Race Results for
Red Kite Criterium Series #2
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.70 William MYERS (1 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  93 Marc Pro - Strava
292.36 Andrew KENNEDY (2 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  61 Echelon Velo
394.02 Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA 240033  79 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
495.68 Philip MOONEY   San Rafael , CA 206962  94 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
597.35 Noah GRANIGAN (1 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  62 C.F. Racing
699.01 Randy BRAMBLETT (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  51 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7100.67 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (4 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  63 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8102.33 Nicholas MAIMONE (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9103.99 Branton CURT (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  59 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10105.65 David MCCOOK (6 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  81 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11107.31 John BERGMANN (7 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12108.97 Charles HUTCHESON (8 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  57 Marc Pro - Strava
13110.64 Christopher FLANAGAN (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  50 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14112.30 David GRUNDMAN (9 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  67 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15113.96 Owen GILLOTT (10 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  97 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16115.62 Fergus TANAKA (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  84 Chica Sexy
17117.28 Jack MADDUX (5 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  96 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18118.94 Matt MIKUL (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  95 Recycled Cycles Racing
19120.60 Michael AUDLEY (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  55 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20122.27 Lee SHUEMAKE (8 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  69 Topsport
21123.93 Mark MANNING (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  66 Dodocase Cycling Club
22125.59 Nole STUDLEY (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  80 Metromint Cycling
23127.25 Richard STEELE (11 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  82 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24128.91 Travis LYONS (12 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  72 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
25130.57 Sergei BADEKA (13 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  60 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26132.23 Kesler JARED (11 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  64 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27133.89 Matt CARLSON (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 6151  58 
28135.56 Jeffrey SALVITTI (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  54 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
29137.22 Brian ZIMNY (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  70 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30138.88 Aaron PATTERSON (17 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  74 Leopard-Sapporo Team
31140.54 Brandon BORTH (12 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  78 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32142.20 Doran MORI (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  68 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33143.86 Mark DETERLINE (19 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  99 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
34145.52 Sean SMITH (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  75 SquadraSF
35147.18 Michael O'ROURKE (21 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  85 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
36148.85 Matt CHATLAONG (13 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  71 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37150.51 Cyrus BEHROOZI (22 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  65 Form Fitness
38152.17 Carmi SCHULMAN (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  89 SquadraSF
39153.83 Michael JACQUES (14 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  53 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40155.49 David POUNCY (24 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  77 SquadraSF
41157.15 Lawrence NOLAN (15 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  92 Team Specialized Racing Masters
42158.81 Matthew VALENCIA (25 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  88 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43160.48 Gregory WHITE (16 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  87 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
44162.14 Russell WHITE (26 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  86 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
45163.80 Nick SCHAFFNER (27 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  90 Marc Pro - Strava
DNS Daniel FARINHA (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558   Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
DNP Joshua CARLING (Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Mark MARQUEZ (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Jeff LINDER (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Freddie RODRIGUEZ (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 30322   Predator Carbon Repair

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.77 Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  787 PrimeTime Cycling Team
288.34 Jan WEISSENBERGER (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  780 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
390.91 John BERGMANN (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  756 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
493.48 Jeff WATSON (1 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  781 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
596.05 Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  738 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
698.62 Neil BARTLEY (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  798 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7101.19 Shaun BAGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  763 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8103.76 Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  790 SJBC
9106.33 Kevin KLEIN (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  764 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10108.90 Michael O'ROURKE (6 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  741 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11111.47 Lucas PAZ (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  759 East Bay Velo Club
12114.04 Mark ANDERSEN (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  799 SquadraSF
13116.61 Michael MA (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  749 Form Fitness
14119.18 Ryan WONG (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  767 San Jose Bicycle Club
15121.75 Philip ROBERTS (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  785 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16124.32 Joshua GRASS (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  776 Contra Costa Cycling Club
17126.89 Richard SNODSMITH (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  783 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
18129.46 John FOSTER (13 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 43445  761 Form Fitness
19132.03 Eric DAVIS (14 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  737 SquadraSF
20134.60 Robert BRITT (2 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  700 Studio Velo
21137.17 Percy BAUTISTA (3 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 303915  736 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
22139.74 Chris BECKER (15 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692  771 Barclay's Racing
23142.31 Chris OTT (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  755 PrimeTime Cycling Team
24144.88 John ARMER (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  772 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25147.45 Ronald JOHNSON (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  788 Rio Strada Racing
26150.02 Matt CARLSON (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 6151  746 
27152.59 Daniel DE MOS (17 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  757 SquadraSF
28155.16 Thomas DILLON (6 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  773 Peninsula Velo Racing
29157.73 Benjamin COTA (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  795 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30160.30 Pablo ESPINOSA (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  747 SquadraSF
31162.87 Jason SMITH (8 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  760 SquadraSF
32165.44 Erik CAMACHO (19 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  796 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33168.01 Kyle GLERUM (20 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  754 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
34170.58 David AVILA (21 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  743 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
35173.15 Chad ROSSER (22 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  784 SJBC
36175.72 Toby LONG (23 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  753 SquadraSF
37178.29 Steve STEWART (9 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  751 CoreTechs Cycling Team
38180.86 Curt MILLS (10 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  770 Data Driven Athlete Racing
39183.43 Jeremy WIRE (11 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  778 CoreTechs Cycling Team
40186.00 Myron REYES (12 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  786 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41188.57 Carl HEKKERT (24 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  792 Form Fitness
42191.14 Ronnie LEAVITT (13 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  769 Victory Velo Racing
43193.71 Alvaro MOSQUERA (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  775 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44196.28 Christopher JOHNSTON (15 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  748 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
45198.85 David POUNCY (25 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  750 SquadraSF
46201.42 Jens HILLEN (26 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  768 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
47203.99 Sean SMITH (27 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  758 SquadraSF
48206.56 David DEL ROSSO (28 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  794 PrimeTime Cycling Team
49209.13 Robert PASCO (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  744 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
50211.70 Trevor WHITE (29 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  779 SquadraSF
51214.28 Chris ISLEY (30 - Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814  740 Leopard-Sapporo Team
52216.85 Bubba MELCHER (31 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  742 Team Specialized Racing
53219.42 Paul TAYLOR (16 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  782 
54221.99 Brandon CORREIA (32 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  752 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
55224.56 Gabriel BYRNE (33 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  797 SquadraSF
56227.13 Matthew ESSELSTROM (17 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  793 Topsport
57229.70 Michael JACQUES (7 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  762 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
58232.27 John CAVANAUGH (34 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  745 PrimeTime Cycling Team
59234.84 Jason HERRICK (18 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 42306  734 SquadraSF
60237.41 Anthony BORBA (19 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  765 Team Genesolve
DNS David BACHMAN   New York City 263508   Pink Rhino Racing
DNS Matt YADEN (Cat2)   Danville, CA 238250   Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Bernhard STONAS (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Scott COX (Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732   Barclay's Racing
DNP Brian HENEGHAN (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
DNP Gary WALL (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP Jason JAMES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.13 Patrick BRIGGS (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  570 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2104.85 Shaun BAGLEY (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  550 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3109.56 Keith DEFIEBRE (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  568 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4114.28 Stanley TERUSAKI (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  535 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5118.99 Andrew NEVITT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  538 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6123.71 Bubba MELCHER (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  544 Team Specialized Racing
7128.42 Michael MA (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  548 Form Fitness
8133.14 Mark ROBERTSON (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  543 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9137.85 Robert PASCO (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  545 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10142.57 Karl WURZBACH (7 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  533 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11147.28 Michael BOEHME (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  571 Colavita Racing
12152.00 Mike NISSEN (3 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  541 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13156.71 Dennis PEDERSEN (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  534 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14161.43 Rob MAHEU (5 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  561 SJBC
15166.14 Kevin KLEIN (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  564 PrimeTime Cycling Team
16170.86 Rome MUBARAK (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  542 Bahati Foundation-CA
17175.57 Ron CALLISON (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870  569 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18180.29 Matt YADEN (8 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 238250  552 Contra Costa Cycling Club
19185.01 Chris MORRIS (8 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  560 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Ira SY     537 Echelon Racing/Arts
21194.44 Duane BOLT (9 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  539 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
22199.15 John LENOACH (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  563 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23203.87 Craig STEWART (10 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  557 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24208.58 Michael WOODBURN (11 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  553 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25213.30 Karl SCHILLING (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  558 SJBC
26218.01 Anthony ENG (13 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  566 Team Oakland Cycling
27222.73 Dean ABT (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  574 Team Oakland Cycling
28227.44 Vladan STRBAC (15 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  556 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
29232.16 Sean WILLIAMS (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  554 East Bay Velo Club
30236.87 Morgan MAHANKE (17 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  562 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31241.59 Dave MAMINSKI (18 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  536 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
32246.30 Christopher JOHNSTON (19 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  547 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
33251.02 Robert WHITE (20 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  555 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
34255.74 Steven OLECHNY (21 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  559 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35260.45 David DEL ROSSO (10 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  567 PrimeTime Cycling Team
36265.17 John CAVANAUGH (11 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  546 PrimeTime Cycling Team
37269.88 Jess RAPHAEL (22 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  551 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
38274.60 Kyle GLERUM (12 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  549 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNS Richard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS John BLASQUEZ (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914   
DNP LANCE BARTCZAK (Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP John FAIRBANKS (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.33 Steve STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  596 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2284.01 Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  599 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3347.69 Ross PARKERSON (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  597 Divine Electric Norcal
4411.37 Douglas GONDA (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  595 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Lawrence NOLAN (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.77 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  147 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2101.97 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  156 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3104.17 Travis LYONS (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  152 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4106.37 Matthew VALENCIA (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  174 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5108.56 Matt MIKUL (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  186 Recycled Cycles Racing
6110.76 Mark MARQUEZ (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  153 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7112.96 Michael O'ROURKE (5 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  171 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8115.16 Richard STEELE (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  176 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9117.36 Mark ANDERSEN (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  155 SquadraSF
10119.56 Fernando PADILLA (8 - Cat2)   Vallejo 341214  142 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11121.75 Ryan MOORE (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  185 SRAM Factory
12123.95 Mark MANNING (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  144 Dodocase Cycling Club
13126.15 Carmi SCHULMAN (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  179 SquadraSF
14128.35 Philip ROBERTS (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  181 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15130.55 Alexander NEWCOMB (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 353226  184 Team City Sacramento
16132.75 Ryan WEI (13 - Cat2)   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  145 OTR Racing
17134.95 Kesler JARED   Auburn, CA 277317  141 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18137.14 Fergus TANAKA (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  170 Chica Sexy
19139.34 Cyrus BEHROOZI (15 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  143 Form Fitness
20141.54 Jonathan BARBUS (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  199 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21143.74 Brandon CORREIA (16 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  197 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22145.94 Eric DAVIS (17 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  157 SquadraSF
23148.14 Benjamin DODGE (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 178595  196 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
24150.33 Joseph ISON (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  167 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
25 Unknown Rider      
26154.73 Alex LOCKWOOD (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  160 Fusion Sport USA
27156.93 Lee SHUEMAKE (19 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  150 Topsport
28159.13 Christopher LEIBMAN (20 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 314198  162 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29161.33 Chuck EDWALL III (5 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  132 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30163.53 Jeff LINDER (21 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  189 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31165.72 Robert LANDER (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  138 Team City Sacramento
32167.92 Anthony ENG (6 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  195 Team Oakland Cycling
33170.12 Nole STUDLEY (23 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  158 Metromint Cycling
34172.32 Alvaro MOSQUERA (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  146 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35174.52 Carlos VARGAS (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726  173 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36176.72 Nicholas HACK (9 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 281233  191 
37178.91 chris GAITOS (10 - Cat3)   Fremont 365286  193 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
38181.11 Taylor CODY (24 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  198 Metromint Cycling
39183.31 Brian ZIMNY (25 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  151 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40185.51 Jack MADDUX (26 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  188 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41187.71 Kalani HINES (11 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  163 Metromint Cycling
42189.91 Paul NGO (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  139 
43192.10 Jon ROLDAN (13 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910  161 Leopard-Sapporo Team
44194.30 Claire MORGAN (27 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  168 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
45196.50 Rory OSBRINK (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676  182 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
46198.70 Robert ORCUTT (15 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  140 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
47200.90 Jeff WATSON (28 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  148 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48203.10 Tim TSURUDA (16 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  133 Chica Sexy
49205.30 Richard SNODSMITH (29 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  177 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
50207.49 Paul TAYLOR (17 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  175 
51209.69 Naveen MOLLOY (30 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  166 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
52211.89 Jason SALTZMAN (31 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  137 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
53214.09 Grant MCELROY (32 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 264707  135 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
54216.29 David POUNCY (33 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  154 SquadraSF
55218.49 Kimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713  194 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
56220.68 Sean MCELROY (34 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752  187 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
57222.88 Curt MILLS (18 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  169 Data Driven Athlete Racing
58225.08 Nicholas CASTELLANO (35 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757  136 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNS Gage HECHT (Cat3)   Parker, CO 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNS Mark WISECUP   Santa Rosa, CA 145594   
DNP Scott WATERS (Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNP Doran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Tanya GROSSMAN (Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222   Los Gatos
DNP Steven TORTORELLI (Cat2)   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
DNP Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378   
DNP Zachary SCOTT (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNP Nick SCHAFFNER (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Dave GARCIA (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.91 Jonathan BARBUS (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  398 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2166.97 Carlos VARGAS (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726  356 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3172.03 Douglas SCHALLER (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  365 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4177.09 Alex LOCKWOOD (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  326 Fusion Sport USA
5182.16 Benjamin DODGE (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 178595  389 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
6187.22 Zachary SCOTT (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  364 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
7192.28 Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA 314198  331 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8197.34 Andres DOUZOGLOU (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285199  327 Tribe Multisport
9202.40 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  348 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10207.46 Scott WATERS (7 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  354 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11212.52 Thomas DILLON (8 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  351 Peninsula Velo Racing
12217.58 Paul NGO (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  374 
13222.65 Thomas DUNCAN (2 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 303797  388 Fremont Freewheelers
14227.71 Michael BETTS (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382778  339 Dolce Vita Cycling
15232.77 Alexander YERMOLOVICH (4 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 220894  353 
16237.83 Huy TRAN (10 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  360 Metromint Cycling
17242.89 Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  334 Chica Sexy
18247.95 Scott COX   El Sobrante, CA 288732  391 Barclay's Racing
19253.01 Dustin DENTON (11 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 365130  390 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20258.07 Kalani HINES (12 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  333 Metromint Cycling
21263.14 manny MANAGBANAG (5 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  379 SJBC
22268.20 Deniz WARRAICH (6 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  355 Knight Riders Racing
23273.26 Adam RAUL (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 376592  369 SquadraSF
24278.32 JP RUTLEDGE (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  321 
25283.38 gabriel MORFORD (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  335 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
26288.44 Richard JONES (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  345 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
27293.50 Brian BONHAM (10 - Cat4)   Danville Ca 362377  397 2WheelCycling
28298.56 Daniel STEVENS (11 - Cat4)   Cayucos Ca 304754  362 
29303.63 Harrison SHIH (12 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 385831  340 Dolce Vita Cycling
30308.69 Gary PADEN (13 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  372 Leopard-Sapporo Team
31313.75 Spencer INGELS (14 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 339070  380 
32318.81 Andrew THOMSON (15 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  361 Knight Riders Racing
33323.87 Matthew AXFORD (16 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  399 Rio Strada Racing
34328.93 Tim TSURUDA (14 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  359 Chica Sexy
35 Unknown Rider      
36339.05 Robert ORCUTT (15 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  342 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37344.12 Jason SCHMIDT (17 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  337 Alto Velo Racing Club
38349.18 Todd SHAVER (18 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 364939  341 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
39354.24 Alexander REIMERS (19 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  368 SquadraSF
40359.30 Rory OSBRINK (16 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676  322 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41364.36 Curt MILLS (17 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  350 Data Driven Athlete Racing
42369.42 Eric HARDRATH (20 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 185463  382 
43374.48 Mike MUNOZ (21 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  376 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44379.54 Saul LOYOLA (22 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  323 
45384.61 Brandon CHEN (23 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 362268  393 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
46389.67 James ALLEN (18 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 287305  346 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
47394.73 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA (24 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 301592  347 Leopard-Sapporo Team
48399.79 chris GAITOS (19 - Cat3)   Fremont 365286  385 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
49404.85 Matthew BATZ (25 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  336 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
50409.91 Michael YEAGER (26 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  349 Team Bicycles Inc.
51414.97 Yuriy PLATOSHYN (27 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 378266  370 Leopard-Sapporo Team
52 Unknown Rider      
53425.10 Nicholas ROBERTI (20 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  367 Rio Strada Racing
54430.16 Simon TUTTLE (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  358 
55435.22 Taylor CODY   Berkeley, CA 313686  392 Metromint Cycling
56440.28 Gary PHELPS (29 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 337504  371 
DNS Walton BRUSH   Portland 390421   
DNS Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Brandon FIELD (Cat4)   Concord, CA 318276   
DNS Chris FORTUNA (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Gabriel GANDARA (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 339042   Team City Sacramento
DNS Jules GILLIAM (Cat3)   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNS Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNS Alexander NEWCOMB (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 353226   Team City Sacramento
DNS William OPSAL (Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 26782   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Karen HUTCHINS (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 308852   Red Peloton
DNP Michael CHASE (Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 309589   SquadraSF
DNP Bernhard STONAS (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Jon ROLDAN (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Chuck EDWALL III (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Thomas BLISKA (Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 368607   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA 356530   Team City Sacramento
DNP Lauren RIGNEL (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332142   Red Peloton
DNP Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF
DNP Al SORIANO (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246   
DNP Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Grant MCELROY   Portland, OR 264707   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Gage HECHT (Cat3)   Parker, CO 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.10 Benjamin COTA (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  890 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2160.87 Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  852 SquadraSF
3164.64 Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  844 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4168.42 Scott COX   El Sobrante, CA 288732  889 Barclay's Racing
5172.19 Ronald JOHNSON (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  880 Rio Strada Racing
6175.96 Chris BECKER   Orinda, CA 287692  847 Barclay's Racing
7179.73 Anthony BORBA (3 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  836 Team Genesolve
8183.51 John ARMER (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  849 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9187.28 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  893 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10191.05 R Todd MARSHALL (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  845 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11194.82 Percy BAUTISTA (6 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 303915  897 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12198.60 Thomas DILLON (7 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  850 Peninsula Velo Racing
13202.37 Joshua GRASS (8 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  853 Contra Costa Cycling Club
14206.14 Mark KLEIN (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 304850  878 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
15209.91 Robert BRITT (9 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  800 Studio Velo
16213.68 Gerald SYLVESTER (10 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  856 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17217.46 Pritpal SINGH (2 - Cat4)   Danville 135679  861 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18221.23 Mark ROBERTSON (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  846 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19225.00 Ronnie LEAVITT (12 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  840 Victory Velo Racing
20228.77 Curt MILLS (13 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  842 Data Driven Athlete Racing
21232.55 Jason HERRICK (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 42306  839 SquadraSF
22236.32 John LENOACH (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  876 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23240.09 Kevin DAVIDSON (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464  848 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24243.86 Santiago BOLON (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  895 International Christian Cycling
25247.64 gabriel MORFORD (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  872 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
26251.41 Gerardo NIEVES (5 - Cat4)   Bakersfield 378545  838 
27255.18 Jason NEU (17 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  871 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28258.95 Chris FORTUNA (18 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  884 Leopard-Sapporo Team
29262.72 Juan LOPEZ (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  875 SquadraSF
30266.50 Winston ASPREC (6 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  854 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31270.27 Stefan POMMERENK (7 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 325938  867 Peninsula Velo Racing
32274.04 Rolland JURGENS (8 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  879 
33277.81 manny MANAGBANAG (9 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  873 SJBC
34281.59 William OPSAL (10 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 26782  869 Red Kite Racing Team
35285.36 Brent CHRISTIAN (11 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  892 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36289.13 ROZEL TUPAZ (12 - Cat4)   Bay Point, CA 269119  858 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37292.90 Dave GARCIA (20 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  883 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38296.67 Benjamin JOHNSON (21 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  881 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
39300.45 Toby KATZ (13 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  855 VOS Racing
40304.22 Myron REYES (22 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  864 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41307.99 Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA 255279  898 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42311.76 Neil LANGRIDGE (23 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  877 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
43315.54 Gary WALL (24 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986  857 Pinnaclife Racing Team
44319.31 Matthew ESSELSTROM (25 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  887 Topsport
45323.08 John GERLING (14 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  882 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
46326.85 Jess RAPHAEL (26 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  837 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
47330.63 Jason STUMBO (15 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  860 SCC/Riivo Racing
48334.40 Jason JAMES (27 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  843 SquadraSF
49338.17 Trevor OLDERSHAW (16 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096  870 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50341.94 Neil RAPMUND (17 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  866 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51345.71 Mark FIORI (28 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  885 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52349.49 Herman SHUM (18 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  862 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
53353.26 Paul TAYLOR (29 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  859 
54357.03 Alvaro MOSQUERA (30 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  851 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Richard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS John BURTON (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 365820   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Robert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Steve WILSON (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA 107719   
DNP Gary PADEN (Cat4)   Livrmore 384955   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Clark LOWE (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 95630   Castro Valley Cycling Club
DNP David FENSIN (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483   SquadraSF
DNP Tony DZOAN (Cat4)   Union City, CA 334594   Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Alex CORBISHLEY (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 392313   Red Kite Racing Team
DNP Rich BEELER (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 365016   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.99 Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA 255279  628 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2145.36 Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329  632 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3150.73 Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  637 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4156.10 R Todd MARSHALL (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  629 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5161.47 Dennis PEDERSEN (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  648 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6166.84 Chris MORRIS (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  652 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7172.21 Richard JONES (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  659 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
8177.58 Mike NISSEN (5 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  625 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9182.95 Morgan MAHANKE (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  654 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10188.32 Mark ROBERTSON (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  630 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11193.69 Nicholas ROBERTI (8 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  643 Rio Strada Racing
12199.06 Michael BOEHME (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  670 Colavita Racing
13204.43 Sean WILLIAMS (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  634 East Bay Velo Club
14209.81 Vladan STRBAC (11 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  639 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15215.18 Michael WOODBURN (12 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  633 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16220.55 Rob MAHEU (13 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  653 SJBC
17225.92 Steven KIRBY (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  656 Colavita Racing Inc.
18231.29 Brent CHRISTIAN (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  666 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19236.66 John LEM (3 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  624 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
20242.03 Alex CORBISHLEY (4 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 392313  664 Red Kite Racing Team
21247.40 Robert WHITE (14 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  635 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
22252.77 John LENOACH (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  655 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23258.14 Santiago BOLON (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  669 International Christian Cycling
24263.51 Jeff ANDERSON (5 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  673 
25268.88 Dean ABT (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  674 Team Oakland Cycling
26274.25 Mark CARSON (6 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 368357  667 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27279.62 Stefan POMMERENK (7 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 325938  647 Peninsula Velo Racing
28284.99 David DALTON (18 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 287122  622 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29290.36 Kevin FARRAUTO (19 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  661 San Jose Bicycle Club
30295.73 LANCE BARTCZAK (20 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  671 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
31301.10 Craig STEWART (21 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  641 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32306.47 Rome MUBARAK (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  651 Bahati Foundation-CA
33311.84 Juan ORTIZ (8 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  623 
34317.21 Toby KATZ (9 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  631 VOS Racing
35322.58 J CLIFFORD (23 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  665 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36327.95 Jeff FARLEY (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  662 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37333.32 Ron CALLISON (24 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870  668 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
38338.69 Karl SCHILLING (25 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  642 SJBC
39344.07 Steven OLECHNY (26 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  649 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
40349.44 John KEKUEWA (11 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  658 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
41354.81 Duane STRAWSER (27 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  640 SHO-AIR/SERT
42360.18 Philippe AZOULAY (12 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 207662  627 SJBC
43365.55 Rey SURLA (28 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  638 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
44370.92 Steven KELLY (13 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  657 San Jose Bicycle Club
45376.29 Mark FIORI (29 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  660 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46381.66 James ALLEN (30 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 287305  626 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
47387.03 Jess RAPHAEL (31 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  646 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Richard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Damian MUZZIO (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 366676   Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
DNS Robert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Gary WALL (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP Neil RAPMUND (Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Tony DZOAN (Cat4)   Union City, CA 334594   Fremont Freewheelers

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.04 Chris MENICOU (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  695 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2310.03 Douglas GONDA (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  691 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3330.03 Charles SPELMAN (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  693 Mellow Motors
4350.02 Rodney JEWETT (3 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  690 Peninsula Velo Racing
5370.02 Philip BLAY (2 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  699 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6390.01 Ross PARKERSON (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  694 Divine Electric Norcal
7410.01 don GRIJALVA (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  697 SJBC
8430.00 Mike MACDONALD (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626  696 Jaeger Wheelmen
9450.00 John GERLING (4 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  698 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Jeffrey STEPHENS (Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622   Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.87 RONALD ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  988 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2505.17 Bingo MCKENZIE   Mill Valley, CA 124857  980 
3510.47 Benjamin CONNOLLY   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  996 Team City Sacramento
4515.78 Shawn BLOSSER   Martinez, CA 391765  998 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5521.08 Justin ABBOTT   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  979 
6526.38 Ian CONOVER   San Francisco Ca 308123  981 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7531.68 Mark BAKER   Livermore 392915  1000 
8536.98 Dante CAMPANILE   San Francisco, CA 395301  982 
9542.28 Christopher POPOVICH   Elk Grove, CA 381343  989 Rio Strada Racing
10547.59 Erik CHO   San Francisco 331900  997 
11552.89 Samuel PAIK   Livermore 392418  990 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12558.19 Matthew YEE   San Francisco, CA 393258  985 
13563.49 Zachary PROTEAU   Napa 381107  983 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
14568.79 Robert WILLIAMS   San Francisco, CA 400205  986 
15574.09 Alexander HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  984 
16579.40 Thomas JENKINS   Antioch, CA 393195  993 
17584.70 Darrick HU   San Jose, CA 393265  994 SJBC
18590.00 Jeromy LEE   San Francisco 392893  992 
DNS James BEGG   Oakland, CA 342218   Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Nino FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 400044   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Steven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844   Red Kite Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.67 RONALD ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  942 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2532.29 Kenneth LO   San Francisco, CA 104797  943 
3541.91 chirag ASARAVALA   Alamo, CA 393173  949 
4551.53 Shawn BLOSSER   Martinez, CA 391765  946 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5561.14 Mark BAKER   Livermore 392915  948 
6570.76 brian SPEARS   Dublin, CA 335842  941 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7580.38 Thomas JENKINS   Antioch, CA 393195  944 
8590.00 Bahati WORLEY   Richmond, CA 378901  940 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNS Jason COLLINS   Livermore, CA 396256   Red Kite Racing Team
DNP Mack BIGGERS   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Chad ANDERSON   Livermore, CA 304315   Red Kite Racing Team

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.24 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  227 Vanderkitten
291.31 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  226 Vanderkitten
398.38 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  228 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4105.46 Kimberly FONG (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  246 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5112.53 Kristin DRUMM (2 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  247 Red Peloton
6119.60 Sofia MARIN (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  242 Pacific Crush Racing
7126.67 Tanya GROSSMAN (3 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  244 Los Gatos
8133.75 Jane ROBERTSON (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  231 Metromint Cycling
9140.82 Josephine MORGAN (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  241 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10147.89 Korina HUIZAR (5 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  243 Metromint Cycling
11154.96 Heather NIELSON (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  240 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12162.04 Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (7 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  232 
13169.11 Hilary CROWLEY (4 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759  248 Revolution/Zoca
14176.18 Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (8 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431  249 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15183.25 Sara YOUMANS (5 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 268528  229 Keller Rohrback Cycling
16190.32 Emily FOXMAN (9 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  245 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17197.40 Rikke PREISLER (6 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  234 Metromint Cycling
18204.47 Shannon BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273  230 Team TIBCO II
19211.54 Amanda SEIGLE (10 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  238 Metromint Cycling
20218.61 Kerry STIVALETTI (11 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  237 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21225.69 Laurie FURMAN (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  233 Metromint Cycling
DNS Marissa AXELL (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Holly ROBERTS (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   SJBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.69 Heidi LITTENBERG   Reno, NV 286191  291 Rio Strada Racing
2182.28 Rita SZETO   Crockett, CA 195322  280 Pacific Crush Racing
3190.87 Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  286 Pacific Crush Racing
4199.46 Gale DEROSA   Gold River, CA 332412  282 Metromint Cycling
5208.05 Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  297 Metromint Cycling
6216.64 Sabrina DAVID   Boulder, CO 291263  281 Metromint Cycling
7225.23 Darci PAGE   Reno, NV 232092  283 Audi
8233.82 Xieyue (Pan Pan) FAN   Atherton, CA 273441  277 Los Gatos
9242.40 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  298 Team TIBCO II
10250.99 Claire MORGAN   Gold River, CA 335402  284 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11259.58 Karen HUTCHINS   Folsom, CA 308852  296 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
12268.17 Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914  287 Metromint Cycling
13276.76 Shannon MITCHELL   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  290 Red Peloton
14285.35 Ann STUART   Sacramento, CA 250365  285 Metromint Cycling
15293.94 Lauren RIGNEL   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  288 Red Peloton
16302.53 Sara LIEBERT   San Francisco Ca  315192  292 
17311.12 Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  299 Red Peloton
18319.71 Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  289 Pacific Crush Racing
19328.30 Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  295 Pacific Crush Racing
20336.89 Sophy LEE   San Francisco, CA 307659  294 Mission Cycling
21345.48 Monica NEVITT   Saratoga, CA 268263  279 Pacific Crush Racing
22354.07 Sherri LEHMAN   Gold River, CA 274098  293 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.62 Samantha VROOMEN   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  476 Red Peloton
2377.78 Natalie DELL   Redwood City Ca 392363  495 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3385.94 Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  490 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4394.11 Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  496 Rio Strada Racing
5402.27 Clarice SAYLE   San Jose, CA 401076  478 San Jose Bicycle Club
6410.43 Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  488 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7418.59 Tiina AARDEMAE   Berkeley, CA 392144  499 Velo Girls
8426.75 Joanne LIU   Granite Bay 393189  483 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9434.92 Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  482 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
10443.08 Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  484 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11451.24 Jenny MORA   Martinez, CA 343058  470 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
12459.40 Nancy FAIRBANKS   Sacramento, CA 385468  492 Rio Strada Racing
13467.57 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  498 San Jose Bicycle Club
14475.73 Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  475 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15483.89 Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461  497 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
16492.05 Rexanne HUGHES   Sacramento, CA 365247  486 Rio Strada Racing
17500.22 Johanna FOGOLIN   San Jose, CA 383842  469 SJBC
18508.38 Diana CEDENO   Berkeley, CA 385403  471 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19516.54 Rachelle ORTEGA   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  480 Team TIBCO II
20524.70 Jill EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  493 Team TIBCO II
21532.86 Kristin WOLFE   Sanjose, CA 289378  467 SJBC
22541.03 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  479 Velo Girls
23549.19 Karen MUNOZ   Cameronpark, CA 315886  481 Rio Strada Racing
24557.35 Ashley SHIMABUKU   El Cerrito, CA 271338  473 Team Roaring Mouse
25565.51 Tze Chun HO   San Jose, CA 268262  487 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26573.68 Alexis DEZUBIRIA   San Jose, CA 393502  494 
27581.84 Kari KEKUEWA   Modesto 393057  485 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28590.00 Leslie HOFFMAN   San Francisco, CA 403817  472 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kate FURTNER   Forestville, CA 337588   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNP Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395   Velo Girls
DNP Diana FISCH   Pleasanton, CA 395582   Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee