Race Results for
US Cup East / SERC / AMBC #2
Bryson City, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.34 DANIEL MEDLEY   Arrington, TN 345642  618 MOAB
2503.52 NOAH ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394564  610 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
3513.70 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  619 MOAB
4523.88 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5534.06 ANTHONY BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 324600  607 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
6 NATE WILLAIM     620 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.25 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  551 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 ETHAN THOMPSON     557 SYCAMORE CYCLES
3539.37 NATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 378724  555 MOAB
4 WESLEY EVANS     556 
5589.49 JACK MILLER   Asheboro, NC 311010  558 CLEMMSON BIKE RACING

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.54 REECE HAETTICH   Hendersonville, NC 306340  109 CROSSTOWN VELO
1 DAVID ZEPEOA     208 CROSSTOWN
2531.99 MATT AKINS   Charlotte, NC 138333  107 
2531.99 Scott Hanson   Douglasville Ga 400073  221 
3538.44 JOHNNY COLLINS   Dobson, NC 304742  102 CYCLEWORKS OF MT AIRY
3 RYAN GOMIELA     210 BOBS BICYCLE
4544.89 DAVID NEVELS   Richmond, KY 146078  108 UC MIKE'S HIKE & BIKE
4544.89 CHRISTOPHER KENT   Asheville Nc 395876  209 
5551.34 RICK BORGULA   Canton, GA 390953  110 
5551.34 RYAN HARRIES   Ocala, FL 401403  206 RETRO RACING
6 RUTHOSLEY DEREK     205 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.56 JOHN BALLARD   Ocala, FL 384240  305 TOP GEAR
2542.80 JESSE HAYES   Banner Elk, NC 194273  314 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES / DEAR ENDURANCE
3548.04 SHAUN GROAT   Asheville, NC 361149  319 CROSSTOWN VELO
4553.28 JASON LIERS   Ooltewah, TN 340032  321 TEAM SORBA CHATTANOOGA
5 MATT JONES     316 
6563.76 JONATHAN PIERSON   Saltville, VA 400091  317 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES / DEAR ENDURANCE
7569.00 TREVOR CLARK   Bristol, TN 327900  313 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES / DEAR ENDURANCE
8574.24 BRIAN CHAPMAN   Piney Flats Tn 87865  315 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES / DEAR ENDURANCE
9579.48 JOHN DOOLEY   Bat Cave, NC 392389  311 SYCAMORE CYCLES
10 MIKE MULLER     318 
11 JASON STUDLEY     312 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.33 GASPAR DIGIOVANNA   Summerfield, NC 133523  440 Greensboro Velo Club
2 FINOLAY DINGER     441 
3524.99 RANDALL DOSS   Winston Salem, NC 396764  417 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4 MIKE WILLIAM     420 
5533.65 JAMES JOHNSTON   Raleigh Nc 393645  444 CROSSTOWN VELO
6 BRIAN BURNETTE     422 BIKE TOWN USA
7542.31 RON LAPOINTE   Advance Nc 387629  442 
8546.64 MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216  427 
9550.97 GLENN TANK   Yorktown, IN 371700  447 MERRY MAIDS
10555.30 BRAD STANDIFER   Morristown, TN 398062  414 FIVE RIVERS CYCLING / GU
11559.63 JON NAYLOR   Indian Land, SC 75691  446 TWIN SIX SRAM CBC
12 TRENT SANDERS     423 
13 CHRISTOPHER MATTHEWS     418 
14572.62 CHRISTOPHER HILL   Linwood, NC 343928  415 PAUL'S RACING/Paul's Cycling & Fitness
15576.95 BRYAN HIGHT   Charlotte, NC 205278  443 GIORDANA -CLIF BAR
16 CHARLES STUDLEY     419 STUDLEY CHIROPARTIC
17585.61 Michael Quinn   Charlotte, NC 276828  445 PIRATE RACING PRODUCTIONS / SUN & SKI SPORTS
18 CHARLES HERBSTERITH     416 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID TUCKER     514 
2 MIKE WHITAKER     511 
3 CHRISTOPHER COOPER     510 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
4551.55 JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175  506 Cycle-Therapy GA
5555.40 BOB DAVIS   Fortmill, SC 306827  507 ROCK HILL BIKE CLUB
6 BUD MERRIT     523 
7 DAVID HERRIGER     528 
8566.95 MARK SMITH   Rockford, TN 399909  513 
9570.80 DAVID GOOD   Atlanta, GA 209713  515 ENDLESS SUMMER BC
10574.65 STEVE GENTER   Fayetteville, NC 401085  504 
11578.50 STEVE JACKSON   Dawsonville, GA 209721  509 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
12582.35 JAMES STANKOWITZ   Dalton, GA 257287  512 
13586.20 RUSSELL HENDERSON   Fort Mill, SC 255663  508 ROCK HILL BIKE CLUB
14 PHILIP THOMPSON     505 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.59 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 BIAS ZEPEDA     
3467.09 KYLE ELLIS   Cumming, GA 390751  10 CADENCE BIKES / CYCLE SOUTH
4 OWEN KCKENLY     
5491.59 JONATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 371703  MOAB
6503.84 CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  16 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
7516.09 PIERCE ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394559  11 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
8528.34 GARRETT SMITH   Church Hill, TN 285861  Tri Cities Road Club
9540.59 MATTHEW FITZGERALD   Greensboro, NC 143304  
10552.84 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  38 CYCLE YOUTH
11565.09 SILAS MOOREFIELD   Statesville 387159  LIVE IT XTREME

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.50 KENDAL JAMES   Belmont, NC 337400  507 South Main Cycles Racing
2518.96 MATTHEW SAND   Asheville, NC 183169  515 CROSSTOWN VELO
3525.42 HUNTER ZACKOWSKI   Oak Ridge, NC 370914  531 The Generals
4531.88 ERIC BATEMAN   Hendersonville, TN 392388  510 BIKERS CHOICE
5538.34 ZACH WEGRYN   Knoxville, TN 388378  513 Virginia Polytechnic University
6544.80 Kyle Morgan   Belton Sc 194276  508 
7 ALLEN ZUARY     511 
8557.72 ANDREW GRIFFIN   Hendersonville, NC 248716  506 SYCAMORE CYCLES / CROSSTOWN VELO
9564.18 GREG JUNGE   Tryon, NC 393636  512 EVS SPORTS
10570.64 SCHYLER JOHNSON   Johnson City, TN 300378  514 East Tennessee State University
11577.10 MATTHEW WELBORN   Booville 399270  530 CLEMMONS BIKE
12583.56 MIGUEL SOTO   Bessemer, AL 350226  509 Bike Link Racing
13590.02 SHANE ROBERTS   Blountville, TN 324614  532 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.07 TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597  421 HUB ENDURANCE
2457.77 ANDREW HOWE   Chattanooga, TN 205551  420 VILLAGE VW CYCLING
3470.47 MICHAEL EDENS   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  407 Team Bikers Choice
4483.17 BART WELLISLEY   Flushing Mi 343010  401 AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
5495.87 AARON MOORE   Lookout Mtn, TN 184794  419 I AM RACING
6508.57 THAD HOFFMAN   Rockvale, TN 218482  409 MOOTS / MOAB
7521.27 ALEXANDER JACKSON   Nashville, TN 239729  408 RETROTECT / MOAB
8 ROBERT SAXON     413 WINDY / FILL CHRIOPRACTIC
9 RYAN SMITH     410 
10 PATRICK SMITH     415 MOAB BIKES
11572.07 JANE BURLEW   Weaverville, NC 360760  423 MOTION MAKERS
12584.77 JOSH MILLER   Asheboro, NC 283694  422 CLEMSONS BICYCLE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.19 PATRICK BEESON   Winston-salem 87936  642 MOCK ORGANGE RACING
2 BEN WIEGAND     625 MOTION MAKERS
3 DANIEL TILMAN     623 TILMAN'S HARDWOOD FLOORING
4453.95 JERED G. KELLEY   Weaverville, NC 389825  624 
5459.87 ivan graudszus   Rutherfordton, NC 408170  618 
6465.79 BRADLEY LAWLESS   Stuart, VA 376384  606 CYCLEWORKS PERFORMANCE BIKE SHOP
7471.71 DEANE GAUTHIER   Hendersonville, NC 301614  644 CROSSTOWN VELO
8477.63 Stephen Champney   Winston Salem, NC 375386  622 CLEMMONS BICYCLE RACING
9483.55 BRET PACHECO   Asheville 213288  641 CROSSTOWN VELO
10489.47 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
11495.39 CLINT RICE   Dacula, GA 29675  620 
12501.31 TRAVIS BEANE   Clemmons, NC 170924  621 CLEMMONS BICYCLE RACING
13507.23 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  615 
14513.15 SCOTT LUDWIG   Manchester, TN 300920  614 MOAB
15 MATT SCHNEIDER     646 
16524.99 WILLIAM MCGLAUGHON   Clemmons, NC 288008  648 CLEMMONS BICYCLE RACING
17530.91 WILL OTT   Cashiers, NC 366826  650 
18536.83 ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  600 
19542.75 DAVE LAMOND   Hendersonville, NC 383956  643 CROSSTOWN VELO / BLUESKY MD
20548.67 CHRIS RODDICK   Fort Atkinson, WI 339424  617 2 Rivers Racing
21554.59 SHANE THOMAS   Lilburn, GA 137875  613 
22 CRISTIAN CONSTANTIN     645 
23566.43 MARK LEGASPI   Enterprise, AL 308134  619 NORTH STAR RACING
24572.35 NICHOLAS GJOKA   Atlanta, GA 322964  610 NGX RACING / ONLY YOU TATTOO
25578.27 CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  604 SCV / V.W.
26584.19 ANDREW GARDNER   Greenville, SC 395444  649 GALT INNOVATIONS / SPECIALIZED
27590.11 TYLER GRAF   Greensboro, NC 370663  605 SPOOKY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.38 JASON BEWLEY   Jefferson, GA 376393  819 SUNSHINE CYCLES
2427.75 RUSSEL HENDERSON   Zirconia, NC 269863  856 CROSSTOWN VELO
3435.12 STEVE FISH   Hemet, CA 294641  853 THE PEDAL SHACK
4442.49 JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  827 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
5449.86 NIVIO DIAZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  805 ZBIKES
6457.23 DAVID NOLLETTI   Asheville, NC 322386  825 VELOSPORTS RACING
7464.60 ROBERT WHITE   Brentwood, TN 120879  821 MOAB / MIDDLE TENNESSE VELO
8471.97 SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  832 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTEVINE OUTFITTERS
9479.34 FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  815 Reality Bikes
10486.71 CHIP HARRIS   Greensboro, NC 368595  855 CYCLES DE ORO
11494.08 ROB EASTON   Greensboro, NC 184686  857 REVOLTING COGS
12501.45 JAMIC ARNOLD   Clyde, NC 179905  820 
13508.82 DONNIE MATTHEWS   Jamestown, NC 340910  858 SPINZ FOR VICTORY JUNCTION
14516.19 SCOTT NYLAND   Madison, WI 351518  816 Magnus
15 KEVIN FITZGERALD     818 
16530.93 J J MCDOWELL   Trinity, NC 147076  859 TEAM VICTORY JUNCTION
17538.30 BRYAN JACKSON   Schenectday Ny 17504  834 CRANKY BANJOS RACING
18 ROBERT BAILEY     817 
19553.04 SEAN HESS   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  813 STRACKACOBRA / ST AUGUSTINE TEAM
20 ERIC PARTIN     811 ATR FUN TRAILS.COM
21567.78 BARRY ROBINSON   Greensboro, NC 343116  824 CYCLES DE ORO / CONE HEALTH / BLASSER INVESTMENT
22575.15 ALAN SPARKS   Elizabethton, TN 191107  823 MSG CYCLOCROSS
23582.52 JIM SMALLEY   Lewisville, NC 195594  822 CYCLE THERAPY- ZIMMER
24589.89 TOM GLOVER   Milledgeville Ga 392135  835 COGENTES

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.89 ROGER SUTTON   Ocala, FL 389675  56 First Place Racing / Brick City Bicycles
2504.65 PHILIP HATCHER   Wilmington , NC 15387  74 FUGUE RACING
3512.41 MICHAEL COUNCIL   Acworth, GA 293827  75 VAN MICHAEL SALONS
4520.17 SCOTT GRISSOM   Tullahoma, TN 238363  69 
5527.93 SCOTT BELCHER   Cincinnati, OH 275510  57 
6535.69 JOEL HODGES   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  70 
7543.45 PHILIP CHEEK   Marietta, GA 137704  77 CYCLEWORKS
8 BOB BOGAN     73 
9558.97 DAVE THOMAS   Brookwood, AL 88122  58 VELO CITY PIO CYCLE
10566.73 RICHARD HUBBARD   Cumming, GA 273623  59 Reality Bikes
11574.49 TERRY JOHNSON   Nashville, TN 45511  71 GRAN FONDO BIKE SHOP
12582.25 Bob Szymkiewicz   Rock Hill, SC 42573  72 
13 KEITH ROBINSON     76 VAN MICHAEL SALONS

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.59 JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL 276258  42 Team Momentum
2392.72 ELLIOTT BARING   Cumming, GA 305958  46 Cycle Youth
3414.85 LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN 354164  39 TEAM WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF
4436.98 ALEC MINKIS   Brownsburg, IN 356889  37 MIDWEST DEVO
5459.11 ANDREW BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 282272  41 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
6481.24 CHRISTIAN TUCKER   Milford, IN 370236  40 MIDWEST DEVO
7503.37 CHASE MOORE   Canton, GA 307885  48 Cadence Bikes
8525.50 SIMON XHAUFLAIR   Atlanta, GA 401092  38 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.64 JOHN NEWSOM   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212  119 VASSAGO BICYCLES
2381.47 SPENCER LOWDEN   Diamond Mo 268347  121 TEAM KUAT
3398.30 MICHAEL RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  110 
4415.13 CAMERON COOK   Hendersonville, TN 374682  120 BIKER'S CHOICE
5431.96 STEVEN JONES   Johnson City, TN 206490  104 REEDY CREEK
6448.79 JOSEPH GRIMES   Boone, NC 242647  122 ABBY DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION / BOONE BIKE
7 DREW HOSS     108 
8482.45 ADAM FANCHER   Lawrenceville, GA 256502  124 
9499.28 WILLIAM ZACKOWSKI   Oak Ridge, NC 366706  125 THE GENERALS
10516.11 CORY SAMZ   Madison Wi 384848  109 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11532.94 BLAKE STEPHENSON   Lees Summit 378092  123 KC SHO-AIR / PROLOGUECYCLING.COM
12549.77 CHRIS COREN   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  113 TEAM ENGINE / MRI ENDURANCE
13566.60 KYLE HODGES   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  107 
14583.43 JUSTIN MARQUAND   Fletcher, NC 276196  106 SIX13METALWORKS.COM

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.05 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  206 MIAMI BIKE SHOP / JAMIS BIKES
2337.16 ROBERT BRYSON   Charlotte, NC 110315  225 
3349.27 ANDY MILLS   Orlando, FL 159112  210 POWERBAR / I9 / INFINITY BIKES
4361.38 JOHN KIRKWOOD   Mountain Home, NC 147072  226 CROSSTOWN
5373.49 MALACHI PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB
6385.60 CHRIS TRIES   Johnson City, TN 332900  229 PINEY FLATS CYCLE AND FITNESS
7397.71 JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  203 TEAM ENGINE
8409.82 JEREMY CHAMBERS   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  227 MOAB BIKE SHOP
9421.93 CHRIS ROUISSE   Fort Mill, SC 270421  231 
10434.04 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136  223 
11446.15 NICK ROGERS   Smyrna, GA 278227  213 
12458.26 ERIC O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 375258  207 CYCLE WORKS PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP
13470.37 CHRISTOPhER MOSIER   Woodstock, GA 300790  221 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
14482.48 CESAR JEREZ   Canton, GA 245888  220 Depaula Racing
15494.59 ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087  200 UNITED HEALTH CARE / SCOTT BIKES
16506.70 JOSH LEWIS   Hendersonville, TN 307593  222 Team Bikers Choice
17518.81 GABOR SZILAGYI   Greensboro, NC 368141  230 THE GENERALS
18530.92 SEAN WALLACE   Lebanon, TN 284287  228 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.11 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING
2324.84 JASON CHILDRE   Milledgeville, GA 242691  333 YETI / CHILDRE'S NISSAN
3339.57 MATT HAMMOND   Woodstock, GA 187953  311 MRI / TEAM ENGINE
4354.30 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
5369.03 RICHARD PYLE   Charlotte, NC 243883  329 Ridge Rollers Velo Club, Inc
6383.76 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  307 CANNONDALE
7398.49 TOM VAN DEVENDER   Asheville, NC 104864  330 MOTION MAKERS / AVLCX
8413.22 SEAN EIDEMILLER   Knoxville, TN 309963  331 HARPERS BIKE SHOP / TN CUP RACING
9427.95 CHIRS HILTON   Lexington, NC 139580  332 CLEMMON'S BICYCLE RACING
10442.68 JORGE CORTES   Weston, FL 140447  327 Z'S BIKE SHOP
11457.41 JOHN CATES   Charlotte, NC 312238  328 BICYCLE SPORT
12472.14 ADAM CREWS   Auburn, AL 261396  334 
13486.87 BRYAN PERSINGER   Cornelius, NC 392229  336 LIFE IT XTREME
14501.60 CHARLES OSWALD   Duluth, GA 139291  335 TEAM ROCGEAR
15516.33 MICHAEL TENNYSON   Winston Salem, NC 271297  322 Mock Orange Racing
16531.06 STEVEN MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  313 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
17545.79 JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439  324 
18560.52 FRANCIS FESSLER   Brentwood, TN 218743  326 HURPETH BIKES
19575.25 DAVID SMITH   Church Hill, TN 285861  325 Tri Cities Road Club
20589.98 MARK FASCZEWSKI   Greensboro, NC 112145  323 VILLAGE VW ELITE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.87 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  163 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2377.54 JAMES B. FRITH JR   Martinsville, VA 193116  154 CYCLES DE ORO GVC
3396.21 VAN COUNCIL   Woodstock, GA 278492  169 VAN COUNCIL
4414.88 STEVE HARPSTER   Indianapolis, IN 229677  153 MATTHEW'S BIKES
5433.55 MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  151 ANGRY MONKEY'S RACING
6452.22 TOM WILLIS   Suwanee, GA 310360  157 
7470.89 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
8489.56 CHRIS STPETER   Brevard, NC 255077  150 CSP BUILDERS INC.
9508.23 MIKE HUFHAND   Indianapolis, IN 181522  166 MATTHEW'S BIKES
10526.90 MATT JONES   Fayetteville, NC 345852  167 AMERICAN CLASSIC / CYCLEWORKS RACE TEAM
11545.57 VICK DYER   Knoxville, TN 10321  168 TEAM ED / BIKE ZOO
12564.24 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB

Men - PRO - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.69 THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA 103410  29 TEAM JAMIS
2235.29 BRADFORD PERLEY   Brevard, NC 192115  32 CHAMPION SYSTEM/ CANNONDALE
3248.89 ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
4262.49 LUKE VROUWENVELDER   Chapelhill, NC 304239  22 CYCLE YOUTH
5276.09 MATT MOOSA   Charlotte, NC 334752  24 Bike Source
6289.69 TRISTAN COWIE   Brevard , NC 220084  
7303.29 CORY RIMMER   Friendsville, TN 235910  FINEY FLATS BIKES / DEAN ENDRUANCE
8316.89 ALEX RYAN   Lewisville, NC 173542  MOCK ORANGE BIKES P/B KONA
9330.49 OMAR FRASER   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  10 TEAM MOMENTUM
10344.09 KYLE TAYLOR   Nashville, TN 271016  15 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
11357.69 CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
12371.29 TERRY KOLB   Fletcher, NC 284596  12 CHAMPION SYSTEM/ CANNONDALE
13384.89 DAVIS BENTLEY   Banner Elk, NC 219980  30 LEES-MCRAE
14398.49 CODY PHILLIPS   Altadena, CA 318790  36 SANTA CRUZ X-FUSION / FRONTIER
15412.09 ROBERT FISH   Charlotte, NC 262097  20 Bike Source
16425.69 TROY ADAMS   Sylva, NC 157975  23 Litespeed-BMW
17439.29 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  21 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
18452.89 GUNNAR BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC 264871  34 CHAMPION SYSTEM/ CANNONDALE
19466.49 BILLY WOOD   Old Hickory, TN 331776  14 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
20480.09 MARSHAL HANCE   Asheville, NC 190877  35 MOUNTAIN AIR ROASTING
21493.69 JON MCLAUGHLIN   Cleveland, TN 140396  VILLAGE VW ELITE CYCLING
22 JOHNNY HEYES     I AM RACING
23520.89 CHAD SALLA   Greenville, SC 228233  KCV Cycling Club
24534.49 OSIAS LOZANO   Ocoee, FL 218915  31 

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.96 CRISTINA LINDSEY   Greenville, SC 319058  657 TEAM HEADSTRONG
2 SARAH WILSON     674 PISGAH TAVERN
3544.74 KELLY HATCHER   Wilmington , NC 389893  667 
4547.13 ANDREA TADROS   Colfax, NC 393961  672 CLEMMSON'S BIKE
5549.52 TIFFANY HUTCHENS   Evansville, IN 393090  666 BRECK'S BIKE SHOP
6 KATIE CROFT     659 
7 JILL EISNER     658 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
8 TIFFANY PLEASE     673 
9 SARA STRAUSSBERGER     671 
10 RACHEL GAUTHIER     670 
11 ANNIE MEYERS     668 
12566.25 JANDA HEFNER   Marion, NC 361801  675 TEAM PRISTEG SUBARU

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Laura Mills   Orlando, FL 407252  754 
2544.61 SUSAN HELM MURTAGH   Chapel Hill, NC 139055  761 Tri-Cyclists BRC
3549.22 BETTHNEY O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 390708  753 CYCLEWORKS
4553.83 MEGAN HOPKINS   Hendersonville, NC 397030  759 
5 a a     762 
6563.05 KARAH LEWIS   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  751 Team Bikers Choice
7567.66 TIFFANY MCDOWELL   Trinity, NC 332680  757 TEAM VICTORY JUNCTION
8572.27 MEGAN PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 254068  752 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
9 BETH MILLER     755 
10 BIANCA TRIES     756 
11586.10 ELIZABETH OSWALD   Duluth, GA 298256  758 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4479.61 LORETTA SIMPSON   Woodstock, GA 161662  55 PEACHTREE BIKES
5498.62 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  67 ROSE BANDITS
6517.63 MARIA CARRELLI   Decatur, GA 221037  60 706 PROJECT
7536.64 JEN HORN   Atlanta, GA 271357  54 PEACHTREE BIKES
8555.65 TIFFANY BALLEW   Atlanta, GA 221612  52 PEACHTREE BIKES
9574.66 DEBBIE GILLESPIE   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  57 TEAM ZOOM
10593.67 ANGIE CHILDRE   Milledgeville, GA 242699  61 CHILDRE NISSIAN /YETI
11600.00 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM
12600.00 MARGARET THOMPSON   Clinton, NY 35453  58 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION

Women - CAT 1 - PRO - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.34 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  70 CLARKVILLE SCHWINN RACING
2470.87 CATHERINE PEACOCK   Athens, GA 222160  51 ATHENS VELO CLUB
3552.40 PAULA BURKS   Chattanooga, TN 5542  59 PEACHTREE BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee