Underwood (Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  550 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Benjamin Weekes (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  557 Major Motion Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee