Race Results for
Red Kite Criterium Series #4
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.26 Matt CHATLAONG (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  69 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
278.71 Randy BRAMBLETT (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  99 Leopard-Sapporo Team
380.16 Charles HUTCHESON (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  72 Marc Pro - Strava
481.61 William MYERS (4 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  75 Marc Pro - Strava
583.06 Andrew KENNEDY (5 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  96 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
684.51 Garrett HANKINS (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  78 Team Bicycles Plus
785.96 Brandon BORTH (6 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  83 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
887.41 Nick MCGOWAN (2 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  93 Red Peloton
988.86 Brandon TRAFTON (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  89 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
1090.31 Mark MANNING (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  95 Dodocase Cycling Club
1191.76 Alexander FREUND (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  67 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1293.21 David GRUNDMAN (8 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  87 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1394.66 Christopher FLANAGAN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  85 Leopard-Sapporo Team
1496.11 Fergus TANAKA (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  90 Chica Sexy
1597.56 Aaron PATTERSON (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  91 Leopard-Sapporo Team
1699.01 Jared KESSLER (9 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  70 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17100.46 Jeff LINDER (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  76 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18101.91 Mark MARQUEZ (9 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  94 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19103.36 David MESA (10 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  73 
20104.81 Jeromy COTTELL (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  98 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21106.26 Matt MIKUL (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  77 Recycled Cycles Racing
22107.71 Daniel FARINHA (10 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  68 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
23109.16 Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309  74 5 Hour Energy
24110.61 Martin ACOSTA (11 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  66 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25112.06 Gregory WHITE (12 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  88 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26113.51 Ansel MILLS (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356378  92 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27114.96 Branton CURT (14 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  82 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28116.41 Patrick BRIGGS (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  84 PrimeTime Cycling Team
29117.86 Kevin KLEIN (14 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  81 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Doran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Russell WHITE (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Christopher COBLE (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
DNP Alton DUNNIGAN (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Echelon Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.65 Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  790 PrimeTime Cycling Team
281.24 John BERGMANN (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  768 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
384.83 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  770 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
488.42 Francisco PADILLA (1 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  787 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
592.01 Lucas PAZ (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  765 East Bay Velo Club
695.60 Jerome NADEL (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  773 CoreTechs Cycling Team
799.19 Pablo ESPINOSA (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  779 SquadraSF
8102.78 Michael MA (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  746 Form Fitness
9106.37 Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  792 SJBC
10109.96 Richard SNODSMITH (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  784 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11113.55 Philip ROBERTS (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  785 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12117.14 Joseph STARON (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  774 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13120.73 Jeff WATSON (9 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  766 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14124.32 Joshua GRASS (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  781 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15127.91 Dan SHORE (10 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  777 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16131.50 Carl HEKKERT (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  740 Form Fitness
17135.09 John ARMER (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  798 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18138.68 James MALTBIE (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  788 Contra Costa Cycling Club
19142.27 Eric DAVIS (12 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  741 SquadraSF
20145.86 Jake HENSLEY (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  793 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21149.45 Sean SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  767 SquadraSF
22153.04 Ronald JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  791 Rio Strada Racing
23 Unknown Rider      
24 Unknown Rider      
25163.81 Jason BUCKLEY (5 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  742 Colavita Racing Inc.
26167.40 Jeff POULSEN (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  775 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
27170.99 Chris ISLEY (15 - Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814  743 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28 Unknown Rider      
29178.17 Chris CALLAHAN (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  778 
30181.76 Jeffery EDWARDS (16 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271  739 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
31185.35 Benjamin COTA (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  797 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32188.94 Stephen LANGONE (8 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  764 Audi
33192.53 Paul TAYLOR (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  783 
34196.12 Todd PAOLETTI (17 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 188747  762 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
35199.71 Scott FONSECA (18 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  772 PrimeTime Cycling Team
36203.30 David Allen (6 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  776 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
37206.89 Mike Vomund (10 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  745 CCCC
38210.48 James HARDY (7 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116  771 SquadraSF
39214.07 Lance LOVEDAY (11 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  789 Victory Velo Racing
40217.66 Robbie ROBERTSON (12 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  782 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Unknown Rider      
42224.84 Lloyd RANOLA (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  786 SquadraSF
43228.43 Herman JOHNSON (19 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  763 Leopard-Sapporo Team
44232.02 John CAVANAUGH (20 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  747 PrimeTime Cycling Team
45235.61 Chris OTT (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  748 PrimeTime Cycling Team
46239.20 Matthew ESSELSTROM (14 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  794 Topsport
47242.79 David DEL ROSSO (21 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  795 PrimeTime Cycling Team
48246.38 Daniel DE MOS (22 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  796 SquadraSF
DNP Corey SCOBIE (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Michael JACQUES (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Ron CASTIA (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Benjamin ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.67 Kevin KLEIN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  557 PrimeTime Cycling Team
297.38 Patrick BRIGGS (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  572 PrimeTime Cycling Team
3103.09 Keith DEFIEBRE (1 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  570 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4108.80 Jerome NADEL (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  556 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5114.51 Dan SHORE (2 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  551 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6120.22 Michael MA (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  560 Form Fitness
7125.93 Jeff POULSEN (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  561 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8131.64 Andrew NEVITT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  555 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9137.35 Rob MAHEU (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  566 SJBC
10143.06 Jeremy WIRE (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  554 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11148.77 Michael BOEHME (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  573 Colavita Racing
12154.48 Mark ROBERTSON (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  564 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13160.19 Ed MOON (5 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 50565  552 
14165.90 Todd DAMBLY (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  571 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15171.61 Chris MORRIS (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  565 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16177.32 Dave MAMINSKI (7 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  550 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
17183.03 John LENOACH (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  562 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18188.74 Sean WILLIAMS (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  563 East Bay Velo Club
19194.45 Richard JONES (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  567 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
20200.16 Ken TODD (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  559 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21205.87 Anthony ENG (12 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  568 Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Jeff ANDERSON   San Ramon, CA 68739   
DNP John CAVANAUGH (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Rich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
DNP David DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432   PrimeTime Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.34 Steve STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  592 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2168.24 Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  593 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3180.14 Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  595 Peninsula Velo Racing
4192.04 Keith HARTSTEIN (4 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  598 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5203.94 Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  597 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6215.84 Douglas GONDA (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  599 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7227.74 David PUGLIA (6 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  591 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8239.64 Ross PARKERSON (7 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  596 Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Robert STO DOMINGO (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.81 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  199 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
286.94 Mark MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  192 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
391.07 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  183 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
495.20 Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  171 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
599.33 Mark MANNING (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  193 Dodocase Cycling Club
6103.46 Nick MCGOWAN (4 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  191 Red Peloton
7107.59 Philip ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  190 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8111.72 Christopher COBLE (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  176 Olympic Club
9115.85 Chris CAIN (7 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  198 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10119.98 Fergus TANAKA (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  188 Chica Sexy
11124.11 Tyler KRAUS (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  170 
12128.24 Andrew NEVITT (10 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  177 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13132.37 Benjamin ALBRACHT (11 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  184 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
14136.50 Matt MIKUL (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  174 Recycled Cycles Racing
15140.63 Christopher FLANAGAN (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  178 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16144.76 Chris FORTUNA (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  179 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17148.89 Steven TORTORELLI (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  169 Chica Sexy
18153.02 Jon ROLDAN (2 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910  189 Leopard-Sapporo Team
19157.15 Jake SPELMAN (15 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 305505  182 Athlete Octane
20161.28 Jeromy COTTELL (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  195 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21165.41 Paul TAYLOR (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  186 
DNP David MESA (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   
DNP Kieran COX (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 244305   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Graham SIMPSON (Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Chris ISLEY (Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Jeff LINDER (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Garrett HANKINS (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Alex LOCKWOOD (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
DNP Andrew HEINEMANN (Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Russell WHITE (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Antonio TARUMOTO (Cat3)   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
DNP Kimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Don CHAPIN (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Erik CAMACHO (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.55 Scott WATERS (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  378 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2148.57 Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  355 Chica Sexy
3154.59 Tony WOLF (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780  375 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4160.61 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  399 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5166.63 Douglas SCHALLER (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  365 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6172.65 Ryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  394 
7178.67 Jack SCHLUCKBIER (2 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  372 Kryki Sports
8184.69 Andrew HEINEMANN (4 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  368 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9190.71 Antonio TARUMOTO (5 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 243216  382 Opprime Cycling Team
10196.73 Alex LOCKWOOD (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  363 Fusion Sport USA
11202.75 Andres DOUZOGLOU (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285199  398 Tribe Multisport
12208.77 Chris FORTUNA (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  358 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13214.79 Evan ROSSOW (8 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  387 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14220.81 Chris ESPARZA (9 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  397 
15 Unknown Rider      
16232.85 AMIN TAMARIZ (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  383 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17238.87 Paul NGO (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  392 
18244.89 Mario HERNANDEZ (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649  357 SquadraSF
19250.91 Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  362 
20256.93 christopher RIPPEY (5 - Cat4)   Palo Alto Ca 358809  364 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21262.95 Matthew MCKENZIE (6 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  393 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22268.97 Christopher WHITE (7 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 297747  377 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23274.99 Rob SCHELL (12 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 188997  367 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24 Unknown Rider      
25287.03 Erich SHOFSTALL (8 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  385 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26293.05 Al SORIANO (9 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  384 
27299.07 Mike REED (10 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  371 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28305.09 Richard JONES (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  356 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
29311.11 Dave GARCIA (14 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  396 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30317.13 Charles SPELMAN (11 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  369 Mellow Motors
31323.15 Matt REDMOND (12 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 388667  389 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32329.17 Tim TSURUDA (15 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  379 Chica Sexy
33335.19 Jon ROLDAN (16 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910  388 Leopard-Sapporo Team
34341.21 Saul LOYOLA (13 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  361 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35347.23 Faron RYAN (14 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  373 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
36353.25 Robert ORCUTT (17 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  359 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37359.27 David KRUMWIEDE (15 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  366 Metromint Cycling
38365.29 Gary PADEN (16 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  391 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Jared PROLO (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 204463   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Alex SHELTON (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNS David TRUONG (Cat4)   Alameda, CA 291475   
DNP Jarret ST AUBIN (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
DNP John WITKOWICKI (Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
DNP Huy TRAN (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   Metromint Cycling
DNP Spencer INGELS (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 339070   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.92 Corey SCOBIE (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  844 ThirstyBear Cycling
2142.64 Jake HENSLEY   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  886 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3147.36 John ARMER (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4152.08 Lloyd RANOLA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  877 SquadraSF
5156.80 Richard ASTURIAS (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  898 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6161.52 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (5 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921  850 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7166.24 R Todd CRISAFULLI (6 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150  891 North American Velo
8170.96 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  895 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9175.68 Joshua GRASS (7 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  870 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10180.40 Richard NICHOLS (8 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  869 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11185.12 Christopher CAGUNGUN (9 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  896 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12189.84 Thuy NGUYEN (10 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231  847 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13194.56 John LENOACH (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  867 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14199.28 Benjamin COTA (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  892 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15204.00 Santiago BOLON (13 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  897 International Christian Cycling
16208.72 Ronald JOHNSON (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  884 Rio Strada Racing
17213.44 Lance LOVEDAY (15 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  881 Victory Velo Racing
18218.16 Jason BUCKLEY (16 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  853 Colavita Racing Inc.
19222.88 David DALTON (17 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 287122  890 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20227.60 Dave GARCIA (18 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  887 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21232.32 David CHRISTY (1 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA 356847  894 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22237.04 Matthew BATZ (2 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  851 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23241.76 Steven KELLY (3 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  883 San Jose Bicycle Club
24246.48 Chris CALLAHAN (19 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  866 
25251.20 chirag ASARAVALA (4 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  855 
26255.92 Jack SCHLUCKBIER (5 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  876 Kryki Sports
27260.64 Juan LOPEZ (20 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  882 SquadraSF
28265.36 Erich SHOFSTALL (6 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  875 Leopard-Sapporo Team
29270.08 Sascha MESSNER (21 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  879 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30274.80 Marco COSTANTINO (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  893 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31279.52 AMIN TAMARIZ (8 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  874 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32284.24 Paul TAYLOR (22 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  873 
33288.96 Matthew ESSELSTROM (23 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  889 Topsport
34293.68 Jason SCHMIDT (9 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  846 Alto Velo Racing Club
35298.40 Chris MCCRARY (10 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  868 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
36303.12 David FENSIN (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  888 SquadraSF
37307.84 N/A (12 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  852 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
38312.56 Faron RYAN (13 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  848 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
39317.28 Mike Vomund (24 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  849 CCCC
40322.00 Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA 100365  854 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
41326.72 Allen BRUMM (14 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  856 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42331.44 Martin LEE (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 169869  845 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43336.16 James MALTBIE (25 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  880 Contra Costa Cycling Club
44340.88 Robbie ROBERTSON (26 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  872 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
45345.60 David KEEFE (27 - Cat3)   Mountain View 195534  871 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS Matthew HOUGH (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF
DNP Gary PADEN (Cat4)   Livrmore 384955   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.63 James SUZUKI (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  612 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
2137.38 Chris MORRIS (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  662 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3142.13 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (3 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921  652 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4146.88 Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA 100365  610 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5151.63 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (4 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  608 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6156.38 Michael BOEHME (5 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  672 Colavita Racing
7161.13 Shawn OLIVER (6 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822   Leopard-Sapporo Team
8165.88 Richard NICHOLS (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  655 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9170.63 Sean WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  657 East Bay Velo Club
10175.38 Richard JONES (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  611 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
11180.13 RONALD ROACH (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  660 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12184.88 Mike REED (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  615 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13189.63 Paul PACHECO (3 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  617 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14194.38 Todd DAMBLY (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  669 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15199.13 Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  661 SJBC
16203.88 Santiago BOLON (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  671 International Christian Cycling
17208.63 John LENOACH (12 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  653 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18213.38 Rob MAHEU (13 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  664 SJBC
19218.13 Rick LAWTON (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  616 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20222.88 Jeff ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  674 
21227.63 Mark ROBERTSON (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  659 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22232.38 Ken TODD (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  614 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23237.13 Michael MIU (5 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  620 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24241.88 Jeffrey MILLER (6 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  663 VSRT/DS Electric
25246.63 Ron STOFAN (7 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  605 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26251.38 Steven KELLY (8 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  665 San Jose Bicycle Club
27256.13 Toby KATZ (9 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  609 VOS Racing
28 Unknown Rider      
29265.63 Philippe AZOULAY (10 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 207662  673 SJBC
30270.38 Steven GIBSON (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 364841  667 Chico Masters Cycling Team
31275.13 Robert WHITE (17 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  658 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
32279.88 Allen BRUMM (12 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  606 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33284.63 Mike Vomund (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  651 CCCC
34289.38 Stephen LANGONE (19 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  650 Audi
35294.13 Richard ASTURIAS (20 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  618 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Unknown Rider      
36298.88 Huy NGUYEN (13 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028  607 VSRT/DS Electric
DNS Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Rich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Chris MCCRARY (Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Anthony ENG (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP David DALTON (Cat3)   Danville, CA 287122   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.84 Keith HARTSTEIN (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  694 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2190.26 Steve CLIFTON (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  677 Family Cycling Center
3206.68 Kevin WILLITTS (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  679 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4223.10 Steve STEWART (4 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  681 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5239.52 Donald CASE (5 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  697 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6255.94 Douglas GONDA (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  696 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7272.36 Ross PARKERSON (7 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  683 Divine Electric Norcal
8288.78 Phillip HEIMAN (8 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  693 Colavita Racing
9305.20 Charles SPELMAN (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  676 Mellow Motors
10321.62 don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  695 SJBC
11338.04 John BERG (9 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  699 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12354.46 Rodney JEWETT (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  692 Peninsula Velo Racing
13370.88 Philip BLAY (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  698 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14387.30 John WITKOWICKI (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  678 Red Peloton
15403.72 Randall STAFFORD (5 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 92849  682 
16420.14 Chris MENICOU (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  684 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Robert STO DOMINGO (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Curtis LEE (Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 333336   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.44 ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramento, CA 404027  956 
2414.41 Alex SHORE   San Marcos, CA 393749  955 
3425.38 Matt CARVELL   Woodside, CA 394845  968 
4436.35 John OLSON   Fulton, CA 26721  957 2 Wheel Cycling
5447.32 Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  967 Red Kite Racing Team
6458.29 Stefano CARLETTI   Roseville, CA 407244  969 
7469.26 Sebastian PETERLIN   San Francisco, CA 199098  950 Metromint Cycling
8480.23 Benoit LANDRY   Cambridge, MA 370719  961 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9491.20 David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  954 
10502.17 Raymond LEE   San Francisco, CA 407736  959 
11513.14 Jared JAMISON   Livermore Ca 399443  962 
12524.11 Darrick HU   San Jose, CA 393265  963 SJBC
13535.08 Rafael ZAMARRONBRITO   Montebello, CA 401685  951 
14546.05 Alexander HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  952 
15557.02 Matthew JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 321598  953 Dolce Vita Cycling
16567.99 Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  964 
17578.96 Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  965 Fremont Freewheelers
18 Austin LEE     960 
DNS Robert GALBREATH   Pleasanton 383087   
DNP Steven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844   Red Kite Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.02 David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  942 
2404.30 Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  946 Red Kite Racing Team
3418.58 Stefano CARLETTI   Roseville, CA 407244  947 
4432.86 John OLSON   Fulton, CA 26721  943 2 Wheel Cycling
5447.14 Long NGUYEN   Lafayette, CA 393496  945 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6461.42 Alex SHORE   San Marcos, CA 393749  936 
7475.70 Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  949 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8489.98 ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramento, CA 404027  940 
9504.26 Matt CARVELL   Woodside, CA 394845  935 
10518.54 Sebastian PETERLIN   San Francisco, CA 199098  939 Metromint Cycling
11532.82 Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  937 
12547.10 Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  941 Fremont Freewheelers
13561.38 Matthew JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 321598  938 Dolce Vita Cycling
14575.66 Frederick NOLAND   Oakland 361738  944 
15589.94 Benjamin ANDRE   El Cerrito, CA 407130  948 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.01 Kimberly FONG (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  249 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2146.34 Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  248 Los Gatos
3158.67 Ellen SHERRILL (2 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  241 Metromint Cycling
4171.00 Judith WEXLER (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  239 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5183.33 Holly ROBERTS (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  246 SJBC
6195.66 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454  244 Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
7207.99 Lucia MOKRES (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  242 Los Gatos
8220.32 Jennifer KALICH (6 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  237 Los Gatos
9232.65 Kerry STIVALETTI (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  245 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10244.98 Josephine MORGAN (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  240 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11257.31 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (9 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  243 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNS Mary Elizabeth MAROON (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555   SBRacing
DNP Christine SODARO (Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 295205   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.73 Sabrina DAVID   Boulder, CO 291263  286 Metromint Cycling
2181.07 Megan ALDERETE   San Francisco, CA 395502  287 ThirstyBear Cycling
3189.41 Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  290 Pacific Crush Racing
4197.75 Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  280 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5206.09 Elizabeth CALDWELL   Fairfax, CA 320744  289 Vanderkitten-Focus
6214.43 Breana HILL   Davis, CA 331886  283 
7222.77 Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  296 Metromint Cycling
8231.11 Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  284 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9239.45 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  282 Red Racing
10247.79 Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  291 Pacific Crush Racing
11256.13 Amy BRUSKI   Livermore, CA 394730  281 
12264.47 Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  294 Pacific Crush Racing
13272.81 Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  299 Red Peloton
14281.15 Sophy LEE   San Francisco, CA 307659  293 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15289.49 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  298 Team TIBCO II
16297.83 Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  295 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17306.17 Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA 196223  288 Peninsula Velo Racing
18314.51 Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  285 Red Peloton
DNS Natalie DELL   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNS Heidi LITTENBERG   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.15 Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  485 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2321.07 Andrea CYR   Saint David, ME 318302  496 
3331.99 Angel GARBARINO   San Rafael, CA 309067  480 
4342.91 Kim COSTA   Fresno, CA 388394  497 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5353.83 Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  498 Rio Strada Racing
6364.75 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  494 Pacific Crush Racing
7375.67 Stephanie MAYBERG   Sacramento, CA 403037  493 Rio Strada Racing
8386.59 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  499 SJBC
9397.51 Lacey PAYNE   Fresno Ca 366661  490 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10408.43 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  489 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11419.35 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  478 Team TIBCO II
12430.27 Heidi FRASER   Alamo, CA 368594  479 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13441.19 Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  476 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14452.11 Kelly MILLER   West Sacramento, CA 378684  491 Rio Strada Racing
15463.03 Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  488 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16473.95 Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370  481 Ole' Racing
17484.87 Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511  486 Peninsula Velo Racing
18495.79 Christina DAVIS   San Jose, CA 406900  477 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19506.71 Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA 255734  484 Pacific Crush Racing
20517.63 Tiffany RANDALL   Menlo Park, CA 395352  482 Ole' Racing
21528.55 karis MCFARLANE   Livermore, CA 304075  492 VSRT/DS Electric
22539.47 Sarah WEIR   Johnson City, NY 401469  487 
23550.39 Katherine DELOSREYES   Riverside, CA 396821  495 Opprime Cycling Team
24561.31 Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981  483 Ole' Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee