Race Results for
2013 Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.16 IAN VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY 386573  67 
2547.73 COLIN MOREFIELD   Katonah, NY 344158  65 
3558.30 TOMMY SERVETAS   Loudonville, NY 403158  66 CBRC
4568.87 TOBY BRISSON   Ithaca 376109  68 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5579.44 DYLAN ANTON   Trumansburg, NY 387387  17 CORNING NO TUBES
6590.01 LIAM DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 335226  19 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.97 DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY 359709  93 CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES
2 CHRISTOPHER E LARSON     75 ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
3517.13 SUFYAN SQALLI   Skillman, NJ 398359  85 MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KORCYCLING
4531.71 Garrett lucas   Nunda , NY 382897  78 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT RACING/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
5546.29 Tyler Bertram   Cooperstown, NY 404033  
6560.87 AUSTIN FRAHER   Auburn, NY 404746  69 MELLO VELO
7575.45 Riley Burns   Lowman, NY 376131  99 Crystal City Cycling
8 EVAN WILLIAMS     94 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.39 WYATT DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 257584  767 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2490.32 BENJAMIN STOCK   Rocky Hill 399434  769 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING
3572.25 JAYRAM RAJESH   Monmouth Junction, NJ 397283  768 MAJC

Men - Juniors - Race #2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WYATT DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 257584  966 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.61 WILLIAM PESTCOE   Allentown, PA 284904  774 YOUNG MEDALISTS
2360.51 SAMMY MOSELEY   Scarsdale, NY 354966  773 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
3468.41 KEANE BRENNAN   Cambridge, NY 260842  772 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.84 GLENN FERREIRA (1 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  359 METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
2197.20 RICHARD SCADUTO (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 319378  369 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3205.56 David Bertram (2 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY 319342  384 
4213.92 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY 52777  365 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5222.28 MICHAEL GRYGUS (4 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY 263571  361 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6230.64 JEREMY WICKHAM (5 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317  376 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7239.00 R Scott Hannan (6 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY 63754  386 Team SCARR
8247.36 STEVE WELLS (7 - Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY 297605  375 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
9255.72 AMY CUTLER (2 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  357 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
10264.08 SAMMY MOSELEY (8 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  366 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
11272.44 ROB PRICE (1 - Cat3)   Sterling Pa 356058  368 RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
12280.80 JORDAN OROSHIBA (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295212  367 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
13289.16 ERIC CURTIS (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  331 Queen City Cyclists
14297.52 CHAD SWANGER (3 - Cat3)   Milton, PA 256163  372 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15305.88 James Jennings (4 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 375543  387 
16314.24 TOM GOETZ (5 - Cat3)   Corning, NY 305450  360 
17322.60 DAVID YACOBELLI (10 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY 80453  377 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
18330.96 TODD SCHESKE (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 50510  370 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
19339.32 TIMOTHY BOUCHARD (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 257910  313 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
20347.68 THOMAS WEICHMANN (7 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 267062  374 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
21356.04 KEVIN EMR (8 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 291204  358 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
22364.40 BRIAN KLOTZ (11 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  362 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
23372.76 DAVID LAURIA (9 - Cat3)   Oneonta , NY 183228  364 CS VELO PHILADELPHIA
24381.12 MARIANO GARCIA (10 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 53570  378 CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES
25389.48 ERNIE BAYLES (11 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748  303 FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUC MAHLER     266 THE CYCLERY
2217.54 CORY KUHNS (1 - Cat3)   Victor Ny 376524  224 TEAM ROG
3224.25 JOHN SCADUTO   Buffalo, NY 354638  253 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
4230.96 SAMMY MOSELEY   Scarsdale, NY 354966  240 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5237.67 MICHAEL GRYGUS   Endwell, NY 263571  218 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6244.38 ROB MCMANMON (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 396909  229 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
7251.09 Craig Burbules (3 - Cat3)   Corfu, NY 351606  209 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
8257.80 WILLIAM PESTCOE (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 284904  243 YOUNG MEDALISTS
9264.51 ANDREW PIECHOWICZ   Williamsville, NY 342738  244 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
10271.22 JORDAN OROSHIBA   Austin, TX 295212  241 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
11277.93 JAMES RANDALL (1 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY 181711  251 EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
12284.64 BENJAMIN PATTON (2 - Cat4)   Oneonta, NY 361578  242 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
13291.35 CHAD SWANGER (5 - Cat3)   Milton, PA 256163  257 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14298.06 NATHAN SENTZ (6 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  255 PACELINE SPORTS
15304.77 Tim Brundage (3 - Cat4)   Avon, NY 355734  261 North 40 Photography/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16311.48 STEVEN SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  256 PACELINE SPORTS
17318.19 Christopher Bushover (8 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY 56793  268 Queen City Cyclists
18324.90 MICHAEL HOWARD (9 - Cat3)   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  221 HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.
19331.61 Randy Hadzor (10 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 317582  269 
20338.32 DENNIS WILLIAMS   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  260 
21345.03 TOM GOETZ (11 - Cat3)   Corning, NY 305450  215 
22351.74 Charles Rhoades (12 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710  267 Tioga Velo Club
23358.45 DAVID HANSEN (13 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  219 ROGUE RACE TEAM
24365.16 TROY RUTHERFORD (4 - Cat4)   Stanley, NY 338686  252 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
25371.87 PAUL MATTISON (5 - Cat4)   Lima, NY 250895  226 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
26378.58 ROB PRICE (14 - Cat3)   Sterling Pa 356058  368 RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
27385.29 John Compton (15 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY 7509  263 Rogue Race Team-NY
28392.00 AARON DINOTO (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 200543  214 TEAM ROG
29398.71 THOMAS WEICHMANN (16 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 267062  259 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
30405.42 JOSHUAH TATRO (7 - Cat4)   Fairport, NY 326216  258 TEAM TOWPATH
31412.13 James Jennings (17 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 375543  264 
32418.84 JASON CAVALL (8 - Cat4)   Getzville, NY 262069  210 EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
33425.55 TIMOTHY BOUCHARD (18 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 257910  208 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.78 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606  120 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
2252.58 ROB MCMANMON   Austin, TX 396909  151 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
3261.38 Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY 342738  167 East Aurora Racing Club
4270.18 CORY KUHNS   Victor Ny 376524  148 TEAM ROG
5278.98 KENNETH REILLY   Brookfield, CT 303247  156 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
6287.78 DAVID HOAG   Dansville, NY 222502  139 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
7296.58 JASON DELLILO   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  125 BIKE LOFT EAST
8305.38 STEVEN LEVINE   New Milford, CT 177280  149 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
9314.18 CHRISTOPHER JONES   Johnson City, NY 294390  142 RUUD RACING/TVC
10322.98 PAUL MATTISON   Lima, NY 250895  150 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
11331.78 TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY 355734  118 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY
12340.58 TROY RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY 338686  157 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
13349.38 AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY 200543  128 TEAM ROG
14358.18 JEFF HOOVER   Liverpool, NY 247979  140 BIKE LOFT
15366.98 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  165 
16375.78 BRYAN BLAKE   Brewerton, NY 214701  117 TEAM 2 CYCLING
17384.58 TIM CARLSON   Montour Falls, NY 52319  122 SCHUYLER COUNTY
18393.38 DAVID PRUGH   Sayre, PA 261855  155 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
19402.18 STEVEN GATES   West Winfield, NY 208575  132 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
20410.98 BENJAMIN PATTON   Oneonta, NY 361578  153 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
21419.78 K.C. GAWLAK   New Milford, CT 220180  135 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
22428.58 Jonathan Benner   Clayton, NY 332698  110 545 Velo
23437.38 MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY 345510  143 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
24446.18 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  166 Team SCARR
25454.98 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  168 Crystal City Cycling
26463.78 STEVEN HANES   Syracuse , NY 200159  137 CBRC/OCC
27472.58 CHRIS SPINA   Manlius, NY 279606  161 EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
28481.38 LAINE SEFICK   Rochester, NY 376399  159 TEAM ROG
29490.18 DAVID JAFFE   Bow, NH 277119  141 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA'S SKI AND BIKE RACING TEAM
30498.98 BENJAMIN WEBSTER   Lisle, NY 181168  164 RUUD RACING
31507.78 RICHARD SHADE   Schenectady, NY 284740  160 LES AMIS
32516.58 GREGG GRIFFO   Rochester, NY 249028  136 TEAM ROG
33525.38 Loren Graham   Franklin, NY 13857  169 Central New York Cyclist
34534.18 JOSHUAH TATRO   Fairport, NY 326216  163 TEAM TOWPATH
35542.98 JON MURRAY   Little Meadows, PA 335082  152 RUUD RACING/TVC
36551.78 ANTHONY SYLOR   Conesus, NY 293971  162 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUBG
37560.58 BARRY KOBLENZ   Albany, NY 152307  144 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
38569.38 JASON CAVALL   Getzville, NY 262069  124 EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
39578.18 BRAD HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY 318134  138 RUUD RACING/TVC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.84 LAWRENCE HELLER   Bronx, NY 382684  713 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2350.32 Chris Baker   Pittsford Ny 384395  703 North 40 Photography Cycling
3356.80 JOHN SALVA   Conklin, NY 401688  727 
4363.28 Scott Somers   Oswego, NY 69959  730 TEAM 2 CYCLING
5369.76 GREG MILLS   Oswego, NY 339466  718 TEAM 2 CYCLING
6376.24 John Kane   Binghamton, NY 399624  715 TVC
7382.72 RICK BUSH   Oswego, NY 365289  702 TEAM 2 CYCLING
8389.20 SCOTT STEWART   Cicero, NY 400392  731 MSR
9395.68 Clinton Hoy   Ithaca, NY 400872  785 
10402.16 DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY 380463  735 EMPIRE BREWING
11408.64 JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964  701 
12415.12 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY 339516  771 
13421.60 JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441  700 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
14428.08 DENNIS RUTHERFORD   Warwick, NY 397088  726 
15434.56 DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY 341024  719 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC
16441.04 Erik Strahl   Moira Ny 404193  770 
17447.52 JEFF WRIGHT   Spencerport, NY 192544  740 GVCC
18454.00 Josinaldo Costa   Rochester, NY 398012  706 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
19460.48 TIMOTHY PATTON   Pottsville, PA 379765  720 
20466.96 PAUL FINNEGAN   Windsor, NY 405294  709 
21473.44 STEVEN FRENCH   Conesus, NY 369682  710 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
22479.92 STEPHEN VANNOSTRAND   Vestal, NY 378740  737 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LCC
23486.40 PETER SHARP   Delmar, NY 211560  728 CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
24492.88 Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325  738 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER / LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
25499.36 DAVID STOKES   Newark, NY 393517  733 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
26505.84 MAXWELL STOCK   Rocky Hill, NJ 392727  732 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
27512.32 GEORGE UHLIR   White Haven 401548  736 
28518.80 DAVE DIMMICK   Vestal, NY 378656  708 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER / LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
29525.28 TRAVIS MILLER   Mcgraw 378685  717 
30531.76 ANDREW PIERCE   Elmira Ny 399566  721 ROGUE RACE TEAM
31538.24 RICHARD CAMPING   Victor, NY 344084  704 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
32544.72 Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY 244361  739 EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
33551.20 TODD HERTZOG   Portcrane, NY 279376  714 
34557.68 DANIEL PONE   Constantia 404684  722 
35564.16 Garrett lucas   Nunda , NY 382897  779 Livingston Cycling Club
36570.64 RICK DALTON   Rochester, NY 340222  707 SLEIGH RIDERS
37577.12 JEFFREY SWANSON   Spencerport, NY 276876  734 GVCC
38583.60 STEPHEN RAPP   Elmira Heights 309770  724 ROGUE RACE TEAM
39 MICHAEL RAMSDEN     723 

Men - Cat 5 - Race #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.22 LAWRENCE HELLER   Bronx, NY 382684  918 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2342.00 Christopher Baker   Pittsford Ny 384395  972 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3352.78 JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964  905 
4363.56 Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY 244361  950 EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
5374.34 JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441  903 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
6385.12 DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY 380463  948 EMPIRE BREWING
7395.90 Scott Stewart   Cicero, NY 400392  946 MSR
8406.68 SCOTT WRIGHT   Cicero, NY 48225  959 MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
9417.46 DANIEL PONE   Constantia 404684  941 
10428.24 Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA 383432  977 
11439.02 DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY 341024  938 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC
12449.80 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222  976 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13460.58 TRAVIS MILLER   Mcgraw 378685  937 
14471.36 TIMOTHY PATTON   Pottsville, PA 379765  939 
15482.14 John Kane   Binghamton, NY 399624  928 TVC
16492.92 Josinaldo Costa   Rochester, NY 398012  911 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
17503.70 STEVEN FRENCH   Conesus, NY 369682  915 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
18514.48 Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325  949 nce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team / Livingston County Cycling
19525.26 TODD HERTZOG   Portcrane, NY 279376  927 
20536.04 DAVID STOKES   Newark, NY 393517  947 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
21546.82 RICHARD CAMPING   Victor, NY 344084  908 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
22557.60 DENNIS RUTHERFORD   Warwick, NY 397088  944 
23568.38 ANDREW PIERCE   Elmira Ny 399566  940 ROGUE RACE TEAM
24579.16 TODD RELYEA   La Fayette, NY 334344  943 MAXPOWER
25589.94 Robert Seymour   Marcellus Ny 404503  975 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.57 NATHAN SENTZ (1 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  383 PACELINE SPORTS
2419.42 ERIC GREGOIRE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, NY 243398  379 EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3472.27 STEPHEN HUDYNCIA (3 - Cat3)   Fort Plain, NY 47253  380 ROGUE RACE TEAM HORSEHEADS NY
4525.12 MARIANO GARCIA (4 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 53570  378 CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.28 KENNETH REILLY (1 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  747 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
2286.97 DAVID HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  743 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
3310.66 DAVID HANSEN (2 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  741 ROGUE RACE TEAM
4 Bruce Rohdeborg     787 
5358.04 STEVEN SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  750 PACELINE SPORTS
6381.73 PATRICK KAPINUS (2 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  744 RUUD RACING TEAM / TIOGA VELO CLUB
7405.42 ANDREW WILLIAMS (4 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  753 RUUD RACING / TVC
8429.11 Richard Rutishauser (3 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY 160242  780 Dick Sonnes / MVBC
9452.80 BRIAN THOMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY 104344  752 
10476.49 MARC KINGSLEY (4 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  745 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
11500.18 DANIEL SERVETAS (5 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 235935  748 CBRC
12523.87 GEORGE HLUCK (6 - Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800  742 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13547.56 CHRIS SPINA (7 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY 279606  751 EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.81 SCOTT WRIGHT (1 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY 48225  959 MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
2462.19 TIM CARLSON (1 - Cat4)   Montour Falls, NY 52319  953 SCHUYLER COUNTY
3533.57 MARC KINGSLEY (2 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  955 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.09 ERNIE BAYLES (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748  755 FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
2315.46 Gregory Brett (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 255428  782 
3340.83 Volodymyr Spantchak (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  781 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4366.20 DENNIS WILLIAMS (1 - Cat2)   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  762 
5391.57 K.C. GAWLAK (4 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  757 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
6416.94 CHARLES RHOADES (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710  759 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
7442.31 DAVID BURNS (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY 244387  756 UNATTACHED

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.68 Volodymyr Spantchak (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  970 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2426.05 Gregory Brett (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 255428  971 
3519.42 STEVEN HANES (1 - Cat4)   Syracuse , NY 200159  960 CBRC/OCC

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.67 MARK MCCARTHY (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211  765 PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2427.15 Guy Damiano (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 50760  778 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3451.63 TIM RILEY (2 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY 244161  766 MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB
4476.11 WILLIAM DOWLING (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180  764 BBC
5500.59 BRIAN BEACH (4 - Cat4)   Owego, NY 173282  763 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
6525.07 Stuart Joseph (5 - Cat4)   Cassville, NY 208879  783 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211  265 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 WILLIAM DOWLING (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180  964 BBC

Women - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MADELINE SMITH   Colton, NY 408916  95 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAGNY DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 335222  97 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 ALEXIS ANTELMAN   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  96 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.91 EVELYN KORBICH   New Tripoli, PA 290571  776 YOUNG MEDALIST
2449.09 ELISSA ANTELMAN   Flemington, NJ 312352  775 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR
3539.27 PAIGE WILLIAMS   North Bennington, VT 376695  777 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.99 NATALIE KOCH (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336  411 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
2297.29 SHANE FERRO (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407  407 PINK RHINO RACING
3314.59 EVELYN KORBICH (2 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571  412 YOUNG MEDALIST
4331.89 LAINE SEFICK (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 376399  467 TEAM ROG
5349.19 Ruth Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482  472 Corning
6366.49 LAURA HELLENTHAL (4 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY 310094  409 PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
7383.79 NANCY BAILEY (5 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  402 
8401.09 DANA COOREMAN (6 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY 295363  404 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
9418.39 LUCIA DENG (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 329258  405 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
10435.69 MARSHA KAPINUS   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  410 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
11452.99 PAIGE WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   North Bennington, VT 376695   FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF ILIANA RABUN-WOOD   New York, NY 399820   PINK RHINO RACING
DNF ROSALIND PATTERSON   Radnor 392930   PINK RHINO RACING
DNF ELIZABETH MARCELLO (Cat3)   Newyork, NY 289568   CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.87 LUCIA DENG   New York, NY 329258  540 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
2357.96 ELIZABETH MARCELLO   Newyork, NY 289568  545 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
3379.05 CHRISTY SAINT   Baldwinsville, NY 141275  547 MSR RACING
4400.14 ILIANA RABUN-WOOD   New York, NY 399820  546 PINK RHINO RACING
5421.23 NANCY BAILEY   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  504 
6442.32 ROSALIND PATTERSON   Radnor 392930  544 PINK RHINO RACING
7463.41 JACKIE HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY 224625  543 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
8484.50 JENNIFER CORBY   Binghamton, NY 368518  537 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING- TIOGA VELO
9505.59 STEPHANIE TASHJIAN   Homer, NY 394135  548 
10526.68 TIFFANY GRYGUS   Endicott, NY 348096  542 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
11547.77 JESSICA WINES   Brewerton, NY 400867  549 KITTY HOYNES CYCLING
12568.86 ASHLEY EDWARDS   Endicott, NY 403390  541 MISSION IN MOTION/TIOGA VELO
13589.95 ELIZABETH BIRCH   Afton 380105  524 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING / TIOGA VELO

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARB PADULA (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY 374395  550 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee