Race Results for
El Tour Twilight Criterium
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.99Tyler COPLEA (1 - Cat1)   Chandler 196300   
2121.75Craig STREIT (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3128.51Nathan MITCHELL (3 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 111851   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4135.27Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5142.03Shawn McNALLY (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
6148.79Nicholaus SCHREIBER (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
7155.55Brian AXELROD (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Athlete Octane
8162.31Matthew HOLECKO (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon Cycling
9169.07Rick BUCHER (5 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
10175.83Kyle REEDY (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
11182.59Nate DAVIS (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
12189.35Taylor SKINNER (6 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   Landis/Trek
13196.11Clayton PECK (7 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Athlete Octane
14202.87Lance RUNYAN (7 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 201139   Unity Racing
15209.63Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   Unity Racing
16216.39Steven MUHLE (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   Athlete Octane
17223.15Mark FESER (8 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   Athlete Octane
18229.91Joseph LUPIEN   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
19236.67Daniel PARKMAN (9 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
20243.43Zach STELLING (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
21250.19Jaycen BROWN (11 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
22256.95Victor Riquelme (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23263.71Jay SEYMOURE (10 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Unity Racing
24270.47Marc SHIFLER (12 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
25277.23Ryan GEIGER (13 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Team Winded
26283.99Ryan BEGLEY (14 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
27290.75Jonathan PARRISH (11 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Athlete Octane
28297.51Brian FORBES (12 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
29304.27Scott ARNOLD (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Athlete Octane
30311.03Rob ALVAREZ (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixies - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.22Craig STREIT (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2187.32Thomas KEATING (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
3208.42Dominic SUOZZI (2 - Cat3)   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Team Winded
4229.52Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
5250.62Rick BUCHER (1 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
6271.72Sean LOZANO (1 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada Racing Club
7292.82Michael SANDERS (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8Cheman CUAN      
9335.02Eric Brandt   Gilbert, AZ 4634   
10Alexandre STEADMAN      
11377.22John RITTER (3 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
12Abel CLUTTER      
13Mitchell BOBMAN      
14440.52Palmer MARTINES   Phoenix , AZ 391084   
15James HOPPER      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.64Brandon McNULTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
2204.87Chris ANDERSON (2 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 309891   Unity Racing
3211.10Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   02 Modern Fitness
4217.33Scott SKINNER (1 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 304800   Landis/Trek
5223.56Dominic SUOZZI (3 - Cat3)   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Team Winded
6229.79Austin CROSBY (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
7236.02Greg KHAN (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
8242.25Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   San Tan Racing
9248.48Nardo RODRIGUEZ (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
10254.71Casey SKIDMORE (7 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 375348   Unity Racing
11260.94Jon ROBERTS   Tucson, AZ 108768   
12267.17David GENOVESE (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
13273.40Andrew COPE (9 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
14279.63Brad WILHELM (10 - Cat3)   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
15285.86Thomas KEATING (11 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
16292.09Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
17298.32Lane SANDERS (12 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
18304.55Chad MICKELSON (13 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
19310.78Braden SHERWOOD (14 - Cat3)   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Team Winded
20317.01Jim FILLMORE (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 353170   Unity Racing
21323.24Matt McWHIRTER (15 - Cat3)   Scottsdale , AZ 71063   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
22329.47J. CARNES (16 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Flagstaff Cycling
23335.70Kirk KLEPFER (17 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing
24341.93Matthew KUNDRAT (18 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 65505   Audi
25348.16Stephen BANTA (19 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
26354.39Alan HAMBERLIN (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 319748   Infinite Cycles
27360.62Marten RYERSON (20 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Athlete Octane
28366.85Rodolfo ESPINO (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 308389   San Tan Racing
29373.08Derron WOODFORK (5 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
30379.31James DELANEY (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos O'Briens Racing
31385.54Robert PAULSEN (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 354802   OTR Training Center/GPE
32391.77Stephen DUFFY (8 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Focus Racing
33398.00Max CAPENER (21 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 393341   
34404.23Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 305434   
35410.46Jonn OKAMOTO (10 - Cat4)   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
36Oscar COTA      
37422.92Jeffrey VALENCIA (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
38429.15Bryan STAUB (22 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
39435.38John RITTER (23 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
40441.61David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41447.84Dave FUNK (12 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 269566   Unity Racing
42454.07Ruben ALVAREZ-REYES (24 - Cat3)   Somerton 368545   YBC Racing
43460.30Phillip MAXWELL (13 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
44466.53John VANDERCOOK (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 380247   Bicycle Haus Racing
45472.76Braden BOTT (15 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
46478.99Andy GRACYALNY (25 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
47485.22Samuel ZERBIB (16 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   Flagstaff Cycling
48491.45Kieran SIKDAR (26 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
49497.68Matthew BARBEY (17 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392257   
50503.91Randy NELSON (27 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
51510.14Brett VAN-DE-SANDE (28 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 48436   San Tan Racing
52516.37Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team Winded
53522.60Timothy FLEMING (29 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
54528.83Steven GOBLE (18 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   FASTER Performance Center
55535.06Jason HANSON (19 - Cat4)   Florence, AZ 386748   FASTER Performance Center
56541.29Daniel MARTIN (20 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204429   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
DNFPaul GRUBE (Cat4)   Henderson, NV 331962   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNFBill PARMENTIER (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
DNFJames BROWNING (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.89Trevor MOODY   Phoenix 393660   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
2430.39Shane BREINHOLT   Mesa, AZ 367865   
3Cheman CUAN      
4441.39Sean LOZANO   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada Racing Club
5446.89Eric Brandt   Gilbert, AZ 4634   
6452.39Joseph DeMARCO   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Notre Dame Strada
7457.89Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   
8463.39Matt PORTER   Scottsdale, AZ 400896   Tribe Multisport
9468.89Scott WORTENDYKE   Scottsdale, AZ 400812   
10474.39David KATZ   Gilbert, AZ 366044   Strada Racing Club
11479.89Erin MORLEY   Gilbert, AZ 386156   OTR Training Center/GPE
12485.39Robert LANGE   Scottsdale, AZ 367775   Tribe Multisport
13490.89Michael SANDERS   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
14496.39Robert ALDECOA   Phoenix, AZ 397050   
15501.89Michael BOLINGER   Phoenix, AZ 393960   
16507.39Justin DUNAGAN   Tempe, AZ 394311   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
17512.89Matthew TEUSINK   Fountain Hills 84635   FASTER Performance Center
18518.39Jonathan PETTIT   Snoho 302174   
19523.89Grayson COLBY   Mesa Az 400942   
20529.39Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
21534.89Ivan LOPEZ-CASTRILLO   Tempe, AZ 394379   Arizona State University
22540.39David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
23545.89Grayson COLBY   Mesa Az 400942   
24551.39Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ 393605   
25556.89Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
26562.39Ramon RUBALCABA   Kearny, AZ 349272   
27567.89Robert SWEADOR   Gilbert, AZ 142460   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
28573.39Elvis FARRISH   Gilbert, AZ 401906   
29Juan AGUIAR      
30Noah KELLY-SMITH      
31DJ McCASLIN      
DNFMichael CARSTEN   Tucson, AZ 177656   Summit Velo
DNFRyan WALLS   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.70Chloe BLACK (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348   Sabino Cycles Racing
2305.20Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
3331.70Alisha WELSH (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Sabino Cycles Racing
4358.20Kimberly TRUITT (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   Landis/Trek
5384.70Megan FRENCH (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6411.20Andrea SMITH (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 181710   Minuteman Road Club
7437.70Lee-Ann BEATTY (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8464.20Lisa RIBES (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9490.70Kathy EATON (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10517.20Laura SOMAK (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
11543.70Reiley PANKRATZ (6 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 366517   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.16Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek
2479.39Michele BENE   Scottsdale, AZ 360561   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3497.62Anathea POWELL   Scottsdale, AZ 393456   
4515.85Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5534.08Shelby HANSON   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
6552.31Nathalie POTVIN   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   
7570.54Jennifer HANSON   Florence, AZ 401367   FASTER Performance Center
8588.77Madison COCUZZA   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Team Winded
DNPGinger LOGAN   Phoenix, AZ 305231   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee