Race Results for
Joseph Sheehan Road Race
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.60 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/FUJI
2405.62 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  Cycle City Racing
3428.64 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  KCCX/FUJI
4451.66 Britton Kusiak (1 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5474.68 Kevin Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 365083  GP VeloTek
6497.70 Jeff Baker (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 344216  Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7520.72 Justin Bowes (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  Scarlet Fire
8543.74 Matt Maher (3 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 220772  Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9566.76 Joseph Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 290376  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.40 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  253 360 Racing
2398.00 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  264 360 Racing
3407.60 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  201 Big D Cycling
4417.20 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  263 KCOI Boulevard
5426.80 Doug Campbell   Shawnee Mission, KS 404777  202 
6436.40 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  259 360 Racing
7446.00 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  252 Tulsa Wheelmen
8455.60 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  268 Team Kaos Cycling
9465.20 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS 108887  265 Big D Cycling
10474.80 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  266 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11484.40 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  255 Power Partners Racing
12494.00 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  260 360 Racing
13503.60 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  262 GP VeloTek
14513.20 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  257 Bicycle Shack Racing
15522.80 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  256 Slimen Und Grossen
16532.40 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  258 Cycle City Racing
17542.00 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  269 Slimenundgrossen
18551.60 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  254 Power Partners Racing
19561.20 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  251 Cycle City Racing
20570.80 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  267 Cycle City Racing
21580.40 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  250 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 James Roycraft     200 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.68 Timothy Fleenor   Independence, MO 368277  36 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2507.55 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  66 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3509.42 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  33 Localcycling.com
4511.29 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  49 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
5513.16 Ethan Luebbe   Overland Park 396375  77 brbc racing
6515.03 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  69 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7516.90 Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184  56 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8518.77 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  42 kcbc race team
9520.64 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  57 GP VeloTek
10522.51 Stuart (Sean) Smith   Belton, TX 307771  55 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11524.38 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  30 Cycle City Racing
12526.25 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS 320062  44 GP VeloTek
13528.12 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  53 Cycle City Racing
14529.99 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  48 Localcycling.com
15531.86 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  47 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16533.73 Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA 338394  31 US Military Cycling
17535.60 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  70 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18537.47 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  34 Cycle City Racing
19539.34 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  61 Big D Cycling
20541.21 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  37 KCBC
21543.08 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  38 KCOI U-20
22544.95 Michael Lowden   Hutchinson, KS 374702  78 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
23546.82 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  40 Big D Cycling
24548.69 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  216 KCOI U-20
25550.56 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS 393476  39 Big D Cycling
26552.43 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  51 Bicycle Shack Racing
27554.30 Jason Schupp   Kansas City, MO 206487  52 Cycle City Racing
28556.17 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  59 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
29558.04 Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  45 Townie Syndicate
30559.91 Ron Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  63 Big D Cycling
31561.78 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  71 KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
32563.65 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  32 Unattached
33565.52 Greg Vaught   Kansas City 122882  58 Big D Cycling
34567.39 Matt Ledbetter   Shawnee, KS 365848  41 GP VeloTek
35569.26 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  76 Blue River Bicycle Club
36571.13 Tim Thompson   Lees Summit, MO 370030  65 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
37573.00 Art Mathisen   Lansing, KS 179546  43 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
38574.87 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  62 Big D Cycling
39576.74 Ben Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  75 Midwest Cycling Community
40578.61 Ross Given   Grain Valley, MO 378427  67 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
41580.48 Geraldo Peralta   Lorton, VA 121519  46 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
42582.35 Kevin FitzGerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  35 KCOI Boulevard
43584.22 Brad Satterwhite   Kansas City, MO 342834  64 Townie Syndicate
44586.09 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  54 GP VeloTek
45587.96 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  80 Localcycling.com
46589.83 Donald McClure   Andover, KS 325096  74 
DNF Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  68 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  50 Big D Cycling
DNF Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  79 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  138 Colavita/ Parisi
1540.00 John Field   De Soto, KS 396010  119 GP Velotek
2540.94 Tim Jansen   Lenexa, KS 356617  84 
2540.94 Greg McKean   Stilwell, KS 398135  137 GTG Racing
3541.88 Benjamin Huseman   Lakeside Ca 353008  140 GTG Racing
3541.88 Lee Tittle   Lees Summit, MO 398425  124 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4542.82 Scott Tucker   Shawnee Mission, KS 403466  112 
4542.82 Tim Herre   Leawood, KS 395254  139 Big D Cycling
5 Randy Ayers     120 
5543.76 Brian Weaver   Shawnee Mission, KS 403465  113 
6 Jason Vance     261 
6544.70 Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  118 Townie Syndicate
7545.64 Mitchell Ranzenberger   Olathe, KS 399291  105 GTG Racing
8 Spencer Norris     100 
9547.52 Ian Rosbrugh   Parkville, MO 389642  94 Cycle City Racing
10548.46 Michael Fiola   Overland Park 383894  89 Big D Cycling
11549.40 Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO 396766  127 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
12550.34 Erik Riker   Blue Springs, MO 403130  126 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
13 Avila Robert     121 
14552.22 Grant Fay   Fairway, KS 402072  88 MAPL-Elite Cycling
15553.16 Dan Turner   Shawnee , KS 321496  123 Big D Cycling
16554.10 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  130 Big D Cycling
17555.04 Paul Bolduan   Fortson, GA 135251  82 
18555.98 Adam Willcoxon   Booneville 208647  114 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19556.92 Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  87 MAPL-Elite Cycling
20557.86 Paul Campo   Lees Summit, MO 399356  125 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
21558.80 James Lee   Smithville 368220  98 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22559.74 Brent Smith   Lenexa, KS 222921  122 Townie Syndicate
23560.68 John Hutchinson   Kansas City, MO 395441  96 townie syndicate
24561.62 Tom Brantman   Fairway Ks 394023  83 townie syndicate
25562.56 Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO 173142  128 shoresports.com
26563.50 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  81 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27564.44 Tony Sherman   Shawnee, KS 361060  110 Bike America Racing
28565.38 John Harding   Fortleavenworth, KS 299333  93 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
29566.32 Stephen ONeill   Kansas City, MO 386488  101 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30567.26 John Doolan   Smithvillemo 368182  86 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31568.20 Leonardo Simbaqueva   Olathe, KS 387404  111 Big D Cycling
32569.14 Jay Luschen   Shawnee Mission, KS 393009  131 Big D Cycling
33570.08 Beaman Senecal   Olathe 401889  109 Unattached
34571.02 Bob Rinaldi   Shawnee, KS 297144  106 Big D Cycling
35 Jose Sales     107 Unattached
36572.90 Matthew Hall   Eagle Wi 401322  91 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
37573.84 John Pauley   Kansas City, MO 395625  103 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
38574.78 David Chapman   Shawnee, KS 366904  117 Big D Cycling
39575.72 Tim Crane   Leavenworth, KS 403029  85 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
40576.66 William Glaser   New York, NY 233478  90 
41 Edward Parrish     102 
42578.54 Jeff Schreiner   Kansas City, MO 370010  116 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
43579.48 Steve Sanders   Shawnee, KS 392436  108 Big D Cycling
44 Brian Hirschey     95 
45 Bill Wood     115 
46 Thomas Hauerwas     92 
47 Daman Pfaltzgraff     104 
48 Charles Jasper     97 
DNF Mariano Nieto   Overland Park, KS 404205  99 
DNF Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  129 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.16 K.C. Borden (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 275615  245 Power Partners Racing
2396.94 Gregory(marlon) Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park 256651  231 Power Partners Racing
3405.72 William Peters (2 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  232 360 Racing
4414.50 Kurtis Albrecht (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  224 Power Partners Racing
5423.28 Chris Hudson (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  226 Power Partners Racing
6432.06 Paul Aldeguer (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  230 Big D Cycling
7440.84 Brian Darnell (4 - Cat3)   Salina, KS 8662  243 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8449.62 Peter Greig (5 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 14104  246 OKC Velo Club
9458.40 Greg French (6 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 229679  241 Power Partners Racing
10467.18 Patrick Robinson (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  229 360 Racing
11475.96 Prayuth Sirasudhi (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  233 Power Partners Racing
12484.74 Jaime Galvan (8 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  240 Power Partners Racing
13493.52 Jeff Peters (9 - Cat3)   Gardner, KS 55283  234 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14502.30 Scott Stevens (5 - Cat2)    Mission, KS 171441  235 Midwest Cycling Community
15511.08 David Romisch (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 254416  227 GP VeloTek
16519.86 James Whittaker (10 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  247 GP VeloTek
17528.64 Joel Hammontree (11 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  228 360 Racing
18537.42 Jack Mason (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  237 Power Partners Racing
19546.20 Steven Wathke (12 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  239 Power Partners Racing
20554.98 Craig Henwood (7 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  238 Power Partners Racing
21563.76 David Burrus (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 342762  225 GP VeloTek
22572.54 Barry Ogden   Leawood, KS 293682  236 Elite Cycling
23581.32 Terry Higgins (3 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 72114  244 360 Racing
24590.10 Thomas Naden (13 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 149137  248 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Steven Baxter (Cat4)   Wichita, KS 303262  242 Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.23 Harold Parker (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 27258  278 360 Racing
2479.09 Glenn Eyler (2 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  270 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3492.95 D Douglas Long (3 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  280 360 Racing
4506.81 Sam Roberts (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927  274 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
5520.67 Erik Elving (1 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 278375  279 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6534.53 Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  276 Big D Cycling
7548.39 John Pickett (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 207421  273 Blue River Bicycle Club
8562.25 William Mason (2 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 321706  271 Big D Cycling
9576.11 William Nelson   Saint Robert, MO 402963  272 
10589.97 William Wells (3 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 321594  219 Big D Cycling
DNF Weslye Bruce (Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  277 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Finnigan   Peyton, CO 396454  210 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David French   Leavenworth, KS 384106  194 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2565.00 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  193 GP VeloTek
3590.00 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  195 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.40 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  136 Big D Cycling
2519.05 Katherine Kelter (2 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  134 KU Cycling
3542.70 Erica Haas (3 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI 285940  133 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4566.35 Erin Shaffer (4 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  135 GP VeloTek
5590.00 Allison Adams (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  132 360 Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  169 Half Acre Cycling
2 Jill Rosbrugh     171 
3551.12 Severine Tournadre   Kansas City, MO 384153  170 GTG Racing
4556.68 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  163 GP VeloTek
5562.24 Jana Strait   Lenexa, KS 378768  166 KCOI Boulevard
6567.80 Shannon Williams   Overland Park 404242  168 
7573.36 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  172 womens free state racing
8578.92 Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS 394177  167 GP VeloTek
9584.48 Rhonda Lynott   Wildwood, MO 395245  165 
10590.04 Natalie Katz   Kansas City, KS 390436  164 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Barr     282 Cycle City Racing
2 Ann Michael (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  281 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  292 Big D Cycling
2 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  293 Free State Racing
DNF Kristine Johnson (Cat4)   Larkspur, CO 190484  291 SRM Cycling

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  211 GP VeloTek
2 Sedona Posch     212 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee