Race Results for
Tour de Dung #1
Sequim, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.46Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:26:35 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2341.62Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA02:26:35 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3345.78Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:26:35 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4349.94Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:26:35 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5354.10Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:26:35 336434   Audi
6358.26Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:26:35 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7362.42James Weigand   Seattle, WA02:26:35 164211   0
8366.58Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:26:35 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9370.74Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA02:26:35 147211   Alki/Rubicon Racing
10374.90Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa02:26:35 245716   Audi
11379.06Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:26:35 276304   Bikesale.com
12383.22Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:26:35 289466   Bikesale.com
13387.38Mark Franks   North Bend, WA02:26:35 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
14391.54Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:26:35 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15395.70Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:26:35 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
16399.86Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA02:26:35 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17404.02Samuel Park   Seattle, WA02:26:35 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18Peter Derosier   02:26:35   Bikesale.com
19412.34Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA02:26:35 144794   Audi
20416.50David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:26:35 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21420.66Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:26:35 354994   Slalom Consulting Racing
22424.82Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:26:35 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
23428.98Theodore Schwartz   Seattle02:26:35 330330   
24433.14Brian Bolin   Medina, WA02:26:35 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
25437.30Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:26:35 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
26441.46Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA02:26:35 292499   Audi
27445.62Michael Spring   Seattle02:26:35 242900   Audi
28449.78Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA02:26:35 215821   Slalom Consulting Racing
29453.94Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:26:35 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30458.10Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY02:26:43 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31462.26Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA02:26:43 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32466.42John McAllister   Redmond, WA02:26:46 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
33470.58Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA02:26:50 264726   Bikesale.com
34474.74Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:26:50 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
35478.90Steve Owens   Seattle, WA02:26:50 251280   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
36483.06Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA02:26:56 293544   Audi
37Unknown Rider   02:26:56   0
38491.38Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA02:26:58 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
39495.54Ben Larson   Seattle, WA02:26:58 158025   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
40499.70James Wood   Seattle, WA02:26:58 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
41503.86Vern Cole   Kent, WA02:27:01 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
42508.02Richard Urena   Seattle, WA02:27:01 211490   Garage Racing
43512.18Bill Zimmerman   Kent, WA02:27:06 65515   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44516.34Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA02:27:23 59413   Audi
45520.50Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA02:27:26 210067   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
46524.66Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA02:30:12 218858   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
47528.82Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:30:12 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
48532.98Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:30:12 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49537.14Jeffrey Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:32:02 270856   Garage Racing
50541.30Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA02:32:34 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
51545.46Pete Banko   Seattle, WA02:33:07 46648   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
52549.62Aaron Erbeck   Seattle, WA02:33:07 214408   Alki/Rubicon Racing
53553.78Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA02:33:07 206337   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
54557.94David O'Brien   Olympia, WA02:38:35 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
55562.10Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:38:48 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFGordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957   Bikesale.com
DNFBryon Cline   Seattle, WA 297665   Bikesale.com
DNFDavid Foster      Bikesale.com
DNFEric Holman   Seattle, WA 222790   Bikesale.com
DNFBarry Ironmonger   Snoqualmie Pass, WA 290237   Bikesale.com
DNFGreg Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153   Bikesale.com
DNFSteve Thompson   Seattle, WA 287800   Bikesale.com
DNFBill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA 302728   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFBryon Cline   Seattle, WA 297665   0
DNFPete Banko      0
DNFDavid Hecht   Issaquah, WA 15626   Garage Racing
DNFDavid Hills   Bellevue, WA 176885   Garage Racing
DNFKeven Ruf   Seattle, WA 188043   Garage Racing
DNFMax Coleman   Walla Walla, WA 7366   Audi
DNFAndy Shirey   Seattle, WA 186942   Audi
DNFErik Spring   Bellevue, WA 306633   Audi
DNFRobert Isner   Issaquah, WA 257680   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFMike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA 155561   Ravenna Capital Management
DNFMichael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFE Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFMatt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFPhil Macino   Newcastle, WA 333960   Audi
DNFJohn Duquette   Shoreline, WA 198396   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNFChad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFMike Brown   Duvall, WA 169016   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFJeff Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFDan Doran   Seattle, WA 268282   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFDavid Hurt      0

Men - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.29Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA01:58:32 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2373.23Stephen Gavette   Seattle01:58:34 382864   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
3377.17Ludo Max   Seattle, WA01:58:34 355916   Herriott Sports Performance
4381.11Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT01:58:34 329144   Hammer Nutrition
5385.05Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA01:58:34 267611   Adventures for the CUre
6388.99Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA01:58:34 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
7392.93Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA01:58:34 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8396.87Pete Hinckley   Seattle, WA01:58:34 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
9400.81Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:58:34 316224   Classic Cycles
10404.75Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA01:58:34 359555   Unattached
11408.69Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:58:34 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12412.63Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA01:58:34 417   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
13416.57Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA01:58:34 288962   Olypia Orthopaedic Associates C
14420.51Ayden Young   Olympia, WA01:58:34 361728   Revel Rad Racing NW
15424.45Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA01:58:34 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16428.39Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WA01:58:34 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17432.33Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA01:58:34 305716   Bikesale.com
18436.27Martin J. Van Eycke   Tacoma01:58:34 375025   Tacoma Bike
19440.21Peter Tang   Seattle, WA01:58:34 338864   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
20444.15Steve Bleifuhs   Madison Wi01:58:34 70153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21448.09Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA01:58:34 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22Dan Hubbell   01:58:34   0
23455.97James Baratto   Arlington, WA01:58:34 62714   Bikesale.com
24459.91Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA01:58:34 309751   Bikesale.com
25463.85Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA01:58:34 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26467.79David Garate   Buckley, WA01:58:34 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
27471.73Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC01:58:34 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28475.67Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA01:58:34 323466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29479.61Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA01:58:34 333054   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30483.55Theo Arden   Seattle, WA01:58:34 292530   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
31487.49Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA01:58:34 324474   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
32491.43Evan Geary   Seattle, WA01:58:34 251552   Slalom Consulting Racing
33495.37David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA01:58:34 314732   0
34499.31Gerardo Mores   Seattle, WA01:58:34 340232   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
35503.25Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA01:58:34 273538   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
36507.19Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA01:58:34 289263   Audi
37511.13Erik Brihagen   Seattle, WA01:58:34 304646   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
38515.07Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA01:58:34 366292   Old Town Bicycle
39519.01Wayne Brown   Renton, WA01:58:34 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
40522.95Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA01:58:34 322520   HSP
41526.89Ron Jones   Olympia, WA01:58:34 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
42530.83Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA01:58:34 256111   Bikesale.com
43534.77Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA01:58:50 256590   Audi
44538.71Adam Zabler   Redmond, WA01:58:50 313950   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
45542.65John Alving   Seattle, WA01:58:50 299088   Apex Racing Team
46546.59Kurt Litsinger   Seattle01:58:50 235532   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
47550.53Mike Foster   Seattle, WA01:58:53 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
48554.47Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA01:58:53 366506   Herriott Sports Performance
49558.41Jason Hansen   Fife, WA01:58:55 318090   Tacoma Bike
50562.35Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA01:59:32 269636   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
51566.29Scott Stout   Sammamish, WA01:59:35 297455   The Contender Club
52570.23Randy Resch   Edgewood, WA02:00:03 308898   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
53574.17Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA02:00:03 225220   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
54578.11Alexander Perez Paz   Seattle, WA02:00:08 325726   Apex Racing Team
55582.05Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA02:00:50 381419   Recycled Cycles Racing
56Sam Mcbride   02:00:52   0
57589.93Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA02:03:32 329058   Revel Rad Racing NW
DNFChad Olson   Redmond, WA 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFStephen Grim   Kenmore, WA 239283   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFAnthony Carroll   Seattle, WA 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFMark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA 302869   Audi
DNFDean Jasper   Bellevue, WA 286550   Audi
DNFIan Colville   Seattle, WA 317784   Ravenna Capital Management
DNFMatt Weiteoub      0

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Even

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.92Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland01:35:06 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2483.85Luca Freier   Port Townsend, WA01:37:05 400204   0
3487.78Austin Longino   Redmond01:37:05 360898   Bikesale.com
4491.71Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:37:05 393332   0
5495.64Dave Lund   Sammamish, WA01:37:05 353744   The Contender Club
6499.57Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:37:05 395059   Tacoma Bike
7Austin Trelowan   01:37:05   0
8507.43Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA01:37:05 368622   Cycle U
9511.36Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA01:37:05 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
10515.29Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa01:37:05 393268   Ravenna Capital Management
11Ian Stoule   01:37:05   0
12523.15Brendan Lanctot   Seattle, WA01:37:05 391908   Ravenna Capital Management
13527.08Eric Cranfield   Seattle, WA01:37:13 392810   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
14531.01Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:37:24 397857   0
15Joseph Hall   01:37:55   0
16Cary Drake   01:38:02   0
17542.80Paul Tassin   Seattle, WA01:38:28 360595   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
18546.73Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA01:40:39 393590   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19550.66Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA01:42:05 317444   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20554.59Edgar Vanlieshout   Kingston, WA01:44:49 361015   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21558.52Adam Gray   Olympia, WA01:44:51 390752   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22562.45Jacob Little   Seattle, WA01:44:51 381625   Audi
23566.38Gavin Brink   Seattle, WA01:44:51 393351   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24570.31Anthony Morrow   Lacey, WA01:46:16 391911   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
25574.24Parker Newman   Olympia, WA01:46:16 358872   Rad Raing NW
26578.17Jeff Ott   East Olympia, WA01:47:19 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27582.10Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:47:19 255649   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
28586.03William Trask   Kirkland, WA01:50:16 389151   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29589.96Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA1:56:48 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFDavid Swanson   Bellevue, WA 102515   Puget Sound Cycling Club

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Odd

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.74Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:25:54 394447   Bikesale.com
2418.60Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA01:25:56 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3425.46Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles01:25:56 198253   Bikesale.com
4432.32Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:25:56 392095   Audi
5439.18Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:25:56 332792   Slalom Consulting Racing
6446.04Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA01:25:56 161099   Herriott Sports Performance
7452.90Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA01:25:56 367426   Unattached
8459.76Joseph Fitzgerald   Monroe01:25:56 391769   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9466.62Sean McGraw   Seattle01:25:56 385661   0
10473.48Jeff Pozarski   Shoreline01:25:56 380539   Bikesale.com
11480.34David Crawford   Orting, WA01:25:56 395835   Tacoma Bike
12Milo Steinve   01:25:56   0
13494.06Sean Morgan   Seattle, WA01:25:56 395061   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
14500.92Brian Dowling   Oak Harbor, WA01:25:56 394060   DSH Racing
15507.78Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA01:25:56 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16514.64Sun Dang   Bellevue01:26:00 393649   0
17521.50Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH01:26:04 396122   0
18528.36Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA01:26:06 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19535.22David Foster   Seattle01:29:49 382793   Tacoma Bike
20542.08George Fordham   Bellevue, WA01:29:49 392106   Audi
21548.94Mike Suarez   Kenmore, WA01:29:51 395943   Bikesale.com
22555.80Nate Heffter   Seattle, WA01:33:13 395080   0
23562.66Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA01:41:15 253010   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
24569.52Andrew Sobey   Bothell, WA01:43:18 395125   0
25Mundsi Molai   01:45:07   0
26583.24Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA01:46:08 292775   Slalom Consulting Racing
27590.10Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA01:51:48 336548   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFJack Spranger   Seattle, WA 327592   Motofish Racing
DNFTobin Cattolico   Seattle, WA 394356   Unattached
DNFRobert Tate   Oak Harbor, WA 359875   DSH Racing
DNFNathan Affolter   Seattle, WA 394086   0

Men - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.25David Richter   Seattle, WA02:58:39 29781   HSP
2195.17Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi02:58:39 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
3205.09Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA02:58:39 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
4215.01Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA02:58:40 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5224.93James Stangeland   Seattle, WA02:58:44 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6234.85Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:58:44 128315   HSP
7244.77David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:58:51 71685   Bikesale.com
8254.69Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:58:53 284741   Herriott Sports Performance
9264.61Brad Kilcline   Kirkland, WA02:58:53 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
10274.53Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:58:53 263501   US Military
11284.45Kevin Andrews   Mukilteo, WA02:58:53 387753   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12294.37Greg Arden   Seattle, WA03:00:48 1873   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
13304.29Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA03:01:42 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14314.21Bill Booth   Seattle, WA03:02:45 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
15324.13Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA03:02:45 51702   Bikesale.com
16334.05Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA03:02:45 274488   Garage Racing
17343.97Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA03:02:45 54980   Garage Racing
18353.89Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA03:02:48 299562   DSH Racing
19363.81Matt Munson   Seattle, WA03:02:52 205145   Bikesale.com
20373.73John-Christian Flack   Olympia, WA03:03:36 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21383.65Randy Bott   Everett, WA03:03:36 221932   Herriott Sports Performance
22393.57Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA03:03:36 158992   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
23403.49Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA03:03:36 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
24413.41Zach Jones   Kent, WA03:03:36 225834   Garage Racing
25423.33Will Teal   Seattle, WA03:03:36 318226   Herriott Sports Performance
26433.25Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA03:03:36 52882   Tete de la Course Cycling
27443.17Vaughn Nelson   Lacey, WA03:03:36 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
28Unknown Rider   03:04:36   0
DNFWarren Atkey   Bothell, WA 50756   Bikesale.com
DNFDoug Stewart   Mercer Island, WA 120372   Bikesale.com
DNFMark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131   Bikesale.com
DNFScot Weeks   Seattle, WA 290608   Bikesale.com
DNFTony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767   Bikesale.com
DNFAlec Moorman   Seattle, WA 255970   Bikesale.com
DNFMike Robson   Bothell, WA 118582   Bikesale.com
DNFMike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546   Bikesale.com
DNFIngy Dot Net   Seattle, WA 73676   Bikesale.com
DNFDave Matthews   Seattle, WA 52628   Bikesale.com
DNFCraig Undem   Seattle, WA 36216   Cycle U
DNFTravis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFAlex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFBrian Griffith   Seattle, WA 14184   Garage Racing
DNFRobert Campbell   Olympia, WA 73795   Audi
DNFBrent Carlson   Seattle, WA 223236   Audi
DNFBrian Venable   Redmond, WA 260486   Audi
DNFTravis Venable   Bellevue 275610   Audi
DNFBrad Halstead   Olympia, WA 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFJeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFTim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFTodd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFNick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFBen Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA 274079   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFPete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFAaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA 188087   Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
DNFAndrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   the Ghisallo Foundation Racing
DNFThorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287   HSP
DNFTodd Gallaher   Seattle, WA 12680   Guinness Cycling
DNFMark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030   0

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.33Matthew Hill (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:39:45 131504   Garage Racing
2407.45Aaron Lavin (1 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA02:39:45 221289   Garage Racing
3427.57Mark Mirante (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:39:45 293125   Garage Racing
4447.69Joe Bowen (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:52:29 46363   Slalom Consulting Racing
5467.81Bob Ludeman (1 - Cat3)   Newcastle , WA02:56:50 21766   Audi
6487.93Mark Portin (2 - Cat3)   Renton, WA02:56:50 271175   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7508.05Michael Pruitt (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:56:50 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8528.17David Hills (3 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:56:50 176885   Garage Racing
9548.29Robbin Goldfoos (4 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA03:01:50 196376   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFLarry Boyer (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 268153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFHarley Sheffield (Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 63148   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFAlfredo Ramirez (Cat2)   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi
DNFBen Kaplan (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFPaul Boivin (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 231826   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFRyan Dean (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 260400   Audi
DNFTravis Nease (Cat3)   Redmond, WA 107677   Audi
DNFSte Cullen (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 211248   First Strike
DNFJeff Scott (Cat3)   Snoqualmie, WA 73734   Snoqualm

Men - Master - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.68Brian Wood (1 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor02:08:43 396060   Unattached
2442.08Francisco Pons (1 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:08:44 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
3449.48John Rasanen (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:08:44 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4456.88Ron Jones (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:08:44 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5464.28Paul Krebsbach (2 - Cat4)   Kent, WA02:08:44 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6471.68Martin Long (3 - Cat4)   Snoqualmie, WA02:08:44 219954   Eastgate Cycling
7479.08John Clouse (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:08:44 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8486.48Paul Way (5 - Cat4)   Fremont Ne02:08:44 303048   Herriott Sports Performance
9493.88Kyle Anderson (6 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:08:44 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10501.28John Hadden (7 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:08:44 151086   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11508.68David Inadomi (8 - Cat4)   Woodway, WA02:08:44 303930   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12516.08Timothy Hughes (3 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:09:01 288962   Olypia Orthopaedic Associates C
13523.48Paul Coffee (4 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:11:33 331942   Tacoma Bike
14530.88Patrick Powers (2 - Cat5)   Olympia, WA02:14:11 364956   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15538.28Jeff Gibbs (9 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:16:24 272664   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16545.68Peter Emsky (10 - Cat4)   Fall City, WA02:16:24 128596   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17553.08Paul Dinger (11 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA02:16:24 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18560.48Chris Soelling (12 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:20:42 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19567.88Scott Rittscher (3 - Cat5)   Stanwood, WA02:37:57 366782   DSH Racing
20575.28Stephen Grasser (13 - Cat4)   Silverdale, WA02:39:44 304582   Team Cucina Racing
21582.68John Roca (14 - Cat4)   Snoqualmie, WA02:50:08 221973   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22590.08David Friedt (15 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA02:50:10 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFDavid Kregenow (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 271203   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFTravis Dougan (Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFKenneth Dong (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFJ. Scott Hile (Cat4)   Centralia, WA 316088   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFScott Monett (Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA 343104   Tacoma Bike
DNFNelson Mittuch (Cat4)   Port Orchard, WA 263975   Old Town Bicycle
DNFRobert Kroese (Cat5)   Seattle, WA 333704   Bikesale.com
DNFRobert Ripley (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 393647   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFTodd Suess   Port Angeles, WA 399902   0
DNFDavid Rogers      0
DNFJohn Austin      0
DNFTimothy Mccormick (Cat4)   Bothell, WA 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling

Women - Senior - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.20Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:48:04 214378   Herritt Sports Performance
2496.92Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:48:04 368371   Bikesale.com
3500.64Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA01:48:04 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4504.36Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA01:48:04 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
5508.08Laura Miller   Seattle, WA01:48:04 400977   Herriott Sports Performance
6511.80Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA01:49:11 391755   Team Group Health
7515.52Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA01:49:13 364892   Team Group Health
8519.24Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA01:51:10 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
9522.96Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA01:51:33 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
10526.68Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:51:33 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11530.40Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:53:01 324610   Team Group Health
12534.12Robin Solinsky   Seattle, WA01:53:01 377005   Team Group Health
13537.84Beth Everhart   Seattle, WA01:53:01 379946   Bikesale.com
14541.56Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:53:01 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15545.28Katelin Benson   Stockton, CA01:53:01 330536   Team Group Health
16549.00Liese Anex   Seattle, WA01:53:01 365055   Team Group Health
17552.72Katherine Barr   Seattle, WA01:53:01 367350   Bikesale.com
18556.44Emma Agosta   Seattle, WA01:53:01 364951   Team Group Health
19560.16Emily Glynn   Seattle, WA01:53:01 393283   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20563.88Debbie Mcfarland   Seattle, WA01:53:01 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21567.60Jennifer Yaros   Seattle01:53:01 357894   Bikesale.com
22571.32Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA01:53:01 5475   Team Group Health
23575.04Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA01:53:01 269449   Team Group Health
24578.76Andrea Imler   Seattle, WA01:53:08 303650   Team Group Health
25Valerie Holdeman   02:03:17   First Strike
26586.20Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA02:05:24 342996   Team Group Health
27589.92Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA02:06:05 237047   Starbucks Cycling
DNFBrenda Biernat   Seattle, WA 257448   Bikesale.com
DNFMichele Black   Seattle, WA 195135   Bikesale.com
DNFChristi Kenyon   Seattle, WA 272209   Bikesale.com
DNFHolly Bailey   Seattle, WA 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFStacy Guiffre      Cycle U
DNFEleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U

Women - Senior - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Classic Ross   01:42:12   0
2496.82Emily Glynn   Seattle, WA01:42:12 393283   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3500.27Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:42:12 304902   Bikesale.com
4503.72Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA01:42:12 67361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
5507.17Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:42:12 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6510.62Melissa Beams   Seattle, WA01:42:12 395150   0
7514.07Kelley Mast   North Bend, WA01:42:12 393718   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8517.52Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:42:12 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9520.97Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:42:12 383375   Classic Cycles
10524.42Kendra Rosenberg   Lake Tapps01:42:12 393539   Team Group Health
11527.87Amanda Evans   Tacoma01:42:12 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12531.32Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:42:12 390724   Bikesale.com
13534.77Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA01:42:12 149252   JLvelo Ambassadors
14538.22Sarah Heineman   Seattle, WA01:42:12 393371   Team Group Health
15541.67Sekiko Sakai   Seattle, WA01:42:12 400577   0
16545.12Kate Tylee   Seattle, WA01:42:12 393535   Team Group Health
17548.57Aarthy Longino   Redmond, WA01:42:12 397574   Bikesale.com
18552.02Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is01:42:12 393547   Team Group Health
19555.47Lisa Strate   Seattle, WA01:42:12 393444   Team Group Health
20558.92Amanda Anttila-Oza   Port Orchard Wa01:42:12 393441   Team Group Health
21Christy Yee Quinter   01:45:49   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
22565.82Tina Rainforth   Mukilteo01:47:34 375505   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
23569.27Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA01:48:14 347498   0
24Unknown Rider   01:48:14   
25576.17Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:50:36 393360   Team Group Health
26579.62Joanne Stamerjohn   Sammamish02:01:58 395237   0
27583.07Linda Park   Kent02:01:58 393546   Team Group Health
28586.52Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi02:03:12 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29589.97Amanda Crook   Sammamish, WA02:05:45 397801   Bikesale.com
DNFAlyssa Smith      0

Women - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.19AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA02:22:27 332470   Team Group Health
2326.65Jane Evely   Carnation, WA02:22:27 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
3343.11Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA02:22:27 302047   Team Group Health
4359.57Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:22:27 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5376.03Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:22:27 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6392.49Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA02:22:27 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7408.95Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx02:22:46 286351   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
8425.41Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:26:08 236442   Team Group Health
9441.87Jadine Riley   Seattle02:26:42 187804   Team Group Health
10458.33Laura Chang   Kent, WA02:28:09 258166   Bikesale.com
11474.79Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA02:28:09 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
12491.25Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA02:28:09 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13507.71Lee Smith   Seattle, WA02:28:09 236239   Team Group Health
14524.17Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA02:28:09 253148   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15540.63Cynthia Maree   Seattle, WA02:28:09 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16557.09Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA02:28:09 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
17573.55Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA02:28:09 328328   Team Group Health
18590.01Jeanne Dagloria   Mountlaketerrace, WA02:28:09 309316   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFAmara Edwards   Newcastle , WA 170202   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNFKathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965   Team Group Health
DNFLeina Tani   Seattle, WA 270801   Team Group Health
DNFRachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee