Race Results for
CU Cycling Stazio Criterium
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.90 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
288.36 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co 363841   Primal - Audi Denver
395.82 John W Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716   Primal - Audi Denver
4103.28 Julian C Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
5110.74 Taylor C Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
6118.20 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025   California Giant Cycling
7125.66 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
8133.12 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9140.58 James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657   Team Rio Grande
10148.04 Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO 294220   Team Cycleton
11155.50 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12162.96 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
13170.42 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802   Primal - Audi Denver
14177.88 Charles F Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15185.34 Matthew Allen   Erie, CO 199175   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
16192.80 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
17200.26 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO 200788   Primal - Audi Denver
18207.72 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
19215.18 Brett P Tack   Boulder, CO 231719   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
20222.64 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Team Rio Grande
DNP Joseph J Taddeucci   Boulder, CO 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP John Talley   Longmont, CO 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
DNP Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
DNP James Thies   Denver, CO 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNP Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Braden I Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
DNP Sam P Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072   Team Cycleton
DNP Matthew Segur   Golden, CO 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Ian J Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Evangelos C Gatseos   Denver, CO 260213   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
DNP Frank D Zoldak   Niwot, CO 260369   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 206552   Boulder Orthopedics
DNP Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNP Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
DNP sherman towsley   Boulder, CO 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Tim J Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Denver Fit Loft
DNP Drew L Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
DNP Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO 202202   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNP Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   
DNP Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO 362914   
DNP Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843   Team Cycleton
DNP Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO 309830   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780   Team Rio Grande
DNP Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176   Team Cycleton
DNP Erik W Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP William S Nabours   Boulder, CO 348996   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
DNP Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO 357730   Team Rio Grande
DNP Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNP Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Brad M Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNP Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
DNP Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CO 290172   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP George R Simpson   Fort Collins, CO 399388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Brian Domby   Tampa, FL 226524   Ride N Roll Cyclery
DNP Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF David Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 419947   
DNF John Suchsland   Boulder, CO 54697   Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design
DNF Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO 86907   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
DNF Brendan R Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161   
DNF Nicholas V Greeff   Boulder, CO 418955   Team Rio Grande

Men - SM 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.87 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2214.14 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3225.41 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   Team Cycleton
4236.68 Steven Turney   Arvada 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
5247.95 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA 277669   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DQ Brian MacArthur   Boulder, CO 429781   
DQ Aaron W Goble   Fort Collins, CO 361910   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
DQ Andy Wacker   Boulder, CO 417698   
DNP Adam Lorenz   Maryland Heights, MO 412536   
DNP Todd Langley   Greenwood Village, CO 362727   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNP Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP gary sharp   Boulder, CO 331184   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   IC3 Colorado
DNP David T Leonard   Arvada, CO 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Douglas J Robison   Lakewood, CO 183223   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Chris Skinner   Denver Co 32871   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Brian Hart   Littleton, CO 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO 260446   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Robert Cope   Erie, CO 364107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Clark Eckel   Denver, CO 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Zach VanRheen   Denver, CO 202274   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO 278243   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Jeff R Ayres   Denver, CO 310130   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Jacques W de Curnou      BJC/Panache
DNP Brent E Koel   Broomfield, CO 356729   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Lucas M Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Justin Hall   Longmont, CO 362548   Team Rio Grande
DNP Joel S Price   Boulder, CO 210712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Sy Nayman   Aurora, CO 362592   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO 342588   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO 362518   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO 363693   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO 148746   Local Velo
DNP Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Cameron B Brown   Littleton, CO 359756   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNP Matthew C Hudson   Longmont, CO 346446   GS Panache
DNP Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Glenn R Cratty   Louisville, CO 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO 112786   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Connor Livingston   Centennial 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNP Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO 362471   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   BJC/Panache
DNP Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO 362649   BJC/Panache
DNP John R Guala   Westminster, CO 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO 367356   Old School Racing
DNP Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Brian M Coleman   Centennial, CO 379421   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Shawn Evans   Highlands Ranch, CO 94293   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNP Jared A Thaut   Castle Rock, CO 381872   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNP Gordon R Towne   Lafayette, CO 349338   GS Panache
DNP Tom Hootman   Denver 384100   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Jackson Hootman   Denver 384101   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Albert C Langsenkamp   Denver , CO 289617   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP David Mead   Thornton, CO 383488   Team Cycleton
DNP John Worrell   Denver, CO 392239   Team Cycleton
DNP Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO 347622   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Michael J Howells   Denver Co 387690   Old School Racing
DNP dan berger   Commerce City, CO 392791   Team Cycleton
DNP Kyle Erickson   Broomfield, CO 361094   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Jeremy P Curry   Longmont 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Shawn D Rucks   Boulder  375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Cole W Evans   Fort Collins, CO 395676   First City Cycling Team
DNP Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Davis M Robinson   Littleton 398126   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co 391155   Team Cycleton
DNP Nathanael S Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO 342070   First City Cycling Team
DNP Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP Brian J Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840   
DNP Scott P Crabtree   Boulder, CO 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNP William Barnum   Colorado Springs, CO 403024   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP John Zanner   Denver, CO 393979   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Joseph T Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189   Colorado State University
DNP John R Babcock   Arvada, CO 329220   Team Cycleton
DNP Brendan M Lee   Longmont 398521   
DNP Andrew E Wheeler   Aurora 408131   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Greg Langer   Golden, CO 20324   Altitude Cycling
DNP Mitchell L Fyock   Arvada Co 398073   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Mark D Surls   Denver, CO 412316   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO 336978   
DNP Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNP Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO 2403   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Steve Rolles   Lakewood, CO 139846   Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796   Pedal Racing
DNP Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN 310161   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP W.james (jimmy) Ward   Fort Lupton, CO 66688   
DNP Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans

Men - MM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.47 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2123.70 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3137.93 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4152.16 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5166.39 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
6180.62 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO 362495   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7194.85 Frank D Zoldak   Niwot, CO 260369   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
8209.08 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568   
9223.31 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
10237.54 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO 59548   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
11251.77 Adam Asnes   New York 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12266.00 Marc E DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO 109368   Stages Cycling
13280.23 Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Michael Gundrum   Colorado Springs 385814   
DNP Mark Conover      
DNP John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   
DNP John Cotton   Longmont, CO 7900   Blue Sky Velo
DNP C Gauss   Boulder, CO 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO 309511   Rotor Bike / CP Racing
DNP Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO 53196   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 206552   Boulder Orthopedics
DNP Brian Hart   Littleton, CO 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO 190576   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
DNP Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO 69161   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP sherman towsley   Boulder, CO 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Matt Henry   Burlington Ia 15859   Boulder Orthopedics
DNP Shawn P Betz   Aurora, CO 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNP Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO 364543   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Rudy Verner   Boulder, CO 362957   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNP Christopher M R Munro   Boulder, CO 25431   Stages Cycling
DNP Greg J LeNeveu   Louisville 305871   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNP Rashid m Farooqui   Boulder, CO 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNP Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP John P Goss   Littleton, CO 375373   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   CP Racing
DNP Frank Pike   Denver, CO 66176   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
DNP Jason M Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165   
DNP Clyde Wright   Denver, CO 331160   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP patrick naylor   Boulder, CO 377659   Old School Racing
DNP Eric N Williams   Longmont, CO 378146   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNP James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202   Crosstown Velo
DNP gary j mullins   Arvada, CO 414092   Pedal Racing
DNP Scott A Smith   Littleton, CO 422505   Pedal Racing
DNP Kevin L Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO 422996   Altitude Cycling
DNP Jeffrey Lee      

Men - JM 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.47 Jackson Hootman   Denver 384101   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
2339.37 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO 278243   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3357.27 Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
4375.17 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO 364346   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
5393.07 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO 347622   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
6410.97 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO 378385   
7428.87 Adam V Pochon   Arvada, CO 411208   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8446.77 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO 363665   IC3 Colorado
9464.67 Davis M Robinson   Littleton 398126   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
10482.57 Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO 381244   
11500.47 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
12518.37 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO 298003   Altitude Cycling
13536.27 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO 400384   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
14554.17 Christopher J Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO 422997   Altitude Cycling
15572.07 Samuel Fogel   Denver, CO 427591   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
16589.97 Ociel Borjas   Aurora, CO 424614   
DNF Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO 397075   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.19 Andre Szlendak   Ft. Collins0:00:00 406966  531 University of Colorado Boulder
2411.36 Matthew Kotarbinski   Fort Collins0:00:00 423175  538 Colorado State University
3422.53 Carl Sechrist   Saint Louis, MO0:00:00 384050  518 University of Colorado Boulder
4433.70 Joshua French   Golden, CO0:00:00 413748  504 Colorado School of Mines
5444.87 Mark Johnson   Cheyenne0:00:00 413738  516 Adams State University
6456.04 Hunter Martinez   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 377495  557 Colorado College
7467.21 Alex Patel   Golden, CO0:00:00 383477  503 Colorado School of Mines
8478.38 Rees York   Monument, CO0:00:00 404821  552 Colorado State University
9489.55 Charles Dorchester   Denver0:00:00 428030  539 Colorado State University
10500.72 jake wands   Fort Collins0:00:00 387588  545 Colorado School of Mines
11511.89 Kevin McGraw   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 363107  554 Colorado State University
12523.06 Forrest Russell   Big Bear Lake0:00:00 383856  515 Adams State University
13534.23 Forrest Lacey   Boulder, CO0:00:00 389281  551 University of Colorado Boulder
14545.40 Jordan Majdolashrafi   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 394366  544 Colorado State University
15556.57 Ian Kramer   Fair Oaks Ranch0:00:00 427747  505 Colorado School of Mines
16567.74 Darin Sisneros   Alamosa, CO0:00:00 429115  558 Adams State University
17578.91 James Sutton   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 428196  553 Colorado State University
18590.08 Mark Hendrix   Arvada0:00:00 376891  561 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO0:00:00 295645  540 University of Colorado Denver

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.40 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO0:00:00 386124  313 University of Colorado Boulder
2367.52 Christopher Meier   Montclair, VA0:00:00 272368  316 University of Colorado Boulder
3378.64 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO0:00:00 257291  332 Colorado School of Mines
4389.76 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co0:00:00 374933  318 Colorado School of Mines
5400.88 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:00:00 332056  307 University of Colorado Boulder
6412.00 Andrew James   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 396044  322 Colorado Mesa University
7423.12 Gregory Seymour   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 385701  321 Colorado State University
8434.24 Brad Tyra   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 400511  331 University of Colorado Boulder
9445.36 Brendan Lee   Longmont0:00:00 398521  303 University of Colorado Boulder
10456.48 stephen cochran   Loveland0:00:00 359730  301 Colorado Mesa University
11467.60 Steven Nichols   Golden, CO0:00:00 368662  323 Colorado School of Mines
12478.72 Simon Pendleton   Canaan Nh0:00:00 289027  334 University of Colorado Boulder
13489.84 Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO0:00:00 361065  319 University of Colorado Boulder
14500.96 Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK0:00:00 228074  330 Colorado Mesa University
15512.08 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne0:00:00 359866  335 Colorado Mesa University
16523.20 Josh Gallen   Crested Butte0:00:00 382797  338 University of Colorado Boulder
17534.32 Zack Morgan   Mead, CO0:00:00 378202  314 University of Colorado Boulder
18545.44 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD0:00:00 336640  325 University of Colorado Boulder
19556.56 Austen Ebert   Usaf Academy, CO0:00:00 344042  336 US Air Force Academy
20567.68 Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO0:00:00 395648  327 US Air Force Academy
21578.80 Jason Kearns   Littleton, CO0:00:00 396384  310 University of Denver
22589.92 Brian McFadden   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 399424  326 University of Colorado Colorado Springs
DNF Grant VanHoose   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 368531  337 Colorado State University

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.00 George Simpson   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 399388  133 Colorado State University
287.18 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA0:00:00 177959  102 Colorado Mesa University
396.36 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:00:00 274222  128 University of Colorado Boulder
4105.54 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO0:00:00 359756  121 University of Colorado Boulder
5114.72 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL0:00:00 310844  127 Adams State University
6123.90 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0:00:00 372580  144 University of Denver
7133.08 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:00:00 318898  137 Colorado School of Mines
8142.26 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:00:00 240136  111 Colorado Mesa University
9151.44 Matt Larson   Boulder0:00:00 377147  139 University of Colorado Boulder
10160.62 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO0:00:00 359256  125 University of Colorado Boulder
11169.80 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO0:00:00 265086  130 University of Colorado Boulder
12178.98 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA0:00:00 328024  112 Colorado Mesa University
13188.16 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA0:00:00 244581  110 Colorado Mesa University
14197.34 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO0:00:00 370837  103 Colorado School of Mines
15206.52 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 288750  108 Colorado Mesa University
16215.70 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:00:00 287780  141 Colorado State University
17224.88 Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 338628  142 Colorado State University
18234.06 Cyrus Pearo   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 375247  145 University of Denver
19243.24 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO0:00:00 305250  104 Colorado School of Mines
20252.42 Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO0:00:00 346446  146 University of Colorado Boulder
21261.60 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO0:00:00 361711  126 University of Northern Colorado
22270.78 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE0:00:00 231748  109 Colorado Mesa University
23279.96 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA0:00:00 277669  113 University of Colorado Boulder
24289.14 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO0:00:00 293046  136 University of Denver
25298.32 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO0:00:00 368131  138 US Air Force Academy
26307.50 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR0:00:00 309923  101 Colorado Mesa University
27316.68 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:00:00 333346  131 Fort Lewis College
28325.86 Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO0:00:00 243657  114 University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Paul Kumm   Fort Collins0:00:00 267392  135 Colorado State University

Women - SW 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.42 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO 362528   Naked Women's Racing
2234.13 Serenity F Anderson   Denver, CO 379599   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3246.84 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO 354150   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4259.55 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO 264418   GS Boulder/Organic India
5272.26 Jennie L Roberts   Denver, CO 399430   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6284.97 Adelaide Perr   Boulder, CO 417188   
7297.68 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO 321432   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8310.39 Kristin Tippey   Golden, CO 348792   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9323.10 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO 395349   Naked Women's Racing
10335.81 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11348.52 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
12361.23 Jennifer E Barth   Westminster 423817   
13373.94 Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA 359346   CU Cycling-Boulder
14386.65 Aubrey Cook   Boulder, CO 428352   
15399.36 Tiffany Short   Grapevine, TX 218891   Pedal Racing
16412.07 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   
17424.78 Nikki Champion   Golden, CO 403645   Naked Women's Racing
18437.49 Amber Sokoll   Denver, CO 418928   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
19 Kathryn Garner      
20462.91 Jaime C Kelleher   Boulder, CO 415021   
21475.62 Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO 72795   Boulder Cycle Sport
22488.33 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23501.04 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
24513.75 Dawn L Orwick   Englewood, CO 423390   Pedal Racing
25526.46 Michelle L Henry   Denver, CO 418537   Team Cycleton
26539.17 Molly Meehan   Lakewood, CO 400301   First City Cycling Team
27551.88 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO 366392   Team Novo Nordisk Women
28564.59 Lydia Holmes   Littleton, CO 425120   Pedal Racing
29577.30 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
30590.01 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Kathryn Garner      
DNF Margaret A Caschette   Denver, CO 418882   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
DNF Libby E Beneski   Boulder, CO 423306   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Women - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO0:00:00 195908  412 Adams State University
2556.67 Samantha Parker   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 429548  411 Colorado Mesa University
3573.34 Laura Leonard   Arvada, CO0:00:00 426069  409 Colorado School of Mines
4590.01 Barbara Schornstein   Evans, CO0:00:00 422156  413 University of Northern Colorado

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.56 Jaime Kelleher   Boulder, CO0:00:00 415021  201 University of Colorado Boulder
2537.92 Emily Guffin   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 342130  209 Colorado College
3555.28 Katie Cartee   Anchorage0:00:00 375080  205 University of Colorado Boulder
4572.64 Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO0:00:00 282349  210 US Air Force Academy
5590.00 Rebecca Schneider   Boulder, CO0:00:00 397560  208 University of Colorado Boulder

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.71 Ariane Horbach   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 414385  14 Colorado Mesa University
2220.87 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA0:00:00 181367  16 Golden Gate University
3253.03 Lexie Millard   Milwaukee, WI0:00:00 360232  13 Colorado Mesa University
4285.19 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO0:00:00 291263  University of Colorado Boulder
5317.35 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO0:00:00 310004  Colorado State University
6349.51 Melanie Beale   Boulder Co0:00:00 395130  15 Colorado State University
7381.67 Robin HackerCary   Boulder, CO0:00:00 349654  11 University of Colorado Boulder
8413.83 Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO0:00:00 305828  Colorado Mesa University
9445.99 Kristin Tippey   Golden, CO0:00:00 348792  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA0:00:00 359346  12 University of Colorado Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee