Race Results for
Herron Hammer
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.33 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT1:48:09 225869  45 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2359.68 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT1:48:25 269127  43 Sportsman & Ski Haus
3375.03 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT1:48:26 229618  35 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
4390.38 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:48:27 186195  40 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5405.73 Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:51:10 338098  28 
6421.08 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:58:32 151146  39 Flathead Cycling
7436.43 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT1:58:41 31637  48 Great Northern Cycling
8451.78 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT1:58:45 319138  29 
9467.13 Ian Foster   Missoula, MT2:01:58 356504  46 
10482.48 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:04:19 198136  37 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
11497.83 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA2:04:47 224538  30 Team Hammer Nutrition
12513.18 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT2:06:08 259892  41 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechture
13528.53 Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT2:06:46 212667  47 Team Hammer Nutrition
14543.88 Ben Brunsvold   Missoula, MT2:07:31 383109  34 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
15559.23 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:08:19 225798  19 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
16574.58 Jim Rucker   Whitefish, MT2:11:05 176438  31 
17589.93 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT2:16:27 235569  42 Great Northern Cycling
DNF Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  36 Flathead Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.77 Ross Toelcke   Whitefish, MT1:31:23 406014  143 
2488.99 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT1:32:06 273198  148 
3496.21 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT1:35:02 81059  146 Great Northern Cycling
4503.43 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT1:35:41 7675  149 Great Northern Cycling
5510.65 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT1:36:15 212574  145 Great Northern Cycling
6517.87 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:38:58 117422  132 Montana Velo
7525.09 Trever Stolte   Columbia Falls, MT1:39:51 34256  141 
8532.31 Julian Diaz   Stevensville, MT1:40:06 400965  129 
9539.53 Reed Gregerson   Kalispell, MT1:41:04 280884  130 Flathead Cycling
10546.75 Peter Thomas   Whitefish, MT1:42:18 210721  140 
11 Rob Marchetti   1:42:55  144 
12 Jeff Beck   1:44:29  134 
13 Grady Bennett   1:48:38  131 
14575.63 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT1:58:08 312880  139 Team Rockford / Clif
15582.85 Craig Kemp   Whitefish, MT1:58:38 387673  136 
16590.07 Rocco Altobelli   Kalispell, MT2:14:41 378631  147 
DNF Don Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898  135 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.62 Orion Berryman   Missoula1:29:24 184053  526 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2542.02 Trevor Eccles   Kalispell , MT1:30:04 384767  529 
3544.42 Jared Lynch   Whitefish, MT1:31:54 389198  525 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4546.82 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT1:36:03 295419  522 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5549.22 James Fields   Missoula, MT1:37:33 302795  527 
6 Cal Neher   1:37:40  138 
7554.02 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT1:37:43 58454  518 Flathead Cycling
8556.42 Ryan Dye   Boise, ID1:37:54 131506  534 
9558.82 Jeremiah Martin   Columbia Falls, MT1:41:23 404583  528 
10561.22 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT1:45:04 382459  137 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechture
11563.62 Jey Ponti   Whitefish, MT1:45:44 380387  521 
12566.02 Forst Vogel   Missoula, MT1:46:48 380487  533 
13568.42 Ryan Munson   Butte, MT1:46:57 397026  519 TripleRing Productions
14570.82 Gordon Vatcher   1:47:20 396930  530 
15573.22 Matthew Whitman   Bozeman 1:47:24 406139  520 
16575.62 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT1:49:04 357027  133 
17578.02 Zachary Smith   Kalispell, MT1:51:51 405662  523 
18 Ryan Reich   1:53:44  536 
19 Fred Kellinter   2:00:09  532 
20 Ty Anderson   2:01:44  531 
21587.62 Jeremy Harmon   Rancho Santa Margerita, CA2:06:11 116321  142 
22 Farns Henderson   2:16:53  524 
DNF Andrew Gauner     535 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeffrey Shehan   Kalispell, MT0:36:06 403860  1004 
2 Jeffrey Thompson   0:37:44  1007 
3560.00 Jason Moothart   Billings, MT0:42:54 155671  1002 
4 Rob Kaleka   0:46:22  1003 
5580.00 Lance Lindlief   Kalispell, MT0:51:54 405848  1005 
6 Fred Longhart   2:16:26  1006 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Vandermolen   0:33:18  
2 Zach Vandermolen   0:40:16  
3560.00 Zane Gregerson   Kalispell0:49:31 400914  
4 Seth Moothart   0:57:35  
5 Bridger Gaertner   1:11:22  
6 Colter Gaertner   1:15:28  

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.55 Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT2:06:49 332898  33 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2474.53 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT2:10:44 300128  38 
3499.51 Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT2:20:46 327836  32 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
4524.49 Lynette Overman   Kalispell, MT2:23:35 279847  49 Flathead Cycling
5549.47 Savannah Matyas   Whitefish 2:35:00 380026  44 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Amber Steed   Kalispell, MT1:51:21 405253  609 
2565.00 Kelly O'Brien   Santa Monica, CA1:59:33 26388  610 
3 Kelsey Schmid-Sommer   2:08:43  611 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Parsons   0:41:29  1114 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shayenn Thompson   Kalispell0:48:20 407228  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee