Race Results for
Tour de Kirche
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.74 matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  258 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2180.70 BRYAN HAAS   Southbury, CT 108686  208 Expo Wheelmen
3183.66 STEFAN SINGER   Jersey City, NJ 344740  217 CRCA / FGX Racing
4186.62 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  218 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
5189.58 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  295 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
6192.54 DEVERELL SMITH   New York, NY 220934  301 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
7195.50 SAMMY MOSELEY (1 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  271 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/JUNIOR
8198.46 CHRIS STRUMOLO   Staten Island, NY 377303  226 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
9201.42 COREY WILLIAMS   New York, NY 269625  273 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
10204.38 JUSTIN TYBERG   Mahopac, NY 271400  311 Black Tie Sports / Spine
11207.34 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690  214 CRCA ASSOC
12210.30 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  237 unattached
13213.26 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632  265 century road club
14216.22 BRAD STRATTON   Brooklyn, NY 70309  312 CRCA / FGX Racing
15219.18 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  213 CRCA/Foundation
16222.14 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  249 bethel cycle
17225.10 IAN WHALEY   Monroe Ct 357229  292 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18228.06 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  240 Expo Wheelmen
19231.02 frank arroyo   New York, NY 53625  203 Brauer/Mick Management
20233.98 william bosch   Redding, CT 366597  205 bethel cycle sport
21236.94 Chris Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  201 Expo Wheelmen
22239.90 Andrew Meunier (2 - Cat4)   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  238 Pawling Cycle & Sport
23242.86 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  261 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
24245.82 Mark Pattinson (3 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 374790  246 
25248.78 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  296 TARGET TRAINING
26251.74 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  317 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27254.70 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
28257.66 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY 292319  209 Black Tie Sports / Spine
29260.62 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  319 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
30263.58 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  320 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
31266.54 ROBERT GORMAN   Waltham, MA 353696  236 Unattached
32269.50 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  242 Team Marty's
33272.46 ANDREW LOGIUDICE   Augusta, NJ 228586  306 SKYLANDS CYCLING
34275.42 MICHAEL NELSON   Brooklyn, NY 166007  302 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35278.38 laurent gras (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 333558  221 CRCA/Foundation
36281.34 Dwayne Nosworthy (5 - Cat4)   Danbury, CT 334252  243 Bethel Cycle
37284.30 EDENILSON DASILVA   South Kent, CT 296124  298 NAVONE STUDIOS
38287.26 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  207 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
39290.22 ROBERT CARMEN   Simsbury, CT 111810  293 TEAM EDGE
40293.18 SAMUEL FRIAS   Brooklyn, NY 193519  270 MONTECCI CYCLING
41296.14 STEVEN SMITH   Cooperstown, NY 230707  281 Unattached
42299.10 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43302.06 Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY 333118  278 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
44305.02 Marc Kingsley (6 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  231 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
45307.98 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  234 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
46310.94 MANUEL FRIAS (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 281116  268 MONTECCI CYCLING
47313.90 Brett Halpern (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760  223 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
48316.86 Vincent Lore (9 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 311554  235 Bethel Cycle
49319.82 JOHN PESCATORE (10 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328608  282 DEVIL'S GEAR/NEW HAVEN BIKE SHOP
50322.78 KURIA NJENGA   Nyack, NY 206471  300 CRCA GOTHAM
51325.74 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  255 CRCA / FGX Racing
52328.70 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  325 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
53331.66 STEVE TAGGART   Middletown, NY 300650  309 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
54 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
55337.58 Henry Chan (11 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865  286 Pawling Cycle & Sport
56340.54 JAN WOLFE (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 157273  308 CRCA
57343.50 OLIVER DAVIS (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332650  269 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/SIXCYCLE
58346.46 Robert Weitzner (14 - Cat4)   New York, NY 271741  259 CRCA/Foundation
59349.42 CRAIG KENNEDY   Suffield, CT 65969  314 EASTERN BLOC
60352.38 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  257 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
61355.34 DERRICK DUMOULIN   Middlebury, CT 158202  294 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
62358.30 ANDY NEWSOM   Brooklyn 156991  303 unattached
63361.26 Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  216 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
64364.22 RAYMOND REISEN   Wimberley, TX 309277  307 SKYLANDS CYCLING
65367.18 Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT 63262  247 Exposition Wheelmen
66370.14 MATTHEW RETTIG   Cornwall, NY 247425  263 Pawling Cycle & Sport
67373.10 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887  239 CRCA/Foundation
68376.06 Michael Kuehn (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  232 CRCA / FGX Racing
69379.02 IAN LIEBERMAN (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318374  264 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC
70381.98 Dan Goldberg (17 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  219 Stage 1/Fusion Think
71384.94 SAM DODGE   New Milford, CT 245578  297 Stage 1/Fusion Think
72387.90 Peter Nicolardi (18 - Cat4)   New York, NY 348338  283 Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles
73390.86 Jason Roggenbauer (19 - Cat4)   Newtown , CT 295014  251 Bethel Cycle Sport
74393.82 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  316 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
75396.78 LORENZO GRIPPO   Katonah, NY 303039  289 Black Tie Sports / Spine
76399.74 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  321 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
77402.70 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  315 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
78405.66 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  323 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
79408.62 JOSEPH REGAN   Branford, CT 97302  285 CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
80411.58 Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830  304 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
81414.54 PATRICK LYNCH   Bethel, CT 94078  284 Unattached
82417.50 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408  220 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
83420.46 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078  225 CRCA / Rapha
84423.42 AARON KATIN   New York, NY 98888  276 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
85426.38 MALCOLM MITCHELL   Bronx Ny 342662  266 CIS
86429.34 Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613  256 Cannondale Factory Racing
87432.30 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  233 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
88435.26 BRYAN FRIED   New York, NY 121224  324 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
89438.22 ERICK FERNANDEZ (20 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 310744  313 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA
90441.18 Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660  202 CRCA / FGX Racing
91444.14 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI   Brooklyn, NY 44097  299 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
92447.10 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  252 Expo Wheelmen
93450.06 George Vafiades (21 - Cat4)   New York, NY 255032  272 
94453.02 Mike Przygocki (22 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT 332530  250 CT Cycle Center

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.46 STEPHEN BADGER (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  81 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2111.31 ENEAS FREYRE (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  97 TARGET TRAINING
3116.16 Zach Koop (3 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  22 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4121.01 Tony Hall (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  27 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
5125.86 ROSS BALDWIN (1 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  87 Unattached
6130.71 CHASE GOLDSTEIN (5 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  96 STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
7135.56 ROBERT MARCINKO (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 225628  88 C3 RACING
8140.41 Daniel Chabanov (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 264739  CRCA/Foundation
9145.26 Blaine Hurty (3 - Cat2)   Darien, CT 309274  18 Black Tie Sports / Spine
10150.11 PASCUAL CAPUTI (4 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  85 Unattached
11154.96 SAM ROSENHOLTZ (7 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  74 GREEN LINE VELO
12159.81 BRIAN BREACH (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223  90 GS MENGONI USA
13164.66 KYLE WOLFE (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  52 Unattached
14169.51 CHRIS STRUMOLO (6 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  79 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
15174.36 JACINTO PEREIRA (7 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 304470  86 Unattached
16179.21 ANTHONY ALESSIO (9 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  80 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
17184.06 Gary Steinberg (10 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  38 Brauer/Mick Management
18188.91 juan o pimentel jr. (8 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  30 Brauer/Mick Management
19193.76 Matt Inconiglios (11 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  19 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
20198.61 GUSTAVO FRANCISCO (1 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 288980  82 MONTECCI
21203.46 BENJAMIN FACKLER (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252  75 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
22 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
23 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
24218.01 IAN WHALEY (9 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  53 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25222.86 A. Zane Wenzel (10 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT 51489  43 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26227.71 COREY MORENZ (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 292732  76 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27232.56 DEREK COTE (4 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 320000  69 FARM TEAM CYCLING
28237.41 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS (5 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  55 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
29242.26 ANDREW LOGIUDICE (6 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  62 SKYLANDS CYCLING
30247.11 GREGORY DORSCH (11 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310417  72 Black Tie Sports / Spine
31 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
32256.81 BRAD STRATTON (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 70309  66 CRCA / FGX Racing
33261.66 william bosch (8 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  bethel cycle sport
34 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
35271.36 Daniel Cleiman (9 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 304255  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
36276.21 TODD BOWDEN (12 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319  70 Expo Wheelmen
37281.06 Bryan Zieroff (10 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  46 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
38285.91 Gerry Clapper (11 - Cat3)   Avon, CT 223515  Horst Engineering Cycling Team
39290.76 John Landino (13 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  23 DeathRow Velo
40295.61 Eric Noonan (12 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 318570  25 Team Marty's
41300.46 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM (13 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  94 TWZ MASTERS CYCLING
42305.31 guy poirier (14 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  31 bethel cycle
43310.16 Christofer deHahn (14 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  10 Brauer/Mick Management
44315.01 MICHAEL NELSON (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 166007  60 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
45319.86 John Legere (15 - Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  24 Benidorm/ Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
46324.71 KURIA NJENGA (16 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  58 CRCA GOTHAM
47329.56 Craig Ross (17 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  33 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
48334.41 VLAD PREOTEASA (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  89 KISSENA CYCLING
49339.26 CRAIG KENNEDY (19 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT 65969  67 EASTERN BLOC
50344.11 RAYMOND REISEN (20 - Cat3)   Wimberley, TX 309277  63 SKYLANDS CYCLING
51348.96 Will Schneider (16 - Cat2)   New York, NY 106752  36 Team Danbury Audi
52353.81 Alan Buday (17 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
53358.66 ROBERT MECEA (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  91 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
54363.51 Mihael Ginghina (22 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  17 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
55368.36 Ashley Doane (18 - Cat2)   New York, NY 259830  61 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
56373.21 AARON KATIN (23 - Cat3)   New York, NY 98888  48 /CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
57378.06 Matthew Doran (19 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  13 Brauer/Mick Management
58382.91 ROD MILLOTT (24 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299887  51 CRCA FOUNDATION
59387.76 ANDREA MYERS (12 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 228117  71 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
60392.61 JAMES STEVENS (20 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 277525  95 STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
61 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
62402.31 Chris Anderson (25 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 172505  Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
63407.16 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI (26 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 44097  57 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
64412.01 Pascal Sauvayre (21 - Cat2)   New York, NY 64894  83 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
65416.86 BRYAN FRIED (27 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224  68 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
66421.71 Wayne Prescott (22 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT 144115  32 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
67426.56 BILL MUZZIO (23 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  50 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
68431.41 JULIO LUJAMBIO   Wallingford, CT 273019  92 Stage 1/Fusion Think
69436.26 SAM DODGE (28 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 245578  56 Stage 1/Fusion Think
70441.11 Kyle Foley (24 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  15 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.62 JOSHUA SALIT   White Plains, NY 252821  459 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
2238.58 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  427 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3244.54 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  442 Pawling Cycle & Sport
4250.50 Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  418 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
5256.46 SAMMY MOSELEY   Scarsdale, NY 354966  474 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/JUNIOR
6262.42 IAN LIEBERMAN   New York, NY 318374  455 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC
7268.38 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  438 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
8274.34 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  434 
9280.30 JEFFREY MCKAY   New Milford, CT 23587  466 Unattached
10286.26 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  406 Central Wheel
11292.22 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408  412 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12298.18 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952  409 Laurel Bike Club
13304.14 MALCOLM MITCHELL   Bronx Ny 342662  457 CIS
14310.10 George Vafiades   New York, NY 255032  449 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15316.06 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  417 Unattached
16322.02 MANUEL FRIAS   Brooklyn, NY 281116  472 MONTECCI CYCLING
17327.98 CASEY GAWLAK   New Milford, CT 220180  461 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
18333.94 GREGORY DEFIORE   Staten Island 96636  464 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA
19339.90 James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706  410 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
20345.86 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  415 C3 RACING
21351.82 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  431 Bethel Cycle
22357.78 Brett Halpern   New York, NY 14760  414 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
23363.74 Will Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  450 
24369.70 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  402 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25375.66 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  405 
26381.62 steven levine   New Milford, CT 177280  424 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
27387.58 ERICK FERNANDEZ   Brooklyn , NY 310744  467 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA
28393.54 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832  444 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
29399.50 Jordan Roth   Glen Rock , NJ 188919  440 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
30405.46 stephen chang   New York 6613  408 CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
31411.42 Sree Kant   New York, NY 357463  419 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32417.38 ROGER BILLHARZ   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  465 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33423.34 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401  448 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
34429.30 ANDREW LAWSON   Woodbridge, CT 257864  458 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
35435.26 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  452 Bethel Cycle
36441.22 BRIAN KELLEY   Pawling, NY 133393  470 Pawling Cycle & Sport
37447.18 DAVID LEIBOWITZ   Bronxville, NY 299923  469 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
38453.14 David Kell   Norwalk, CT 307197  420 
39459.10 ADAM MARTIN   Madison, CT 68708  460 Unattached
40465.06 DAVID KAHN   New Haven, CT 272928  462 DEVILS GEAR
41471.02 David Nayor   New York, NY 240666  429 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
42476.98 joseph pedata   New York, NY 148420  435 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
43482.94 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  443 Pawling Cycle & Sport
44488.90 OLIVER DAVIS   New York, NY 332650  473 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/SIXCYCLE
45494.86 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  423 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
46500.82 Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA 221756  451 
47506.78 JAN WOLFE   Brooklyn, NY 157273  456 CENTURY ROAD CLUB
48512.74 James Mullins   Monroe, NY 257664  428 Bethel Cycle Sport
49518.70 JEFFERY PAULSON   Pleasantville Ny 352872  475 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
50524.66 MANUEL MAINARDI   Brooklyn, NY 364809  471 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC
51530.62 CARLOS FONSECA   Lagrangeville, NY 218691  468 TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
52536.58 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY 332606  422 CRCA / FGX Racing
53542.54 Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  446 Westwood Velo
54548.50 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338  430 Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles
55554.46 Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  411 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
56560.42 Nigel Hall   Brooklyn, NY 117009  413 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
57566.38 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  421 Pawling Cycle & Sport
58572.34 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263  404 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
59578.30 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  439 Bethel Cycle Sport
60584.26 Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276  426 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
61590.22 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  407 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.42 louisgie shoy   Roslyn 392303  593 mbcr
2485.11 Rory Derwin   Southington 378454  562 Central Wheel - GHCC
3487.80 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY 364879  556 CIS: First Team
4490.49 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT 377527  584 
5493.18 Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT 306353  573 Laurel BC
6495.87 Doug Gamble   Huntington, NY 395478  568 CIS Training Systems
7498.56 Carlos Walton   Merrick, NY 391477  599 Mineola Bike Club (MBCR)
8501.25 JOHN SWEENEY   Brooklyn Ny 382810  558 CENTURY ROAD CLUB
9503.94 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct 366332  587 Unattached
10506.63 Thomas Conti   Old Greenwich, CT 178588  560 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
11509.32 Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051  561 Laurel
12512.01 Jeffrey Baringer   Middletown 91846  553 
13514.70 David Harrison   Bethany, CT 397585  571 
14517.39 Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY 397088  589 
15520.08 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  588 
16522.77 David King     399330  575 Spokes Deep
17525.46 Mike Watch   Middletown, NY 396076  600 Bicycle Doctor
18528.15 Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ 357818  565 Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange
19530.84 JESUS PATINO   Norwalk, CT 281533  552 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
20533.53 Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  594 
21536.22 Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT 358489  566 
22538.91 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  563 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23541.60 Joseph glauda   Beacon  395505  570 
24544.29 Stephen AckleyOrtiz   Woodbridge, CT 392917  551 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
25546.98 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  595 Sherpa
26549.67 Joey Cabello   Mamaroneck, NY 396843  555 
27552.36 BRETT JONES   Staten Island 391596  564 SHERPA TEAM MOSSMAN
28555.05 James Lyman   Point Look Out, NY 375331  580 MBRC/Mineola Bike Club
29557.74 GREGORY TEMBECK   Brewster, NY 385248  567 Unattached
30560.43 Ed Liebowitz   New York, NY 351376  579 Asphalt Green Development Team
31563.12 Kevin McDonald   North Haven 393412  581 Laurel Bicycle Club
32565.81 Alex Kalbfell   Brewster, NY 386421  574 Team Bikeway.com
33568.50 Keith Sherman   Avon, CT 344538  592 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
34571.19 Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  557 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
35573.88 Rich Patry   Bethany, CT 192163  586 Laurel Bicycle Club
36576.57 Alexander Semkow   Redding Ct 342668  591 Bethel Cycle
37579.26 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  590 Westwood Velo
38581.95 Raul Moras   Sleepy Hollow, NY 399316  583 
39584.64 mahesh moorjani   Harrington Park, NJ 379546  582 westwood cycle
40587.33 pasquale gigliotti   Bethel, CT 404399  569 
41590.02 ross stephens   845-235-6618 400033  596 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.04 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  736 Brauer/Mick Management
2154.06 IAN FARRAR (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  766 PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
3159.08 Will Schneider (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 106752  734 Team Danbury Audi
4164.10 BILL MUZZIO (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  764 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5169.12 Juan Aracena (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  702 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6174.14 Juan Pimentel Sr. (4 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  729 DRV/RCS/Driscoll
7179.16 myles partellow (1 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  754 PURIUM NUTRITION
8184.18 Daniel Fox (5 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  714 Corner Cycle
9189.20 Christofer deHahn (6 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  708 Brauer/Mick Management
10194.22 Matthew Doran (7 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  709 Brauer/Mick Management
11199.24 JOE STRAUB (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  769 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12204.26 GLENN BABIKIAN (3 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  768 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13209.28 ROBERT LYONS (8 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY 21953  767 FINKRAFT
14214.30 JEFFREY MCKAY (2 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 23587  747 Unattached
15219.32 Alvaro Betancur (4 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  704 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16224.34 STEVEN SUTO (5 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  779 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
17229.36 Rich Foley (9 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  713 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
18234.38 STEVEN SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  761 Unattached
19239.40 Donald Fuchs (7 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  715 Brauer/Mick Management
20244.42 Maximino Veiga (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 86327  783 TARGET TRAINING
21249.44 DAVID MARTI (9 - Cat3)   Northford, CT 22624  762 Unattached
22254.46 JOHN PESCATORE (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328608  765 DEVIL'S GEAR/NEW HAVEN BIKE SHOP
23259.48 John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  723 DeathRow Velo
24264.50 Marc Kingsley (4 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  721 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
25269.52 ROGER BILLHARZ (5 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  746 Pawling Cycle & Sport
26274.54 henry agudelo (6 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 173863  701 cafeteros cycling club
27279.56 Craig Thaler (7 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  739 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
28284.58 Brett Halpern (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760  717 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
29289.60 Amanda Braverman (11 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  706 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
30294.62 kenneth reilly (10 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  731 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
31299.64 Jeffrey Johnson (9 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996  718 Driscoll/DRV/Shimano
32304.66 JOHN BROWN (11 - Cat3)   Orange, CT 55667  759 LAUREL BYCYCLING
33309.68 GREGORY HENRY (10 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT 278428  778 Unattached
34314.70 RICHARD BRODERICK (12 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  781 CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC
35319.72 Robert Weitzner (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY 271741  740 CRCA/Foundation
36324.74 Dennis Johnston (12 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  719 GHCC - Central Wheel
37329.76 James Bouderau (13 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT 45107  705 Cannibal-Velo Club
38334.78 Andrew Williams (14 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  741 RUUD Racing / TVC
39339.80 Sean Sheridan (13 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 50452  733 Pawling Cycle & Sport
40344.82 Laura Lee Pedersen Vo (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  751 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/RADICALMEDIA
41349.84 Bob Ludecke (14 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT 215502  760 LAUREL BYCYCLING
42354.86 CHARLES MATTISON (15 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  777 SHERPA/TEAM MOSSMAN
43359.88 richard linsky (15 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 205106  725 
44364.90 Ann Marie Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  750 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
45369.92 PATRICK LYNCH (16 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 94078  770 Unattached
46374.94 Kevin Fitzmaurice (17 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 11761  712 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
47379.96 Pascal Sauvayre (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY 64894  732 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
48384.98 Jennifer Magur (14 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  727 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
49390.00 JOSEPH REGAN (18 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 97302  773 CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
50395.02 Cheryl Wolf (15 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  743 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
51400.04 ken plundeke (19 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  730 Brauer/Mick Management
52405.06 ERICA ADELBERG (16 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487  749 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/RADICALMEDIA
53410.08 LYN MCCABE (20 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  755 Central Wheel
54415.10 Ian Ellis (16 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 238053  711 Kissena Cycling Club
55420.12 JOHN SPECHT (21 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 48000  776 CYCLE FITNESS CLUB
56425.14 frank arroyo (22 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  703 Brauer/Mick Management
57430.16 Alan Buday (17 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  707 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
58435.18 George Hebner (18 - Cat2)   Easton, CT 15624  763 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
59440.20 Christian Kaefer (23 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  720 Brauer/Mick Management
60445.22 STEVEN CERMOLA (17 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT 48077  772 LAUREL BYCYCLING
61450.24 Sarah Sauvayre (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465  753 CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
62455.26 Morgan Stebbins (24 - Cat3)   Garrison, NY 33904  735 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
63460.28 CHRISTOPHER MCNEIL (25 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  780 Unattached
64465.30 RICK SPEAR (26 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  775 TARGET TRAINING
65470.32 Vassos Kyprianou (27 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  722 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
66475.34 Brian Wolf (28 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  742 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
67480.36 METE BASAKINCI (29 - Cat3)   New York, NY 99717  771 CRCA ASSOC
68485.38 Gabriel Dunn (30 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT 249839  710 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.75 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711  679 Central Wheel
2186.72 BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476  678 CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
3195.69 Amanda Braverman (2 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  652 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
4204.66 Carol-Lynn Mills (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  663 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
5213.63 JESSICA MEANY (1 - Cat3)   Elma 318836  690 CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
6222.60 Lisa Kennish (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422  655 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7231.57 NANCI MODICA (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 178877  692 CRCA/Radical Media
8240.54 Cheryl Wolf (4 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  667 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9249.51 VALERIE HOPKINS (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  685 STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK
10258.48 Raquel Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  662 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
11267.45 Danielle Kosecki (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 333118  656 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12276.42 maria rosenfeld (1 - Cat4)   New York City 365695  664 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13285.39 SARAH WAELDE (5 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 377353  671 ZANES CYCLING
14294.36 REBECCA HICKS (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  677 CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
15303.33 Meredith Uhl (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  666 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16312.30 JACQUELINE PARKER (8 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT 358174  695 CRCA/Radical Media
17321.27 Alie Giaime (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Ny 364682  653 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
18330.24 Donna McMahon (9 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY 264367  660 CRCA/Radical Media
19339.21 ELIZABETH MARCELLO (7 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 289568  675 CRCA/Radical Media
20348.18 MEGHAN SCHLOAT (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  693 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21357.15 FANNY BOURDAIS (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291  669 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDAN
22366.12 LYN MCCABE (9 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  696 Central Wheel
23375.09 RENEE ENGELHARDT (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624  694 CRCA/Radical Media
24384.06 LUCIA MATIOLI (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 239800  659 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
25393.03 CYNTHIA LO (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258213  683 CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
26402.00 SUSAN MYERS (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY 315184  684 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
27410.97 Clare Zecher (4 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 310470  668 TARGETRAINING
28419.94 Ann Marie Miller (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  661 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
29428.91 Laura Lee Pedersen Vo (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  673 CRCA/Radical Media
30437.88 Sara Herman (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 333526  654 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31446.85 LUCI OLEWINSKI (12 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150  686 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
32455.82 Sarah Sauvayre (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465  682 CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
33464.79 GINA ROCCO (6 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 306588  687 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
34473.76 ERICA ADELBERG (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487  672 CRCA/Radical Media
35482.73 BETH SAMAN (13 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 276736  674 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING
36491.70 JODIE HEIN (7 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  689 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
37500.67 Michelle Zwick (8 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 321490  681 Central Wheel
38509.64 LISA MIRABELLA (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 334526  670 CENTURY ROAD CLUB/HOULIHAN
39518.61 CAMIE KORNELY (13 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  691 CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
40527.58 Jennifer Magur (14 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  657 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
41536.55 KATRINA NIEZ (5 - Cat1)   Woodbury, CT 59378  697 CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
42545.52 Lucia Deng (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY 329258  680 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee