Race Results for
Froze Toes Road Race
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.96Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  58 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2516.64Alicia Broshuis   Saint Louis, MO 401424  59 
3Lori Griffith     61 
4590.00Rhonda Lynott   Wildwood, MO 395245  60 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.49John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374  677 Black Oak Racing
2524.99Noah Pulliam   Jefferson City, MO 401213  678 
3557.49Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  680 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4Grant Bradshaw     679 

Mixed - Cat P/1/2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.58Brian Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  932 Mercy Kuat
2403.90Chris Harre (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  933 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3418.22Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  931 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4432.54Gary Dyer (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  924 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5446.86Michael Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 335098  937 Big Tree Cycling
6461.18Timothy Rister (1 - Cat3)   Dow, IL 65319  925 St Louis Cycling Club
7475.50Dennis Koscielski (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 225142  934 Dogfish Racing Team
8489.82Dana Braet (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 324966  929 Velo Force
9504.14Jonathan Kersha (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 174688  935 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10518.46Jim Klages (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 72572  926 Veda Cycling
11532.78Juan Ramirez (5 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731  940 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12547.10Andrew Walker (6 - Cat3)   Cape Girardeau, MO 58626  938 Cyclewerx
13561.42Mark Weitzel (7 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, KS 37633  936 Team Kaos Cycling
14575.74Mike Bognar (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 265438  927 Dogfish Racing Team
15590.06Richard Huddleston (8 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288  939 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNFGregory Bennett (Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998  928 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNFJamey Noel (Cat4)   Columbia, MO 267855  930 Big Tree Cycling

Mixed - Cat P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.77Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  103 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2275.38Dwayne Goscinski (1 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214  110 Dogfish Racing Team
3291.99James VanDeven (2 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  109 Dogfish Racing Team
4308.60John (Jack) Funk (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  112 GP Velotek
5325.21Edward Kim (3 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  102 Big Tree Cycling
6341.82Austin Turner (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  119 Thrive Cycling Team
7358.43Eric Finks (5 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511  104 Quantum Mesa Cycles
8375.04Maurice Hessel (6 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  117 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9391.65Ryan Wachter (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MO 310585  105 Dogfish Racing Team
10408.26Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948  114 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11424.87John Straub (8 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  122 Dogfish Racing Team
12441.48Matthew Brandt (3 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  106 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13458.09Brady Jordan (2 - Cat3)   Belleville, IL 267937  124 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14474.70Christopher (CJ) Brish (3 - Cat3)   Milford, MI 323646  107 Cycletherapy- MI
15491.31Chad Briggs (9 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  113 Korte Hammer Down Racing
16507.92Kellan True (10 - Cat2)   Jackson, MO 216700  116 
17524.53Brenden Hardy (11 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 307328  120 University of Iowa
DNFMike Rickey (Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802  121 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNFAndrew Kramer (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789  111 Off the Front Racing
DNFDan McCarthy (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 176213  125 Dogfish Racing Team
DNFLucas Musselman (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 103524  123 
DNFJohn Holden (Cat2)   Fairport Ny 316474  126 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFBrandon Feehery (Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  108 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNFAlex Grman (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  115 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNFJoshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  118 Team Predator
DNFBrian Bradley (Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  101 Mercy Kuat

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.21Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY 319542  710 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2411.99Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  706 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3431.77Nikita Lindgren (1 - Cat3)   Wentzville, MO 366496  707 Velo Force
4451.55Zachary Slavens (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 357850  702 SpokedSTL
5471.33Matthew Searcy (1 - Cat4)   Liberty 351058  709 University of Missouri-Columbia
6491.11Gus Miller (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 334684  705 Dogfish Racing Team
7510.89Dana Braet (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 324966  701 Velo Force
8530.67Benjamin Bockting (2 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  708 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9550.45John Baynes (3 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 368852  293 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10570.23Corey Kimball (4 - Cat4)   Tell City, IN 375956  704 Breck's Bicycle Shop
11590.01Peter Van Rhein (5 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195  711 Velo Force
DNFKyle Kato (Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 380015  703 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.55James Adelmann (1 - Cat5)   Ofallon 395500  300 Peak Racing Team
2522.67Stephen Parshall (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 368700  288 Big Tree Cycling
3528.79Reid Cranmer (1 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO 212090  299 Peak Racing Team
4534.91Brad Gutting (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 379925  289 Hub Bicycle Company
5541.03Geraldo Peralta (3 - Cat4)   Lorton, VA 121519  296 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6547.15Jason Cogan (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380622  298 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7553.27Eric Thompson (3 - Cat5)   Merritt Island 370373  291 University of Missouri-Columbia
8559.39Mike Dunaway (5 - Cat4)   Marionil. 383048  294 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9Tyler Corda     286 
10Taylor Faerbar     285 
11577.75Brian Matlock (6 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 367895  287 Off the Front Racing
12583.87Brendan Sheehan (7 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504  297 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13589.99Bill Morris (8 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 348360  290 Off the Front Racing
DNFAdam Willcoxon (Cat5)   Booneville 208647  295 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.50robert girdner   Arnold, MO 365727  551 Dogfish Racing Team
2486.02Joe Bachmann   Saint Louis, MO 375954  580 
3490.54Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917  573 
4495.06Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  559 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5499.58Chris Koenig   Columbia Mo 377748  571 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6504.10Greg McKean   Stilwell, KS 398135  578 GTG Racing
7508.62Mark French   O'fallon 394737  569 Peak Racing Team
8513.14Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  564 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9517.66Rob Riti   Saint Louis, MO 395195  552 Peak Racing Team
10522.18Larry Riley   Dardenne Prairie 394049  561 
11526.70Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  584 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12531.22Robert Biggs   Overland Park, KS 399248  579 GTG Racing
13535.74Benjamin Huseman   Lakeside Ca 353008  577 GTG Racing
14540.26Todor Gounev   Kansas City 397613  583 GTG Racing
15544.78Leo Smith   Saint Louis, MO 393328  576 
16549.30Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  568 
17553.82michael allen   Villa Ridge, MO 400029  563 Revolution Cycles
18558.34Tom Borich   O'fallon 394770  560 Peak Racing Team
19562.86Frankz Jacobsen   Stilwell, KS 384089  582 
20567.38Scott Sanders   Ofallon, IL 280983  585 Korte Hammer Down Racing
21571.90Bill Godefroid   Maryland Heights, MO 336898  572 
22Tyler Forsee     575 
23580.94Matt Cathey   Saint Joseph, MO 400649  567 
24Larry McKinney     581 
25589.98Daniel Herich   Overland, MO 383973  562 
DNFDavid Archer   Edwardsville, IL 252560  565 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNFJim Crews   Ofallon, MO 396582  570 Peak Racing Team
DNFRobert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO 366592  566 

- Cat 5 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Marsoun   Columbia, IL 341578  853 
2Jacobs Mike     851 
3573.34Paul Campo   Lees Summit, MO 399356  854 
4590.01Thomas Wulff   Holts Summit, MO 385053  852 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee