Race Results for
Conquer the Canal Time Trial
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wounded Warrior - Bicycle physica - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC31:10 340764   Team Roger C Peace
2 Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA32:06 76052   Bike Line Racing

Men - Wounded Warrior - Handcycle - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Ramsey   43:28   
DNS David Neumer   Kingston, TNDNS 376259   

Men - Wounded Warrior - Open - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Kieffer   Virginia Beach, VA30:15 374915   USAF Wounded Warrior

Men - 1-2 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.76 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA26:53 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2485.33 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA26:56 232400   Bon Secours
3532.90 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC27:16 272130   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4580.47 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA28:35 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Cameron Holland   dnf   James River Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.41 Christopher Clarke   Richmond, VA28:12 331528   Richmond Velo Sport
2500.65 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA28:24 307162   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
3 phillip johnson   28:34   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
4523.13 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL28:43 304954   Miller School of Albemarle
5534.37 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA29:27 290623   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 John Gray   29:39   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7556.85 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI30:31 309507   Miller School of Albemarle
8568.09 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA30:41 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
9579.33 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA31:38 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNS Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NCdns 344832   Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.75 Jason Plank   Glen Allen28:27 365969   Richmond Velo Sports
2 Richie Langley   28:57   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3480.93 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA28:59 306948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4490.02 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA29:11 224860   Altius Cycling Team
5 Antonio Campos   29:14   Greenbrier Pawn Racing
6 Andy McKay   29:17   Fat Frogs Racing
7517.29 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA29;36 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8526.38 christopher marrow   Falls Church, VA29:52 186137   Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9535.47 Chris Scales   Newport News, VA30:01 174691   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10544.56 Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE30:30 299485   Firm Fitness Cycling
11553.65 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA31:26 273233   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Alan Dawkins   31:26   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13571.83 Reid Stockdill   Yorktown, VA32:20 283277   
14 Alan Hoff   32:37   Full Spectrum Racing
15590.01 Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA33:08 207652   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNS Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VAdns 337926   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VAdns 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Motley   27:58   
2542.00 Kenneth Spence   College Station , TX30:10 356686   Team Kainer
3544.00 William Bylund   Virginia Beach, VA30:32 243341   
4546.00 Blair Sweigart   Fairfax Va30:47 395283   College of William and Mary
5 Bill Kovach   30:53   Fat Frogs Racing
6 john johnson   31:04   
7 Michael Caley   31:27   
8554.00 Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA31:55 60820   Dire Wolf Racing
9556.00 Marv Cline   Moseley, VA32:03 365786   Richmond Velo Sport
10558.00 brian haugli   Fairfax, VA32:14 391839   
11560.00 Antonio Aburto   Beaufort32:16 397641   
12 Bryan Powell   32:37   Richmond Tri Club
13564.00 John Moorman   Charlottesville, VA32:53 303299   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14566.00 Kurt Yockel   Chesapeake, VA32:57 396801   
15 Michael Piet   33:23   Ignite/Team RWB
16570.00 Adam Dean   Lynchburg, VA33:32 382799   Dire Wolf Racing
17572.00 john tardy   Evington , VA33:42 340372   Dire Wolf Racing
18 Scott Wood   35:29   
19 Michael Edmonds   35:34   Potomac Velo Club
20 seth gibson   35:52   
21580.00 Paul Lucha   Salisbury, NC36:59 130812   
22582.00 RICHARD ALSOP   Chesapeake, VA37:12 307646   FAT FROGS RACING
23584.00 Jason Saputo   Stafford, VA38:04 266477   International Christian Cycling (IC3)
24586.00 David Praisler   South Mills, NC39:18 401172   
25 Andrew Warninghoff   39:54   
26590.00 Mark Molavi   Virginia Beach, VA41:21 401830   
DNS Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WIdns 185458   TeamKainer Cycling
DNS Eric Garwood   Bristow, VAdns 338132   
DNS David Saunders   dns   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Richard Tangard   Henrico, VAdns 293328   Richmond Velo Sport
DNS James Thomas   dns   
DNS Brad Yoder   Charlottesville, VAdns 265140   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery

Men - Masters - 35+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Marion   28:24   Richmond Velo Sports
2 Benjamin Dalton   30:18   Team Kainer
3 Anthony D'Alessio   31:15   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Andres De Marchena   DNS   Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing
DNS Mark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VADNS 601   Team Hagerstown

Men - Masters - 45+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97 Roger Friend (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA26:41 12432   Monticello Velo Club
2451.79 Christopher Gould (1 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA27:52 186006   WWVC Racing
3465.61 Kenneth Sumrell (2 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA28:45:91 304878   Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
4 Mark North   28:45:95   RunRideRace
5493.25 michael shirley (1 - Cat5)   Chesapeake, VA29:08 90720   rogue velo
6507.07 Dana Mellerio (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA29:21 112999   Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7520.89 John Evanko (3 - Cat3)   Rockville, VA30:34 72772   
8534.71 Gerald Wojcik (2 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA30:43 179268   Hilton Cycling Club
9548.53 Mark Milby (3 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC31:36 258558   TPC p/b Contes Fitness
10 Kenneth Sharp   33:09   
11 jay silvey   34:39   
12589.99 Alan Keyes (2 - Cat5)   Chesapeake, VA35:30 393997   Fat Frogs
DNS Eric Fletcher   DNS   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
DNS Robert Garwood (Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VADNS 91980   Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
DNS Thomas Houff (Cat3)   Richmond, VADNS 198645   Altius Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.01 Matthew Robins (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA26:48 59567   unattached
2419.15 Dennis Rainear (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA28:51 156093   Richmond Velo Sport
3432.29 Wesley King (2 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA29:26 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
4445.43 Steve Simet (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA29:30 172142   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5458.57 Dave Weller (1 - Cat5)   Shallotte, NC29:45 279529   Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
6471.71 William Bond (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA29:53 272224   Fat Frogs Racing
7 Todd Miller   30:49   TPC p/b CONTES VB
8497.99 Roland Parsons (2 - Cat4)   Petersburg, VA31:31 27343   Unattached
9511.13 James DeGoey (3 - Cat4)   Reston, VA31:59 181214   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Gay Rehnback   32:10   
11537.41 Bob Samuel (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA32:17 240450   TPC P/B Conte's
12550.55 Mark Woolery (5 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA32:20 222226   Fat Frogs
13563.69 Mark Pye (6 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA33:01 206180   Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond VA
14 Steve Girardin   36:36   Fat Frogs
15589.97 david waters   Chesapeake, VA42:30 37340   
DNS Ian Coleman   Leesburg, VADNS 290002   

Men - Masters - 65+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.07 Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI28:06 253564   
2 Ronald A Whitenack   32:51   JRVS
3537.85 Peter Swan (1 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA33:02 51620   NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4555.24 Ernie Chapman (1 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA34:09 261364   Fat frogs racing
5572.63 Roger McClelland   Virginia Beach, VA37:09 237921   Fat Frogs Racing
6590.02 Joseph vizi (2 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA37:14 211718   fat frogs racing

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-12 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA19:39 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2548.33 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA20:59 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
3556.66 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA21:26 400011   Virginia Beach Wheelmen VBW
4 Ronan Lauinger   21:39   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 James Lloyd   22:24   Rogue Velo Racing
6581.65 Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va23:23 390215   Rogue Velo Racing
7 caleb shirley   27:30   

Men - Junior - Jr - 13-14 (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Croft   33:40   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2547.14 Chris Derby   Crozet, VA35:07 361489   Miller School of Albemarle
3554.28 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA36:10 400859   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4561.42 Alec Pati   Virginia Beach, VA37:50 376111   Final Kick Sports
5 Christopher Carey   38:40   Fat Frogs Racing
6 Rupert Hoff   39:17   Millfield School
7582.84 Brandon Pease   Chesapeake, VA44:02 401513   
8589.98 Christopher Praisler   South Mills, NC47:15 401418   East Coast Bicycles
DNS Joseph Clay   DNS   QCW

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-16 (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lloyd   31:24   Greenbier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Sam Anderson   32:54   Miller School of Albemarle
3565.00 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA34:18 309307   Fat Frogs Racing
4 William Dorn   35:00   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5590.00 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VADNS 338304   Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Junior - Jr - 6-9 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew D'Alessio   27:53   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2556.67 Chris Warno   Fairfax28:05 393501   AVC/Team Hagerstown
3573.34 David Carey   Chesapeake29:45 403121   Fat Frogs Racing
4 Bodie Lauinger   38:40   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - 1-2 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.78 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA30:47 226016   Velocita
2555.39 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA32:35 304996   Velocita
3571.00 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA32:50 316344   BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
4586.61 Morgan Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA33:34 343690   BikeBeat/TradeWinds Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC30:51 330960   Miller School of Albemarle
2 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA34:00 272994   Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Jastrebsky   29:48   
2543.12 Melissa Tallent   Hampton, VA33:36 283260   BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
3546.24 pamela webb   Chesterfield, VA33:52 311556   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
4549.36 Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA34:46 295285   Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5552.48 Lynn McDaniel   Richmond, VA34:51 393808   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Casey Smith   34:54   Richmond Velo Sport
7558.72 Marne Naas   Virginia Beach, VA35:00 401545   Fat Frogs
8561.84 Diane Johnson   Midlothian, VA35:04 334350   Richmond Velo Sports/ 3 sports
9564.96 Lori Lamb   Midlothian35:27 396636   RVS
10568.08 Tricia Powell   Richmond36:10 395136   Richmond Velo Sport
11571.20 Kelly Hadiaris   Midlothian, VA36:37 394641   Richmond Velo Sport
12 heather jones   36:43   Team Integrity
13 Gisela Bell   37:07   Fat Frogs
14580.56 Ashley Driscoll   Richmond37:21 398355   Richmond Velo Sport
15 Samantha D'Alessio   38:00   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16586.80 Lucie Ford   Virginia Beach, VA43:33 387792   Tidewater Bicycling Association
17589.92 Elizabeth Carey   Chesapeake 45:31 392341   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Masters - 45+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BJ Samuel   31:52   Celerity Cycling
2548.33 Gail Waldman (1 - Cat4)   Viennavienna, VA34:34 393241   HPC
3556.66 Jane Seymour (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA35:05 226020   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4564.99 Bonnie Berg   Virginia Beach, VA36:00 293756   Fat Frogs Racing
5573.32 Nancy Placide (2 - Cat4)   Midlothian38:16 394674   Richmond Velo Sport
6581.65 Evelyn Cook (3 - Cat4)   Severna Park, MD39:20 208263   ABRT
7589.98 Winnie Backman   Virginia Beach, VA41:31 293977   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Junior - Jr - 6-9 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriella D'Alessio   45:19   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQ Reagan Miller   Chesapeake Va31:27 401689   Rogue Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee