Race Results for
North Carolina State TT Championships
Thomasville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.92 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC0:53:03.53 288833  776 Happy Tooth Racing
2381.60 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:53:03.55 141477  773 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3408.28 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC0:54:30.58 376604  777 Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
4434.96 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:55:28.16 256582  774 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5461.64 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC0:55:31.17 205601  778 Revolution Cycle Sports
6488.32 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC0:56:02.67 195408  779 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racing
DNS Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NCDNS 111496  775 CCB/CCB Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jurnior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC0:55:33.02 303079  754 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jurnior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC0:48:42.32 355774  755 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 zander williams   Lexington0:52:38.61 410744  756 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jurnior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.89 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:37:53.29 281804  758 Happy Tooth Racing
2525.42 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC0:39:56.59 308793  757 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3546.95 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:42:50.49 281805  759 Constellation Cycling
4568.48 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC0:44:40.02 278819  761 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5590.01 Drew Marshburn   Cedar Point, NC0:47:05.27 410821  760 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC0:56:46.60 253239  859 The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:59:01.46 281682  860 The Hillsborough Street Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC1:02:41.44 385645  814 South Main Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 36-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC0:53:18.92 175041  815 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland Clinic Sports He
2 Rodney Davies   Charlotte, NC1:04:09.75 350426  816 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNF Stanley Dover   Belmont, NCDNF 272150  817 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.56 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC0:53:02.52 180823  819 Carolina Masters /ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2497.97 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC0:55:06.23 190428  820 Carolina Cycling Team
3516.38 Luis Flores   Apex, NC0:55:39.42 314538  818 Happy Tooth Racing
4534.79 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC0:57:49.27 248170  858 Happy Tooth Racing
5553.20 William McDaniel   Raleigh, NC0:58:13.58 233189  823 
6571.61 Charles Jones   Greensboro, NC1:08:54.69 410589  821 
7590.02 Earle Koontz   Salisbury, NC1:13:09.90 356694  822 
DNF Adam Nessen   Charlotte, NCDNF 408924  824 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 46-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.70 Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC0:57:39.18 155127  830 Revolution Cycle Sports
2527.36 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC0:57:48.71 108975  825 Hilton Head Cycling Inc/Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
3543.02 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC0:57:59.28 60657  826 Carolina Cycling Team
4558.68 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC0:58:05.55 58948  827 Mock Orange Bikes
5574.34 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC0:58:43.11 272177  829 Carolina Cycling Team
6590.00 Chris Culp   Pfafftown, NC1:09:42.87 120974  828 Hearts Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.71 James Martin   Arden0:56:13.23 79183  831 
2535.78 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC0:59:33.46 10583  832 Garneau Custom
3553.85 Wes Kessenich   Charlotte, NC1:01:09.90 52181  834 South Mountain Velo Club
4571.92 James Berry   Lancaster, SC1:01:43.65 163082  833 
5589.99 Terrence Lanier   High Point, NC1:03:05.41 51906  835 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 56-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.75 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL1:01:05.43 130765  836 Gulf Coast Velo
2529.17 David Himmel   Kittrell, NC1:02:12.24 289349  840 
3559.59 Dan McNamara   Greenville, SC1:09:15.53 308116  837 Team Headstrong
4590.01 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC1:12:57.11 287369  839 
DNF Terry Barham   Brevard, NCDNF 2580  838 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.67 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC0:58:50.07 155667  844 Revolution Cycle Sports/RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
2518.54 Mark Peterson   Cornelius, NC0:59:48.30 87901  847 
3536.41 Dan Fineran   Mooresville, NC1:01:08.16 382970  845 
4554.28 David Stevens   Vilas, NC1:02:22.16 248476  842 Constellation Cycling
5572.15 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ1:04:11.74 81544  841 Team Headstrong
6590.02 Lionel Hardy   Huntersville1:10:18.52 410721  846 
DNS Randy Whitt   Charlotte, NCDNS 188780  843 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marshall Gordon   Hendersonville, NC0:43:40.74 54307  750 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2556.67 Trevor Wallis   Asheville, NC0:43:41.39 264601  751 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3573.34 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC0:44:08.90 250329  752 
4590.01 John Mikkonen   Etowah, NC0:46:31.35 127769  753 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddie Me

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC1:01:05.23 114198  863 Carolina Cycling Team
2552.50 William Stout   Lexington, NC1:03:16.14 216371  865 
3565.00 Joe Briscoe   Clemmons, NC1:03:54.71 410826  862 
4577.50 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC1:09:08.00 256544  866 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
5590.00 William Anderson   High Point, NC1:15:46.51 271307  861 Caraway Velo Club
DNS Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FLDNS 130765  864 Gulf Coast Velo
DNS Lee Woodall   Lexington, NCDNS 330998  867 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.85 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC0:54:05.50 207648  781 Modry/Evergreen Partners
2539.83 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC0:57:45.43 263165  780 Duke University/Duke University Cycling
3554.81 James Haycraft   Charlotte, NC0:57:47.02 212000  782 
4569.79 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC1:00:27.68 290563  783 Tumult Racing
5584.77 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC1:02:02.44 354098  784 Tumult Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC0:59:27.73 338866  786 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
2548.33 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC1:00:13.44 353092  788 Trysports p/b Timex
3556.66 Kevin Nicholson   East Bend, NC1:01:00.27 335632  790 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4564.99 Terry Forrest   Goldsboro, NC1:01:01.32 379855  789 Atomic Cycles
5573.32 Alexander Cowell   Chapel Hill, NC1:01:22.47 212395  787 Tri-Cyclists BRC
6581.65 Matt Hartman   Concord, NC1:01:25.80 318614  791 Central Carolina Cycling Club
7589.98 Andrew Le Beau   Boone, NC1:03:09.65 222138  785 Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zack Capets   Huntersville, NC0:58:50.95 368629  798 
2547.14 Tim Ferguson   Charlotte, NC1:00:01.23 410602  799 
3554.28 Tim Bettles   Irmo, SC1:00:33.31 357473  793 Vork Cycling
4561.42 russell keanini   Huntersville, NC1:01:35.29 354814  794 
5568.56 Kenny Blackburn   Clemmons, NC1:05:42.78 203980  796 Hearts Racing Club
6575.70 brett sumpter   Rock Hill, SC1:08:35.60 410715  803 
7582.84 David Sisk   Winston Salem, NC1:11:20.31 410714  801 
8589.98 Cory Bringman   Winstonsalem, NC1:12:07.48 410817  797 
DNS Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NCDNS 385645  802 South Main Cycles Racing
DNF daniel kearns   Dentonenton, NCDNF 397901  795 Caraway Velo Club
DNF ron lapointe   Advance NcDNF 387629  800 
DNF Hugo Ramirez   Raleigh, NCDNF 346268  792 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jurnior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC0:42:15.03 330960  762 ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc1:04:41.15 274917  874 
2556.67 Jill Mcnamara   Greenville, SC1:11:09.42 288085  873 Team Headstrong
3573.34 Jennifer Parker   Greensboro, NC1:12:43.00 390251  876 
4590.01 Kady Gjessing   Raleigh, NC1:16:01.60 404568  875 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenny Leiser   Charlotte, NC1:02:06.57 297338  868 Low Country Cycling Team/Low Country Racing
2552.50 Kelli McDowell   Trinity, NC1:07:44.41 382973  870 
3565.00 Elizabeth Southern   High Point, NC1:17:11.30 384394  869 
4577.50 Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC1:19:03.37 287835  872 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
5590.00 Jill Caputi   Clemmons, NC1:31:22.75 387939  871 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee