Race Results for
Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit
Hampton, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626  22 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2544.62 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  24 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3567.31 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA 400011  27 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
6 James Lloyd     23 Rogue Velo Racing
7600.00 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355  26 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD 343742  25 Rock Creek Velo
4 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  21 Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Erik Corson   Kensington, MD 382429  20 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Christopher Carey     31 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA 400859  32 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Alec Pati   Virginia Beach, VA 376111  34 Final Kick Sports

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304  Walt Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304  417 Walt Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Beau Kamrahn     418 unatt

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sam Redden   Hampton, VA 393287  411 Hilton cycling club/Walt Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Casey Werderman     415 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Edgardo Hernandez   Puerto Rico 384145  406 TPC p/b Conte's VB

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784  414 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chris Caton   Chesapeake, VA 355314  402 Rogue Velo Racing
12 kevin farren     405 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake 393576  413 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8600.00 Christopher Clark   Huntington, NY 381958  404 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
14600.00 Kenneth Spence   College Station , TX 356686  412 Team Kainer
15600.00 Matt Keiper   Virginia Beach, VA 371360  409 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Doug Hight     407 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Francisco Zarate   Virginia Beach, VA 364883  416 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Jimmy Bruce   Virginia Beach, VA 374709  401 Hilton cycling club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Christopher Kurtz   Chesapeake, VA 337828  410 Team Kainer
16 Alan Hoff     408 Full Spectrum Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Wayne Champigny   Virginia Beach, VA 319616  403 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Carey   Chesapeake 403121  Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Warno   Fairfax 393501  AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing

Men - 40 - Senior - VA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Michael Hosang     208 TPC p/b CONTES

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Adam Croft     312 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lloyd     17 Greenbriar Pawn
3 Thomas Carey     20 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Chris Lloyd     345 Fat Frogs Greenbrier Pawn Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA 374783  317 S3 Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Kruegler   Richmond, VA 380972  343 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA 207652  340 Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Jarred Orff   Virginia Beach, VA 273938  357 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Patrick Meyer     387 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Andy McKay     386 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Patrick Meyer     348 Richmond Velo Sport
13 Andy McKay     346 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Antonio Campos     373 Greenbrier Pawn Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Antonio Campos     310 Greenbrier Pawn Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Alan Dawkins     313 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954  381 Richmond Velo Sport
8 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142  382 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954  356 Richmond Velo Sport
8 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142  358 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  384 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  361 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
DNS Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  311 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619  378 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619  342 Hilton Cycling Club
21 Robert Newman     355 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  371 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208  383 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208  360 Bon Secours
24 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  309 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Chris Scales   Newport News, VA 174691  359 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Richie Langley     130 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Richie Langley     344 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  118 team carytown bicycle company

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14600.00 Brian Jeanfreau   Chesapeake, VA 288892  341 Fat Frogs Racing
15600.00 Sean Gilmartin   Gloucester Va 384166  316 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
16600.00 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  315 team carytown bicycle company

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Mark Milby   Kitty Hawk, NC 258558  150 TPC p/b Contes Fitness

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 steven monk   Norfolk, VA 265632  349 Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  379 Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  347 Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
17 Garry Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 208261  314 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 KYLE SMITH     385 Cranford Bike Team
17 Ed Baumgartner   Tulsa, OK 384382  114 Richmond Bicycling Studio

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 KYLE SMITH     362 Cranford Bike Team
18 Ed Baumgartner   Tulsa, OK 384382  308 Richmond Bicycling Studio

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Tim Wolters     169 James River Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA 179268  168 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Todd Miller     151 TPC p/b CONTES VB

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  116 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 61

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Mark Woolery   Chesapeake, VA 222226  170 Fat Frogs

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Peter Tempest     166 Tripower

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  43 Cannondale - Champion System / CBC

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jake King   Coram, MT 357318  283 Hot Tubes/DEVO

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  52 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  268 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 phillip johnson     46 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
10 phillip johnson     227 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Josh Moore     49 Atlantic Velo p/bWalt Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  40 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 John Gray     45 Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Timothy Pope     50 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
13600.00 Tracy Michaud   Virginia Beach, VA 197927  277 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14600.00 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  44 
20 Timothy Pope     235 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779  53 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779  273 Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  152 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  51 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  129 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  131 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  47 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Jorge Zarate   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  54 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  149 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  48 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  171 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24 william gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585  126 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  275 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  156 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
18 Nick Blend     115 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Nick Blend     41 Richmond Velo Sport
DNS Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  272 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Tim Starkey     155 Celerity Sycling P/S Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Dave Clarke   Newberg, OR 166384  117 Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNS Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  157 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Dave Clarke   Newberg, OR 166384  42 Cutaway/Blue Wheel

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  128 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142  154 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 66

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  158 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
25 Ronald A Whitenack     167 JRVS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858  270 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101  203 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  284 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682  234 TPC p/b Speedlaces

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130  226 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA 277771  380 Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin Fitness
5 Andres De Marchena     375 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Andres De Marchena     205 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  274 TPC p/b Conte's VB

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  388 Tripower

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  233 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637  376 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637  376 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tim Mullins     232 CBC Cannondale

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 mark king     127 cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim
4 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  119 Cutaway/Blue Wheel

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  207 Cutaway/Blue Wheel
18 mark king     230 cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Robins   Richmond, VA 59567  153 unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Matthew Robins   Richmond, VA 59567  153 unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  285 Carytown/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  271 CBC Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Pete Custer     204 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  231 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  374 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  202 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  372 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  276 Bon Secours
5 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  201 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 daniel king     229 CBC/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson     377 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Keith Johnson     228 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  33 Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  92 Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  83 Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ashley Driscoll   Richmond 398355  84 Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA 295285  86 Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Casey Smith     90 Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Karen Montgomery   Lynchburg, VA 397037  88 Dire Wolf Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Tallent   Hampton, VA 283260  91 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
6 Gisela Bell     81 Fat Frogs

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Lynn McDaniel   Richmond, VA 393808  87 Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Marne Naas   Virginia Beach, VA 401545  89 Fat Frogs

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tricia Powell   Richmond 395136  93 Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Elizabeth Carey   Chesapeake  392341  82 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nancy Placide   Midlothian 394674  96 RichmondVeloSport
3 Lori Lamb   Midlothian 396636  95 Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Karen Franke   Virginia Beach, VA 276742  85 Velocita

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  76 Tradewinds Women's Racing
DNS Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  76 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788  73 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
3 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788  73 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994  74 Full Spectrum Racing / VA
13 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994  74 Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  70 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858  78 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
9 Morgan Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA 343690  72 BikeBeat/TradeWinds Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344  71 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  75 TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  77 Rogue Velo Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  97 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  80 BikeBeat/TWR

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  79 Velocita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee