Race Results for
Solavaca Cat Claw Classic
Glen Rose, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.62Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:57:12.000 133554  39 Bicycle Sport Shop
2445.29Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ01:57:34.000 202322  69 
3464.96Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX01:58:19.000 330116  38 MVC
4484.63Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX02:01:16.000 366128  36 Dallas Bike Works
5504.30Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX02:04:03.000 165011  77 Colonel's Bikes
6523.97Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth02:07:03.000 28786  65 
7543.64Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX02:14:07.000 243606  40 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8563.31William Lamb   Crawford, TX02:50:27.000 364869  37 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.90Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:23:52.000 182242  278 
2483.20Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:24:33.000 160025  276 Bike Barn
3494.50Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:27:12.000 376032  204 Team Cycle Progression
4505.80Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:28:23.000 224871  324 Orange Seal
5Brandon Schrader   01:28:24.000  201 Bearded Women Racing
6528.40Charles Pipes   Brownsboro, TX01:28:57.000 393344  300 SimpsonSports.com
7539.70Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:31:11.000 185903  341 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
8551.00James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:31:41.000 331116  203 Bicycle World of Houston
9562.30Andrew Bui   Plano01:33:45.000 237489  319 Big Pig Racing
10573.60Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:43:34.000 377796  270 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSGregg Colvin   DNS  202 OMW

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.39Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:45:13.000 168160  59 787 Racing
2278.44Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:49:22.000 125961  60 RBM/Matrix
3290.49Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:49:23.000 175637  74 Team Jamis
4302.54Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:49:24.000 307374  62 
5314.59Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:50:58.000 92947  34 Bayou City Racing
6326.64Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:51:30.000 5255  78 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
7338.69Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:51:46.000 264681  67 Tri-City Bicycles
8350.74Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:52:47.000 286395  56 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9362.79Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:53:39.000 124975  32 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10374.84Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:54:56.000 243590  66 Tri-City Bicycles
11386.89Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:56:56.000 300927  61 Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative
DNFDavid Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  70 Ride Away Bicycles
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  33 Team Bikelane
DNFRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  54 Athletes On Track/Subaru

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.42Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:15:52.000 281860  143 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2470.86Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX01:16:57.000 366350  41 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3526.30Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:16:58.000 291129  133 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.56Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:53:04.000 312394  72 Bicycles Inc.
2426.68Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:55:25.000 345142  57 Chain Link Racing
3445.80Billy Cook   Mckinney01:56:59.000 366602  43 Bicycle Plus
4464.92Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:59:12.000 375122  45 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
5484.04Andrew Cork   Waco, TX02:07:21.000 301724  44 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFDavid Lee   Pasadena, CADNF 313504  42 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.63Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:51:39.000 112874  68 Bicycles Inc.
2377.18Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:52:24.000 316522  31 Team Cycle Progression
3386.73Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:53:23.000 308762  50 Bicycles Plus
4396.28Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:55:22.000 26937  75 Bicycle Plus
5405.83Andrew Andress   Austin, TX01:55:42.000 157094  49 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
6415.38Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:56:49.000 326286  76 The Peddler Bike Shop
7424.93Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:57:25.000 377743  53 Team PACC
8434.48Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:59:04.000 277431  47 Bike Barn
9444.03Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX02:00:01.000 378991  48 OMW Racing
10453.58Timothy Spence   Austin02:03:12.000 269816  46 Mafia Racing
11463.13Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:03:13.000 303595  73 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
12472.68Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:06:31.000 283697  52 
13482.23Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:08:31.000 287031  79 Ozone Bikes
DNSJoey Gabel   Grapevine, TXDNS 381425  51 Dallas Bike Works
DNSRey Vera   Keller, TXDNS 279173  55 Bicycles Plus
DNFrobert johnston   New Braunfels, TXDNF 396233  58 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.02Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:12:23.000 26755  138 Team Cycle Progression
2317.04John Madden   Houston, TX01:15:59.000 308953  109 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3326.06Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:16:00.000 97614  150 Team Cycle Progression
4335.08Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:16:50.000 270946  140 Monkey Wrench Racing
5344.10Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:17:04.000 153692  112 512 Racing / AJ's
6353.12John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:17:41.000 194312  131 Dallas Bike Works
7362.14Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:19:09.000 325182  111 PACC
8371.16Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:19:24.000 290110  103 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
9380.18Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:19:52.000 334912  167 Steve
10389.20John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:19:58.000 173950  159 Dallas Bike Works
11398.22Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:20:16.000 23403  153 Corey's Nice Bikes
12407.24James Webb   Kyle, TX01:20:18.000 199834  145 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
13416.26Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:20:19.000 11322  106 Action Bikes
14425.28Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:20:24.000 37464  101 Colonel's/Sho-Air
15434.30James Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX01:20:37.000 165714  105 Colonel's/Sho-air
16443.32Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:21:02.000 163030  104 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
17452.34Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:22:38.000 178241  110 PAAC
18461.36Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:23:16.000 12361  102 Bicycle World of Houston
19470.38Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX01:25:30.000 303829  144 Bicycles Inc.
20479.40Gary Osborne   Murphy, TX01:30:48.000 358557  107 ODIN Telesystems
21488.42Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:41:59.000 379534  148 Team PACC
DNSDustin Payne   Austin, TXDNS 248131  108 Ozone Bikes
DNFTaury Patterson   Dallas, TXDNF 360255  160 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
DNFTim Gray   Austin, TXDNF 329384  151 Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.01Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:16:33.000 6135  141 RBM/Matrix
2352.63Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:17:20.000 31116  130 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3361.25Jeff Wheeler   Grapevine, TX01:18:42.000 57806  152 Team PACC
4369.87Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:18:49.000 16827  116 Colonel's / Sho-Air
5378.49Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:19:17.000 114399  119 PACC
6387.11Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:19:39.000 365838  117 Team PACC
7395.73Herb Jones   Murphy, TX01:20:40.000 358650  146 PACC
8404.35Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:21:28.000 278106  120 Cyclesmith
9412.97Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:21:42.000 269518  113 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
10421.59Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:23:15.000 24908  118 Cadence Cyclery
11430.21John Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:26.000 273864  114 Sugar Cycles
12438.83John Worzel   Spring, TX01:23:27.000 325610  115 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13447.45Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:24:15.000 73177  156 Monkey Wrench Bikes
14456.07Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:27:06.000 245630  166 PACC
15464.69Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:39:55.000 291206  164 Bicycles Inc.
16473.31Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:44:58.000 126923  142 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.51Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:27:16.000 30494  135 Team Mcallen
2442.50Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:28:31.000 89401  122 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3450.49Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:29:54.000 110566  161 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
4458.48Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:31:01.000 106296  134 Bike Sport
5466.47Andy Lawler   Hurst, TX01:32:56.000 375738  132 FWMBA
6474.46Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:35:24.000 109257  121 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7482.45Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:36:10.000 140813  139 Bicycles Inc.
8490.44Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:38:03.000 84650  123 Bicycles Inc.
9498.43Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX01:42:37.000 286295  155 Bicycles Inc.
DNFLewis Herridge   Gordonville, TXDNF 175630  154 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:19:12.000 341794  212 Dallas Bike Works
2447.20Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:20:04.000 264100  266 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3455.68Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:22:03.000 290909  206 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Mauricio Garcia   01:22:25.000  320 Sun & Ski Sports
5472.64Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:25:44.000 370991  209 Boneshaker Project
6481.12Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:25:55.000 349314  207 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7489.60Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:31:56.000 362004  205 Team LaS'port
8498.08William R Johnson   Austin, TX01:36:57.000 371000  271 Boneshaker Project
9506.56Tyler Rock   Sachse01:37:29.000 401358  210 RBM/Matrix/Sachse High School
DNFCharles Hoster   Frisco, TXDNF 265930  264 PACC
DNFAshton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TXDNF 344376  213 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wright   01:21:05.000  335 Cadence Cyclery
2Nicholas Kennedy   01:22:17.000  283 
3542.50Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX01:22:30.000 306764  293 Matrix/RBM
4549.15Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX01:23:37.000 222614  305 Bonzai Cycle Werx
5555.80Adam B. Bryand   Chesterfield, VA01:25:14.000 394863  217 Best Buy Cycling Team
6562.45Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:26:08.000 358059  219 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
7569.10Daniel Wright   Plano01:29:38.000 378622  340 
8575.75Josh Crain   Fort Worth, TX01:33:10.000 391315  342 
9582.40Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:34:05.000 348812  218 Centenary College
DNFBrandon Thomas   Garland, TXDNF 220298  258 Jubilee Subaru
DNFJohn Quinn   DNF  304 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.29Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:20:14.000 394847  273 Chain Link Racing
2467.82Adam Butler   Austin, TX01:21:59.000 360105  327 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
3478.35Miguel Cortez   Fort Worth , TX01:22:12.000 364709  220 
4488.88Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:22:46.000 369239  265 Bike Barn
5499.41Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:24:34.000 385640  311 PACC
6509.94Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:25:04.000 396675  316 L.A.M.E.
7520.47John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:26:02.000 391738  222 EnviroInks
8Rodman Reyes   01:30:11.000  318 
9Steven Paskas   01:30:12.000  294 
10552.06Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:32:38.000 290358  280 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11562.59Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:34:06.000 390360  221 NRG Cycling
12573.12Brett Mueller   Fort Worth, TX01:46:32.000 193321  332 Bicycles Inc.
13583.65Ruben Macias   Plano, TX02:00:38.000 274143  223 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.04David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:19:06.000 361040  277 Bicycles Plus
2452.40Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:21:08.000 394602  225 Texas Pro Health Racing
3462.76Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:21:51.000 280922  298 Bayou City Racing
4473.12Dan Tarkanick   Flower Mound, TX01:25:39.000 352864  331 Team PACC
5Chris Thompson   01:27:19.000  308 
6493.84Roberto Lopez   Leander, TX01:28:39.000 252826  226 Big Pistachio
7504.20Shawn Slack   Austin01:31:40.000 396568  317 Austinbikes/Revenant
8514.56Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:33:18.000 159192  334 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
DNSClint Tredway   Rowlett, TXDNS 395386  224 Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.89Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:18:56.000 385885  315 Monkey Wrench Racing
2441.33Chris Powers   Flower Mound, TX01:20:18.000 63195  208 Matrix/RBM
3452.77Aaron De La Garza   San Antonio01:20:28.000 396230  285 BikeWorld Racing
4464.21David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:21:43.000 367860  292 Action Bikes
5475.65Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX01:21:47.000 385202  234 Team PACC
6487.09Troy Anderson   Dallas01:22:01.000 341138  330 PACC
7498.53Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:22:39.000 397076  275 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8509.97Neal Alto   Dallas, TX01:23:04.000 272808  329 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9521.41Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:28:56.000 143427  307 
10John Garrett   01:30:41.000  328 
11544.29Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:31:34.000 272483  288 Laredo Cycling
12555.73Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:32:21.000 178201  338 West End
13567.17Jeremy Valdez   Amarillo, TX01:33:58.000 107334  231 
14578.61Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:44:28.000 345660  233 enviroINKS/Bike Route
15590.05Alex Rasmussen   Ft Worth, TX01:49:31.000 187788  339 Cook Childrens
DNSRobert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TXDNS 187400  232 Tuneros

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.66Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:21:47.000 367338  237 Team Cycle Progression
2463.69Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:21:56.000 144548  263 Team McAllen Racing
3David Wilson   01:22:41.000  295 Monkey Wrench Racing
4475.75Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:22:42.000 184944  241 Team BikeMojo.com
5481.78Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:23:10.000 26709  321 
6487.81Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:23:11.000 255458  337 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7493.84Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:24:20.000 10783  267 Monkey Wrench Racing
8499.87Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:25:55.000 365975  238 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
9505.90Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:25:58.000 371864  242 Sage Cycles
10Doug Lange   01:27:35.000  302 Monkey Wrench Racing
11517.96David R. Webb   Dallas, TX01:27:52.000 37461  239 Bicycles Plus PC / Fox Racing
12523.99Allen Brady   Houston01:30:10.000 111480  243 OMW Racing
13530.02Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:30:41.000 366415  235 EnviroInks/Bike Route
14536.05Andrew Kelsey   Flower Mound01:33:00.000 143516  313 
15542.08Alex Link   Dallas, TX01:33:21.000 190280  244 PACC
16548.11Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:35:20.000 197399  240 
17554.14Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:38:15.000 185910  306 VentureExpeditions.org
18560.17Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:39:58.000 154632  310 OMW Racing
19566.20Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:40:20.000 145515  259 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
20572.23Kevin Cameron   Richardson, TX01:48:26.000 48317  236 Dean Foods
DNFPaul Breemen   Huffman, TXDNF 375754  287 EnviroInks/Bike Route

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.73Mike Reade   Granbury, TX01:24:37.000 49894  262 Bicycles Inc.
2493.21Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:25:51.000 303499  252 Team Cycle Progression
3498.69Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:26:18.000 35626  251 Team PACC
4Michael Smith   01:28:26.000  303 LAME
5509.65Greg Piske   Richardson01:28:55.000 28230  336 
6515.13Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TX01:29:33.000 191261  279 Yeti AS-R Carbon XC
7520.61John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:30:42.000 318478  249 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
8526.09Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:30:59.000 34304  250 Team Storm
9531.57Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:31:05.000 334056  274 787 Racing
10537.05Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:31:34.000 339330  246 Team Bike Barn Texas
11542.53Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:32:28.000 377003  272 
12548.01William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:32:56.000 218990  325 Team Mad Duck
13553.49Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:36:15.000 371432  322 OMW
14558.97Jeff Herrin   Plano, TX01:37:30.000 366863  299 MTP Bike Club
15564.45Thomas Anderson   San Diego Ca01:39:10.000 385792  312 Broken Films Racing
16569.93Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:40:32.000 371224  245 Bicycle Sport Shop
17575.41Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:41:12.000 340466  248 Team Bike Barn Texas
18580.89Steve Courtney   Plano, TX01:59:21.000 199656  301 Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone
19Rocky Sr. Gingg   02:08:27.000  296 Del Rio
DNFMark Wygant   Wylie, TXDNF 39110  314 
DNFJim Olmsted   Waco, TXDNF 370548  247 Waco Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.12Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:27:25.000 329966  Hill Country Bicycle Works
2444.10Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:27:28.000 385678  
3451.08Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:28:17.000 366959  Jubilee Subaru
4458.06Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:30:12.000 367341  
5465.04Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:31:16.000 396657  11 Hostile
6472.02Chase Griffin   Sherman00:32:01.000 386389  16 Griffin Racing
7479.00Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:32:02.000 390154  Team Bike Lane
8485.98Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:32:28.000 377764  Unlimited Sports Adventure
9Caelan Devine-Ryan   00:35:08.000  14 
10499.94Brian Walsh   Dubuque, IA00:47:11.000 97101  northtexascyclingcoach.com
11Bradley Walsh   00:47:15.000  northtexascyclingcoach.com
12513.90Max Anderson   Stockholm00:49:57.000 367532  12 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13Jackson Brady   00:50:52.000  18 
14527.86James Brady   Chicago, IL00:51:42.000 208029  17 The Pony Shop
15Michael Lopez   00:52:33.000  19 
16541.82Robert Matteson   Columbia, MD00:56:14.000 209286  15 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.37Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:36:37.000 288879  582 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
2474.31Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX00:36:54.000 366868  596 Bicycles Plus
3485.25Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:38:10.000 293234  581 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4496.19Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:40:43.000 381765  586 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5507.13Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:40:44.000 298720  595 Biketown
6David Pipes   00:42:57.000  592 SimpsonSports.com
7Damian Flores   00:47:56.000  591 Golds Gym Laredo
8539.95Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX01:08:30.000 76176  587 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.19John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:41:30.000 341934  472 
2442.99Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:41:48.000 266357  475 Tri-City Bicycles
3443.79Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:42:45.000 396717  406 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4444.59Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:43:09.000 293228  401 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5445.39Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:45:07.000 291057  405 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6446.19Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:45:09.000 386088  403 Bicycle Sport Shop
7446.99Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:45:53.000 366961  402 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8447.79Jonathan Loggins   Arlington, TX00:49:24.000 391110  407 
9Nick Mohan   00:50:55.000  479 
10John Ketterhagen   00:51:48.000  471 
11Ethan Bernick   00:57:15.000  508 Monkey Wrench Racing
12Woodrow Hazel   01:01:31.000  404 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.11Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX00:46:32.000 391113  410 
2478.53Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:49:37.000 368631  411 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Garret Setties   00:50:28.000  483 
4Alex DeFily   00:51:00.000  513 Highland Lakes Composite HS
5Jonathan Miller   00:52:07.000  463 Huntsville High
6504.21Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:53:47.000 341232  408 Matrix RBM
7Palmer Klawiter   00:53:51.000  516 
8517.05Carter Pace   Austin, TX00:54:44.000 395010  409 Boneshaker Project
9Benjamin Wright   00:56:35.000  496 
10Jordan Floyd   00:59:32.000  464 
11Charlie Satterthwaite   00:59:34.000  480 RMB Matrix/Sachse High School
12542.73Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:02:54.000 369871  506 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
13549.15Ryan Gustafson   Rowlett, TX01:11:07.000 395525  525 RBM Matrix/Sasche High School

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.36Justin Carver   Austin00:41:18.000 377048  413 Bike Barn
2507.87Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX00:42:51.000 418503  486 
3516.38Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:44:16.000 367302  487 
4524.89Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:45:19.000 367138  502 
5Joseph DeSantis   00:45:22.000  489 
6541.91Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX00:45:45.000 394391  414 Jubilee Subaru
7550.42Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:45:57.000 393136  504 
8Jimmy Rodriguez   00:46:43.000  505 
9Austin Willis   00:48:49.000  412 
10Pete Landerman   01:01:52.000  491 
11Mark Best   01:08:11.000  493 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Viens   00:40:50.000  503 
2483.26Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX00:40:51.000 386877  430 Giant Bicycles Inc
3487.65Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:41:52.000 397270  466 Bicycles Inc.
4492.04David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX00:42:00.000 395537  422 
5496.43Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:43:28.000 365553  428 Superior Haulers
6Justin Blake   00:44:28.000  523 
7Ian Armstrong   00:44:51.000  426 COBB Tuning
8Raul Henao   00:45:20.000  497 Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing
9513.99Colby West   Leander, TX00:45:21.000 387644  501 512-racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
10Jose Seixas   00:45:46.000  474 
11Nathan Delahoussaye   00:45:53.000  423 Bearded Women Racing
12527.16Royce Barnett   Irving, TX00:46:53.000 355886  485 Parker College of Chiropractic
13Robby de Veer   00:47:26.000  517 
13Brad Wendling   00:47:26.000  420 Bearded Women Racing
15540.33Brady Ruliffson   Dallas, TX00:49:04.000 396550  429 
16Atlee Daniel Wright   00:49:15.000  514 
17Richard Chen   00:49:16.000  510 Team Chain Drop
18553.50David Flanery   Houston00:49:32.000 368446  427 
19557.89Stuart Gillingham   Argyle, TX00:51:10.000 245160  415 Sgill 32
20Josh Merkel   00:51:54.000  417 Bearded Women Racing
21566.67Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:55:41.000 395202  419 
22571.06Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:57:41.000 365999  424 Team Twin Six
23Jonathan Braddick   01:00:39.000  421 
24Joshua Hollars   01:04:15.000  478 
25Ryan McCoy   01:08:46.000  416 Bearded Women Racing
26Patrick Hariman   01:18:30.000  418 
DNSBen Kettle   AustinDNS 397747  425 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.30John Eddington   Plano Tx00:42:47.000 382527  442 Lifetime Fitness
2518.48Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:42:56.000 392029  444 
3520.66David Cervera   Houston, TX00:43:01.000 395653  437 Bike Barn
4522.84Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:43:46.000 305914  440 Team Sage Cycles
5525.02Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:44:06.000 394272  446 
6527.20Stephen Winchester   Arlington, TX00:45:34.000 386432  445 
7529.38Mark Anderson   Robinson00:45:46.000 368687  495 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8531.56David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:45:51.000 393934  435 
9533.74Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:46:01.000 396548  441 
10535.92John Banning   Austin, TX00:46:29.000 396403  511 Brown Trout
11538.10Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:46:54.000 395912  434 
12540.28John Nguyen   Austin00:48:01.000 394038  482 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
13Fran Desautels   00:48:04.000  476 
14544.64Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:48:24.000 393573  465 
15546.82Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:49:07.000 393549  436 GHORBA.org
16Juan Jacob Garcia   00:49:20.000  519 Team Wolf
17551.18Todd Stranahan   Dallas, TX00:50:18.000 394318  439 Sun & Ski
18553.36Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX00:52:49.000 288696  443 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
19Ben Royer   00:52:50.000  490 TaterTakeOut
20557.72Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX00:53:56.000 358226  498 RBM/Matrix
21559.90Glen Harrod   Dallas Tx00:54:01.000 187744  518 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
22Arthur Fonseca   00:56:26.000  470 
23564.26Sonny Williams   Roanoke, TX00:57:11.000 393072  433 
24Barney Benner   01:03:45.000  467 
25Douglas Matteson   01:15:39.000  522 
26Kevin McDonald   01:21:11.000  431 Flying Pigs
DNSDustin Mitchell   Houston, TXDNS 325394  447 
DNSJason Toombs   DNS  432 Bearded Women Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.13John de St. Germain   Allen, TX00:41:40.000 342192  454 PACC
2537.20Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:43:05.000 51144  453 Treasure Coast Racing
3540.27Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:43:23.000 378497  450 
4543.34Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:43:59.000 232998  512 Rockwall Cycling
5546.41Craig Maatta   Harker Heights, TX00:45:29.000 396473  452 Tri-City Bikes
6549.48Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:46:57.000 396692  449 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7Hernan Nevarez   00:48:06.000  484 Blue-Line Bike Lab
8Paul Guenther   00:48:28.000  492 Chain Link
9558.69Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:49:16.000 367720  448 
10561.76Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:51:55.000 271255  473 Level X
11James Gheida   00:51:57.000  451 
12567.90Wyatt Seals   Hurst, TX00:52:51.000 219435  500 
13Jose De La Rocha   01:04:04.000  515 Matrix/RBM
14James Henson   01:05:17.000  462 Bearded Women Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.29Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:02:11.000 325178  35 PACC
2494.41Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX02:06:56.000 390168  71 Texas Cycle Werks
3575.53Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR02:14:09.000 341926  63 
DNFEmma Drummond   Springdale, ARDNF 341932  64 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX01:33:53.000 366349  125 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.17Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX01:27:26.000 337574  127 Ozone Bikes
2501.81Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:27:27.000 364747  128 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
3532.45Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX01:31:09.000 288746  126 Bicycle Inc.
4563.09Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL01:44:01.000 310472  137 Team Bike Lane
DNFXochilt Gonzalez   DNF  163 Dallas Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.73Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:26:40.000 143436  157 Team Rockwall Cycling
2481.01Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:26:41.000 157443  158 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
3493.29Melainie Black   Houston01:32:50.000 40370  297 Mellow Johnny's
4505.57Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:38:07.000 291188  147 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5517.85Pam Jackson   Garland, TX01:40:03.000 157028  165 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
6530.13Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:40:41.000 286821  136 
7542.41Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:48:37.000 236072  162 Bike World Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:33:54.000 26368  129 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   Houston, TX01:44:50.000 259584  290 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx03:03:58.000 396429  253 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
DNFFiona Dougherty   Waco, TXDNF 395467  268 Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodie Wetuski   01:37:12.000  255 Bicycle World of Houston
2Christina Rickets   01:50:30.000  289 
DNSRachel Cook   Denton, TXDNS 361282  254 UNT

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.35Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:30:55.000 376028  282 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2518.21Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:33:33.000 385671  309 Team PACC
3527.07Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX01:34:51.000 236848  323 Team Spin City
4Deanna Mueller   01:35:38.000  333 Bicycles Inc.
5544.79Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL01:45:06.000 382387  326 Bicycles Inc.
6553.65Carlie Spence   Austin, TX01:48:49.000 315548  256 Mafia Racing
7562.51Kristi Welch   Austin, TX01:59:14.000 222610  291 Ozone Bikes
DNFRachel Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157453  257 Team Bikelane

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.42Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:37:40.000 365178  286 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2539.73Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:39:01.000 350048  281 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3562.04Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:39:47.000 388072  284 Bicycle Sport Shop
4584.35Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX01:47:28.000 272297  261 Matrix/RBM
DNFLiz Sandusky   Frisco, TXDNF 395179  260 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNFSarah Dougherty   Waco, TXDNF 390422  269 Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriela Watts   00:37:50.000  Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Mackenzie Anderson   00:42:31.000  13 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3Teresa Rojas   00:56:19.000  10 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.92Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:40:11.000 367342  588 
2536.79Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:40:59.000 396592  585 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3545.66Kyla Bewick   San Angelo, TX00:41:43.000 352322  589 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
4Kaylee Bewick   00:41:49.000  590 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
5563.40Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:49:23.000 386370  594 Matrix/RBM
6572.27Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:54:30.000 400842  593 Factory IXL
7Peyton Poulos   01:00:55.000  584 
8Brianna Cameron   01:06:36.000  583 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio00:58:52.000 396656  488 
2556.67Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX00:59:28.000 263801  468 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3573.34Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX01:01:54.000 329440  456 Team Bike Lane
4590.01Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:15:09.000 368943  455 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX00:55:43.000 347478  520 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2Kelly McCabe   01:05:53.000  521 
DNFLarkin Norris   DNF  507 Sachse High School

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Candice VanSkike   Waco, TX00:52:23.000 393995  461 Jubilee Subaru
2556.67Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR00:58:12.000 393168  499 VT Bike Stuff
3573.34Chelsea Wilson   Waco, TX01:03:32.000 400719  457 Jubilee Subaru
4Franchesca Samaniego   01:08:39.000  494 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Whitehead   00:51:19.000  477 
2Gabriella Tamez   00:52:05.000  458 Bike Barn
3Deanna Mueller   02:41:38.000  333 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:48:36.000 391866  459 PACC
2550.19Lisa Schiller   Irving, TX00:50:09.000 396561  524 
3560.38Bridget Alford   Dallas00:52:47.000 379523  509 
4570.57Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas00:54:59.000 399674  460 Jubilee Subaru/Bicycles Outback
5580.76Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:02:46.000 336382  469 Bicycle Sport Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee