Race Results for
Milford Criterium
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.63Jeffrey Osiwala   Livonia, MI0:26:00.87 407076  960 
2409.52Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI0:26:01.24 376853  958 West Michigan Coast Riders
3423.40Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:26:01.50 306240  961 West Michigan Coast Riders
4437.28Stuart Cole   Rockford, MI0:26:01.56 376852  951 West Michigan Coast Riders
5451.17Joe McDaniel   Brooklyn, OH0:26:01.66 392058  956 
6465.05Thomas Yeh   Ann Arbor, MI0:26:02.04 408398  964 
7478.93Britton Karazim   Dearborn Heights, MI0:26:02.24 404817  953 
8492.82Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:26:04.94 376188  954 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
9506.70Patrick McGettigan   Muskegon0:26:06.11 398030  957 
10520.58Christopher Bertoia   Commerce Twp, MI0:26:07.06 369232  949 
11534.47Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:26:07.17 304729  959 
12548.35Roger Sapp   Kent0:26:59.72 387997  962 Lake Effect Cycling Team
13562.23Derrick Ubbink   Grandville0:27:55.48 408583  963 
14576.12Saeed Mazloum   Dearborn, MI0:27:55.64 411791  955 
15590.00Edwin Fabre   Detroit0:27:55.66 401724  952 
DNSEric Biggs   Livonia, MI 411023  950 

Men - CAT 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nigel Hyatt   West Bloomfield, MI0:25:35.46 355136  914 
2542.00wayne harper   Macomb, MI0:25:37.66 357482  910 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
3544.00Kim Canales   Adrian0:25:37.75 379503  904 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
4546.00David Messing   Macomb, MI0:25:39.87 295250  916 Prestige Cycling Club
5548.00James robertson   Royal Oak0:25:40.40 369448  924 Wolverine Sports Club
6550.00Calvin Stewart   Novi, MI0:25:40.78 176808  930 
7552.00Todd Blumerick   Adrian, MI0:25:40.97 371897  902 
8554.00Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI0:25:41.12 357859  918 
9556.00Thomas Raisanen   Walker0:25:41.85 399224  923 
10558.00Timothy Cook   Chelsea, MI0:25:42.00 352408  906 
11560.00Mike Scannell   New Boston, MI0:25:42.01 399275  925 
12562.00gary verrier   Macomb0:25:42.16 387148  928 
13564.00Dirk Hedglin   Grosse Pointe, MI0:25:42.31 351654  911 Trident Racing
14566.00Ken Flory   Commerce, MI0:25:42.44 190249  908 MPI- Main Street Racing team
15568.00Martin Tulashie   Ferndale, MI0:25:43.06 401468  927 Wolverine Sports Club
16570.00James Assemany   Novi0:25:43.26 283868  901 Wolverine Sports Club
17572.00John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI0:25:43.67 300176  905 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
18574.00Jeffrey Potoff   Southfield, MI0:25:45.37 81316  921 Cadieux Bicycle Club
19576.00robert campanella   Howell, MI0:25:49.10 357867  903 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20578.00Philip Huyghe   Rochester, MI0:25:51.12 372444  913 Cadieux Bicycle Club
21580.00Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI0:25:51.65 369604  912 Wolverine Sports Club
22582.00Matthew Raezler   Canton, MI0:26:28.43 408185  922 
23584.00craig dittmer   New Hudson, MI0:26:38.46 346652  907 Racing Greyhounds
24586.00Jeremy Meyersieck   Ferndale, MI0:28:18.33 389563  917 Cadieux Bicycle Club
25588.00Anders Gustafson   Northville0:28:18.72 400182  909 
26590.00Joe Ostervik   Howell0:28:18.74 411624  919 
DNSJoseph McGivern   Bay City Mi 382404  915 Revolution Racing
DNSAndrew Pollina   Grand Rapids 384650  920 
DNSRuss Senkowski   Sterling Heights, MI 354698  926 
DNSMark Waters   Lansing Mi 404288  929 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.16Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI0:37:26.25 345740  405 Racing Greyhounds
2302.74Chris Winkler   Royal Oak, MI0:37:26.70 359020  443 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3309.31Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:37:26.77 334636  415 Cadieux Bicycle Club
4315.89Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:37:26.80 255211  414 
5322.46Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:27.35 356422  437 Leadout Racing
6329.04Eric McBride   Canton, MI0:37:27.53 141060  423 
7335.62Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI0:37:27.58 357134  420 Leadout Racing
8342.19Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI0:37:27.68 308256  419 Racing Greyhounds
9348.77Nick Mossing   Holland, OH0:37:27.79 367918  424 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10355.35Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:27.87 250823  442 Leadout Racing
11361.92Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:37:27.94 357758  430 Wolverine Sports Club
12368.50Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH0:37:28.80 386291  408 Lake Effect Cycling Team
13375.07Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:29.76 313804  409 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14381.65Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI0:37:30.30 355864  401 Hagerty Racing
15388.23Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI0:37:30.37 381101  441 
16394.80Kevin Juntunen   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:30.51 383830  416 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17401.38Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI0:37:30.68 378892  422 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18407.96Mark Sobb   Toledo, OH0:37:31.07 323382  433 Red Bike
19414.53Daniel Soltan   Ann Arbor0:37:31.14 394625  434 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20421.11Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:37:31.42 252670  404 MPI- Main Street Racing team
21427.69Ky Kiefer   Huntington Woods0:37:31.51 394810  418 University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
22434.26Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI0:37:31.84 369645  417 Hagerty Racing
23440.84Matthew Norton   Comstock Park, MI0:37:31.91 386840  425 Freewheeler Bike Shop
24447.41Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:37:32.14 315864  412 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
25453.99Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:32.76 360323  402 Ann Arbor Velo Club
26460.57David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:33.40 227602  446 Dogfish Racing Team
27467.14Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:35.23 375075  439 Ann Arbor Velo Club
28473.72Bradley Field   Howell, MI0:37:55.83 382280  410 Team Priority Health
29480.30Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0:37:55.92 369735  421 Leadout Racing
30486.87Tyler Carlton   Ann Arbor, MI0:38:06.39 377054  406 
31493.45Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI0:38:42.16 380686  427 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
32500.02Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OH0:38:54.65 293009  426 Red Bike
33506.60Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0:40:05.60 293897  431 Ann Arbor Velo Club
34513.18Mike Chandler   Bowling Green, OH0:40:05.69 340938  407 Red Bike
35519.75Ben Wright   Wixom, MI0:40:05.70 240941  444 Wolverine Sports Club
36526.33Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH0:40:05.71 366213  435 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
37532.91Rob Shoemaker   Willis0:40:05.73 399431  432 
38539.48Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI0:40:05.74 196826  411 Trails Edge Cycling
39546.06Tom Zizka   Katy, TX0:40:05.76 279575  445 Bike Barn (Texas)
DNSAlex Gonzalez   Ortonville, MI 265107  413 KLM/Cold Stone
DNSJesse Riegle   Richland, MI 315126  428 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNSMatthew Ronan   Howell 320732  429 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNSPeter Vajda   Ferndale, MI 364638  436 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNSBryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  438 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNFJim Bonnell   Waterford, MI 322724  403 Trails Edge Cycling
DNFJeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  440 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.93Aaron Beebe   Grand Haven, MI0:36:30.60 258966  339 Ada Bike Club
2196.09Ryan Erxleben   Brighton, MI0:36:31.82 357839  347 Team Priority Health
3206.25Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0:36:32.34 367324  338 Freewheeler Bike Shop
4216.40Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0:36:32.53 309627  350 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
5226.56Brad Legris   Ann Arbor, MI0:36:32.63 274623  353 Kids Race Sports Development
6236.72Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:36:32.67 191897  363 Racing Greyhounds
7Eric Vandenbrink   0:36:33.28  367 Novofit
8257.03Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI0:36:33.41 264396  362 Kids Race Sports Development
9267.18Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI0:36:33.82 269005  348 Cadieux Bicycle Club
10277.34joshua neider   Northville, MI0:36:33.94 277699  357 Kids Race Sports Development
11287.50Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:36:34.03 258444  344 Kids Race Sports Development
12297.65Matt Walp   Valencia, CA0:36:34.16 111671  366 Wheels in Motion
13307.81Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI0:36:34.58 228512  342 Cadieux Bicycle Club
14317.97Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:36:35.07 293700  349 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15328.12Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0:36:36.98 259572  365 Ventus Cycling Team
16338.28Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0:36:40.19 111940  340 Ada Bike Club
17348.44Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA0:37:01.36 306510  345 West Virginia University
18358.59Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI0:37:01.47 314360  343 Kids Race Sports Development
19368.75Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:20.41 370157  358 Leadout Racing
20378.91Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI0:37:20.62 323646  341 Cycletherapy- MI
21389.06Shane Thellman   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:20.86 35292  364 Mercy Cycling Team
22399.22Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI0:37:47.40 290810  360 Racing Greyhounds
23409.38Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI0:38:41.53 170776  354 R4AC Cycling Project
24419.53Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:38:52.24 323106  351 Revolution Racing
DNSAaron McCready   Novi, MI 294442  355 Racing Greyhounds
DNSJimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  356 Ada Bike Club
DNSCraig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  359 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNSTodd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  361 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNFJay Dore   Lansing, MI 357584  346 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNFJames LeBlanc   Royal Oak, MI 227126  352 Cycletherapy- MI

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.61Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI1:11:27.48 289623  131 Panther/Bakehouse
279.98Adam York (2 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:11:27.51 210584  136 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
384.35Daniel Yankus (1 - Cat2)   Milford, MI1:11:27.98 102694  135 Team Priority Health
488.72Alex Vanias (3 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI1:11:28.30 291766  130 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
593.08Derek Graham (4 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI1:11:57.49 102695  138 Bissell ABG Giant
697.45Jeffrey Pendlebury (5 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:12:17.18 307012  123 Panther/Bakehouse
7101.82randall rodd (2 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:12:17.96 290060  127 Wolverine Sports Club
8106.19Ronald Catlin (3 - Cat2)   Ray Township, MI1:12:18.09 296981  104 RBS Cycling
9110.56Robert Foshag (6 - Cat1)   Monroe, MI1:12:18.39 88653  112 
10114.92Kirk Albers (7 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH1:12:18.42 1283  101 Panther/Bakehouse
11119.29Scott Hoffner (8 - Cat1)   Milford, MI1:12:18.51 294925  116 Team Priority Health
12123.66Alexey Vermeulen (9 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI1:12:19.44 258681  132 BMC Development Team
13128.03Rudyard Peterson (10 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:19.68 215610  125 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
14132.40Dirk DeJonge (4 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI1:12:19.82 189389  106 Ada Bike Club
15136.77Rob Thompson (11 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH1:12:19.95 311256  129 Panther/Bakehouse
16141.13Paul Martin (12 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH1:12:20.40 207549  119 Panther/Bakehouse
17145.50Blaine Benson (5 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:12:20.87 268471  102 Kids Race Sports Development
18149.87Ben Rollenhagen (6 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI1:12:21.90 240802  139 Revolution Racing
19154.24Jack McCann (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:12:21.98 298338  120 Prochain Cycling
20158.61Daniel Lam (13 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:22.32 239504  118 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21162.98Paul Skorupskas (8 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:12:23.00 353196  128 Cadieux Bicycle Club
22167.34Jordan Diekema (14 - Cat1)   Holland1:12:23.87 339004  107 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
23171.71Benjamin Whitehead (15 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI1:12:23.99 183938  134 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
24176.08Paul McMullen (9 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI1:12:24.71 153647  121 Ada Bike Club
25180.45Donald Cumming (10 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI1:12:30.35 337658  105 Wolverine Sports Club
26184.82Anthony Viton (11 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH1:12:32.48 288957  133 BSM Cycling
27189.19Andrew Florian (12 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI1:13:08.45 198114  111 Team Priority Health
28193.56Brent Goetz (13 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH1:13:33.53 336412  114 Revolution Racing
DNSRaymond Dybowski (Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  108 Wolverine Sports Club
DNSPeter Ehmann (Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  109 
DNSJohn Gabriel (Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  113 Team Velosport Club
DNSJason Young (Cat2)   Portage, MI 159810  137 Einstein Racing
DNFCarl Flink (Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  110 I Am The Engine
DNFJason Hess (Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  115 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
DNFSeth Kleinglass (Cat1)   Belleville, MI 107310  117 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
DNFLucas Oostindie (Cat2)   Middleville, MI 268132  122 Ada Bike Club
DNFanthony prentice (Cat2)   Allendale  292144  126 
DNFBryce Nuiver (Cat2)   Jenison, MI 378085  140 East Hills Velo
DNFDrew Martin (Cat2)   Ada, MI 292972  141 East Hills Velo
DNFDan Korienek (Cat1)   Grandville, MI 288930  142 Leadout Racing

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.01Brian Adams (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:43:53.33 80614  701 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
2153.47Paul McMullen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0:43:53.58 153647  724 Ada Bike Club
3166.92Chad Everts (2 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:44:00.01 220011  709 Leadout Racing
4180.38Dan Korienek (2 - Cat1)   Grandville, MI0:44:36.01 288930  721 Leadout Racing
5193.83Carl Flink (3 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN0:44:36.23 122479  710 I Am The Engine
6207.29Craig Newell (1 - Cat3)   Williamston Mi0:44:36.71 308443  726 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
7220.75Alan Zoltowski (4 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:44:37.11 66373  734 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
8234.20Rich Russell (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0:44:37.72 228348  727 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
9247.66Lucas Wall (6 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI0:44:38.15 54490  731 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10261.11Zachary Konett (1 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI0:44:40.74 310209  720 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
11274.57Seth Kleinglass (3 - Cat1)   Belleville, MI0:44:41.68 107310  719 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
12288.03Dave Lenting (2 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI0:44:42.06 357134  722 Leadout Racing
13301.48Paul Heirtzler (7 - Cat2)   Northville, MI0:44:42.95 128854  716 Wolverine Sports Club
14314.94Chris Matthews (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:44:43.84 276259  740 Cadieux Bicycle Club
15328.39Jimmy Argyle (2 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:44:44.94 355864  703 Hagerty Racing
16341.85James Bruce (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:44:45.62 46453  737 
17355.31Bryan Waldman (3 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI0:44:45.66 360326  730 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
18368.76Robert Daksiewicz (5 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0:44:45.94 47027  707 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
19382.22Mark Wolowiec (6 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0:44:46.64 41215  732 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20395.67Jimmy McMurray (8 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:44:47.34 166307  725 Ada Bike Club
21409.13Eric Phreed (9 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0:44:49.53 161040  741 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
22422.59Eric Forrester (7 - Cat1)   Rockford, MI0:44:59.63 149439  711 Ada Bike Club
DNFFredrick Anderson (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625  702 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNFMark Caffyn (Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  704 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNFMark Cahn (Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  705 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFDon Cameron (Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  706 
DNFRaymond Dybowski (Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  708 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFJohn Gabriel (Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  712 Team Velosport Club
DNFMichael Gardynik (Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  713 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFDouglas Gatto (Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  714 Trails Edge Cycling
DNFAlex Gonzalez (Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 265107  715 KLM/Cold Stone
DNFDavid Hietikko (Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  717 Ada Bike Club
DNFLarry Kilbane (Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  718 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNFGiuliano Maddamma (Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  723 Pista Elite
DNFRick Snow (Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503  728 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
DNFKenneth Vernier (Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  729 Prestige Cycling Club
DNFMichael Wyczalek (Cat2)   Goodrich, MI 39106  733 Team Priority Health
DNFMark Warner (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  735 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNFJames Ignash (Cat2)   Clawson, MI 276023  736 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFHouston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  738 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
DNFTerry Ritter (Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  739 Team Priority Health

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.36Dan Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:44:58.30 19336  627 Lathrup Ind
2161.21Don Cameron (2 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:45:04.03 94327  603 
3175.05Alan Zoltowski (3 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:45:52.29 66373  625 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
4188.90Robert Daksiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0:45:52.36 47027  605 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi
5202.74Chris Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:46:01.99 17905  610 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
6216.59Houston Peterson (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0:46:02.18 48753  618 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
7230.43Jon Morgan (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0:46:02.59 25051  626 Team Priority Health
8244.28Rick Snow (5 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:46:03.95 56503  622 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
9258.12John Sammut (6 - Cat2)   Washington, MI0:46:04.89 31145  621 Wolverine Sports Club
10271.97Samuel George (7 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI0:46:05.28 46693  607 Freewheeler Bike Shop
11285.81Brooks Kelley (1 - Cat4)   Northport, MI0:46:06.53 369645  612 Hagerty Racing
12299.66Mark Cahn (8 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:46:06.60 45148  602 Cadieux Bicycle Club
13313.51Michael Gardynik (2 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0:46:07.33 299723  606 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14327.35Peter O'Brien (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:46:07.40 345098  616 Team Priority Health
15341.20Giuliano Maddamma (9 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH0:46:08.25 45630  614 Pista Elite
16355.04Thomas Novitsky (3 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0:46:08.88 227191  615 Racing Greyhounds
17368.89Terry Ritter (10 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:46:10.17 135609  620 Team Priority Health
18382.73James Bruce (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:46:10.42 46453  601 
19396.58James Ignash (11 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:46:11.06 276023  609 Cadieux Bicycle Club
20410.42Michael Wyczalek (12 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:48:15.92 39106  624 Team Priority Health
21424.27Joseph Lekovish (2 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0:48:16.01 166429  613 Trails Edge Cycling
22Tom Clark   0:48:16.02  630 Bike Sport Shop
23451.96Brian Jones (13 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC0:48:16.04 45515  611 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
24465.81Richard Bielewicz (4 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:48:16.05 339596  600 Hagerty Racing
25479.65David O'Neil (5 - Cat1)   Harbor Springs, MI0:48:16.06 26759  617 Team Priority Health
26493.50Mustapha Dakroub (5 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI0:48:16.08 286685  604 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNSDavid Hietikko (Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  608 Ada Bike Club
DNSPeter Vajda (Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 364638  623 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFMark Freed (Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861  628 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
DNFRaymond Dybowski (Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  629 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.56Mark Warner (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0:46:03.83 299805  556 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
2276.48Fredrick Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:46:05.07 1625  550 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
3296.40Mark Wolowiec (1 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0:46:06.11 41215  557 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4316.32John Shedlock (2 - Cat2)   Wixom, MI0:46:06.43 61308  554 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5336.24Robert Fairman   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:08.13 11182  558 
6356.16Larry Kilbane (3 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:46:08.64 45541  552 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
7376.08Peter Nye (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0:48:16.11 65441  553 Team Priority Health
8396.00Loren Simons (2 - Cat3)   St Johns, MI0:48:16.13 47936  555 Team Priority Health
DNFGeoffrey Fleury (Cat4)   Riverview, MI 375813  551 

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.12Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0:23:47.41 314012  40 Leadout Racing
2479.41Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak0:23:47.44 386766  44 Wolverine Sports Club
3491.70Jared Raisanen   Walker0:23:47.46 404342  42 Freewheeler Bike Shop
4503.99Andrew McBride   Canton, MI0:23:47.48 325434  41 
5516.27Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI0:23:47.49 386767  45 RBS Cycling
6Jack Buhl   0:23:47.51  46 
7540.85Nicholas Cotton   Howell0:23:47.52 394994  38 
8553.14Jacob Raisanen   Walker, MI0:23:47.54 410559  43 
9565.42Colin Boulard   South Lyon0:23:47.55 384730  37 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10577.71Joseph Cotton   Howell, MI0:23:47.56 385291  39 
11590.00Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MI0:23:47.59 403372  47 Project J

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.20Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:24:50.48 335180  15 
2390.28Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI0:24:51.25 376853  19 West Michigan Coast Riders
3422.36stuart schmoeger   Brighton, MI0:24:54.78 382567  21 
4454.44Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0:24:54.79 314012  17 Leadout Racing
5486.52Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI0:25:58.50 383126  16 Wolverine Sports Club
6518.60Saeed Mazloum   Dearborn, MI0:25:59.62 411791  18 
DNFBrock Rowberry    411711  20 

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.32Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI0:26:16.23 376851  817 West Michigan Coast Riders
2441.92Danielle Nye   Ada, MI0:26:16.63 402691  819 REAL WOMEN TRI
3455.52Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI0:26:16.64 356865  813 
4469.11Erin Fitzgibbon   Royal Oak, MI0:26:16.82 359688  814 Wolverine Sports Club
5482.71Erin Bortel   Bowling Green, OH0:26:19.53 397890  820 Red Bike
6496.31Rachael Hearn   Kalamazoo, MI0:26:54.07 411632  815 
7509.91LesleyAnne Newsted   Milford, MI0:26:54.69 394808  818 
8523.50stephanie kerner   Utica, MI0:29:06.62 411676  816 

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.64Angela Bowers   Augusta, MI0:36:09.99 267945  221 Team Priority Health
2471.37Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:36:50.07 300609  216 REAL WOMEN TRI
3557.10Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA0:36:50.13 236465  217 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.76Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:36:10.26 293788  220 Cleveland Clinic
2260.33Dori Leib (2 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:36:11.14 350220  222 Wolverine Sports Club
3325.90Alicia Trevino (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI0:36:13.05 278555  219 Team Apex Mulitsport
4391.48Katheryn Everts (4 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:36:15.67 307335  215 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNSMelissa Ryba (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 342048  218 Hagerty Racing

Women - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.19Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:23:55.90 350064  85 Einstein Racing
2559.90Kiersen Korienek   Grandville, MI0:24:10.34 375606  84 REAL WOMEN TRI
3586.62Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI0:24:11.11 334622  83 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI0:26:00.03 376851  52 West Michigan Coast Riders
2Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:26:00.16 294976  51 Velo City Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee