Race Results for
Weld County Road Race
Johnstown, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.19 Micheal Friedman   Golden, CO2:21:28 135475  560 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2130.25 Zack Allison   Arlington Va2:21:28 211435  599 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3141.31 Charles Mac Cassin   Denver, CO2:21:28 287030  549 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4152.37 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO2:22:06 52850  576 GS Ciao
5163.43 Matt Gates   Lyons, CO2:22:10 109998  563 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6174.49 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:22:12 209308  597 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7185.55 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:22:13 164362  578 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
8196.61 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO2:22:13 306027  585 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9207.67 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:33 178103  565 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10218.73 Nate Wilson   Boulder, CO2:22:40 207985  593 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
11229.79 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO2:22:47 59157  587 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12240.85 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO2:23:55 282337  562 Denver Fit Loft
13251.91 Jake Duehring   Irvine, CA2:23:55 288548  557 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14 Stuart Wight   2:23:55  592 
15274.03 Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO2:23:55 196804  582 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16285.09 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO2:24:00 207512  547 
17296.15 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO2:24:10 161599  567 Donnelly Sports
18307.21 Brad Bingham   Longmont, CO2:25:13 163524  545 GS Ciao
19318.27 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO2:25:19 311693  590 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
20329.33 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CODNF 260369  598 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21340.39 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO2:25:20 348592  573 Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
22351.45 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:27 145481  572 B.C.V./Scion Cycling
23362.51 Marc DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO2:25:33 109368  554 Stages Cycling
24373.57 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO2:25:38 112914  586 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25384.63 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO2:25:57 206552  581 GS Ciao
26395.69 Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CO2:25:57 10984  559 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
27406.75 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO2:26:15 143903  588 Planet Bike
28417.81 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO2:26:59 362941  594 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
29428.87 Chuck Coyle   Boulder, CO2:26:59 102604  552 Subaru/Groove Automotive
30439.93 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO2:26:59 108501  589 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
31450.99 Joesph Cooper   Superior, CO2:26:59 50587  732 Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
32462.05 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO2:27:10 290172  571 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
33473.11 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO2:27:13 237159  591 Denver Fit Loft
34484.17 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO2:27:27 172183  574 
35495.23 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO2:32:48 248373  596 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
36506.29 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO2:32:48 321592  561 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
37517.35 PValentinSaenz Cordero   Parral Chihuahua Mexico2:32:51 402206  551 
38528.41 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO2:33:41 241461  566 Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
39539.47 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO2:33:42 138691  553 Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
40550.53 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO2:33:42 310012  558 Sonic Boom Racing Team
41561.59 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO2:34:13 362914  595 
42572.65 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL2:34:22 273704  555 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Hector Riveros   DNF  580 
DNF Julian Kyer   Boulder CoDNF 220448  568 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn IlDNF 206188  556 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 288007  550 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Alex Lewis   Denver, CODNF 196504  569 GS Ciao
DNF Christopher Lundberg   Denver, CODNF 306843  570 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Colby Ricker   Boulder, CODNF 257288  579 Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Joshua Smith   Erie, CODNF 215580  583 Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Sean Sullivan   Boulder, CODNF 367520  584 ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/b Bon

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.94 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO1:49:19 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2493.95 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins1:49:19 47650   Local Velo
3509.96 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO1:49:19 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
4525.97 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO1:49:21 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
5541.98 Drew Clark   Erie, CO1:49:21 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
6557.99 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO1:49:27 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7574.00 Bob Connelly   Denver Co1:49:28 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8590.01 John Ooyen   Boulder2:04:50 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.42 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO1:32:33 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2338.60 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO1:32:33 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3345.78 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO1:32:33 362537   Racer X Cycling
4352.96 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO1:32:33 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5360.14 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO1:32:33 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
6367.32 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO1:32:33 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7374.50 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO1:32:33 46714   
8381.68 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO1:32:33 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9388.86 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO1:32:33 111272   Altitude Cycling
10396.04 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO1:32:33 368671   Racer X Cycling
11403.22 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO1:32:33 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
12410.40 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO1:32:33 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
13417.58 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO1:32:33 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14424.76 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO1:32:33 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
15431.94 Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO1:32:33 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16439.12 Steven Dow   Littleton, CO1:32:33 249024   Racer X Cycling
17446.30 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO1:32:43 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18453.48 David Kruger   Louisville, CO1:32:55 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
19460.66 Robert Campbell   Evergreen, CO1:32:55 102859   Racer X Cycling
20467.84 Steven Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO1:33:03 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
21475.02 Robert Balgley   Denver, CO1:36:03 2406   
22482.20 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO1:36:31 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
23489.38 Randy Prunty   Boulder1:38:03 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
24496.56 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO1:38:30 13417   Team Rio Grande
25503.74 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO1:38:33 362790   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
26510.92 Steve Murphy   Monument, CO1:40:20 333018   
27518.10 Ken Rodriguez   Denver, CO1:42:59 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
28525.28 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO1:43:56 364530   Team Rio Grande
29532.46 James Weir   Denver, CO1:44:48 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30539.64 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO1:47:53 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31546.82 Bob Koehler   Cheyenne, WY1:48:24 19541   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
32554.00 David Anderson   Monument, CO1:49:02 101497   Team Body Sync
33561.18 Carlos Alers   Fort Collins, CO1:49:04 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
34568.36 Mark Cortesy   Centennial, CO1:49:05 393768   Colorado Riders Club
35575.54 jack irving   Fort Collins, CO1:49:06 367590   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
36582.72 Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO1:51:55 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
37589.90 Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO1:52:55 47148   Team Rio Grande
DNF Russ Miears   Pine, CODNF 364535   Altitude Cycling
DNF William McGinley   Easton PaDNF 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Kim Workman   Fort CollinsDNF 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.89 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY1:37:32 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
2518.27 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO1:37:32 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
3519.65 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO1:37:32 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4521.03 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL1:37:32 263421   
5522.41 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO1:37:32 363092   Racer X Cycling
6523.79 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co1:37:32 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7525.17 Samuel Naffziger   Fort Collins, CO1:37:32 362523   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8526.55 Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO1:37:32 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9527.93 Adam mentzell   Allentown Pa1:37:32 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10529.31 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO1:37:32 363315   Altitude Cycling
11530.69 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY1:37:32 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12532.07 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO1:37:32 362505   TLR Cycling
13533.45 Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO1:37:32 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
14534.83 Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO1:37:32 366621   ColoBikeLaw.com
15536.21 Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO1:37:32 54221   Racer X Cycling
16537.59 David Boynton   Boulder, CO1:37:32 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17538.97 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO1:37:32 342588   Team Body Sync
18540.35 Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO1:37:32 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19541.73 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO1:37:32 362830   Blue Sky Velo
20543.11 Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO1:37:32 363333   
21544.49 David Carter   Cheyenne, WY1:37:32 379722   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
22545.87 Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO1:37:32 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
23547.25 John Feir   Evergreen, CO1:37:32 342106   Racer X Cycling
24548.63 Robert O'Donnell   Longmont, CO1:37:32 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
25550.01 Tom Hootman   Denver1:37:32 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
26551.39 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO1:37:32 362711   IC3Colorado
27552.77 Christopher Gilbert   Longmont, CO1:37:32 127895   
28554.15 Dan Evans   Windsor, CO1:37:32 114759   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
29555.53 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO1:37:32 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30556.91 Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO1:37:32 371676   
31558.29 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO1:37:32 362836   Altitude Cycling
32559.67 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO1:37:32 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
33561.05 Brent Solman   Longmont, CO1:37:32 376456   High Peaks Masters
34562.43 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO1:37:32 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
35563.81 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO1:37:32 75915   Team Body Sync
36565.19 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:37:32 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
37566.57 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO1:37:32 362772   IC3Colorado
38567.95 Brad Woodworth   Centennial, CO1:37:32 363309   Racer X Cycling
39569.33 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO1:37:32 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
40570.71 Scott Walden   Aurora, CO1:37:32 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
41572.09 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO1:37:32 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42573.47 joshua pace   Denver, CO1:37:40 366877   
43574.85 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO1:37:42 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
44576.23 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO1:37:43 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
45577.61 Steve Harris   Elizabeth, CO1:37:45 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
46578.99 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO1:38:03 145781   Cycleton
47580.37 El Najjar   Denver, CO1:42:30 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
48581.75 Kirk Hufford   Denver1:42:51 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
49583.13 Paul Reed   Denver1:45:22 379270   
50584.51 Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO1:46:59 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
51585.89 Mark Hallberg   Parker, CO1:49:18 364486   CRC Racing
52587.27 Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO1:51:30 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DQ John Goss   Littleton, CODQ 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
DQ Michael Mcceney   Fort Collins, CODQ 369590   Team Rio Grande
DNF r berry   Littleton, CODNF 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CODNF 348714   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CODNF 311262   CP Racing
DNF Rick Petersen   Bow Mar, CODNF 362839   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Patrick Sullivan   Bailey, CODNF 374457   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.59 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO2:00:12 363673  731 Rally Sport Cycling Team
2349.59 Adam Asnes   New York2:00:12 45035  382 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3356.59 Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO2:00:12 61978  402 brookfield Homes Racing
4363.59 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO2:00:12 21761  397 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5370.59 Mike Inglis   Lakewood, CO2:00:12 17376  730 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
6377.59 Robert Arena   Boulder, CO2:00:12 1878  381 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7384.59 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:00:12 47071  390 Boulder Orthopedics
8391.59 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO2:00:12 46650  401 Boulder Orthopedics
9398.59 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO2:00:12 130581  389 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10405.59 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2:00:12 6406  383 Century Road Club Assoc
11412.59 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co2:00:12 17448  394 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12419.59 Gary Sharp   Boulder, CO2:00:12 331184  408 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13426.59 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO2:00:12 229853  395 
14433.59 Chris Walsweer   Denver, CO2:00:12 93762  416 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15440.59 Corey Cope   Thornton, CO2:00:12 7738  384 Sonic Boom Racing Team
16447.59 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO2:00:12 209859  406 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
17454.59 Danny Sullivan   Aspen, CO2:00:12 34589  410 brookfield Homes Racing
18461.59 Brad Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:12 212545  399 
19468.59 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO2:00:12 159157  415 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
20475.59 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:00:12 121552  385 Rally Sport Cycling Team
21482.59 Steve Presta   Centennial, CO2:00:12 225649  403 Altitude Cycling
22489.59 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO2:00:12 54371  380 Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
23496.59 John Talley   Longmont, CO2:00:12 34935  411 Boulder Orthopedics
24503.59 Rick Suer   Golden, CO2:00:12 276634  409 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25510.59 Alan Youngblood   Boulder, CO2:00:12 161683  419 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26517.59 Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO2:00:12 35104  412 
27524.59 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO2:00:25 144884  386 brookfield Homes Racing
28531.59 James Howe   Lakewood, CO2:00:37 50427  392 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29538.59 Marcel van Garderen   Longmont, CO2:00:39 53196  414 None
30545.59 Steve Young   Boulder, CO2:01:29 303279  418 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31552.59 William Kraemer   Fort Collins, CO2:14:11 19755  396 Team Rio Grande
32559.59 Ken Reardon   Fort Collins, CO2:24:17 201881  405 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33566.59 Mitchell Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO2:30:28 193033  393 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
34573.59 Kenneth West   Brighton2:35:00 47817  417 
DNF John Mansell   Boulder, CODNF 353588  398 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CODNF 45400  388 Racer X Cycling
DNF Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CODNF 302644  391 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Eric Ray   Boulder, CODNF 41308  404 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF sherman towsley   Boulder, CODNF 268916  413 Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.30 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO1:35:47 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
2483.43 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO1:35:47 306980   Denver 38 Racing
3485.56 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO1:35:48 249343   Racer X Cycling
4487.69 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO1:35:48 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5489.82 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:35:48 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
6491.95 Daniel Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO1:35:48 380030   
7494.08 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co1:35:48 366071   Sonic Boom Racing Team
8496.21 Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO1:35:48 312090   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9498.34 tyson kaman   Fort Collins, CO1:35:48 99202   
10500.47 Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO1:35:48 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
11502.60 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:35:48 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
12504.73 Paul Grunt   Highlands Ranch, CO1:35:48 340138   GS Panache
13506.86 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co1:35:54 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14508.99 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO1:35:54 361148   BJC/Panache
15511.12 Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:35:54 116707   Cycleton
16513.25 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:35:54 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
17515.38 Fleetwood Mathews   Boulder, CO1:35:54 364249   Sonic Boom Racing
18517.51 Steven Turney   Arvada1:35:54 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
19519.64 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO1:35:54 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
20521.77 Phillip Kealy   Denver, CO1:35:54 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21523.90 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO1:35:54 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22526.03 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO1:35:54 362872   Team Rio Grande
23528.16 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO1:35:54 363692   BJC/Panache
24530.29 Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO1:35:59 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25532.42 Brett Henry   Denver, CO1:36:00 391864   Cycleton
26534.55 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO1:36:02 363072   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27536.68 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO1:36:02 320090   Rocky Mountain Road Club
28538.81 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO1:36:02 363779   Racer X Cycling
29540.94 Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO1:36:02 362448   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
30543.07 Billy Edwards   Boulder, CO1:36:02 258188   
31545.20 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO1:36:02 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
32547.33 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO1:36:02 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
33549.46 michael welker   Denver, CO1:36:22 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
34551.59 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO1:36:22 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
35553.72 Erik Martin   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:41 313624   Cafe Velo
36555.85 Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO1:37:35 379538   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
37557.98 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO1:37:35 317472   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38560.11 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO1:38:31 321678   
39562.24 Matt Larson   Boulder1:39:09 377147   GS Panache
40564.37 Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO1:39:19 346390   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
41566.50 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO1:42:28 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
42568.63 Connor Livingston   Centennial1:46:03 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
43570.76 Chris Beal   Bailey1:46:30 378218   Racer X Cycling
44572.89 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO1:47:01 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
45575.02 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO1:47:31 363099   Denver 38 Racing
46577.15 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO1:47:31 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
47579.28 Jason Kaminski   Longmont, CO1:48:03 364290   Blue Sky Velo
48581.41 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO1:48:12 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
49583.54 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO1:55:34 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
50585.67 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO1:57:02 363737   Steamboat Velo
51587.80 Rudy Schuster   Fort Collins, CO2:05:05 363572   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
52589.93 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO2:05:17 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Tom Hornyak   Denver, CODNF 385849   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado DNF 194718   
DNF John Guala   Westminster, CODNF 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Eric Collins   Boulder, CODNF 7425   

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.29 Jeremy Curry   Longmont1:34:38 393985  213 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2506.98 Josh Doyle   Denver, CO1:34:38 375201  216 Local Velo
3508.67 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co1:34:38 367163  241 Cycleton
4510.36 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO1:34:40 356924  248 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5512.05 John DeRose   Boulder, CO1:34:41 295557  214 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6513.74 Garren Watkins   Portland Or1:34:41 362025  251 USC Cycling Team
7515.43 Tony Romagna   Denver, CO1:34:41 383196  242 Racer X Cycling
8517.12 Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO1:34:41 115976  229 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9518.81 Rick Noyes   Lakewood, CO1:34:41 26330  236 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10520.50 Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO1:34:41 362845  220 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11522.19 David Kendall   Boulder, CO1:34:41 363343  224 
12523.88 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO1:34:41 363516  209 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13525.57 Daniel Berger   Commerce City, CO1:34:41 392791  203 Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
14527.26 J Keith Collins   Boulder1:34:41 161601  207 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15528.95 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO1:34:41 363048  210 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16530.64 Robert Cope   Erie, CO1:34:41 364107  208 Sonic Boom Racing Team
17532.33 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO1:34:41 140681  212 Sonic Boom Racing Team
18534.02 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO1:34:41 338516  205 GS Panache
19535.71 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO1:34:41 211369  238 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20537.40 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO1:34:41 244504  228 CROSS PROPZ RACING
21539.09 James Campbell   Aurora, CO1:34:41 363632  204 
22540.78 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO1:34:41 67379  244 ColoBikeLaw.com
23542.47 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO1:34:41 362980  235 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24544.16 Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO1:34:41 237656  232 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
25545.85 Robert Jacobs   Littleton, CO1:34:41 392362  222 Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
26547.54 Patrick Naylor   Boulder, CO1:34:41 377659  234 Racer X Cycling
27549.23 Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO1:34:41 243471  245 Racer X Cycling
28550.92 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville1:34:41 305871  226 Sonic Boom Racing Team
29552.61 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL1:34:41 263421  255 
30554.30 James Stevens   Fort Collins, CO1:34:41 224141  249 International Christian Cycling Club
31555.99 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO1:34:41 363740  206 Cycleton
32557.68 Eric Lessard   Fort Collins1:34:41 20971  227 Team Rio Grande
33559.37 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO1:34:41 363376  240 Racer X Cycling
34561.06 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO1:34:41 366272  239 Cycleton
35562.75 Sean Bender   Denver, CO1:34:41 357575  202 Alchemist
36564.44 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder1:34:41 369165  215 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
37566.13 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO1:34:49 365112  218 Racer X Cycling
38567.82 Cris Willett   Denver, CO1:34:51 364240  254 Sonic Boom Racing
39569.51 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO1:34:55 279361  250 Team Rio Grande
40571.20 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO1:35:02 362754  221 Blue Sky Velo
41572.89 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO1:35:02 363382  201 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42574.58 Jamy Bacchus   Denver1:35:02 349652  200 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43576.27 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO1:35:09 363752  246 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
44577.96 David Ross   Denver1:35:11 364534  243 
45579.65 Jason Malec   Denver, CO1:39:10 363778  230 Cycleton
46581.34 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy1:42:42 364485  223 Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
47583.03 Mick Occhiato   Fort Collins, CO1:44:29 339104  237 Fort Collins Cycling Team
48584.72 Michael Elder   Denver, CO1:44:52 283984  217 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
49586.41 Jon Maule   Louisville1:45:03 117534  231 Foxtrot Racing
50588.10 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY1:49:01 380696  225 Rolland Cycling
51589.79 Ken Wilhelm   Laramie, WY1:50:48 90503  253 Rolland Cycling
DNF Stefan Munck   Denver, CODNF 369387  233 Local Velo
DNF Billy Edwards   Boulder, CODNF 258188  256 
DNF Greg Scott   Denver, CODNF 78966  247 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CODNF 261188  252 

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.61 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis2:02:56 51856  196 Rocky Mountain Road Club
2414.06 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO2:02:56 364543  161 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3417.51 David Bertino   Arvada, CO2:02:56 364274  145 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4420.96 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO2:02:56 363465  165 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
5424.41 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO2:02:56 136998  148 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6427.86 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO2:03:01 79265  194 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7431.31 Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO2:03:01 111194  178 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8434.76 Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO2:03:01 363967  140 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9438.21 Eric Long   Boulder, CO2:03:01 359081  175 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10441.66 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO2:03:01 364096  173 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11445.11 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO2:03:01 286890  188 Team Rio Grande
12448.56 Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO2:03:01 251154  171 Great Divide Brewing Company
13452.01 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO2:03:01 363596  155 Rocky Mountain Road Club
14455.46 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO2:03:01 226037  158 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
15458.91 Kirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NY2:03:01 277854  180 USC Cycling Team
16462.36 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO2:03:01 358703  159 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17465.81 Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO2:03:01 363693  172 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18469.26 Daniel Ebner   Castle Rock, CO2:03:01 345196  152 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19472.71 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins2:03:01 364413  198 Team Rio Grande
20476.16 Robert Fisher   Monument, CO2:03:01 362586  154 CP Racing
21479.61 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO2:03:01 82513  195 Rocky Mountain Road Club
22483.06 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:03:01 246878  187 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
23486.51 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO2:03:01 206663  156 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24489.96 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO2:03:01 362770  147 International Christian Cycling Club
25493.41 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO2:03:01 363669  186 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26496.86 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO2:03:01 79049  141 Cycleton
27500.31 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO2:03:06 179049  193 First City Cycling Team
28503.76 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO2:03:08 343100  168 ColoBikeLaw.com
29507.21 Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO2:03:10 292126  153 Team Body Sync
30510.66 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO2:03:10 177175  167 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31514.11 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO2:03:10 21788  176 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
32517.56 Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO2:03:10 56741  183 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
33521.01 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO2:03:13 315940  146 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
34524.46 Rene Macias   Chicago Il2:03:21 57066  177 
35527.91 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO2:03:23 238074  144 Boulder Cycle Sport
36531.36 Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO2:03:27 38436  199 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
37534.81 John Coletta   Boulder, CO2:03:28 370845  150 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38538.26 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO2:03:55 362778  170 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
39541.71 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO2:05:27 58463  182 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
40545.16 Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO2:05:48 119220  164 Team Body Sync
41548.61 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO2:05:48 364432  189 Team Rio Grande
42552.06 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO2:07:05 382359  149 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
43555.51 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO2:08:48 2995  142 First City Cycling Team
44558.96 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO2:09:53 167284  169 Team Body Sync
45562.41 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO2:13:32 212728  185 
46565.86 Richard Light   Niwot, CO2:13:52 188435  174 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47569.31 Bradley Rolf   Denver, CO2:13:58 115146  184 ColoBikeLaw.com
48572.76 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO2:13:58 188296  166 First City Cycling Team
49576.21 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO2:18:34 364256  179 Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
50579.66 David Gladstone   Denver, CO2:18:37 82663  157 Cycleton
51583.11 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO2:23:49 36607  197 P2P
52586.56 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO2:24:11 237195  192 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
53590.01 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO2:29:35 282058  160 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CODNF 362481  163 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF Stephen Haydel   BoulderDNF 362477  162 Swift Cycling
DNF Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CODNF 3045  143 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Joel Price   Boulder, CODNF 210712  181 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Sean Steeves   Golden, CODNF 92497  191 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.11 Bob Dahl   Lafayette, CO2:28:23 52176  116 Boulder Orthopedics
2307.18 Michael Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO2:28:23 48674  119 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3321.25 Joseph Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO2:28:23 195047  112 
4335.32 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO2:28:32 216719  113 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5349.39 J. Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO2:29:21 14934  118 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6363.46 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO2:29:25 94135  120 Boulder Orthopedics
7377.53 John Barclay   Boulder, CO2:29:26 2553  110 Rally Sport Cycling Team
8391.60 Kenneth O'Donnell   Rollinsville2:29:26 72994  130 Boulder Orthopedics
9405.67 Byron Nix   Centennial, CO2:29:27 69161  129 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10419.74 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO2:29:30 224161  133 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11433.81 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO2:29:30 123682  121 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12447.88 James Thies   Denver, CO2:29:30 60214  135 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13461.95 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO2:29:30 59548  117 Boulder Orthopedics
14476.02 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO2:29:30 173244  122 Boulder Orthopedics
15490.09 Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO2:29:34 86907  114 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
16504.16 Chris Munro   Boulder, CO2:29:34 25431  127 
17518.23 Mike Sutter   Boulder, CO2:29:34 77394  134 Boulder Orthopedics
18532.30 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO2:29:54 46856  136 Boulder Orthopedics
19546.37 Kevin Konczalski   Longmont, CO2:30:17 362814  125 Rally Sport Cycling Team
20560.44 William Howe   Evergreen, CO2:35:44 364392  123 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
21574.51 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO2:40:38 203749  137 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Joshua Barnett   Longmont, CODNF 51949  111 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNF Barry Lee   Nederland, CODNF 85255  126 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
DNF Brad Mushovic   Boulder, CODNF 364385  128 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CODNF 240127  132 Twin Peaks Racing

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.38 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO1:58:35 362572  63 GS Panache
2351.34 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co1:58:35 363841  74 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3359.30 Zach Van Rheen   Denver, CO1:58:39 202274  100 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4367.26 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO1:58:39 224217  77 Cycleton
5375.22 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO1:58:39 228961  83 
6383.18 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO1:58:39 363233  93 Cycleton
7391.14 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO1:58:39 296366  65 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8399.10 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO1:58:39 77395  97 Sonic Boom Racing
9407.06 Christopher Lozyniak   Denver, CO1:58:39 112786  89 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10415.02 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO1:58:39 306485  108 
11422.98 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO1:58:39 158884  92 Racer X Cycling
12430.94 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO1:58:42 197211  60 Sonic Boom Racing Team
13438.90 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO1:58:48 363785  94 Sonic Boom Racing
14446.86 Edward Altshuler   303-828-90951:58:48 374580  61 Racer X Cycling
15454.82 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:58:48 246841  103 Evol Elite Racing
16462.78 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO1:58:51 91801  64 Sonic Boom Racing
17470.74 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO1:58:55 191649  71 Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
18478.70 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO1:58:58 233801  69 Cycleton
19486.66 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO1:59:02 365432  106 Foxtrot Racing
20494.62 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO1:59:09 342840  87 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21502.58 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO1:59:19 343000  70 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
22510.54 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO1:59:34 78715  90 Sonic Boom Racing
23518.50 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO1:59:38 124587  73 Racer X Cycling
24526.46 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO1:59:52 363026  62 Sonic Boom Racing
25534.42 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO2:01:27 358390  84 Sonic Boom Racing Team
26542.38 Justin Herd   Denver, CO2:04:44 296021  81 Ritte Racing
27550.34 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO2:08:09 336396  68 Sonic Boom Racing Team
28558.30 Robert Thayer   Broomfield2:09:59 396770  99 
29566.26 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY2:11:50 310677  88 Rocky Mountain Road Club
30574.22 Bill Davis   Boulder, CO2:11:50 219265  72 Rally Sport Cycling Team
31582.18 Tommy Eng   Broomfield, CO2:13:43 190576  76 GS Panache
32590.14 John Grano   Denver, CO2:24:06 257519  78 Cycleton
DNF Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CODNF 306052  80 Racer X Cycling
DNF Michael Mize   Broomfield, CODNF 49765  91 Racer X Cycling
DNF Joseph Teynor   Denver, CODNF 353060  98 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Walter Zitz   Denver, CODNF 282500  107 Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Avery Wilson   Boulder, CODNF 207986  104 CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CODNF 126532  95 GS Panache
DNF Frederick Dreier   Golden, CODNF 224450  75 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Chris Grantham   Denver, CODNF 303764  79 Ritte Racing
DNF James Hoovler   Rockford MiDNF 198384  82 Team Rio Grande
DNF Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CODNF 363987  85 Racer X Cycling
DNF David Leonard   Arvada, CODNF 252449  86 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wolfner   Denver, CODNF 363597  105 Cycleton

Men - Men 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeremy Liebherr   Lakewood, CO1:40:27 399892  500 Denver 38 Racing
2541.79 Andrew Lincoln   Boulder1:40:27 389143  501 
3543.58 Joshua Maximon   Boulder, CO1:40:27 378737  503 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4545.37 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO1:40:32 370384  510 
5547.16 Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CO1:40:33 396464  523 TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6548.95 Michael Nightingale   Boulder, CO1:40:35 394485  507 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7550.74 Robert Blatchley   Niwot, CO1:40:35 384341  530 Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
8552.53 Kyle McKay   Boulder, CO1:40:35 384872  505 Twin Peaks Racing
9554.32 Jason Waldron   Parker, CO1:40:39 400004  527 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10556.11 William Tourtillot   Highlands Ranch, CO1:40:54 394377  526 
11557.90 Enrique Lopez   Fort Collins1:40:54 379003  502 
12559.69 Matthew McClintock   Evergreen1:41:08 199204  504 Racer X Cycling
13561.48 Deric Skinner   Lakewood, CO1:41:15 381162  521 Team Evergreen Cycling
14563.27 Mike Swanson   Westminster, CO1:41:20 119270  525 
15565.06 Greg McQueen   Broomfield, CO1:41:27 394570  506 Blue Sky Velo
16 Lance Panigutti   1:42:20  508 
17 Tony Prete   1:42:45  513 
18570.43 Matthew Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO1:42:51 374788  515 
19572.22 John Worrell   Denver, CO1:46:14 392239  528 Cycleton
20574.01 Hunter Robinson   Boulder, CO1:49:12 397573  517 
21 Grant Schaneman   1:50:45  519 
22577.59 John Prymak   Evergreen, CO1:50:57 377568  514 Racer X Cycling
23 Tony Panigutti   1:51:41  509 
24581.17 Ben Pope   Niwot, CO1:53:18 374737  512 
25582.96 Thomas Shimrock   Denver, CO1:55:45 400077  520 
26584.75 Austin Rice   Watkins, CO1:59:21 382238  516 
27586.54 Jason Yolton   Wheat Ridge, CO2:10:52 403643  529 
28 Craig Poley   2:11:49  511 
29590.12 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX2:14:49 193295  524 GS Tenzing

Men - Men 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sergei Chekhovskii   Burlingame, CA1:33:50 381043  428 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2541.92 Richard Grabarits   Littleton, CO1:33:58 388852  437 
3543.84 Michael Howells   Denver Co1:33:58 387690  442 Racer X Cycling
4545.76 Jason Kiefer   Boulder, CO1:34:02 389935  445 Sports Garage Cycling
5547.68 Matt Blakely   Fort.collins1:34:02 391872  425 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6 Derek Haynes   1:34:07  439 
7551.52 Kenneth Altshuler   Longmont, CO1:34:10 396359  420 Racer X Cycling
8553.44 Ryan korzyniowski   Fort Collins1:34:10 395239  447 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
9555.36 Keith Elliott   Boulder, CO1:34:10 391041  431 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10557.28 Chris Smith   Holden Ma1:34:10 384462  451 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11559.20 Joel Bass   Fort Collins, CO1:34:12 392136  421 First City Cycling Team
12561.12 James Garner   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:18 383988  435 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13563.04 Mark Donald   Broomfield1:34:22 378701  430 
14 Erik Bedell   1:38:44  424 
15566.88 Cole Evans   Fort Collins, CO1:40:12 395676  433 First City Cycling Team
16 Jeff Henriksen   1:40:35  440 
17570.72 Stuart Goyne   Loveland1:40:50 397322  436 
18572.64 Greg Hericks   Denver, CO1:42:50 386388  441 
19574.56 Andy Bedard   Arvada, CO1:44:07 392295  423 TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
20576.48 Jesse Euton   Boulder, CO1:45:01 389688  432 Boulder Cycle Sport
21578.40 Brian Laskowski   Colorado Springs, CO1:46:26 393952  448 
22580.32 Ben Jendrek   Conifer1:48:11 391372  444 Racer X Cycling
23582.24 Paul Bass   Fort Collins, CO1:49:43 403632  422 First City Cycling Team
24584.16 Chien-Chung Lee   Boulder, CO1:52:36 382804  449 
25586.08 Scott Kleihege   Fort Collins, CO1:54:59 370639  446 
26 Christopher Inglese   2:06:26  443 
27589.92 Donald Libasci   Tucson 2:09:28 310475  450 Racer X Cycling
DNF Daniel Fernandez   BoulderDQ 396315  434 
DNF Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga CundinamarcaDNF 383567  429 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
DNF Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CODNF 358015  438 

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.53 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO1:05:35 298003   Altitude Cycling
2549.90 James Danahey   Denver, CO1:05:35 363420   Altitude Cycling
3563.27 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:12:01 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4576.64 Abel Maki   Watkins, CO1:16:58 403680   
5590.01 Devin Connell   Watkins, CO1:25:56 403671   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.96 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO1:06:42 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2509.86 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO1:06:46 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
3518.76 Jackson Hootman   Denver1:06:46 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
4527.66 Chase Klug   Aurora, CO1:06:46 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
5536.56 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO1:06:46 362649   BJC/Panache
6545.46 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO1:06:53 378385   
7554.36 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO1:06:53 298963   BJC/Panache
8563.26 Davis Robinson   Littleton1:07:16 398126   Altitude Cycling
9572.16 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne1:10:04 377064   
10581.06 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO1:13:02 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11589.96 Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO1:21:00 403679   
DNF Patrick Rhodes   Longmont, CODNF 349034   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.23 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO0:36:19 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
2526.77 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:36:28 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3537.31 Owen Cooper   Denver, CO0:36:28 396666   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4547.85 Tommy Monahan   Louisville, CO0:36:40 363191   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5558.39 Jack Stenson   Denver0:39:24 399736   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6568.93 Davis Livingston   Centennial0:39:24 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
7579.47 Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO0:41:23 363910   
8590.01 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO0:43:25 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.13 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:36:47 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2543.60 Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO0:37:01 363795   Altitude Cycling
3559.07 Ryan Stowers   Denver0:40:42 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4574.54 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:41:34 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
5590.01 Thomas Donald   Broomfield, CO0:59:35 397355   

Women - SW P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.67 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO2:18:49 221135  613 Team Kenda
2277.20 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO2:18:49 252835  617 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects
3306.73 Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO2:18:49 182154  611 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4336.26 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO2:22:29 185214  614 Rise Above Racing
5365.79 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co2:22:50 363255  618 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6395.32 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO2:25:46 336564  615 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7424.85 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO2:25:46 232303  616 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8454.38 Roberta Smith   Denver, CO2:25:46 307113  619 Naked Women's Racing
9483.91 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:26:08 241201  610 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Lori Emerson   Boulder, CODNF 362824  612 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO1:13:48 363512   First City Cycling Team
2 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO1:13:58 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.28 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:47:56 47161  602 Team Rio Grande
2522.71 Kristi Dallmeyer   Centennial, CO1:47:56 287722  600 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3545.14 Michelle Smither   Boulder1:47:59 365863  604 Boulder Orthopedics
4567.57 Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO1:48:01 79424  605 Altitude Cycling
5590.00 Marjorie Goodyear   Parker, CO1:52:10 362662  601 Altitude Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.20 Meg Hendricks   Boulder1:07:38 401018   
2507.77 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO1:07:42 362819   Team Body Sync
3510.34 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO1:07:46 363706   Naked Women's Racing
4512.91 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO1:07:51 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
5515.48 Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:07:53 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
6518.05 Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL1:07:53 240129   VeloBrew Cycling Club
7520.62 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO1:07:55 369712   Naked Women's Racing
8523.19 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY1:08:04 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
9525.76 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO1:08:04 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10528.33 Booka Smith   Dillon, CO1:08:04 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11530.90 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO1:08:04 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
12533.47 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO1:08:04 363254   Team Primal Racing
13536.04 Jodi Peterson   Denver, CO1:08:04 375585   
14538.61 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1:08:18 235162   Racer X Cycling
15541.18 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO1:08:29 364245   Naked Women's Racing
16543.75 Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO1:10:14 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
17546.32 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO1:10:18 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
18548.89 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO1:10:19 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
19551.46 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO1:10:23 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
20554.03 Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO1:10:35 188449   Team Primal Racing
21556.60 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO1:11:16 201776   First City Cycling Team
22559.17 Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO1:11:25 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
23561.74 Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO1:11:49 364447   Foxtrot Racing
24564.31 Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO1:13:07 305873   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25566.88 Gail Arant   Boulder, CO1:13:54 400165   Boulder Cycle Sport
26569.45 Christine Harris   Highlands Ranch1:14:13 366246   CRC Racing
27572.02 Jennifer Relfe   Broomfield1:15:44 396969   
28574.59 Heidi Gurov   Cheyenne Wy1:15:54 391540   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
29577.16 Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO1:16:22 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
30579.73 Luisa Sullivan   Boulder, CO1:17:11 364570   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
31582.30 Carmel Gill   Boulder1:19:09 402359   Boulder Cycle Sport
32584.87 Michele Beeson   Lone Tree, CO1:25:12 395651   Altitude Cycling
33587.44 Stephanie O'Connor   Niwot, CO1:25:12 403627   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
34 Gabrielle Bedell   1:27:56   
DNF Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CODNF 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CODNF 71833   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Peg Hallberg   Golden, CODNF 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CODNF 308792   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.97 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO2:18:56 365141  647 Boulder Orthopedics
2419.31 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO2:23:07 112632  642 Team Rio Grande
3440.65 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO2:25:47 20339  645 Boulder Orthopedics
4461.99 Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO2:25:54 178539  643 Team Rio Grande
5483.33 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO2:26:01 363291  646 Team Rio Grande
6504.67 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO2:26:09 210166  648 Boulder Orthopedics
7526.01 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO2:28:14 88903  640 Team Rio Grande
8547.35 Sandra Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO2:32:45 228109  644 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
9568.69 Andrea Wieland   Parker, CO2:42:02 403653  649 Colorado Riders Club
10590.03 Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO2:45:43 171409  641 Team Rio Grande

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.16 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY1:38:30 380695  635 Rolland Cycling
2454.74 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO1:38:30 363324  628 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3469.32 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO1:38:35 264418  631 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
4 Jen Moehring-Schmidt   1:38:44  633 Mafia Racing
5498.48 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO1:38:48 304726  627 Team Primal Racing
6513.06 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO1:38:58 364472  629 Naked Women's Racing
7527.64 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO1:39:00 362528  625 Naked Women's Racing
8542.22 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO1:39:29 266552  634 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
9556.80 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO1:47:56 362896  626 Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10571.38 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield1:57:21 268992  630 Naked Women's Racing
DNF Sharon Madison   Denver, CODNF 364113  632 Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
DNF Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CODNF 355020  636 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Quinn   Littleton 363110   Altitude Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7582.84 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:36:57 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
8589.98 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:40:19 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9597.12 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO0:40:19 363142   
10600.00 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:41:07 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11600.00 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:19 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
12600.00 Autumn Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:32 403697   Cafe Velo
13600.00 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:14 389122   Cafe Velo
14600.00 Cara Krohnfeldt   Arvada, CO0:52:33 397813   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee