Race Results for
Vandervort's Corner p/b Team Dayton
Clarksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH 386812  91 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Savage   Loveland, OH01:31:56 323824  180 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-18 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Linse   Powell, OH01:41:08 402520  153 Team SixOneFour
2565.00 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH01:41:08 398250  152 Team SixOneFour
3590.00 Joseph Murdock   Cincinnati00:12:54 397508  150 Prochain Cycling
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH00:00:00 393137  154 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (80 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.33 Nathaniel Cornelius (1 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY03:19:32 123271  205 Team Whayne
2254.05 Ryan Good (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH00:01:34 251528  208 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
3266.77 Matt Bole (3 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH00:01:34 669  201 Merrill Lynch Cycling
4279.49 Chad Clemons (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH00:01:34 280020  204 ZWS/Bertolli
5292.21 Ryan Shean (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:01:34 290397  222 Team Upland Brewing
6304.93 Dan Peairs (5 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH00:01:34 157478  219 Darkhorse Racing
7317.65 Steven Gordon (6 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA00:01:34 224401  209 Team WHAYNE
8330.37 Scott Catanzaro (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC00:01:44 290879  202 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
9343.09 David Neis (2 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH00:07:59 276289  218 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10355.81 Jason Karew (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH00:08:00 133936  215 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
11368.53 Zachary Lewis (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH00:09:18 345876  216 ZWS/Bertolli
12381.25 Kevin Henschel (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH00:09:18 308035  211 RGF Cleveland Clinic
13393.97 Abe McNutt (8 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH00:09:20 194766  217 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
14406.69 Morgan Hunter (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH00:09:25 257263  212 Bandwidth
15419.41 Michael Schena (7 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH00:09:32 221109  221 BSM
16432.13 Jeff Joy (9 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV00:10:09 18323  228 Jeff's Bike Shop
17444.85 Andrew Prickett (8 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH00:10:09 266105  220 Merrill Lynch Cycling
18457.57 Jim Jenkins (1 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH00:10:14 242096  213 McDonald's Cycling Team
19470.29 Anthony Patrick (9 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV00:10:18 221570  229 McDonald's Cycling Team
20483.01 Luke Haley (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY00:12:10 259716  210 RGF Cleveland-Clinic
21495.73 Gregory Charkoudian (11 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY00:13:16 238856  203 Team WHAYNE
22508.45 Rick Toler (2 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH00:19:49 66088  224 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP Peter Bauer (Cat1)   Mason, OH00:00:00 186474  200 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNP Chris Durand (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH00:00:00 41404  206 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNP OBrien Forbes (Cat1)   West Chester, OH00:00:00 11991  207 Team UBS Racing
DNP Michael Jernigan (Cat2)   Lexington, KY00:00:00 178469  214 Team WHAYNE
DNP Anthony Viton (Cat2)   Westerville, OH00:00:00 288957  225 BSM Cycling
DNP Daniel Waite (Cat3)   Dayton, OH00:00:00 175584  226 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cyclin
DNP Scott Baumer (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00 353428  227 IndieBike p/b Angie's List
DNP Noah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV00:00:00 274106  230 McDonald's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.76 Mark Feeney   Moss Vale02:45:04 389802  373 Bishops Bicycles
2303.20 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH02:45:04 303015  368 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
3311.64 Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH02:45:04 376567  387 BSM Cycling
4320.08 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH02:45:04 298338  350 ProChain/Turner
5328.52 Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH00:00:50 119674  352 ZWS/Bertolli
6336.96 Paul McMullen   Grand Haven, MI00:00:57 153647  382 East Hills Velo
7345.40 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH00:01:46 250670  384 Team Turner
8353.84 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH00:05:11 235804  370 Darkhorse Racing
9362.28 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH00:05:11 271246  388 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10370.72 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH00:05:11 303537  396 ProChain/Turner
11379.16 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH00:05:11 332066  383 ZWS Bertolli
12387.60 William Burton   Lexington, KY00:05:11 311382  361 Team WHAYNE
13396.04 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH00:05:11 286015  359 Merrill Lynch Cycling
14404.48 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH00:05:11 57601  366 Ghisallo Cycling Team
15412.92 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH00:05:11 370844  351 Ohio State Cycling Team
16421.36 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH00:05:11 99429  367 ZWS / Bertolli
17429.80 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH00:05:11 252055  365 Backroom Coffee Roasters
18438.24 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY00:05:11 355256  348 
19446.68 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH00:05:11 191478  386 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
20455.12 james beers   Lexington, KY00:05:11 3164  357 Crankworks/Commonwealth Eye Surgery
21463.56 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH00:05:11 211810  375 Team Dayton/Fuji Cycling
22472.00 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY00:05:11 254527  362 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
23480.44 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI00:05:33 120317  358 East Hills Velo
24488.88 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH00:10:41 89405  377 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
25497.32 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH00:13:40 309621  355 Unattached
26505.76 alan willey   Cincinnati, OH00:13:40 296822  397 Queen City Wheels
27514.20 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH00:13:43 190519  379 Merrill Lynch Cycling
28522.64 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY00:13:51 184955  394 Queen City Wheels
29531.08 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH00:16:14 51774  381 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
30539.52 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH00:16:14 197625  392 Queen City Wheels
31547.96 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH00:19:56 301051  354 ProChain/Turner
32556.40 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY00:19:56 259719  376 Red Zone Cycling
33564.84 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH00:25:52 292865  395 
34573.28 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH00:25:52 281698  374 Merrill Lynch Cycling
35581.72 Doug Barchek   Centerville, OH00:28:53 2546  356 Airborne
36590.16 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH00:36:35 142059  372 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
DNP Chris Grisvard   Dublin, OH00:00:00 52865  344 
DNP Charles Ellison   Cincinnati, OH00:00:00 10716  346 Queen City Wheels
DNP Dave Stewart   Milford, OH00:00:00 154445  346 Darkhorse Racing
DNP Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN00:00:00 129755  347 
DNP Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY00:00:00 174113  349 Team Whayne
DNP Billy Campbell   Greenville, SC00:00:00 280328  353 McDonald's Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Buhr   Lexington, KY00:00:00 240648  360 Commonwealth eye surgery
DNP Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH00:00:00 238296  363 Ghisallo Cycling
DNP Vince Clune   Minster, OH00:00:00 69624  364 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH00:00:00 267052  369 Team Ghisallo
DNP Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00 283472  378 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNP maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH00:00:00 310242  380 BSM Cycling
DNP James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH00:00:00 50856  385 7 Hills Racing
DNP David Rich   Cedarville, OH00:00:00 231392  389 Fuji Cycling
DNP David Rose   Lexington, KY00:00:00 296568  390 Team WHAYNE
DNP Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH00:00:00 200047  391 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH00:00:00 287701  393 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.60 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934  449 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2469.06 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  448 ZWS/Bertolli
3472.52 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  499 Queen City Wheels
4475.98 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  470 Bishop's Bicycles
5479.44 Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OH 319884  495 Bishop's Bicycles
6482.90 Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  464 Cap City Cycling
7486.36 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  481 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
8489.82 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  462 Team Six One Four
9493.28 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  497 Queen City Wheels
10496.74 Nicola La Motta   Cincinnati 399855  479 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11500.20 Brian O'Hara   Columbus, OH 312422  487 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12503.66 Dave Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  496 Bishop's Bicycles
13507.12 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH 315570  483 Trek store of Cincinnati
14510.58 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  469 Merrill Lynch Cycling
15514.04 Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  473 Team UBS Racing
16517.50 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  468 Team Dayton Merryl Lynch
17520.96 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati 366957  498 Team ZUG Racing
18524.42 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476  488 
19527.88 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH 375751  494 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
20531.34 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  467 
21534.80 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  475 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
23541.72 Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708  447 
24545.18 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  454 Ghisallo Cycling Team
25548.64 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  460 BSM Cycling
26552.10 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  451 Queen City Wheels
27555.56 Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  489 ZWS / Bertolli
28559.02 Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  461 Bishop's Bicycles
29562.48 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  458 Queen City Wheels
30565.94 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  466 Team Zug Racing
31569.40 Matt Bonaime   Lexington, KY 164949  456 CrankWorks/CES Cycling
32572.86 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956  476 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
33576.32 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI 313970  465 BiPro/Hoigaard's
34579.78 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  472 Team Six One Four
35583.24 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  452 Merrill Lynch / Team Dayton
36586.70 Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH 335220  492 ZWS/Bertolli
37590.16 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  477 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
38593.62 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  459 7 Hills Racing
DNP N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  450 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNP Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  453 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624  455 
DNP Matthew Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  463 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNP Jim Halpin   Covington, KY 14764  474 Queen City Wheels
DNP Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  478 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  480 ZWS/Bertolli
DNP Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  485 Queen City Wheels
DNP Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  490 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNP David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  493 Zephyr Wheel sports

Men - Cat 4/5 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.48 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH01:50:27 368618  21 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2470.62 Dan payton   Springfield, OH01:50:27 342436  40 Champion City Cycling
3473.76 rodrigo colin   Minster, OH00:01:16 183235  11 bike barn
4476.90 Cody Smith (1 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH00:01:16 399988  45 
5480.04 eric patterson (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN00:01:16 392762  39 Team Nebo Ridge
6483.18 Danny Alarcon (2 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH00:01:16 338492  Backroom Coffee Roasters
7486.32 Ryan Havlicek (3 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH00:01:16 355504  20 A World of Pain
8489.46 Christian Ambjorn (4 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY00:01:16 298154  Reser Bicycle
9492.60 Evan Sneath (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH00:01:16 393742  46 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
10495.74 Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY00:01:16 398111  32 Tilman's Hardwood Flooring
11498.88 Kyle Barchek (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH00:01:16 396989  University of Cincinnati
12502.02 Tim LaGrange (6 - Cat4)   Milford, OH00:01:16 376848  27 Team I-Pro
13505.16 Nick Klosterman (3 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH00:01:16 375568  26 Ghisallo Cycling Team
14508.30 Adam Stevens (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH00:01:16 290229  47 
15511.44 Ken Buddell (4 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH00:01:16 244758  
16514.58 george collins (8 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH00:01:16 101148  12 Champion City Cycling
17517.72 Chris Muse (5 - Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh00:01:29 374833  35 7 Hills Racing
18520.86 Tim Goldsmid   Cincinnatici, OH00:01:29 383266  17 7 Hills Racing
19524.00 Jeremy Deason (6 - Cat5)   Bellbrook, OH00:01:29 134935  13 TEAM DAYTON MERRILL-LYNCH
20527.14 Mark Weber (9 - Cat4)   Daleville, IN00:01:29 310427  49 Men of Steel Racing LLC
21530.28 David Duerk (10 - Cat4)   Defiance, OH00:02:04 285928  15 ProMedica / teamDEFIANCE
22533.42 Jay Hissett (11 - Cat4)   Ft Mitchell, KY00:02:41 357515  22 Team CNC / Reser Bike
23536.56 Patrick McConnell (12 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH00:03:10 222344  30 
24539.70 Justin Brown (7 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH00:05:20 399667  Paradise Garage Racing
25542.84 Dan McCarty (13 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH00:05:20 289808  29 Champion City Cycling
26545.98 Ken Holley (8 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH00:05:33 200559  23 Ohio Valley Bike Club
27549.12 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH00:05:40 391241  37 Bishop's bicycle
28552.26 Seth Nuckols (9 - Cat5)   Batavia, OH00:07:29 352386  38 Bishops Bicycles
29555.40 Jay Salge (14 - Cat4)   Lima00:07:29 377540  43 
30558.54 Chuck Storey (10 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH00:07:52 383786  48 7 Hills Racing
31561.68 Garry Blair (11 - Cat5)   Springboro, OH00:08:56 360550  Champion City Cycling
32564.82 Rick Neale (15 - Cat4)   Englewood, OH00:09:13 306957  36 Merrill Lynch Cycling
33567.96 daniel antoon (16 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO00:12:16 336262  Team Jeni's
34571.10 Fred Peters (17 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH00:12:42 154748  41 Champion City Cycling
35574.24 David Goorskey (12 - Cat5)   Centerville Oh00:14:30 394841  18 
36577.38 Kurt Alexander (13 - Cat5)   Mason, OH00:16:08 375034  
37580.52 Craig Silber (18 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH00:17:19 304435  44 Merrill Lynch Cycling
38583.66 Jason Gray (14 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN00:17:46 378668  19 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
39586.80 Muhammad Saifullah (15 - Cat5)   Lexington00:19:03 352460  50 
40589.94 Micah Jenkins (16 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH00:21:52 391742  24 
DNP McClain Murphy (Cat5)   Westerville00:00:00 397185  34 Paradise Garage Racing
DNP David Binkley (Cat5)   Columbus00:00:00 399618  Paradise Garage Racing
DNP Paul Colavincenzo (Cat4)   Clyde Ohio00:00:00 245039  10 Team Dayton
DNP Matt Kapp (Cat5)   Columbus, OH00:00:00 383420  25 Backroom Coffee Roaster/ Echelon
DNP Adam Liette (Cat4)   Springboro, OH00:00:00 335564  28 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
DNP Russ Randall   00:00:00  42 N/A

Men - Cat 5 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Jensen   Lebanon, OH01:31:25 394182  270 
2541.32 Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH01:31:25 367393  297 Ohio State Cycling Club
3542.64 James Keefe   Cincinnati01:31:25 386841  271 Trek Store Cincinnati
4543.96 Alex Hackney   Germantown01:31:25 387526  267 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5545.28 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI01:31:25 354210  273 Backroom Coffee Roasters
6546.60 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM01:31:25 285485  280 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
7547.92 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH01:31:25 398258  279 
8549.24 Nathaniel vonFischer   Cincinnati, OH01:31:25 281940  293 
9550.56 Mark Flanagan   Powellpowell, OH01:31:25 395540  264 Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team
10551.88 David Cox   Beavercreek01:31:25 392077  260 Team Dayton
11553.20 Joshua Ebert   Cardington01:31:25 392327  262 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch
12554.52 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH01:31:25 284567  292 Team Six One Four
13555.84 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH01:31:25 384989  269 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
14557.16 Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH01:31:25 311842  288 Team SixOneFour
15558.48 Phillip Boze   Winfield, WV01:31:25 185212  255 
16559.80 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH01:31:25 380820  296 Headwind Cycling
17561.12 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS01:31:25 358752  289 University of Kansas
18562.44 Jordan Benner   New Albany, OH01:31:25 392938  252 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19563.76 Daniel Lehtonen   Beavercreek, OH00:00:09 365142  276 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
20565.08 Joe McCracken   Cincinnati, OH00:01:37 399925  281 Element Cycles
21566.40 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH00:02:21 103743  282 Headwind Cycling
22567.72 Kelly Waddell   Cardington, OH00:02:21 268028  294 Team Rocky
23569.04 James Weaver   Columbus, OH00:02:27 337806  295 
24570.36 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH00:04:29 393193  256 Headwind Cycling
25571.68 Sam Lowe   Cincinnati, OH00:04:38 396935  278 Element Cycles
26573.00 jon conte   Loveland, OH00:04:49 348820  259 Bishops Bicycles
27574.32 David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH00:05:58 367313  258 Trek Store Cincinnati
28575.64 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH00:05:58 396658  250 Backroom Coffee Roasters
29576.96 Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH00:05:58 343460  254 Men of Steel Racing
30578.28 Anthony Neal Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY00:05:58 116063  263 Outdoor Ventures
31 Evan Wyant   00:05:58  298 
32580.92 David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH00:06:13 391369  290 
33582.24 Mike Zoerb   Waynesville, OH00:09:24 323430  299 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch
34583.56 Adam Burns   Granville, OH00:09:45 371656  257 
35584.88 Brian Large   Columbus, OH00:10:24 397089  275 Headwind Cycling
36586.20 Joe Kratzer   Xenia, OH00:11:01 392206  274 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
37587.52 George Pomeroy   Walnut Creek Ca00:12:54 83479  285 Back Room Coffee Roasters
38588.84 Derek Haas   Miamisburg, OH00:13:33 337824  266 Ghisallo Cycling Team
39 Greg Sagan   00:16:19  287 
DNP Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH00:00:00 382208  265 Team Dayton
DNP Nicholas Hagemeyer   Sanford, FL00:00:00 293410  268 
DNP randy liu   Gahanna, OH00:00:00 395256  277 
DNP James Naber   Bellbrook, OH00:00:00 293165  283 The Midwest Express
DNP Norman Pinkerton   Lexington, KY00:00:00 399949  284 Ces
DNP Richard Randall   00:00:00  286 
DNP David Tidd   Cardington, OH00:00:00 368169  291 Team Rocky

Women - Junior - 10-12 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Savage   Loveland, OH 323830  92 QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 15-18 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH01:50:09 320976  123 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.45 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN03:22:54 166038  84 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2359.15 Elaine Schaaf (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH03:22:54 282842  82 Secret Cycling
3382.85 lynn coy (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN03:22:54 280716  76 team nebo ridge
4406.55 allison nuovo (3 - Cat2)   Upper Arlington , OH03:22:54 375446  81 Team SixOneFour
5430.25 Kayla Starr (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH03:22:54 336464  85 Queen City Wheels
6453.95 Nikki Ditsch (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY03:22:54 367514  77 CES/Crankworks
7477.65 Valarie Gossage (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN03:22:54 298474  79 Gray Goat Sports
8501.35 Jenette Williams (2 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH03:22:54 143297  87 Jeff's Bike Shop
9525.05 Brooke Flesner (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH00:00:28 292841  78 COBC/National Engineering
DNP LuAnne Murray (Cat1)   London, OH00:00:00 48868  80 Dayton Secret
DNP Staci Joy (Cat1)   Huntington, WV00:00:00 239613  86 Jeff's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3/4 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.38 Hillary King (1 - Cat4)   Athens, OH01:41:08 392782  108 Team Athens
2442.07 Erika Bohn (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH01:41:08 392726  103 Element Cycles
3447.76 Maya Wei-Haas (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH01:41:08 391825  127 Team SixOneFour
4453.45 Becky Lieland (3 - Cat3)   Avon, IN01:41:08 336556  110 Team Nebo Ridge
5459.14 Alix Payton (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH01:41:08 353502  116 Champion City Cycling
6464.83 Erin Clemons (5 - Cat3)   Mason, OH01:41:08 359857  104 Bishop's Bicycles
7470.52 Adrienne O'Day (2 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI01:41:08 254330  114 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
8476.21 Julie Herrmann (6 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH01:41:08 287605  106 Secret Cycling
9481.90 Birgit Reeves (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH01:41:08 332672  118 
10487.59 Lorna Waters-Tellez (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH01:41:08 291019  124 Secret Cycling
11493.28 Meredith Gabriel (9 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH01:41:08 374540  128 Team SixOneFour
12498.97 Amanda Orr (10 - Cat3)   Blacklick, OH01:41:08 257606  115 Team Six One Four
13504.66 Lori Nedescu (11 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH01:41:08 403524  113 
14510.35 Kristen Arnold (12 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH01:41:08 375540  100 Team SixOneFour
15516.04 Kathryn Blankenship (3 - Cat4)   Bellevue, KY01:41:08 382296  102 Element Cycles
16521.73 Stacey Roberts (13 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH01:41:08 343144  120 Champion City Cycling
17527.42 Kristine Hofstra (4 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH01:41:08 389276  107 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
18533.11 Lauren Bair (14 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH01:41:08 354744  101 Bishop's Bicycles
19538.80 Amy LeRoy (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH01:41:08 393416  109 Paradise Garage Racing
20544.49 Christine Robbins (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH00:00:18 376417  119 Element Cycles Womens Team
21550.18 Kim Cory (7 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH00:00:45 369286  145 Backroom Coffee Roasters
22555.87 Pei-I Wu (8 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH00:07:24 393254  125 Team Six One Four
23561.56 Polly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio00:07:30 179250  126 Bishop Bicycles
24567.25 Karin Reed (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH00:09:05 305310  117 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
25572.94 Flavia Sancier (10 - Cat4)   Yellow Springs, OH00:09:06 318994  121 Secret Cycling
26578.63 Mackenzie Green (15 - Cat3)   Mason, OH00:09:06 300251  105 Lionheart Junior Racing
27584.32 Marievee Santana (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati00:14:11 394101  122 Element Cycles Women's Team
28 Liz Samuelson   00:18:57  129 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH01:26:08 302106  173 Secret Cycling
2552.50 Hollis Lyman   Colorado Springs00:00:06 403658  174 
3565.00 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs00:07:50 286186  172 Team Dayton Secret
4577.50 susan sagan   Cincinnati, OH00:07:59 402650  175 
5590.00 LAURA DICKSON   Cincinnati, OH00:28:45 402610  171 
DNP Susan Zurface   Hillsboro, OH00:00:00 367637  179 Team Dayton Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 40+ (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH01:41:53 366025  149 Reser /CNC Club
2556.67 Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH00:16:03 333204  147 Secret Cycling
3573.34 Mitzi Silber   Dayton00:18:13 365862  148 Secret Cycling
4590.01 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH00:20:31 284601  146 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 55+ (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Tomboly   01:26:08  178 Team CNC / Reser Bike
2565.00 Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH00:00:26 305195  176 Secret Cycling/Team Dayton
3590.00 Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH00:17:15 286616  170 Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee