Race Results for
Cross Out Cancer
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.63Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  63 Cycle City Racing
2257.97Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  60 Slimenundgrossen
3289.31Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  59 KCOI Boulevard
4320.65Matthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661  58 VCRC Factory Racing
5351.99Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  56 My Wife, Inc
6383.33Drew Baranowski   Shawnee Mission, KS 327446  62 
DNFAndrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  57 Cycle City Racing
DNFJosh Keithly     61 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.39Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  Dogfish Racing Team
2177.63Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3192.87Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City Mo 171534  Cycle City Racing
4208.11Wesley Boyce (2 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  11 Cycle City Racing
5223.35Lane Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  Localcycling.com
6238.59Aaron Sims (4 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  Cycle City Racing
7253.83Isaac Jonas (5 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  Localcycling.com
8269.07Adam Keck (6 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9284.31Jeff Baker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 344216  Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
DNFBritton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  10 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNFAndrew Lyles (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.56Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  309 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2299.22Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  318 GP Velotek
3305.88mark schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592  314 MidwestVelo
4312.54Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  321 Localcycling.com
5319.20Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  329 Cycle City Racing
6325.86Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  305 KU Cycling Team
7332.52Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  312 KCOI Boulevard
8339.18Stephan Bumann   Kansas City, MO 406532  307 
9345.84Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  301 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10352.50Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  327 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
11359.16Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  322 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
12365.82Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  310 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
13372.48Karl Winbigler   Kansas City 71783  316 
14379.14Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  325 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15385.80Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  315 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
16392.46Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  326 KCOI Boulevard
17399.12benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  319 Cycle City Racing
18405.78Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  308 Kansas City Bicycle Club
19412.44Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  320 GP Velotek
20419.10Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  311 Midwest Cycling Community KC
21425.76Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  313 GP Velotek
22432.42Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  324 Localcycling.com
23439.08Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  323 Localcycling.com
24445.74Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  317 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25452.40Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  306 Epic Cycling Team
26459.06Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  328 
DNFMichael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  304 Grip N Rip
DNFJason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  302 Twin Six

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.22nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  115 Cycle City Racing
2408.09Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  104 Localcycling.com
3413.96Doug Campbell   Shawnee Mission, KS 404777  123 
4419.83Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO 396766  111 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5425.70Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  125 KCOI U20
6Rick Miller     112 
7437.44Colin Huffer   Mission Hills, KS 388874  118 
8443.31Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  122 Townie Syndicate
9Ben Schloegel     136 
10455.05Paul Campo   Lees Summit, MO 399356  102 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11460.92Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  105 MAPL-Elite Cycling
12466.79Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  116 Localcycling.com
13472.66Stephen ONeill   Kansas City, MO 386488  124 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14478.53Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  120 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15484.40Russ Jones   Lees Summit, MO 415487  129 
16490.27Andy Ash   Prairie Village, KS 217691  101 MAPL-Elite Cycling
17496.14Keegan Smith   St. Joseph 416862  110 Team Horizon Cycling
18502.01Grant Fay   Fairway, KS 402072  106 
19507.88Scott Goldblatt   Overland Park, KS 294865  107 
20513.75Leonardo Simbaqueva   Olathe, KS 387404  134 Big D Cycling
21Ian Stone     132 
22525.49john vansooy   Leawood, KS 400291  121 
23531.36Mitch Beller   Independence, MO 387766  133 Midwest Cycling Community KC
24537.23Gary Utlaut   Lenexa, KS 304058  126 
25543.10Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  135 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
26548.97Scott Perrea   Overland Park 381768  130 
27554.84Eric Rabe   Lenexa Ks 410358  119 
28Kelly Fisher     114 
29Kiefer Habrock     117 
30572.45Stephen Cosentino   Overland Park, KS 397353  103 
31578.32Ryan Lee   Olathe, KS 414177  128 GTG Racing
32584.19Jeff Nichols   Kansas City, MO 415343  113 
33Jeff Fyfe     131 
DNFMike Harper   Olathe, KS 231875  108 MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNFBob Coyne     127 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.10sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  214 
2Rick Miller     203 
3428.34tim Black   Lenexa, KS 387991  213 
4440.46Paul Campo   Lees Summit, MO 399356  201 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5452.58Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  212 Localcycling.com
6464.70Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  202 MAPL-Elite Cycling
7476.82Russ Jones   Lees Summit, MO 415487  219 
8488.94Samuel Swearngin   Kansas City 390470  211 
9501.06Steven Weiser   Tonganoxie, KS 416255  218 
10John Van Sooy     206 
11525.30Tom Kelter   Olathe, KS 413667  217 
12Kelly Fisher     204 
13549.54Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  216 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14561.66Donald Jonas Jr.   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  210 Localcycling.com
15573.78Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  220 
DNFStephen Jarvis   Shawnee, KS 301139  215 
DNFBrian Cooper     209 
DNFDirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  207 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.53Daniel Miller (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 285982  362 Dogfish Racing Team
2232.94Jason Douglas (1 - Cat3)   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  351 Twin Six
3247.35Travis Habrock (2 - Cat3)   Saint Joseph, MO 388701  352 Team Horizon Cycling
4261.76Gregory Ruark (3 - Cat3)   Platte City, MO 335696  364 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5276.17Scott Stevens (4 - Cat3)    Mission, KS 171441  353 Midwest Cycling Community KC
6290.58Eric Burch (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  356 Bicycle Shack Racing
7304.99Josh Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  360 Slimenundgrossen
8319.40Douglas Stone (3 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 271089  369 Cow Town Cycling Team
9333.81Michael Yeager (5 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  361 Slimenundgrossen
10348.22Gabe Hoelscher (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 302030  358 Slimenundgrossen
11362.63Jonathan Sink (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 108767  368 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12377.04David Wathen (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 196951  357 Cow Town Cycling Team
13391.45Ted Moore (9 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 207337  370 Slimenundgrossen
14405.86Mark Kern (10 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  366 KCOI Boulevard
15420.27Patrick Angell (11 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 179718  367 
16434.68Christopher Thomas (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  359 Black Sheep Cartel
DNFMatthew Smith (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 389126  363 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.11Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  403 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2248.93Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  405 360 Racing
3267.75Rick Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 416535  402 
4286.57Brian Duff (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  410 
5305.39James Clevenger (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  401 Big D Cycling
6324.21James Shiflett (2 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  404 360 Racing
7343.03William Pitt (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 196186  415 Slimenundgrossen
8361.85Todd Simchuk (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  407 
9380.67Kent Baker (4 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 2334  406 
10399.49Chris Locke (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 21421  409 Cow Town Cycling Team
11418.31Robert Ades (6 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  414 Localcycling.com
12437.13Todd Bellem (7 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  412 
13455.95Mark Breeding (2 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  411 Localcycling.com
14474.77Eric Pacheco (3 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 240965  413 GP Velotek
DNFJennifer Herrell-Rhoades (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  408 Trek Cyclocross Collective

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.80Harold Parker (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  563 360 Racing
2278.41D Douglas Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  567 360 Racing
3298.02David Mathews (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  565 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
4317.63Larry Jones (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 240815  566 Cycle City Racing
5337.24John Wentling (2 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  598 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6356.85Jon Parker (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  599 KCOI Boulevard
7376.46David Conrad (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  564 Localcycling.com
8396.07Samuel Perkins (6 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 46974  569 
9415.68Sergio Zaderenko (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 315690  568 
10435.29Frank Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  562 
11454.90Steve Schweiker (3 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  560 Ethos Racing
12474.51Robert Swift (4 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  561 Bicycle Shack Racing
13Michael Huffer     205 

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Dreiling (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389842  141 KCOI Boulevard
2William Jennings (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  142 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.00Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  92 KCOI U20
2518.00Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  90 GP Velotek
3Guiseppe Figliolio     91 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.49Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  281 Team Yacht Club
2291.03Wanda Simchuk (2 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  284 Women's Free State Racing
3326.57ALaina Beckwith (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 370729  279 GP Velotek
4362.11Allison Adams (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  285 360 Racing
5397.65Katherine Kelter (3 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  283 GP Velotek
6433.19Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 364981  280 
7468.73Emily Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 301828  282 360 Racing
8504.27Rebecca Williams (5 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  299 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.10ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  166 GP Velotek
2542.82Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  167 
3547.54KARI HABROCK   Saint Joseph, MO 416299  159 Team Horizon Cycling
4552.26Karen Pritchard   Prairie Village, KS 416495  156 
5Joan Radakovich     164 
6561.70Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  162 Midwest Cycling Community KC
7566.42jenny wisecook   Gardner Ks 410902  158 
8571.14Karen Heath   Prairie Village, KS 357863  163 Localcycling.com
9575.86Meghan Tuttle   Lawrence, KS 411908  157 Women's Free State Racing
10580.58Melissa Sanderson   Overland Park, KS 416754  168 
11585.30Beth ONeill   Kansas City, MO 407743  160 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12Brenda Perrea     161 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.59Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  385 Women's Free State Racing
2425.13Julie Funk (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 242234  384 GP Velotek
3452.67Tanya Hoffman Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  383 Midwest Cycling Community KC
4480.21Karen Pritchard (3 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 416495  382 
5507.75Kelly Skinner (4 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  387 Midwest Cycling Community KC
6535.29Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  386 Localcycling.com
7562.83Amy Fear (5 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 220884  381 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Newman     441 
2Harriette Perkins   Lawrence, KS 388309  440 Women's Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee