Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Pontiac Lake Classic
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/27/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.78 RONALD CATLIN (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.051727453703704 296981  RBS CYCLING TEAM
2377.53 MARK PARMELEE (1 - PR)   Ortonville, MI0.0519603125 264374  
3393.28 CHRISTIAN TANGUY (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.052211157407407 217038  92 Rare Disease Cycling
4409.03 DANIEL YANKUS (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.054426111111111 102694  OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5424.78 GREG KUHN (4 - Cat1)   Sterling Heights, MI0.054523912037037 227915  11 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6440.53 CAMERON BUCCELLATO (5 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.055591574074074 388333  
7456.28 JASON BUCCELLATO (6 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.055770601851852 123641  
8472.03 AARON MCCREADY (2 - PR)   Novi, MI0.056169456018519 294442  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9487.78 BRAD LAKO (7 - Cat1)   Auburn Hills, MI0.056189560185185 254600  KLM/Cold Stone
10503.53 EARL HILLAKER (8 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI0.056674768518519 290407  12 Founders Racing
11519.28 KELLY SUGG (9 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.057132083333333 349436  10 RBS CYCLING TEAM
12535.03 ANTHONY STEIN (3 - PR)   Oxford, MI0.058426412037037 300456  93 
13550.78 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI0.068308148148148 166327  94 
DNF ALBERT MCWILLIAMS (Cat1)   Ann Arbor, MI0.029751851851852 186870  

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.04 GREG SCHULTZ   Oxford, MI0.061197592592593 386952  517 
2543.52 SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.066948761574074 356480  516 Tailwind Racing
3590.00 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.070613912037037 325136  515 Orange Krush Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ALEXANDER TENELSHOF   Grand Rapids, MI0.059069097222222 418317  288 
2546.03 COLTON LOCK   Ada, MI0.059231967592593 398681  291 
3552.06 SHONY REUVEN   White Lake, MI0.059669918981481 342068  287 Cycletherapy
4558.09 ALEX PISKIN   Ada, MI0.060163645833333 426716  290 
5564.12 STEVEN LADOUCEUR   South Bend , IN0.060932395833333 356937  285 
6570.15 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.061070115740741 329470  283 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7576.18 jerry cross   Grand Blanc, MI0.061837141203704 370128  292 
8582.21 BENJAMIN MODIC   Grand Rapids0.062612303240741 373069  286 
9588.24 ACHRIM TILLBROOKE   Cedar Springs, MI0.063658101851852 424044  289 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.40 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.05891962962963 254343  354 Team Sandbag
2477.64 ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.058928425925926 296287  367 
3483.88 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.058954652777778 354486  362 Twin Six
4490.12 DANIEL STERLING   Livonia, MI0.059286377314815 285575  359 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5496.36 JODY CAGLE   Royal Oak, MI0.06022556712963 345740  365 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6502.60 ANDY FEDEWA   Clarkston, MI0.060294537037037 262182  366 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7508.84 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.060295590277778 372887  363 
8515.08 ROBERT PARRISH   White Lake, MI0.060304699074074 373230  355 
9521.32 GREG GILES   Brighton, MI0.060708287037037 332496  368 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 ADRIAN CURUS   0.060757291666667  370 
11533.80 RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.062302824074074 349740  358 RBS CYCLING TEAM
12540.04 ERIC LANGLEY   Howell, MI0.062346527777778 369829  352 Freewheeler Bike Shop
13546.28 WENDELL DELVALLE   Brownstown, MI0.062366898148148 364905  351 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14552.52 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN   Novi, MI0.064052453703704 70790  350 Cycletherapy
15558.76 JEFFREY POIRIER   Pinckney, MI0.064456365740741 333182  356 
16565.00 SCOTT WALTER   Plymouth Mi0.06556400462963 371153  360 
17571.24 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.066736597222222 310167  361 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18577.48 ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.072046689814815 271962  357 Twin Six
19583.72 CHRISTOPHER MOLNAR   Ann Arbor, MI0.074710439814815 221498  353 
20589.96 MIKE TUOMI   Brighton0.094093136574074 425074  364 Tailwind Racing

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.05 MARK SPORE   Wayland, MI0.057813460648148 356618  464 
2461.01 JIM BONNELL   Waterford, MI0.058239201388889 322724  450 Orange Krush Cycling Club
3465.97 BILL CLIKEMAN   Troy, MI0.058251215277778 212323  476 Wolverine Sports Club
4470.93 STEFANO FRASCAROLI   Grosse Ile, MI0.058262349537037 315668  469 
5 ERIC JOBIN   0.058464826388889  470 
6480.85 JIMMIE COLFLESH   Westland, MI0.058560891203704 7386  452 Mom & Pop Racing
7485.81 ARMANDO VEGA   Oxford, MI0.059689861111111 217039  474 
8 TONY OWSLEY   0.060685266203704  477 
9495.73 BRIAN MCCABE   Novi0.060753518518519 378500  457 Twin Six
10500.69 PETE THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.060991701388889 245538  473 
11505.65 TERRY RITTER   Royal Oak, MI0.061378946759259 135609  472 OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
12510.61 PAUL HEIRTZLER   Northville, MI0.062000960648148 128854  471 Wolverine Sports Club
13515.57 MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN0.062274976851852 264914  456 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
14520.53 JOHN BIEDA   Okemos, MI0.062443171296296 3643  475 Wolverine Sports Club
15525.49 ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.062949768518519 102586  461 RBS Cycling
16530.45 KEVIN DITTMER   Novi, MI0.063101168981481 279592  453 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
17535.41 DAVID HOWARD   White Lake0.063275509259259 376972  455 Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing
18540.37 THOMAS NOVITSKY   Northville, MI0.064110196759259 227191  460 Racing Greyhounds
19545.33 DAVID MOORE   Lake Orion, MI0.064299340277778 231282  479 Orange Krush Cycling Club
20550.29 R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.064512152777778 370289  465 Wolverine Sports Club
21555.25 JEFF LIBBY   0.065303564814815 378803  478 
22560.21 MIKE BLISS   Royal Oak, MI0.065370671296296 262184  466 Wolverine Sports Club
23565.17 TODD MCNEILLY   Dearborn, MI0.067900787037037 285573  458 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
24570.13 MATT GORSKI   Highland0.06911724537037 375663  467 
25575.09 WILLIAM NOTTENKAMPER   Novi, MI0.069169988425926 413057  459 
26580.05 MIKE ROSSEY   Rochester, MI0.069359444444444 434633  468 
27585.01 MICHAEL ADAMS   Saline, MI0.072771863425926 295354  448 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
28589.97 MARK TODD   Rochester, MI0.079562488425926 314410  480 RBS MTB TEAM

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DOUG QUEENER   Brighton, MI0.062879259259259 254342  604 In'Training INC
2543.12 MICHAEL BELANGER   St. Clair Shores, MI0.062891377314815 279343  694 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3546.24 Calvin Stewart   Novi, MI0.06290087962963 176808  609 
4549.36 PETE FAVATA   Utica, MI0.064028344907407 229150  603 
5552.48 GREG SEAMAN   Brighton, MI0.064047789351852 298293  699 Orange Krush Cycling Club
6555.60 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.064085821759259 270538  607 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7558.72 CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.064090092592593 354760  602 
8561.84 TOM GRASL   Brighton, MI0.064189652777778 214197  601 Tailwind Racing
9564.96 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.064936493055556 369980  608 Wolverine Sports Club
10568.08 CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.066025543981481 227916  611 
11571.20 KEITH RIEGE   Lake Orion, MI0.066241134259259 29844  698 
12574.32 TIM FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.067491909722222 378670  610 Wolverine Sports Club
13577.44 CRAIG MORRIS    Bloomfield Hills, MI0.069190520833333 236453  606 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14 JACQUES BERNIER   0.069320185185185  605 
15583.68 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.070437986111111 378189  695 KLM/Cold Stone
16586.80 BRYAN LAYMAN   Ottawa Lake, MI0.075937534722222 154829  697 
17589.92 MIKE FRANSKOVIAK   Clarkston, MI0.081934780092593 373488  696 KLM/Cold Stone

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Howard   Howell, MI0.036156597222222 433738  1496 
2 AVERY EVANS   Marine City, MI0.053443715277778 376896  1493 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB SHOOK   Clarkston, MI0.084730046296296 386807  1324 Clarkston Schools
2 MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.085409293981481 379831  1322 Clarkston Schools

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN   Swartz Creek0.065669293981481 372265  803 
2546.25 BRADLEY GREEN   Allen Park, MI0.0680278125 426060  806 
3 JEREMY STJOHN   0.068368587962963  804 
4558.75 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.068653819444444 385546  809 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5565.00 JESSE RAMSEY   Royal Oak, MI0.071720694444444 390647  807 
6571.25 KURT BRENDLEY   Royal Oak, MI0.07548994212963 429850  802 
7 MOTT BABINGTON   0.077106018518519  805 
8583.75 BRIAN PAWLOWSKI   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.079365671296296 390642  810 
9590.00 PAUL SANTINI   Rochester, MI0.085341365740741 203476  808 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 SHAUN WELCH   Waterford, MI0.06175537037037 346096  923 
2543.57 ARTHUR WHITNEY   Fenton, MI0.062890046296296 398353  919 Racing Greyhounds
3547.14 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.064388946759259 371376  922 
4550.71 nick gill   Commerce Township, MI0.067516342592593 390100  925 
5554.28 MATT PRICE   Livonia, MI0.068844479166667 357374  926 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6557.85 JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.068971550925926 374146  915 
7561.42 MICHAEL MOEHL   Racing Greyhounds0.070122939814815 370602  914 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8564.99 CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.070471782407407 369232  913 KLM/Cold Stone
9 BRAD WATKINS   0.070862974537037  927 
10572.13 STEVE POIRIER   Livonia, MI0.07181287037037 371082  916 
11 JAMES LOWERY   0.07515375  920 Tailwind Racing
12 MIKE KEYSAER   0.077017233796296  921 
13 BRIAN MILLER   0.077912881944444  928 
14586.41 DALE ROMINSKI   Ann Arbor, MI0.083259502314815 396306  917 
15 MICHAEL GASTEL   0.090513564814815  924 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.11 ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MI0.06355375 116144  1094 
2540.11 JAMES JACKOVATZ   Waterford, MI0.064588148148148 369627  1077 KLM/Cold Stone
3542.11 SIMON TOTH   Midland, MI0.064715185185185 392799  1083 Revolution Racing Cycling Team
4544.11 ERIC BLACKBURN   Rochester, MI0.065337037037037 339496  1069 KLM/Cold Stone
5546.11 RANDY PIERCE   Wayne Mi0.066546261574074 372296  1079 Racing Greyhounds
6548.11 ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.066903240740741 378298  1073 
7550.11 JOHN BEESON   Ann Arbor, MI0.067575601851852 369289  1099 
8552.11 DANIEL HRYCKOWIAN   Swartz Creek, MI0.067847939814815 372273  1076 
9554.11 ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI0.06839318287037 311408  1096 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10556.11 KEITH OBRIEN   Highland, MI0.070290706018519 315642  1095 
11558.11 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.070719016203704 370827  1081 KLM/Cold Stone
12560.11 EDGARDO REYES   Wheels In Motion, MI0.071571388888889 226202  1080 
13562.11 JONATHAN KING   Novi, MI0.0716015625 371557  1089 
14564.11 KEN BOOTH   Birmingham, MI0.072865590277778 265928  1088 
15566.11 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.073432800925926 301729  1085 KLM/Cold Stone
16568.11 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.073564710648148 369604  1093 Wolverine Sports Club
17570.11 TALUS PARK   Dexter0.073607905092593 370131  1098 
18572.11 GUY COLEGROVE   Ferndale, MI0.073608796296296 347176  1090 
19574.11 DAVID BARRETT   Troy, MI0.073620115740741 282671  1068 
20576.11 TIMOTHY LANGSTON   Burton0.073951296296296 373268  1078 
21578.11 PAUL HARMON   Dexter, MI0.074365162037037 399145  1075 
22 ANTHONY JOSEPH   0.075646608796296  1097 
23582.11 DON STILES   Waterford, MI0.079887523148148 369777  1082 
24584.11 KEITH CONWAY   Traverse City0.081073344907407 369709  1072 Einstein Racing
25586.11 SCOTT BURY   Sanford, MI0.081317384259259 5636  1071 Revolution Racing Cycling Team
26588.11 ROBERT BENNETT   Canton0.081656886574074 369346  1091 Racing Greyhounds
27590.11 STEVE BALOGH   Canton, MI0.09285244212963 199551  1092 
DNF DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.033873715277778 344192  1087 
DNF RON UPRICHARD   0.044030717592593 400937  1084 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JIM CERVA   Racing Greyhounds0.069406400462963 397324  1162 
2544.55 DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.069929988425926 378703  1163 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3549.10 Peter Loetzner   Clarkston, MI0.070994398148148 427001  1169 
4 JERRY MYCZLOWIAK   0.071884351851852  1171 
5 DARICK SITAR   0.072266828703704  1172 
6562.75 CHRIS AMBLER   Oak Park, MI0.072673518518519 372905  1168 
7567.30 JAMES KOVACIK   Whitmore Lake0.073517222222222 425486  1165 
8571.85 STEVE DEHNBOSTEL   White Lake, MI0.074406909722222 370190  1164 
9576.40 TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.07548287037037 395453  1173 
10580.95 JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.078164097222222 278177  1167 WSI/Team Active Racing
11585.50 GARY SPENCER   Howell, MI0.078625856481481 319522  1170 
12590.05 DAVID TOLDO   0.09152537037037 378895  1166 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   Hesperia, MI0.074499907407407 370359  1323 Freewheeler Bike Shop
2565.00 SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.075515648148148 133111  1325 Wolverine Sports Club
3590.00 DANIEL BISHOP   Grand Blanc, MI0.084476979166667 397831  1321 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.20 WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN0.037706377314815 341996  2858 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
2523.47 MARTIN RUSSENBERGER   Northville, MI0.039265520833333 412984  2859 
3556.74 ZACHARY FORTRESS   Shelby Twp, MI0.040922430555556 406241  2861 
4590.01 AARON SNYDER   Farmington Hills0.042122048611111 388010  2860 Trail's Edge MiSCA

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX SPECK   Commerce Township, MI0.038639351851852 432618  2347 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDDIE ZERDELIJA   0.034765347222222  1927 
2543.57 ROBERT MINOR   Utica, MI0.03523125 384251  1925 
3547.14 David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.035898680555556 434098  1923 
4 AARON MOTT   0.038736342592593  1930 
5554.28 KYLE MOERY   Ferndale, MI0.039246631944444 410654  1928 
6557.85 EDDIE WESTRICK   Rochester Hills, MI0.039638634259259 413083  1921 
7561.42 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.03978275462963 389110  1920 
8564.99 JOSHUA HARVEY   San Angelo, TX0.040870393518519 15332  1924 
9568.56 SCOTT SIKORSKI   Sterlingheights, MI0.041334826388889 298316  1918 
10 DAVE ASHMAN   0.042865821759259  1922 
11575.70 MATTHEW KOVACIK   Whitmore Lake, MI0.04317806712963 432664  1916 
12579.27 DANIEL MEYERS   Portage, MI0.043890081018519 407066  1917 
13582.84 TANNER SCHEYS   Shelby Twp.0.044206574074074 412252  1926 
14586.41 MICHAEL BUSH   Eaton Rapids, MI0.051933055555556 395122  1914 
15 AUSTIN ADAIR   0.070817511574074  1929 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JAKE SIGAL   Ferndale, MI0.032815393518519 431558  2071 
2 MATT MAXIMOFF   0.033752256944444  2077 
3551.12 JOSEPH DUPLANTY   Rochester Hills, MI0.034534467592593 284888  2069 
4556.68 SHAWN BIRCHMEIER   Milan, MI0.035441203703704 432773  2075 
5562.24 JASON NOEL   Racing Greyhounds, MI0.036402604166667 372055  2074 
6567.80 MICHAEL CAVANAUGH   0.040783414351852 404179  2068 
7 MIKE SKITZKI   0.043420300925926  2076 
8578.92 SEAN PICKFORD   Royal Oak, MI0.047448923611111 432909  2078 
9584.48 BILL MOOREY   Lexington, MI0.049931064814815 431257  2070 
10590.04 ANDREW WHITE   Sylvania, OH0.094139571759259 412153  2073 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JOHN HUBBARD   Ann Arbor0.035151770833333 415336  2122 
2543.33 HUBERTUS SCHWEINS   Rochester, MI0.035358240740741 424668  2116 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3546.66 KURT BORTELS   Brighton, MI0.035938599537037 425001  2120 Racing Greyhounds
4549.99 TODD DOOLITTLE   Waterford, MI0.036043564814815 379775  2126 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5553.32 RICK HULBERT   Pinckney, MI0.036656516203704 405726  2121 
6556.65 ERIK FRAZIER   Fowlerville, MI0.038671944444444 371492  2112 
7559.98 JOHN WILSON   Midland, MI0.039562210648148 426489  2125 
8563.31 STEVEN HEILIG   Dexter, MI0.039991215277778 431754  2113 
9566.64 ERIC BAETENS   0.041206342592593 432610  2117 
10569.97 PATRICK COLOMBO   Clarkston, MI0.04132681712963 438593  2119 
11 DAVID THORLEN   0.042467118055556  2127 
12576.63 JEFF WINTER   Salt Lake City, UT0.042962037037037 77539  2124 
13579.96 ANDRE MELIS   Macomb, MI0.045094502314815 426558  2115 
14583.29 TODD COOK   Richmond, MI0.046168796296296 376800  2118 
15586.62 DAN HERNANDEZ   Macomb, MI0.048355914351852 428405  2114 
16 RICHARD KOENIG   0.048887280092593  2123 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CHRIS BONDE   West Bloomfield, MI0.038829479166667 438142  2281 
2565.00 WILLIAM GILBERT   Trenton0.04440625 371952  2282 
3590.00 BARRY ALBRIGHT   Holly, MI0.056349780092593 370975  2280 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MELANIE BERNIER   0.068619236111111 384441  714 
2 ABIGAIL OWSLEY   0.069859675925926  719 
3565.00 AMANDA SOSIN   Farmington, MI0.070888113425926 286220  712 Einstein Racing
4577.50 KELLY PATERSON   Troy, MI0.0723228125 241369  717 Wolverine Sports Club
5590.00 DORI LEIB   Farmington Hills, MI0.080686527777778 350220  718 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GABRIELLA STERNE   Littleton Co0.070933310185185 293021  754 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2546.18 LISA SELLE   Rochester, MI0.071488472222222 370433  753 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3552.36 LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.072174166666667 374330  751 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4558.54 ISABELLA OLEKSY   Billerica, MA0.072747893518519 284662  758 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 NATHALIE MOUSSEAU   0.075308726851852  715 
6570.90 HEATHER MCNAMARA   Brighton0.075781979166667 372980  752 Cycletherapy
7577.08 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.083170775462963 369656  755 Wolverine Sports Club
8583.26 LISA FLORES-JOHNSON   Highland Twp. 0.085675462962963 266723  716 Cycletherapy
9589.44 JESSICA GILBERT   Fenton, MI0.089363217592593 434631  757 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULINE PORTES   Bloomfield0.086427349537037 369136  1558 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY RIDDELL   Royal Oak, MI0.087892349537037 398507  1721 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SKYLAR MATHEWS   Fenton0.093694293981481 369861  2992 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNA EDMONDS   Ann Arbor, MI0.045073391203704 224698  1645 
2 MICHELLE MASON   Howell, MI0.056444976851852 428887  2539 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KRISTEL CORONADO   Commerce Township, MI0.044440925925926 373009  2629 
2556.67 ABIGAIL SIGAL   Ferndale, MI0.046394224537037 427565  2627 
3573.34 SANDY BUSHEY   Ann Arbor Mi0.054230266203704 432919  2630 
4590.01 JANINE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.098254189814815 358894  2628 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.051458356481481 398269  2727 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.69 MICHAEL WISSINK (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0.056640335648148 119033  171 
2522.87 KYLE MACDERMAID (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.057678043981481 380159  166 
3528.05 Collin Snyder (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, MI0.057687233796296 264396  169 Kids Race Sports Development
4533.23 JOSEPH SEIDL (4 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.057717361111111 320214  168 KLM/Cold Stone
5538.41 PATRICK RUSSELL (5 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.060062847222222 197649  167 Wolverine Sports Club
6543.59 Charles Snyder (6 - Cat1)   Northville, MI0.064857581018519 219441  174 Kids Race Sports Development
7548.77 BERNARD WENDEL (7 - Cat1)   Waterford, MI0.06757349537037 280256  173 

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FREDERICK SMITH   Fenton0.083808587962963 369859  1491 
2 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.11656414351852 294982  1494 
DNF JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.043388078703704 403767  1495 Team Sandbag

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CHAD WARNER   Commerce Township0.032441678240741 374346  1231 
2 RANDALL RIECKER   0.032610983796296  1237 
3548.34 FABRICE PORTES (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, MI0.034327546296296 309320  1230 Wolverine Sports Club
4552.51 MARK TWIGHT (1 - Cat3)   Holladay, UT0.034549259259259 250690  1235 
5556.68 TIM FARGO (2 - Cat2)   Walled Lake, MI0.034713657407407 378670  172 Wolverine Sports Club
6560.85 SIMON LYNCH (2 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MI0.034743784722222 376958  1229 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7565.02 AARON BARLA   Romeo, MI0.035236261574074 433009  1233 
8569.19 BRANDON KARBUM   Royal Oak, MI0.035944479166667 403887  1236 
9 RICK SIELICKI   0.036531840277778  1239 
10577.53 SCOTT PAPPAS   Waterford, MI0.036983611111111 371302  1232 
11581.70 DAN SIMARD   London, AE0.042768819444444 405421  1234 
12585.87 Jeff Thielman   Ypsilanti, MI0.044023912037037 105455  1238 
13590.04 PAM BUFE (3 - Cat2)   Petoskey, MI0.047299768518519 374302  1227 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN LYNCH   Lake Orion, MI0.061271724537037 413128  2991 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 MEILEE EVANS   0.084150462962963  2993 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRIAN OPPMANN   West Bloomfield, MI0.037884826388889 304729  2352 
2 JOE BORRO   0.039225555555556  2354 
3554.28 ADAM BONNER   Northville, MI0.039395046296296 372673  2348 
4561.42 ROB DIXON   Oakland Township, MI0.041074780092593 378662  2349 
5568.56 MICHAEL JONES   Lake Orion, MI0.04173025462963 398917  2351 
6575.70 SCOTT JENSEN   Lapeer, MI0.0444759375 397809  2350 
7582.84 MATTHEW PARTSCH   Livonia, MI0.0492540625 431878  2355 
8 PETER BECHARD   0.054926631944444  2353 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee