Race Results for
Jesuit Ranger Roundup
Celina / Collin County, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.59 Chuck Hill   Mckinney, TX 151235  McKinney Velo
2454.14 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641  McKinney Velo Club
3461.69 Dean Whitlock   Rockwall, TX 320550  17 Rockwall Cycling Team
4 Unknown Rider     22 Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Unknown Rider     21 McKinney Velo Club
6484.34 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118  McKinney Velo
7491.89 Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536  24 
8 Unknown Rider     18 
9506.99 Jared Schreher   Mckinney, TX 31787  13 Cadence Cyclery
10 Unknown Rider     20 
11522.09 Kent McCormick (1 - Cat5)   Mckinney, TX 353006  11 McKinney Velo
12529.64 Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908  16 unattached
13537.19 William Anderson   Frisco, TX 396225  unattached
14 Unknown Rider     23 unattached
15552.29 Thaddeus Hasse   Dallas, TX 277243  unattached
16559.84 Aaron Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 374897  Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
17567.39 CRAIG BESS (2 - Cat5)   Little Elm, TX 393550  PLANO BICYCLE ASSOCIATION
18 Cody McFarland     12 N/A
19582.49 Scott Kull   Fort Worth, TX 399625  10 unattached
20590.04 Ben Waldron (3 - Cat5)   Aubrey, TX 399631  15 Cadence Bicycles

Men - cat 4/5 - Scholastic B - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.36 Alejandro Joglar   Dallas 388947  308 Jesuit Dallas
2547.41 Chris Degenaars   Plano Tx 358414  315 Matrix
3557.46 Matthew Carey   Plano, TX 352640  314 Matrix/RBM
4567.51 Hugo Scala   Dallas 388008  307 Jesuit Dallas
5577.56 Channing Washlesky (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 388205  306 Jesuit Dallas
6587.61 Dalton Walters (2 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 387471  305 Jesuit Dallas

Men - cat 4/5 - Scholastic C - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.65 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564  178 Cistercian
2538.27 Logan Vollentine (1 - Cat5)   Hutto Tx 370164  180 Cedar Park Middle School
3546.89 William Rudolph (2 - Cat5)   Irving, TX 389142  189 Jesuit Dallas
4555.51 Zac Bishkin (3 - Cat5)   Dallas Tx 392805  188 Jesuit Dallas
5564.13 Christian Danoy (4 - Cat5)   Austin 384727  181 Westlake H.S.
6572.75 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049  179 MATRIX/RBM
7581.37 David Baier (5 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 395165  196 Jesuit Dallas
8589.99 Garrett Frick (6 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 368506  177 Jesuit Dallas

Men - cat 4/5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.55 Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773  934 DNA Racing
2462.52 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116  932 Cadence Cyclery
3470.49 Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276  929 cadence Cyclery
4478.46 Jonathan Jennings   Keller, TX 366242  927 Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
5486.43 John Evans   Plano 379315  919 Plano Bicycle Association
6494.40 Geremy Hamlett   Grapevine 388878  924 Mad Duck
7502.37 Richie Conry   Garland, TX 293203  915 unattached
8510.34 joe gonzalez   Allen, TX 335912  941 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
9518.31 Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268  916 Crest RBM
10526.28 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974  926 Northwest Cycling
11534.25 Javier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 376053  925 Knobbies and Slicks
12542.22 Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436  922 Crest/RBM
13550.19 Greig DeBow   Overland Park, KS 369771  917 Crest/RBM Cycling
14558.16 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418  936 McKinney Velo Club
15566.13 orlando gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612  921 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16574.10 Tim Jones   Plano, TX 391933  928 unattached
17582.07 Phillip Pena   Dallas, TX 360104  933 Mirage
18590.04 Carey   Dallas, TX 355394  938 Mirage

Men - cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Unknown Rider     843 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2378.90 Carl Stroud   Denton, TX 308019  838 Shift in Denton
3 Unknown Rider     841 GS Tenzing
4 Unknown Rider     852 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 unknown unknown     846 unattached
6395.78 Stanton Kruse (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718  830 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
7400.00 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661  824 TBI/DRT
8404.22 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  828 RBM/Matrix
9 Unknown Rider     859 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Unknown Rider     851 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11416.88 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236  839 GS Tenzing
12 Unknown Rider     842 Dallas Racing
13425.32 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012  823 Nick Lopez Tailoring
14429.54 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  833 Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
15433.76 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  833 Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
16437.98 Dwayne Otto (2 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 26937  834 Bicycles Plus
17 Unknown Rider     850 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
18 James Kennedy     860 unattached
19 Unknown Rider     858 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20 Unknown Rider     844 GS Tenzing
21459.08 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX 351130  845 King Racing Group

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Unknown Rider     669 McKinney Velo Club
2349.26 Joseph Howard (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 126617  675 McKinney Velo Club
3364.35 Jeffrey Burnett (1 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564  670 LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
4379.44 Derek Cooley (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087  664 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
5394.53 Anthony Marlar (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 268358  668 Think Finance Racing
6409.62 Craig Kautsch (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 375169  667 Think Finance Racing
7424.71 Stephen Weber (2 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855  674 McKinney Velo Club
8439.80 Robert Baatz (2 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438  663 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9 Unknown Rider     605 
10 Unknown Rider     676 GS Tenzing
11 kelly feilke     673 ThinkFinance Racing
12500.16 Patrick Burke (3 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 201325  672 McKinney Velo Club
13515.25 Shawn Jantzen (3 - Cat3)   The Colony, TX 289345  666 FCS Cycling
DNF Patrick Dougherty (Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX 55980  665 Think Finance Cycling Team

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 larry price     107 McKinney Velo Club
2450.53 Jorge Merle (1 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084  105 Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI /Endurafuel
3467.62 Tom Corradino (1 - Cat4)   Trophy Club, TX 239847  101 Colavita Texas
4484.71 Jordan Chaney (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 151023  109 Mirage
5 Unknown Rider     110 McKinney Velo Club
6518.89 Marc Corbin (2 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 68600  100 Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI /Endurafuel
7535.98 Darrell Hull (2 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916  103 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8553.07 Stephen Davidson (3 - Cat4)   Sherman, TX 8722  108 McKinney Velo Club
9570.16 Glenn Tolle (4 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 302038  106 GS Tenzing
10587.25 Jon Kieffer (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 331348  104 Mirage
DNF Russ Fagan (Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870  102 Cornith Cycling/Harden Dental
DNF Unknown Rider     108 McKinney Velo Club

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Unknown Rider     352 Matrix Cycling Club
2512.34 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770  351 Mirage
3551.17 jan campbell (2 - Cat3)   Lucus, TX 5946  362 Matrix- Richardson Bike Mart
4590.00 Stanley Richardson   Duncanville 395577  361 N/A

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - Scholastic A - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.14 Bryan Boydstun (1 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 377041  92 WFISD
2500.95 Alex Gonzalez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 357344  91 Cedar Park MS (T3Multisports El
3580.76 Nicholas McRight (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530  89 Williams Academy
DNF Thomas Baert (Cat3)   Plano, TX 339686  93 Jesuit Dallas
DNF John Paul Blanton (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888  90 Jesuit Dallas
DNF Andrew Nolan (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 306856  88 Jesuit Dallas

Men - cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.04 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  453 ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/b Bon
2194.26 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  450 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
3204.48 Bry Reid   Dallas, TX 172139  452 Colavita Texas
4214.70 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  446 Matrix/RBM
5224.92 Zach Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433  447 Matrix/RBM

Women - open - Scholastic - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.51 hailey howe   Austin, TX 346304  237 Hill Country MS
2540.81 Payten Maness   Flower Mound, TX 384315  235 Mad Duck Racing
3553.11 CT Duong   Austin, TX 344590  225 T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl
4565.41 Estefy Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 366421  224 Cedar Park MS (T3Multisports El
5577.71 Sarah Startz   Dallas, TX 396238  230 Hockaday
6590.01 Elizabeth Horak   Garland 398186  236 Bishop Lynch

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.25 catherine moore   Waco, TX 70436  265 Think Finance
2314.75 ashlea britton   Denton Texas 308021  261 Shift in Denton
3335.25 Monica Hyslop   Dallas, TX 308370  262 ThinkFinance Racing
4355.75 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294  263 ThinkFinance Racing
5376.25 Kelly Barrientes   Cedar Park, TX 318634  260 ThinkFinance Racing
6396.75 Tiffany Short   Grapevine, TX 218891  266 Threshold Endurance
7417.25 Flora Yan   Plano, TX 379241  267 Shift in Denton Tx
8437.75 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042  264 Think Finance Racing
9 Unknown Rider     287 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Women - cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.74 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060  277 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2388.15 Becky Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470  275 Think Finance Racing
3 Unknown Rider     286 unattached
4424.97 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  280 Team Tibco II
5443.38 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094  276 ThinkFinance Racing
6461.79 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX 288493  284 GS Tenzing
7 Unknown Rider     287 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
8498.61 Sarah Gosling   Dallas, TX 280211  278 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
9517.02 Sabrina Jones (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 358475  279 Matrix/RBM
DNF Kristin Lucido (Cat4)   Garland, TX 104637  281 Mirage
DNF Erin Popovich (Cat4)   Plano, TX 260210  282 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  283 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
DNF Amy Clark (Cat4)   Denton, TX 387024  285 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee