Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Stony (Not So Hot) Marat
Shelby Township, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.60 Ronald Catlin (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.13559541666667 296981  99 
2435.00 Greg Kuhn (2 - Cat1)   Sterling Heights, MI0.13657363425926 227915  96 
3460.41 Jason Buccellato (3 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.14073927083333 123641  95 RBS Cycling
4485.82 MARC PARMELEE (1 - PR)   Ortonville, MI0.14206069444444 264374  98 Cycletherapy- MI
5511.23 ROBERT HERRIMAN (4 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.14675988425926 125151  93 Wolverine Sports Club
6536.64 ED SERRAT (5 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.15097417824074 228231  94 Cycletherapy
DNF PAUL BORDEN (Cat1)   Westland, MIDNF 248359  97 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.37 CAMERON BUCCELLATO   Lake Orion, MI0.1550378125 388333  128 RBS Cycling
2536.36 TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.16560773148148 383520  129 
3558.35 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.17273278935185 325136  118 Cycletherapy- MI
4580.33 KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.17615475694444 357873  130 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNF SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MIDNF 356480  127 Tailwind Racing

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.65 ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI0.14752145833333 372760  253 MPI- Main Street Racing team
2518.44 Josh ONeil   0.1590271412037 369369  254 
3554.22 RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI0.1595684837963 373246  251 Union College-KY
4590.00 MATTHEW MILLER   Brighton, MI0.1887184837963 372779  252 
DNF RYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MIDNF 314050  255 KLM/Cold Stone

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.34 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.14781421296296 354486  398 Twin Six
2507.55 ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.14807041666667 296287  301 
3520.76 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.15062650462963 254343  397 Team Sandbag
4533.97 BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.1506316087963 254600  399 KLM/Cold Stone
5547.18 JEFFREY CERGET   Rochester Hills, MI0.15239744212963 254344  303 
6560.39 Taylor Brockenshire   Madison Heights, MI0.16199760416667 81732  305 
7573.60 TAK KAKIUCHI   Novi, MI0.16335988425926 355248  304 
8586.81 ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.17394761574074 271962  302 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.89 SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI0.14706403935185 284970  458 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2483.50 CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.15042976851852 227916  463 
3491.10 TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.15169340277778 262346  468 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
4498.71 TIMOTHY COLLINS   Oxford, MI0.15318247685185 109072  434 MPI- Main Street Racing team
5506.32 ANTHONY BASTUK   Grand Blanc, MI0.15405831018519 304279  469 
6513.93 THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.15582841435185 214197  453 Tailwind Racing
7521.53 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.15594628472222 370497  466 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8529.14 DAVID MESSING   Macomb, MI0.15665872685185 295250  472 
9536.75 PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.15803278935185 245538  461 
10544.36 ARMANDO VEGA   Oxford, MI0.15843165509259 217039  471 
11551.96 BRAD JERRIS   Novi, MI0.15847359953704 17801  467 Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 CLAUS MEYER   0.16011671296296  465 
13567.18 David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.1631806712963 231282  470 Cycletherapy- MI
14574.79 JEFF LIBBY   0.16491572916667 378803  456 
15582.39 TODD POWERS   Marysville, MI0.17705424768519 256547  464 Team Sandbag
16590.00 KEVIN SKIPWORTH   Findlay, OH0.20782439814815 294491  460 
DNF DOUGLAS REED   Waterford, MIDNF 349988  46 
DNF DON CAMERON   White Lake, MIDNF 94327  429 
DNF ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MIDNF 102586  459 RBS MTB TEAM
DNF BRIAN MCCABE   NoviDNF 378500  457 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.15544045138889 270538  578 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2543.85 CHRIS FILLMORE   Oxford, MI0.1564109375 254327  584 
3547.69 CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.1573430787037 354760  590 BK Training Systems, LLC
4551.54 ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.15879675925926 169124  587 
5555.38 Carl Foltz   Washington, MI0.1602025462963 382621  586 
6559.23 KEITH RIEGE   Lake Orion, MI0.1617200462963 29844  577 
7563.08 CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.16370304398148 176808  591 
8566.92 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.16506074074074 369980  576 Wolverine Sports Club
9570.77 ROB WOZNIAK   Clarkston, MI0.16514074074074 306878  585 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10574.62 DOUG HEADY   Ann Arbor, MI0.17121039351852 15583  580 
11578.46 KEVIN KAHL   Avoca, MI0.17254998842593 278210  583 Team Sandbag
12582.31 LLOYD LIND   Romeo, MI0.17689091435185 295034  575 RBS CYCLING TEAM
13586.15 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.17834615740741 378189  565 KLM/Cold Stone
14590.00 AL LAKE   Washington, MI0.1799559837963 288072  592 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF JAY JONES   Clarkston, MIDNF 18185  582 Cycletherapy
DNF JACQUES BERNIER   LondonDNF 383538  581 
DNF SCOTT KROSKE   Birmingham, MIDNF 225584  588 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF RAY DYBOWSKI   Waterford, MIDNF 10313  589 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG SCHULTZ   Oxford, MI0.13070799768519 386952  1389 RBS MiSCA Team
DNF MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MIDNF 379831  1388 Clarkston Schools

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAVID RIDLEY   Thornton, CO0.12840763888889 385730  964 
2556.60 MARC AUGUSTINE   Rochester Hills, MI0.1385649537037 378796  957 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3573.19 JONATHAN BOLENBAUGH   Milford, MI0.15082585648148 386994  958 
4589.79 Kyle Lacosse   0.16026578703704 407108  963 
DNF CHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MIDNF 381470  959 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF PAUL SANTINI   Rochester, MIDNF 203476  962 
DNF Stuart Jones   Denver, CODNF 198965  961 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.49 ROBERT PARRISH   White Lake, MI0.1233166087963 373230  1548 MPI- Main Street Racing team
2474.08 TIMOTHY BANKS   Fort Wayne, IN0.12614061342593 339660  1589 DRT Racing
3485.67 JEFFREY PEGG   Sterling Heights, MI0.12897185185185 404633  1593 
4497.26 ERIC LANGLEY   Howell, MI0.13014935185185 369829  1547 
5508.86 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.13017479166667 310167  1549 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6520.45 Chris Durand   Detroit, MI0.13246729166667 404175  1592 
7532.04 CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.13650883101852 369232  1545 
8543.63 William Johnson   Canton, MI0.13912320601852 372763  1551 
9555.22 JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.14378362268519 374146  1594 
10566.82 DARIN KOWALSKI   Highland, MI0.1523594212963 397543  1546 
11 ERICK MILE   0.15432760416667  1550 
12590.00 EVAN SUTTON   White Lake, MI0.15456628472222 378757  1590 
DNF JEFF BROWN   Rochester, MIDNF 378883  1591 
DNF BRAD WATKINS   DNF  2614 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Gribble   Plymouth, MI0.1257625 92829  1107 
2542.94 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.12641157407407 370827  1102 
3545.88 THOMAS NOVITSKY   Northville, MI0.1270871875 227191  1101 Racing Greyhounds
4548.82 SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.12803344907407 375546  1103 
5551.76 Neil Long   Livonia, MI0.12877472222222 373017  1118 
6554.71 Werner Streich   White Lake, MI0.12953349537037 264335  1111 
7557.65 DAVID ESTEFAN   Hudsonville, MI0.13113831018519 59981  1105 
8560.59 JAMES JACKOVATZ   Waterford, MI0.13270494212963 369627  1168 
9563.53 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.13782131944444 301729  1110 KLM/Cold Stone
10566.47 Jonathan King   Novi, MI0.13797384259259 371557  1115 
11569.41 Aaron Hulett   Port Huron0.14131798611111 398404  1112 
12572.35 Robert Bowles   Troy, MI0.14141584490741 378877  1109 
13575.29 Robert Krupp   Rochester, MI0.14656256944444 371806  1104 
14578.24 MARK FIEDLER   Clyde, MI0.15224949074074 254337  1113 
15 DARICK SITAR   0.15433210648148  1106 
16584.12 Dave Berti   Troy, MI0.16482292824074 380411  1116 
17587.06 STEVE BALOGH   Canton, MI0.17116363425926 199551  1108 
18 BOB RULISON   0.17707291666667  1117 
DNF Mike Riffe   Clinton Township, MIDNF 296284  1114 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JOEL HOLZKNECHT   Commerce Twp0.13056270833333 371109  1284 
2546.25 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.13821805555556 370019  1286 
3552.50 Jerry Myczkowiak   Saginaw, MI0.14171512731481 85948  1290 
4558.75 STEVE DEHNBOSTEL   White Lake, MI0.14636118055556 370190  1283 
5565.00 Eric Vogt   Macomb0.15250760416667 370931  1291 
6571.25 JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.15483994212963 278177  1287 WSI/Team Active Racing
7 ROBERT GUSS   0.15809752314815  1292 
8583.75 DAVID TOLDO   0.16380420138889 378895  1289 
9590.00 ROBERT JOHNSTON   Ann Arbor0.17363168981481 372459  1285 
DNF Gordon Roe   Waterford, MIDNF 101581  1288 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.14299322916667 133111  1390 Wolverine Sports Club
2 RON SOLOMON   Rochester, MI0.21150635416667 284373  1391 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGE DERING   0.041014224537037  2820 
2556.67 ZACHARY FORTRESS   Shelby Twp, MI0.043522291666667 406241  2818 
3 MATTHIEU SKRZYPCZAK   0.04615443287037  2821 
4590.00 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.058312164351852 390697  2822 
DNF ERIC BRAUN   Milford, MIDNF 387045  2814 Huron Valley Athletic Club

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS ECKARDT   Rochester, MI0.13187262731481 405985  2320 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.10198391203704 385546  1964 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 BRADLEY GREEN   0.10253142361111  1960 
3554.29 JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.10940056712963 403767  1959 Team Sandbag
4 BEN BAILLARGEON   0.11475684027778  1963 
5 MATT BAGINGTON   0.11832582175926  1962 
6575.71 LUKE MOFFITT   Metamora, MI0.11860728009259 406441  1958 
7582.86 SAMUEL MARTIN   Flint, MI0.13507430555556 322604  1943 
8 JOSHUA HARVEY   0.13857310185185  1961 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Marminc   Ferndale, MI0.10189771990741 405340  2047 
2548.33 JEFFREY SUTHERLAND   Oxford, MI0.10772871527778 377919  2045 
3 MARK FRANCESE   0.11500679398148  2048 
4565.00 DAN VIALARD   Canton, MI0.11682003472222 405212  2044 
5573.33 GREG KOENIG   Highland, MI0.12178722222222 406448  2043 
6581.67 Michael Cavanaugh   0.13248877314815 404179  2046 
7590.00 CYRUS CRUZ   Sterling Heights, MI0.13714247685185 399192  2041 
DNF BENJAMIN DOERR   West Bloomfield, MIDNF 402768  2042 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 TREVOR POTTER   Rochester Hills0.099454131944444 385787  2163 
2544.55 SIMON TOTH   Midland, MI0.099681053240741 392799  2164 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3549.09 KEN BOOTH   Birmingham, MI0.10573905092593 265928  2158 
4553.64 BOB JANSEN   Rochester, MI0.10664119212963 393874  2161 KLM/Cold Stone
5558.18 TODD DOOLITTLE   Waterford, MI0.1083799537037 379775  2165 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6562.73 mark sanitate   Washington, MI0.10908138888889 370603  2169 
7567.27 TIM HICKS   Rochester , MI0.11379966435185 404375  2159 
8571.82 HARRY HULBERT   Pinckney, MI0.1138437962963 405726  2160 
9576.36 John Boerema   Walled Lake0.12754484953704 371366  2166 
10580.91 Luke Delcourt   Avoca, MI0.13762170138889 390216  2167 
11585.45 TODD NEWMAN   Rochester, MI0.15056951388889 373288  2171 
12590.00 TODD COOK   Richmond, MI0.15126869212963 376800  2168 Tailwind Racing
DNF MATT KLEIN   Rochester, MIDNF 328002  2162 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Chad Noetzel   Clyde, MIDNF 152343  2170 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.10732321759259 378703  2248 
2548.33 PAUL CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston0.11500612268519 403843  2249 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3556.67 TERRY SYKES   Utica, MI0.12571274305556 406158  2251 
4565.00 DAVID BROWN   Royal Oak, MI0.12590709490741 380333  2247 
5573.33 DANIEL BISHOP   Grand Blanc, MI0.12721315972222 397831  2246 
6 ANTHONY PERCHA   0.12984976851852  2252 
7590.00 JOE MAKUCH   Ada, MI0.13372600694444 405648  2250 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUE STEPHENS   0.15226914351852  738 
2552.50 WENDY ZAMZOW-BLUMERICK   Adrian, MI0.16224487268519 371916  735 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
3565.00 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI0.16473664351852 192951  736 
4577.50 MELANIE BERNIER   0.17595493055556 384441  737 
5590.00 Amanda Sosin   Farmington, MI0.18073038194444 286220  739 Einstein Racing
DNF MELISSA COLFLESH   Westland, MIDNF 297273  734 

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BONNIE KARAS   Rochester Hills, MI0.17872476851852 321630  760 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.19812734953704 270536  1093 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amanda dywelska   0.18934497685185 405425  1638 
2 MEAGEN KACZMAREK   Royal Oak, MI0.19383201388889 295991  1637 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.13980538194444 374330  1822 
2556.67 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.16052944444444 369656  1824 
3573.33 LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MI0.16358237268519 369660  1821 
4590.00 KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.21671215277778 371049  1823 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan King   Novi, MI0.044994513888889 388335  2965 RBS Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA ROMELHARDT   Romeo, MI0.12506513888889 404123  2525 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie kerner   Shelby Twp, MI0.16762416666667 387460  2613 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NANCY BRANIECKI   0.14928143518519  2718 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.04 JEFFREY PAYN (1 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.14605730324074 300557  654 KLM/Cold Stone
2526.61 JOSEPH SEIDL (2 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.14632549768519 320214  656 KLM/Cold Stone
3538.19 TODD ACE (3 - Cat1)   Walled Lake0.14639663194444 387001  658 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4549.76 PATRICK RUSSELL (4 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.14643928240741 197649  655 Wolverine Sports Club
5561.34 TODD GREENE (5 - Cat1)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.15445229166667 294910  659 KLM/Cold Stone
6572.91 TODD BLUMERICK (6 - Cat1)   Adrian, MI0.16315451388889 371897  651 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
7584.49 ANDREW LOEWENTHAL (7 - Cat1)   Port Huron0.17258072916667 254339  855 Team Sandbag
DNF DAVID TOUTANT (Cat1)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MIDNF 35812  657 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF ADAM NAISH (Cat1)   Rochester, MIDNF 272572  653 RBS MTB TEAM

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 STEFFEN MUELLER   Jena Germany0.13431530092593 371230  1464 
2 MARK MCCLANAHAN   0.13902821759259  1465 
3573.33 TIMOTHY MCBRIDE   White Lake, MI0.15861731481481 77748  1463 
4590.00 Matt Parker   Macomb, MI0.1606728125 404230  1467 
DNF SHAWN OCONNELL   DNF  1466 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 FABRICE PORTES   Bloomfield, MI0.13106381944444 309320  859 Wolverine Sports Club
2547.14 Adam Cefai   Kalamazoo, MI0.13107509259259 398344  858 
3554.29 TIMOTHY FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.13361111111111 378670  851 
4561.43 BRANDON KARBUM   Royal Oak, MI0.14213766203704 403887  860 
5568.57 Marc Zaccardelli   East China, MI0.1441944212963 370308  857 
6575.71 NATHAN LAYLE   Ann Arbor, MI0.15128298611111 291201  852 
7582.86 Gary cadelina   Shelby Twp, MI0.15720055555556 372103  854 
8590.00 Andrew Staub   Dearborn Heights, MI0.18199960648148 371508  856 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Noetzel   Clyde, MI0.042877951388889 152343  2964 
2 AVERY EVANS   Marine City, MI0.047598726851852 376896  2966 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE ARCHEY   0.11146440972222  2321 
2565.00 TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.11160271990741 395453  2323 
3590.00 David Ashman   Leonard, MI0.13357488425926 381446  2322 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee