Race Results for
2013 Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial
Easton, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Tria on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Knutson   Truro, IA0:14:34 349814  257 
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:35 153760  244 Power Partners Racing
3 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS0:14:46 108887  285 Big D Cycling
4 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS0:14:54 230250  269 360 Racing
5 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS0:15:15 189415  280 Power Partners Racing
6 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS0:15:54 150789  253 360 Racing
7 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS0:16:10 241350  252 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:16:13 50699  279 Unattached
9 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:16:29 194087  249 360 Racing
10 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS0:17:24 24244  273 GP VeloTek
11 Greg Vaught   Kansas City0:17:39 122882  282 Big D Cycling
12 Thomas Faerber   Overland Park, KS0:18:08 403283  259 Big D Cycling
13 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:18:11 244278  281 Localcycling.com
14 Jay Luschen   Shawnee Mission, KS0:18:21 393009  283 Big D Cycling
15 David Chapman   Shawnee, KS0:19:10 366904  276 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:14:40 245535  45 Power Partners Racing
2 Cj Kozlowski   Gillette, WY0:14:42 307652  62 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS0:14:43 171441  71 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:26 153760  47 Power Partners Racing
2 Greg French   Olathe, KS0:15:08 229679  81 Power Partners Racing
3 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS0:15:51 365083  75 GP VeloTek
4 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:22:32 50699  79 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS0:15:09 236434  70 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA0:15:30 338394  46 US Military Cycling
3 Stuart (Sean) Smith   Belton, TX0:15:47 307771  52 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS0:15:48 241350  53 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS0:15:56 393476  56 Big D Cycling
6 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS0:15:58 264934  69 In-A-Tub
7 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS0:16:05 290426  73 Big D Cycling
8 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:16:07 99504  50 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS0:16:10 318504  78 KCBC
10 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO0:16:45 335696  97 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
11 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS0:16:59 321306  61 Big D Cycling
12 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS0:17:08 30820  57 Big D Cycling
13 Geraldo Peralta   Lorton, VA0:17:34 121519  66 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Nelson   Kansas City, MO0:16:48 402677  83 GTG Racing
2 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO0:17:24 299404  64 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Tim Rozell   Manhattan0:17:25 360299  72 Unattached
4 Matthew Hall   Eagle Wi0:17:29 401322  77 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:17:43 244278  80 Localcycling.com
6 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill0:18:11 290494  63 Big D Cycling
7 Steve Sanders   Shawnee, KS0:19:04 392436  55 Big D Cycling
8 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS0:20:22 333254  54 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Bill Wood   0:21:13  89 
10 Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS0:21:15 155744  74 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K.C. Borden (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS0:14:16 275615  258 Power Partners Racing
2 Steven Baxter (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS0:14:33 303262  277 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3 Jack Mason (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS0:14:41 196516  266 Power Partners Racing
4 Craig Henwood (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:14:46 245535  243 Power Partners Racing
5 Steven Wathke (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:14:47 198134  271 Power Partners Racing
6 Chris Hudson (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO0:15:38 264887  254 Power Partners Racing
7 Reed Nelson (1 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO0:17:23 402677  284 GTG Racing
8 Jose Blanco   0:18:51  255 

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS0:14:55 27258  245 360 Racing
2 William Mason (1 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS0:17:02 321706  263 Big D Cycling
3 Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS0:17:25 244366  267 Big D Cycling
4 Frank Quinlan (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:17:35 249104  278 Big D Cycling
5 William Wells (3 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:18:49 321594  275 Big D Cycling
6 Arthur Berger (4 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS0:19:27 255320  242 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 James Mathis   0:27:51  65 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Burrus   Leawood, KS0:13:04 342766  GP VeloTek
2 Francis Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:13:51 397025  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 John Finnigan   Peyton, CO0:14:08 396454  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Lafrance   Paola0:15:28 399172  10 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS0:16:38 311425  KCOI U-20
3 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS0:19:19 375924  GP VeloTek
4 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0:19:27 255399  GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks0:16:53 390766  84 KU Cycling
2 Erin Shaffer   Olathe Ks0:17:01 384110  76 GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO0:17:28 364981  59 Big D Cycling
4 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS0:17:43 59609  86 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS0:18:13 325596  85 GP VeloTek
2 Bree Ginden   Overland Park0:19:08 369169  68 Big D Cycling
3 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD0:19:16 340414  82 Big D Cycling
4 Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS0:19:21 394177  87 GP VeloTek
5 Natalie Katz   Kansas City, KS0:20:15 390436  88 GP VeloTek
6 Anita Gonzalez   Leavenworth, KS0:22:34 340962  49 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Ruettimann (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS0:18:32 365788  261 Big D Cycling
2 Ann Michael (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS0:18:39 298126  274 GP VeloTek
3 Christina Gomer (3 - Cat4)   Lake Quivira, KS0:21:20 365527  264 Big D Cycling

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS0:16:44 53362  268 Big D Cycling
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS0:17:33 155694  270 Localcycling.com
3 Glenda Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:18:05 59609  246 Free State Racing
4 Kristine Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO0:18:21 190484  251 SRM Cycling
5 Emily Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS0:21:40 260217  153 Free State Racing
6 Anita Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS0:23:28 340962  250 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0:13:29 306023  GP VeloTek
2 Sedona Posch   0:16:31  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolynn Locke   Kansas City, MO0:18:31 245379  299 Cow Town Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee